Event 21 Girls 60 Meter Hurdles 1A-5A 1A-5A
=========================================================================
MLK Rec: M 8.73 1/19/2015 Brittley Humphrey, Hoover
Csplx Rec: C 8.63 12/12/2015 Brittley Humphrey, Hoover
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kayleigh Atkins American Chr 9.99 9.95q 1
2 Callie Jones Cottage Hill 9.97q 5
3 Charlotte Krause St. Paul's E 9.55 10.16q 4
4 Ellen Ray Chitty UMS-Wright 10.42 10.40q 2
5 Sarah Hale Mortimer Jordan 10.80 11.01q 1
6 Akesia Ransaw Columbia 11.06 11.01q 6
7 Olivia Beard St. Paul's E 10.03 11.09q 3
8 Shiya Parker G. W. Carver 10.61 11.12q 5
9 Helen Gray Parker UMS-Wright 10.74 11.33q 3
10 Rachel Haynes Cold Springs 11.56 11.35q 2
11 Meagan Daves Bayside Academy 11.42 11.36q 1
12 Andrea Chester Columbia 10.41 11.42q 2
13 Hannah Reid UMS-Wright 11.68 11.51q 3
14 LaMya Thomas Hattiesburg 11.00 11.51q 6
15 Deshana Johnson Dadeville 11.60q 5
16 Catie Caldwell Bayside Academy 11.43 11.63q 3
17 Savannah Yates White Plains 11.86 11.69 4
18 Emily Gray Falkville 11.79 1
19 Ryleigh Randall White Plains 11.95 11.81 6
20 Zhevyn Jones Ramsay 11.60 11.87 5
21 Alex Walling Falkville 12.01 6
22 Helen Claire Edmonds American Chr 10.32 12.02 5
23 Avery Dunn Mortimer Jordan 11.43 12.08 2
24 Mykea Boykin Hattiesburg 11.75 12.24 1
25 Lindy Long Helena High School 12.57 12.27 5
26 Cooper Leland UMS-Wright 10.97 12.29 4
27 Megan Hare Helena High School 12.63 12.35 2
28 Mallori Gorham Pisgah High School 12.38 2
29 Megan Mohon Piedmont 12.43 2
30 Katie Beaman Bayside Academy 13.70 12.44 5
31 Kara Tingle Good Hope 12.63 4
32 Hannah Montalbano Helena High School 12.20 12.70 1
33 Amber Carter Helena High School 12.60 12.77 2
34 Snezhana Tuttle Falkville 12.78 3
35 Chaylie Thorn Wilson High School 12.81 1
36 Lexie Mitchell Piedmont 12.97 6
37 Emma Stidham Falkville 13.89 3
38 Peyton Montgomery Falkville 13.90 1
-- Anna Purvis Mortimer Jordan 12.04 FS 6
-- Karri Green Piedmont 9.23 FS 6
=============================================================================
Women - 1A-5A - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) Catholic - Montgomery 11 2) St. Paul's Episcopal 10
3) West Limestone 6 4) Bayside Academy 5
5) Wilson High School 4 6) Mortimer Jordan 2
7) Guntersville 1