Girls 100 Meter Dash 7A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Caitlyn Little Hoover 12.11 12.02q 1.4 3
2 Evelyn Posey Vestavia 12.44 12.33q 0.1 2
3 Kayla Williams James Clemens 12.66 12.37q -0.3 1
4 Lauryn Hall Sparkman 12.77 12.42q 0.1 2
5 Destiny Davis Baker 12.81 12.46q -0.3 1
6 Jairyn Russell Hoover 12.71 12.47q 1.4 3
7 Alandria McGurdy Thompson 12.95 12.60q 1.4 3
8 Javonda Peagler Prattville 12.71 12.61q 0.1 2
9 Lauryn Dancy Thompson 12.77 12.62 -0.3 1
10 Zada Campbell James Clemens 12.99 12.66 -0.3 1
11 Tanasia Reed Murphy 13.09 12.72 -0.3 1
12 Noi Mays Jeff Davis 12.91 12.77 0.1 2
13 Katie Jackson Auburn 12.56 12.81 -0.3 1
14 Kayla Davis Central-Phenix C 12.72 12.83 1.4 3
15 Madelynn Fluker Mary Montgomery 13.30 12.95 0.1 2
16 Alessea Rice Sparkman 13.17 12.98 0.1 2
17 Kyla Horn Hoover 13.20 12.99 1.4 3 12.983
18 Brittany Anderson Davidson 13.40 12.99 1.4 3 12.988
19 Brooke Hampel Hazel Green 13.18 13.03 1.4 3
20 Mariah Stewart Vestavia 13.21 13.21 0.1 2
21 Shayla Gholston James Clemens 13.24 13.26 -0.3 1
22 Elena Grove Prattville 13.29 13.41 -0.3 1
-- Vanaya Asinga Auburn 12.95 FS 1.4 3
Girls 100 Meter Dash 7A
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Caitlyn Little Hoover 12.02 11.97 0.6 10
2 Kayla Williams James Clemens 12.37 12.02 0.6 8
3 Evelyn Posey Vestavia 12.33 12.09 0.6 6
4 Javonda Peagler Prattville 12.61 12.21 0.6 5
5 Destiny Davis Baker 12.46 12.22 0.6 4
6 Lauryn Hall Sparkman 12.42 12.35 0.6 3
7 Jairyn Russell Hoover 12.47 12.43 0.6 2
8 Alandria McGurdy Thompson 12.60 12.56 0.6 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash 7A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Caitlyn Little Hoover 25.13 25.31q -1.8 3
2 Destiny Davis Baker 25.56 25.53q -2.0 1
3 Evelyn Posey Vestavia 25.47 25.65q -1.5 2
4 Lauryn Hall Sparkman 25.99 26.13q -1.8 3
5 Morgan Daniels Murphy 26.34 26.14q -2.0 1
6 Khadeesha Crumbley Auburn 25.93 26.16q -1.5 2
7 Jairyn Russell Hoover 26.31 26.23q -2.0 1
8 Katie Jackson Auburn 25.65 26.28q -2.0 1
9 Alandria McGurdy Thompson 26.92 26.57 -2.0 1
10 Gabrielle Morris Hoover 26.14 26.67 -1.5 2
11 Zada Campbell James Clemens 26.75 26.87 -1.8 3
12 Lauryn Williams Gadsden City 26.75 26.90 -1.8 3
13 Samonei King Jeff Davis 26.53 26.93 -1.8 3
14 Tanasia Reed Murphy 26.48 27.00 -1.5 2
15 Kayla Davis Central-Phenix C 26.66 27.12 -2.0 1
16 Ruth Battle Bob Jones 26.61 27.16 -1.5 2
17 Athina Amanor Murphy 26.89 27.22 -1.5 2
18 Madelynn Fluker Mary Montgomery 27.04 27.31 -1.5 2
19 Raven Burks Grissom 26.67 27.47 -2.0 1
20 Uriah James James Clemens 26.94 27.67 -2.0 1
21 Taylor Stone Huntsville 27.15 27.85 -1.8 3
Girls 200 Meter Dash 7A
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Caitlyn Little Hoover 25.31 24.85 2.6 10
2 Destiny Davis Baker 25.53 24.88 2.6 8
3 Lauryn Hall Sparkman 26.13 25.48 2.6 6
4 Katie Jackson Auburn 26.28 25.64 2.6 5
5 Khadeesha Crumbley Auburn 26.16 25.72 2.6 4
6 Morgan Daniels Murphy 26.14 25.77 2.6 3
7 Evelyn Posey Vestavia 25.65 26.08 2.6 2
8 Jairyn Russell Hoover 26.23 26.18 2.6 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash 7A
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Nicole Payne Oak Mountain 56.07 56.09 3 10
2 Brittley Humphrey Hoover 57.30 57.12 3 8
3 Sydney Steely Hoover 58.12 57.50 3 6
4 Camiya Knight Hoover 58.25 57.61 3 5
5 Athina Amanor Murphy 59.26 58.75 2 4
6 Morgan Daniels Murphy 58.78 59.32 3 3
7 Takiya Briggs Smiths Station 58.38 59.47 3 2
8 Kiera Miniex Thompson 59.08 59.54 3 1
9 Sanders Reed Mountain Brook 59.35 59.64 2
10 Myra Mack Smiths Station 1:00.80 59.99 1
11 Uriah James James Clemens 59.57 1:00.11 2
12 Jessica Glen Theodore 59.63 1:00.25 2
13 Brooke Hampel Hazel Green 1:00.28 1:00.61 2
14 Khadeesha Crumbley Auburn 58.99 1:00.64 3
15 Samiah Love Central-Phenix C 1:00.66 1:00.69 2
16 Sophie Jane Knott Mountain Brook 1:00.30 1:00.70 2
17 Ruth Battle Bob Jones 1:01.72 1:00.81 1
18 Regan McKenna Vestavia 1:00.77 1:00.85 1
19 Audriana Blakely James Clemens 1:01.11 1:01.29 1
20 Tyler Caple Grissom 1:01.28 1:02.02 1
21 Ises Taylor Smiths Station 1:01.06 1:02.75 1
22 Madelynn Fluker Mary Montgomery 1:01.84 1:04.12 1
Girls 800 Meter Run 7A
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Presley Weems Hoover 2:17.85 2:12.53 2 10
2 Sydney Steely Hoover 2:18.44 2:15.56 2 8
3 Sanders Reed Mountain Brook 2:17.30 2:16.75 2 6
4 Grace Jensen McGill-Toolen 2:21.52 2:17.77 2 5
5 Ebie Douglas McGill-Toolen 2:21.26 2:18.20 2 4
6 Frances Patrick Mountain Brook 2:22.54 2:18.63 2 3
7 Ally Barnett Hoover 2:20.13 2:19.25 2 2
8 Sarah Mohan Huntsville 2:21.48 2:21.14 2 1
9 Siraya Johnson Smiths Station 2:25.66 2:22.60 1
10 Hannah Wiggins Huntsville 2:23.35 2:22.71 2
11 Claire Frazier Bolton McGill-Toolen 2:20.74 2:25.62 2
12 Elizabeth Holcomb James Clemens 2:27.64 2:26.10 1
13 Ises Taylor Smiths Station 2:28.92 2:27.41 1
14 Marlee Mason Hewitt-Trussvill 2:25.60 2:27.83 2
15 Gracie Keller Thompson 2:27.63 2:29.47 1
16 Carsandra Pickens Baker 2:29.30 2:29.88 1
17 Elise Sheldrick James Clemens 2:28.96 2:31.08 1
18 Margot Woolverton Vestavia 2:24.20 2:37.93 2
Girls 1600 Meter Run 7A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Abbey Weitenbeck Huntsville 5:14.72 4:59.76 10
2 Frances Patrick Mountain Brook 5:07.40 4:59.79 8
3 Presley Weems Hoover 5:08.48 5:06.60 6
4 Grace Jensen McGill-Toolen 5:24.67 5:11.91 5
5 Sarah Mohan Huntsville 5:22.54 5:15.24 4
6 Anna Grace Morgan Mountain Brook 5:14.84 5:18.22 3
7 Zoe Shore Spain Park 5:15.65 5:22.01 2
8 Marlee Mason Hewitt-Trussvill 5:19.35 5:23.84 1
9 Sarah Sims McGrath Spain Park 5:22.06 5:26.69
10 Keira Larson Buckhorn 5:25.44 5:27.07
11 Anna Kate McGinty Auburn 5:34.30 5:27.21
12 Ally Barnett Hoover 5:23.79 5:28.40
13 Ebie Douglas McGill-Toolen 5:24.69 5:31.56
14 Victoria Roughsedge Davidson 5:41.41 5:31.83
15 Elizabeth Holcomb James Clemens 5:25.12 5:32.18
16 Anna Balzli Mountain Brook 5:26.21 5:34.52
17 Carsandra Pickens Baker 5:26.66 5:34.87
18 Rachel Jones Huntsville 5:27.80 5:36.39
19 Haley Brobst Prattville 5:38.58 5:37.91
20 Frieda Kickliter McGill-Toolen 5:39.20 5:42.40
21 Elley Parker Auburn 5:42.61 5:44.75
22 Audrey Phillpott Auburn 5:42.43 6:04.56
-- Catherine Bunch Vestavia 5:14.19 DNF
Girls 3200 Meter Run 7A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Frances Patrick Mountain Brook 11:37.74 10:56.28 10
2 Abbey Weitenbeck Huntsville 11:19.33 10:58.26 8
3 Grace Jensen McGill-Toolen 11:55.80 11:10.81 6
4 Gillianne Sharp Huntsville 11:51.76 11:31.18 5
5 Anna Grace Morgan Mountain Brook 11:32.66 11:33.23 4
6 Evie Bell Oak Mountain 11:37.69 11:41.41 3
7 Lily Martin Mountain Brook 11:56.27 11:45.76 2
8 Sarah Sims McGrath Spain Park 11:38.42 11:52.76 1
9 Carsandra Pickens Baker 12:21.19 11:53.35
10 Zoe Shore Spain Park 11:42.04 11:54.73
11 Keira Larson Buckhorn 11:51.75 11:54.82
12 Amelia Harrison Buckhorn 11:59.48 11:56.12
13 Caitlin Camper Hoover 11:45.97 12:01.88
14 Elizabeth Holcomb James Clemens 11:56.82 12:02.56
15 Ava Weems Hoover 11:41.17 12:05.20
16 Victoria Roughsedge Davidson 12:36.31 12:06.30
17 Catherine Bunch Vestavia 11:33.50 12:07.60
18 Lillie Robinson Bob Jones 12:26.12 12:08.44
19 Frieda Kickliter McGill-Toolen 12:43.07 12:12.66
20 Madison Milldrum Vestavia 12:10.73 12:19.12
21 Stacy Solomon Huntsville 12:24.81 12:26.09
22 Audrey Clark Fairhope 12:40.20 12:27.21
23 Sarahanne Pfitzer Vestavia 12:19.73 12:33.11
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 7A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Caitlyn Little Hoover 14.04 14.35q -1.8 2
2 Brittley Humphrey Hoover 13.92 14.39q -1.3 3
3 A'Kasia Frazier Auburn 14.81 15.09q -1.0 1
4 Hunter Chavarry Murphy 15.73 15.10q -1.8 2
5 Anna Gierow Bob Jones 15.24 15.28q -1.0 1
6 Michelle Nkoudou Hoover 15.61 15.34q -1.3 3
7 Mattie McLawhorn Auburn 15.48 15.36q -1.8 2
8 Dekonte Gistarb James Clemens 15.67 15.64q -1.3 3
9 Brittany Cook Baker 16.26 16.13 -1.0 1
10 Kelsey Johnson Sparkman 16.54 16.51 -1.3 3
11 Katelyn Bowles Thompson 16.28 16.53 -1.8 2
12 Mikayla Murray Murphy 16.65 16.66 -1.8 2
13 Emika Miyamoto Bob Jones 16.99 16.71 -1.0 1
14 Lesha Gistarb James Clemens 16.46 16.97 -1.3 3
15 Rebecca Harrell Thompson 17.00 17.45 -1.0 1
16 Rebekah Pfitzer Vestavia 17.45 18.07 -1.3 3
17 Tamiya Riley Lee-Montgomery 18.04 18.17 -1.8 2
18 Davornne Lindo Central-Phenix C 17.11 18.40 -1.8 2
19 Mary Ashford Hyde Vestavia 17.68 18.97 -1.3 3
20 Kaitlyn Taite Theodore 17.97 19.31 -1.0 1
21 Jada Lester Central-Phenix C 17.76 19.64 -1.8 2
22 Malia Knight Hazel Green 17.97 20.17 -1.0 1
23 Mariah Giddens Davidson 18.13 21.02 -1.3 3
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 7A
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Brittley Humphrey Hoover 14.39 13.74 -1.7 10
2 Caitlyn Little Hoover 14.35 13.97 -1.7 8
3 Hunter Chavarry Murphy 15.10 14.93 -1.7 6
4 A'Kasia Frazier Auburn 15.09 15.00 -1.7 5
5 Michelle Nkoudou Hoover 15.34 15.10 -1.7 4
6 Mattie McLawhorn Auburn 15.36 15.22 -1.7 3
7 Dekonte Gistarb James Clemens 15.64 15.31 -1.7 2
8 Anna Gierow Bob Jones 15.28 15.33 -1.7 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 7A
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Brittley Humphrey Hoover 42.86 42.46 3 10
2 Javonda Peagler Prattville 46.51 43.97 3 8
3 Dekonte Gistarb James Clemens 47.28 44.92 3 6
4 Michelle Nkoudou Hoover 46.68 45.95 3 5
5 Ayana Eason Hoover 45.72 45.98 3 4
6 Anna Gierow Bob Jones 46.42 46.53 3 3
7 Hunter Chavarry Murphy 48.24 47.37 2 2
8 Mattie McLawhorn Auburn 46.68 47.78 3 1
9 Audriana Blakely James Clemens 48.02 48.10 2
10 Rebecca Harrell Thompson 48.09 48.29 2
11 Mikayla Murray Murphy 49.77 48.51 1
12 Kelsey Johnson Sparkman 49.87 48.81 1
13 A'Kasia Frazier Auburn 48.85 49.09 2
14 Davornne Lindo Central-Phenix C 47.97 49.11 3
15 Audrey Starnes Vestavia 48.26 49.33 2
16 Tierra Stoute Davidson 51.24 50.50 1
17 Halima Kamara Grissom 49.67 50.66 2
18 Pearson Bell Oak Mountain 49.54 50.77 2
19 Anna Seeley James Clemens 49.84 50.79 1
20 Jada Lester Central-Phenix C 50.98 50.86 1
21 Tess Stoner Buckhorn 52.44 51.65 1
22 Victoria Gross McGill-Toolen 51.38 51.93 1
23 Taylor Fauntroy Davidson 52.58 52.88 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 7A
============================================================================
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hoover 47.96 48.21q 3
2 Auburn 48.16 48.80q 2
3 James Clemens High School 49.32 49.05q 1
4 Sparkman 50.11 49.18q 3
5 Vestavia Hills 49.09 49.22q 1
6 Murphy 50.22 49.95q 1
7 McGill-Toolen 50.66 50.10q 3
8 Bob Jones 50.63 50.16q 2
9 Jeff Davis 50.03 50.23 2 50.221
10 Davidson 50.51 50.23 1 50.228
11 Smiths Station 52.83 50.34 3
12 Central-Phenix City 50.12 50.98 3
13 Baker 51.28 51.08 3
14 Thompson 51.78 51.27 1
15 Grissom 51.77 52.57 2
16 Gadsden City 50.20 53.11 2
17 Mary Montgomery 52.90 53.63 3
18 Tuscaloosa County 55.34 53.89 2
-- Huntsville 51.95 DQ 1 zone 1 early
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 7A
================================================================================
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Hoover 48.21 48.03 10
2 James Clemens High School 49.05 49.01 8
3 Vestavia Hills 49.22 49.22 6
4 Bob Jones 50.16 49.89 5
5 McGill-Toolen 50.10 50.28 4
-- Auburn 48.80 DNF
-- Sparkman 49.18 DQ throwing baton
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 7A
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hoover 3:58.46 3:55.65 3 10
2 James Clemens High School 4:04.69 3:59.58 3 8
3 Murphy 4:05.72 4:01.10 3 6
4 Smiths Station 4:01.84 4:02.71 3 5
5 Mountain Brook 4:04.65 4:03.68 3 4
6 McGill-Toolen 4:10.84 4:05.84 2 3
7 Thompson 4:09.28 4:06.15 3 2
8 Vestavia Hills 4:06.44 4:08.34 3 1
9 Baker 4:24.31 4:10.49 2
10 Grissom 4:10.00 4:11.02 3
11 Auburn 4:11.90 4:13.36 2
12 Huntsville 4:11.88 4:13.73 2
13 Oak Mountain 4:20.77 4:20.05 2
14 Bob Jones 4:27.29 4:23.42 1
15 Fairhope 4:25.22 4:23.66 1
16 Gadsden City 4:27.32 4:26.07 1
17 Davidson 4:24.72 4:26.98 2
-- Jeff Davis 4:17.95 FS 2
-- Central-Phenix City 4:10.04 DQ 2 broke early
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 7A
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hoover 9:46.53 9:23.42 10
2 Huntsville 9:31.68 9:25.43 8
3 Mountain Brook 10:17.79 9:42.15 6
4 McGill-Toolen 10:09.37 9:49.11 5
5 Thompson 10:12.02 10:09.06 4
6 James Clemens High School 10:09.23 10:10.06 3
7 Vestavia Hills 9:51.48 10:16.96 2
8 Spain Park 10:22.57 10:25.19 1
9 Oak Mountain 10:03.84 10:25.91
10 Auburn 10:40.15 10:26.10
11 Bob Jones 10:23.05 10:29.54
12 Baker 10:34.15 10:31.40
13 Smiths Station 10:35.27 10:33.63
14 Davidson 10:27.45 10:44.96
15 Tuscaloosa County 10:41.33 10:48.63
16 Hewitt-Trussville 10:34.23 10:55.50
17 Fairhope 10:37.12 11:09.78
Girls High Jump 7A
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Julia Leonard Mountain Brook 5-02.00 5-06.00 1.67m 10
2 Anna Gierow Bob Jones 5-00.00 5-04.00 1.62m 8
3 Camille Franks Auburn 5-04.00 5-02.00 1.57m 6
4 Harmony Stephens Smiths Station 5-02.00 5-00.00 1.52m 5
5 Shelley Sok Hoover 5-00.00 5-00.00 1.52m 4
6 Kaleigh Carney Spain Park 5-00.00 5-00.00 1.52m 3
7 Eleanor Swagler Mountain Brook 4-10.00 4-10.00 1.47m 0.75
7 Courtney Baker Central-Phenix C 4-10.00 4-10.00 1.47m 0.75
7 Genesis Jones Hoover 5-00.00 4-10.00 1.47m 0.75
7 Rachel Smith McGill-Toolen 5-00.00 4-10.00 1.47m 0.75
11 Shelby Smith Huntsville 4-10.00 4-10.00 1.47m
12 Jessica Glen Theodore 5-00.00 4-10.00 1.47m
12 Jiana Carter James Clemens 5-00.00 4-10.00 1.47m
14 Maddie Nicastro Grissom 5-00.00 4-10.00 1.47m
14 Marquise Cobbs Baker 5-00.00 4-10.00 1.47m
16 Sarah Mitchell Oak Mountain 4-10.00 4-08.00 1.42m
16 Ella Cobbs Mountain Brook 5-00.00 4-08.00 1.42m
16 Kiara Risher Bob Jones 4-08.00 4-08.00 1.42m
16 Jhvonte Waire Spain Park 4-08.00 4-08.00 1.42m
16 Megan Pollard Huntsville 5-00.00 4-08.00 1.42m
16 Mya Giddens Davidson 4-10.00 4-08.00 1.42m
16 Alexus Williams Auburn 4-10.00 4-08.00 1.42m
16 Myra Mack Smiths Station 5-00.00 4-08.00 1.42m
24 Mudiare Ikoba Bob Jones 4-08.00 4-06.00 1.37m
Girls Pole Vault 7A
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Margaret Ollinger McGill-Toolen 13-00.00 12-10.00 3.91m 10
2 Eva Thomas Hoover 11-06.00 11-06.00 3.50m 8
3 Rachel Smith McGill-Toolen 10-06.00 11-06.00 3.50m 6
4 Rose Gordon McGill-Toolen 11-03.00 11-00.00 3.35m 5
5 Rebekah Pfitzer Vestavia 9-06.00 10-06.00 3.20m 4
6 Mary Crapet Hoover 10-06.00 10-06.00 3.20m 3
7 Sophie Jane Knott Mountain Brook 10-00.00 10-00.00 3.04m 1
7 Jennifer Reis James Clemens 10-06.00 10-00.00 3.04m 1
7 McKenzi King Hewitt-Trussvill 10-06.00 10-00.00 3.04m 1
10 Frances Conner Mountain Brook 9-06.00 9-06.00 2.89m
10 Izzy Wagoner Auburn 8-06.00 9-06.00 2.89m
10 Gabrielle Griner Sparkman 10-00.00 9-06.00 2.89m
10 Abbey Romp Vestavia 9-06.00 9-06.00 2.89m
14 Angelika DeRubbo Hoover 10-00.00 9-00.00 2.74m
14 Elizabeth Bennett Vestavia 8-06.00 9-00.00 2.74m
14 Emika Miyamoto Bob Jones 8-06.00 9-00.00 2.74m
17 Elyse Agee Auburn 8-00.00 8-06.00 2.59m
17 Lisa Kostelecky Fairhope 8-06.00 8-06.00 2.59m
17 Marigrace Holt James Clemens 8-00.00 8-06.00 2.59m
20 Maggie Gunn Mountain Brook 8-06.00 8-00.00 2.43m
20 Taylor Grace Foster Auburn 7-06.00 8-00.00 2.43m
22 Courtney Ozment Thompson 7-06.00 7-06.00 2.28m
Girls Long Jump 7A
===============================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Kayla Williams James Clemens 18-08.00 18-10.00 0.1 5.74m 10
2 Anna Gierow Bob Jones 16-09.50 17-11.25 +0.0 5.46m 8
3 Brittany Cook Baker 17-02.00 17-02.25 -1.6 5.23m 6
4 Alonie Sutton Smiths Station 16-07.50 17-02.25 0.4 5.23m 5
5 Julia Leonard Mountain Brook 16-07.00 16-11.00 1.2 5.15m 4
6 Marquise Cobbs Baker 16-08.25 16-07.75 +0.0 5.07m 3
7 Holli Chapman Mountain Brook 16-03.25 16-07.25 +0.0 5.06m 2
8 Jiana Carter James Clemens 16-11.00 16-06.00 +0.0 5.02m 1
9 Alexus Williams Auburn 17-00.50 16-05.25 1.2 5.01m
10 Camille Franks Auburn 17-05.00 16-03.50 0.1 4.96m
11 Aysha Jackson Jeff Davis 15-09.00 16-02.75 0.7 4.94m
12 Rachel Jackson Central-Phenix C 16-02.50 16-02.50 +0.0 4.94m
13 Rekha Berry McGill-Toolen 17-04.25 16-01.50 +0.0 4.91m
14 Brittley Humphrey Hoover 17-08.00 16-01.00 +0.0 4.90m
15 Kylela Walker Tuscaloosa Count 15-07.50 15-05.50 0.5 4.71m
16 Alize Blackmon Mary Montgomery 15-09.50 15-03.25 +0.0 4.65m
17 Emika Miyamoto Bob Jones 15-09.50 15-02.50 1.6 4.63m
18 Kyla Horn Hoover 15-06.25 15-01.50 0.2 4.61m
19 Kennedy Brown Smiths Station 16-04.50 15-00.75 +0.0 4.59m
20 Brooke Hampel Hazel Green 16-02.00 14-09.50 0.6 4.50m
21 Ruth Battle Bob Jones 16-01.50 14-01.00 +0.0 4.29m
22 Dericka Love McGill-Toolen 15-11.25 13-09.00 +0.0 4.19m
23 Lauryn Hall Sparkman 16-01.50 12-01.50 +0.0 3.69m
Girls Triple Jump 7A
===============================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Kayla Williams James Clemens 37-05.25 39-03.50 1.2 11.97m 10
2 Alonie Sutton Smiths Station 37-08.00 38-07.50 +0.0 11.77m 8
3 Camille Franks Auburn 37-06.00 38-06.50 0.9 11.74m 6
4 Rekha Berry McGill-Toolen 38-06.00 37-09.00 1.8 11.50m 5
5 Velencia Johnson Hoover 37-07.00 37-01.50 1.3 11.31m 4
6 Brittany Cook Baker 37-04.50 36-11.00 0.9 11.25m 3
7 Kennedy Brown Smiths Station 37-02.00 36-03.25 0.8 11.05m 2
8 Tansley Lacount Gadsden City 35-08.00 36-00.00 1.3 10.97m 1
9 Alexus Williams Auburn 35-00.75 35-01.75 0.4 10.71m
10 Kyla Horn Hoover 35-01.00 34-04.00 1.0 10.46m
11 Brittany Anderson Davidson 34-09.00 34-02.00 +0.0 10.41m
12 Jiana Carter James Clemens 32-05.25 33-09.75 +0.0 10.30m
13 Nicole Roca McGill-Toolen 34-05.00 33-07.00 0.1 10.23m
14 Tatyiana Lewis Central-Phenix C 33-11.75 33-04.25 1.0 10.16m
15 Jazmin Braggs Murphy 33-07.50 33-02.75 +0.0 10.12m
16 Venecia Dancy Smiths Station 33-04.75 32-09.50 0.4 9.99m
17 Tyler Caple Grissom 32-03.50 31-10.00 +0.0 9.70m
18 Caroline Barber Mountain Brook 33-05.50 31-08.50 +0.0 9.66m
19 Gabrielle Fletcher Hazel Green 32-03.25 31-01.50 +0.0 9.48m
20 Jordan Lenior Thompson 32-02.50 30-07.00 +0.0 9.32m
21 Kamden Marshall Thompson 32-03.00 30-03.75 0.2 9.23m
-- Marquise Cobbs Baker 35-03.00 FOUL
-- Maya Ray Hoover 34-09.50 FOUL
Girls Shot Put 7A
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Dana Echols Auburn 35-01.00 37-08.75 11.49m 10
2 Alana White Huntsville 34-09.00 36-07.50 11.16m 8
3 Kennedy Reese James Clemens 34-05.00 36-01.00 10.99m 6
4 Sarah Owen Thompson 32-10.50 35-08.75 10.89m 5
5 Zharya Estrict Hoover 33-06.50 35-03.00 10.74m 4
6 Deidre Johnson Hoover 32-08.25 34-10.00 10.61m 3
7 Monet Traylor Auburn 33-10.00 34-09.00 10.59m 2
8 Jayla Crump Bob Jones 33-07.00 34-01.00 10.38m 1
9 Kameron Cass Davidson 37-08.50 33-11.75 10.35m
10 Janie Branch Mountain Brook 32-05.00 33-07.00 10.23m
11 Hunter Chavarry Murphy 35-05.50 33-06.00 10.21m
12 Rachel Smith McGill-Toolen 33-05.00 33-03.00 10.13m
13 Jazmin Norris Vestavia 31-05.25 33-00.50 10.07m
14 Adrianna Gary Central-Phenix C 30-02.50 32-09.50 9.99m
15 Shayla Gholston James Clemens 32-03.75 32-06.50 9.91m
16 Morenike Waterton Huntsville 30-09.75 32-05.00 9.88m
16 Constance McKnight Thompson 32-09.75 32-05.00 9.88m
18 Kaitlyn Ebert Foley 33-08.25 32-02.00 9.80m
19 Ashleigh Gary Central-Phenix C 30-00.25 32-01.75 9.79m
20 Hannah Fantroy Lee-Montgomery 35-01.50 31-04.00 9.55m
21 Savanah Jones Tuscaloosa Count 31-03.00 30-11.50 9.43m
22 Tatianna Wright Hazel Green 30-07.25 30-04.50 9.25m
23 Jazmin Braggs Murphy 33-04.50 29-06.75 9.01m
-- Rawdah Elbahrawi Hoover 29-11.00 ND
Girls Discus Throw 7A
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Kameron Cass Davidson 106-11 117-09 35.89m 10
2 Monet Traylor Auburn 11-07.50 114-04 34.84m 8
3 Janie Branch Mountain Brook 110-11 114-04 34.84m 6
4 Rachel Smith McGill-Toolen 109-01 112-06 34.29m 5
5 Kaitlyn Ebert Foley 112-05 105-08 32.20m 4
6 Tiara Whitfield Auburn 94-05 105-04 32.10m 3
7 Sarah Owen Thompson 93-08 101-07 30.96m 2
8 Morenike Waterton Huntsville 100-03 101-07 30.96m 1
9 Taylor Tucker Gadsden City 90-09 100-01 30.50m
10 Alana White Huntsville 92-09 97-08 29.76m
11 Ashleigh Gary Central-Phenix C 91-06 96-01 29.28m
11 JaKayla Wright Theodore 89-02 96-01 29.28m
13 Kai Perkins Sparkman 103-02 95-00 28.95m
14 Hannah Fantroy Lee-Montgomery 88-05.50 93-06 28.49m
15 Stephanie White Hoover 91-11 93-01 28.37m
16 Rachael Fairly Davidson 88-00 90-01 27.45m
16 Adrianna Gary Central-Phenix C 93-11 90-01 27.45m
18 Mary Meyer James Clemens 99-04 85-04 26.00m
19 Joy Johnson Huntsville 87-02 84-09 25.83m
20 Mackie Neese McGill-Toolen 90-01 77-05 23.59m
-- Macy McClinton Hoover 94-08 FOUL
Girls Javelin Throw 7A
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Bria Terry Vestavia 117-01 128-08 39.21m 10
2 Ashley Carter Auburn 111-08 118-09 36.19m 8
3 Kaitlyn Ebert Foley 108-11 114-04 34.84m 6
4 Lea Hix Auburn 99-05 109-02 33.27m 5
5 Paige McGallagher McGill-Toolen 91-06 106-07 32.48m 4
6 Josie Lyster Hewitt-Trussvill 95-11 106-03 32.38m 3
7 Alexica Pennington Huntsville 100-05 103-08 31.59m 2
8 Stephanie White Hoover 95-02 102-06 31.24m 1
9 Janie Branch Mountain Brook 88-03 99-08 30.37m
10 Emily O'Neill McGill-Toolen 93-07 99-07 30.35m
11 Ashleigh Gary Central-Phenix C 90-08 99-04 30.27m
12 Ariel Johnson James Clemens 96-04 98-05 29.99m
13 Kameron Cass Davidson 85-11 96-11 29.54m
14 Caroline Kennedy Mountain Brook 93-10 95-01 28.98m
15 Rose Gordon McGill-Toolen 87-00 95-00 28.95m
16 Rebecca Hutnak Hoover 93-05 94-07 28.82m
17 Tatianna Wright Hazel Green 89-07 92-04 28.14m
18 Kaylee Johnston Davidson 91-01 91-04 27.83m
19 Margot Forti Enterprise 99-04 86-02 26.26m
20 Charyce Ahlschlager Bob Jones 86-02 84-02 25.65m
21 Adrianna Gary Central-Phenix C 86-08 81-09 24.91m
22 Dana Echols Auburn 100-10 81-05 24.81m
23 Kristen West Oak Mountain 85-05 76-04 23.26m
Women - 7A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Hoover 166.75 2) Mountain Brook 69.75
3) McGill-Toolen 67.75 4) Auburn 66
5) James Clemens High School 63 6) Huntsville 47
7) Vestavia Hills 31 8) Smiths Station 27
9) Bob Jones 26 10) Baker 24
10) Murphy 24 12) Thompson 15
13) Prattville 13 13) Oak Mountain 13
15) Davidson 10 15) Foley 10
17) Sparkman 9 18) Spain Park 7
19) Hewitt-Trussville 5 20) Gadsden City 1
21) Central-Phenix City 0.75