10th Annual Waffle House / Yellow Jackets Invitational 2016 vs 9th Annual Waffle House / Yellow Jackets Invitational 2015

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes +140 413 273
Overall Average -1:26.49 25:12.61 26:39.09
1st-10th Place -58.49 17:56.76 18:55.25
1st-25th Place -47.94 18:37.11 19:25.05
1st-50th Place -54.14 19:14.68 20:08.82
1st-100th Place -1:17.61 20:07.68 21:25.29
Common Athletes -- -- 117
Ran Faster 89 103 14
Ran Season Best 10 14 4
Average Time -2:20.62 23:31.96 25:52.58
Median Time -2:24.01 22:33.06 24:57.07
Middle 80% Times -2:16.35 23:10.24 25:26.59
Top 10% Times -52.86 18:41.52 19:34.38
Top 25% Times -1:11.79 19:24.55 20:36.34
Top 50% Times -1:25.46 20:32.42 21:57.88
Bottom 50% Times -3:13.39 26:07.57 29:20.96
Bottom 25% Times -4:03.73 28:51.77 32:55.49
Bottom 10% Times -4:35.27 31:38.62 36:13.89
Average Difference -2:20.62 -- --
Median Difference -1:48.57 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -2:07.82 -- --
Top 10% Difference -31.15 -- --
Top 50% Difference -1:15.43 -- --
Top 25% Difference -52.97 -- --
Top 50% Difference -1:15.43 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -3:25.26 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -4:32.78 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -6:14.05 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Reed Robinson Oxford High School (AL) -1:11.06 17:47.58 18:58.64
Justin Seymour McEachern High School -14.64 18:10.77 18:25.41
Gabe Hammonds Ohatchee High School -1:46.87 18:11.54 19:58.41
Robert Jordan McEachern High School -1:21.89 18:13.31 19:35.20
Daniel Gladen Pleasant Valley HS -1:53.02 18:24.77 20:17.79
Jacob Gladen Pleasant Valley HS -2:04.60 18:31.63 20:36.23
Kevin Barajas Jacksonville -2:39.36 18:51.57 21:30.93
Mitchell Cook Westbrook Christian School -18.77 19:07.65 19:26.42
Caleb Kirk Pleasant Valley HS -52.30 19:10.73 20:03.03
Isaiah Rodriguez Pleasant Valley HS -1:13.78 19:12.82 20:26.60
Elijah Smith Valley High School +31.40 19:49.05 19:17.65
Brennan Wink Ohatchee High School -1:04.08 19:17.82 20:21.90
Sammy Corella McEachern High School -3:17.55 19:18.01 22:35.56
Sergio Leija McEachern High School -3:49.25 19:20.12 23:09.37
Jaylon Hudson Lincoln -1:57.28 19:25.87 21:23.15
Dion Mgbeke McEachern High School -3:28.08 19:27.78 22:55.86
Chase Crandall White Plains -2:01.88 19:33.19 21:35.07
Austin Wyatt Ohatchee High School -3:48.30 19:34.74 23:23.04
Coleman Haynes Pleasant Valley HS +27.37 20:04.33 19:36.96
Balin Littlejohn Pleasant Valley HS +26.07 20:06.14 19:40.07
Skyler Mcleod Pleasant Valley HS -2:49.55 19:43.55 22:33.10
Patrick Pigg Valley High School -23.80 19:45.38 20:09.18
Mark Cook Glencoe High School +37.82 20:24.26 19:46.44
John Williams Jefferson Christian Academy -1:58.57 19:53.78 21:52.35
Daniel Etherton Valley High School +23.66 20:18.77 19:55.11
Isaiah Verde White Plains -2:14.11 19:55.49 22:09.60
Luke Burns Oxford High School (AL) -1:18.09 19:56.68 21:14.77
Trinity Roberts Pleasant Valley HS -2:34.55 20:09.16 22:43.71
Riley Vernon Pleasant Valley HS -22.81 20:12.20 20:35.01
Manuel Caceres Lincoln -2:15.45 20:19.95 22:35.40
Sam Larson White Plains -1:50.94 20:22.18 22:13.12
Rebecca Hearn Jacksonville -15.59 20:25.71 20:41.30
Mary Reid Goodwin Westbrook Christian School -35.03 20:43.60 21:18.63
Landon Macoy Oxford High School (AL) +39.23 21:31.80 20:52.57
Dylan Landreth Valley High School -1:20.61 21:00.70 22:21.31
Luke Fair Ohatchee High School -3:06.13 21:02.63 24:08.76
Cameron Johnson McEachern High School -19.87 21:08.56 21:28.43
Pierson Branham White Plains -4:13.97 21:15.76 25:29.73
Rachel Faucett Pleasant Valley HS -2:00.31 21:20.11 23:20.42
Christopher Cash Ohatchee High School -2:30.95 21:20.45 23:51.40
Stuart Douglass Westbrook Christian School -1:03.92 21:28.33 22:32.25
Dawson Johnson White Plains -1:26.38 21:33.17 22:59.55
Jacob Lee Oxford High School (AL) -5:28.39 21:33.54 27:01.93
Austin Colvin Jefferson Christian Academy -2:10.70 21:35.89 23:46.59
Kayd Hightower White Plains -3:50.17 21:40.68 25:30.85
Grayson Phillips Lincoln -3:37.58 21:45.96 25:23.54
Jalan Sturkie White Plains -1:21.60 21:52.78 23:14.38
Garrett McIntyre Jacksonville -15.79 22:03.05 22:18.84
Austin Cunigan Jacksonville -53.18 22:04.90 22:58.08
Madison Reeder Oxford High School (AL) -36.82 22:14.40 22:51.22
Brheady Power Valley High School -1:48.29 22:15.35 24:03.64
Zaria Ratchford McEachern High School -6:38.76 22:18.73 28:57.49
Jayda Fair Ohatchee High School -1:47.35 22:20.40 24:07.75
Emma Hood Pleasant Valley HS -53.60 22:21.87 23:15.47
Elliott Hamilton Oxford High School (AL) -3:45.17 22:23.20 26:08.37
Weston Hines White Plains -20.78 22:23.79 22:44.57
Dylan Miles Lincoln -5:18.92 22:24.19 27:43.11
Ethan Burrage White Plains -1:01.20 22:29.33 23:30.53
Caleb Polland Fayetteville School -38.52 22:33.06 23:11.58
Dawson Hathaway Jacksonville -5:05.29 22:37.58 27:42.87
Landry Vinson McEachern High School -8:32.79 22:47.68 31:20.47
Briar Poytress White Plains -4:13.11 22:53.75 27:06.86
Bryan Benefield Glencoe High School -29.18 23:00.10 23:29.28
Tyler Hester Ohatchee High School -3:06.48 23:04.99 26:11.47
Dalton Fitch Ohatchee High School -1:02.04 23:05.23 24:07.27
Toni Coley Oxford High School (AL) -1:48.57 23:09.57 24:58.14
Garrett Wilson White Plains -8.60 23:09.75 23:18.35
Mary Shelton Jacksonville -1:15.37 23:09.80 24:25.17
Victoria McRaney Ohatchee High School +1:18.66 24:44.86 23:26.20
Jacob Turner Lincoln +2:28.02 25:57.52 23:29.50
Bailey Dollar Pleasant Valley HS -3:54.59 23:36.64 27:31.23
Parker Alexander Ohatchee High School -1:59.59 23:38.32 25:37.91
Shanna Murphy McEachern High School -2:01.05 23:47.72 25:48.77
Connor Wells White Plains -1:58.68 23:49.33 25:48.01
Mashara Lovelace McEachern High School -56.24 24:03.43 24:59.67
Maybelline Andres McEachern High School -5:50.78 24:12.27 30:03.05
Michael Mendiola Jacksonville -3:49.64 24:14.40 28:04.04
Luke Reed Fayetteville School -33.69 24:23.38 24:57.07
Abby Vice Glencoe High School -2:34.59 24:25.79 27:00.38
Eva Bryant Pleasant Valley HS -11:15.41 24:26.46 35:41.87
Julianne Wilson Cedar Bluff -3:37.06 24:28.07 28:05.13
Elijah Reynolds Jacksonville -3:08.71 24:33.65 27:42.36
Lainey Martin White Plains -9:11.49 25:16.03 34:27.52
Emma Dollar Pleasant Valley HS -4:56.03 25:31.93 30:27.96
Allison Vess Pleasant Valley HS +47.82 26:27.02 25:39.20
Anna Grace Goodwin Glencoe High School -1:18.11 25:44.35 27:02.46
Cole Grace Cedar Bluff -2:17.98 25:45.27 28:03.25
Shawna Sherbert Fayetteville School +1.88 25:57.49 25:55.61
Anna Bryant Ohatchee High School -3:50.16 25:56.49 29:46.65
Jonathan Wester Cedar Bluff -47.94 25:56.66 26:44.60
Sydney Souder Cedar Bluff -1:26.27 26:07.42 27:33.69
Heavyn Leigh Whiteside Oxford High School (AL) +5.80 26:15.07 26:09.27
Juliana Ballew Pleasant Valley HS -2:51.61 26:13.10 29:04.71
Kenleigh Harper Glencoe High School -42.16 26:23.18 27:05.34
Brittany Franklin Westbrook Christian School +3:58.30 30:28.79 26:30.49
Savannah Yates White Plains -41.62 26:39.95 27:21.57
Sydney Burns Glencoe High School -7:05.30 26:41.84 33:47.14
Chloe Barnes Valley High School -3:35.74 26:48.40 30:24.14
Fanta Kaba McEachern High School -7:07.36 26:48.93 33:56.29
Aleah Vess Pleasant Valley HS -6:44.32 27:02.21 33:46.53
Abigail Hernandez Ohatchee High School -5:32.70 27:13.75 32:46.45
Shelby Ausborn Jacksonville -45.98 27:15.07 28:01.05
Braelyn Edwards Jacksonville -5:14.76 28:16.65 33:31.41
Allison Rytter McEachern High School +16.90 28:44.70 28:27.80
Abby Cockrell Jacksonville -5:32.31 28:36.29 34:08.60
Bentley Barnes Valley High School -57.23 28:41.05 29:38.28
Brody Hester Ohatchee High School -2:54.60 28:44.71 31:39.31
Billie Bantug Valley High School -3:18.13 29:36.28 32:54.41
August Poytress White Plains -2:24.76 29:50.68 32:15.44
Grey Young White Plains -3:34.03 30:14.57 33:48.60
Lleyton Hathaway Jacksonville -6:12.99 30:31.89 36:44.88
Lillie Mashburn Faith Christian -5:31.76 31:20.54 36:52.30
Sawyer Wales Fayetteville School -4:18.21 31:24.91 35:43.12
Madison Melton Valley High School +1:09.58 32:54.47 31:44.89
Emily Thrash Fayetteville School -8:35.30 32:43.81 41:19.11
Emily Bowling McEachern High School -1:54.32 35:10.75 37:05.07
Caitlin VanHorn Jefferson Christian Academy -4:30.16 36:42.01 41:12.17