XC Season is Back! Opening Week Highlights!

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now

Featured Meets

Montevallo Early Bird Twilight

University of Montevallo XC Course Montevallo, AL
Aug 24, 2018
912 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (8)
5000m F 1 1st 20:25.92 Evie Bell Oak Mountain HS
5000m F 1 1st 21:23.21 Kathy Hammond LAMP (Loveless)
5000m F 1 2nd 20:41.06 Haley Stallworth Hoover
5000m F 1 3rd 20:43.32 Elizabeth Holcomb James Clemens
5000m F 1 4th 20:54.17 Emma Langley Hoover
5000m F 1 5th 21:07.82 Katie Strozier Pelham
5000m F 1 6th 21:10.32 Dianna Boyer Saint John Paul II Catholic High School
5000m F 1 7th 21:12.28 Emma Grace Phillips Oak Mountain HS
Boys (17)
5000m F 1 1st 16:23.39 Sam Moultrie Guntersville
5000m F 1 2nd 16:47.91 Jonah Barrett Oak Mountain HS
5000m F 1 3rd 16:53.07 Cory Anthony Wetumpka
5000m F 1 4th 16:55.33 Matthew Hill James Clemens
5000m F 1 5th 16:57.82 Adam Keller Pelham
5000m F 1 6th 16:58.05 Will Couch Hoover
5000m F 1 7th 17:10.45 Hansen McCown Oak Mountain HS
5000m F 1 8th 17:11.43 Walker Cole Oak Mountain HS
5000m F 1 9th 17:11.94 Drew Kilgore Hoover
5000m F 1 10th 17:14.86 Noah Flynn Saint John Paul II Catholic High School
5000m F 1 11th 17:24.77 Brady Barton Helena High School
5000m F 1 12th 17:31.82 Bryce Keefover Oak Mountain HS
5000m F 1 13th 17:32.42 Lane Tincher Hoover
5000m F 1 14th 17:37.07 Trent Malloy Briarwood Christian School
5000m F 1 15th 17:39.03 John Niiler Northridge High School
5000m F 1 16th 17:43.59 Miles Brush Chelsea High School
5000m F 1 17th 17:43.88 Adler Brininger Saint John Paul II Catholic High School

Saucony Battle of Atlanta

Nash Farms Battlefield Hampton, GA
Aug 25, 2018
1,319 Total Performances (5 AL)

Articles (1)

Elite Performances

Girls (1)
5000m F 1 1st 18:25.15 Presley Miles Saint James

Pepsi XC Challenge

Alexander Mini Park Moulton, AL
Aug 25, 2018
744 Total Performances

Photo Albums (1)

Elite Performances

Girls (24)
2Mile F 1 1st 13:27.82 Addison Embry Lauderdale County
2Mile F 1 2nd 13:53.55 Maddie Gossett Scottsboro HS
2Mile F 1 3rd 14:06.31 Reagan Parris Cold Springs
2Mile F 1 4th 14:30.51 Lauren Judge Scottsboro HS
2Mile F 1 5th 14:36.74 Makenna Howes Scottsboro HS
2Mile F 1 6th 14:43.27 Mia Hollingsworth Hamilton
2Mile F 1 7th 14:44.05 Ava McIntosh Huntsville HS
2Mile F 1 8th 14:49.40 Shelton Linville Scottsboro HS
2Mile F 1 9th 14:49.72 Ally Campbell Scottsboro HS
2Mile F 1 10th 14:54.78 Kyla Sisulak Huntsville HS
2Mile F 1 11th 14:59.04 Jillian Grisham Arab
5000m F 1 1st 20:20.37 Camilla Chambers Holly Pond
5000m F 1 1st 19:46.85 Abbey Weitenbeck Huntsville HS
5000m F 1 2nd 21:09.57 Cassidy Winter West Limestone
5000m F 1 2nd 20:16.71 Savannah Williams Lawrence County HS
5000m F 1 3rd 20:25.75 Zoe Falkenberg Huntsville HS
5000m F 1 4th 20:26.84 McCall Chandler Scottsboro HS
5000m F 1 5th 20:27.91 Megan Schwarze Arab
5000m F 1 6th 20:28.17 Hannah Cloud Scottsboro HS
5000m F 1 7th 20:32.40 Emily Daniel Lawrence County HS
5000m F 1 8th 21:06.77 Savanna Fuchsberger Huntsville HS
5000m F 1 9th 21:16.80 Hannah Bloom Huntsville HS
5000m F 1 10th 21:19.97 Alex Murray Arab
5000m F 1 11th 21:28.60 Genevieve Schaefer Huntsville HS
Boys (18)
5000m F 1 1st 17:40.46 James Cain Priceville
5000m F 1 1st 16:16.77 Hayden Judge Scottsboro HS
5000m F 1 2nd 16:20.89 Jackson Danner Huntsville HS
5000m F 1 3rd 16:21.54 Jacob Cobb Huntsville HS
5000m F 1 4th 16:22.56 Nick Ceci Huntsville HS
5000m F 1 5th 16:38.17 Carson Levario-Slaten Hartselle
5000m F 1 6th 16:41.27 Keaton Watts Huntsville HS
5000m F 1 7th 16:42.67 Benson Atkins Scottsboro HS
5000m F 1 8th 16:54.85 Caleb Dingbaum Hartselle
5000m F 1 9th 16:58.20 Benjamin Steber Huntsville HS
5000m F 1 10th 17:08.15 Connor Sims Brewer
5000m F 1 11th 17:11.02 Blake Terry Lawrence County HS
5000m F 1 12th 17:13.13 Steele Joiner Lawrence County HS
5000m F 1 13th 17:23.30 Gabe Scales Huntsville HS
5000m F 1 14th 17:24.13 Rex Green Scottsboro HS
5000m F 1 15th 17:37.47 Bobby Parsons Scottsboro HS
5000m F 1 16th 17:37.85 Aaron Brown Hanceville
5000m F 1 17th 17:41.53 Ben Gossett Scottsboro HS

More Meets

Smiths Station Panther Stages

Smiths Station High School Smiths Station, AL
Aug 23, 2018
172 Total Performances (121 AL)

Videos (2)

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

The Trinity Trailblazer

Auburn University-Montgomery Montgomery, AL
Aug 23, 2018
145 Total Performances

Photo Albums (2)

Elite Performances

Girls (3)
5000m F 1 1st 18:50.10 Amaris Tyynismaa Catholic - Montgomery
5000m F 1 2nd 21:13.40 Lily Bachl Catholic - Montgomery
5000m F 1 3rd 21:18.80 Amelia Brady Hewitt-Trussville HS
Boys (1)
5000m F 1 1st 17:08.60 Charlie Lott Trinity Presbyterian School

Admiral's Twilight Invite

Bayside Academy Daphne, AL
Aug 23, 2018
237 Total Performances

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

Cougars XC Invitational

Eastgate Park Dothan, AL
Aug 23, 2018
59 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (1)
2Mile F 1 1st 14:29.75 Kelsey Ellenburg Wicksburg High School

2nd Annual Buccaneer Bash Sponsored by The St. Joe Foundation

H.G. Harders Park Panama City, FL
Aug 25, 2018
107 Total Performances (10 AL)

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

Faith Academy XC "Banana" Relays

Faith Academy's Sports Complex Mobile, AL
Aug 25, 2018

Elite Performances

No elite performances.
Key
F Finals
s Semi-finals
q Quarter-finals
p Prelims
National Gold Elite
National Silver Elite

Performances above met the Alabama 2015 standard.

Comments