Event 26 Boys 800 Meter Run 6A-7A
===================================================================================
Last Chns Re: R 1:54.11 1/27/2012 Andrew Harris, Walker High
Crsplx Rec: C 1:54.11 1/27/2012 Andrew Harris, Walker High
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Drew Williams Mountain Brook HS 1:59.06 1:55.72 1 10
2 Daniel Nixon Spain Park 1:56.47 1:57.03 1 8
3 Shamar Tucker Pearl High School 1:56.63 1:58.38 1 6
4 Jonathan Schwind Lambert HS 1:58.00 1:58.86 1 5
5 Tony Mack Pearl High School 2:02.96 1:59.21 2 4
6 Jacob Russell Sparkman Hig 2:00.55 1:59.34 1 3
7 Korey Shively James Clemens 2:02.03 1:59.58 2 2
8 Japrentiss Jones Central - Ph 2:02.68 2:00.38 2 1
9 Ryne Bevan North Paulding HS 1:55.95 2:00.59 1
10 Jack Rogers Auburn 2:03.81 2:00.72 2
11 Joe Leventry Hoover 2:02.40 2:01.04 2
12 John Ngaruiya Hewitt-Truss 2:02.20 2:01.13 2
13 Charlie Slaughter Mountain Brook HS 2:01.22 2:01.53 2
14 Tyler Whorton Alexander 1:58.71 2:01.78 1
15 Paul Barlow Auburn 1:57.23 2:02.31 1
16 Charles Hughes Smiths Station 2:05.03 2:02.35 3
17 Aaron Beane James Clemens 2:02.95 2:02.82 2
18 Nate Santiago Bob Jones 2:04.31 2:03.26 3
19 Hunter Nails Southside-Gadsden 1:58.40 2:03.33 1
20 Alex Leary Hoover 2:03.00 2:03.44 2
21 Lee Keil Lambert HS 2:05.00 2:03.60 3
22 Bailey Herfurth Sparkman Hig 2:01.99 2:04.06 2
23 Hayden Anabtawi Auburn 2:06.69 2:04.24 3
24 Thomas Mobley Walker High School 2:04.82 2:04.28 3
25 Hayden Washburn Opelika High School 2:17.39 2:04.72 8
26 Allen Fletcher Pearl High School 2:05.00 2:05.51 3
27 Giacomo DeLuca III George Count 2:01.17 2:05.90 2
28 Griffin Riley Mountain Brook HS 1:58.69 2:06.12 1
29 Tucker Wilson Homewood HS 2:07.74 2:06.48 4
30 Matt Manns Smiths Station 2:07.88 2:06.57 4
31 Braden Holloway Opelika High School 2:14.50 2:07.29 7
32 David Creel Mountain Brook HS 2:12.05 2:07.38 6
33 Dillon Dean Benjamin Russell 2:05.00 2:07.49 3
34 Mike Weaver Bob Jones 2:07.62 2:07.54 4
35 Austin Apel Hoover 2:07.00 2:07.63 3 2:07.624
36 Nate Pudner Auburn 2:07.29 2:07.67 4
37 Salim Chacon Albertville 2:11.36 2:07.87 6
38 Tyrone Davis Central - Ph 2:13.41 2:07.89 7
39 Sean Drummond Oak Mountain HS 2:04.00 2:07.92 3
40 William Tapscott Vestavia Hills HS 2:07.30 2:07.93 4
41 Walker Caretti Cullman 2:09.67 2:08.10 5
42 Paul Selden Homewood HS 2:12.92 2:08.15 7
43 Darius Munford Paul W. Brya 2:09.20 2:08.16 5
44 Seth Johnston Bob Jones 2:05.00 2:08.38 3
45 Andrew Patrick James Clemens 2:12.06 2:08.43 6
46 Conner Murphy Thompson 2:07.60 2:08.44 4
47 Spencer Hinson Mountain Brook HS 2:11.36 2:08.77 5
48 Trent Hamner Hoover 2:04.85 2:08.84 3
49 Sean Conboy Homewood HS 2:12.00 2:08.91 6
50 Sam Cross Homewood HS 2:17.83 2:09.19 8
51 Sam Rigsby Hoover 2:12.43 2:09.52 6
52 Rylee Wood Bob Jones 2:10.33 2:09.71 5
53 Jake Royster Walker High School 2:04.38 2:09.86 3
54 Andrew Jetzel Thompson 2:07.37 2:10.34 4
55 Clay Castleberry Vestavia Hills HS 2:11.09 2:10.45 5
56 John Paul Williams McGill-Toole 2:12.01 2:10.46 6
57 Joseph Reese Spain Park 2:10.48 12
58 Evan Klugh Auburn 2:10.96 2:10.80 5
59 Jacob Adams Walker High School 2:09.31 2:11.07 5
60 Russell Waters Huntsville HS 2:12.00 2:11.13 6
61 Noah Runyan Walker High School 2:14.66 2:11.39 7
62 Pierce Jackson Homewood HS 2:15.00 2:11.48 8
63 Ladarius Foreman Opelika High School 2:18.70 2:11.89 9
64 Gavin Allen Spain Park 2:17.60 2:12.09 8
65 Jake Sansom Mountain Brook HS 2:16.18 2:12.58 8
66 Harrison Clark Mountain Brook HS 2:14.48 2:12.62 7
67 Stephen Gaines Campbell Hig 2:08.00 2:12.67 4
68 Joseph Pitard Mountain Brook HS 2:14.00 2:12.69 7
69 Hunter Poole Homewood HS 2:08.00 2:12.87 4
70 Jake Tubesing Lakeside HS, DeKalb 2:08.41 2:13.02 4
71 Kevin Brown Smiths Station 2:15.00 2:13.09 7
72 Brendan Ramos Campbell Hig 2:13.41 19
73 Michael Stallings Alexander 2:12.50 2:13.42 6
74 Will Couch Hoover 2:16.67 2:13.60 8
75 Tyler Dolbeer Hartselle 2:13.68 19
76 Chandler Hall North Paulding HS 2:12.00 2:13.69 6
77 Dylan Mason Woodstock Hi 2:14.33 2:14.12 7
78 Nathan Jones Vestavia Hills HS 2:17.31 2:14.18 8
79 Jake Gonzalez Hoover 2:13.16 2:14.37 7
80 Dawson Despot Vestavia Hills HS 2:08.37 2:14.45 4
81 Blake Garris Vestavia Hills HS 2:12.34 2:14.51 6
82 Andrew Mingus Auburn 2:10.50 2:14.56 5
83 Brian Jones Huntsville HS 2:12.74 2:14.64 6
84 Peter Toland Huntsville HS 2:16.00 2:15.43 8
85 Andrew Gedgoudas Spain Park 2:09.85 2:15.44 5
86 Ronnie Piccini McGill-Toole 2:25.00 2:15.78 12
87 Thomas Wolfe Hewitt-Truss 2:30.00 2:15.95 14
88 Andrew Shelton Hoover 2:12.00 2:16.00 6
89 Porter Goebel Huntsville HS 2:13.00 2:16.07 7
90 Timothy Ammons Hartselle 2:16.15 18
91 Jacob Moran West Forsyth 2:12.00 2:16.57 6
92 Joseph Gilroy Vestavia Hills HS 2:15.14 2:16.88 8
93 Austin Monaghan Mountain Brook HS 2:09.05 2:17.13 5
94 Nelson Fields Mountain Brook HS 2:21.29 2:17.19 10
95 Michael Tardella Lambert HS 2:10.00 2:17.23 5
96 Bryce Hutchinson Vestavia Hills HS 2:10.00 2:17.37 5
97 Cedric Church Paul W. Brya 2:17.43 2:17.55 8
98 Kerrington Witherspoon West Forsyth 2:12.00 2:17.62 6
99 Grayson Holbert Vestavia Hills HS 2:18.92 2:17.68 9
100 Jake Maier Sparkman Hig 2:18.91 2:17.77 9
101 Tallon Hairston Smiths Station 2:30.00 2:17.84 14
102 Robert Plummer Pelham 2:13.85 2:17.90 7 2:17.891
103 Caleb Emory Smiths Station 2:25.96 2:17.90 12 2:17.900
104 Josh Jenkins Hewitt-Truss 2:10.47 2:18.02 5
105 Austin Nelson Hillcrest-Tu 2:17.77 2:18.07 8
106 Alex Shah James Clemens 2:23.12 2:18.24 11
107 Keith Hayes Jeff Davis 2:20.00 2:18.27 10
108 Ethan Tidwell Hoover 2:25.60 2:18.34 12
109 Dawson Jeffcoat Smiths Station 2:15.00 2:18.50 8
110 Clarke Irvine Homewood HS 2:21.20 2:18.69 10
111 Alvin Finch Homewood HS 2:21.63 2:18.95 10
112 Tyler Neal Paul W. Brya 2:13.50 2:19.48 7
113 Aaron Dykes Hewitt-Truss 2:32.55 2:19.58 15
114 Jakob Wilson Walker High School 2:21.20 2:19.75 10
115 Giovanni Avila Smiths Station 2:21.94 2:19.92 11
116 William Nevin Foley 2:20.00 2:19.97 10
117 Ian Williams Vestavia Hills HS 2:18.07 2:20.23 9
118 Jackson Doss Vestavia Hills HS 2:13.21 2:20.25 7
119 Darian Thomas Jeff Davis 2:17.00 2:20.27 8
120 Zach Ellis James Clemens 2:22.47 2:20.32 11
121 Nathan Butts Smiths Station 2:28.00 2:20.44 13
122 Murphy Wright Homewood HS 2:24.52 2:20.52 12 2:20.515
123 Mauricio Mata Albertville 2:20.30 2:20.52 10 2:20.516
124 Morgan Phillips Thompson 2:21.95 2:20.65 11
125 Jake Tamburello Vestavia Hills HS 2:23.34 2:20.83 11
126 Lane Galloway Auburn 2:10.90 2:20.88 5
127 Ross Richesin Vestavia Hills HS 2:20.09 2:21.48 10
128 Max Lowery Thompson 2:18.00 2:21.55 9
129 Nicholas Holcomb James Clemens 2:19.19 2:21.87 9
130 James Haberstroh Mountain Brook HS 2:25.92 2:21.97 12
131 Zachary Smith Bob Jones 2:27.74 2:22.01 13
132 Brandon Nguyen Hoover 2:22.99 2:22.04 11
133 Liam Davis Hartselle 2:25.82 2:22.07 12
134 Bailey Wood Hewitt-Truss 2:30.79 2:22.24 14
135 Brady Cunningham Oak Mountain HS 2:19.00 2:22.60 9
136 Brady Cassell Homewood HS 2:24.18 2:22.63 11 2:22.621
137 Will Odell Arab 2:20.21 2:22.63 10 2:22.629
138 Thomas Cousins Thompson 2:12.00 2:22.79 6
139 Amos Wood Smiths Station 2:22.61 2:22.91 11
140 Daniel Jones Thompson 2:26.99 2:22.99 13
141 Peyton Maner Spain Park 2:32.43 2:23.21 14
142 Jordan Melton Hillcrest-Tu 2:23.23 2:23.24 11
143 Christopher Thagard Mountain Brook HS 2:20.00 2:23.26 9
144 Sawyer Nicholson Walker High School 2:25.00 2:23.84 12
145 Tj Ross Paul W. Brya 2:23.85 18
146 Jack Wooten Homewood HS 2:20.59 2:23.95 10
147 Ryan Mobley Walker High School 2:25.80 2:24.42 12
148 Jack Gray Homewood HS 2:20.00 2:24.93 9
149 Jackson Tucker Cullman 2:27.66 2:24.96 13
150 Vivek Patel McGill-Toole 2:24.00 2:25.26 11
151 Deion Williams Hillcrest-Tu 2:28.73 2:25.31 13
152 Ethan Greene Hewitt-Truss 2:31.80 2:25.42 14
153 Michael Friar Hazel Green 2:30.91 2:25.43 14
154 Al Britton Smiths Station 2:23.15 2:25.47 11
155 Sonu Patel Hewitt-Truss 2:24.05 2:25.79 11
156 Michael Kvicala James Clemens 2:35.92 2:26.10 15 2:26.096
157 Riley Edmondson Arab 2:15.91 2:26.10 8 2:26.099
158 Jayden Nelson Campbell Hig 2:26.13 18
159 Tyler Simmons Pelham 2:29.92 2:26.34 13 2:26.334
160 John Mark McCleland Northridge H 2:25.00 2:26.34 12 2:26.340
161 Preston Smith Hartselle 2:23.62 2:26.48 11
162 Kelvin Mckinney Paul W. Brya 2:20.90 2:26.51 10
163 Ryan Keeney Hoover 2:29.04 2:27.06 13
164 Mason Golden Arab 2:20.17 2:27.14 10
165 nolan aldrich Hueytown Hig 2:21.07 2:27.15 10
166 Dylan Warner Cullman 2:31.14 2:27.21 14
167 Nathan Heiberger Vestavia Hills HS 2:27.24 18
168 Jake Holder Huntsville HS 2:33.40 2:27.34 15
169 Micah Smith Hewitt-Truss 2:45.00 2:27.44 16
170 Garrett Foust Smiths Station 2:27.00 2:27.90 13
171 Tyler Rouse George Count 2:28.04 18
172 Rolando Martinez Pinson Valle 2:09.00 2:28.36 4
173 Nicholas Muscolino Vestavia Hills HS 2:28.08 2:28.58 13
174 Deontris Coleman Hazel Green 2:36.89 2:28.69 15
175 Rob Ritchie Mountain Brook HS 2:21.92 2:28.70 11
176 Caleb Dingbaum Hartselle 2:30.95 2:29.00 14
177 Elijah McKinley Spain Park 2:25.78 2:29.12 12
178 Cole Sullivan Oak Mountain HS 2:28.00 2:29.27 13
179 Savian Taylor Smiths Station 2:28.41 2:29.49 13
180 Tyler McMullen Northridge H 2:42.00 2:29.54 16
181 Carl Albright Mountain Brook HS 2:35.70 2:29.89 15
182 Bishop Johnson Homewood HS 2:34.27 2:29.90 15
183 Justin Chedrick Smiths Station 2:30.12 2:30.18 14
184 DeJon Moore Jeff Davis 2:30.00 2:30.27 14
185 Michael Doss Jeff Davis 2:20.00 2:30.39 9
186 Antonio Hayes Jeff Davis 2:25.00 2:30.74 12 2:30.736
186 Davey Hines Hazel Green 2:39.74 2:30.74 16 2:30.736
188 John Niiler Northridge H 2:25.00 2:31.06 12
189 Bradley Parker Arab 2:30.01 2:31.20 14
190 Alexander Hendrix Sparkman Hig 2:31.38 19
191 Joshua Mather Vestavia Hills HS 2:28.49 2:31.39 13
192 Eric Rabadan Hartselle 2:21.15 2:31.73 10
193 Justin Cooke Hoover 2:30.82 2:32.19 14
194 Jaquan Streeter Jeff Davis 2:40.00 2:32.73 16
195 Tyler Smith Thompson 2:27.06 2:33.67 13
196 Gunner Cunningham Oak Mountain HS 2:19.00 2:34.24 9
197 Evan Harris Walker High School 2:29.01 2:34.54 13
198 Christian Daniell Pinson Valle 2:12.00 2:34.56 6
199 Alex Baker Vestavia Hills HS 2:38.19 2:34.81 16
200 Alexander Holland George Count 2:35.22 18
201 Brooks Roney Homewood HS 2:35.26 18
202 Salem Khalaf Vestavia Hills HS 2:33.20 2:35.40 15
203 Collin Golden Arab 2:34.96 2:35.44 15
204 Connor Church Hoover 2:36.90 2:35.93 15
205 Connor Warren Homewood HS 2:34.84 2:35.96 15
206 Christopher Gray Center Point 2:29.38 2:36.24 13
207 Eric Allred Arab 2:55.00 2:36.67 17
208 Aj Sheldrick James Clemens 2:46.06 2:36.77 17
209 Scott Hanby Spain Park 2:38.15 2:37.98 15
210 Jeremy Cooke Hoover 2:36.09 2:38.81 15
211 Malcolm Taylor Center Point 2:58.22 2:39.08 17
212 Nicholas Holland George Count 2:39.13 18
213 Michael Chew Spain Park 2:39.25 19
214 Tristian Abrams Northridge H 2:25.00 2:39.78 12
215 Adam Bolton Northridge H 2:30.00 2:41.34 14
216 Edgar Medina Cullman 2:50.01 2:41.61 17
217 Xi Rong Wang Northridge H 2:42.13 2:42.06 16
218 Kyle Harris Arab 3:10.00 2:42.11 18
219 Gavin Jamison Pelham 2:40.74 2:42.74 16
220 Ruslan McIntyre Oak Mountain HS 2:40.05 2:42.90 16
221 Mills Harrison Hillcrest-Tu 2:38.28 2:43.20 16
222 Aukusti Harris Homewood HS 3:04.56 2:43.22 17
223 Rishi Zaveri Hoover 3:05.00 2:43.58 17
224 Luke Doe Thompson 2:41.65 2:44.61 16
225 Austin Thames Thompson 2:50.00 2:44.72 17
226 Isaac Flory Pelham 2:52.86 2:46.35 17
227 Christopher Church Northridge H 2:41.72 2:46.40 16
228 Mitchell Rich Hoover 2:35.25 2:47.47 15
229 Dustyn Payne Thompson 2:51.96 2:47.84 17
230 Josh Gray Vestavia Hills HS 2:46.67 2:47.97 17
231 Wilson Hall Sparkman Hig 2:50.01 19
232 Ryan Duggar Spain Park 2:49.83 2:51.94 17
233 Keaton Allen Pelham 2:50.67 2:55.90 17
234 Andre Baldwin Jeff Davis 2:45.00 3:04.65 17
235 Justin Jones Sparkman Hig 3:20.39 18