Athlete Entries


JH Boys 1,600 Meter Run 49 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Matthews, Nolan Hartselle
Johnson, Luke 5:41.55 Cullman
Barnett, Andrue 5:54.87 Cullman
Richardson, Hamilton 5:09.21 Scottsboro HS
Hyatt, Aidan 6:41.60 James Clemens
Green, River 5:23.99 Scottsboro HS
Graham, Blake Lawrence County HS
Ballard, Justin 6:48.17 James Clemens
Hill, Josh 5:17.10 Scottsboro HS
Dryer, Dylan 4:53.25 James Clemens
Estes, Cameron 5:45.83 Scottsboro HS
Frasier, Jon Austin
Schwarze, Landon 6:05.06 Arab
Robinson, Cole 5:42.21 James Clemens
Haavik, Adrian 5:25.71 Austin
Stewart, Ridge 6:00.17 Arab
Brewer, Cayden 5:08.81 Cullman
Barnes, Ronan 5:19.13 James Clemens
Davis, Ben 5:51.57 Scottsboro HS
McCreless, Dylan Austin
Sheffield, Harold 4:59.65 Cullman
Walton, Jayden 5:26.21 James Clemens
Kilgore, Mcgee 5:30.93 Scottsboro HS
Watson, Tom Hartselle
Wood, Wilson 6:53.30 Cullman
Manashirov, David 6:50.79 Cullman
Felix, Johny 5:19.22 Scottsboro HS
Medendorp, Ethan 5:21.55 Hartselle
Lemons, Ethan 4:49.73 Vinemont High School
Jones, Stephen 5:02.29 Scottsboro HS
Sanchez, David 5:56.26 James Clemens
Avenel, Alex 5:22.11 Scottsboro HS
Godwin, Carson 5:29.38 Lawrence County HS
Alverson, Luke 5:12.44 James Clemens
Hill, Wilson 5:13.08 Scottsboro HS
Stovall, John Luke 5:01.86 James Clemens
Dixon, Dash Austin
Pitt, Braden 5:21.70 Arab
Butler, Alex 5:48.20 James Clemens
Jones, Jake 6:30.00h Scottsboro HS
Armstrong, Brock Austin
Edmondson, Ty 5:52.42 Arab
Nichols, William 4:59.55 Cullman
Einhorn, David 6:18.13 James Clemens
Strickland, Brady 6:22.57 Scottsboro HS
White, Brayden 5:58.63 Cullman
Doshier, Jacob Hartselle
Waldrop, Graham 5:59.17 Cullman
Black, Joe 5:39.38 Scottsboro HS
Back to Top

JH Boys 100 Meter Dash 80 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Bryant, Lincoln Hartselle
Burks, Caden 12.95 James Clemens
Barnett, Carter 15.10 Priceville
Mayers, Jamal 15.40 James Clemens
Clay, Dailon Decatur High School
Pointer, Amad Hartselle
Thornsberry, Ty 16.49 Priceville
Myers, Kamron 15.62 James Clemens
Powell, KamRon Austin
Jones, Jonterrius Decatur High School
Smith, Brett Hartselle
Willingham, Crishawn 12.99 James Clemens
Black, Randon Austin
Wagg, Riley 13.19 Priceville
Conway, Ben 14.14 Cullman
Borden, Drake Hartselle
King, Peyton 15.61 West Morgan
Hope, Cayden 15.65 James Clemens
Brown Young, Braeden 12.48 Austin
Warren, Noah 14.88 Cullman
Fletcher, Ri Hartselle
Foster, Jakobe 14.85 Austin
Dowdell, Brycen 13.67 James Clemens
Williams, Christian 14.60 Cullman
Mashburn, JoJo 14.89 Scottsboro HS
Campbell, Justin 13.36 James Clemens
Silva Diaz, German 15.74 Vinemont High School
Furfori, Luca 12.67 James Clemens
Christensen, Kyle 13.67 Cullman
Black, Cam 15.85 Scottsboro HS
Romine, Hunter Brooks
Walker, Devin Decatur High School
Thomason, Dalton 16.61 Vinemont High School
Walker, Jaiden 13.22 James Clemens
Southern, Connor Lawrence County HS
Berger, Camden 14.63 Priceville
Watson, Isaiah 13.63 Brooks
Miller, Mylon Decatur High School
Collen, Malachi Hartselle
Baker, Tyler 13.25 James Clemens
Quigley, Jordan 13.79 Priceville
Quintero, Gabriel 14.70 James Clemens
Martin, Dylon Decatur High School
Tyler, John Hartselle
Mendoza, Isaiah 15.12 Priceville
Cooper, Devon 13.18 James Clemens
Logan, Zyairr Decatur High School
Dozier, Kaleb Hartselle
Young, Reece 13.91 Priceville
Stevens Oden, Julius 14.93 James Clemens
McCall, Azarion Austin
Vick, Cooper Hartselle
Gaufin, Connor 15.74 James Clemens
Maclin, JaDyn 11.96 Austin
Angiulli, Jackson 13.87 Priceville
Starnes, Carson 13.69 Cullman
Muhammad, Avery Hartselle
Fortson, Deron 13.58 James Clemens
Baker, Eli 12.66 Austin
Whitmire, Eli Scottsboro HS
Washburn, Ben 12.70 Cullman
Rutherford, Tanner Hartselle
Johnson, Justin 12.69 James Clemens
Nix, Ethan 14.88 Cullman
Colburn, Dakota 15.37 Scottsboro HS
Baker, Bob 12.00 Brooks
Workman, Dane 16.07 James Clemens
Baker, Julius 15.62 Vinemont High School
Williams, DeEljon 12.40 James Clemens
Garcia, Jose 14.42 Priceville
Arthur, Zack Scottsboro HS
Soria, Tyler 12.90 Brooks
Turner, Josh Decatur High School
Dunigan, Brian Hartselle
Marotz, Justin 14.04 Vinemont High School
Coleman, Zachary 15.96 James Clemens
Averrette, Deontay Lawrence County HS
Turney, Marcus 14.82 Priceville
Alverado, Ron 14.29 James Clemens
Terry, Timothy Decatur High School
Back to Top

JH Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 22 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Gentry, Kole St Bernard
Hegwood, Landen 21.69 James Clemens
McCall, Azarion Austin
Batts, Gabriel 23.42 James Clemens
Fletcher, La'Jalyn Austin
Donahue, Dawson 21.00 Arab
Ross, Michael 17.16 James Clemens
Burks, Caden 22.52 James Clemens
Gregg, Noah Brooks
Doshier, Jacob Hartselle
Grier, Jajuan Decatur High School
Lamar, Minor Hartselle
Marotz, Justin 22.47 Vinemont High School
Powell, KamRon Austin
Hope, Cayden 29.43 James Clemens
Black, Randon Austin
Harden, Caleb 20.03 Arab
Davis, Andrew 18.67 James Clemens
Noblitt, Tyler 20.15 Arab
Downing, Lucas 22.46 James Clemens
Howard, Dylan Brooks
Watson, Tom Hartselle
Back to Top

JH Boys 200 Meter Dash 81 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Fisher, Brandon 28.85 James Clemens
Whitmire, Eli Scottsboro HS
Bryant, Jackson Hartselle
Warren, Noah 31.41 Cullman
Baker, Eli 26.24 Austin
Garcia, Jose 30.78 Priceville
Myers, Kamron 32.58 James Clemens
Mashburn, JoJo 32.37 Scottsboro HS
Cammon, Austin Decatur High School
Trimble, Sawyer 25.11 Cullman
Hope, Cayden 32.63 James Clemens
Black, Cam 33.60 Scottsboro HS
Brown, Jayden Decatur High School
Nix, Ethan Cullman
Witt, Hayden 35.98 Priceville
Dowdell, Brycen 28.10 James Clemens
West, Grant 27.14 Scottsboro HS
Terry, Timothy Decatur High School
Quigley, Jordan 28.43 Priceville
Sexton, Tyson Scottsboro HS
Baker, Bob 29.38 Brooks
Clay, Dailon Decatur High School
Barnett, Carter 31.38 Priceville
Eso, Olujimi 34.29 James Clemens
Baker, Julius 28.49 Vinemont High School
Jones, Jonterrius Decatur High School
Young, Reece 30.13 Priceville
Walker, Jaiden 29.61 James Clemens
Watson, Isaiah Brooks
Borden, Drake Hartselle
Gorelczenko, Cody 31.87 James Clemens
Dunigan, Brian Hartselle
Southern, Connor 25.83 Lawrence County HS
Angiulli, Jackson 28.93 Priceville
Baker, Tyler 26.98 James Clemens
Ammons, Chris 33.27 Hartselle
Quintero, Gabriel 30.96 James Clemens
Pointer, Amad Hartselle
Workman, Dane 33.59 James Clemens
Mayers, Jamal 26.34 James Clemens
Smith, Brett Hartselle
Starnes, Carson 28.05 Cullman
Brown Young, Braeden 25.45 Austin
Cooper, Devon 27.73 James Clemens
Parr, Arlen 32.19 Scottsboro HS
Washburn, Ben 26.50h Cullman
Foster, Jakobe 31.59 Austin
Berger, Camden 30.83 Priceville
Gaufin, Connor 32.90 James Clemens
Colburn, Dakota 32.14 Scottsboro HS
Walker, Devin Decatur High School
Williams, Christian 30.66 Cullman
Fortson, Deron 32.10 James Clemens
Arthur, Zack 28.25 Scottsboro HS
Miller, Mylon Decatur High School
Christensen, Kyle 28.58 Cullman
Turney, Marcus 31.67 Priceville
King, Peyton 33.12 West Morgan
Thompson, Cameron 27.18 Scottsboro HS
Martin, Dylon Decatur High School
Cole, Brandon 38.71 Priceville
Furfori, Luca 28.50h James Clemens
Silva Diaz, German 28.73 Vinemont High School
Soria, Tyler 27.57 Brooks
Logan, Zyairr Decatur High School
Thornsberry, Ty 33.36 Priceville
Williams, DeEljon 26.78 James Clemens
Marotz, Justin 28.41 Vinemont High School
Peters, John Hartselle
Awtrey, Camden Decatur High School
Wagg, Riley 31.13 Priceville
Woodrow, Andrew 26.26 James Clemens
Richardson, John Ryan Hartselle
Alverado, Ron 28.79 James Clemens
Bryant, Lincoln Hartselle
Averrette, Deontay Lawrence County HS
Walker, Keenan 24.44 James Clemens
Pittman, Keymari 24.96 James Clemens
Dozier, Kaleb Hartselle
Conway, Ben 29.05 Cullman
Maclin, JaDyn 24.70 Austin
Back to Top

JH Boys 400 Meter Dash 56 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Henry, Ethan 1:08.03 Priceville
Jones, Jonterrius Decatur High School
Pollard, Isaac 55.28 James Clemens
Harden, Caleb 1:07.71 Arab
Coleman, Zachary 1:10.00h James Clemens
Peters, John Hartselle
Howard, Dylan Brooks
Donahue, Dawson 1:11.19 Arab
Vick, Cooper Hartselle
King, Peyton 1:10.90 West Morgan
Baker, Julius 1:11.08 Vinemont High School
Baker, Tyler 1:01.07 James Clemens
Soria, Tyler Brooks
Richardson, John Ryan Hartselle
Lemons, Ethan 1:01.13 Vinemont High School
Campbell, Justin 1:24.28 James Clemens
Southern, Connor 56.59 Lawrence County HS
Einhorn, David 1:10.67 James Clemens
Dhurguna, Anwesh 54.81 Hartselle
Cammon, Austin Decatur High School
Gorelczenko, Cody 1:06.12 James Clemens
Baker, Eli 1:02.19 Austin
Witt, Hayden 1:25.36 Priceville
Parr, Arlen Scottsboro HS
Murray, Riley Decatur High School
Trimble, Sawyer 54.92 Cullman
Quintero, Gabriel 1:05.74 James Clemens
McCreless, Dylan Austin
Cole, Brandon 1:15.98 Priceville
Arthur, Zack Scottsboro HS
Logan, Zyairr Decatur High School
Mayers, Jamal 1:00.09 James Clemens
Hawkins, Eli 59.70 Priceville
Awtrey, Camden Decatur High School
Walker, Jaiden 1:05.90 James Clemens
Beuoy, Bryant 1:03.49 Arab
Silva Diaz, German 1:13.05 Vinemont High School
Woodrow, Andrew 1:05.43 James Clemens
Tyler, John Hartselle
Graves, Luke 1:20.90 Brooks
Stewart, Ridge 1:09.38 Arab
Bryant, Jackson Hartselle
Marotz, Justin 1:07.16 Vinemont High School
Ballard, Gabriel 1:02.30h James Clemens
Dean, Drew 1:06.39 Brooks
Norton, Gabe Hartselle
Workman, Dane 1:12.70 James Clemens
Walton, Jayden 1:16.19 James Clemens
Joiner, Steele 57.43 Lawrence County HS
Lucas-Carter, Christian Decatur High School
Alverado, Ron 1:04.12 James Clemens
Haavik, Adrian Austin
Quattlebaum, Ian 1:08.13 Priceville
Colburn, Dakota 1:21.42 Scottsboro HS
Grier, Jajuan Decatur High School
Pittman, Keymari 1:00.37 James Clemens
Back to Top

JH Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 8 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team B Decatur High School
Relay Team A 1:01.06 Austin
Relay Team A 46.05 Hartselle
Relay Team A 1:05.00h Cullman
Relay Team A Decatur High School
Relay Team B 46.05 Hartselle
Relay Team A 48.28 James Clemens
Relay Team A Brooks
Back to Top

JH Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 9 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 3:45.44 Arab
Relay Team A 3:39.90 Hartselle
Relay Team A 3:57.72 James Clemens
Relay Team B 3:45.89 Scottsboro HS
Relay Team A Lawrence County HS
Relay Team A Decatur High School
Relay Team A Austin
Relay Team A 4:20.00h Cullman
Relay Team A 3:45.89 Scottsboro HS
Back to Top

JH Boys 800 Meter Run 56 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Lemons, Ethan 2:18.36 Vinemont High School
Strickland, Brady 2:57.60 Scottsboro HS
Einhorn, David 2:59.63 James Clemens
Godwin, Carson 2:29.60 Lawrence County HS
Black, Joe 2:42.50 Scottsboro HS
Richardson, Hamilton 2:18.53 Scottsboro HS
Dixon, Dash Austin
Schwarze, Landon 3:01.79 Arab
White, Brayden 2:45.57 Cullman
Green, River 2:21.40 Scottsboro HS
Armstrong, Brock 2:53.30 Austin
Stewart, Ridge 2:38.58 Arab
Barnett, Andrue 2:41.10 Cullman
Hill, Josh 2:24.16 Scottsboro HS
Batts, Gabriel 2:30.34 James Clemens
Dean, Drew 2:35.30 Brooks
Nichols, William 2:18.30 Cullman
Estes, Cameron 2:25.87 Scottsboro HS
Ballard, Justin 3:08.83 James Clemens
Murray, Riley Decatur High School
Waldrop, Graham 2:45.35 Cullman
Richardson, John Ryan Hartselle
Henry, Ethan 2:49.98 Priceville
Dryer, Dylan 2:10.90 James Clemens
Johnson, Luke 2:38.47 Cullman
Medendorp, Ethan 2:27.31 Hartselle
Robinson, Cole 2:39.15 James Clemens
Davis, Ben 2:35.25 Scottsboro HS
Barnes, Ronan 2:31.77 James Clemens
Graham, Blake Lawrence County HS
Kilgore, Mcgee 2:26.15 Scottsboro HS
Walton, Jayden 2:27.42 James Clemens
Joiner, Steele 2:21.65 Lawrence County HS
Felix, Johny 2:19.52 Scottsboro HS
Frasier, Jon Austin
Jones, Stephen 2:17.94 Scottsboro HS
Haavik, Adrian 2:27.07 Austin
Pitt, Braden 2:41.88 Arab
Manashirov, David 3:06.21 Cullman
Avenel, Alex 2:27.53 Scottsboro HS
McCreless, Dylan Austin
Hyatt, Aidan 2:59.05 James Clemens
Edmondson, Ty 2:45.72 Arab
Brewer, Cayden 2:18.97 Cullman
Hill, Wilson 2:25.90 Scottsboro HS
Sanchez, David 2:39.88 James Clemens
Lucas-Carter, Christian Decatur High School
Sheffield, Harold 2:18.25 Cullman
Watson, Tom Hartselle
Quattlebaum, Ian 2:59.35 Priceville
Alverson, Luke 2:28.79 James Clemens
Wood, Wilson 3:10.03 Cullman
Matthews, Nolan Hartselle
Hawkins, Eli 2:33.31 Priceville
Stovall, John Luke 2:08.11 James Clemens
Butler, Alex 2:42.63 James Clemens
Back to Top

JH Boys Discus 41 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Haskovec, Tyler 125-0 Brooks
Bueto, Pierce 53-8 Priceville
Johnson, Jace 89-9 Arab
Myers, John Hollis Scottsboro HS
Isbell, Skylar Hartselle
Romine, Hunter Brooks
Thomason, Dalton 65-7 Vinemont High School
Davis, Steven Scottsboro HS
Gali, Julian Austin
Drake, Jaylen 110-2 James Clemens
Gazaille, David Scottsboro HS
Colee, Jacob 53-9 James Clemens
Clark, Druce 120-1 Austin
Talley, Drake Scottsboro HS
Mendoza, Isaiah 65-5 Priceville
Brown, Christopher Scottsboro HS
Parr, Arlen Scottsboro HS
Argueta, Miguel 50-0 Brooks
Gentry, Kole 76-3 St Bernard
Wheeler, Carson 100-0 Brooks
Johnson, Ethan 37-0.25 Priceville
Chapman, Alex 84-8 Arab
Orgill, Bradyn Scottsboro HS
Long, Ethan 49-4 Brooks
Harris, Bradley 52-1 Arab
Persall, Coleton 52-10 Hartselle
Black, Bryson 82-8 Brooks
Brown, Chase Scottsboro HS
Freeman , Duane Lawrence County HS
Goggans, Aiden Scottsboro HS
Albrecht, Wyatt Austin
Woods, Aiden 78-3 James Clemens
Williams, Bradyn Scottsboro HS
Burrow, Greyson 100-4 James Clemens
Boulden, Braylin 72-10 Austin
Fowler, Trevor Scottsboro HS
Akridge, Tristan 56-0 Priceville
Tubbs, Hudson 56-10 Scottsboro HS
Orgill, Bryce Scottsboro HS
Glass, Brody 50-0 Brooks
Marks, Solan 63-0 Priceville
Back to Top

JH Boys High Jump 25 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Anderson, Taylor 5-0 Arab
Hegwood, Landen 4-6 James Clemens
Stevens Oden, Julius 4-4 James Clemens
Wright, Kyle 5-0 Scottsboro HS
Pollard, Isaac 5-0 James Clemens
Terrell, Luke 5-2 Scottsboro HS
Walker, Keenan 6-4 James Clemens
Thomason, Benjamin 5-6 James Clemens
Thompson, Cameron 5-2 Scottsboro HS
Bell, Adrian Austin
Abney, Austin 4-8 James Clemens
Crabtree, David 4-10 Arab
Fisher, Brandon 4-2 James Clemens
Rhodes, De'Andray 5-0 Brooks
Hagemann, Stinnett Hartselle
Myers, Kamron 4-6 James Clemens
Brown, Jayden Decatur High School
Fortson, Deron 4-8 James Clemens
Walker, Devon 5-6 Scottsboro HS
Furfori, Luca 5-4 James Clemens
Davis, Andrew 4-10 James Clemens
Jones, Jake 4-6 Scottsboro HS
Downing, Lucas 5-2 James Clemens
Sexton, Tyson 5-2 Scottsboro HS
Fletcher, La'Jalyn Austin
Back to Top

JH Boys Long Jump 53 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Averrette, Deontay Lawrence County HS
Muhammad, Avery Hartselle
Walker, Keenan 19-1 James Clemens
Whitmire, Eli 13-9 Scottsboro HS
Warren, Noah 13-8 Cullman
Rutherford, Tanner Hartselle
Thomason, Benjamin 18-11.5 James Clemens
Terrell, Luke 17-9 Scottsboro HS
Himber, Hudson Brooks
Nix, Ethan 12-5 Cullman
Jones, Jake 14-6 Scottsboro HS
Graves, Luke 10-2.5 Brooks
Dhurguna, Anwesh 14-3 Hartselle
West, Grant 18-8 Scottsboro HS
Turner, Josh Decatur High School
Berger, Camden 12-5 Priceville
Gorelczenko, Cody 15-1.25 James Clemens
Angiulli, Jackson 13-0 Priceville
Beuoy, Bryant 14-2 Arab
Stevens Oden, Julius 10-7.5 James Clemens
Gaufin, Connor 12-8 James Clemens
Crabtree, David 14-4.5 Arab
Collen, Malachi Hartselle
Ross, Jonathan 17-0 James Clemens
Parker, Brock 13-0 Arab
Borden, Drake Hartselle
Ballard, Justin 8-6.5 James Clemens
Wright, Kyle 16-4 Scottsboro HS
Starnes, Carson 14-9.5 Cullman
Fletcher, Ri Hartselle
Ballard, Gabriel 17-8.25 James Clemens
Walker, Devon 16-11 Scottsboro HS
Gregg, Noah 16-0 Brooks
Williams, Christian 12-6 Cullman
Lamar, Minor Hartselle
Mashburn, JoJo 12-0 Scottsboro HS
Rhodes, De'Andray 17-0 Brooks
Christensen, Kyle 10-10.25 Cullman
Black, Cam 12-2 Scottsboro HS
King, Peyton 11-0 West Morgan
Thompson, Cameron 16-5 Scottsboro HS
Turney, Marcus 13-11 Priceville
Cooper, Devon 14-1 James Clemens
Willingham, Crishawn 15-7 James Clemens
Donahue, Dawson 12-2 Arab
Bell, Adrian Austin
Dunigan, Brian Hartselle
Dowdell, Brycen 13-9 James Clemens
Anderson, Taylor 16-3 Arab
Hagemann, Stinnett Hartselle
Eso, Olujimi 10-10 James Clemens
Norton, Gabe 16-10 Arab
Conway, Ben 12-7 Cullman
Back to Top

JH Boys Pole Vault 8 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Woodrow, Andrew 8-6 James Clemens
Abney, Austin 8-6 James Clemens
Himber, Hudson Brooks
Gentry, Kole 7-0 St Bernard
Fisher, Brandon 6-0 James Clemens
Ross, Michael 9-0 James Clemens
Rushton, Nicholas 8-0 James Clemens
Parker, Brock 7-0 Arab
Back to Top

JH Boys Shot Put 46 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Long, Ethan 23-2.5 Brooks
Orgill, Bryce 19-3.5 Scottsboro HS
Myers, John Hollis 16-10 Scottsboro HS
Gali, Julian Austin
McDaniel, Alex 30-4.5 James Clemens
Tubbs, Hudson 35-4.75 Scottsboro HS
Clark, Druce 41-1.5 Austin
Woods, Aiden 27-0 James Clemens
Freeman , Duane Lawrence County HS
Pichelmayer, Tate Decatur High School
Pedersen, Vann Decatur High School
Marks, Solan 20-1 Priceville
Brown, Chase 23-5.5 Scottsboro HS
Romine, Hunter 18-7 Brooks
Bueto, Pierce 21-6.5 Priceville
Goggans, Aiden Scottsboro HS
Galland, JJ Hartselle
Glass, Brody Brooks
Akridge, Tristan 21-2.5 Priceville
Johnson, Jace 29-4 Arab
Hagemann, Stinnett Hartselle
Williams, Bradyn 28-3.5 Scottsboro HS
Haskovec, Tyler 42-0 Brooks
Persall, Coleton 22-0 Hartselle
Fowler, Trevor 25-6 Scottsboro HS
Thomason, Dalton 24-2 Vinemont High School
Orgill, Bradyn 19-10.5 Scottsboro HS
Brown, Christopher 26-6.25 Scottsboro HS
Albrecht, Wyatt Austin
Drake, Jaylen 48-3 James Clemens
Boulden, Braylin 31-11.5 Austin
Burrow, Greyson 34-1 James Clemens
Sherill, Jackson Decatur High School
Johnson, Ethan 15-3.5 Priceville
Bouchillion, Ian Decatur High School
Davis, Steven 35-9.75 Scottsboro HS
Black, Bryson 34-11.5 Brooks
Argueta, Miguel 30-0 Brooks
Mendoza, Isaiah 26-1 Priceville
Gazaille, David Scottsboro HS
Isbell, Skylar Hartselle
Gentry, Kole 23-5 St Bernard
Wheeler, Carson 40-0 Brooks
Harris, Bradley 34-5 Arab
Dhurguna, Anwesh Hartselle
Talley, Drake 24-3.75 Scottsboro HS
Back to Top

JH Boys Triple Jump 14 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Pollard, Isaac 39-10 James Clemens
Rhodes, De'Andray 37-6.5 Brooks
Eso, Olujimi 24-8 James Clemens
Thomason, Benjamin 37-8 James Clemens
Abney, Austin 31-11 James Clemens
Crabtree, David 29-8 Arab
Johnson, Justin 36-10 James Clemens
Gregg, Noah 34-0 Brooks
Ross, Jonathan 37-6 James Clemens
Ballard, Gabriel 34-8.75 James Clemens
Downing, Lucas 32-7 James Clemens
Beuoy, Bryant 30-11 Arab
Rushton, Nicholas 30-9.5 James Clemens
Norton, Gabe 36-6 Arab
Back to Top

JH Girls 1,600 Meter Run 36 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Plummer, Sophie 6:33.92 James Clemens
Williams, Savannah 6:03.33 Lawrence County HS
Powell, Emma 6:07.09 St Bernard
Anderson, Asia Brooks
Paulson, Mary Claire 8:44.96 Scottsboro HS
Gosline, Grace 5:48.72 Arab
Caretti, Bella 6:44.86 Cullman
Bonsall, Mabry 5:57.88 Scottsboro HS
Desnoes, Sidonie 6:42.52 Cullman
Judge, Lauren 6:25.33 Scottsboro HS
Edwards, Elexus Austin
Freeman, Reese 7:40.51 James Clemens
Roman, Ashley 6:35.44 Austin
Mattingly, Brittain 6:43.23 James Clemens
Kliesner, Lauren 8:32.99 James Clemens
Linville, Shelton 6:32.92 Scottsboro HS
Deaton, Claire 6:30.00h James Clemens
Graham, Kylie Lawrence County HS
Apse, Brook 6:03.83 James Clemens
Williams, Taylor 6:23.56 Lawrence County HS
Kerber, Madilyn 6:12.09 St Bernard
Warden, Kara Paige Brooks
Thompson, Grace 7:19.55 Cullman
Johnson, Allison Scottsboro HS
Flatt, Arubie 6:10.43 Arab
Bates, Caitlin 7:34.43 Cullman
Coley, Gracy 6:13.15 Scottsboro HS
Shirey, Anna 6:30.00 Cullman
Montgomery, Nicole Austin
Hinkleman, Savannah 6:48.66 James Clemens
Laughlin, Cadence 6:46.27 Scottsboro HS
Gudgen, Katie 6:21.11 James Clemens
Herndon, Molly 7:15.56 James Clemens
Motsinger, Anna Austin
Hartley, Lillie 7:10.94 James Clemens
Marsh, Olivia 6:22.99 Lawrence County HS
Back to Top

JH Girls 100 Meter Dash 63 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Burgess, Destini Austin
Booker, Kristianna 14.96 James Clemens
Pierce, Jaci Hartselle
Harshman, Briana 16.56 Vinemont High School
Turner, Lilly Lawrence County HS
Norwood, Caleigh Scottsboro HS
Edwards, Emily Austin
Itsede, Mary Frances Hartselle
Barnett, Maggie 19.03 Cullman
Williams, Savannah 14.19 Lawrence County HS
Carlson, Emma 17.38 Scottsboro HS
Carter, Ranaya 14.71 Austin
Peetz, Sophie 18.38 Cullman
Holmes, Addison 17.15 Priceville
Timmons, Aliya 15.04 Cullman
Twelkemeier, Reese 18.21 Priceville
Black, Marley 14.97 Brooks
Moore, Alexa 13.08 James Clemens
Chambers, Sarah 15.20 Priceville
Fuqua, Gabby Decatur High School
Hunter-Young, Samyah Austin
Parker, Zaria 14.30 James Clemens
Robles-Navarrete, Itzel Decatur High School
Brown, Jordan Austin
Lougheed, Annali 15.27 James Clemens
Nicholson, Piper Hartselle
Parker, Brittany 14.90 Vinemont High School
Hampton, Taylor Decatur High School
Amezola, Yesenia Austin
Buchanan, Destini 14.64 James Clemens
McGee, Ginny Hartselle
Young, Abby 13.97 Vinemont High School
Allen, Bentley 15.44 Scottsboro HS
Mclean, Jakiya Austin
Lindsey, Emma Hartselle
Hendrix, Belle 16.90h Cullman
Williams, Taylor Lawrence County HS
Lamonica, Chloe 17.32 Scottsboro HS
Garth, Alayna Austin
Derrick, Savanna 14.10 Good Hope
Jackson, Jadelyn 15.20 Hartselle
McPhillips, Addison 14.59 Cullman
Sloan, Katelyn 19.51 Priceville
Sells, Elizabeth 15.65 Scottsboro HS
Givens, Mariyah 15.41 Austin
Stephens, Harley 17.68 Cullman
Leslie, Delilah 15.82 Priceville
Witcher, Natalee 15.32 Cullman
Yarbrough, Reese 14.80h James Clemens
Roberts, Novella 17.03 Priceville
Morris, Asianae Decatur High School
Peaks, Zaniya 15.30h James Clemens
Olsen, Addison 16.47 Priceville
Wynn, Courtney Decatur High School
Powell, Za'Mya Austin
Dow, Tori 17.27 James Clemens
Goodwin, Gracie 16.50 Vinemont High School
Perez-Corona, Britney Decatur High School
Harris, Zoey Austin
Barnett, Makenna 14.72 James Clemens
Looney, Carlee Hartselle
Richardson, Faith 15.13 Vinemont High School
Draper-Miller, Alyson Decatur High School
Back to Top

JH Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 17 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Rodgers, Madilyn 19.91 Arab
Draper-Miller, Alyson Decatur High School
Garcia, Emily 22.98 St Bernard
Hunter-Young, Samyah Austin
Farley, Madisen 22.46 James Clemens
Brown, Jordan Austin
Luedke, Raylah 20.07 Brooks
Morse, Chloe 18.92 James Clemens
Frassati, Natasha 17.48 Austin
Coranado, Aileen 21.24 Austin
Fleming, Vivian 20.71 Arab
Garcia, Kiara 21.06 St Bernard
Powell, Za'Mya Austin
Wilford, Riana 18.75 James Clemens
Harris, Zoey Austin
Melton, Lily 18.94 James Clemens
Carter, Ranaya 21.26 Austin
Back to Top

JH Girls 200 Meter Dash 69 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Holmes, Addison 37.54 Priceville
Sells, Elizabeth 34.17 Scottsboro HS
Bazanac, Tavian Decatur High School
Norwood, Caleigh Scottsboro HS
Givens, Mariyah 32.57 Austin
Witcher, Natalee 33.26 Cullman
Roberts, Novella 35.17 Priceville
Wynn, Courtney Decatur High School
Olsen, Addison 35.20 Priceville
Perez-Corona, Britney Decatur High School
Hill, Kaely 31.00 Arab
Garcia, Kiara 33.78 St Bernard
Draper-Miller, Alyson Decatur High School
Powell, Emma 32.78 St Bernard
Martin, Kristin 30.30 James Clemens
Powell, Za'Mya Austin
Black, Marley 32.29 Brooks
Mayers, Reynna 29.15 James Clemens
McGee, Ginny Hartselle
Goodwin, Gracie Vinemont High School
Parker, Kate Decatur High School
Harris, Zoey Austin
Lindsey, Emma Hartselle
Richardson, Faith 32.20 Vinemont High School
Burgess, Destini Austin
Hancock, Ella Rose 33.02 Scottsboro HS
Copeland, Jane Hartselle
Harshman, Briana 33.59 Vinemont High School
Hendrix, Belle Cullman
Turner, Lilly Lawrence County HS
Edwards, Emily Austin
Hancock, Karlie 32.15 Scottsboro HS
McPhillips, Addison 30.26 Cullman
Letson, Skye 33.14 Lawrence County HS
Sloan, Katelyn 41.03 Priceville
Carlson, Emma 37.82 Scottsboro HS
Fuqua, Gabby Decatur High School
Allen, Bentley 33.89 Scottsboro HS
Carter, Ranaya 31.06 Austin
Timmons, Aliya 31.48 Cullman
Williams, Savannah 26.39 Lawrence County HS
Leslie, Delilah 34.15 Priceville
Orta-Anguiano, Daisy Decatur High School
Garcia, Emily 34.09 St Bernard
Chambers, Sarah 31.56 Priceville
Robles-Navarrete, Itzel Decatur High School
Mariner, Rhianna 34.62 Arab
Hampton, Taylor Decatur High School
Moody, Madison 35.09 St Bernard
Hunter-Young, Samyah Austin
Bibiano-Palma, Maria Decatur High School
Magouyrk, Kenzie 32.85 James Clemens
Brown, Jordan Austin
Blackburn, Carrie Brooks
Carpenter, Gabby Hartselle
Parker, Brittany 31.36 Vinemont High School
Amezola, Yesenia Austin
Itsede, Mary Frances Hartselle
Young, Abby 31.31 Vinemont High School
Mclean, Jakiya Austin
Lamonica, Chloe 36.05 Scottsboro HS
Jackson, Jadelyn 30.89 Hartselle
Barnett, Maggie Cullman
Graham, Kylie Lawrence County HS
Garth, Alayna Austin
Butler, Blair 31.90 Scottsboro HS
Morris, Asianae Decatur High School
Stephens, Harley Cullman
Williams, Taylor 33.24 Lawrence County HS
Back to Top

JH Girls 400 Meter Dash 41 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Elrod, Aubrey 1:16.69 Arab
Bazanac, Tavian Decatur High School
Mclean, Jakiya Austin
Moody, Madison 1:18.98 St Bernard
Parker, Zaria 1:14.05 James Clemens
Hill, Kaely 1:07.87 Arab
Sutherlin, Summer 1:05.25 Austin
Looney, Carlee Hartselle
Gillis, Maggie 1:15.00h Brooks
Joyner, Nahriah 1:10.14 James Clemens
Coranado, Aileen Austin
Springer, Gabriella Hartselle
Parker, Brittany 1:08.74 Vinemont High School
Luedke, Kaylin Brooks
Graham, Kylie Lawrence County HS
Williams, Taylor 1:14.27 Lawrence County HS
Orta-Anguiano, Daisy Decatur High School
Lamonica, Chloe 1:23.75 Scottsboro HS
Bibiano-Palma, Maria Decatur High School
Mullins, Aaralyn Decatur High School
Gladney, Fantashia Decatur High School
Burgess, Destini Austin
Garcia, Emily 1:15.98 St Bernard
Farley, Madisen 1:18.89 James Clemens
Bodine, Bryleigh 1:12.00 Arab
Carter, Ranaya 1:15.85 Austin
Mayers, Reynna 1:06.30 James Clemens
Bacon, Emma 1:15 Brooks
Givens, Mariyah 1:17.61 Austin
Carpenter, Gabby Hartselle
Jackson, Aubree Brooks
Booker, Kristianna 1:10.48 James Clemens
Holt, Anna 1:15 Brooks
Copeland, Jane 1:16.32 Hartselle
Richardson, Faith 1:13.73 Vinemont High School
Letson, Skye 1:11.00 Lawrence County HS
Williams, Savannah 1:08.63 Lawrence County HS
Allen, Bentley 1:15.98 Scottsboro HS
Perez-Corona, Britney Decatur High School
Carlson, Emma 1:21.32 Scottsboro HS
Lucas-Carter, Angel Decatur High School
Back to Top

JH Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 6 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 53.28 James Clemens
Relay Team A Lawrence County HS
Relay Team A Decatur High School
Relay Team A Hartselle
Relay Team A Austin
Relay Team A 1:10.00h Cullman
Back to Top

JH Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 9 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 4:37.95 Hartselle
Relay Team B 4:30.58 Scottsboro HS
Relay Team A Austin
Relay Team A 5:21.93 Cullman
Relay Team A 4:59.89 James Clemens
Relay Team A Lawrence County HS
Relay Team A 4:43.01 Arab
Relay Team A 4:30.58 Scottsboro HS
Relay Team A St Bernard
Back to Top

JH Girls 800 Meter Run 49 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Anderson, Asia Brooks
Thompson, Grace 3:19.01 Cullman
Hinkleman, Savannah 3:06.89 James Clemens
Judge, Lauren 2:56.18 Scottsboro HS
Burgess, Destini Austin
Bates, Caitlin 3:14.51 Cullman
Herndon, Molly 3:21.49 James Clemens
Latham, Sadie 2:57.11 Scottsboro HS
Gosline, Grace 2:40.66 Arab
Edwards, Elexus 3:05.80 Austin
Shirey, Anna 3:00.00 Cullman
Apse, Brook 2:46.93 James Clemens
Lucas-Carter, Angel Decatur High School
Roman, Ashley 2:52.49 Austin
Mattingly, Brittain 2:58.41 James Clemens
Motsinger, Anna Austin
Graham, Kylie Lawrence County HS
Foote, Holland 2:39.12 Hartselle
Williams, Taylor 2:53.00 Lawrence County HS
Garcia, Emily 3:16.09 St Bernard
Kerber, Madilyn 2:46.09 St Bernard
Paulson, Mary Claire 4:03.72 Scottsboro HS
Edwards, Emma Brooks
Freeman, Reese 3:25.82 James Clemens
Coley, Gracy 2:52.99 Scottsboro HS
Caretti, Bella 3:06.14 Cullman
Kliesner, Lauren 3:53.55 James Clemens
Laughlin, Cadence 3:05.84 Scottsboro HS
Carey, Mylah Austin
Desnoes, Sidonie 2:59.50 Cullman
Parker, Brittany 3:43.00 Vinemont High School
Hartley, Lillie 3:12.93 James Clemens
Linville, Shelton 2:56.63 Scottsboro HS
Mullins, Aaralyn Decatur High School
Flatt, Arubie 2:39.29 Arab
Montgomery, Nicole Austin
Plummer, Sophie 3:01.36 James Clemens
Gladney, Fantashia Decatur High School
Pascual, Irene 3:23.85 Austin
Springer, Gabriella Hartselle
Gudgen, Katie 2:50.72 James Clemens
Coranado, Aileen 3:00.71 Austin
Marsh, Olivia 2:50.22 Lawrence County HS
Cataline, Kennedy 3:20.92 Hartselle
Williams, Savannah 2:49.11 Lawrence County HS
Moody, Madison 3:18.89 St Bernard
Warden, Kara Paige Brooks
Powell, Emma 2:50.93 St Bernard
Bonsall, Mabry 2:43.91 Scottsboro HS
Back to Top

JH Girls Discus 23 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Juarez-Walls, Dariana 73-4 James Clemens
Bilstein, Bella 40-0 Brooks
Fenn, Hallie 48-5 Brooks
Goodwin, Gracie 62-1 Vinemont High School
Schaefer, Ava 22-10 Cullman
Smith, Emma Cullman
Whitaker, Maggie 67-1 Scottsboro HS
Huffstutter, Kelsey 34-2 Arab
Langston, Alayna 69-8 James Clemens
Ferguson, Sydney 45-0 Arab
Cates, Kaylee 40-0 Brooks
Spurgeon, Katie 52-8 Brooks
Welty, Margaret Hartselle
Harshman, Briana 42-11 Vinemont High School
Mcgill, Josie Lawrence County HS
Hankey, Emma 35-9 Cullman
Blanton, Annaliese Scottsboro HS
Miller, Brie 56-9 Cullman
Grigsby, Jazmin 73-6 James Clemens
Lafountain, Kayla 33-4 Priceville
Maine, Alivia 38-10 Arab
Dickerson, Hannah 40-0 Brooks
Cater, Shamari 57-6 Austin
Back to Top

JH Girls High Jump 24 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Creekmore, Abby 4-0 Brooks
Yarbrough, Reese 4-6 James Clemens
Martin, Kristin 4-0 James Clemens
Elsotouhy, Jameela 3-8 James Clemens
Morse, Chloe 4-6 James Clemens
Buchanan, Destini 3-8 James Clemens
Luedke, Kaylin 4-2 Brooks
Kelley, Laney 3-10 Arab
Pettus, Emily Brooks
Bodine, Bryleigh 4-4 Arab
Peetz, Sophie Cullman
Gillis, Maggie Brooks
Rodgers, Madilyn 4-6 Arab
Batts, Anne 4-0 James Clemens
Magouyrk, Kenzie 4-0 James Clemens
Wilford, Riana 4-2 James Clemens
Frassati, Natasha 4-6 Austin
Melton, Lily 4-10 James Clemens
Gudgen, Katie 4-2 James Clemens
Bacon, Emma Brooks
Creel, Haley 4-2 Brooks
Ferguson, Sydney 3-10 Arab
Edwards, Emma Brooks
Hill, Hope 5-0 Arab
Back to Top

JH Girls Long Jump 39 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Melton, Lily 14-11 James Clemens
Fawole, Bolu Decatur High School
Young, Abby 14-0.5 Vinemont High School
Bacon, Emma Brooks
Garrett, Emma Brooks
Nicholson, Piper Hartselle
Turner, Lilly Lawrence County HS
Creekmore, Abby 11-8 Brooks
Frassati, Natasha Austin
Norwood, Caleigh Scottsboro HS
Luedke, Kaylin Brooks
Batts, Anne 12-4 James Clemens
Hancock, Ella Rose 13-6 Scottsboro HS
Hill, Hope 14-5 Arab
Barnett, Maggie Cullman
Luedke, Raylah 14-5.25 Brooks
Dow, Tori 8-9.5 James Clemens
Butler, Blair 11-4 Scottsboro HS
Grigsby, Jazmin 11-9.5 James Clemens
Timmons, Aliya 12-10.5 Cullman
Langston, Alayna 14-10 James Clemens
Buchanan, Destini 10-3 James Clemens
Parker, Kate Decatur High School
Pettus, Emily Brooks
Jackson, Aubree 12-11 Brooks
Letson, Skye 11-4 Lawrence County HS
Potter, Bailey 10-11 Brooks
Garcia, Kiara 12-9 St Bernard
Johnson, Allison Scottsboro HS
Mariner, Rhianna 12-3 Arab
Creel, Haley Brooks
Peaks, Zaniya 12-0 James Clemens
Hancock, Karlie 11-5 Scottsboro HS
Bullock, Audrey 13-2 Arab
Osley, Tramani 16-3 James Clemens
Peetz, Sophie 10-6 Cullman
Sells, Elizabeth 13-0 Scottsboro HS
Lowe, Zariah 12-3.75 James Clemens
Witcher, Natalee 11-9.5 Cullman
Back to Top

JH Girls Pole Vault 14 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Lougheed, Annali 7-0 James Clemens
Roe, Sarah Arab
McPhillips, Addison Cullman
Blackburn, Carrie 6-0 Brooks
Ewell, Abigail 6-0 Arab
Elrod, Aubrey 7-0 Arab
Wilford, Riana 8-0 James Clemens
Smith, Mackenzie Arab
Hendrix, Belle Cullman
Stephens, Harley Cullman
Holt, Anna Brooks
McCollum, Olivia 6-0 Arab
Freeman, Reese 5-0 James Clemens
Spethman, Madeline 6-0 Arab
Back to Top

JH Girls Shot Put 19 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Welty, Margaret Hartselle
Goodwin, Gracie 22-5 Vinemont High School
Schaefer, Ava 13-10.5 Cullman
Smith, Emma 20-3 Cullman
Mcgill, Josie Lawrence County HS
Whitaker, Maggie 26-0 Scottsboro HS
Grigsby, Jazmin 36-9 James Clemens
Juarez-Walls, Dariana 32-2 James Clemens
Lafountain, Kayla 14-0 Priceville
Fenn, Hallie 20-2.5 Brooks
Pascual, Irene 16-3.5 Austin
Harshman, Briana 22-7 Vinemont High School
Hankey, Emma 18-10 Cullman
Miller, Brie 25-8 Cullman
Blanton, Annaliese 20-3.75 Scottsboro HS
Parker, Kate Decatur High School
Langston, Alayna 30-7.25 James Clemens
Spurgeon, Katie 27-1.5 Brooks
Cater, Shamari 26-2.5 Austin
Back to Top

JH Girls Triple Jump 19 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Creel, Haley Brooks
Osley, Tramani 33-5.25 James Clemens
Mariner, Rhianna 25-5 Arab
Barnett, Makenna 29-9 James Clemens
Garcia, Kiara 24-6 St Bernard
Hill, Hope 30-8.5 Arab
Garrett, Emma Brooks
Jackson, Aubree 26-7.5 Brooks
Potter, Bailey Brooks
Young, Abby 28-3 Vinemont High School
Luedke, Raylah 27-8.5 Brooks
Magouyrk, Kenzie 26-9 James Clemens
Letson, Skye 25-4 Lawrence County HS
Lowe, Zariah 28-10 James Clemens
Kelley, Laney 26-0 Arab
Stanford, Alicia 30-2 James Clemens
Pettus, Emily Brooks
Gillis, Maggie Brooks
Creekmore, Abby Brooks
Back to Top