Licensed to Xpress Timing - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/25/2013 08:23 AM 2013 Last Chance Invitational - 1/27/2012 to 1/28/2012 Host byMt. Brook, Smiths Station, Parker Crossplex Birmingham, Al Performance List Event 1 Girls Shot Put Varsity =============================================================================== Friday 1/27/2012 - 5:00 PM Minimum Mark 26' Last Chns Re: 37-05.50 1/27/2012 Aerial Horton, Northridge H Crsplx Rec: 38-04.50 2/4/2012 Jasmine Moore, Spain Park Name Year School Seed Mark Finals =============================================================================== 1 Indyia Summerville Northridge H 33-10.50 2 Aerial Horton Northridge H 32-10.50 3 Robin Yawn Madison Coun 32-09.00 4 Nia Rickman Hoover 32-05.00 5 Ashley Johnson Center Point 32-03.00 6 Christa Langston Hoover 32-00.00 7 Errin Perry Hoover 31-08.50 8 Laniynah Brown Center Point 31-05.50 9 Amanda Dean Mortimer Jor 30-08.50 10 Caroline Hardy Vestavia Hil 30-06.75 11 Victoria Johnson Hoover 30-03.75 12 Markeandra Boler Auburn 30-02.75 13 Geria Bivins Thompson 29-10.50 14 Macy Cheavious Hoover 29-09.25 15 Monet Trayler Auburn 29-05.75 16 Alexis Reese Parker 27-09.00 17 Miyah Grimmett Opelika High 27-06.50 18 Jazmin Norris Vestavia Hil 27-01.00 19 Shakorra Palmer Smiths Stati 26-09.50 20 Ariele Ramsey Hoover 26-08.75 21 Caterra Reese Center Point 26-08.75 22 Olivia Selby Auburn 25-05.00 23 Rawdah Elbahrawi Hoover 25-00.00 24 Adasia Hubbard Hoover 24-00.00 25 Sarah Owen Thompson 23-06.00 26 Jordan Alford Pleasant Val 23-00.00 27 Justice Abbott Oxford High 22-08.00 28 Anna Grace Stoney Hewitt-Truss 22-06.00 29 Jessica Freeman Winfield Cit 22-00.00 30 Rachel Strength Hoover 21-10.00 31 Christina Brashier Mortimer Jor 21-08.00 32 Nadia Jones Gardendale 21-06.00 33 Maggie McBride Hewitt-Truss 21-00.50 34 Precious Johnson Opelika High 20-00.00 35 Kendall Frawley Randolph Sch 18-07.50 36 Danielle Davis Hoover 18-00.00 37 Antenesha Herd Parker 17-06.00 38 Leah Bivins Thompson ND 39 Kathryn Parker Oak Grove ND 40 Whitney Haygood Sparkman Hig ND 41 Casey Driscoll UMS-Wright ND 42 Savanah Jones Tuscaloosa C ND 43 Jasmine Richardson Smiths Stati ND 44 Jade Wheeler Smiths Stati ND 45 Kelly Evans Section High ND 46 Angela Hart Sparkman Hig ND 47 Hannah Bradford Section High ND 48 Cydney Pruitt John Carroll ND 49 Tyra Garrett James Clemen ND 50 Kallie Day Gardendale ND 51 Kesley Canon Gulf Shores ND 52 Jakeyla Byner Jackson-Olin ND 53 Mary Glenn Waldrop Mountain Bro ND 54 Diamond Gray Mortimer Jor ND 55 Jazmine Braggs Murphy HS ND 56 Mercedes Davis Gardendale ND 57 Kisha Hampton Florence Hig ND Event 15 Women 60 Meter Dash Varsity Prelims =============================================================================== Friday 1/27/2012 - 5:00 PM Last Chns Re: 7.65 1/27/2012 Joy Maneice-Marbury, Hoover Crsplx Rec: 7.65 1/27/2012 Joy Maneice-Marbury, Hoover Name Year School Seed relim Time =============================================================================== 1 Caitland Smith Pelham 7.52 2 Victoria Rimpsey Oxford High 7.81 3 Katie Brooks Boone Westminster 7.84 4 Remel Williams Alexander 7.85 5 Madison Cobb Spain Park 7.90 6 Emma Doss Cullman 7.91 7 Amanda Dean Mortimer Jor 7.95 8 Brekell May Central - Tu 7.98 9 Sydney Woods Northridge H 7.99 10 Katharyn Neil Mountain Bro 7.99 11 Abbie Cutcliffe Briarwood Ch 7.99 12 Crystal Gray Redan High S 8.02 13 Ashton Matson Alexander 8.05 14 Anaya Baker Hoover 8.06 15 Kourtney Lacey Bob Jones 8.10 16 Evelyn Posey Vestavia Hil 8.11 17 Akilah Haynes Redan High S 8.11 18 Asia Hart Hoover 8.11 19 Leila Elliott James Clemen 8.12 20 Tiarra Mays Parker 8.15 21 Alexis Reed Central - Tu 8.16 22 Jakayla Hand Opelika High 8.16 23 Marnesha Boler Auburn 8.25 24 Elyssa Griffin Homewood HS 8.25 25 Shequilla McClain Redan High S 8.26 26 Alexis Williams Auburn 8.27 27 Katie Sullivan Auburn 8.27 28 Laurie Akin Mountain Bro 8.31 29 Raven Stewart Guntersville 8.32 30 Brittney Johnson Opelika High 8.33 31 Brianna Bryant Hoover 8.34 32 Gabriel Batiste Opelika High 8.35 33 Jada Hughley Opelika High 8.35 34 Lauren Collins Homewood HS 8.36 35 Jade Johnson Redan High S 8.37 36 Jasmine Tolliver Vestavia Hil 8.37 37 Tequija Brooks Bob Jones 8.41 38 Savanna Smith Towers High 8.41 39 Kayla Pennington Florence Hig 8.41 40 Jalyn Harvey Hoover 8.42 41 Milan McGruder Bob Jones 8.43 42 Ivorie Farley-Cook Hoover 8.44 43 Lavornne Taylor Central - Ph 8.47 44 Catlin Anderson Florence Hig 8.47 45 Reine Taylor Smiths Stati 8.47 46 Kiwaunna Murphy Jackson-Olin 8.50 47 Nesha Defoe Towers High 8.51 48 Erin Thompson Florence Hig 8.56 49 Kelsee McCray Shades Valle 8.57 50 Keyana Todd Parker 8.59 51 Keauna Williams Central - Tu 8.62 52 Aeryn Brewer Hoover 8.67 53 Aaliyah Vester American Chr 8.68 54 Camiya Knight Hoover 8.70 55 Aspen McClain Towers High 8.70 56 Taleeyah Bass Austin 8.72 57 Breanna Hill Central - Ph 8.72 58 jamaya stallworth Parker 8.73 59 Brooke Cantrell Winfield Cit 8.74 60 Sierra Davis Oxford High 8.75 61 Javona Oakman Towers High 8.75 62 Arnesha Dawson Center Point 8.75 63 Tiffani Vincent Oxford High 8.75 64 Trisan Haughton Towers High 8.76 65 Hanna McAllister Mortimer Jor 8.76 66 Rebecca Blitz Mountain Bro 8.77 67 Da' Jon Coleman Shades Valle 8.77 68 Kuwasha Dean Hoover 8.78 69 Hayden Langston Auburn 8.79 70 Ariyana Neal Fort Payne 8.80 71 Kyla Horn Hoover 8.82 72 Daijha Hilliard Vestavia Hil 8.85 73 Shelby Maze Mortimer Jor 8.85 74 Tabitha Sanders Hoover 8.86 75 asia julius Parker 8.86 76 Aliyah Walker Shades Valle 8.86 77 Makiyah Howard Thompson 8.88 78 Mariah Hare Jackson-Olin 8.89 79 Taelor Wilson Opelika High 8.90 80 Daniela Cortes Cottage Hill 8.91 81 Shauntera Herrod Central - Tu 8.91 82 Miyah Grimmett Opelika High 8.93 83 Gabrielle Watters Vestavia Hil 8.94 84 Erin Gardner Winfield Cit 8.97 85 Lexie Peckins Randolph Sch 8.98 86 Larissa Roe Fort Payne 9.00 87 Tabria Goode Opelika High 9.01 88 Tyra Garrett James Clemen 9.02 89 Casey Driscoll UMS-Wright 9.02 90 Kayla Boleware Hoover 9.03 91 Ashlyn Carter Hewitt-Truss 9.03 92 Kristen Putnam Mortimer Jor 9.04 93 Tyra Aldridge Hewitt-Truss 9.08 94 Mercedes Davis Gardendale 9.10 95 Lauren Hammond Randolph Sch 9.10 96 Renee Williams Smiths Stati 9.12 97 Audrey Starnes Vestavia Hil 9.13 98 Sarah Holland Smiths Stati 9.13 99 Bella Wallace Fort Payne 9.13 100 Nicole Perrymond Towers High 9.16 101 Hannah Vanderheiden Cottage Hill 9.17 102 Kendall Parker Gardendale 9.19 103 Peyton Williams Hewitt-Truss 9.20 104 Heather Gaunt Hewitt-Truss 9.26 105 Ayanna Huguley Opelika High 9.27 106 Kalyn Brooks Jackson-Olin 9.32 107 True Knowles Mountain Bro 9.33 108 Carmen Dent Hewitt-Truss 9.38 109 Anna Stokes Catholic - M 9.40 110 Justice Abbott Oxford High 9.41 111 Mikaela Bunker Hoover 9.42 112 Jordan Holloway Hoover 9.42 113 McKinna Smith Winfield Cit 9.46 114 Tearra Hargrove Center Point 9.55 115 Jalynn Weaver Central - Tu 9.58 116 T'Keyah Jones Gardendale 9.63 117 Marie Brzeninski Vestavia Hil 9.70 118 Maggie Gunn Mountain Bro 9.78 119 Kaylyn Kaeding James Clemen 9.81 120 Cameron Thomas Mountain Bro 9.82 121 Hannah Green Cottage Hill 9.83 122 Amanda Clower Vestavia Hil 9.84 123 Sylvia Welch Westminster 9.96 124 Kayla Almon Oxford High 9.97 125 Denisha Reed Florence Hig 10.00 126 Katharine Pippen Mountain Bro 10.26 127 Jha'Lisha Weakly Florence Hig 10.27 128 Mia Lawrence Cottage Hill 11.00 129 Haley Gentry Vestavia Hil NT 130 Ashley Adams Altamont NT 131 Candice Elliot Tuscaloosa C NT 132 Aaliyah Gray Woodlawn Hig NT 133 Daija Gregory Center Point NT 134 Katherine Terino Catholic - M NT 135 Gracie Hunt UMS-Wright NT 136 Camille Franks Auburn NT 137 Caroline Garsed UMS-Wright NT 138 Fanta Diabate Auburn NT 139 Summer Simmons Tuscaloosa C NT 140 Taylor Shanahan American Chr NT 141 Kylie Frank Catholic - M NT 142 Sarah Perry Vincent NT 143 Sophie Barnes Mountain Bro NT 144 Jamira Boykins Murphy HS NT 145 Taylor Jones Jackson-Olin NT 146 Tiarra Jones Murphy HS NT 147 Tonia Mckinley Murphy HS NT 148 Morgan Daniels Murphy HS NT 149 Melodie Hunter John Carroll NT 150 Cydney Pruitt John Carroll NT 151 Shakira Boyd John Carroll NT 152 Madison Rutledge John Carroll NT 153 Arjarnique Fomby Mcadory NT 154 Cecila Ragusa John Carroll NT 155 Morgan Simmons Smiths Stati NT 156 Marcha Coney Sparkman Hig NT 157 Brooke McMurtrey Prattville C NT 158 Zoriah Trammell Sparkman Hig NT 159 Sharnell Walker Sparkman Hig NT 160 Arizahy Mendoza Sparkman Hig NT 161 Kiara Williams Homewood HS NT 162 Hunter Midgett Homewood HS NT 163 Brooke Pruitt Murphy HS NT 164 Sydney Monroe Pisgah High NT 165 Auburn McCrary Pisgah High NT Event 19 Women 400 Meter Dash Varsity =============================================================================== Saturday 1/28/2012 - 9:00 AM Last Chns Re: 57.00 1/28/2012 Joy Maneice-Marbury, Hoover Crsplx Rec: 56.18 2/4/2012 Joy Maneice-Marbury, Hoover Name Year School Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Crystal Gray Redan High S 56.33 2 Caitland Smith Pelham 57.67 3 Sarah Sanford Hoover 58.74 4 Fanta Diabate Auburn 58.87 5 Madison Cobb Spain Park 1:00.00 6 Margaret Pritchard Mountain Bro 1:00.07 7 Kendall Reed Mountain Bro 1:00.23 8 Katharyn Neil Mountain Bro 1:00.30 9 Katie Brooks Boone Westminster 1:00.64 10 Lauren Collins Homewood HS 1:00.87 11 Taylor Young Altamont 1:00.96 12 Regan McKenna Vestavia Hil 1:01.00 13 Shequilla McClain Redan High S 1:01.00 14 Lauren Smith Hewitt-Truss 1:01.00 15 Ann Mosely Whitsett Homewood HS 1:01.02 16 Catherine Smith Mountain Bro 1:01.13 17 Lanifah Brooks Auburn 1:01.53 18 Sage Jordan Randolph Sch 1:01.72 19 Zaesia Lewis Central - Ph 1:01.93 20 Milan McGruder Bob Jones 1:01.97 21 Shy'keya Wimberly Smiths Stati 1:02.00 22 Ises Taylor Smiths Stati 1:02.00 23 Brianna Hampton Hewitt-Truss 1:02.00 24 Sydney Woods Northridge H 1:02.10 25 Keneisha Foreman Opelika High 1:02.18 26 Brandi Jackson Central - Ph 1:02.29 27 Erin Hines Pelham 1:02.45 28 Julianne Huff Pelham 1:02.92 29 Anna Hoffman Vestavia Hil 1:02.95 30 Kia Finley Auburn 1:02.97 31 Erika Kulp Thompson 1:03.00 32 Reine Taylor Smiths Stati 1:03.00 33 Camiya Knight Hoover 1:03.07 34 Kala Spinks Opelika High 1:03.08 35 Laurie Akin Mountain Bro 1:03.22 36 Jimmeshia Wilder Central - Tu 1:03.26 37 Kiwaunna Murphy Jackson-Olin 1:03.27 38 Kia Dowdell Parker 1:03.32 39 Destiny Peoples Northridge H 1:03.33 40 Mary Grace Hash Randolph Sch 1:03.42 41 Presley Weems Hoover 1:03.50 42 Karyn Taylor Vestavia Hil 1:03.75 43 Gabrielle Morris Hoover 1:03.84 44 Erianna Hill Hewitt-Truss 1:04.00 45 Miyah Golden Redan High S 1:04.00 46 Eccoe Jones Hoover 1:04.27 47 Gabby Taylor Vestavia Hil 1:04.49 48 Rochell Knight Parker 1:04.61 49 Erin Thompson Florence Hig 1:04.62 50 Hanna McAllister Mortimer Jor 1:04.90 51 Takeyah Tolbert Opelika High 1:04.97 52 Kristen Kirkland Spain Park 1:05.00 53 Kendall Klump Spain Park 1:05.00 54 Siraya Johnson Smiths Stati 1:05.00 55 Brittany Hampton Hewitt-Truss 1:05.00 56 Emma Henry Vestavia Hil 1:05.00 57 Eryca May Homewood HS 1:05.00 58 Akilah Haynes Redan High S 1:05.00 59 Samantha Hassen Pelham 1:05.08 60 Tracy McVay Spain Park 1:05.27 61 Caroline Garsed UMS-Wright 1:05.29 62 Elizabeth Locklier Auburn 1:05.38 63 Tanisha Hillian Central - Ph 1:05.67 64 Latiffany Mccall Wenonah 1:05.88 65 Ellie Carter UMS-Wright 1:05.92 66 jamaya stallworth Parker 1:05.94 67 Briahnna Mathews Opelika High 1:05.97 68 Denisha Garland Hoover 1:05.97 69 Ashlyn Carter Hewitt-Truss 1:06.00 70 Janae' Taylor Smiths Stati 1:06.00 71 Madelaine Julbert Hewitt-Truss 1:06.00 72 Danielle Worthy Redan High S 1:06.00 73 Kiera Miniex Thompson 1:06.02 74 Arnesha Dawson Center Point 1:06.07 75 Audrey Bland Hewitt-Truss 1:06.10 76 Alana Watkins Hoover 1:06.12 77 Brianna Bryant Hoover 1:06.43 78 Katericka Hall Hoover 1:06.51 79 Rebecca Harrell Thompson 1:06.52 80 Logan Ayers St Bernard 1:06.59 81 Olivia Mannon Altamont 1:06.74 82 Elizabeth Noland Cottage Hill 1:06.90 83 Daniela Cortes Cottage Hill 1:06.90 84 Hannah Vanderheiden Cottage Hill 1:06.90 85 Tiarra Mays Parker 1:06.97 86 April Dunlap Oxford High 1:07.00 87 Sarah Hale Mortimer Jor 1:07.00 88 Diamond Amison Ramsay 1:07.04 89 Kayla Pennington Florence Hig 1:07.13 90 Adriane Kelley Wenonah 1:07.16 91 Maniyah Dale Shades Valle 1:07.37 92 Catlin Anderson Florence Hig 1:07.60 93 Vionna Moore Hoover 1:07.63 94 asia julius Parker 1:07.77 95 Wyvolyn Kirkland Spain Park 1:07.95 96 Alexis Clark Oxford High 1:07.98 97 Jade Johnson Redan High S 1:08.00 98 Delany Bradford Spain Park 1:08.00 99 Gabriel Batiste Opelika High 1:08.03 100 Catherine Campbell Mountain Bro 1:08.17 101 Leila Elliott James Clemen 1:08.22 102 Daija Gregory Center Point 1:08.26 103 Jada Hughley Opelika High 1:08.33 104 Trisan Haughton Towers High 1:08.73 105 Emily Lambert Vestavia Hil 1:08.89 106 Chloe Rector American Chr 1:09.00 107 Audrey Starnes Vestavia Hil 1:09.00 108 Tamela Kress Madison Coun 1:09.15 109 Kendall Bungo Hewitt-Truss 1:09.20 110 Ariel Douglas Gardendale 1:09.20 111 Callie Stuart Cottage Hill 1:09.21 112 Katie Grace Terry Pelham 1:09.42 113 Grace Connolly Spain Park 1:09.45 114 Jalynn Weaver Central - Tu 1:09.54 115 Javona Oakman Towers High 1:09.61 116 Ivorie Farley-Cook Hoover 1:09.65 117 Latasha Maddix Central - Tu 1:09.85 118 McKenzi King Hewitt-Truss 1:10.00 119 Sarah Holland Smiths Stati 1:10.00 120 Natalie Jordan Opelika High 1:10.00 121 Megan Pendley Cullman 1:10.03 122 Rebecca Becdach Randolph Sch 1:10.11 123 Shamika Smith Opelika High 1:10.12 124 A'Kasia Frazier Auburn 1:10.43 125 Taleeyah Bass Austin 1:10.54 126 Mikaela Bunker Hoover 1:10.68 127 Naja Lucas Central - Tu 1:10.85 128 Kristen Putnam Mortimer Jor 1:11.00 129 Peyton Williams Hewitt-Truss 1:11.00 130 Taylor White Pelham 1:11.26 131 Tabria Goode Opelika High 1:11.32 132 Aisha Tarver Pelham 1:11.34 133 Brittney Johnson Opelika High 1:11.54 134 Mikeal Buckhannon Pelham 1:11.55 135 Tashaya Strothers Austin 1:11.69 136 Cameron Thomas Mountain Bro 1:11.85 137 Kaitlyn Tarver Hewitt-Truss 1:12.00 138 Nicole Perrymond Towers High 1:12.44 139 McKinna Smith Winfield Cit 1:12.74 140 Sophie Barnes Mountain Bro 1:13.11 141 Kennedy Hunt Bob Jones 1:13.24 142 Ayanna Huguley Opelika High 1:13.53 143 Tearra Hargrove Center Point 1:13.76 144 LaDiamonique Simmons Center Point 1:13.93 145 Jasmine Combs Opelika High 1:13.98 146 Miyah Grimmett Opelika High 1:13.98 147 Skyler Laney James Clemen 1:14.71 148 Diamond Gray Mortimer Jor 1:15.00 149 shantrice taylor Huffman High 1:15.42 150 Claudia Flaherty Pelham 1:16.25 151 Hannah Green Cottage Hill 1:16.56 152 Carmen Dent Hewitt-Truss 1:17.00 153 Erryn Stewart Spain Park 1:17.51 154 Alexis Stokes Shades Valle 1:19.29 155 Kaylyn Kaeding James Clemen 1:19.40 156 Tatyana Acker Jackson-Olin 1:19.97 157 Mia Lawrence Cottage Hill 1:19.98 158 Ivorieal Webb Wenonah 1:20.18 159 Errieol Milliner Wenonah 1:20.20 160 Jahina Somo Spain Park 1:20.32 161 Rachel Clardy James Clemen 1:22.68 162 Chardae McGraw Central - Tu 1:26.68 163 Rebecca Brown Huffman High 1:29.19 164 Kaley Ann Fulton Hewitt-Truss NT 165 Shakalia Williams Tuscaloosa C NT 166 Mary Margret Nanos John Carroll NT 167 Summer Simmons Tuscaloosa C NT 168 DaMelia Prewitt Tuscaloosa C NT 169 Ashley Adams Altamont NT 170 Kathryn Lazarchick UMS-Wright NT 171 Millagro Alosta Austin NT 172 Arjarnique Fomby Mcadory NT 173 Aaliyah Gray Woodlawn Hig NT 174 Mary Carmen Nichols John Carroll NT 175 Lauren Cave UMS-Wright NT 176 Cora Ellis Gulf Shores NT 177 Lauren McDonald Gulf Shores NT 178 Elizabeth Grace Wilson Pisgah High NT 179 Jamira Boykins Murphy HS NT 180 Kuwasha Dean Hoover NT 181 Mellika Yedla Randolph Sch NT 182 Denisha Reed Florence Hig NT 183 Lauren Hammond Randolph Sch NT 184 Jha'Lisha Weakly Florence Hig NT 185 Brooke Pruitt Murphy HS NT 186 Tabitha Sanders Hoover NT 187 Arkira Glover Hueytown Hig NT 188 Riley Weldon Oak Grove NT 189 Tiffani Vincent Oxford High NT 190 Morgan Daniels Murphy HS NT 191 Tonia Mckinley Murphy HS NT 192 Tiarra Jones Murphy HS NT 193 Arizahy Mendoza Sparkman Hig NT 194 Zoriah Trammell Sparkman Hig NT 195 Angela Hart Sparkman Hig NT 196 Kelcie Johnson Sparkman Hig NT 197 Olivia Plowman Thompson NT 198 Savanna Smith Towers High NT 199 Makiyah Howard Thompson NT 200 Courtney Ozment Thompson NT 201 Haley Stallings Shelby Count NT 202 True Knowles Mountain Bro NT 203 Kalyn Brooks Jackson-Olin NT 204 LaDashia Prewitt Jackson-Olin NT 205 Taylor Sanford Spain Park NT 206 Marcha Coney Sparkman Hig NT 207 Amanda Gaston Spain Park NT 208 Alauna Glass Spain Park NT Event 25 Women 800 Meter Run Varsity =============================================================================== Friday 1/27/2012 - 5:00 PM Last Chns Re: 2:16.02 1/27/2012 Veronica Lyle, Hewitt-Truss Crsplx Rec: 2:14.94 2/4/2012 Carmen Carlos, McGill-Toole Name Year School Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Jessica Molloy Mountain Bro 2:17.88 2 Veronica Lyle Hewitt-Truss 2:18.53 3 Leanne Zimmer Lambert HS 2:19.00 4 Mary Grace Strozier Pelham 2:19.36 5 Ann Sisson Mountain Bro 2:21.84 6 Lauren Collins Homewood HS 2:22.00 7 Kendall Reed Mountain Bro 2:22.52 8 Brittany Truitt Alexander 2:22.71 9 Parker Cobbs Mountain Bro 2:24.11 10 Catherine Smith Mountain Bro 2:24.33 11 Presley Weems Hoover 2:25.48 12 Ann Mosely Whitsett Homewood HS 2:26.38 13 Anna Leinheiser Hoover 2:26.99 14 Erika Kulp Thompson 2:27.00 15 Abby Farrow Auburn 2:27.62 16 Margot Woolverton Vestavia Hil 2:28.90 17 Regan McKenna Vestavia Hil 2:30.00 18 Kaitlin York American Chr 2:30.00 19 Sage Jordan Randolph Sch 2:30.00 20 Claire Vaughn Pelham 2:30.11 21 Oumie Mbye Alexander 2:30.46 22 Murray Manley Mountain Bro 2:30.97 23 Bethany Kuerten Auburn 2:31.75 24 Shy'keya Wimberly Smiths Stati 2:32.00 25 Sarah Berryman Mountain Bro 2:32.06 26 Taylor Gerard Montgomery A 2:32.45 27 Rachel Hardgrave Auburn 2:32.69 28 Ises Taylor Smiths Stati 2:32.80 29 Brandi Jackson Central - Ph 2:32.88 30 Danielle Worthy Redan High S 2:33.00 31 Alexandra Pidcock Hewitt-Truss 2:33.63 32 Caitlin Camper Hoover 2:33.79 33 Tanisha Hillian Central - Ph 2:33.79 34 Isabella Calma Hewitt-Truss 2:35.38 35 Shania McCracken Smiths Stati 2:35.57 36 Kayleigh Green Smiths Stati 2:35.67 37 Mary Margaret Jackson Homewood HS 2:35.75 38 Lesya Lackey Pelham 2:35.99 39 Logan Ayers St Bernard 2:37.34 40 Anna Puckett Thompson 2:37.57 41 Katlyn Coley Chelsea 2:38.44 42 Lauren Smith Hewitt-Truss 2:38.66 43 Emma Kate Holdbrooks Winfield Cit 2:39.45 44 Elizabeth Noland Cottage Hill 2:39.56 45 Anne Kelly Patrick Briarwood Ch 2:39.84 46 Victoria Rimpsey Oxford High 2:39.90 47 Zoe Evans Randolph Sch 2:40.00 48 Elise Pittman Vestavia Hil 2:40.00 49 Casey Campbell James Clemen 2:40.00 50 Destiny Peoples Northridge H 2:40.10 51 Marlee Mason Hewitt-Truss 2:40.61 52 Marisa Franklin Cullman 2:40.81 53 Frances Patrick Mountain Bro 2:40.89 54 Bailey Martin Mountain Bro 2:41.06 55 Siraya Johnson Smiths Stati 2:41.24 56 Diamond Amison Ramsay 2:41.80 57 Erin Landa Pelham 2:42.71 58 Megan Pendley Cullman 2:43.44 59 Kendall Bungo Hewitt-Truss 2:43.72 60 Madi Shore Spain Park 2:44.13 61 Callie Stuart Cottage Hill 2:44.23 62 Sarahanne Pfitzer Vestavia Hil 2:44.23 63 Magen Free Pelham 2:44.94 64 Brantley Sanders Mountain Bro 2:45.00 65 Zoe Shore Spain Park 2:45.27 66 Janae' Taylor Smiths Stati 2:45.29 67 Emma Fasking Mountain Bro 2:45.59 68 Hannah Hernden Oxford High 2:45.65 69 Julianne Huff Pelham 2:48.00 70 Jesse Puckett Thompson 2:48.13 71 Emily Pierce Montgomery A 2:48.31 72 Latiffany Mccall Wenonah 2:48.72 73 Samantha Glaze Vestavia Hil 2:48.94 74 Madison McCaskey Shades Valle 2:49.31 75 Chandler Bledsoe Homewood HS 2:49.31 76 Olivia Goldsby American Chr 2:50.00 77 Meredith Brown American Chr 2:50.00 78 Nicole Leondike Homewood HS 2:50.00 79 Kiera Miniex Thompson 2:50.00 80 Monica Kulp Thompson 2:50.00 81 Helen Camp Mountain Bro 2:50.02 82 Brittany Golden Opelika High 2:50.43 83 Chloe Rector American Chr 2:51.00 84 Sarah Sims McGrath Spain Park 2:52.16 85 Maggie Lucas Pelham 2:52.30 86 Katie Grace Terry Pelham 2:53.00 87 Kaitlyn Dawson Pleasant Val 2:53.00 88 Mary Caroline Lesley Hewitt-Truss 2:53.13 89 Kaley Ann Fulton Hewitt-Truss 2:53.18 90 Tamela Kress Madison Coun 2:53.29 91 Rachel Donaldson Homewood HS 2:53.38 92 Daija Gregory Center Point 2:53.46 93 Neaira Creer Center Point 2:53.48 94 Lillie Robinson Bob Jones 2:53.60 95 Natalie Conboy Vestavia Hil 2:54.86 96 Aisha Tarver Pelham 2:55.00 97 Taylor White Pelham 2:55.00 98 Tracy McVay Spain Park 2:55.00 99 Allison Halperin Spain Park 2:55.76 100 Madison Morris James Clemen 2:56.27 101 Camilla Lemons Westminster 2:56.40 102 Chardae McGraw Central - Tu 2:56.46 103 Isabella Mclay James Clemen 2:56.52 104 Priscilla Gutierrez Vestavia Hil 2:56.71 105 Emily Lambert Vestavia Hil 2:56.84 106 Lauren Mussell Mountain Bro 2:57.14 107 Alexia Fowler Pelham 2:57.45 108 Lexie Delain Oxford High 2:58.21 109 Keyondra Moultrie Center Point 2:59.29 110 Kerrie Leffert Spain Park 3:00.00 111 Claudia Flaherty Pelham 3:00.00 112 Abby Alcantara Opelika High 3:00.32 113 Cameron Deloach Thompson 3:00.44 114 Claire Kidd Vestavia Hil 3:00.47 115 Shamika Smith Opelika High 3:00.60 116 Sarah Duckworth Vestavia Hil 3:01.11 117 Aramis Cobb Center Point 3:01.28 118 Grace Connolly Spain Park 3:02.82 119 Nedda Mobasher Bob Jones 3:04.86 120 Greer Miceli Vestavia Hil 3:05.84 121 Ashley De Los Santos Vestavia Hil 3:05.97 122 LaDiamonique Simmons Center Point 3:07.01 123 Emily Talbert Thompson 3:07.86 124 Elizabeth Riley Homewood HS 3:08.17 125 Aspen Robinson Bob Jones 3:09.19 126 Tiara Seals Center Point 3:10.00 127 Rachel Clardy James Clemen 3:11.60 128 Ivorieal Webb Wenonah 3:11.82 129 Tanishya Jones Opelika High 3:12.14 130 Adriane Kelley Wenonah 3:12.71 131 Jordan Booth Altamont 3:13.02 132 Hanna Oschmann Mortimer Jor 3:14.71 133 Camille Davis Mountain Bro 3:15.57 134 Chloe Smith Bob Jones 3:15.78 135 Abigail Heiser Shades Valle 3:15.98 136 Addison Murphy Spain Park 3:18.81 137 Deisy Escobar Austin 3:19.21 138 Kaja Kroger Mortimer Jor 3:20.59 139 Rachel Faulk Westminster 3:21.13 140 Morgan Harris Oxford High 3:22.36 141 Alex Lambert Oxford High 3:24.00 142 Courtney Schmitt Oxford High 3:24.20 143 Danielle Ivy Spain Park 3:24.75 144 Brittany Majors Gardendale 3:24.91 145 Hannah Bassett Mortimer Jor 3:27.29 146 Na`Imah Willis Parker 3:28.84 147 Errieol Milliner Wenonah 3:31.29 148 Madison Baswell Pleasant Val 3:32.22 149 Lindy Smith Austin 3:50.23 150 Rebecca Brown Huffman High 4:29.54 151 Shakalia Williams Tuscaloosa C NT 152 Kiwaunna Murphy Jackson-Olin NT 153 Mary Margaret Bernard John Carroll NT 154 Kalyn Brooks Jackson-Olin NT 155 Mariah Hare Jackson-Olin NT 156 Elisa Reaves John Carroll NT 157 Leigh Hoitt Murphy HS NT 158 Maddie McGwin John Carroll NT 159 Natalie Busener Athens Acade NT 160 Rachel Jackson Central - Ph NT 161 Olivia Mannon Altamont NT 162 Mary Virginia Spencer Homewood HS NT 163 Tatyana Acker Jackson-Olin NT 164 Audrey Bland Hewitt-Truss NT 165 Ryan Spahn Shades Valle NT 166 Katelynn Burns Smiths Stati NT 167 Ansley Story Prattville C NT 168 Mellika Yedla Randolph Sch NT 169 Bailey Mehok Sparkman Hig NT 170 Caitlyn Williams Sparkman Hig NT 171 Amanda Gaston Spain Park NT 172 Rachel Hurley Murphy HS NT 173 Alexis Clark Oxford High NT 174 Frances Hurley Murphy HS NT 175 Elizabeth Grace Wilson Pisgah High NT 176 Brooke McMurtrey Prattville C NT 177 April Dunlap Oxford High NT Event 27 Women 1600 Meter Run Varsity =============================================================================== Saturday 1/28/2012 - 9:00 AM Last Chns Re: 5:00.04 1/28/2012 Carmen Carlos, McGill-Toole Crsplx Rec: 4:57.42 2/4/2012 Carmen Carlos, McGill-Toole Name Year School Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Jessica Molloy Mountain Bro 5:00.13 2 Ann Sisson Mountain Bro 5:13.51 3 Lilly Kidane East Pauldin 5:16.00 4 Leah Sikorski East Pauldin 5:16.00 5 Veronica Lyle Hewitt-Truss 5:18.00 6 Sydney Steely Hoover 5:20.63 7 Emma Kate Holdbrooks Winfield Cit 5:24.96 8 Kylie Frank Catholic - M 5:25.71 9 Jennifer Cora Lakeside HS, 5:26.40 10 Hayley Keadey Lakeside HS, 5:28.10 11 Taylor Gerard Montgomery A 5:28.37 12 Parker Cobbs Mountain Bro 5:28.53 13 Kaitlin York American Chr 5:30.00 14 Cheyenne Thompson Chelsea 5:31.06 15 Alexandra Pidcock Hewitt-Truss 5:31.61 16 Katherine Terino Catholic - M 5:33.30 17 Anna Leinheiser Hoover 5:33.55 18 Anna Grace Morgan Mountain Bro 5:35.00 19 Rachel Hardgrave Auburn 5:35.80 20 Frances Beasley Auburn 5:37.00 21 Catherine Bunch Vestavia Hil 5:39.00 22 Emalee Butler Hoover 5:40.00 23 Sarah Berryman Mountain Bro 5:40.70 24 Sarahanne Pfitzer Vestavia Hil 5:41.26 25 Chloe Camp Alexander 5:41.75 26 Anna Gerard Hoover 5:43.42 27 Victoria Reyes Homewood HS 5:43.83 28 Paula-Ann Marcum Winfield Cit 5:44.00 29 Logan Ayers St Bernard 5:44.00 30 Bailey Martin Mountain Bro 5:44.39 31 Abby Farrow Auburn 5:45.00 32 Erin Landa Pelham 5:46.48 33 Claire Vaughn Pelham 5:47.05 34 Ashley Taylor North Pauldi 5:50.00 35 Anna Puckett Thompson 5:50.48 36 Zoe Evans Randolph Sch 5:50.91 37 Casey Campbell James Clemen 5:52.97 38 Lesya Lackey Pelham 5:53.00 39 Mary Margaret Jackson Homewood HS 5:53.51 40 Rebecca Roberts Chelsea 5:55.00 41 Camille Smith Homewood HS 5:55.67 42 Allison Halperin Spain Park 5:58.16 43 Caroline Basch East Pauldin 5:59.00 44 Victoria Thompson Lakeside HS, 5:59.70 45 Nicole Leondike Homewood HS 5:59.92 46 Zoe Shore Spain Park 6:02.01 47 Shai Hunter Thompson 6:03.91 48 Madi Shore Spain Park 6:05.17 49 Elizabeth Noland Cottage Hill 6:05.45 50 Callie Stuart Cottage Hill 6:05.46 51 Jesse Puckett Thompson 6:07.73 52 Mary Allen Mullins UMS-Wright 6:08.14 53 Marisa Franklin Cullman 6:08.16 54 Hillary Crider Cullman 6:08.48 55 Quincy Faber North Pauldi 6:10.00 56 Hannah Hernden Oxford High 6:10.06 57 Brandi Fennell Florence Hig 6:11.59 58 Natalie Conboy Vestavia Hil 6:11.88 59 Allyssa Sheffield East Pauldin 6:12.00 60 Mary Caroline Lesley Hewitt-Truss 6:12.01 61 Marlee Mason Hewitt-Truss 6:12.84 62 Samantha Glaze Vestavia Hil 6:13.88 63 Taylor Hutson East Pauldin 6:14.00 64 Ana Hernandez East Pauldin 6:14.00 65 Sarah Sims McGrath Spain Park 6:14.35 66 Helen Camp Mountain Bro 6:14.70 67 Amanda Gaston Spain Park 6:14.86 68 Olivia Goldsby American Chr 6:15.00 69 Monica Kulp Thompson 6:17.20 70 Kaylee Smith Pleasant Val 6:18.51 71 Isabella Mclay James Clemen 6:19.04 72 Maggie Lucas Pelham 6:19.41 73 Kaitlyn Fennell Florence Hig 6:19.70 74 Jasmine Weber East Pauldin 6:20.00 75 Izzy Elizabeth-Cathe Belton Smiths Stati 6:20.00 76 Grace Connolly Spain Park 6:20.78 77 Emily Pierce Montgomery A 6:20.86 78 Chandler Bledsoe Homewood HS 6:20.92 79 Annabel Starrett Catholic - M 6:21.06 80 Camilla Lemons Westminster 6:21.22 81 Magen Free Pelham 6:22.58 82 Lexie Delain Oxford High 6:22.74 83 Sarah Duckworth Vestavia Hil 6:24.00 84 Chloe Rector American Chr 6:25.00 85 Nedda Mobasher Bob Jones 6:25.24 86 Allison Putman Homewood HS 6:27.06 87 Lauren Mussell Mountain Bro 6:29.03 88 Alexia Fowler Pelham 6:29.16 89 Birch Ely Altamont 6:29.17 90 Reilly Turner North Pauldi 6:30.00 91 Katie Hocut North Pauldi 6:30.00 92 Auburn Cohan North Pauldi 6:30.00 93 Jaymi Wright East Pauldin 6:30.00 94 Lauren Lange North Pauldi 6:30.00 95 Meredith Brown American Chr 6:30.00 96 Bethany Morehouse East Pauldin 6:30.00 97 Brittany Golden Opelika High 6:31.02 98 Abby Alcantara Opelika High 6:31.23 99 Kaitlyn Dawson Pleasant Val 6:31.54 100 Mary Virginia Spencer Homewood HS 6:33.84 101 Claire Kidd Vestavia Hil 6:33.99 102 Cassi Still Cold Springs 6:34.04 103 Peyton Ross Homewood HS 6:34.23 104 Kaitlyn Roberts Hoover 6:35.22 105 Aspen Robinson Bob Jones 6:36.93 106 Emily Campbell Cold Springs 6:38.19 107 Haley Pennington Thompson 6:38.46 108 Rachel Clardy James Clemen 6:43.01 109 Cameron Deloach Thompson 6:44.64 110 Sydney Tenney Lamar County 6:45.00 111 Camille Davis Mountain Bro 6:47.06 112 Emily Talbert Thompson 6:50.28 113 Tanishya Jones Opelika High 6:51.14 114 Abigail Esparza Homewood HS 6:56.75 115 Ashley De Los Santos Vestavia Hil 6:58.00 116 Megan Revor Catholic - M 6:58.81 117 Tiara Seals Center Point 7:00.00 118 Leah Johnson Pleasant Val 7:00.53 119 Greer Miceli Vestavia Hil 7:05.08 120 Chloe Smith Bob Jones 7:10.16 121 Katie Huffstutler Cold Springs 7:15.20 122 Deisy Escobar Austin 7:16.05 123 Lindy Smith Austin 7:17.56 124 Rachel Faulk Westminster 7:18.09 125 Morgan Harris Oxford High 7:20.35 126 Alex Lambert Oxford High 7:21.30 127 Addison Murphy Spain Park 7:39.75 128 Frances Hurley Murphy HS NT 129 Rachel Hurley Murphy HS NT 130 Mellika Yedla Randolph Sch NT 131 Elizabeth Grace Wilson Pisgah High NT 132 Auburn McCrary Pisgah High NT 133 Kingston Hall John Carroll NT 134 Mary Helen Hensel John Carroll NT 135 Mary Margaret Bernard John Carroll NT 136 Abby Montegut John Carroll NT 137 Elisa Reaves John Carroll NT 138 Maddie McGwin John Carroll NT 139 Natalie Busener Athens Acade NT 140 Caitlin Huettemann UMS-Wright NT 141 Kendall Thornburgh Chelsea NT 142 Bailey Mehok Sparkman Hig NT 143 Renita Vander Schaaf Sparkman Hig NT 144 Katelynn Burns Smiths Stati NT 145 Logan Dodson Shelby Count NT 146 Olivia Ivings Smiths Stati NT 147 Leigh Hoitt Murphy HS NT 148 Ryan Spahn Shades Valle NT 149 Sarah Sladick John Carroll NT 150 Kerrie Leffert Spain Park NT 151 Bella Restrepo John Carroll NT 152 Arjarnique Fomby Mcadory NT 153 Danielle Ivy Spain Park NT Event 29 Women 3200 Meter Run Varsity =============================================================================== Friday 1/27/2012 - 5:00 PM Last Chns Re: 10:45.04 1/27/2012 Carmen Carlos, McGill-Toole Crsplx Rec: 10:34.02 2/4/2012 Carmen Carlos, McGill-Toole Name Year School Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Kathryn Lazarchick UMS-Wright 11:35.60 2 Mary Grace Strozier Pelham 11:39.80 3 Kaitlin York American Chr 11:42.39 4 Jennifer Cora Lakeside HS, 11:44.35 5 Catherine Bunch Vestavia Hil 11:45.00 6 Hayley Keadey Lakeside HS, 11:55.00 7 Alexandra Pidcock Hewitt-Truss 11:56.63 8 Emma Kate Holdbrooks Winfield Cit 11:56.87 9 Frances Beasley Auburn 12:00.00 10 Anna Grace Morgan Mountain Bro 12:00.11 11 Parker Cobbs Mountain Bro 12:05.11 12 Katherine Terino Catholic - M 12:10.21 13 Sydney Steely Hoover 12:14.00 14 Ashley Taylor North Pauldi 12:15.00 15 Zoe Evans Randolph Sch 12:17.34 16 Kylie Frank Catholic - M 12:20.00 17 Emalee Butler Hoover 12:23.42 18 Anna Gerard Hoover 12:24.83 19 Mckenzie Sharpe Fort Payne 12:33.26 20 Cheyenne Thompson Chelsea 12:35.23 21 Ellie Carter UMS-Wright 12:38.40 22 Diana Vazquez Fort Payne 12:45.00 23 Tori Wallace Fort Payne 12:45.00 24 Erin Landa Pelham 12:45.98 25 Allison Halperin Spain Park 12:50.00 26 Kayleigh Green Smiths Stati 12:53.00 27 Victoria Thompson Lakeside HS, 12:57.20 28 Madi Shore Spain Park 13:00.00 29 Rebecca Roberts Chelsea 13:00.00 30 Zoe Shore Spain Park 13:00.00 31 Shania McCracken Smiths Stati 13:00.00 32 Hillary Crider Cullman 13:01.27 33 Quincy Faber North Pauldi 13:10.00 34 Olivia Goldsby American Chr 13:10.00 35 Casey Campbell James Clemen 13:14.77 36 Victoria Reyes Homewood HS 13:20.00 37 Chloe Rector American Chr 13:27.00 38 Lauren Lange North Pauldi 13:30.00 39 Auburn Cohan North Pauldi 13:30.00 40 Camille Smith Homewood HS 13:30.00 41 Annabel Starrett Catholic - M 14:04.97 42 Sydney Tenney Lamar County 14:05.00 43 Izzy Elizabeth-Cathe Belton Smiths Stati 14:05.00 44 Olivia Ivings Smiths Stati 14:05.65 45 Meredith Brown American Chr 14:15.00 46 Allison Putman Homewood HS 14:17.37 47 Kaylee Smith Pleasant Val 14:19.76 48 Katelyn Stark Catholic - M 14:20.90 49 Peyton Ross Homewood HS 14:56.11 50 Katie Criswell Corner 15:00.01 51 Ansley Story Prattville C 15:05.83 52 Leah Johnson Pleasant Val 15:35.49 53 Keyondra Moultrie Center Point 15:55.56 54 Aramis Cobb Center Point 16:08.96 55 Madison Baswell Pleasant Val 17:38.54 56 Ryan Spahn Shades Valle NT 57 Isabella Trierweiler Altamont NT 58 Lillian Culp Altamont NT 59 Elisa Reaves John Carroll NT 60 Abby Montegut John Carroll NT 61 Lillie Robinson Bob Jones NT 62 Bella Restrepo John Carroll NT 63 Cassi Still Cold Springs NT 64 Mary Caroline Lesley Hewitt-Truss NT 65 Chloe Smith Bob Jones NT 66 Abby Alcantara Opelika High NT 67 Emily Campbell Cold Springs NT 68 Lexie Delain Oxford High NT 69 Brittany Golden Opelika High NT 70 Katie Huffstutler Cold Springs NT 71 Aspen Robinson Bob Jones NT 72 Nedda Mobasher Bob Jones NT Event 21 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Varsity Prelims =============================================================================== Friday 1/27/2012 - 5:00 PM Last Chns Re: 8.84 1/27/2012 Monti Willis, Campbell Hig Crsplx Rec: 8.84 1/27/2012 Monti Willis, Campbell Hig Name Year School Seed relim Time =============================================================================== 1 Brittley Humphrey Hoover 9.00 2 Raven Stewart Guntersville 9.09 3 Sarah Sanford Hoover 9.24 4 Marnesha Boler Auburn 9.26 5 A'Kasia Frazier Auburn 9.50 6 Amanda Dean Mortimer Jor 9.54 7 Katharyn Neil Mountain Bro 9.55 8 Aspen McClain Towers High 9.61 9 Jimmeshia Wilder Central - Tu 9.70 10 Aeryn Brewer Hoover 9.79 11 Errin Perry Hoover 9.86 12 Miyah Golden Redan High S 9.89 13 Alana Watkins Hoover 10.53 14 Natalie Jordan Opelika High 10.70 15 Larissa Roe Fort Payne 10.84 16 Emma Doss Cullman 10.84 17 Kayla Boleware Hoover 10.86 18 Hayden Langston Auburn 10.99 19 Hannah Vanderheiden Cottage Hill 11.02 20 Audrey Starnes Vestavia Hil 11.06 21 Caitlyn Dressler Cottage Hill 11.06 22 Ariyana Neal Fort Payne 11.06 23 Julia Masters Cullman 11.08 24 Vionna Moore Hoover 11.36 25 Taelor Wilson Opelika High 11.48 26 Lolitha Gunn Center Point 11.50 27 Taylor Davis Pelham 11.55 28 Claudia Flaherty Pelham 11.61 29 Mia Chaney Oxford High 11.62 30 Melanie Taylor Pelham 11.64 31 Sarah Hale Mortimer Jor 11.67 32 Madison Martin Randolph Sch 11.74 33 Wyvolyn Kirkland Spain Park 11.91 34 Javona Oakman Towers High 11.91 35 Lissa Miller James Clemen 12.26 36 McKinna Smith Winfield Cit 12.34 37 Ayanna Huguley Opelika High 12.40 38 Erin Gardner Winfield Cit 12.44 39 LaDiamonique Simmons Center Point 12.50 40 Mikaela Bunker Hoover 12.52 41 Keneisha Foreman Opelika High 13.40 42 Jalynn Weaver Central - Tu 13.41 43 Latiffany Mccall Wenonah NT 44 Lauren Cave UMS-Wright NT 45 Paula-Ann Marcum Winfield Cit NT 46 Sarah Perry Vincent NT 47 Anna Stevens UMS-Wright NT 48 Alexi Bowen John Carroll NT 49 Isabella Mclay James Clemen NT 50 Elise Espy Lambert HS NT 51 Naja Lucas Central - Tu NT 52 Ashley Harris Gardendale NT 53 Kelcie Johnson Sparkman Hig NT 54 Brianca Trammell Sparkman Hig NT 55 Catherine Campbell Mountain Bro NT 56 Sydney Monroe Pisgah High NT Event 31 Women 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity =============================================================================== Saturday 1/28/2012 - 9:00 AM Last Chns Re: 1:42.15 1/28/2012 Hoover, Hoover C Gooden, B Humphrey, O Tofani, J Maneice-Marbury Crsplx Rec: 1:42.15 1/28/2012 Hoover, Hoover C Gooden, B Humphrey, O Tofani, J Maneice-Marbury School Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Redan High School 1:43.00 2 Hoover 1:44.31 3 Mountain Brook HS 1:46.40 4 Pelham 1:47.92 5 Auburn 1:48.20 6 Parker 1:48.53 7 Bob Jones 1:49.80 8 Hoover 'B' 1:50.31 9 Vestavia Hills HS 1:50.84 10 Central - Tuscaloosa 1:52.51 11 Central - Phenix City 1:52.98 12 Opelika High School 1:52.98 13 Mortimer Jordan 1:53.00 14 Auburn 'B' 1:53.03 15 Hoover 'C' 1:53.31 16 Randolph School 1:54.43 17 Hewitt-Trussville HS 1:54.49 18 Shades Valley High School/JCIB 1:54.67 19 Briarwood Christian School 1:56.00 20 Towers High School 1:56.00 21 Pelham 'B' 1:56.92 22 Hewitt-Trussville HS 'B' 1:57.00 23 James Clemens 1:57.25 24 Hoover 'D' 1:57.31 25 Oxford High School 1:57.39 26 Jackson-Olin 1:58.01 27 UMS-Wright 1:59.43 28 Vestavia Hills HS 'B' 1:59.84 29 Mountain Brook HS 'B' 2:00.40 30 Cottage Hill Christian Academy 2:01.26 31 Winfield City High School 2:01.51 32 Hoover 'E' 2:02.31 33 Spain Park 'C' 2:03.03 34 Spain Park 2:03.03 35 Spain Park 'B' 2:03.03 36 Gardendale 2:07.27 37 Sparkman High School NT 38 Murphy HS NT 39 John Carroll Catholic High Sch NT Event 33 Women 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity =============================================================================== Saturday 1/28/2012 - 9:00 AM Last Chns Re: 3:57.09 1/28/2012 Hoover, Hoover S Sanford, C Gooden, B Humphrey, J Maneice-Marbury Crsplx Rec: 3:57.09 1/28/2012 Hoover, Hoover S Sanford, C Gooden, B Humphrey, J Maneice-Marbury School Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Redan High School 4:02.00 2 Central - Phenix City 4:08.21 3 Pelham 4:12.28 4 Hoover 4:14.18 5 Auburn 4:14.25 6 Bob Jones 4:14.33 7 Hewitt-Trussville HS 4:15.76 8 Vestavia Hills HS 4:17.63 9 Hoover 'B' 4:18.18 10 Hewitt-Trussville HS 'B' 4:19.00 11 Smiths Station 4:23.96 12 Alexander 4:25.50 13 Vestavia Hills HS 'B' 4:27.63 14 Thompson 4:27.83 15 James Clemens 4:30.00 16 Hoover 'C' 4:30.18 17 Pelham 'B' 4:30.28 18 Cottage Hill Christian Academy 4:30.65 19 Opelika High School 4:38.14 20 Randolph School 4:39.29 21 Hoover 'D' 4:40.18 22 Parker 4:40.30 23 Vestavia Hills HS 'C' 4:40.63 24 Oxford High School 4:41.68 25 Central - Tuscaloosa 4:42.42 26 Spain Park 'B' 4:48.99 27 Spain Park 4:48.99 28 American Christian Academy 4:55.00 29 Thompson 'B' 4:55.00 30 Austin 5:03.43 31 Altamont NT 32 John Carroll Catholic High Sch NT 33 Sparkman High School NT 34 Altamont 'B' NT Event 35 Women 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity =============================================================================== Saturday 1/28/2012 - 9:00 AM Last Chns Re: 9:57.00 1/28/2012 Mountain Brook HS, Mountain Bro N Brown, E Bedell, S Reed, R Reddy Crsplx Rec: 9:26.01 2/4/2012 McGill-Toolen Catholic, McGill-Toole C Carlos, M Hawkins, S Blackwell, E Douglas School Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Mountain Brook HS 10:05.00 2 Pelham 10:06.82 3 Hewitt-Trussville HS 10:10.03 4 Hoover 10:17.91 5 Smiths Station 10:28.89 6 Auburn 10:30.00 7 Thompson 10:35.64 8 Central - Phenix City 10:39.64 9 East Paulding High School 10:45.00 10 Lakeside HS, DeKalb 10:53.40 11 American Christian Academy 11:00.00 12 Pelham 'B' 11:06.82 13 Catholic - Montgomery 11:08.33 14 Spain Park 11:10.10 15 Center Point High School 11:25.81 16 Randolph School 11:29.03 17 Spain Park 'B' 11:30.10 18 James Clemens 11:39.36 19 East Paulding High School 'B' 11:40.00 20 Thompson 'B' 11:50.00 21 Opelika High School 12:40.01 22 Mortimer Jordan 12:52.44 23 Vestavia Hills HS 'B' NT 24 Altamont NT 25 Vestavia Hills HS NT 26 Winfield City High School NT 27 UMS-Wright NT 28 Bob Jones NT 29 Jackson-Olin NT 30 John Carroll Catholic High Sch NT 31 Sparkman High School NT 32 Jackson-Olin 'B' NT Event 9 Women High Jump Varsity =============================================================================== Saturday 1/28/2012 - 12:30 PM Opening Height 4'2" Last Chns Re: 5-04 1/28/2012 Claire Petitt, Northridge H Crsplx Rec: 5-06.25 2/4/2012 Shelly Spires, St. Paul's E Name Year School Seed Mark Finals =============================================================================== 1 Julia Leonard Mountain Bro 5-04.00 2 Macy Hayes Winder-Barro 5-04.00 3 Ngone Niang Central - Ph 5-02.00 4 Erin Hines Pelham 5-00.00 5 Brittley Humphrey Hoover 5-00.00 6 Katrina Avery James Clemen 5-00.00 7 Trisan Haughton Towers High 4-11.75 8 Kayla Krueger Bob Jones 4-10.00 9 Ashley Musachia Briarwood Ch 4-10.00 10 Eleanor Swagler Mountain Bro 4-10.00 11 Jimmeshia Wilder Central - Tu 4-10.00 12 Harper Dewine Mountain Bro 4-10.00 13 Catherine Smith Mountain Bro 4-10.00 14 Kamala Thomas Opelika High 4-10.00 15 Taylor Davis Pelham 4-10.00 16 Kala Spinks Opelika High 4-10.00 17 Kelsey Wren Cullman 4-08.00 18 Aquintia Gurley Center Point 4-08.00 19 Keauna Williams Central - Tu 4-08.00 20 Kassey Lundberg Mountain Bro 4-08.00 21 Kirsten Failing James Clemen 4-08.00 22 Emily Bedell Mountain Bro 4-06.00 23 Taylor White Pelham 4-06.00 24 Ellen Given Mountain Bro 4-06.00 25 Latiffany Mccall Wenonah 4-06.00 26 Laura Tramutolo Winfield Cit 4-06.00 27 Mallory Kent Briarwood Ch 4-06.00 28 Takeyah Tolbert Opelika High 4-06.00 29 Maggie Gunn Mountain Bro 4-06.00 30 Kasie Lennon Hoover 4-04.00 31 Casey Driscoll UMS-Wright 4-04.00 32 Melanie Taylor Pelham 4-04.00 33 Taelor Wilson Opelika High 4-04.00 34 Adriane Kelley Wenonah 4-04.00 35 Mary Crapet Hoover 4-04.00 36 Kendall Klump Spain Park NH 37 Anna Stevens UMS-Wright NH 38 Marnesha Boler Auburn NH 39 Kristen Kirkland Spain Park NH 40 Lauren Cave UMS-Wright NH 41 Makayliah Good Oak Grove NH 42 Elizabeth Locklier Auburn NH 43 Kelcie Johnson Sparkman Hig NH 44 Maura McCarrick John Carroll NH 45 Hunter Midgett Homewood HS NH 46 Kaitlyn Tarver Hewitt-Truss NH 47 Latasha Maddix Central - Tu NH 48 Kelsee McCray Shades Valle NH 49 Savannah Smith Lambert HS NH Event 11 Women Pole Vault Varsity =============================================================================== Friday 1/27/2012 - 6:00 PM Opening Height Low Pit 6'6" High 8'0" Last Chns Re: 12-00 1/27/2012 Megan P. Clark, Columbus Hig Crsplx Rec: 12-00 1/27/2012 Megan P. Clark, Columbus Hig Name Year School Seed Mark Finals =============================================================================== 1 Ashton Matson Alexander 11-00.00 2 Moriah Lorge Bob Jones 11-00.00 3 Emily Tarlton McGill-Toole 10-06.00 4 Mary Kathryn Chesebro Mountain Bro 10-06.00 5 Melissa Wells Northridge H 10-00.00 6 Kirsten Failing James Clemen 10-00.00 7 Eva Thomas Hoover 9-00.00 8 Harper Dewine Mountain Bro 9-00.00 9 Elizabeth Locklier Auburn 9-00.00 10 Jessica Proctor Northridge H 8-06.00 11 Caitlyn Dressler Cottage Hill 8-06.00 12 Rebecca Pfitzer Vestavia Hil 8-06.00 13 Gabrielle Griner Sparkman Hig 8-00.00 14 Anna Scasny Alexander 8-00.00 15 Kelci Daniel Alexander 8-00.00 16 Taylor McLendon Alexander 8-00.00 17 Mary Crapet Hoover 8-00.00 18 McKenzi King Hewitt-Truss 7-06.00 19 Brooke Cantrell Winfield Cit 7-06.00 20 Ann Sisson Mountain Bro 7-06.00 21 Alex Ladewig Pelham 7-06.00 22 Laura Addison Cullman 7-00.00 23 Cameron Thomas Mountain Bro 6-06.00 24 Madison Whitmer Smiths Stati 6-06.00 25 Phala Reed James Clemen 6-00.00 26 Morgan Simmons Smiths Stati NH 27 Kendall Klump Spain Park NH 28 Gracie Hunt UMS-Wright NH 29 Kristen Kirkland Spain Park NH 30 Amanda Rylee Hewitt-Truss NH 31 Madison Morris James Clemen NH 32 Hannah Goldsby American Chr NH 33 Hayden Langston Auburn NH 34 Mary Margret Nanos John Carroll NH 35 Kailey Scott Smiths Stati NH 36 Kingston Hall John Carroll NH Event 5 Women Long Jump Varsity =============================================================================== Saturday 1/28/2012 - 9:30 AM Minimum Mark 14' Last Chns Re: 17-01.75 1/28/2012 Tika Slay, Alexander Crsplx Rec: 18-03.75 2/4/2012 Sharday Branch, Central-Tusc Name Year School Seed Mark Finals =============================================================================== 1 Kiara Williams Homewood HS 18-00.00 2 Simone Charley Spain Park 17-06.00 3 Jakayla Hand Opelika High 16-10.75 4 Raven Stewart Guntersville 16-09.75 5 Ashley Williams Auburn 16-07.75 6 Nesha Defoe Towers High 16-05.50 7 Alex Ladewig Pelham 16-04.00 8 Brittney Johnson Opelika High 16-02.00 9 Brittley Humphrey Hoover 16-01.50 10 Brianna Sims Ramsay 16-00.50 11 Taylor Young Altamont 16-00.00 12 Marnesha Boler Auburn 15-08.25 13 Melissa Mathews Briarwood Ch 15-08.00 14 Kayla Krueger Bob Jones 15-07.50 15 Alexis Williams Auburn 15-07.50 16 Trisan Haughton Towers High 15-06.50 17 Camille Franks Auburn 15-06.00 18 Mary Kathryn Chesebro Mountain Bro 15-05.25 19 Kourtney Lacey Bob Jones 15-05.00 20 Errin Perry Hoover 15-04.75 21 Jaleigha Hightower Smiths Stati 15-04.50 22 Takeyah Tolbert Opelika High 15-04.00 23 Tequija Brooks Bob Jones 15-02.00 24 Jasmine Combs Opelika High 15-02.00 25 Aquintia Gurley Center Point 15-02.00 26 Gabriel Batiste Opelika High 15-00.00 27 Miyah Golden Redan High S 15-00.00 28 Virginia Kennedy Mountain Bro 15-00.00 29 Akilah Haynes Redan High S 15-00.00 30 Whitney Lloyd Northridge H 14-11.75 31 Elyssa Griffin Homewood HS 14-11.25 32 Rochell Knight Parker 14-09.50 33 Gracie Hunt UMS-Wright 14-08.50 34 Julia Leonard Mountain Bro 14-08.00 35 Milan McGruder Bob Jones 14-06.00 36 Zaesia Lewis Central - Ph 14-05.75 37 Katrina Avery James Clemen 14-05.50 38 Alexis Reed Central - Tu 14-05.00 39 Kyla Horn Hoover 14-02.25 40 Katelyn Bowles Thompson 14-01.75 41 Katericka Hall Hoover 14-00.75 42 Tyra Aldridge Hewitt-Truss 13-07.75 43 Asia Hart Hoover 13-06.00 44 Lolitha Gunn Center Point 13-05.00 45 Venecia Dancy Smiths Stati 13-05.00 46 Tyra Garrett James Clemen 13-02.50 47 Laura Tramutolo Winfield Cit 13-01.00 48 Shauntera Herrod Central - Tu 13-00.25 49 Rebecca Harrell Thompson 13-00.00 50 Lissa Miller James Clemen 12-03.50 51 Na`Imah Willis Parker 12-00.00 52 Latasha Maddix Central - Tu 11-02.50 53 Shevon Mock Jackson-Olin 11-00.00 54 Sarah Hale Mortimer Jor 10-00.00 55 Kalyn Brooks Jackson-Olin 9-00.00 56 Amanda Clower Vestavia Hil ND 57 Katie Brooks Boone Westminster ND 58 Rebecca Pfitzer Vestavia Hil ND 59 Anna Hoffman Vestavia Hil ND 60 Evelyn Posey Vestavia Hil ND 61 Kailey Scott Smiths Stati ND 62 Emma Henry Vestavia Hil ND 63 Kendall Klump Spain Park ND 64 Kristen Kirkland Spain Park ND 65 Sharnell Walker Sparkman Hig ND 66 Brianca Trammell Sparkman Hig ND 67 Summer Simmons Tuscaloosa C ND 68 Caroline Garsed UMS-Wright ND 69 Aaliyah Gray Woodlawn Hig ND 70 Kaitlyn Tarver Hewitt-Truss ND 71 Brianna Bryant Hoover ND 72 Madelaine Julbert Hewitt-Truss ND 73 Mariah Hare Jackson-Olin ND 74 Madison Rutledge John Carroll ND 75 Kasie Lennon Hoover ND 76 Rachel Jackson Central - Ph ND 77 Jalynn Weaver Central - Tu ND 78 Breanna Hill Central - Ph ND 79 Courtney Bradford Hewitt-Truss ND 80 Carmen Dent Hewitt-Truss ND 81 Paige Dummond Gulf Shores ND 82 Kaitlyn Vining Oak Grove ND 83 Lauren Hammond Randolph Sch ND 84 Chelsea Aaron Oak Grove ND 85 Jessie Berhle Shelby Count ND 86 Haley Stallings Shelby Count ND 87 Madison Martin Randolph Sch ND 88 Maggie Gunn Mountain Bro ND 89 Rachel Marcus Mountain Bro ND 90 Arjarnique Fomby Mcadory ND 91 Jazmine Braggs Murphy HS ND 92 Jamira Boykins Murphy HS ND Event 7 Women Triple Jump Varsity =============================================================================== Saturday 1/28/2012 - 2:30 PM Minimum Mark 29' Last Chns Re: 37-02.50 1/28/2012 Leah Chisholm, Lakeside HS, Crsplx Rec: 40-01.25 12/10/2011 Simone Charley, Spain Park Name Year School Seed Mark Finals =============================================================================== 1 Simone Charley Spain Park 39-11.25 2 Camille Franks Auburn 36-10.50 3 Nesha Defoe Towers High 36-09.50 4 Brittley Humphrey Hoover 36-04.50 5 Melissa Mathews Briarwood Ch 35-08.50 6 Taylor Young Altamont 35-07.00 7 Kayla Krueger Bob Jones 35-06.00 8 Raven Stewart Guntersville 35-04.25 9 Ashley Williams Auburn 35-02.75 10 Jakayla Hand Opelika High 34-09.50 11 Aspen McClain Towers High 34-05.75 12 Kasie Lennon Hoover 34-03.50 13 Errin Perry Hoover 34-02.25 14 Shequilla McClain Redan High S 33-05.00 15 Whitney Lloyd Northridge H 33-01.50 16 Gabriel Batiste Opelika High 32-03.00 17 Jaleigha Hightower Smiths Stati 32-02.25 18 Alex Ladewig Pelham 32-01.75 19 Mallory Kent Briarwood Ch 31-03.00 20 Jasmine Combs Opelika High 31-02.00 21 Lolitha Gunn Center Point 30-09.50 22 Katrina Avery James Clemen 30-09.50 23 Aquintia Gurley Center Point 30-08.00 24 Jade Johnson Redan High S 30-00.00 25 Venecia Dancy Smiths Stati 29-09.75 26 Laura Tramutolo Winfield Cit 27-01.50 27 Madison Martin Randolph Sch 26-07.75 28 Madison Morris James Clemen 26-06.00 29 Naja Lucas Central - Tu ND 30 Breanna Hill Central - Ph ND 31 Olivia Plowman Thompson ND 32 Summer Simmons Tuscaloosa C ND 33 Rebecca Pfitzer Vestavia Hil ND 34 Alexis Williams Auburn ND 35 Chelsea Aaron Oak Grove ND 36 Rachel Marcus Mountain Bro ND 37 Samantha Stiles Oak Grove ND 38 Tyra Aldridge Hewitt-Truss ND 39 Latasha Maddix Central - Tu ND 40 Lissa Miller James Clemen ND Event 2 Boys Shot Put Varsity =============================================================================== Saturday 1/28/2012 - 10:30 AM Minimum Mark 36' Last Chns Re: 55-10.25 1/28/2012 Devon Lockett, Central - Tu Crsplx Rec: 58-05 2/4/2012 Joseph Williams, Spain Park Name Year School Seed Mark Finals =============================================================================== 1 Brian Smith Mountain Bro 53-07.25 2 Spencer Nezat Hewitt-Truss 51-04.75 3 Nygel Edge Hoover 48-03.50 4 Tim Castellanos Alexander 47-06.00 5 Michael Snow Hewitt-Truss 46-07.50 6 Vontrell Hunter Opelika High 46-03.25 7 Charles Baker Opelika High 45-02.75 8 Chris Johnson Cullman 44-09.00 9 Domonic Cotton Central - Tu 44-01.00 10 Donald Daley Redan High S 44-00.00 11 Seth Kennedy Mortimer Jor 43-02.00 12 Kameron Grant James Clemen 43-00.00 13 Robert Moore Auburn 42-10.00 14 Trevell Richardson Auburn 42-09.00 15 Colin Hall James Clemen 42-05.50 16 Travis Vickerstaff Auburn 41-01.75 17 John Orr Vestavia Hil 40-11.00 18 Josh Turner Alexander 40-02.00 19 Jesus Gallardo Homewood HS 40-00.75 20 Darius Carter Auburn 39-08.50 21 Jake Woods Hewitt-Truss 39-05.75 22 Amilcar Pinzon Alexander 39-05.00 23 Sam Hardin Auburn 39-04.00 24 Elija Farley Center Point 38-00.00 25 Alex Baker Spain Park 37-10.25 26 Dustin Wood Hewitt-Truss 37-09.25 27 Michael Rogers Vestavia Hil 37-06.50 28 Derrion Malone Parker 37-04.00 29 Walter Rutledge Homewood HS 37-01.75 30 Rhett Peterson Spain Park 36-08.00 31 Artega Kyles Center Point 36-04.50 32 Ian Stone Spain Park 36-02.75 33 Joe Stanford Florence Hig 35-11.00 34 Cliff Garrett Mortimer Jor 35-11.00 35 Cody Kane Cullman 35-06.00 36 Jordan Moore Smiths Stati 35-00.00 37 Andrew Nelson James Clemen 35-00.00 38 Robert Miles Woodlawn Hig 35-00.00 39 Sampson Enyinda Bob Jones 35-00.00 40 Preston Johnson James Clemen 35-00.00 41 Lance Austin Lamar County 35-00.00 42 Carlos Davis Bob Jones 34-02.00 43 Hansidot Pharris Center Point 34-00.00 44 Daniel Johnson Cullman 34-00.00 45 Jared Colvin Pleasant Val 34-00.00 46 Chris Talley Spain Park 33-00.25 47 Travis Caswell Vestavia Hil 33-00.00 48 Ryan Parris James Clemen 32-00.50 49 Jamal Thomas Woodlawn Hig 31-05.00 50 Logan McLendon Hoover 31-00.00 51 Dominic Edge Hoover 31-00.00 52 Zac Thrift Mortimer Jor 31-00.00 53 Zachary Pittman Hoover 30-00.00 54 Will Nicholson Winfield Cit 30-00.00 55 Elijah Bauer Pelham 29-06.00 56 DeCarlos Rankins Homewood HS 29-06.00 57 Caleb Pippins American Chr 29-00.00 58 Judge Ali Vestavia Hil 28-06.00 59 Christian Jetzel Thompson 28-00.00 60 Mark Shapochka Vestavia Hil 28-00.00 61 Raymond Childers Center Point 27-08.75 62 Rob White Vestavia Hil 27-00.00 63 Jeremy Nelson Huffman High 27-00.00 64 Tanner Barrett Thompson 27-00.00 65 Denis Ngei Homewood HS 26-00.00 66 Lowery Young Pelham 26-00.00 67 John Williams Westminster 26-00.00 68 Kendric Cole Florence Hig 26-00.00 69 Patrick Callaway James Clemen 25-06.00 70 Mike Hawkins Homewood HS 25-04.00 71 Ethan Curry Westminster 25-00.00 72 Kyle Hoyt Randolph Sch 23-06.00 73 Colton Scott Winfield Cit 21-00.00 74 Michael Petruzella Spain Park 21-00.00 75 Caleb Wilson Winfield Cit 19-00.00 76 Austin Tucker Winfield Cit 19-00.00 77 Kahron Bryant Homewood HS 19-00.00 78 Heath Miles Winfield Cit 11-09.00 79 Reuben Foster Auburn ND 80 Quavante Hart Sparkman Hig ND 81 Gavin Hicks Thompson ND 82 Austin Hooper Oak Grove ND 83 Jordan Davis Altamont ND 84 Kj Traywick UMS-Wright ND 85 George Williams UMS-Wright ND 86 Adam Rice Gulf Shores ND 87 Evan Osborne Hueytown Hig ND 88 Jonathan Shoulders James Clemen ND 89 Ryan McIntosh Gulf Shores ND 90 Lee Michael McVay Gulf Shores ND 91 Jeffery Herd Mcadory ND 92 Eric Reed Hewitt-Truss ND 93 Jaison Williams Hewitt-Truss ND 94 Adin Farley Hewitt-Truss ND 95 Jaysen Cook-Calhoun Hoover ND 96 Nicholas Casperson Murphy HS ND 97 Kalis Robertson Central - Tu ND 98 Marterius McGregor Shelby Count ND 99 Malik Duffy Central - Tu ND 100 Tyler Nash Central - Tu ND 101 William Propst Randolph Sch ND 102 Brandon Hammon Fort Payne ND 103 Joe Garcia Gulf Shores ND 104 Dylan Grantham Shelby Count ND 105 Gage Little Section High ND Event 16 Men 60 Meter Dash Varsity Prelims =============================================================================== Friday 1/27/2012 - 5:00 PM Last Chns Re: 6.88 1/27/2012 Jakaryus Redwine, Oak Mountain Crsplx Rec: 6.88 1/27/2012 Jakaryus Redwine, Oak Mountain Name Year School Seed relim Time =============================================================================== 1 Marlon Humphrey Hoover 6.93 2 Cameron Luper Auburn 6.95 3 Ryan Humphrey Central - Ph 7.01 4 Justin Hardy Homewood HS 7.05 5 Xavier Matthews Central - Ph 7.13 6 Charles Mosley Hoover 7.13 7 Sebastian Bivins Thompson 7.13 8 Gevon Jones Auburn 7.13 9 Sidarius Gotell Lamar County 7.14 10 Orlando Swann Homewood HS 7.14 11 Jamaris Buford Vestavia Hil 7.14 12 Tyler Smith Austin 7.16 13 Jarek Taylor Bob Jones 7.16 14 Deion Reid Redan High S 7.17 15 Laquavious Hunt Auburn 7.18 16 Stephen Roberts Opelika High 7.19 17 Jaquavious Hunt Auburn 7.20 18 Jason Long Central - Tu 7.25 19 Jaelen Burroughs Center Point 7.26 20 Quintin Hall Alexander 7.27 21 DeMarquise Godfrey Parker 7.28 22 Joshua Halloway Parker 7.29 23 Xavier Lee Florence Hig 7.30 24 Nathanaiel Huggins Opelika High 7.30 25 Antwan Wallace Lamar County 7.31 26 Ian Kirk Hoover 7.31 27 Ryan Jordan Opelika High 7.32 28 Allec Belcher Hewitt-Truss 7.34 29 Antez Tolbert Opelika High 7.34 30 Austin Chadwick Chelsea 7.34 31 TreyVeon Drake Homewood HS 7.35 32 Jemah Guyton Central - Tu 7.36 33 Jimmon Watkins Central - Ph 7.39 34 Ladarius Beal Central - Tu 7.39 35 Samuel Jackson Center Point 7.39 36 D'Vonte Wallace Homewood HS 7.41 37 Teverius Lindsey Homewood HS 7.42 38 Calvin Simpson Redan High S 7.42 39 Shane Parks Prattville C 7.42 40 Brian Gonzalez Hoover 7.43 41 Robert Agee Auburn 7.46 42 Daemyon Hassell Towers High 7.46 43 Tyler Nash Central - Tu 7.46 44 Lawrence Austin Lamar County 7.46 45 Jared Jackson Thompson 7.48 46 Sean O'Brian Prattville C 7.48 47 Eric Reeves Thompson 7.48 48 Jordan Davis Thompson 7.49 49 Chris DeMoss Hoover 7.49 50 Derrell Mims Alexander 7.50 51 Timothy Farish Thompson 7.50 52 Jj Dancy Smiths Stati 7.52 53 Blake Bastian Redan High S 7.53 54 Octavious Davis Oxford High 7.53 55 Deshun Pulliam Opelika High 7.53 56 Trevian Jenkins Hewitt-Truss 7.54 57 Jaylin Boykin Shades Valle 7.55 58 Kion Bean Florence Hig 7.55 59 Kareem Allen Florence Hig 7.56 60 Aaron Ball Huffman High 7.56 61 Decorian Hinton Woodlawn Hig 7.56 62 Donovan Miller Hewitt-Truss 7.58 63 Landon Church Northridge H 7.58 64 Tyler Boland Vinemont Hig 7.58 65 Nick McMillian Hewitt-Truss 7.58 66 Trenton Lynch Bob Jones 7.59 67 Miles Strickland Bob Jones 7.60 68 Anthony Bolden James Clemen 7.61 69 Brandon Arrington Center Point 7.62 70 DeRicco Harris Homewood HS 7.66 71 Caleb Blue Florence Hig 7.67 72 DeQuarrius Bennett Woodlawn Hig 7.67 73 Will Edwards Briarwood Ch 7.69 74 Lucas Bishop Cottage Hill 7.69 75 Kyle Thomas Hewitt-Truss 7.70 76 Josh Height Redan High S 7.70 77 Eli Rollins Hewitt-Truss 7.71 78 Walter Rutledge Homewood HS 7.72 79 Detrias McGuire Austin 7.74 80 Pj Hall Hoover 7.74 81 Deiontae Williams Parker 7.75 82 Malcolm Smith Northridge H 7.75 83 Patrick Domingo Homewood HS 7.75 84 Jacob Conger American Chr 7.76 85 Quinton Jackson Hoover 7.76 86 Jay Williams Homewood HS 7.76 87 Parker Brown Vestavia Hil 7.76 88 Andrew Sunwood Randolph Sch 7.77 89 Nehemiah Abrams Center Point 7.77 90 LaQuandre Ferrell Oxford High 7.77 91 Trey Farris Winfield Cit 7.79 92 Garrett Smith Westminster 7.79 93 Joshua Sanders James Clemen 7.80 94 Donald Daley Redan High S 7.80 95 Tom Pearce Mountain Bro 7.80 96 Joseph Morris James Clemen 7.80 97 Cole Messina Mountain Bro 7.80 98 Jordan Coleman American Chr 7.80 99 Antwoine Smith Center Point 7.82 100 Orlando Williams James Clemen 7.83 101 Jaylan King Huffman High 7.84 102 Bj Thompson Vestavia Hil 7.84 103 Tyler Black Oxford High 7.85 104 Justin Redwine Hoover 7.85 105 Quindon Thompson Florence Hig 7.86 106 John Horack Randolph Sch 7.87 107 Aaron Anderson James Clemen 7.87 108 Joshua Moore Westminster 7.88 109 David York Westminster 7.88 110 Dontae Lewis Opelika High 7.88 111 Christian James James Clemen 7.89 112 William Thomas Mountain Bro 7.90 113 Ryohsuke Misumi Bob Jones 7.91 114 Chandler Crews Mountain Bro 7.91 115 Dulan Gill Center Point 7.91 116 Jarvis Willis Center Point 7.93 117 Joshua Pritchard Oxford High 7.93 118 Jerome Kirkland Spain Park 7.94 119 Will Hagerty Vestavia Hil 7.95 120 Vernon McDonald Bob Jones 7.95 121 Omer Yousef Randolph Sch 7.97 122 Gibson Garner Vestavia Hil 7.98 123 Blake Williamson Winfield Cit 7.99 124 Joshua Lipperd Westminster 8.00 125 Caleb Melvin Mortimer Jor 8.00 126 Kion Harris Opelika High 8.01 127 Mohmoud Yagoub Homewood HS 8.02 128 Brock Reeves Hoover 8.02 129 Johnny Scott Homewood HS 8.02 130 Tadric Williams Florence Hig 8.03 131 Irie Reed Hewitt-Truss 8.05 132 Joshua Homles Cottage Hill 8.05 133 Alazae Hester-Taylor Homewood HS 8.06 134 Blake Pugh Vestavia Hil 8.11 135 Michael Thie Randolph Sch 8.12 136 Colin Thomas Westminster 8.12 137 Eric Reed Hewitt-Truss 8.13 138 DeAndre Mayes Homewood HS 8.14 139 Ferlando Starks Center Point 8.15 140 Drew Grigsby Mountain Bro 8.15 141 Johnathan Penrose Pelham 8.18 142 Matthew Cather Vestavia Hil 8.18 143 Taylor Mitchell Hoover 8.19 144 Ethan Curry Westminster 8.20 145 John Williams Westminster 8.20 146 Demarcus McCullin Parker 8.21 147 Jalen Williams Hewitt-Truss 8.22 148 Drew Hoyt Randolph Sch 8.28 149 Tyler Dollar Mortimer Jor 8.37 150 Quentin Adams Shades Valle 8.42 151 Nathaniel Anderson Randolph Sch 8.44 152 Jaylen Roundtree Gardendale 8.48 153 Gavin Cooley Cottage Hill 8.50 154 Jonathan Eldon Winfield Cit 8.50 155 Gavin McNutt Vestavia Hil 8.50 156 David Kirkpatrick Mountain Bro 8.55 157 Jay Wall Vestavia Hil 8.60 158 Reid Pearlman Vestavia Hil 8.62 159 Matthew Kang Cottage Hill 8.63 160 Micah Grey Hewitt-Truss 8.64 161 Preston Johnson James Clemen 8.65 162 Zachary Terrell Winfield Cit 8.67 163 Ben Cathers Hoover 8.68 164 Jake Lee Vestavia Hil 8.68 165 Maxwell Ramsey Florence Hig 8.88 166 Travale Cole Florence Hig 8.90 167 Gareson Cottrell Cottage Hill 8.93 168 Gia 'bin' Tran Hewitt-Truss 8.93 169 Travis Gunn Hewitt-Truss 8.99 170 Steuart Evans Randolph Sch 9.01 171 Brantley Glass Hoover 9.08 172 Kyle Hoyt Randolph Sch 9.18 173 Kc Weatherspoon Smiths Stati 9.22 174 Jackson McCain Mountain Bro 9.59 175 Drew Pritchett Mountain Bro 9.88 176 Matthew Gagliardi Mountain Bro 9.93 177 Cole Wilcox Mountain Bro 10.28 178 Patrick McGucken Westminster 11.54 179 Scott Upton Vestavia Hil NT 180 Tyler Beard UMS-Wright NT 181 Boyd Barrett Thompson NT 182 J'Mon Jenkins Spain Park NT 183 DeLoveis Jamison Thompson NT 184 Reynolds Sorrell Vestavia Hil NT 185 Trennie Warren Thompson NT 186 Henry Barrett Vestavia Hil NT 187 Kj Traywick UMS-Wright NT 188 Hamilton Phillips UMS-Wright NT 189 George Williams UMS-Wright NT 190 John Towns Sparkman Hig NT 191 Christian Pearsall UMS-Wright NT 192 Jaquan Youngblood Vincent NT 193 Braxton Brown Thompson NT 194 Aj Shines Sparkman Hig NT 195 Miguel Rivas Sparkman Hig NT 196 Jeremy Nelson Huffman High NT 197 Scott Lewis Huffman High NT 198 Kameron Grant James Clemen NT 199 Patrick Callaway James Clemen NT 200 Evan Osborne Hueytown Hig NT 201 Phillip Murphy Hueytown Hig NT 202 Anterio Presswood Hueytown Hig NT 203 Torolla Walker James Clemen NT 204 Jonathan Shoulders James Clemen NT 205 Darryl Cotton John Carroll NT 206 Andrew Nelson James Clemen NT 207 Colin Hall James Clemen NT 208 Ryan Parris James Clemen NT 209 Charles Ricks Austin NT 210 Dazz Bush Austin NT 211 Chris Johnson Cullman NT 212 Tyree Reed Central - Ph NT 213 Bryant James American Chr NT 214 Sam Pasche Altamont NT 215 Jadarius Drummond Auburn NT 216 Chris Wright Hewitt-Truss NT 217 James Flannigan Hewitt-Truss NT 218 Larry Boggan Hueytown Hig NT 219 Jeremiah Green Gardendale NT 220 Tye Dunklin Gardendale NT 221 Dayton McDonald Gardendale NT 222 Te'Andre Watson Oak Grove NT 223 Josh Tarwater Oak Grove NT 224 Dante Smith Prattville C NT 225 Kaylan Banks Oxford High NT 226 Tyler Goodson Oak Grove NT 227 Taylor Westmoreland Murphy HS NT 228 James Patterson Oak Grove NT 229 Deveonta Smith Shelby Count NT 230 Marterius McGregor Shelby Count NT 231 Marquis Bowens Smiths Stati NT 232 Jackson Pearson Randolph Sch NT 233 Chris Johnson Randolph Sch NT 234 Jamerius Mayfield Shelby Count NT 235 Benny Waters John Carroll NT 236 Jack Tighe John Carroll NT 237 Luke St. Laurent Lambert HS NT 238 Tyler Bagnato Lambert HS NT 239 Joey Marino John Carroll NT 240 DeMarcus Cowans John Carroll NT 241 Rj Smith John Carroll NT 242 Charlie Forbes Mountain Bro NT 243 Rodney Williams Mcadory NT 244 Emery Hines Mountain Bro NT 245 Justin Jackson Mcadory NT 246 Jeffery Herd Mcadory NT 247 Jordan Wells Mcadory NT Event 20 Men 400 Meter Dash Varsity =============================================================================== Saturday 1/28/2012 - 9:00 AM Last Chns Re: 49.17 1/28/2012 Quincy Smith, Smiths Stati Crsplx Rec: 49.04 12/17/2011 Quincy Smith, Smiths Stati Name Year School Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Donnie Lee Jr Tuscaloosa C 49.72 2 Keith Johnson Central - Ph 49.89 3 Jaalen Jones Thompson 50.00 4 Charlie Forbes Mountain Bro 50.10 5 Calvin Simpson Redan High S 50.40 6 Tyler Edenfield Alexander 50.98 7 Deion Reid Redan High S 50.99 8 Shawn Hurley Ramsay 51.02 9 Gevon Jones Auburn 51.15 10 Ike Anwah Hewitt-Truss 51.31 11 Antonio Morgan Smiths Stati 51.33 12 Allec Belcher Hewitt-Truss 51.40 13 Chris Cazor Bob Jones 51.92 14 D'Vonte Wallace Homewood HS 52.05 15 James Flannigan Hewitt-Truss 52.18 16 Cameron Lee Mountain Bro 52.18 17 Caden Hinds Pelham 52.28 18 Myles Cherry Pelham 52.29 19 Paul McGregor Alexander 52.46 20 Brad Burgess Winder-Barro 52.46 21 Ryan Humphrey Central - Ph 52.51 22 Blake Bastian Redan High S 52.90 23 Luc Riddle Hewitt-Truss 52.94 24 Trevian Jenkins Hewitt-Truss 52.98 25 Ladarius Beal Central - Tu 53.05 26 David Mitchell Bob Jones 53.15 27 Ben Lapinski Spain Park 53.18 28 Tamarick Watson Winder-Barro 53.21 29 Terrel Blevins Pelham 53.30 30 Quincy Dixon Central - Ph 53.40 31 Joshua Carpenter Wenonah 53.45 32 Quillan Hankins Smiths Stati 53.63 33 Devlin Fritz Spain Park 53.65 34 Andrew Carrell Westminster 53.66 35 Xavier Lewis Central - Ph 53.68 36 Quintin Hall Alexander 53.78 37 Tyree Reed Central - Ph 53.90 38 Triaon Pollenitz Auburn 53.91 39 Tyler Smith Austin 53.96 40 Sidarius Gotell Lamar County 54.00 41 Jacob Schwyn Oxford High 54.00 42 Robert Agee Auburn 54.03 43 Tyler Jackson Hewitt-Truss 54.06 44 Kaylan Banks Oxford High 54.15 45 Dameyune Beemon Pelham 54.20 46 Matt Chisenhall Fort Payne 54.27 47 Harrison Yosten Auburn 54.31 48 Timothy McCloud Auburn 54.46 49 Ian Maddox Hoover 54.59 50 Michael Waters Redan High S 54.60 51 Justin McCants Parker 54.61 52 Garrett Smith Westminster 54.62 53 Lucas Bishop Cottage Hill 54.64 54 Hampton Dortch Vestavia Hil 54.80 55 Sedric Mack Smiths Stati 54.84 56 Cole Messina Mountain Bro 54.86 57 Mohmoud Yagoub Homewood HS 54.88 58 Sam Pettway UMS-Wright 54.90 59 Chris DeMoss Hoover 54.91 60 Antwan Wallace Lamar County 55.00 61 Michael Johnson Thompson 55.00 62 Branson Teachey Randolph Sch 55.00 63 Romello Nalepa Redan High S 55.01 64 Nathanaiel Huggins Opelika High 55.02 65 Samuel Jackson Center Point 55.02 66 Ethan Hardacre Randolph Sch 55.03 67 Tirell Black Wenonah 55.05 68 Jackson Pearson Randolph Sch 55.06 69 Xavier Lee Florence Hig 55.08 70 Jason Long Central - Tu 55.11 71 Antwoine Smith Center Point 55.15 72 Jerric Mccoy Smiths Stati 55.18 73 Kearva Beckwith James Clemen 55.19 74 Reginald Smith Smiths Stati 55.20 75 Decorian Hinton Woodlawn Hig 55.33 76 Donald Daley Redan High S 55.33 77 Cody Patillo Mortimer Jor 55.37 78 Logan Sadler Homewood HS 55.37 79 Kamil Jones Alexander 55.38 80 TreyVeon Drake Homewood HS 55.38 81 Jeremiah Pitman Spain Park 55.40 82 Cole Morgan Mountain Bro 55.42 83 Andre Watts Parker 55.50 84 Kareem Allen Florence Hig 55.54 85 Matthew Taylor Spain Park 55.64 86 Anthony Broach Homewood HS 55.67 87 Josh Height Redan High S 55.70 88 Chapman Bean Mountain Bro 55.70 89 Sammy McIntosh Auburn 55.82 90 Xavier Williams Thompson 55.86 91 Joshua Pratt Center Point 55.86 92 Jalen Dixon Alexander 55.89 93 Hamilton Phillips UMS-Wright 55.90 94 Jordan Coleman American Chr 55.92 95 Tyler Scandrett Lamar County 56.00 96 Cedric Johnson Thompson 56.00 97 Andrew Sunwood Randolph Sch 56.00 98 Blake Williams Spain Park 56.00 99 Nehemiah Abrams Center Point 56.11 100 Deshun Pulliam Opelika High 56.17 101 Landon Church Northridge H 56.23 102 Tanner Fulton Hewitt-Truss 56.29 103 De'Larron McKee Redan High S 56.38 104 Dontae Lewis Opelika High 56.47 105 Aaron Anderson James Clemen 56.47 106 Garrett Clark Winfield Cit 56.48 107 James Patton Mortimer Jor 56.50 108 Greg Thigpen Shades Valle 56.53 109 Devonte Vincent James Clemen 56.57 110 Jacob Carrell Westminster 56.65 111 Antez Tolbert Opelika High 56.67 112 Jaelen Burroughs Center Point 56.73 113 Patrick Wilder Mountain Bro 56.73 114 John Hood Cullman 56.78 115 Christian Pearsall UMS-Wright 56.80 116 Luke Shattuck Bob Jones 56.86 117 Daniel Torbert Opelika High 56.92 118 Kimmel Lowe Wenonah 56.94 119 Zach Bush Spain Park 57.00 120 Alexander Adams Northridge H 57.00 121 Will Edwards Briarwood Ch 57.00 122 Quentin Frazier Lamar County 57.00 123 Roemello Pridgen Opelika High 57.03 124 Jaquavious Tolbert Opelika High 57.03 125 Sebastian Bivins Thompson 57.06 126 Brandon Arrington Center Point 57.08 127 Andy Chappell Hewitt-Truss 57.30 128 Aaron West UMS-Wright 57.30 129 Christian Martin Homewood HS 57.32 130 Brandon Ferrell Opelika High 57.32 131 Matthew Johnson Thompson 57.32 132 Bowen Marchant Hoover 57.50 133 Tucker Wilson Homewood HS 57.52 134 Patrick Hauth Mountain Bro 57.63 135 Davis Platt Homewood HS 57.75 136 Austin Taylor Spain Park 57.76 137 Anthony Bolden James Clemen 57.76 138 Dylan Hamilton Vestavia Hil 57.85 139 Jarvis Willis Center Point 57.94 140 Christian James James Clemen 58.00 141 Birch Barnett American Chr 58.00 142 J'Mon Jenkins Spain Park 58.00 143 Neil Hardy Spain Park 58.00 144 Max Pickering Spain Park 58.00 145 Bartholomew Lockhart Opelika High 58.01 146 Kion Harris Opelika High 58.07 147 Hunter Graves Mortimer Jor 58.37 148 Crawford Voigt Mountain Bro 58.42 149 Dulan Gill Center Point 58.42 150 Gavin Cooley Cottage Hill 58.49 151 Matthew Kang Cottage Hill 58.49 152 Joshua Homles Cottage Hill 58.49 153 Christian Jetzel Thompson 58.56 154 Chris Hughes Chelsea 58.61 155 David Warren Altamont 58.77 156 Paul Giro Jackson-Olin 58.79 157 Justin Redwine Hoover 58.81 158 Gabe Menchaca Randolph Sch 58.84 159 Kjuan Henry Thompson 58.93 160 Josh Hutchens Chelsea 58.97 161 Jonathan Eldon Winfield Cit 58.97 162 James Waller Spain Park 59.00 163 Will Hagerty Vestavia Hil 59.00 164 Marquevious Swanson Opelika High 59.01 165 Braden Young Pelham 59.22 166 Joseph Morris James Clemen 59.39 167 Ashton Jenkins Parker 59.54 168 Jay King Mountain Bro 59.57 169 Deiontae Williams Parker 59.61 170 Joshua Pritchard Oxford High 59.62 171 Joshua Sanders James Clemen 59.62 172 Andrew Jetzel Thompson 59.80 173 Ian Stevens Spain Park 59.82 174 Zachary Myers Cottage Hill 59.89 175 Kion Bean Florence Hig 59.89 176 Lane Howard Hewitt-Truss 59.95 177 Jacob Conger American Chr 1:00.00 178 Walt Johnson Vestavia Hil 1:00.00 179 Bryant James American Chr 1:00.00 180 Stephen McMahon Altamont 1:00.24 181 Ferlando Starks Center Point 1:00.37 182 River Coop Hewitt-Truss 1:00.60 183 Alex Garcia James Clemen 1:00.63 184 Orlando Williams James Clemen 1:00.65 185 Jerome Kirkland Spain Park 1:00.81 186 Jonah Lee Vestavia Hil 1:00.83 187 Jeff Bannon Spain Park 1:01.45 188 Demarcus McCullin Parker 1:01.46 189 Peyton Deason Hewitt-Truss 1:01.70 190 Ryohsuke Misumi Bob Jones 1:02.04 191 Demontae Wilson Jackson-Olin 1:02.30 192 Allen Williams Thompson 1:02.31 193 Will Royer Mountain Bro 1:02.37 194 Max Paris Homewood HS 1:02.38 195 Quindon Thompson Florence Hig 1:02.53 196 Gerell Robinson Wenonah 1:02.72 197 Nathaniel Anderson Randolph Sch 1:02.93 198 Desmond Statham Center Point 1:02.99 199 Antuan Lewis Shades Valle 1:03.22 200 Matt Langford Spain Park 1:03.45 201 Benjamin Tramutolo Winfield Cit 1:03.55 202 Chance Anderson Hewitt-Truss 1:03.64 203 Travale Cole Florence Hig 1:04.00 204 Tadric Williams Florence Hig 1:04.05 205 David Kirkpatrick Mountain Bro 1:04.11 206 Jaelin Green Huffman High 1:04.21 207 Shea Glaster Wenonah 1:04.53 208 Antonio Frisby James Clemen 1:04.93 209 Eric Gore Cullman 1:04.96 210 Tyler Dollar Mortimer Jor 1:05.00 211 Aaron Beane James Clemen 1:05.17 212 Ian Caldwell Thompson 1:05.38 213 Eric Sanders Oxford High 1:05.70 214 Gia 'bin' Tran Hewitt-Truss 1:05.75 215 Travis Gunn Hewitt-Truss 1:05.87 216 Micah Grey Hewitt-Truss 1:06.11 217 Caleb Melvin Mortimer Jor 1:06.22 218 Steuart Evans Randolph Sch 1:06.82 219 Noah Elmore James Clemen 1:07.12 220 Justin Hall James Clemen 1:09.54 221 Maxwell Ramsey Florence Hig 1:09.96 222 Samuel Moon Thompson 1:10.08 223 Seth Martin James Clemen 1:11.18 224 Jeremy Nelson Huffman High 1:11.97 225 Zachary Terrell Winfield Cit 1:12.15 226 Austin Olivi Pelham 1:13.96 227 Kevin Hansford Hewitt-Truss 1:26.45 228 Damon Winston Woodlawn Hig NT 229 Anthony Fant UMS-Wright NT 230 Mako Dijkwel Tupelo High NT 231 Jordan Mckay Tupelo High NT 232 John Ratliff Tupelo High NT 233 Andrew McCook Tuscaloosa C NT 234 Max Lawson Tupelo High NT 235 Daemyon Hassell Towers High NT 236 DeQuarrius Bennett Woodlawn Hig NT 237 Eli Buford Tupelo High NT 238 Kyle Alford Tupelo High NT 239 Emmanuel Tait Thompson NT 240 Darnell Collier Tupelo High NT 241 Alex Cayson Tupelo High NT 242 Trennie Warren Thompson NT 243 Torolla Walker James Clemen NT 244 Chase Smithart James Clemen NT 245 Nick Hand John Carroll NT 246 Troy Tate Jackson-Olin NT 247 Cedric Mallory Jackson-Olin NT 248 Raleigh Schmidt James Clemen NT 249 Jeffery Herd Mcadory NT 250 Luke St. Laurent Lambert HS NT 251 Justin Jackson Mcadory NT 252 Benny Waters John Carroll NT 253 Tyler Bagnato Lambert HS NT 254 Trevor Templton Gulf Shores NT 255 Dylan Doar Gulf Shores NT 256 Larry Boggan Hueytown Hig NT 257 Caleb Blue Florence Hig NT 258 Gareson Cottrell Cottage Hill NT 259 Dayton McDonald Gardendale NT 260 JeMichael Thomas Hueytown Hig NT 261 Risaiah Osborne Hueytown Hig NT 262 Scott Lewis Huffman High NT 263 Fred Johnson Hueytown Hig NT 264 Chris Mcrae Hueytown Hig NT 265 James Rich Sparkman Hig NT 266 Harrison Myers Sparkman Hig NT 267 Rob Russell Sparkman Hig NT 268 Joseph Schauer Shelby Count NT 269 Matt Lipscomb Shelby Count NT 270 gregory coffee Sparkman Hig NT 271 Braxton Brown Thompson NT 272 Boyd Barrett Thompson NT 273 DeLoveis Jamison Thompson NT 274 Aj Shines Sparkman Hig NT 275 Lamarious Williams Sparkman Hig NT 276 John Horack Randolph Sch NT 277 Brett Roden Pisgah High NT 278 Drew Hoyt Randolph Sch NT 279 Taylor Westmoreland Murphy HS NT 280 Kameron Williams Mcadory NT 281 Te'Andre Watson Oak Grove NT 282 Vernon McDonald Bob Jones NT 283 Yoland Strickland Austin NT 284 Jakorre Thornton Shades Valle NT 285 Sam Pasche Altamont NT 286 Keiphan Cooper Austin NT Event 26 Men 800 Meter Run Varsity =============================================================================== Friday 1/27/2012 - 5:00 PM Last Chns Re: 1:54.11 1/27/2012 Andrew Harris, Walker High Crsplx Rec: 1:54.11 1/27/2012 Andrew Harris, Walker High Name Year School Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Donnie Lee Jr Tuscaloosa C 1:52.18 2 Payton Ballard Mountain Bro 1:53.44 3 Henry Dwyer Athens Acade 1:57.20 4 Daniel Hess Vestavia Hil 1:58.59 5 Chris Cazor Bob Jones 2:00.50 6 Cristian Lopez Fort Payne 2:01.00 7 Hampton Dortch Vestavia Hil 2:01.05 8 Nick Halbach Mountain Bro 2:02.13 9 Ben Carter Mountain Bro 2:02.77 10 Jonathan Harvey Hoover 2:02.96 11 Keith Terry Redan High S 2:03.00 12 Jordan Strong Spain Park 2:03.00 13 David Conour Vestavia Hil 2:03.29 14 Michael Ward Center Point 2:03.37 15 Alex Martinez Winder-Barro 2:04.00 16 Matthew Smith Hoover 2:04.16 17 Stephen McNeal Cullman 2:04.17 18 Matthew Huddleston Cullman 2:04.22 19 Lucas Bishop Cottage Hill 2:04.56 20 Caden Hinds Pelham 2:04.66 21 Michael Waters Redan High S 2:05.00 22 Will Faulk St Bernard 2:05.12 23 Peyton Price Vestavia Hil 2:05.46 24 William Wright Winder-Barro 2:05.50 25 Reid Kerlin Vestavia Hil 2:06.00 26 Wes Toner Hoover 2:06.00 27 Christian Sitarz Vestavia Hil 2:06.00 28 Austin Norwood Hewitt-Truss 2:06.39 29 Antonio Morgan Smiths Stati 2:06.42 30 Davis Kelly Mountain Bro 2:06.50 31 Charlie Sharbel Vestavia Hil 2:06.56 32 Alex White Mountain Bro 2:06.92 33 Jb Butler Hoover 2:07.30 34 David Hergenroder Bob Jones 2:07.45 35 Kurt Crymes Athens Acade 2:07.60 36 Nick Simmons Spain Park 2:07.71 37 Michael Scasny Alexander 2:07.83 38 Cole Morgan Mountain Bro 2:08.00 39 Brad Burgess Winder-Barro 2:08.00 40 Michael Johnson Thompson 2:08.37 41 Josh Kidd Vestavia Hil 2:08.50 42 Logan Sadler Homewood HS 2:08.61 43 Ieden Leckenby Hoover 2:08.76 44 Jacob Schwyn Oxford High 2:08.87 45 Sam Lorino Spain Park 2:08.89 46 Chapman Bean Mountain Bro 2:08.91 47 Earnest Mcnease Redan High S 2:09.00 48 T'Darius White Center Point 2:09.07 49 Grey Garris Vestavia Hil 2:09.45 50 Nick Klein Winfield Cit 2:09.71 51 Cantrell Jackson Alexander 2:09.78 52 Nathan Zakrezewski Alexander 2:09.92 53 Phillip Smith Pearl High S 2:10.00 54 Ben Kimbell Vestavia Hil 2:10.00 55 Tripp Maloy Vestavia Hil 2:10.00 56 Cole Lambert Vestavia Hil 2:10.00 57 Kearva Beckwith James Clemen 2:10.00 58 Adam Ruggles Auburn 2:10.00 59 Keith Johnson Central - Ph 2:10.28 60 Josh Hughes Spain Park 2:10.32 61 Alex Barlow Spain Park 2:10.53 62 Gatlin Holland Mortimer Jor 2:10.77 63 Brian Russell Hewitt-Truss 2:10.80 64 Romello Nalepa Redan High S 2:11.00 65 Drew Whiten North Pauldi 2:11.00 66 John Resha Mountain Bro 2:11.04 67 Xavier Lewis Central - Ph 2:11.12 68 De'Larron McKee Redan High S 2:11.26 69 Alec Young Oxford High 2:11.38 70 Tyler Treadwell Pelham 2:11.41 71 Tim Mixson Auburn 2:11.58 72 Eric Schueller Auburn 2:11.60 73 Eshan King Randolph Sch 2:12.00 74 Quillan Hankins Smiths Stati 2:12.19 75 Andy Smith Homewood HS 2:12.19 76 Daniel Torbert Opelika High 2:12.64 77 Robby Tapscott Homewood HS 2:12.67 78 Daniel Rush Hewitt-Truss 2:13.03 79 Noro Datiri Auburn 2:13.33 80 josh isley Springville 2:13.92 81 Jerric Mccoy Smiths Stati 2:14.07 82 James Patton Mortimer Jor 2:14.62 83 Devron Brannen Smiths Stati 2:14.70 84 Kenzell Varner Alexander 2:14.75 85 Sammy McIntosh Auburn 2:14.94 86 Alex Ngei Homewood HS 2:15.00 87 Branson Teachey Randolph Sch 2:15.00 88 Michael Gross Randolph Sch 2:15.00 89 Peyton Tyler Bob Jones 2:15.17 90 Drew Williams Mountain Bro 2:15.17 91 William Dodson Mountain Bro 2:15.22 92 Peyton Little Cullman 2:15.27 93 Randall Tigner Center Point 2:15.42 94 James ray Thrash Opelika High 2:15.61 95 Cedric Johnson Thompson 2:15.62 96 Stewart Hawk Mountain Bro 2:15.68 97 Gavin Allen Spain Park 2:15.70 98 Jacob Carrell Westminster 2:15.71 99 Phil Hontzas Homewood HS 2:15.78 100 Kevin Holt Pelham 2:16.00 101 Reginald Smith Smiths Stati 2:16.00 102 Reed Irwin Vestavia Hil 2:16.00 103 Garrett Clark Winfield Cit 2:16.06 104 Shakiel Parker Opelika High 2:16.10 105 Nick Helmke Auburn 2:16.24 106 John Jordan Central - Ph 2:16.35 107 Scott Landers Westminster 2:16.48 108 Triaon Pollenitz Auburn 2:16.91 109 Xavier Williams Thompson 2:17.00 110 Jesse Kelley American Chr 2:17.00 111 Brien Miller Auburn 2:17.03 112 Travis Huff Alexander 2:17.33 113 Bowen Marchant Hoover 2:17.80 114 Gurden Smith James Clemen 2:18.00 115 Tucker Wilson Homewood HS 2:18.23 116 Christopher Williams Central - Tu 2:18.34 117 Dylan Schmitz Cottage Hill 2:18.45 118 Timothy McCloud Auburn 2:18.54 119 Cory Hershey Vestavia Hil 2:18.63 120 Christian Martin Homewood HS 2:19.51 121 Kevin Midgette Pelham 2:19.69 122 Kimmel Lowe Wenonah 2:19.79 123 Slay James Vestavia Hil 2:20.00 124 Jordan Winetrout Murphy HS 2:20.00 125 Ben Ratliff Cullman 2:20.00 126 Seth Owen Vestavia Hil 2:20.00 127 Fulton Williams Homewood HS 2:20.00 128 Jonathan Ortiz Vestavia Hil 2:20.00 129 Mitchell Gomez Auburn 2:20.04 130 David Creel Mountain Bro 2:20.26 131 Max Pickering Spain Park 2:20.44 132 Blane Crowder Vestavia Hil 2:20.65 133 LaDarrius McCain Center Point 2:20.69 134 Demetrius Williams Northridge H 2:20.73 135 Chris Hughes Chelsea 2:20.83 136 Kenny Stitt Woodlawn Hig 2:20.88 137 Hunter Poole Homewood HS 2:21.00 138 Steven Soles Center Point 2:21.26 139 Noah Waters Hoover 2:21.79 140 David Warren Altamont 2:21.86 141 Davis Platt Homewood HS 2:21.95 142 Joshua Allsup Murphy HS 2:22.00 143 Russell Galloway Mountain Bro 2:22.16 144 Matthew Bonds Pleasant Val 2:22.21 145 Zach Bush Spain Park 2:22.40 146 Sedric Mack Smiths Stati 2:22.47 147 Bailey Womack Mountain Bro 2:22.85 148 Nick Adams Chelsea 2:22.87 149 Jd Warner Cullman 2:23.00 150 David Gunther Bob Jones 2:23.49 151 Hunter Cline Vestavia Hil 2:23.50 152 William Chandler Hewitt-Truss 2:23.58 153 Anfernee Williams Opelika High 2:23.72 154 Will Smith Homewood HS 2:23.97 155 Hayden Washburn Opelika High 2:24.01 156 Sean McComb Spain Park 2:24.25 157 Garrett Mason Alexander 2:24.50 158 Ladrevious Benson Opelika High 2:24.51 159 Alex Thorton Parker 2:24.52 160 Matt Hultstrand Vestavia Hil 2:25.00 161 Jarvis Willis Center Point 2:25.30 162 Carter Lemons Westminster 2:25.50 163 Crawford Voigt Mountain Bro 2:26.00 164 Alexander Adams Northridge H 2:26.07 165 Duncan Manley Mountain Bro 2:26.25 166 Morgan Whetstone Spain Park 2:26.41 167 Patrick Hauth Mountain Bro 2:26.91 168 Devin Lawhorne Lamar County 2:27.00 169 Ricky Sims Center Point 2:27.01 170 kane Barrett Opelika High 2:27.04 171 Brett Dunn Thompson 2:27.23 172 Tirell Black Wenonah 2:27.44 173 Ashton Jenkins Parker 2:27.68 174 Blake Turner Mortimer Jor 2:27.72 175 Chris Howard Spain Park 2:27.80 176 Jake Sansom Mountain Bro 2:27.95 177 Matthew Taylor Spain Park 2:28.02 178 Zachary Myers Cottage Hill 2:28.45 179 Sam Cross Homewood HS 2:29.42 180 Devon Douthit Vestavia Hil 2:30.00 181 Austin Marchant American Chr 2:30.00 182 Noah Karr American Chr 2:30.00 183 Allen Williams Thompson 2:30.12 184 Kameron Stirtmire Parker 2:30.38 185 Joseph Breedlove Vestavia Hil 2:30.52 186 Cody Jeffares Alexander 2:30.86 187 Sean Conboy Homewood HS 2:30.89 188 Jacob Smith Cullman 2:31.00 189 Shawn Ogden James Clemen 2:31.34 190 Walker Caretti Cullman 2:32.00 191 Ben Harris Homewood HS 2:33.00 192 Blake Verdin Cottage Hill 2:34.25 193 Matthew Kang Cottage Hill 2:34.55 194 Quentin Frazier Lamar County 2:35.00 195 Tyler Scandrett Lamar County 2:35.00 196 Jacob Langford Pelham 2:36.43 197 Nathan Brown Winfield Cit 2:37.28 198 Aaron Beane James Clemen 2:37.54 199 Griffin Walker Homewood HS 2:37.64 200 Chase Smithart James Clemen 2:38.47 201 Benjamin Honan Mountain Bro 2:39.11 202 Pierce Jackson Homewood HS 2:39.64 203 Antonio Frisby James Clemen 2:39.66 204 Cole Fournier Homewood HS 2:39.68 205 Desmond Statham Center Point 2:39.95 206 Jack Wooten Homewood HS 2:40.49 207 Jaelin Green Huffman High 2:41.17 208 Erron Cleveland Hoover 2:41.71 209 Byron Arroyo Hoover 2:42.49 210 James Waller Spain Park 2:44.78 211 Matt Langford Spain Park 2:45.00 212 John Mark McCleland Northridge H 2:45.56 213 Eli Parr Cullman 2:46.00 214 Eric Gore Cullman 2:46.00 215 Luke Welborn Randolph Sch 2:47.20 216 Ryan Bensinger Spain Park 2:47.78 217 Quinn Edmonds American Chr 2:48.00 218 Ryan Nichols Thompson 2:48.20 219 Cole Rickard Chelsea 2:48.71 220 Ian Caldwell Thompson 2:50.00 221 Christopher Coomer Randolph Sch 2:50.18 222 Shea Glaster Wenonah 2:50.19 223 Austen Walker James Clemen 2:51.15 224 Jermarius Jordan Center Point 2:52.69 225 Luke Reynolds Mountain Bro 2:54.11 226 Mason Brocksmith Pleasant Val 2:54.33 227 Cole Summersell Mountain Bro 2:54.85 228 Eric Voigt Mountain Bro 2:55.44 229 Craig Cambron Pelham 2:56.77 230 Tony Lacey Center Point 2:57.18 231 Michael Buchanan Austin 2:58.32 232 Alex Debruge Mountain Bro 3:04.11 233 Noah Elmore James Clemen 3:06.16 234 Samuel Moon Thompson 3:08.73 235 Rob Ritchie Mountain Bro 3:10.16 236 Austin Olivi Pelham 3:15.94 237 Colin Quirk Randolph Sch NT 238 Peyton Holmes Tuscaloosa C NT 239 gregory coffee Sparkman Hig NT 240 Harrison Myers Sparkman Hig NT 241 Cameron Smith American Chr NT 242 Ian Stevens Spain Park NT 243 Gates Ely Altamont NT 244 Greg Thigpen Shades Valle NT 245 Kalis Robertson Central - Tu NT 246 Trey Sutton Central - Tu NT 247 Ladarius Beal Central - Tu NT 248 Daniel Minor Central - Tu NT 249 Omar Garcia Homewood HS NT 250 Kaylan Banks Oxford High NT 251 Chris Mcrae Hueytown Hig NT 252 Deshaun Thomas Homewood HS NT 253 Eric Sanders Oxford High NT 254 Drew Davis Homewood HS NT 255 Jeremiah Burns Oxford High NT 256 Josh Brasher Vincent NT 257 Dreyton Wood Vincent NT 258 Raleigh Schmidt James Clemen NT 259 Jarrion Hall Wenonah NT 260 Alex Garcia James Clemen NT 261 Jaquan Youngblood Vincent NT 262 Zach Crouse Gulf Shores NT 263 Chris Childress Gulf Shores NT 264 Clay Moore Gulf Shores NT 265 Dylan Doar Gulf Shores NT 266 Dante Smith Prattville C NT 267 Nathaniel Anderson Randolph Sch NT 268 Andrew McCook Tuscaloosa C NT 269 Carmen Givens Parker NT 270 Cornel Marshall Parker NT 271 Tacarius Wills Oxford High NT 272 Caleb Gathof Oak Grove NT 273 Jake Bradley Hewitt-Truss NT 274 Austin Barnhill Oak Grove NT Event 28 Men 1600 Meter Run Varsity =============================================================================== Saturday 1/28/2012 - 9:00 AM Last Chns Re: 4:23.39 1/28/2012 Payton Ballard, Mountain Bro Crsplx Rec: 4:21.11 2/4/2012 Brandon Hazouri, Spain Park Name Year School Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Henry Dwyer Athens Acade 4:19.16 2 Payton Ballard Mountain Bro 4:19.98 3 Mac Macoy Vestavia Hil 4:25.96 4 Peyton Price Vestavia Hil 4:28.00 5 Daniel Hess Vestavia Hil 4:30.01 6 Nick Halbach Mountain Bro 4:33.18 7 Josh Kidd Vestavia Hil 4:34.00 8 Reid McClenny Smiths Stati 4:34.00 9 Skip Martin Catholic - M 4:36.51 10 Mike Rohdy Homewood HS 4:36.59 11 Daniel Rush Hewitt-Truss 4:37.01 12 David Conour Vestavia Hil 4:38.24 13 Austin Norwood Hewitt-Truss 4:41.31 14 Kurt Crymes Athens Acade 4:41.68 15 Alex Martinez Winder-Barro 4:42.00 16 Adam Ruggles Auburn 4:42.04 17 Nick Klein Winfield Cit 4:42.25 18 Christian Sitarz Vestavia Hil 4:42.26 19 Eshan King Randolph Sch 4:43.00 20 David Smith Hoover 4:43.17 21 Fernando Lincoln-Velez Auburn 4:43.43 22 Davis Kelly Mountain Bro 4:43.70 23 Brian Russell Hewitt-Truss 4:43.79 24 Dylan Ogburn Auburn 4:43.95 25 Ieden Leckenby Hoover 4:44.32 26 Will Faulk St Bernard 4:44.96 27 Tripp Maloy Vestavia Hil 4:45.00 28 Cody Parker Baldwin Coun 4:45.00 29 Charlie Sharbel Vestavia Hil 4:45.00 30 Nick Simmons Spain Park 4:46.12 31 Alex Ngei Homewood HS 4:46.31 32 Reid Kerlin Vestavia Hil 4:46.34 33 Dylan Schmitz Cottage Hill 4:46.37 34 Austin Stewart Smiths Stati 4:46.51 35 Andrew Givan Pelham 4:47.13 36 William Wright Winder-Barro 4:48.00 37 Devan Hall Cullman 4:48.27 38 Stewart Hawk Mountain Bro 4:48.96 39 Alec Young Oxford High 4:50.17 40 Peyton Tyler Bob Jones 4:50.20 41 Eric Schueller Auburn 4:51.58 42 Michael Ward Center Point 4:51.70 43 Andy Smith Homewood HS 4:51.75 44 Stephen McNeal Cullman 4:52.69 45 Mark Gomez Cullman 4:52.97 46 Tyler Treadwell Pelham 4:54.07 47 Logan Sadler Homewood HS 4:54.14 48 Sam Lorino Spain Park 4:55.00 49 Matthew Huddleston Cullman 4:55.40 50 David Hergenroder Bob Jones 4:55.92 51 josh isley Springville 4:56.08 52 Braxton Linder Florence Hig 4:56.52 53 Nicholas Fillinger Cullman 4:57.08 54 Marshall Smith Mountain Bro 4:57.92 55 Trevor Britt Smiths Stati 4:58.05 56 Noro Datiri Auburn 4:58.13 57 Blane Crowder Vestavia Hil 4:58.17 58 Josh Hughes Spain Park 4:58.24 59 Seth Glidewell Auburn 4:58.53 60 Michael Gross Randolph Sch 4:58.66 61 Russell Galloway Mountain Bro 4:59.09 62 Kyle Britt Smiths Stati 4:59.26 63 Hunter Poole Homewood HS 4:59.74 64 Shakiel Parker Opelika High 4:59.83 65 Jordan Strong Spain Park 4:59.95 66 Alex Schultz Mountain Bro 5:00.00 67 Ben Kimbell Vestavia Hil 5:00.00 68 Chase Tan UMS-Wright 5:00.52 69 Andy Lee North Pauldi 5:01.00 70 Daniel Mushrush North Pauldi 5:01.00 71 Keith Terry Redan High S 5:01.00 72 Drew Whiten North Pauldi 5:01.00 73 Callan Smith North Pauldi 5:01.00 74 Adam Cook North Pauldi 5:01.00 75 Grey Garris Vestavia Hil 5:01.51 76 Fulton Williams Homewood HS 5:01.79 77 Cory Hershey Vestavia Hil 5:02.00 78 Austin Monaghan Mountain Bro 5:02.33 79 Earnest Mcnease Redan High S 5:03.00 80 Alex Coleman Thompson 5:03.00 81 David Creel Mountain Bro 5:03.18 82 Matthew Bonds Pleasant Val 5:03.35 83 Alex Barlow Spain Park 5:03.82 84 Gavin Allen Spain Park 5:03.88 85 Gurden Smith James Clemen 5:03.89 86 Michael Clark Mountain Bro 5:04.31 87 Jesse Kelley American Chr 5:05.00 88 Patrick Wilder Mountain Bro 5:05.03 89 Joshua Evans Hoover 5:05.20 90 Duncan Manley Mountain Bro 5:06.24 91 Gatlin Holland Mortimer Jor 5:06.87 92 Max Pickering Spain Park 5:06.88 93 Sean McComb Spain Park 5:07.18 94 Nick Adams Chelsea 5:07.30 95 Noah Waters Hoover 5:07.49 96 David Gunther Bob Jones 5:07.93 97 Joseph Breedlove Vestavia Hil 5:08.03 98 Cole Lambert Vestavia Hil 5:09.55 99 Lars Arney Randolph Sch 5:09.60 100 Josh Joyner Hewitt-Truss 5:11.25 101 John Jordan Central - Ph 5:11.55 102 Robby Tapscott Homewood HS 5:11.58 103 kane Barrett Opelika High 5:11.65 104 Ryan Kirk Mountain Bro 5:11.70 105 Will Smith Homewood HS 5:12.16 106 Reed Irwin Vestavia Hil 5:12.19 107 Kevin Midgette Pelham 5:12.68 108 Austin Porter Thompson 5:12.71 109 Kole Kellerman Smiths Stati 5:12.95 110 Brien Miller Auburn 5:13.19 111 Jonathan Ortiz Vestavia Hil 5:13.68 112 Evan Franklin Hoover 5:13.86 113 Ladrevious Benson Opelika High 5:15.37 114 Peyton Little Cullman 5:15.73 115 Scott Landers Westminster 5:16.84 116 Tacarius Wills Oxford High 5:17.50 117 Slay James Vestavia Hil 5:17.90 118 Ryan Smith Hoover 5:18.00 119 Matt Hultstrand Vestavia Hil 5:18.32 120 Nathan Handley Vinemont Hig 5:18.82 121 Christopher Williams Central - Tu 5:18.92 122 Bailey Womack Mountain Bro 5:19.41 123 Benjamin Knox Hewitt-Truss 5:19.49 124 Jarrett Faber North Pauldi 5:20.00 125 Devin Blount Smiths Stati 5:20.00 126 Zach Bloemker North Pauldi 5:20.00 127 Justin White Smiths Stati 5:20.00 128 Chris Hughes Chelsea 5:20.00 129 Mario Cirinese Smiths Stati 5:20.30 130 Ben Harris Homewood HS 5:20.62 131 Kramer Crider Cold Springs 5:21.14 132 Evan Nelson East Pauldin 5:22.00 133 Hunter Cline Vestavia Hil 5:22.00 134 Christopher Coomer Randolph Sch 5:22.09 135 Demetrius Williams Northridge H 5:22.14 136 Kenny Stitt Woodlawn Hig 5:22.15 137 Sean Conboy Homewood HS 5:22.84 138 Ben Bryant Opelika High 5:22.89 139 Marc Scullin Hoover 5:23.10 140 Jake Sansom Mountain Bro 5:23.43 141 Ben Ratliff Cullman 5:24.42 142 Max Erbe Florence Hig 5:25.72 143 Gates Ely Altamont 5:26.60 144 Carter Lemons Westminster 5:26.69 145 Ethan Shaw Westminster 5:26.90 146 Christian Fauer Chelsea 5:27.06 147 Seth Emmenegger Guntersville 5:28.00 148 Sterling Thompson Chelsea 5:28.92 149 Cameron Humphrey Shades Valle 5:29.35 150 Matt Langford Spain Park 5:29.67 151 Braden Hendley East Pauldin 5:30.00 152 Christian Nix East Pauldin 5:30.00 153 Jack Breen East Pauldin 5:30.00 154 Dillon Curtis East Pauldin 5:30.00 155 Seth Owen Vestavia Hil 5:30.00 156 Wesley Dahler East Pauldin 5:30.00 157 Pierce Jackson Homewood HS 5:30.03 158 Carmen Givens Parker 5:30.37 159 Tj Herlihy Thompson 5:31.47 160 Christian Anderton Thompson 5:31.82 161 Ethan Stonecipher Thompson 5:31.92 162 Campbell Holley Hewitt-Truss 5:32.14 163 Jd Warner Cullman 5:32.19 164 Zachary Myers Cottage Hill 5:32.19 165 Ryan Bratt Bob Jones 5:32.39 166 Phil Hontzas Homewood HS 5:32.51 167 Josh Hutchens Chelsea 5:32.75 168 Hayden Washburn Opelika High 5:33.27 169 Ian Stevens Spain Park 5:33.60 170 Nathan Revor Catholic - M 5:33.67 171 Nathan Brown Winfield Cit 5:34.12 172 Brett Dunn Thompson 5:34.87 173 Austin Marchant American Chr 5:35.00 174 Noah Karr American Chr 5:35.00 175 Devin Lawhorne Lamar County 5:35.00 176 Jeremiah Burns Oxford High 5:35.38 177 Mason Falligant Center Point 5:37.50 178 Morgan Whetstone Spain Park 5:37.52 179 Benjamin Honan Mountain Bro 5:39.11 180 Benjamin Tramutolo Winfield Cit 5:40.23 181 Shawn Ogden James Clemen 5:40.89 182 Connor Grove Hewitt-Truss 5:41.72 183 Zach Bush Spain Park 5:41.89 184 Walker Caretti Cullman 5:42.24 185 Luke Welborn Randolph Sch 5:42.93 186 Jacob Lewis Hoover 5:43.83 187 Devon Douthit Vestavia Hil 5:45.00 188 Jacob Langford Pelham 5:45.04 189 Robert Denniston Altamont 5:46.12 190 Omar Garcia Homewood HS 5:46.59 191 Erron Cleveland Hoover 5:46.90 192 Andrew Bass Hewitt-Truss 5:48.26 193 John Mark McCleland Northridge H 5:49.59 194 Blake Turner Mortimer Jor 5:49.64 195 Antonio Muratori Bob Jones 5:49.94 196 Tim Mixson Auburn 5:50.00 197 Michael Samaras Bob Jones 5:51.03 198 Daniel Gunther Bob Jones 5:52.62 199 Jack Wooten Homewood HS 5:53.75 200 Antonio Frisby James Clemen 5:53.84 201 James Waller Spain Park 5:55.26 202 Paul Kirsten Bob Jones 5:57.41 203 Craig Cambron Pelham 5:57.99 204 Drew Davis Homewood HS 5:58.98 205 Brian Acton Hewitt-Truss 5:59.78 206 Byron Arroyo Hoover 6:00.00 207 Ryan Nichols Thompson 6:00.84 208 Michael Bentley Cullman 6:01.07 209 Jarrion Hall Wenonah 6:04.75 210 Dal Welch Chelsea 6:04.97 211 Ryan Bensinger Spain Park 6:07.57 212 Blake Verdin Cottage Hill 6:08.78 213 Quinn Edmonds American Chr 6:10.00 214 Eli Parr Cullman 6:10.17 215 Cole Summersell Mountain Bro 6:10.74 216 Davis Glass Pleasant Val 6:12.20 217 Eric Voigt Mountain Bro 6:13.37 218 Austen Walker James Clemen 6:15.00 219 Luke Reynolds Mountain Bro 6:19.11 220 Michael Buchanan Austin 6:22.01 221 Rob Ritchie Mountain Bro 6:33.11 222 LaDarrius McCain Center Point 6:34.36 223 Alex Cook Gardendale 6:40.07 224 David Walker Hewitt-Truss 6:49.41 225 Mason Brocksmith Pleasant Val 6:56.28 226 Harden Battles Hewitt-Truss 7:00.77 227 Alex Debruge Mountain Bro 7:13.11 228 Eliot Givan Chelsea 7:28.63 229 Lucas Bishop Cottage Hill NT 230 Matthew Kang Cottage Hill NT 231 Cameron Smith American Chr NT 232 Bailey Cohen Chelsea NT 233 Daniel Minor Central - Tu NT 234 Colin Quirk Randolph Sch NT 235 Sam Cross Homewood HS NT 236 Glenn Miller Ramsay NT 237 Bobby Shoemaker Shelby Count NT 238 William Chandler Hewitt-Truss NT 239 Andrew Schauer Shelby Count NT 240 Henry Kendrick John Carroll NT 241 Eric Johnson John Carroll NT 242 Caleb Melvin Mortimer Jor NT 243 Nick Lockert John Carroll NT 244 Jordan Winetrout Murphy HS NT 245 Brett Roden Pisgah High NT 246 Joshua Allsup Murphy HS NT 247 Mako Dijkwel Tupelo High NT 248 Max Lawson Tupelo High NT 249 Alex Cayson Tupelo High NT 250 Darnell Collier Tupelo High NT 251 John Ratliff Tupelo High NT 252 Peyton Holmes Tuscaloosa C NT 253 Jordan Mckay Tupelo High NT 254 Zach Crouse Gulf Shores NT 255 Chris Howard Spain Park NT 256 Josh Bowman Hewitt-Truss NT 257 Shigong Yang Gulf Shores NT 258 Kyle Alford Tupelo High NT 259 Eli Buford Tupelo High NT 260 Kyle Bell Gulf Shores NT Event 30 Men 3200 Meter Run Varsity =============================================================================== Friday 1/27/2012 - 5:00 PM Last Chns Re: 9:34.18 1/27/2012 Brandon Hazouri, Spain Park Crsplx Rec: 9:25.57 2/4/2012 Brandon Hazouri, Spain Park Name Year School Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Mac Macoy Vestavia Hil 9:42.82 2 Peyton Price Vestavia Hil 9:48.85 3 Dylan Ogburn Auburn 9:56.00 4 Robert Hope UMS-Wright 10:00.00 5 Reid McClenny Smiths Stati 10:00.16 6 Mike Rohdy Homewood HS 10:06.99 7 Christian Sitarz Vestavia Hil 10:08.24 8 Ieden Leckenby Hoover 10:09.78 9 David Smith Hoover 10:10.00 10 Nick Klein Winfield Cit 10:15.50 11 Alec Young Oxford High 10:17.00 12 Adam Ruggles Auburn 10:17.41 13 Nick Simmons Spain Park 10:20.00 14 Austin Stewart Smiths Stati 10:20.00 15 Eshan King Randolph Sch 10:20.13 16 Grant Ginsburg Randolph Sch 10:20.80 17 Davis Kelly Mountain Bro 10:21.38 18 Fernando Lincoln-Velez Auburn 10:27.00 19 Will Faulk St Bernard 10:27.67 20 Andrew Givan Pelham 10:28.79 21 Anthony Hall Mobile Chris 10:30.00 22 Tripp Maloy Vestavia Hil 10:30.00 23 Michael Gross Randolph Sch 10:30.31 24 Mark Gomez Cullman 10:31.78 25 Nicholas Fillinger Cullman 10:33.22 26 Marshall Smith Mountain Bro 10:33.77 27 Devan Hall Cullman 10:34.79 28 Braxton Linder Florence Hig 10:37.16 29 Bairon Francisco Fort Payne 10:38.18 30 Kyle Britt Smiths Stati 10:40.00 31 Seth Glidewell Auburn 10:41.14 32 Daniel Rush Hewitt-Truss 10:41.55 33 Jesse Kelley American Chr 10:43.00 34 Chase Tan UMS-Wright 10:44.00 35 Dylan Schmitz Cottage Hill 10:45.05 36 Michael Clark Mountain Bro 10:48.51 37 Trevor Britt Smiths Stati 10:49.27 38 Alex Schultz Mountain Bro 10:50.17 39 Peyton Tyler Bob Jones 10:58.30 40 Matthew Bonds Pleasant Val 10:59.39 41 David Hergenroder Bob Jones 11:00.00 42 Jared Deaton Darlington S 11:00.00 43 David Gunther Bob Jones 11:00.00 44 Alex Coleman Thompson 11:00.22 45 Joshua Evans Hoover 11:02.12 46 Daniel Mushrush North Pauldi 11:03.00 47 Andy Lee North Pauldi 11:03.00 48 Callan Smith North Pauldi 11:03.00 49 Evan Franklin Hoover 11:10.00 50 Gurden Smith James Clemen 11:11.10 51 Lars Arney Randolph Sch 11:16.14 52 Austin Monaghan Mountain Bro 11:20.00 53 Josh Joyner Hewitt-Truss 11:21.08 54 Kevin Midgette Pelham 11:24.63 55 Kole Kellerman Smiths Stati 11:27.12 56 Gatlin Holland Mortimer Jor 11:29.24 57 Jarrett Faber North Pauldi 11:30.00 58 Anfernee Williams Opelika High 11:30.01 59 kane Barrett Opelika High 11:35.05 60 Ben Bryant Opelika High 11:35.40 61 Marc Scullin Hoover 11:38.47 62 Sean McComb Spain Park 11:44.75 63 Austin Marchant American Chr 11:45.00 64 Noah Karr American Chr 11:45.00 65 Benjamin Knox Hewitt-Truss 11:47.86 66 Justin White Smiths Stati 11:50.00 67 Devin Blount Smiths Stati 11:50.00 68 Mario Cirinese Smiths Stati 11:50.00 69 Zachary Myers Cottage Hill 11:50.25 70 josh isley Springville 11:52.00 71 Christian Anderton Thompson 11:56.64 72 Steven Soles Center Point 11:58.13 73 Nathan Revor Catholic - M 11:59.48 74 Carter Lemons Westminster 12:00.00 75 Tj Herlihy Thompson 12:00.00 76 Ethan Shaw Westminster 12:00.00 77 Cameron Humphrey Shades Valle 12:04.45 78 Luke Welborn Randolph Sch 12:09.12 79 Blake Verdin Cottage Hill 12:15.05 80 Mason Falligant Center Point 12:15.30 81 Colin Quirk Randolph Sch 12:18.99 82 Ethan Stonecipher Thompson 12:20.00 83 Robert Denniston Altamont 12:22.54 84 Nathan Brown Winfield Cit 12:23.19 85 Hayden Washburn Opelika High 12:35.03 86 Davis Glass Pleasant Val 12:40.07 87 John Mark McCleland Northridge H 13:05.89 88 Quinn Edmonds American Chr 13:10.00 89 Nick Lockert John Carroll NT 90 Ryan Kirk Mountain Bro NT 91 Nathan Handley Vinemont Hig NT 92 Eric Johnson John Carroll NT 93 Jeremiah Burns Oxford High NT 94 Josh Brasher Vincent NT 95 Henry Kendrick John Carroll NT 96 Dreyton Wood Vincent NT 97 Cameron Smith American Chr NT 98 Josh Bowman Hewitt-Truss NT 99 Andrew Bass Hewitt-Truss NT 100 Zach Bush Spain Park NT 101 Andrew Beckman Randolph Sch NT 102 Kyle Bell Gulf Shores NT 103 Shigong Yang Gulf Shores NT 104 Alex Cook Gardendale NT 105 Brian Acton Hewitt-Truss NT 106 Morgan Whetstone Spain Park NT 107 Kramer Crider Cold Springs NT 108 Campbell Holley Hewitt-Truss NT 109 Bailey Cohen Chelsea NT 110 Matt Langford Spain Park NT 111 Chris Howard Spain Park NT 112 Max Pickering Spain Park NT 113 Connor Grove Hewitt-Truss NT Event 22 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Varsity Prelims =============================================================================== Friday 1/27/2012 - 5:00 PM Last Chns Re: 8.00 1/27/2012 Marlon Humphrey, Hoover Crsplx Rec: 8.00 1/27/2012 Marlon Humphrey, Hoover Name Year School Seed relim Time =============================================================================== 1 Marlon Humphrey Hoover 7.95 2 Charlie Forbes Mountain Bro 8.03 3 Lezyon Lagard Central - Tu 8.38 4 Alex Evans Auburn 8.60 5 Andy Oshields Mountain Bro 8.71 6 Andrew Carrell Westminster 8.76 7 Brenden Miller Austin 8.78 8 Isaiah Brewer Hoover 8.79 9 Joshua Carpenter Wenonah 8.80 10 Tyree Reed Central - Ph 8.81 11 Cameron Stokes McGill-Toole 8.85 12 Chris Lee Central - Tu 8.93 13 Lawrence Austin Lamar County 8.93 14 Gevon Jones Auburn 8.98 15 Emmanuel Tait Thompson 9.02 16 Harrison Yosten Auburn 9.03 17 Keanu Brackin Auburn 9.07 18 Yoland Strickland Austin 9.12 19 Austin Caudle James Clemen 9.14 20 John Long Homewood HS 9.18 21 Darius Brown Central - Ph 9.27 22 Will Harris Mortimer Jor 9.40 23 Parker Brown Vestavia Hil 9.44 24 Quentin Frazier Lamar County 9.60 25 Andrew Haight Bob Jones 9.65 26 Ben Dailey Sparkman Hig 9.68 27 Gibson Garner Vestavia Hil 9.78 28 Kanen Griffin Guntersville 9.88 29 Reid Pearlman Vestavia Hil 9.94 30 David Mitchell Bob Jones 10.04 31 Ryan Jordan Opelika High 10.09 32 Christian Pearsall UMS-Wright 10.10 33 Elija Farley Center Point 10.20 34 Matthew Cather Vestavia Hil 10.23 35 Kion Harris Opelika High 10.30 36 Marquevious Swanson Opelika High 10.44 37 Stephen McMahon Altamont 10.59 38 Gavin McNutt Vestavia Hil 10.87 39 Jaizon Collins James Clemen 10.92 40 Daniel Foote Bob Jones 11.34 41 Jacob Smith Cullman 11.39 42 Luke Shattuck Bob Jones 11.50 43 Gareson Cottrell Cottage Hill 11.63 44 Hendryck Gellineau Bob Jones 11.79 45 Bartholomew Lockhart Opelika High 12.20 46 Alan Phillip-George Bob Jones 12.49 47 Lamarious Williams Sparkman Hig NT 48 Risaiah Osborne Hueytown Hig NT 49 Kasey Nation Gardendale NT 50 Joey Marino John Carroll NT 51 Zay Lockhart Auburn NT 52 Tye Dunklin Gardendale NT 53 Javonte Murray Smiths Stati NT 54 Blake Williams Spain Park NT 55 Chris Johnson Randolph Sch NT 56 Raymond Jones Randolph Sch NT Event 32 Men 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity =============================================================================== Saturday 1/28/2012 - 9:00 AM Last Chns Re: 1:30.48 1/28/2012 Northridge High School, Northridge H W Snow, J Howard, D Johnson, G Rudolph Crsplx Rec: 1:30.21 1/16/2012 Hoover, Hoover J Giles, M Humphrey, A Steele, N Cribbs School Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Auburn 1:30.42 2 Hoover 1:30.44 3 Redan High School 1:30.80 4 Central - Phenix City 1:31.53 5 Bob Jones 1:32.71 6 Hewitt-Trussville HS 1:32.91 7 Parker 1:33.61 8 Mountain Brook HS 1:33.62 9 Central - Tuscaloosa 1:33.97 10 Smiths Station 1:34.00 11 Homewood HS 1:34.05 12 Thompson 1:34.49 13 Randolph School 1:35.00 14 Prattville High School 1:35.10 15 Hewitt-Trussville HS 'B' 1:36.00 16 Wenonah 1:36.57 17 Center Point High School 1:36.66 18 Northridge High School 1:36.76 19 Pelham 1:36.77 20 Florence High School 1:36.98 21 Vestavia Hills HS 'D' 1:37.07 22 Vestavia Hills HS 1:37.07 23 Opelika High School 1:37.28 24 James Clemens 1:38.11 25 Hoover 'B' 1:38.44 26 Vestavia Hills HS 'B' 1:39.07 27 Woodlawn High School 1:39.12 28 Jackson-Olin 1:39.34 29 Hewitt-Trussville HS 'C' 1:39.60 30 Lamar County High School 1:40.00 31 Spain Park 1:40.34 32 Shades Valley High School/JCIB 1:40.94 33 James Clemens 'B' 1:42.00 34 Hewitt-Trussville HS 'E' 1:42.60 35 Hewitt-Trussville HS 'D' 1:42.60 36 Vestavia Hills HS 'C' 1:43.07 37 Mountain Brook HS 'D' 1:43.62 38 Austin 1:43.62 39 Mountain Brook HS 'B' 1:43.62 40 Hoover 'C' 1:44.44 41 Westminster School at Oak Moun 1:45.07 42 Winfield City High School 1:45.36 43 Cottage Hill Christian Academy 1:45.97 44 Corner 1:50.01 45 Mountain Brook HS 'C' 1:56.62 46 Center Point High School 'B' 1:56.66 47 Randolph School 'B' 2:00.00 48 Randolph School 'C' 2:00.00 49 American Christian Academy NT 50 Hueytown High School NT 51 Mcadory NT 52 James Clemens 'C' NT 53 John Carroll Catholic High Sch NT 54 Gardendale NT 55 UMS-Wright NT 56 Sparkman High School NT Event 34 Men 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity =============================================================================== Saturday 1/28/2012 - 9:00 AM Last Chns Re: 3:22.65 1/28/2012 Hoover, Hoover M Fort, M Humphrey, A Steele, N Cribbs Crsplx Rec: 3:21.76 2/4/2012 Hoover, Hoover M Fort, M Humphrey, M Wright, J Tofani School Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Hewitt-Trussville HS 3:28.60 2 Central - Phenix City 3:29.08 3 Hoover 3:29.58 4 Redan High School 3:30.00 5 Vestavia Hills HS 3:32.00 6 Auburn 3:34.00 7 Pelham 3:34.00 8 Hewitt-Trussville HS 'B' 3:34.24 9 Vestavia Hills HS 'B' 3:34.42 10 Spain Park 3:35.00 11 Smiths Station 3:35.55 12 Alexander 3:38.50 13 Winder-Barrow HS 3:41.20 14 James Clemens 3:42.00 15 Northridge High School 3:42.07 16 Parker 3:42.31 17 Center Point High School 3:42.84 18 Bob Jones 3:44.21 19 Vestavia Hills HS 'C' 3:44.32 20 Central - Tuscaloosa 3:44.61 21 Hewitt-Trussville HS 'C' 3:44.70 22 Opelika High School 3:44.82 23 Hoover 'B' 3:45.58 24 Randolph School 3:47.00 25 Florence High School 3:47.37 26 Prattville High School 3:47.73 27 Thompson 3:48.39 28 Pelham 'B' 3:49.00 29 Westminster School at Oak Moun 3:50.00 30 Cottage Hill Christian Academy 3:50.25 31 Woodlawn High School 3:52.49 32 Austin 3:53.27 33 Vestavia Hills HS 'D' 3:54.32 34 Center Point High School 'B' 3:55.84 35 Mortimer Jordan 3:55.94 36 Randolph School 'C' 3:55.99 37 Thompson 'B' 4:00.00 38 Center Point High School 'C' 4:03.34 39 Randolph School 'B' 4:10.00 40 Florence High School 'B' NT 41 Cullman NT 42 Winder-Barrow HS 'B' NT 43 Gulf Shores HS NT 44 Altamont NT 45 Sparkman High School NT 46 Tuscaloosa County NT 47 Sparkman High School 'B' NT 48 John Carroll Catholic High Sch NT 49 Mcadory NT Event 36 Men 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity =============================================================================== Saturday 1/28/2012 - 9:00 AM Last Chns Re: 8:09.35 1/28/2012 Mountain Brook HS, Mountain Bro A Fix, J Miller, P Ballard, N Halbach Crsplx Rec: 8:04.17 2/4/2012 Mountain Brook HS, Mountain Bro A Fix, J Miller, P Ballard, N Halbach School Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Vestavia Hills HS 8:13.22 2 Hewitt-Trussville HS 8:25.00 3 Hoover 8:32.00 4 Cullman 8:37.02 5 Auburn 8:38.62 6 Randolph School 8:41.24 7 Smiths Station 8:43.02 8 Mountain Brook HS 8:45.00 9 Redan High School 8:45.00 10 Spain Park 8:45.25 11 Thompson 8:50.09 12 Center Point High School 8:50.82 13 Vestavia Hills HS 'B' 8:55.00 14 Mountain Brook HS 'B' 8:55.00 15 Randolph School 'B' 8:55.24 16 Spain Park 'B' 8:55.25 17 Hewitt-Trussville HS 'B' 8:55.52 18 Pelham 8:55.53 19 Mortimer Jordan 9:05.57 20 Opelika High School 9:05.59 21 Cullman 'B' 9:15.00 22 Central - Tuscaloosa 9:18.59 23 Thompson 'B' 9:20.00 24 Cottage Hill Christian Academy 9:20.50 25 Westminster School at Oak Moun 9:20.59 26 Northridge High School 9:20.72 27 Mountain Brook HS 'C' 9:25.00 28 Vestavia Hills HS 'C' 9:25.00 29 Winfield City High School 9:29.32 30 Parker 9:35.76 31 American Christian Academy 10:00.00 32 East Paulding High School 10:00.00 33 Corner 10:00.01 34 UMS-Wright 10:03.39 35 James Clemens 10:20.00 36 Center Point High School 'B' 10:30.82 37 John Carroll Catholic High Sch NT 38 Jackson-Olin NT 39 Gulf Shores HS NT 40 Altamont NT 41 Bob Jones NT 42 Sparkman High School NT 43 Tupelo High School 'B' NT 44 Tupelo High School NT Event 10 Men High Jump Varsity =============================================================================== Saturday 1/28/2012 - 9:30 AM Opening Height 5' Last Chns Re: 6-06 1/28/2012 Deonta Johnson, Hoover Crsplx Rec: 6-06 1/28/2012 Deonta Johnson, Hoover Name Year School Seed Mark Finals =============================================================================== 1 Jordan Jones Hoover 6-07.00 2 Quin Nalls Auburn 6-06.00 3 Andreaus Williams Central - Ph 6-04.00 4 Odus Smith Hoover 6-02.00 5 Jake Dennis Vestavia Hil 6-00.00 6 Sean Williamson Hewitt-Truss 5-10.00 7 Drew Williams Mountain Bro 5-10.00 8 Rashann Evans Auburn 5-10.00 9 Dean Lepianka Hoover 5-08.00 10 Jj Dancy Smiths Stati 5-06.00 11 Kevin Holt Pelham 5-06.00 12 Teverius Lindsey Homewood HS 5-06.00 13 Jay King Mountain Bro 5-06.00 14 Andy Oshields Mountain Bro 5-06.00 15 Curtis Williams Opelika High 5-06.00 16 Jaquavious Tolbert Opelika High 5-06.00 17 Chris Lee Central - Tu 5-06.00 18 Alex Thorton Parker 5-04.00 19 Josh Dowds Hewitt-Truss 5-04.00 20 Jason Long Central - Tu 5-04.00 21 Ben Dailey Sparkman Hig 5-04.00 22 Joshua Pratt Center Point 5-04.00 23 Patrick Domingo Homewood HS 5-04.00 24 Sam Hardin Auburn 5-02.00 25 Trey Guthery Vinemont Hig 5-02.00 26 Roemello Pridgen Opelika High 5-00.00 27 Bartholomew Lockhart Opelika High 5-00.00 28 Branson Teachey Randolph Sch 5.00 29 Shawn Powell Thompson NH 30 Ethan Hardacre Randolph Sch NH 31 Mark Dang Randolph Sch NH 32 Neil Hardy Spain Park NH 33 Decorian Hinton Woodlawn Hig NH 34 Naquan Davidson Parker NH 35 Javonte Murray Smiths Stati NH 36 Justin Pickrell Hewitt-Truss NH 37 Caden Trelles Cullman NH 38 Patrick Callaway James Clemen NH 39 Phillip Murphy Hueytown Hig NH 40 Desmond Statham Center Point NH 41 Jermarius Jordan Center Point NH 42 Joshua Homles Cottage Hill NH 43 Lezyon Lagard Central - Tu NH 44 Devonte Vincent James Clemen NH 45 Ryan Parris James Clemen NH 46 Chandler Crews Mountain Bro NH 47 Rodney Williams Mcadory NH 48 Colin Hall James Clemen NH 49 Kameron Grant James Clemen NH 50 Andrew Nelson James Clemen NH 51 Justin Hall James Clemen NH Event 12 Men Pole Vault Varsity =============================================================================== Saturday 1/28/2012 - 10:30 AM Opening Height Low Pit 8'6" High 10'6" Last Chns Re: 16-00.25 1/28/2012 Richard Connor Foxworth, Saint Patric Crsplx Rec: 16-00.25 1/28/2012 Richard Connor Foxworth, Saint Patric Name Year School Seed Mark Finals =============================================================================== 1 Chris Thrasher Vestavia Hil 14-06.00 2 Zac Boswell Hoover 14-00.00 3 Russell Pugh Madison Coun 14-00.00 4 Joseph Lee Vestavia Hil 13-06.00 5 Mason Maughan Northridge H 13-00.00 6 Wes Toner Hoover 13-00.00 7 Christopher Phillips Mobile Chris 12-06.00 8 Bennett Smith Vestavia Hil 12-06.00 9 Preston Morrison Guntersville 12-06.00 10 Dorian Robin Northridge H 12-06.00 11 Myles McDonald Auburn 12-06.00 12 Austin Allie Mountain Bro 12-06.00 13 Willis Harkey Northridge H 12-06.00 14 Josh Russell UMS-Wright 12-00.00 15 Jonathan Harvey Hoover 12-00.00 16 Anthony DelVescovo Saint Patric 12-00.00 17 Whitt Harrelson Vestavia Hil 12-00.00 18 Alex Knight Hoover 11-06.00 19 Birch Barnett American Chr 11-06.00 20 Ben Lapinski Spain Park 11-00.00 21 Hayden Williams Auburn 11-00.00 22 Patrick Rainey Auburn 11-00.00 23 Ben Dailey Sparkman Hig 11-00.00 24 Tommy Thetford Altamont 11-00.00 25 Jacob Rushing Hewitt-Truss 11-00.00 26 Cameron Stokes McGill-Toole 10-06.00 27 Jeff Bannon Spain Park 10-06.00 28 Austin Butler Bob Jones 10-06.00 29 Drew Grigsby Mountain Bro 10-00.00 30 Brett Blackmon Thompson 10-00.00 31 Matthew Entrekin Hoover 10-00.00 32 Collin Rose Hoover 10-00.00 33 Charles Farr Hoover 10-00.00 34 Andy Chappell Hewitt-Truss 10-00.00 35 Logan Butler Bob Jones 9-06.00 36 A j Sakyi-Addo Bob Jones 9-06.00 37 Braden Young Pelham 9-00.00 38 Cross Jenkins Hoover 8-06.00 39 A. j. Harmon Bob Jones 8-06.00 40 Henry Barrett Vestavia Hil 8-06.00 41 Michael Bentley Cullman 8-00.00 42 Caden Trelles Cullman 8-00.00 43 Jacob Moses Hoover 7-00.00 44 Rudy Nasser Hoover NH 45 Vince Corey Hewitt-Truss NH 46 Devan Peterson Spain Park NH Event 6 Men Long Jump Varsity =============================================================================== Friday 1/27/2012 - 5:00 PM Minimum Mark 17' Last Chns Re: 23-05.75 1/27/2012 Cameron Luper, Auburn Crsplx Rec: 23-10.75 12/10/2011 Cameron Luper, Auburn Name Year School Seed Mark Finals =============================================================================== 1 Cameron Luper Auburn 23-08.00 2 Quin Nalls Auburn 22-00.00 3 Jordan Jones Hoover 21-08.75 4 Xavier Matthews Central - Ph 21-05.25 5 Quintin Hall Alexander 21-05.00 6 Zay Lockhart Auburn 21-00.00 7 Cole Messina Mountain Bro 20-06.50 8 Stephen Roberts Opelika High 20-06.00 9 Sam Hardin Auburn 19-11.00 10 Timothy Farish Thompson 19-09.25 11 Eric Reeves Thompson 19-09.00 12 Chris Lee Central - Tu 19-07.75 13 Jordan Davis Thompson 19-07.00 14 Tremayne Clarkson Jr Ramsay 19-06.75 15 Hap Williams Homewood HS 19-05.50 16 Sam Pettway UMS-Wright 19-05.00 17 Jarek Taylor Bob Jones 19-04.75 18 Renold Williams Smiths Stati 19-04.25 19 Ian Maddox Hoover 19-03.50 20 Tyler Boland Vinemont Hig 19-02.75 21 DeMarquise Godfrey Parker 19-02.00 22 Antez Tolbert Opelika High 19-01.00 23 D'Vonte Wallace Homewood HS 18-11.50 24 Will Edwards Briarwood Ch 18-11.25 25 Kamil Jones Alexander 18-11.00 26 Eric Durham Central - Ph 18-11.00 27 Javonte Murray Smiths Stati 18-11.00 28 Chris Wright Hewitt-Truss 18-10.25 29 Brandon Taylor Opelika High 18-10.00 30 Anthony Bolden James Clemen 18-09.75 31 Patrick Domingo Homewood HS 18-07.75 32 Luc Riddle Hewitt-Truss 18-06.75 33 Anthony Broach Homewood HS 18-06.75 34 Tyler Black Oxford High 18-06.50 35 Antwan Wallace Lamar County 18-06.00 36 Miles Strickland Bob Jones 18-05.00 37 Tyler Beard UMS-Wright 18-03.00 38 Jarred Williams Smiths Stati 18-02.75 39 Tirell Black Wenonah 18-02.50 40 Josh Height Redan High S 18-02.00 41 Dontae Lewis Opelika High 18-02.00 42 Trey Farris Winfield Cit 18-02.00 43 Andreaus Williams Central - Ph 18-01.75 44 Brandon Ferrell Opelika High 18-01.00 45 George Williams UMS-Wright 18-01.00 46 Justin Pickrell Hewitt-Truss 18-01.00 47 Sidarius Gotell Lamar County 18-00.00 48 Donald Daley Redan High S 18-00.00 49 Kevin Holt Pelham 17-11.50 50 Pj Hall Hoover 17-11.00 51 Roemello Pridgen Opelika High 17-09.75 52 DeAndre Mayes Homewood HS 17-08.50 53 Chris Johnson Cullman 17-07.50 54 Brock Reeves Hoover 17-07.50 55 Jerome Kirkland Spain Park 17-06.75 56 Jakorre Thornton Shades Valle 17-05.50 57 Malcolm Smith Northridge H 17-04.25 58 Justin McCants Parker 17-03.50 59 Joshua Pratt Center Point 17-02.25 60 Brett Blackmon Thompson 17-00.75 61 Donovan Miller Hewitt-Truss 17-00.50 62 Omer Yousef Randolph Sch 17-00.25 63 Blake Williamson Winfield Cit 16-11.00 64 David York Westminster 16-09.50 65 Alazae Hester-Taylor Homewood HS 16-08.00 66 Joshua Pritchard Oxford High 16-05.00 67 Trey Guthery Vinemont Hig 16-02.75 68 Jonathan Eldon Winfield Cit 16-00.00 69 Michael Bentley Cullman 16-00.00 70 Brayden Pierce Spain Park 16-00.00 71 Jeremy Odom Cullman 16-00.00 72 Tom Pearce Mountain Bro 15-10.50 73 Drew Grigsby Mountain Bro 15-09.50 74 William Thomas Mountain Bro 15-08.50 75 Michael Thie Randolph Sch 15-02.00 76 Gabe Menchaca Randolph Sch 15-01.00 77 Joshua Sanders James Clemen 15-00.00 78 Joshua Moore Westminster 15-00.00 79 David Kirkpatrick Mountain Bro 15-00.00 80 Chase Reynolds Mountain Bro 14-10.00 81 Ryohsuke Misumi Bob Jones 14-05.00 82 Seth Martin James Clemen 14-04.00 83 Noah Elmore James Clemen 14-02.00 84 Johnathan Penrose Pelham 13-09.00 85 Jermarius Jordan Center Point 13-00.00 86 Jaizon Collins James Clemen 12-10.00 87 Frederick Gant Hoover 12-09.00 88 Mark Dang Randolph Sch 12-07.50 89 Brantley Glass Hoover 12-06.00 90 Drew Pritchett Mountain Bro 11-09.00 91 Jackson McCain Mountain Bro 11-09.00 92 Matthew Gagliardi Mountain Bro 9-09.00 93 Torolla Walker James Clemen ND 94 Preston Johnson James Clemen ND 95 Ryan Parris James Clemen ND 96 Andrew Nelson James Clemen ND 97 Jonathan Shoulders James Clemen ND 98 Rodney Williams Mcadory ND 99 Brett Lane Gulf Shores ND 100 Kameron Williams Mcadory ND 101 Jeremiah Green Gardendale ND 102 Cole Wilcox Mountain Bro ND 103 Emery Hines Mountain Bro ND 104 Jack Tighe John Carroll ND 105 Lucas Sullivan Gulf Shores ND 106 Darryl Cotton John Carroll ND 107 Jordan Wells Mcadory ND 108 Connor Martin Gulf Shores ND 109 Matt McDaniel Pisgah High ND 110 LaQuandre Ferrell Oxford High ND 111 John Towns Sparkman Hig ND 112 Sean O'Brian Prattville C ND 113 Brandon Hester Oak Grove ND 114 Taylor Westmoreland Murphy HS ND 115 Josh Tarwater Oak Grove ND 116 Neil Hardy Spain Park ND 117 J'Mon Jenkins Spain Park ND 118 Marterius McGregor Shelby Count ND 119 James Rich Sparkman Hig ND 120 Miguel Rivas Sparkman Hig ND 121 Blake Williams Spain Park ND 122 Sean Williamson Hewitt-Truss ND 123 DeQuarrius Bennett Woodlawn Hig ND 124 Matthew Entrekin Hoover ND 125 Kameron Grant James Clemen ND 126 Colin Hall James Clemen ND 127 Patrick Callaway James Clemen ND 128 Joseph Lee Vestavia Hil ND 129 Bennett Smith Vestavia Hil ND 130 Tiy Jackson Vestavia Hil ND 131 JeMichael Thomas Hueytown Hig ND 132 Odus Smith Hoover ND 133 Scott Lewis Huffman High ND Event 8 Men Triple Jump Varsity =============================================================================== Saturday 1/28/2012 - 12:30 PM Minimum Mark 36' Last Chns Re: 47-09.25 1/28/2012 Myles Charley, Spain Park Crsplx Rec: 48-00.75 1/7/2012 Myles Charley, Spain Park Name Year School Seed Mark Finals =============================================================================== 1 Quin Nalls Auburn 45-00.00 2 Jarred Williams Smiths Stati 44-00.00 3 Jordan Jones Hoover 43-05.75 4 Tremayne Clarkson Jr Ramsay 42-10.50 5 Zay Lockhart Auburn 42-04.00 6 Tyler Boland Vinemont Hig 42-00.75 7 Jordan Davis Thompson 42-00.50 8 Eric Reeves Thompson 41-11.75 9 Timothy Farish Thompson 40-10.25 10 Alex Evans Auburn 40-08.25 11 Chris Wright Hewitt-Truss 40-07.00 12 Daniel Glover Mountain Bro 40-05.50 13 Renold Williams Smiths Stati 39-06.50 14 Pj Hall Hoover 39-06.25 15 Austin Caudle James Clemen 39-06.00 16 Sam Pettway UMS-Wright 39-05.00 17 Brandon Ferrell Opelika High 39-01.00 18 Brandon Taylor Opelika High 39-00.50 19 Andreaus Williams Central - Ph 39-00.00 20 Tyler Beard UMS-Wright 38-05.00 21 Tevin Patrick Pearl High S 38-03.75 22 Teverius Lindsey Homewood HS 38-02.25 23 Kimmel Lowe Wenonah 38-01.00 24 Justin Pickrell Hewitt-Truss 38-00.00 25 Matthew Entrekin Hoover 38-00.00 26 Andrew Haight Bob Jones 37-09.75 27 Luc Riddle Hewitt-Truss 37-09.25 28 LaQuandre Ferrell Oxford High 37-07.00 29 DeMarquise Godfrey Parker 37-04.75 30 Malcolm Smith Northridge H 37-04.75 31 Christian Pearsall UMS-Wright 37-03.00 32 Joshua Pratt Center Point 37-00.25 33 David York Westminster 35-00.00 34 Blake Williamson Winfield Cit 34-10.50 35 Trey Guthery Vinemont Hig 34-06.75 36 Trey Farris Winfield Cit 34-03.25 37 Michael Bentley Cullman 34-00.00 38 Jaizon Collins James Clemen 32-11.75 39 J'Mon Jenkins Spain Park ND 40 Blake Williams Spain Park ND 41 Jerome Kirkland Spain Park ND 42 Jadarius Drummond Auburn ND 43 Jonathan Eldon Winfield Cit ND 44 Birch Barnett American Chr ND 45 Jermarius Jordan Center Point ND 46 Shawn Powell Thompson ND 47 Chase Reynolds Mountain Bro ND 48 Lucas Sullivan Gulf Shores ND 49 Matt McDaniel Pisgah High ND 50 Josh Tarwater Oak Grove ND 51 Darrel Williams Hoover ND 52 DeAndre Mayes Homewood HS ND 53 Alex Garcia James Clemen ND 54 Donovan Miller Hewitt-Truss ND 55 Javonte Murray Smiths Stati ND 56 Jakorre Thornton Shades Valle ND 57 Neil Hardy Spain Park ND 58 Eric Durham Central - Ph ND 59 Gabe Menchaca Randolph Sch ND 60 Lezyon Lagard Central - Tu ND 61 Omer Yousef Randolph Sch ND 62 Michael Thie Randolph Sch ND
Last Chance Invitational 2013
Timing/Results
Xpress Timing
Meet History
Meet Records
Venue Records
Past Meets
- Back
- 2024-01-27
- 2024-01-27
- 2024-01-26
- 2024-01-26
- 2023-01-28
- 2023-01-28
- 2023-01-27
- 2023-01-27
- 2022-01-29
- 2022-01-29
- 2022-01-28
- 2022-01-28
- 2021-01-30
- 2021-01-30
- 2021-01-30
- 2021-01-30
- 2021-01-29
- 2021-01-29
- 2021-01-29
- 2020-01-31
- 2019-01-25
- 2018-01-26
- 2017-01-27
- 2016-01-29
- 2015-01-30
- 2014-01-24
- 2012-01-27