10th Annual Waffle House / Yellow Jackets Invitational 2016 vs 11th Annual Waffle House / Yellow Jackets Invitational 2017

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -75 413 488
Overall Average -19.36 25:12.61 25:31.97
1st-10th Place +36.61 17:56.76 17:20.16
1st-25th Place +40.98 18:37.11 17:56.13
1st-50th Place +30.15 19:14.68 18:44.53
1st-100th Place +27.68 20:07.68 19:40.00
Common Athletes -- -- 145
Ran Faster -23 61 84
Ran Season Best 1 19 18
Average Time +13.02 24:22.99 24:09.96
Median Time +20.55 23:37.96 23:17.41
Middle 80% Times +15.10 24:02.96 23:47.86
Top 10% Times +22.77 19:10.94 18:48.17
Top 25% Times +20.42 20:12.42 19:52.00
Top 50% Times +23.71 21:23.65 20:59.94
Bottom 50% Times +2.16 27:02.29 27:00.12
Bottom 25% Times -2.91 29:45.26 29:48.17
Bottom 10% Times -14.30 32:30.04 32:44.34
Average Difference +13.02 -- --
Median Difference -22.89 -- --
Middle 80% Difference +16.73 -- --
Top 10% Difference +16.35 -- --
Top 50% Difference +20.77 -- --
Top 25% Difference +14.94 -- --
Top 50% Difference +20.77 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference +4.79 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference +4.93 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -18.12 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Taylor Nails Southside-Gadsden +44.10 17:43.31 16:59.21
Daniel Tully Ashville +14.69 17:53.60 17:38.91
Reed Robinson Oxford High School (AL) -7.89 17:47.58 17:55.47
Gabe Hammonds Ohatchee High School +9.42 18:11.54 18:02.12
Jonah Morris Gadsden City -13.10 18:09.68 18:22.78
Stuart Allen Springville HS +1:03.12 19:22.95 18:19.83
Ryan Maudsley Southside-Gadsden +2:18.73 21:13.88 18:55.15
Cesar Segura Ashville +44.97 19:45.56 19:00.59
Dylan Hulsey Oxford High School (AL) +56.84 20:09.54 19:12.70
Patrick Pigg Valley High School +29.18 19:45.38 19:16.20
Jose Rodriguez Ashville +51.50 20:09.25 19:17.75
Luke Fair Ohatchee High School +1:33.10 21:02.63 19:29.53
Austin Wyatt Ohatchee High School -1:11.01 19:34.74 20:45.75
Misael Reyes Oxford High School (AL) -30.27 19:44.65 20:14.92
Tyler Adcock Oxford High School (AL) -58.23 19:49.87 20:48.10
Kayd Hightower White Plains +1:50.58 21:40.68 19:50.10
Peyton Young Springville HS +2:30.56 22:21.66 19:51.10
Isaiah Verde White Plains +4.35 19:55.49 19:51.14
John Williams Jefferson Christian Academy -1:05.65 19:53.78 20:59.43
Hudson Kersh Springville HS +59.05 20:53.80 19:54.75
Alex Sluder Oxford High School (AL) +20.20 20:15.34 19:55.14
Luke Burns Oxford High School (AL) -38.41 19:56.68 20:35.09
Camron McDaniel Cedar Bluff +1:04.64 21:04.91 20:00.27
Quinn Vega Valley High School +3:02.99 23:07.44 20:04.45
Tyde Lacher Oxford High School (AL) +37.66 20:45.77 20:08.11
Wyatt Knight Ashville +48.26 21:02.89 20:14.63
Jordan Singleton White Plains -3.42 20:17.15 20:20.57
Daniel Etherton Valley High School -51.68 20:18.77 21:10.45
Matthew Pinkston Southside-Gadsden -19.65 20:22.82 20:42.47
Matthew Moore White Plains -47.03 20:28.33 21:15.36
Caleb Evans Ashville +13.30 20:43.45 20:30.15
Miguel Mateo Gadsden City -49.31 20:39.76 21:29.07
Grayson Russell Southside-Gadsden +37.54 21:17.66 20:40.12
Mary Reid Goodwin Westbrook Christian School -4:08.69 20:43.60 24:52.29
Nate Stewart Ashville +1:36.07 22:22.60 20:46.53
Stuart Douglass Westbrook Christian School +37.11 21:28.33 20:51.22
Clayton Knight Ashville +18.05 21:22.16 21:04.11
Jake Harned Springville HS +1:54.19 22:59.05 21:04.86
Bryan Benefield Glencoe High School +1:55.16 23:00.10 21:04.94
Hunter Enders Gadsden City +6:58.66 28:04.04 21:05.38
Nate Smith Gadsden City +1:02.85 22:15.55 21:12.70
Pierson Branham White Plains -1:07.38 21:15.76 22:23.14
Jordan Cowart Westbrook Christian School +2:40.68 23:59.22 21:18.54
Griffin Wilburn White Plains +1:26.24 22:46.51 21:20.27
Christopher Cash Ohatchee High School -1:06.38 21:20.45 22:26.83
Cade Hilbun Oxford High School (AL) +12.27 21:34.92 21:22.65
cotton ryan Springville HS +45.01 22:09.72 21:24.71
Elliott Hamilton Oxford High School (AL) +57.21 22:23.20 21:25.99
Zackery Hare Glencoe High School +2:11.35 23:37.96 21:26.61
Wesley Robinson Oxford High School (AL) +12.41 21:39.75 21:27.34
Jacob Lee Oxford High School (AL) -58.77 21:33.54 22:32.31
Dean Higgins Springville HS +1:42.67 23:16.44 21:33.77
Austin Colvin Jefferson Christian Academy -1:01.04 21:35.89 22:36.93
Martin Collier Oxford High School (AL) +1:13.88 22:50.82 21:36.94
Cole Senciboy White Plains +40.41 22:20.31 21:39.90
Juan Mateo Gadsden City -30.21 21:43.56 22:13.77
Meghan McCarthy Ashville -4.25 21:46.23 21:50.48
Austin Gregory Oxford High School (AL) +47.10 22:36.94 21:49.84
Jalan Sturkie White Plains -8.46 21:52.78 22:01.24
Dakota Rodick Southside-Gadsden +50.95 22:52.96 22:02.01
Samuel Tomey Cedar Bluff -51.35 22:15.70 23:07.05
Briar Poytress White Plains +36.15 22:53.75 22:17.60
Kolby Hyatt Oxford High School (AL) -16.16 22:19.93 22:36.09
Jayda Fair Ohatchee High School -28.91 22:20.40 22:49.31
Alex Reyes Romero Oxford High School (AL) +23.35 22:46.13 22:22.78
Jaylen Thomas White Plains +1:20.78 23:45.91 22:25.13
Alex Pantoja Ashville -44.31 22:28.28 23:12.59
Kyle Haney Gadsden City -26.37 22:34.52 23:00.89
Joshua Garmany Oxford High School (AL) -1:04.17 22:42.54 23:46.71
Michael Storie Springville HS +1:41.79 24:26.69 22:44.90
Grayson Green Gadsden City +1:34.04 24:20.39 22:46.35
Hunter Wells Jefferson Christian Academy +3:28.62 26:15.90 22:47.28
Jackson Martin Westbrook Christian School +1:05.80 23:55.59 22:49.79
Jackson Stallings Cedar Bluff -54.57 22:58.79 23:53.36
Dallas Gregerson Southside-Gadsden -1:37.90 22:59.77 24:37.67
Parker Alexander Ohatchee High School +34.10 23:38.32 23:04.22
Tyler Hester Ohatchee High School -2:34.20 23:04.99 25:39.19
Garrett Wilson White Plains -14.60 23:09.75 23:24.35
Dakota Edmondson Cedar Bluff +1:14.57 24:31.98 23:17.41
Justin Dempsey Oxford High School (AL) -8.01 23:18.51 23:26.52
Jackson Fulmer Oxford High School (AL) -18.31 23:21.08 23:39.39
Presley Johnson Southside-Gadsden -22.89 23:32.77 23:55.66
Noah Caldwell Oxford High School (AL) +1:25.40 24:58.19 23:32.79
Landon Senciboy White Plains +35.42 24:09.91 23:34.49
Grant Reeder Oxford High School (AL) +1:55.00 25:29.64 23:34.64
Brittany Caywood Ohatchee High School -17.69 23:40.71 23:58.40
Abby Vice Glencoe High School +44.91 24:25.79 23:40.88
Gage Reynolds Gadsden City +13.97 24:02.60 23:48.63
Drew Abts Springville HS -2:48.87 23:49.59 26:38.46
Kourtney Shuler Ohatchee High School -47.42 23:51.16 24:38.58
Camden Wilson White Plains +1:59.06 25:52.91 23:53.85
Kaelyn Albright Oxford High School (AL) -2:06.25 24:14.84 26:21.09
Cody Tomlinson Valley High School +2:35.88 26:58.96 24:23.08
Luke Reed Fayetteville School -2.77 24:23.38 24:26.15
Jake Rogers Southside-Gadsden +39.82 25:04.65 24:24.83
Dru Fortenberry Southside-Gadsden -2:55.88 24:31.59 27:27.47
River Harris Southside-Gadsden +3:24.49 27:56.78 24:32.29
Grace Phillips Southside-Gadsden -1:44.55 24:37.87 26:22.42
Andie Bantug Valley High School +56.26 25:38.93 24:42.67
Jackson Gomez Glencoe High School -1:54.15 24:43.70 26:37.85
Skiler Caywood Ohatchee High School -2:07.27 24:44.42 26:51.69
Madison Scott Oxford High School (AL) +1:26.82 26:27.71 25:00.89
Kaylee Rich Southside-Gadsden +2:51.51 28:10.71 25:19.20
Cheyenne Cochran White Plains -1:28.17 25:19.87 26:48.04
Sage Robertson Westbrook Christian School +25.87 26:02.47 25:36.60
Bella Hammonds Ohatchee High School -37.23 25:39.38 26:16.61
Anna Grace Goodwin Glencoe High School -1:52.86 25:44.35 27:37.21
Heavyn Leigh Whiteside Oxford High School (AL) +28.92 26:15.07 25:46.15
Grace Staples Ashville -2:21.10 25:52.17 28:13.27
Paige Herrera Gadsden City +3:41.48 29:33.77 25:52.29
Kaylee McElroy White Plains +2:02.99 27:59.37 25:56.38
Jonathan Wester Cedar Bluff -4:10.70 25:56.66 30:07.36
Shawna Sherbert Fayetteville School -4.15 25:57.49 26:01.64
Madi Sexton Jacksonville +1:08.42 27:22.25 26:13.83
Kenleigh Harper Glencoe High School -13.22 26:23.18 26:36.40
Ella Cornutt Glencoe High School -6:09.81 26:28.64 32:38.45
Carmen Moran Oxford High School (AL) -2:58.46 26:34.55 29:33.01
Caroline Rogers Oxford High School (AL) +40.89 27:17.79 26:36.90
Savannah Yates White Plains -13.84 26:39.95 26:53.79
Sydney Burns Glencoe High School -3:49.95 26:41.84 30:31.79
Lindsey Rich Southside-Gadsden +2:29.29 29:20.27 26:50.98
Brody Hester Ohatchee High School +1:37.28 28:44.71 27:07.43
Enslee Clough Southside-Gadsden +51.23 28:00.84 27:09.61
Abigail Hernandez Ohatchee High School -3:42.85 27:13.75 30:56.60
Emma Bishop Cedar Bluff +3:31.15 31:11.47 27:40.32
Brendan Chisolm Fayetteville School -1:48.48 27:46.26 29:34.74
Chelsea Haynes Oxford High School (AL) +53.51 28:41.44 27:47.93
Taranisha Stitts Cedar Bluff +3:54.91 31:52.25 27:57.34
Jillian Walker Southside-Gadsden +1:20.62 29:25.13 28:04.51
Asia Dennis Glencoe High School -6:02.04 28:06.74 34:08.78
August Poytress White Plains +1:38.30 29:50.68 28:12.38
Marley Davenport Southside-Gadsden +25.83 28:42.86 28:17.03
Maria Tibbitts Cedar Bluff +6:11.72 34:32.18 28:20.46
Barbara Covarrubias-Lugo Oxford High School (AL) -1:08.02 28:30.22 29:38.24
Will Witcher Southside-Gadsden -3:21.57 28:41.05 32:02.62
Weston Wyatt Ohatchee High School +3:38.49 32:21.41 28:42.92
Elizabeth Ellis White Plains +3.81 29:21.03 29:17.22
Maggie Ross White Plains +20.85 29:49.01 29:28.16
Delaina Rodick Southside-Gadsden +25.05 30:46.98 30:21.93
Madison Melton Valley High School +1:20.18 32:54.47 31:34.29
Jakob Mooney Southside-Gadsden -10.01 32:26.58 32:36.59
Alexis Smith Cedar Bluff +1:22.60 33:57.14 32:34.54
Sydney Whiteside Oxford High School (AL) +2:10.58 36:44.01 34:33.43
Peyton Isbell Cedar Bluff -3:36.54 35:23.52 39:00.06
Caitlin VanHorn Jefferson Christian Academy -4:03.72 36:42.01 40:45.73