Which Girls Won the Week? Week 5 Combined!

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now

We combined every results from last week and ranked the top 100 performances in every event.  Find out which girls made the list!


Rank Time Wind Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 11.67 2.0
Sparkman High School
2018
2 12.00 2.0
Homewood HS
2018
3 12.03 2.0
Thompson
2017

200 Meter Dash - COMPLETE RANKINGS

Rank Time Wind Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 24.63 0.1
Sparkman High School
2018
2 25.09 0.1
Hoover
2017
3 25.13 -0.8
Opelika High School
2017

400 Meter Dash COMPLETE RANKINGS

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 55.99
Central - Tuscaloosa
2018
2 56.63
James Clemens
2018
3 57.36
Central - Tuscaloosa
2019

800 Meter Run COMPLETE RANKINGS

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 2:11.97
Homewood HS
2020
2 2:13.79
McGill-Toolen Catholic
2018
3 2:24.05
Scottsboro HS
2017

1,600 Meter Run COMPLETE RANKINGS

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 5:18.34
Tuscaloosa County
2017
2 5:22.43
Hoover
2019
3 5:24.24
Auburn
2017

3,200 Meter Run COMPLETE RANKINGS

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 11:37.83
Auburn
2020
2 11:39.36
Walker High School
2017
3 11:39.96
Hoover
2018

100 Meter Hurdles COMPLETE RANKINGS

Rank Time Wind Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 13.47 1.2
Hoover
2017
2 14.30 1.2
Hoover
2018
3 14.78 1.2
Walker High School
2017

300 Meter Hurdles COMPLETE RANKINGS

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 43.11
Homewood HS
2018
2 43.46
Sylacauga
2018
3 44.55
Hoover
2018

4x100 Meter Relay COMPLETE RANKING

Rank Time Team Meet Date Place
1 47.22
Sparkman High School
2 47.28
Hoover
3 48.02
Thompson

4x400 Meter Relay COMPLETE RANKINGS

Rank Time Team Meet Date Place
1 3:57.39
James Clemens
2 3:57.40
Hoover
3 3:59.47
McGill-Toolen Catholic

4x800 Meter Relay COMPLETE RANKINGS

Rank Time Team Meet Date Place
1 9:35.03
Auburn
2 9:57.32
Hoover
3 10:22.29
Bob Jones

Shot Put COMPLETE RANKINGS

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 39-4
Beauregard High School
2017
2 37-0.5
James Clemens
2018
3 36-11.5
Beauregard High School
2017

Discus COMPLETE RANKINGS

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 117-9
James Clemens
2018
2 117-6
Huntsville HS
2017
2 117-6
Brooks
2017

Long Jump COMPLETE RANKINGS

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 18-7
Opelika High School
2018
1 18-7
Smiths Station
2018
3 17-8
Homewood HS
2018

Triple Jump COMPLETE RANKINGS

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 40-2
Smiths Station
2018
2 39-3.5
Smiths Station
2018
3 37-7
Blount High School
2018

High Jump COMPLETE RANKINGS

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 5-8
Homewood HS
2017
2 5-2
Huntsville HS
2019
2 5-2
Thompson
2020
2 5-2
Northridge High School
2017

Javelin COMPLETE RANKINGS

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 135-9
Spanish Fort
2017
2 134-9
Brooks
2017
3 123-11
Auburn
2017

Pole Vault COMPLETE RANKINGS

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 11-0
St. Paul's Episcopal
2018
2 10-6
Madison Academy
2019
2 10-6
McGill-Toolen Catholic
2018
2 10-6
James Clemens
2017
Comments