Calhoun County XC Championship 2014 vs Calhoun County Cross Country Championship 2016

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -85 133 218
Overall Average +48.94 24:15.37 23:26.43
1st-10th Place +46.76 18:57.87 18:11.11
1st-25th Place +57.11 19:37.43 18:40.32
1st-50th Place +1:12.53 20:32.06 19:19.53
1st-100th Place +1:52.91 22:22.21 20:29.30
Common Athletes -- -- 42
Ran Faster -32 5 37
Ran Season Best 2 6 4
Average Time +1:58.08 23:19.76 21:21.68
Median Time +1:47.84 22:55.47 21:07.63
Middle 80% Times +1:56.30 23:17.07 21:20.77
Top 10% Times +1:14.70 19:27.76 18:13.06
Top 25% Times +1:20.25 20:01.40 18:41.16
Top 50% Times +1:34.74 20:59.84 19:25.10
Bottom 50% Times +2:21.42 25:39.68 23:18.26
Bottom 25% Times +2:28.38 27:06.31 24:37.93
Bottom 10% Times +2:51.38 28:43.53 25:52.15
Average Difference +1:58.08 -- --
Median Difference -1:34.01 -- --
Middle 80% Difference +1:35.04 -- --
Top 10% Difference +53.16 -- --
Top 50% Difference +1:21.69 -- --
Top 25% Difference +1:00.61 -- --
Top 50% Difference +1:21.69 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference +2:34.46 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference +3:23.96 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference +3:52.05 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Reed Robinson Oxford High School (AL) +3:40.40 21:16.36 17:35.96
Daniel Gladen Pleasant Valley HS +55.35 18:57.72 18:02.37
Gabe Hammonds Ohatchee High School +1:19.14 19:33.72 18:14.58
Blake Noah Ohatchee High School +1:15.02 19:39.64 18:24.62
Balin Littlejohn Pleasant Valley HS +1:14.08 20:01.86 18:47.78
Skyler Mcleod Pleasant Valley HS +2:06.47 21:00.55 18:54.08
Dekota Roberts Pleasant Valley HS +3:57.98 22:55.47 18:57.49
Jacob Gladen Pleasant Valley HS +30.22 19:32.21 19:01.99
Rayburn Price Saks +49.37 19:54.10 19:04.73
Isaiah Rodriguez Pleasant Valley HS +26.05 19:35.50 19:09.45
Coleman Haynes Pleasant Valley HS +1:21.85 20:41.53 19:19.68
Tyler Adcock Oxford High School (AL) +1:45.49 21:09.08 19:23.59
Matthew Moore White Plains +2:47.21 22:16.24 19:29.03
Abby Nunnelly Alexandria High School +1:09.68 20:54.02 19:44.34
Tyde Lacher Oxford High School (AL) +3:45.60 23:43.94 19:58.34
Austin Wyatt Ohatchee High School +8:42.04 28:41.75 19:59.71
Rebecca Hearn Jacksonville -0.50 20:24.60 20:25.10
Luke Burns Oxford High School (AL) +2:00.77 22:31.58 20:30.81
Dalton Fitch Ohatchee High School +4:29.04 25:08.28 20:39.24
Elliott Hamilton Oxford High School (AL) +12:00.30 32:59.22 20:58.92
Madison Reeder Oxford High School (AL) +48.79 21:54.14 21:05.35
Houston Walker Ohatchee High School +2:43.31 23:50.94 21:07.63
Rachel Faucett Pleasant Valley HS +30.67 21:50.46 21:19.79
Emma Hood Pleasant Valley HS +40.86 22:11.39 21:30.53
Christopher Cash Ohatchee High School +3:01.38 24:38.66 21:37.28
Jacob Lee Oxford High School (AL) +4:27.94 26:11.69 21:43.75
Ben Glass Ohatchee High School +55.57 22:51.80 21:56.23
Victoria McRaney Ohatchee High School -1:34.01 22:03.33 23:37.34
Toni Coley Oxford High School (AL) +1:47.39 24:02.39 22:15.00
Mary Shelton Jacksonville +21.08 22:36.85 22:15.77
Jayda Fair Ohatchee High School +3:36.70 25:54.14 22:17.44
Tyler Hester Ohatchee High School +3:09.87 25:32.75 22:22.88
Blake Nunnely Alexandria High School +3:35.34 26:35.22 22:59.88
Juliana Ballew Pleasant Valley HS -49.51 23:02.22 23:51.73
Parker Alexander Ohatchee High School +1:38.69 24:54.80 23:16.11
Dawson Hathaway Jacksonville +1:08.59 25:04.21 23:55.62
Heavyn Leigh Whiteside Oxford High School (AL) +29.64 24:25.43 23:55.79
Allison Vess Pleasant Valley HS -2:49.34 24:05.78 26:55.12
Elijah Reynolds Jacksonville +1:59.16 26:07.19 24:08.03
Skiler Caywood Ohatchee High School +1:14.36 26:07.86 24:53.50
Shelby Ausborn Jacksonville +3:39.66 29:09.77 25:30.11
Abby Cockrell Jacksonville -2:12.43 25:41.58 27:54.01