Scottsboro Invitational 2019 vs Scottsboro Invitational 2016

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -151 629 780
Overall Average +17.22 23:45.28 23:28.07
1st-10th Place -3.21 16:26.45 16:29.66
1st-25th Place -1.21 16:53.53 16:54.74
1st-50th Place +10.76 17:29.90 17:19.14
1st-100th Place +20.29 18:14.34 17:54.06
Common Athletes -- -- 57
Ran Faster 21 39 18
Ran Season Best -5 1 6
Average Time -32.90 21:45.16 22:18.06
Median Time -25.03 21:27.76 21:52.79
Middle 80% Times -30.41 21:38.53 22:08.95
Top 10% Times -1:07.69 16:32.55 17:40.24
Top 25% Times -1:17.93 17:27.14 18:45.07
Top 50% Times -50.68 18:54.52 19:45.20
Bottom 50% Times -13.99 23:50.79 24:04.79
Bottom 25% Times -8.32 26:29.78 26:38.10
Bottom 10% Times -1.89 28:42.11 28:43.99
Average Difference -32.90 -- --
Median Difference -26.41 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -34.86 -- --
Top 10% Difference -54.10 -- --
Top 50% Difference -57.65 -- --
Top 25% Difference -50.07 -- --
Top 50% Difference -57.65 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -7.93 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -26.85 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -11.69 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Cooper Atkins Scottsboro HS -1:43.59 15:48.98 17:32.57
Sam Moultrie Guntersville -30.93 16:13.60 16:44.53
Benson Atkins Scottsboro HS -1:25.12 16:17.88 17:43.00
Jean Pierre LeRoux Bob Jones +0.34 16:52.70 16:52.36
Daniel Wilcox Buckhorn -2:05.46 16:55.68 19:01.14
Ryan Maudsley Southside-Gadsden -3:16.33 17:06.47 20:22.80
Ben Gossett Scottsboro HS -1:16.82 17:12.72 18:29.54
Kyle VanKirk Westminster Christian Academy HS -1:14.63 17:42.53 18:57.16
Trent Mason Guntersville -1:19.10 17:59.97 19:19.07
John Farmer Westminster Christian Academy HS -1:35.83 18:08.99 19:44.82
Guy Greenhaw Athens High School -2:36.53 18:09.11 20:45.64
Bradly Spindle Bob Jones -28.47 18:10.95 18:39.42
Joshua Simmons Athens High School -2:17.19 18:17.54 20:34.73
Matthew Waldron Athens High School -2:02.24 18:21.83 20:24.07
Coleman Haynes Pleasant Valley HS -40.85 18:28.17 19:09.02
Kaige Roberts Pleasant Valley HS -28.95 19:09.63 19:38.58
Mary Claire Ridgeway Florence High School +13.31 19:59.38 19:46.07
Maggie Crow Fort Payne -1:01.64 19:47.25 20:48.89
Tanner Baine Pisgah High School +3:35.42 23:24.29 19:48.87
Nathan Olinger Skyline High School +1:53.97 21:43.84 19:49.87
Erick Chavez Boaz -0.84 19:55.96 19:56.80
Jac Conway Guntersville -1:45.93 20:02.79 21:48.72
Zach Cornelison Pisgah High School +5.95 20:13.02 20:07.07
Ismael Hernandez Guntersville -1:13.94 20:10.13 21:24.07
Trinity Roberts Pleasant Valley HS +6:54.21 27:10.21 20:16.00
Sage Betts Brewer -2:28.40 20:17.46 22:45.86
Austin Brickey Guntersville +11.46 20:59.39 20:47.93
Camden Renner Westminster Christian Academy HS +1.08 20:55.83 20:54.75
Bradley Herbert Guntersville -59.68 21:03.78 22:03.46
Caden Hartsfield Alexandria High School -4:37.12 21:08.32 25:45.44
Caleb Anderson Westminster Christian Academy HS -3:27.83 21:23.35 24:51.18
Kate Tully Guntersville -1:01.45 21:27.76 22:29.21
Ashley Alonzo Fort Payne +1:13.92 22:44.46 21:30.54
Anna Carlson Scottsboro HS -46.03 21:41.44 22:27.47
Emma Hood Pleasant Valley HS +1:07.87 23:00.66 21:52.79
Jeffrey Martin Ardmore High School -1:46.69 21:59.80 23:46.49
Holly Blackwood Buckhorn -4:01.74 22:05.53 26:07.27
Tristan Roach Skyline High School +45.55 22:52.79 22:07.24
Trey Barrentine Pisgah High School -26.41 22:11.95 22:38.36
Madi Wallace Fort Payne +54.05 23:15.90 22:21.85
Elizabeth Hall Pleasant Valley HS +2:08.59 24:42.91 22:34.32
Eva Bryant Pleasant Valley HS -17.96 22:39.62 22:57.58
Jose Ramirez Martinez Boaz -54.24 22:58.19 23:52.43
Gracie Hood Pleasant Valley HS -41.92 23:27.77 24:09.69
Lauren Barrentine Guntersville -1:36.94 24:16.80 25:53.74
Jennifer Vega Section High School -1:11.26 24:17.97 25:29.23
Anna Parker Southside-Gadsden -10.39 24:22.92 24:33.31
Logan Moore Ardmore High School -23.78 24:25.80 24:49.58
Lauren Peek Pisgah High School +2:11.10 26:50.44 24:39.34
September Abbott Buckhorn -6.72 24:42.40 24:49.12
Finn Smith Westminster Christian Academy HS +2:07.43 27:11.73 25:04.30
Rhylee Bell Pisgah High School -2:02.98 25:08.43 27:11.41
Ally Darwin Pisgah High School +40.78 26:26.40 25:45.62
Megan Barfield Madison County +2:27.37 29:00.47 26:33.10
Megan Ramsey Guntersville -3:31.06 27:06.38 30:37.44
Deven Hargrove Ardmore High School +26.97 28:45.28 28:18.31
Caroline White Athens High School -37.86 32:58.56 33:36.42