Calhoun County XC Championship 2014 vs Calhoun County XC Championship 2015

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -54 133 187
Overall Average +10.47 24:15.37 24:04.90
1st-10th Place +58.81 18:57.87 17:59.06
1st-25th Place +1:00.80 19:37.43 18:36.64
1st-50th Place +57.58 20:32.06 19:34.48
1st-100th Place +1:15.22 22:22.21 21:06.99
Common Athletes -- -- 62
Ran Faster -26 18 44
Ran Season Best -1 5 6
Average Time +45.43 23:29.53 22:44.11
Median Time +43.83 23:02.22 22:18.39
Middle 80% Times +50.79 23:21.67 22:30.89
Top 10% Times +58.99 18:51.62 17:52.62
Top 25% Times +1:03.14 19:36.95 18:33.80
Top 50% Times +48.77 20:42.51 19:53.74
Bottom 50% Times +42.08 26:16.55 25:34.47
Bottom 25% Times +18.52 28:05.86 27:47.35
Bottom 10% Times -14.31 30:27.98 30:42.29
Average Difference +45.43 -- --
Median Difference -2:50.89 -- --
Middle 80% Difference +52.22 -- --
Top 10% Difference +45.27 -- --
Top 50% Difference +41.89 -- --
Top 25% Difference +44.23 -- --
Top 50% Difference +41.89 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference +48.96 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference +41.22 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference +7.56 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Zebedee Lunsofrd Anniston +49.46 18:06.02 17:16.56
Lane Trapp Alexandria High School +49.84 18:25.96 17:36.12
Daniel Gladen Pleasant Valley HS +1:07.74 18:57.72 17:49.98
Luke Thomas Oxford High School (AL) +1:17.99 19:13.91 17:55.92
Blake Noah Ohatchee High School +1:33.37 19:39.64 18:06.27
Jeremiah Burns Oxford High School (AL) +1:54.97 20:04.41 18:09.44
Jimmy Wilson Ohatchee High School -42.23 18:11.77 18:54.00
Reed Robinson Oxford High School (AL) +3:02.30 21:16.36 18:14.06
Gabe Hammonds Ohatchee High School +1:02.91 19:33.72 18:30.81
Jacob Gladen Pleasant Valley HS +51.21 19:32.21 18:41.00
Matthew Moore White Plains +3:25.94 22:16.24 18:50.30
Balin Littlejohn Pleasant Valley HS +1:09.40 20:01.86 18:52.46
Coleman Haynes Pleasant Valley HS +1:46.31 20:41.53 18:55.22
Isaiah Rodriguez Pleasant Valley HS +16.76 19:35.50 19:18.74
Tyler Adcock Oxford High School (AL) +1:35.62 21:09.08 19:33.46
Nick Robbins Pleasant Valley HS -1:18.49 19:45.30 21:03.79
Rebecca Hearn Jacksonville +8.08 20:24.60 20:16.52
Skyler Mcleod Pleasant Valley HS +41.04 21:00.55 20:19.51
Chloe Brown Alexandria High School +1:18.66 21:45.78 20:27.12
Abby Nunnelly Alexandria High School +19.26 20:54.02 20:34.76
Callen Bone Faith Christian -2:50.89 20:47.33 23:38.22
Will Milner Faith Christian +3:28.74 24:16.75 20:48.01
Tucker Vernon Pleasant Valley HS -47.27 20:49.67 21:36.94
Landon Burrage Oxford High School (AL) +41.29 21:36.71 20:55.42
Emma Hood Pleasant Valley HS +57.27 22:11.39 21:14.12
Houston Walker Ohatchee High School +2:30.41 23:50.94 21:20.53
Luke Burns Oxford High School (AL) +59.88 22:31.58 21:31.70
Austin Wyatt Ohatchee High School +7:06.55 28:41.75 21:35.20
Rachel Faucett Pleasant Valley HS -7.39 21:50.46 21:57.85
Madison Reeder Oxford High School (AL) -24.25 21:54.14 22:18.39
Lauren Reaves Alexandria High School +1:12.48 23:13.21 22:00.73
Victoria McRaney Ohatchee High School -1:13.44 22:03.33 23:16.77
Christopher Cash Ohatchee High School +2:34.97 24:38.66 22:03.69
Amber Dempsey Oxford High School (AL) -1:27.49 22:08.36 23:35.85
Dalton Fitch Ohatchee High School +2:52.48 25:08.28 22:15.80
Juliana Ballew Pleasant Valley HS +42.08 23:02.22 22:20.14
Mary Shelton Jacksonville -1:09.05 22:36.85 23:45.90
Kourtney Shuler Ohatchee High School +53.88 23:43.00 22:49.12
Ben Glass Ohatchee High School -4.76 22:51.80 22:56.56
Toni Coley Oxford High School (AL) +1:07.16 24:02.39 22:55.23
Jayda Fair Ohatchee High School +2:53.78 25:54.14 23:00.36
Parker Alexander Ohatchee High School +1:46.44 24:54.80 23:08.36
Elliott Hamilton Oxford High School (AL) +9:46.02 32:59.22 23:13.20
Ashley Leath Ohatchee High School -1:14.12 23:19.39 24:33.51
Jacob Lee Oxford High School (AL) +2:31.33 26:11.69 23:40.36
Meagan Medders Ohatchee High School +3:02.95 26:46.88 23:43.93
Tyler Hester Ohatchee High School +1:44.07 25:32.75 23:48.68
Heavyn Leigh Whiteside Oxford High School (AL) +23.55 24:25.43 24:01.88
Allison Vess Pleasant Valley HS -44.14 24:05.78 24:49.92
Dawson Hathaway Jacksonville +1.00 25:04.21 25:03.21
Blake Nunnely Alexandria High School +1:03.24 26:35.22 25:31.98
Alyssa Mosley Alexandria High School +24.78 25:57.03 25:32.25
Abby Cockrell Jacksonville -2:19.13 25:41.58 28:00.71
Hanna Caywood Ohatchee High School -2:44.56 25:48.74 28:33.30
Skiler Caywood Ohatchee High School +11.38 26:07.86 25:56.48
Elijah Reynolds Jacksonville -4:47.88 26:07.19 30:55.07
Mckenzie Slaught Jacksonville -3:02.91 26:49.16 29:52.07
Kiana Simpson Pleasant Valley HS +1:48.10 28:42.35 26:54.25
Abby Bowers Alexandria High School +50.08 28:08.07 27:17.99
Shelby Ausborn Jacksonville +56.34 29:09.77 28:13.43
Ashley Cunigan Jacksonville -3:04.72 30:30.74 33:35.46
Katee Waugh Jacksonville -42.02 35:03.99 35:46.01