Meridian Middle School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.62 | SB | Tamura Hill | 6th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
13.84 | Mikiyla Kelly | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
14.44 | SB | Zamiya Thigpen | 14th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
28.70 | SB | Shakarra Inge | 5th | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
29.10 | Mikiyla Kelly | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:22.03 | McKinnley Dunn | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
1:22.22 | Taliyah Portis | 16th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
3:48.55 | Ania Smith | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4:11.05 | Kyai Truitt | 17th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4:29.38 | Jaziya Jones | 19th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
7:55.42 | SB | Ania Smith | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
10:23.00 | SB | Kyai Truitt | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
11:22.44 | Jaziya Jones | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
18.72 | SB | Morgan Powell | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
21.25 | SB | Madison Shaffer | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
21.86 | SB | Maliyah Randle | 8th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
55.51 | SB | Morgan Powell | 3rd | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
1:01.62 | Madison Shaffer | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
58.48 | Relay Team | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
13:37.04 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
High Jump | |||||
4-4 | Chyanna Brandy | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4-2 | Destiny Jennings | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
13-4 | Brooklyn McIntosh | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
11-4 | SB | Amarie Johnson | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
10-9 | Destiny Jennings | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.10 | Micheal Winfield | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
13.18 | Chad Boyd | 22nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
25.14 | Micheal Winfield | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
27.14 | Chad Boyd | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
59.02 | Jaylen Tate | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
1:01.62 | SB | Randerius Lewis | 7th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:41.78 | SB | Bobby Naylor | 7th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
2:47.18 | SB | Jacardius Spencer | 10th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
2:55.13 | Shane Pearson | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
3:46.99 | SB | Jamir Townsend | 28th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
6:23.58 | Shane Pearson | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
18.12 | Grant Hill | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
20.53 | Cardale Moore | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
49.34 | SB | Grant Hill | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
55.71 | Cardale Moore | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
52.37 | Relay Team | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
10:25.99 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
High Jump | |||||
4-10 | Randerius Lewis | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4-10 | Jaydon Williams | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |