Event 201 Boys 55 Meter Dash 1A-4A
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Ali Sharrief NORT 6.81 6.79 9
1 Bennett James STJA 6.90 6.79 9
3 Trevis O'Neal LEED 6.70 6.84 6
4 Jason Horn STJA 6.93 6.85 4
5 Rayvon Howard TRM 6.82 6.86 2
6 Chip Sandor MADC 6.98 7.04 1
Event 201 Boys 55 Meter Dash 1A-4A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Trevis O'Neal LEED 6.74 6.70q 2
2 Ali Sharrief NORT 6.20 6.81q 4
3 Rayvon Howard TRM 6.82q 2
4 Bennett James STJA 7.30 6.90q 2
5 Jason Horn STJA 7.00 6.93q 1
6 Chip Sandor MADC 6.60 6.98q 3
7 Adam Deaton ROG 7.00 3
8 Durrell Jackson NORT 7.08 7.02 2
9 Kevin Swanson SP 7.18 7.04 4
10 Allen Garstecki UMS 7.07 7.05 1
11 Xavier Webb LEED 7.10 7.08 3
12 Terry Lane MADC 7.27 7.11 3
13 Kit Barnes VINC 7.13 1
14 LeDarryl Wesley TRM 7.24 2
15 Guy Davis ALTA 7.33 7.31 1
16 Ryan Bass SP 7.67 7.51 1
17 Steven Turney HALE 7.78 2
17 Robert Elliott HALE 7.78 3
19 Ryan Burns BILL 8.76 3
20 John Douglas VINC 8.92 1
Event 202 Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A-4A
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Lee Hogan ACA 52.93 52.61 6 10
2 Patrick Lockhart LEED 55.00 54.06 6 8
3 Eric Baker SP 57.00 54.08 5 6
4 Garrett Godwin SP 54.80 54.10 6 4
5 Kit Barnes VINC 54.91 1 2
6 George Whitinger UMS 56.35 55.52 6 1
7 Terry Lane MADC 57.80 55.66 5
8 Matt Brisendine ALTA 1:00.00 56.17 4
9 Matt Pierce UMS 58.01 56.50 4
10 Adam Deaton ROG 57.72 3
11 Xavier Webb LEED 57.80 57.81 5
12 Jesse Boyett MADC 57.98 2
13 Guy Davis ALTA 56.80 58.18 6
14 Chris Satterfield NORT 58.10 58.99 4
15 Kenny Matthews TRM 59.89 3
16 Steven Turney HALE 59.00 1:00.35 4
17 Robert Elliott HALE 57.00 1:00.50 5
18 Eddie Shaw ROG 1:00.52 3
19 Samarita Cunningham TRM 1:01.44 3
20 Tristan Call RAND 1:01.88 2
21 Brent Garrett VINC 1:03.18 2
22 Joseph Herman BILL 1:11.10 3
23 Ryan Burns BILL 1:13.32 2
24 Brock Havron RAND 1:19.26 2
Event 203 Boys 800 Meter Dash 1A-4A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Vernon Chaplin IS 2:04.80 2:04.35 10
2 Brandon Smith CLAY 2:06.68 8
3 Eric Baker SP 2:09.00 2:07.52 6
4 Erik Aldridge MADC 2:12.00 2:08.42 4
5 Randy Putman MADC 2:12.00 2:09.54 2
6 George Whitinger UMS 2:14.84 2:10.52 1
7 Garrett Godwin SP 2:16.00 2:10.98
8 Ethan Middlebrooks ALTA 2:13.40 2:15.92
9 Sam Savage UMS 2:20.60 2:18.92
10 Tim Cordts LEED 2:24.00 2:19.45
11 Tristan Call RAND 2:23.20
12 Josh Gray TRM 2:23.81
13 Chris Satterfield NORT 2:24.17
14 Levi Elliott HALE 2:09.00 2:25.75
15 Andrew Glenn RAND 2:28.80
16 Chris Johnson LEED 2:29.62
17 Wilford Davis BILL 2:37.08
18 Jeremy Pete TRM 2:37.90
19 Alec Smith HALE 2:45.00 2:42.46
20 Jay Douglas VINC 2:47.67
21 Joseph Herman BILL 2:58.36
22 Brandon Johnson VINC 2:58.61
Event 204 Boys 1600 Meter Run 1A-4A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Vernon Chaplin IS 5:00.00 4:42.15 10
2 Wade Martin GOOD 4:49.00 4:42.17 8
3 Erik Aldridge MADC 4:51.00 4:48.79 6
4 Randy Putman MADC 4:59.00 4:51.48 4
5 Ethan Middlebrooks ALTA 4:59.00 4:53.46 2
6 Alex Thrasher ALTA 4:56.79 1
7 Sam Savage UMS 5:02.48 5:03.29
8 Andy Lemay ROG 5:05.00 5:09.80
9 Ben Putman ROG 5:11.37
10 Jeff Montgomery LEED 5:20.00 5:12.23
11 Arun Chittur RAND 5:18.63
12 Grant Nelson UMS 5:28.80 5:21.76
13 Kealan O'Neill RAND 5:27.09
14 Michael Hunt TRM 5:37.62
15 Sam Elliott HALE 5:02.00 5:38.32
16 Josh Wallis VINC 5:39.26
17 Chris Kaltreider JBPE 5:41.24
18 Nathan Gillis TRM 5:58.67
19 Wilford Davis BILL 6:05.92
20 Scott Bradberry HALE 5:40.00 6:13.33
21 Justin Smiley VINC 7:02.28
Event 205 Boys 3200 Meter Run 1A-4A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brandon Smith CLAY 9:53.00 9:39.84 10
2 Ethan Middlebrooks ALTA 10:22.27 8
3 Erik Aldridge MADC 10:26.00 10:29.46 6
4 Sam Savage UMS 10:53.50 10:30.69 4
5 Randy Putman MADC 11:05.00 10:53.27 2
6 Jeff Montgomery LEED 11:19.00 10:56.76 1
7 Andy Lemay ROG 11:12.00 11:23.26
8 Grant Nelson UMS 11:45.00 11:28.77
9 Steven Defoor HALE 12:05.00 11:37.84
-- Andrew Glenn RAND DNF
-- Arun Chittur RAND DNF
Event 206 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 1A-4A
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Patrick Lockhart LEED 7.73 8.05 10
2 Brent Daugherty UMS 8.55 8.54 8
3 Whitney Dean MADC 8.86 8.56 6
4 Terry Lane MADC 8.55 8.61 4
5 D J Webb LEED 8.87 8.99 2
6 Jason Pickens ROG 9.12 9.11 1
Event 206 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 1A-4A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Patrick Lockhart LEED 7.84 7.73q 1
2 Terry Lane MADC 8.66 8.55q 3
2 Brent Daugherty UMS 9.20 8.55q 1
4 Whitney Dean MADC 8.40 8.86q 3
5 D J Webb LEED 9.55 8.87q 2
6 Jason Pickens ROG 9.12q 1
7 Quentin Galloway TRM 9.62 2
8 Brandon Dickey JBPE 9.87 2
9 Spencer Magargal ALTA 10.28 3
10 Bobby Collier ROG 11.25 10.33 3
11 Josh Thomas VINC 11.01 3
12 Sam Battle VINC 11.25 3
13 Morgan Jordan ALTA 11.38 2
14 Tommy Ray BILL 14.63 1
Event 210 Boys Long Jump 1A-4A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Chip Sandor MADC 19-08.00 20-08.75 10
2 Althaus Packer LEED 19-00.00 20-03.50 8
3 Matt Pierce UMS 19-04.00 20-02.75 6
4 Antawn Gomez TRM 20-01.50 4
5 Landon Lewis MADC 18-09.00 19-10.00 2
6 Bradford Radford LEED 21-00.00 19-09.25 1
7 Sean Boykin SP 18-00.00 19-03.50
8 Johnny Strada UMS 19-00.00 17-11.75
9 Derek Stewart SP 17-00.00
-- Kealan O'Neill RAND ND
-- Keith Heeston ROG ND
-- Stephen Owens RAND ND
-- Joseph Herman BILL ND
-- Brandon Poole ROG ND
-- Wilford Davis BILL DQ
Event 211 Boys High Jump 1A-4A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Landon Lewis MADC 5-10.00 6-00.00 10
2 Patrick Lockhart LEED 6-00.00 5-10.00 8
3 C J Burrell LEED 5-10.00 5-10.00 6
4 Chad Balentine ROG 5-08.00 4
5 Derek Stewart SP 5-08.00 5-08.00 2
6 Spencer Magargal ALTA 4-10.00 5-04.00 1
7 Guy Davis ALTA 5-04.00 5-04.00
8 Matt Pierce UMS 5-08.00 5-04.00
-- Josh Weatherford UMS 5-04.00 NH
-- Josh Thomas VINC NH
-- Chris Casey MADC NH
-- Sam Battle VINC NH
Event 212 Boys Shot Put 1A-4A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Boudoin Atchison UMS 44-06.00 48-02.50 10
2 Trevis O'Neal LEED 45-11.00 47-04.00 8
3 Greg McCain LEED 46-00.00 45-03.00 6
4 Whitney Dean MADC 38-09.00 42-09.00 4
5 Matt Johnson ROG 40-09.50 2
6 Adam Austin ROG 40-06.50 1
7 Tyler Duffy UMS 40-07.00 40-03.00
8 Brandon Wilcox TRM 38-11.50
9 Woodson Sellers ALTA 35-05.00 36-11.50
10 Chris Sansing JBPE 36-04.00
11 Daniel Brown VINC 36-00.50
12 Colby Tabor MADC 37-04.00 35-08.50
13 Demetris Preyer TRM 35-07.00
14 Preston Crider SP 35-00.00 34-06.00
15 Paul Hamby HALE 36-01.00 33-08.50
16 Zack Weithoner VINC 33-00.00
17 Derek Stewart SP 35-00.00 29-06.00
18 Morgan Jordan ALTA 30-04.00 28-01.00
-- Zack Cox HALE 26-00.00 ND
Event 213 Boys Pole Vault 1A-4A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 D J Webb LEED 12-00.00 13-02.00 10
2 Patrick Lockhart LEED 13-00.00 12-06.00 8
3 Spencer Magargal ALTA 11-00.00 11-06.00 6
4 Whitney Dean MADC 12-06.00 11-00.00 4
5 Chip Sandor MADC 11-00.00 2
6 Nick Holt SP 11-00.00 10-00.00 1
7 Brent Wildberger UMS 10-00.00 9-06.00
8 Eric Sparks ALTA 9-00.00 9-00.00
8 Jason Maddox TRM 9-00.00
8 Tyler Richardson ROG 9-00.00
-- Hunter Jones UMS 11-00.00 NH
-- Jason Pickens ROG NH
Event 220 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 1A-4A
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Spain Park 'A' 1:40.00 1:38.14 2 10
2 Leeds 'A' 1:38.56 1 8
3 U M S-Wright 'A' 1:45.00 1:39.53 2 6
4 Altamont 'A' 1:44.00 1:39.66 2 4
5 Madison County 'A' 1:42.00 1:42.85 2 2
6 T R Miller 'A' 1:55.14 1 1
7 Vincent 'A' 2:06.23 1
8 Randolph 'A' 2:13.52 1
-- North Jackson 'A' DNF 2
Event 221 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A-4A
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Spain Park 'A' 3:49.00 3:41.32 2 10
2 Altamont 'A' 3:59.00 3:46.68 2 8
3 Madison County 'A' 3:49.40 2 6
4 U M S-Wright 'A' 4:02.00 3:50.43 2 4
5 Leeds 'A' 3:56.63 1 2
6 Vincent 'A' 4:41.40 1 1
7 Billingsley 'A' 4:42.21
-- T R Miller 'A' DNF 1
-- Rogers 'A' 4:00.00 DQ 2
Event 222 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 1A-4A
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Madison County 'A' 9:11.00 8:47.76 10
2 Altamont 'A' 9:18.00 8:57.42 8
3 U M S-Wright 'A' 9:59.00 9:23.82 6
4 Rogers 'A' 9:45.00 9:30.54 4
5 Spain Park 'A' 9:24.00 9:34.31 2
6 Randolph 'A' 9:43.34 1
7 Leeds 'A' 9:49.69
8 T R Miller 'A' 10:04.44
9 Haleyville 'A' 10:07.38
10 Vincent 'A' 11:36.67