Wadley Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:10.60 | SB | Cassidy Taylor | 17th | Finals H1 | 1A Girls Complete Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
55.21 | Destiny Hodges | 15th | Finals H3 | 1A Girls Complete Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
59.04 | Relay Team | 10th | Prelims H2 | 1A Girls Complete Results | |
Javelin | |||||
74-6 | SB | Cassidy Taylor | 13th | Finals H1 | 1A Girls Complete Results |
73-4 | Anne Acevedo | 14th | Finals H1 | 1A Girls Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
24-3 | Anne Acevedo | 16th | Finals H1 | 1A Girls Complete Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.69 | Tyrese Sheppard | 3rd | Prelims H2 | 1A Boys Complete Results | |
13.43 | Tyrese Sheppard | 8th | Finals H1 | 1A Boys Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
24.33 | w | Tyrese Sheppard | 6th | Prelims H3 | 1A Boys Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
55.10 | Rikishi Buchanan | 9th | Finals H3 | 1A Boys Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:17.85 | Chico Sheppard | 13th | Finals H2 | 1A Boys Complete Results | |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
18.25 | SB | Trevor Cameron | 7th | Finals H2 | 1A Boys Complete Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
45.87 | Trevor Cameron | 11th | Finals H2 | 1A Boys Complete Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
44.79 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | 1A Boys Complete Results | |
45.38 | Relay Team | 1st | Prelims H1 | 1A Boys Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:47.11 | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H1 | 1A Boys Complete Results | |
High Jump | |||||
5-4 | Taquavian Drake | 8th | Finals H1 | 1A Boys Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
18-10 | Wesley Caldwell | 8th | Finals H1 | 1A Boys Complete Results | |
16-5.25 | KaDarius Zachery | 19th | Finals H1 | 1A Boys Complete Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
39-2 | Taquavian Drake | 6th | Finals H1 | 1A Boys Complete Results | |
34-7 | KaDarius Zachery | 17th | Finals H1 | 1A Boys Complete Results | |
Discus | |||||
105-8 | Wesley Caldwell | 7th | Finals H1 | 1A Boys Complete Results | |
Javelin | |||||
157-2 | Wesley Caldwell | 2nd | Finals H1 | 1A Boys Complete Results | |
121-4 | JaMichael Angel | 12th | Finals H1 | 1A Boys Complete Results | |
110-6 | Sebastian Owens | 16th | Finals H1 | 1A Boys Complete Results |