Springville HS Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
60 Meter Dash | |||||
10.01 | Amelia Blevins | 86th | Finals H15 | Complete Results | |
10.04 | Mia Miller | 87th | Finals H15 | Complete Results | |
11.21 | Ella Mason | 98th | Finals H15 | Complete Results | |
11.27 | SB | Rachel Powell | 99th | Finals H15 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:19.57 | Emma Sewell | 87th | Finals H14 | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:57.26 | Beth Ann Tucker | 31st | Finals H6 | Complete Results | |
3:21.37 | SB | Lauren Isley | 60th | Finals H6 | Complete Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
6:27.41 | Beth Ann Tucker | 21st | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
7:03.61 | SB | Lauren Isley | 40th | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
7:37.87 | SB | Rayne Byars | 55th | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
13:48.86 | SB | Sarah McGinnis | 12th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
60 Meter Hurdles | |||||
12.22 | Sarah McGinnis | 29th | Finals H6 | Complete Results | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
2:27.04 | SB | Relay Team | 26th | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
11:49.33 | SB | Relay Team | 11th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
60 Meter Dash | |||||
8.43 | Garrett Adams | 93rd | Finals H16 | Complete Results | |
8.74 | Fred (Quin) Huey | 8th | Finals H7 | Complete Results | |
9.58 | SB | Jackson Allen | 110th | Finals H16 | Complete Results |
9.90 | Drew Platts | 8th | Finals H9 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:11.62 | SB | Parker McAdams | 5th | Finals H15 | Complete Results |
1:14.39 | Baylor Sandlin | 6th | Finals H15 | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:15.76 | Caleb Kimmons | 16th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
2:17.37 | SB | Graham Bianchi | 21st | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
2:20.31 | SB | Trey Cayse | 25th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
2:58.38 | SB | Tucker Cayse | 96th | Finals H9 | Complete Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:58.20 | Graham Bianchi | 19th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
5:15.63 | Caleb Kimmons | 38th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
6:49.28 | SB | Ethan Blandamer | 93rd | Finals H6 | Complete Results |
6:50.35 | SB | Jacob Payne | 94th | Finals H6 | Complete Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
11:45.82 | SB | Chris Smith | 23rd | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
12:14.33 | Jake Harned | 30th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
9:17.29 | SB | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
Long Jump | |||||
16-3.75 | SB | Sammy Gilchrist | 33rd | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
16-2.5 | Fred (Quin) Huey | 34th | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
14-4.5 | Brady Witcher | 45th | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
38-7.75 | SB | Sammy Gilchrist | 1st | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
32-9.25 | SB | Brady Witcher | 8th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |