Hoover Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.81 | Layla Wilson | 17th | Prelims H1 | 7A Complete | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
26.37 | Jaiya Davis | 20th | Prelims H2 | 7A Complete | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
58.22 | SB | Jaiya Davis | 8th | Finals H2 | 7A Complete |
1:02.06 | Melanie Hall | 20th | Finals H2 | 7A Complete | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:17.73 | Emma Langley | 6th | Finals H2 | 7A Complete | |
2:19.05 | Erin Cannon | 8th | Finals H2 | 7A Complete | |
2:22.10 | Lauren Wallace | 11th | Finals H1 | 7A Complete | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:17.61 | SB | Emma Langley | 9th | Finals H1 | 7A Complete |
5:22.47 | SB | Haley Stallworth | 13th | Finals H1 | 7A Complete |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
11:42.09 | Haley Stallworth | 11th | Finals H1 | 7A Complete | |
11:47.50 | SB | Alyssa Halcomb | 14th | Finals H1 | 7A Complete |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
16.03 | Kayla Webb | 10th | Prelims H3 | 7A Complete | |
16.85 | SB | Lily Smith | 15th | Prelims H3 | 7A Complete |
16.95 | Amyah Ellington | 17th | Prelims H1 | 7A Complete | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
47.89 | SB | Melanie Hall | 11th | Finals H1 | 7A Complete |
48.59 | Morgan Jackson | 13th | Finals H2 | 7A Complete | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
49.65 | Relay Team | 9th | Prelims H3 | 7A Complete | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:02.63 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H2 | 7A Complete | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
9:29.59 | SB | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | 7A Complete |
High Jump | |||||
5-2 | SB | Kayla Jemison | 7th | Finals H1 | 7A Complete |
5-0 | SB | Layla Wilson | 11th | Finals H1 | 7A Complete |
Long Jump | |||||
16-3.25 | Adetola Koiki | 8th | Finals H2 | 7A Complete | |
15-8.5 | Alexandria Stone | 15th | Finals H2 | 7A Complete | |
15-1.75 | Kayla Jemison | 18th | Finals H1 | 7A Complete | |
Triple Jump | |||||
37-9 | SB | Kayla Jemison | 4th | Finals H2 | 7A Complete |
34-8 | Jebreiya Chapman | 14th | Finals H2 | 7A Complete | |
34-4 | Alexandria Stone | 16th | Finals H2 | 7A Complete | |
Pole Vault | |||||
10-0 | Alex Inglis | 12th | Finals H1 | 7A Complete | |
9-0 | Kirsten Leonard | 14th | Finals H1 | 7A Complete | |
9-0 | SB | Carolyne Hecklinski | 15th | Finals H1 | 7A Complete |
Javelin | |||||
127-5 | SB | Anna Kay Clark | 4th | Finals H2 | 7A Complete |
81-8 | Melanie Hall | 23rd | Finals H1 | 7A Complete | |
Shot Put | |||||
38-1.75 | SB | Deja Washington | 4th | Finals H2 | 7A Complete |
36-0.75 | Rosalind Staie | 6th | Finals H2 | 7A Complete | |
30-11 | SB | Ainsley Staie | 17th | Finals H1 | 7A Complete |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
21.73 | w | Jonathan Martin | 2nd | Finals H1 | 7A Complete |
21.86 | Jonathan Martin | 4th | Prelims H1 | 7A Complete | |
22.02 | w | Dorian Austin | 5th | Prelims H2 | 7A Complete |
22.18 | SB | J'Marri McCall | 8th | Prelims H3 | 7A Complete |
22.68 | w | Dorian Austin | 5th | Finals H1 | 7A Complete |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
49.70 | Dorian Austin | 5th | Finals H3 | 7A Complete | |
49.95 | Julian Fore | 9th | Finals H1 | 7A Complete | |
50.29 | Jonathan Martin | 11th | Finals H3 | 7A Complete | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
1:59.82 | SB | Sam Rigsby | 11th | Finals H1 | 7A Complete |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:29.24 | Drew Kilgore | 12th | Finals H1 | 7A Complete | |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
14.39 | SB | Kennon Johnson | 2nd | Finals H1 | 7A Complete |
14.68 | SB | Lj Hill | 4th | Finals H1 | 7A Complete |
14.80 | Kennon Johnson | 2nd | Prelims H2 | 7A Complete | |
14.88 | Lj Hill | 4th | Prelims H2 | 7A Complete | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
38.43 | SB | Kennon Johnson | 2nd | Finals H3 | 7A Complete |
39.19 | SB | Lj Hill | 6th | Finals H3 | 7A Complete |
45.27 | Metu Mbanugo | 21st | Finals H1 | 7A Complete | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
41.77 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | 7A Complete |
42.60 | Relay Team | 4th | Prelims H3 | 7A Complete | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:20.25 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H2 | 7A Complete | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
8:08.72 | SB | Relay Team | 6th | Finals H1 | 7A Complete |
High Jump | |||||
6-2 | SB | Jay Avery | 7th | Finals H1 | 7A Complete |
6-2 | Kyle Smith | 7th | Finals H1 | 7A Complete | |
6-2 | Metu Mbanugo | 9th | Finals H1 | 7A Complete | |
Long Jump | |||||
23-0.25 | SB | J'Marri McCall | 2nd | Finals H2 | 7A Complete |
22-3.5 | SB | Lj Hill | 7th | Finals H2 | 7A Complete |
20-10 | John Watkins | 15th | Finals H1 | 7A Complete | |
Triple Jump | |||||
48-2 | SB | John Watkins | 1st | Finals H2 | 7A Complete |
47-3.5 | SB | Lj Hill | 3rd | Finals H2 | 7A Complete |
46-8.5 | Kyle Smith | 4th | Finals H2 | 7A Complete | |
Pole Vault | |||||
13-6 | Justin Toth | 4th | Finals H1 | 7A Complete | |
12-6 | Grant Gleason | 8th | Finals H1 | 7A Complete | |
Discus | |||||
144-3 | SB | Ryan Lee | 7th | Finals H1 | 7A Complete |
Javelin | |||||
160-7 | SB | Sam Fort | 10th | Finals H2 | 7A Complete |
Shot Put | |||||
46-10.5 | Ryan Lee | 8th | Finals H2 | 7A Complete | |
43-2.5 | Tanner Snow | 16th | Finals H2 | 7A Complete |