Senior Girls 4 Year Progression: Sprints & Hurdles

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now


Japera Harris spent her 4 years at Athens High School near the top of the pack each year in the 100m.  She finished off her high school career with a 2nd place finish in the 100m at the 6A State Meet.

100 - 200 - 400 - 100H - 300H

100m

ATHLETESENIORSJUNIORSSOPHOMORESFRESHMEN
Japera Harris11.9212.0011.9011.90
Lauryn Dancy11.9912.5912.5812.58
Jayla Kirkland12.0011.4111.3311.33
Caitlyn Little12.0412.0111.9711.97
Diondra Larkin12.1312.3312.3612.36
Taylor Jones12.1412.6412.64
Jairyn Russell12.2512.6812.4312.43
Maddie Harrell12.3112.1612.0412.04
Kendriecka McKenzie12.44
Ebony Tolliver12.4412.8912.89
Carlina Welch12.4913.0213.2013.20
Tamrah Tucker12.5012.6012.7312.73
Destiny Pitts12.5412.2712.6512.65
Taniyra Brown12.58
Ayana Tyree12.6213.1613.16
Sidney Minor12.6613.32
Janae Powell12.6912.0612.9012.90
Zaria Stringer12.7213.2013.1913.19
Alexis Morris12.74
Mykesa Johnson12.7712.5312.8712.87
Kristian Eatman12.7912.7313.5213.52
Gracie Exford12.79
Aubrey Parker12.8213.0112.8212.82
Ayana Eason12.8412.9912.99
Chante' Walker12.8412.8812.8712.87
Angel Peterson12.85
Christalyn Allen12.8616.52
Katherine Brandon12.8612.5312.8412.84
Diamonds Moore12.8812.6112.61
Madison Reeder12.8913.02
Samyah Knotts12.9012.36
Kyra Pointer12.9113.28
Sincere Pope12.9613.7613.76
Natoya Marbury12.96
DeAnna Lockett12.9713.74
Tatiyana Thomas12.9813.5513.0413.04
Andrea Ayers12.9913.0513.2713.27
Elyse Agee12.9913.3713.37
Alexus Wilson13.03
Djuana Constant13.0712.1913.0313.03
Kaela Hall13.0813.61
D'Andria Sales13.0913.4414.2114.21
Ruth Battle13.0913.2713.27
Abby Hart13.1212.7513.0713.07
Tyeshia Malone13.1312.60
Tamara Clay13.1313.4512.7512.75
Emily Matthews13.15
Lavendar Baily13.1512.5912.59
Azaria Jones13.16
Kyra Ivory13.18
Hannah Minney13.1813.4713.4113.41
Kerrian Pruitt13.2413.2013.9513.95
Dextrina Ryans13.2412.47
Katie Green13.2513.1013.3513.35
Taylor Stallworth13.2613.8612.8512.85
Ty'Nia Dobson13.2813.3813.0313.03
Tylynn Register13.28
Barbara Anderson13.3012.5612.8112.81
Malia Jones13.3013.1713.3713.37
Jalyn Bowen13.35
Tynesha Jones13.3513.04
Dejae Jessie13.35
Caitlin Little13.3713.3014.1414.14
Tyanna Askew13.3712.9413.0613.06
Tamara Donley13.3912.6013.0313.03
Dajah Coleman13.3913.5113.6713.67
Claudia Tucker13.39
Eloise Grubbs13.3912.7812.78
Gracie Hunt13.41
Felecity Gurley13.4113.3413.6313.63
Keke Hobbs13.4212.9413.8713.87
Bailee Morgan13.4513.23
Tyra Andrews13.4513.3514.1614.16
Dashundra Buford13.48
India Ellison13.4914.56
Zynekeia Craig13.49
Alexis Bellman13.5013.62
Jaylen Daffin13.51
Gabrielle Scoggins13.52
December Owens13.5213.02
Tiara Moore13.52
Brianna Dees13.5414.2314.1214.12
Tori Bell13.5413.4013.5813.58
Brianna Brooks13.5413.5513.55
Kelsey Patterson13.58
Chloe Pounders13.62
Maddy Rodriguez13.62
Joslyn Williams13.6413.6213.62
Jasmine Dillard13.64
Arlicia askew13.6413.2914.2714.27
Jordyn Wasden13.6513.44
Callie Hollingsworth13.65
Samyia Oliver13.65
Nekooshia Peat13.65
Maliyah Davis13.69
Candace Knight13.7014.48
Chloe Moseley13.7113.3114.3914.39
Zoie Bryant13.7214.85
Hilja Hautamaki13.72
Demetria Williams13.74
Average13.1213.1113.1213.12


Comments