Lake Guntersville Invitational 2017 vs Lake Guntersville Invitational 2019

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -148 236 384
Overall Average +37.16 24:47.24 24:10.08
1st-10th Place +1:07.96 17:51.89 16:43.93
1st-25th Place +1:03.88 18:32.93 17:29.06
1st-50th Place +1:06.55 19:16.98 18:10.44
1st-100th Place +1:24.00 20:29.62 19:05.62
Common Athletes -- -- 44
Ran Faster -16 14 30
Ran Season Best -8 2 10
Average Time +1:17.33 23:21.60 22:04.27
Median Time +1:33.69 23:13.93 21:40.24
Middle 80% Times +1:08.98 23:10.92 22:01.94
Top 10% Times +58.18 18:04.42 17:06.24
Top 25% Times +1:07.68 18:55.72 17:48.04
Top 50% Times +1:08.05 20:17.63 19:09.58
Bottom 50% Times +1:26.60 26:25.56 24:58.97
Bottom 25% Times +1:19.51 28:40.35 27:20.83
Bottom 10% Times +2:11.77 31:49.56 29:37.79
Average Difference +1:17.33 -- --
Median Difference +2:20.53 -- --
Middle 80% Difference +1:11.54 -- --
Top 10% Difference +39.79 -- --
Top 50% Difference +30.06 -- --
Top 25% Difference +55.95 -- --
Top 50% Difference +30.06 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference +2:04.59 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference +2:07.93 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference +1:31.92 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Sam Moultrie Guntersville +34.51 16:29.75 15:55.24
Kyle Saylor DAR +39.72 17:51.74 17:12.02
Arturo Ramos Albertville +1:39.19 18:57.66 17:18.47
Guillermo Trevino Boaz +1:15.11 18:46.75 17:31.64
Trent Mason Guntersville +53.11 18:26.96 17:33.85
Andrew Wrenn DAR +2:51.84 20:34.36 17:42.52
Jayden Villanueva Douglas High School +2:43.79 20:35.71 17:51.92
Marcial Castro Boaz +1:34.31 20:00.50 18:26.19
Bradley Aultman DAR +47.27 19:27.83 18:40.56
Steven Garcia Douglas High School +8:30.70 27:16.29 18:45.59
Carson Jones Boaz -3.52 18:46.91 18:50.43
Austin Brickey Guntersville -10.75 19:16.73 19:27.48
Carlos Lopez Albertville +14.71 19:33.71 19:19.00
Zach Yeager Grissom HS +4:13.96 23:59.38 19:45.42
Conner Cothran Glencoe High School +6:01.06 25:46.52 19:45.46
Ryan Buchanan DAR +1:20.57 21:38.48 20:17.91
Milton Gonzalez Douglas High School +3:19.60 23:54.61 20:35.01
Cason Arther Glencoe High School +5:01.60 25:50.65 20:49.05
Lukas Snead Sardis -30.79 20:50.77 21:21.56
Jaxon Snead Sardis -1:13.97 21:15.39 22:29.36
Kate Tully Guntersville -5.16 21:20.80 21:25.96
Jonathan Lusk Sardis +13.73 21:37.54 21:23.81
Jose Ramirez Martinez Boaz -33.02 21:27.67 22:00.69
Sarah Lewis Grissom HS -9.57 21:30.67 21:40.24
Grayson Savage Grissom HS +2:20.53 23:52.22 21:31.69
Elizabeth Slone Butler DAR +3.21 22:08.99 22:05.78
Katie Giles Glencoe High School +2:24.06 24:31.48 22:07.42
Anna Beth Giles Glencoe High School +1:41.67 24:10.13 22:28.46
John Juarez Douglas High School +1:25.51 24:06.08 22:40.57
Alyssa Jorda Grissom HS +1:41.60 24:24.07 22:42.47
Abby Vice Glencoe High School -5:08.59 22:54.01 28:02.60
Kendall Moore Guntersville -47.64 22:55.02 23:42.66
Elisabet Luna Albertville -15.28 23:13.93 23:29.21
Arely Garcia Boaz +2:28.07 25:49.29 23:21.22
Chantzley Kirkland Brindlee Mountain -1:30.36 23:41.90 25:12.26
Savanna Avelar Brindlee Mountain +2:28.61 26:58.46 24:29.85
Cole Cothran Glencoe High School +44.96 25:31.37 24:46.41
Carrie Cooper Brindlee Mountain -1:21.72 25:02.12 26:23.84
Jackson Gomez Glencoe High School -8.84 25:02.67 25:11.51
Landon Maroney Sardis -1:19.63 26:19.73 27:39.36
Brittany Reynoso Douglas High School +2:20.07 28:56.42 26:36.35
Miriam Chavez Douglas High School +2:33.78 31:30.39 28:56.61
Asia Dennis Glencoe High School +3:55.28 33:49.32 29:54.04
Ella HInes Glencoe High School +3:59.04 37:35.37 33:36.33