Bob Jones Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
200 Meter Dash | |||||
25.95 | Alivia Urrutia | 14th | Prelims H3 | 7A Complete | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
57.52 | SB | Alivia Urrutia | 4th | Finals H3 | 7A Complete |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
50.67 | Relay Team | 10th | Prelims H1 | 7A Complete | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:02.98 | SB | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H2 | 7A Complete |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
10:52.89 | Relay Team | 12th | Finals H1 | 7A Complete | |
High Jump | |||||
5-0 | Kaitlyn Ford | 8th | Finals H1 | 7A Complete | |
5-0 | Julia Grundevik | 10th | Finals H1 | 7A Complete | |
4-10 | Ella Dickow | 14th | Finals H1 | 7A Complete | |
Long Jump | |||||
15-9 | Aaliyah Washington | 11th | Finals H1 | 7A Complete | |
Triple Jump | |||||
37-4 | w SB | Aaliyah Washington | 2nd | Finals H2 | 7A Complete |
31-3 | Melia Mbuko | 22nd | Finals H1 | 7A Complete | |
Pole Vault | |||||
10-6 | Sydney Truesdail | 4th | Finals H1 | 7A Complete | |
Discus | |||||
86-3 | Taylor Thompson | 19th | Finals H1 | 7A Complete | |
56-6 | Katella Meade | 23rd | Finals H1 | 7A Complete | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
22.09 | Jordan Urrutia | 7th | Prelims H2 | 7A Complete | |
22.59 | Jordan Urrutia | 8th | Finals H1 | 7A Complete | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
51.35 | Jordan Urrutia | 15th | Finals H1 | 7A Complete | |
51.70 | Jordan Morrison | 17th | Finals H3 | 7A Complete | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
1:58.93 | SB | Caleb Johnson | 11th | Finals H1 | 7A Complete |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
43.54 | Relay Team | 10th | Prelims H1 | 7A Complete | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:27.14 | Relay Team | 7th | Finals H2 | 7A Complete | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
8:33.48 | Relay Team | 12th | Finals H1 | 7A Complete | |
High Jump | |||||
6-4 | Cosey Scarebrook | 2nd | Finals H1 | 7A Complete | |
5-10 | Jamari Greene | 16th | Finals H1 | 7A Complete | |
Long Jump | |||||
22-2 | SB | Cosey Scarebrook | 4th | Finals H2 | 7A Complete |
20-3 | Jordan Morrison | 17th | Finals H1 | 7A Complete | |
Triple Jump | |||||
40-4.75 | w | Cosey Scarebrook | 18th | Finals H1 | 7A Complete |
Discus | |||||
120-7 | Samuel Monroe | 16th | Finals H1 | 7A Complete |