The Top Freshmen Boys of the Indoor Season!

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now

60 Meter Dash

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 7.15
Clay-Chalkville Middle School
2020
2 7.17
Hoover
2020
3 7.31
Columbia
2020
4 7.35
Briarwood Christian School
2020
5 7.37
Hoover
2020
6 7.44
Bayside Academy
2020
7 7.46
Parker
2020
8 7.47
Vestavia Hills HS
2020
9 7.49
Avery Athletics Track Team
2020
9 7.49
Oak Mountain HS
2020
11 7.50
Homewood HS
2020
12 7.57
Thompson
2020
13 7.63
Arab
2020
14 7.64
Bob Jones
2020
15 7.66
Thompson
2020
16 7.68
Columbia
2020
17 7.70
Huntsville HS
2020
18 7.71
Huffman High School
2020
19 7.72
Spain Park
2020
20 7.75
Trinity Presbyterian School
2020
21 7.76
Auburn
2020
22 7.78
Oak Mountain HS
2020
22 7.78
McGill-Toolen Catholic
2020
24 7.80
Pelham
2020
25 7.82
Saint John Paul II Catholic High School
2020
25 7.82
Vestavia Hills HS
2020
25 7.82
Homewood HS
2020
28 7.83
Falkville
2020
28 7.83
Hoover
2020
30 7.84
Ohatchee High School
2020
31 7.85
Oak Mountain HS
2020
32 7.89
Buckhorn
2020
32 7.89
Oak Mountain HS
2020
34 7.90
Paul W. Bryant High School
2020
35 7.93
Oak Mountain HS
2020
35 7.93
Stanhope Elmore
2020
37 7.94
Spain Park
2020
38 7.96
Wenonah
2020
38 7.96
Oak Mountain HS
2020
38 7.96
Hoover
2020
41 7.97
Ardmore High School
2020
41 7.97
Fort Payne
2020
43 7.98
Shades Valley High School/JCIB
2020
44 7.99
Randolph School
2020
44 7.99
Vestavia Hills HS
2020
44 7.99
Hoover
2020
47 8.00
Stanhope Elmore
2020
47 8.00
Hartselle
2020
49 8.01
Grissom HS
2020
50 8.04
Oak Mountain HS
2020

400 Meter Dash

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 50.80
Hoover
2020
2 52.66
Bayside Academy
2020
3 53.44
Hoover
2020
4 53.55
Bob Jones
2020
5 54.07
Huffman High School
2020
6 54.80
Bob Jones
2020
7 54.81
Smiths Station
2020
8 54.89
Vestavia Hills HS
2020
9 55.30
Homewood HS
2020
10 55.38
Mountain Brook Jr. HS
2020
10 55.38
Columbia
2020
12 55.63
Huffman High School
2020
13 55.67
Central - Phenix City
2020
14 55.75
Saint John Paul II Catholic High School
2020
15 55.89
Westminster School at Oak Mountain
2020
16 56.00
Oak Mountain HS
2020
17 56.02
Tuscaloosa County
2020
18 56.31
Huntsville HS
2020
19 56.38
Mountain Brook HS
2020
20 56.46
Thompson
2020
21 56.98
Fort Payne
2020
21 56.98
Arab
2020
23 57.05
Sparkman High School
2020
24 57.11
Grissom HS
2020
25 57.19
Auburn
2020
26 57.23
Hoover
2020
27 57.28
Thompson
2020
28 57.31
Avery Athletics Track Team
2020
29 57.63
Hewitt-Trussville HS
2020
30 57.66
Randolph School
2020
31 57.82
McGill-Toolen Catholic
2020
32 57.93
Mary G Montgomery
2020
33 57.94
Mountain Brook Jr. HS
2020
34 57.95
Corner
2020
35 57.96
Randolph School
2020
35 57.96
Oak Mountain HS
2020
37 57.98
LAMP (Loveless)
2020
38 57.99
Sipsey Valley High School
2020
39 58.11
Fort Payne
2020
40 58.20
Stanhope Elmore
2020
41 58.22
Pelham
2020
42 58.27
Montgomery Academy
2020
43 58.33
Mountain Brook HS
2020
44 58.44
Homewood HS
2020
45 58.51
Scottsboro HS
2020
46 58.54
Mountain Brook HS
2020
47 58.62
Oak Mountain HS
2020
47 58.62
Mountain Brook Jr. HS
2020
49 58.68
Trinity Presbyterian School
2020
50 58.77
Stanhope Elmore
2020

800 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 2:08.64
Huffman High School
2020
2 2:09.00
Smiths Station
2020
3 2:09.93
Hoover
2020
4 2:10.64
Elmore County
2020
5 2:10.74
Randolph School
2020
6 2:11.36
Vestavia Hills HS
2020
7 2:11.53
Providence Christian School
2020
8 2:11.96
Saint John Paul II Catholic High School
2020
9 2:12.14
Central - Phenix City
2020
10 2:14.02
Pelham
2020
11 2:14.08
Westminster School at Oak Mountain
2020
12 2:14.58
Guntersville
2020
13 2:15.25
Paul W. Bryant High School
2020
14 2:15.35
Fairview
2020
15 2:15.73
Randolph School
2020
16 2:15.75
Bayside Academy
2020
17 2:16.21
Vestavia Hills HS
2020
18 2:16.86
Whitesburg Christian Academy
2020
19 2:17.48
St. Paul's Episcopal
2020
20 2:17.78
Homewood HS
2020
21 2:17.87
Bayside Academy
2020
22 2:18.01
Vestavia Hills HS
2020
23 2:18.30
Huntsville HS
2020
24 2:18.52
Trinity Presbyterian School
2020
25 2:18.72
Oak Mountain HS
2020
26 2:19.44
Homewood HS
2020
27 2:20.17
Paul W. Bryant High School
2020
28 2:20.84
American Christian Academy
2020
29 2:21.01
LAMP (Loveless)
2020
30 2:21.20
Vestavia Hills HS
2020
31 2:21.37
Vestavia Hills HS
2020
32 2:22.05
Huntsville HS
2020
33 2:22.52
Mountain Brook HS
2020
34 2:22.68
Randolph School
2020
35 2:22.78
Catholic - Montgomery
2020
36 2:24.06
Brewbaker Tech
2020
37 2:24.35
Hewitt-Trussville HS
2020
38 2:24.51
Helena High School
2020
39 2:24.75
Sipsey Valley High School
2020
40 2:24.79
Huntsville HS
2020
41 2:24.99
Huntsville HS
2020
42 2:25.03
Mountain Brook HS
2020
43 2:25.08
LAMP (Loveless)
2020
44 2:25.37
Hewitt-Trussville HS
2020
45 2:26.04
Huntsville HS
2020
45 2:26.04
Helena High School
2020
47 2:26.12
Sparkman High School
2020
48 2:26.24
Bob Jones
2020
49 2:26.40
Hoover
2020
49 2:26.40
Vestavia Hills HS
2020

1,600 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 4:39.72
Bob Jones
2020
2 4:40.96
Spain Park
2020
3 4:44.66
Guntersville
2020
4 4:47.78
Homewood HS
2020
5 4:49.40
Vestavia Hills HS
2020
6 4:55.07
Vestavia Hills HS
2020
7 4:55.16
Huntsville HS
2020
8 4:59.26
St. Paul's Episcopal
2020
9 4:59.54
Sparkman High School
2020
10 4:59.58
Guntersville
2020
11 5:00.91
Oak Mountain HS
2020
12 5:01.10
Scottsboro HS
2020
13 5:01.62
Huntsville HS
2020
14 5:02.16
Hoover
2020
15 5:04.00
Randolph School
2020
16 5:04.45
Helena High School
2020
17 5:05.03
Vestavia Hills HS
2020
18 5:05.49
Wilson High School
2020
19 5:07.07
Whitesburg Christian Academy
2020
20 5:07.30
Mountain Brook HS
2020
21 5:08.08
Mountain Brook HS
2020
22 5:08.10
Huntsville HS
2020
23 5:08.34
American Christian Academy
2020
24 5:08.58
Fairview
2020
25 5:10.74
Hartselle
2020
26 5:11.46
Fort Payne
2020
27 5:11.97
Hoover
2020
28 5:12.14
Hewitt-Trussville HS
2020
29 5:13.03
Helena High School
2020
30 5:13.58
Vestavia Hills HS
2020
31 5:13.96
Vestavia Hills HS
2020
32 5:13.97
Mountain Brook Jr. HS
2020
33 5:14.22
Cold Springs
2020
34 5:15.05
Hewitt-Trussville HS
2020
35 5:15.38
Randolph School
2020
36 5:17.01
Hoover
2020
37 5:17.11
Huntsville HS
2020
38 5:18.14
Vestavia Hills HS
2020
39 5:20.65
Bob Jones
2020
40 5:20.70
Vestavia Hills HS
2020
41 5:20.94
Vestavia Hills HS
2020
42 5:21.28
Hewitt-Trussville HS
2020
43 5:22.07
Sipsey Valley High School
2020
44 5:22.27
LAMP (Loveless)
2020
45 5:22.98
James Clemens
2020
45 5:22.98
Huntsville HS
2020
47 5:23.40
Huntsville HS
2020
48 5:24.04
Hoover
2020
49 5:24.46
Paul W. Bryant High School
2020
50 5:24.71
Spain Park
2020

3,200 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 9:56.26
Bob Jones
2020
2 10:09.91
Guntersville
2020
3 10:18.18
Spain Park
2020
4 10:24.78
Huntsville HS
2020
5 10:43.86
Cold Springs
2020
6 10:45.02
Hoover
2020
7 10:48.76
Scottsboro HS
2020
8 10:49.43
Huntsville HS
2020
9 10:49.72
St. Paul's Episcopal
2020
10 10:49.75
Auburn
2020
11 10:50.73
Hewitt-Trussville HS
2020
12 10:53.49
Mountain Brook HS
2020
13 10:55.19
Randolph School
2020
14 10:56.00
Homewood HS
2020
15 10:56.91
Hartselle
2020
16 10:59.00
Helena High School
2020
17 11:00.33
Randolph School
2020
18 11:04.11
Wilson High School
2020
19 11:05.32
Helena High School
2020
20 11:11.86
Bob Jones
2020
21 11:15.99
Hewitt-Trussville HS
2020
22 11:27.84
Whitesburg Christian Academy
2020
23 11:29.63
Sparkman High School
2020
24 11:33.27
Huntsville HS
2020
25 11:41.33
James Clemens
2020
26 11:48.42
McGill-Toolen Catholic
2020
27 11:53.90
Baker
2020
28 11:57.60
Ohatchee High School
2020
29 12:06.30
Holly Pond
2020
30 12:07.65
Huntsville HS
2020
31 12:10.77
Baker
2020
32 12:13.52
Oneonta
2020
33 12:32.63
Arab
2020
34 13:03.09
Oxford High School (AL)
2020

60 Meter Hurdles

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 8.91
Vestavia Hills HS
2020
2 9.28
Auburn
2020
3 9.51
Hoover
2020
4 9.60
Hoover
2020
5 9.65
Bob Jones
2020
6 10.19
JB Pennington
2020
6 10.19
West Point High School
2020
8 10.42
Falkville
2020
9 11.16
Vestavia Hills HS
2020
10 11.56
Hoover
2020
11 12.35
Stanhope Elmore
2020
12 12.88
Vestavia Hills HS
2020
13 12.92
Ardmore High School
2020

4x200 Meter Relay

Rank Time Team Meet Date Place

4x400 Meter Relay

Rank Time Team Meet Date Place

4x800 Meter Relay

Rank Time Team Meet Date Place

High Jump

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 6-0
Vestavia Hills HS
2020
1 6-0
Huntsville HS
2020
3 5-10
Helena High School
2020
4 5-6
Bayside Academy
2020
4 5-6
Mountain Brook Jr. HS
2020
6 5-4
Mountain Brook HS
2020
6 5-4
Ellwood Christian Academy
2021
6 5-4
Helena High School
2020
6 5-4
Paul W. Bryant High School
2020
6 5-4
Thompson
2020
11 5-2
Northridge High School
2020
11 5-2
Pelham
2020
11 5-2
Oak Mountain HS
2020
14 5-1.75
Walker Track Club
2020

Long Jump

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 20-4.75
Hoover
2020
2 20-2
Arab
2020
3 20-1
Clay-Chalkville Middle School
2020
4 19-1.25
Thompson
2020
5 18-9.75
Huntsville HS
2020
6 18-8.5
Trinity Presbyterian School
2020
7 18-4
Vestavia Hills HS
2020
8 18-3.25
Spain Park
2020
9 18-2.25
Huntsville HS
2020
10 18-1.5
Tuscaloosa County
2020
11 17-8.75
Vestavia Hills HS
2020
12 17-4
Providence Christian School
2020
12 17-4
Shades Valley High School/JCIB
2020
14 17-3.5
Helena High School
2020
15 17-2.75
Spain Park
2020
16 17-0.75
Hoover
2020
17 16-11
Pelham
2020
18 16-10.25
Hoover
2020
19 16-8.5
McGill-Toolen Catholic
2020
20 16-7
Bayside Academy
2020
21 16-5.75
Randolph School
2020
22 16-5.25
Hoover
2020
23 15-11.75
Pelham
2020
24 15-7.25
Trinity Presbyterian School
2020
25 15-5.5
Vestavia Hills HS
2020
26 15-1.25
Columbia
2020
27 14-11.75
Bayside Academy
2020
28 14-6.5
Mountain Brook HS
2020
29 14-4.75
Mountain Brook HS
2020
30 14-0.5
Bayside Academy
2020
31 13-11.5
Scottsboro HS
2020
32 13-8.75
Altamont
2020
33 13-1.5
Pelham
2020
34 12-8.75
Northridge High School
2020
35 11-11
Mountain Brook HS
2020
36 11-10.25
Mountain Brook HS
2020
37 11-7
West Point High School
2020
38 11-3
Huffman High School
2020
39 11-2.5
Catholic - Montgomery
2020
40 10-0.5
Ardmore High School
2020
41 9-6.75
Mountain Brook HS
2020

Pole Vault

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 11-0
Vestavia Hills HS
2020
1 11-0
Sparkman High School
2020
3 10-6
Helena High School
2020
3 10-6
Arab
2020
3 10-6
Arab
2020
6 10-0
Vestavia Hills HS
2020
7 9-6
James Clemens
2020
7 9-6
James Clemens
2020
7 9-6
Bob Jones
2020
10 8-0
Piedmont
2020

Shot Put

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 48-4.5
Northridge High School
2020
2 43-9.5
Mobile Christian
2020
3 39-6.75
Thompson
2020
4 38-0
Wilson High School
2020
5 37-5
Auburn
2020
6 37-2
Pinson Valley High School
2020
7 36-11
Parker
2020
8 36-8.5
Foley
2020
9 35-11
Paul W. Bryant High School
2020
10 35-8
Hewitt-Trussville HS
2020
11 35-3
Guntersville
2020
12 35-0.5
Oak Mountain HS
2020
13 34-10.75
Section High School
2020
14 34-4.5
Hueytown High School
2020
15 33-9
Vestavia Hills HS
2020
15 33-9
Pleasant Valley HS
2020
15 33-9
DAR
2020
18 33-0
Auburn
2020
19 31-7
Prattville Christian Academy
2020
20 31-1.5
Hoover
2020
21 30-11.25
Northridge High School
2020
22 30-7
Mobile Christian
2020
23 29-7
Northridge High School
2020
24 28-9
Pleasant Valley HS
2020
25 28-6.5
Hoover
2020
25 28-6.5
Paul W. Bryant High School
2020
27 28-1
Athens Bible School
2020
28 27-11
Oak Mountain HS
2020
29 27-1.5
Hartselle
2020
30 25-4.75
Hoover
2020
31 25-1.5
Hoover
2020
32 24-10
Pelham
2020
33 24-8.5
Mobile Christian
2020
34 24-8.25
DAR
2020
35 24-8
Oak Mountain HS
2020
36 23-10
Columbia
2020
37 23-0
Hartselle
2020
38 22-11.5
Hartselle
2020
39 21-9
Oak Mountain HS
2020
40 21-8.75
Vestavia Hills HS
2020

Triple Jump

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 41-5
Thompson
2020
2 41-0.75
Hoover
2020
3 38-0.25
Hoover
2020
4 37-11.25
Hoover
2020
5 37-9.25
Vestavia Hills HS
2020
6 37-6
Bayside Academy
2020
7 36-7
Hoover
2020
8 36-6.75
Fort Payne
2020
9 36-3.25
Vestavia Hills HS
2020
10 35-6.25
Scottsboro HS
2020
11 34-9.5
Walker Track Club
2020
12 34-6.5
Pelham
2020
13 34-3.5
Providence Christian School
2020
14 33-7.5
Thompson
2020
15 33-7
Hartselle
2020
16 32-8.5
Pelham
2020
17 30-2.5
James Clemens
2020
Comments