Athlete Entries


Boys 1600 Meter Run 28 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Thornhill, Gavin 5:00.00 Prattville High School
Phillips, Olin 5:30.02 Wetumpka
Mann, Cameron 4:57.20 Wetumpka
Dorrill, Sean 4:33.40 Central - Phenix City
Stinson, Heath 5:50.00h Pell City High School
Mcabee, Jonas 5:33.25 Hartselle
Dean, Max 5:45.00h Pell City High School
Anthony, Woody 4:43.71 McAdory High School
Newberry, Caydin 4:53.31 Hartselle
Blackwood, Ben 5:20.00 Buckhorn
Brooks, Conley 6:05.00h Hazel Green
Kavlick, Adam 5:23.42 Saint James
Atwell, Landon 6:50.00 Hazel Green
Colson, Jackson 6:03.00 Brookwood
Fair, Luke 4:59.18 Ohatchee High School
Meyers, Ivan 6:00.00h Brookwood
Worrell, Brody 5:17.76 Wetumpka
Smith, Ryan 5:52.62 Central - Phenix City
Harlow, Clayton 5:55.00h Central - Phenix City
Richard, River 5:30.00h Pell City High School
Medendorp, Ethan 5:19.91 Hartselle
Miller, Tyler 6:12.17 McAdory High School
Johnston, Zack 5:32.41 Hartselle
Roets, Matthew 5:24.70 Buckhorn
Baucum, Andrew 5:50.00 Hazel Green
Phillips, Preston 5:28.94 Saint James
Couke, Nathan 6:18.00 Hazel Green
Hardin, Collin 5:10.32 Wetumpka
Back to Top

Boys 3200 Meter Run 9 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Baucum, Andrew 11:20.00 Hazel Green
Phillips, Olin 12:07.97 Wetumpka
Scarborough, Andrew 11:07.70 Central - Phenix City
Brown, Sellers 11:12.00 Hartselle
McCullough, JP 12:18.26 Buckhorn
Fair, Luke 10:51.09 Ohatchee High School
Baxley, Gavan 10:45.29 Wetumpka
Richard, River 11:15.00 Pell City High School
Hampton, Conner 12:00.00 Buckhorn
Back to Top

Boys 400 Meter Dash 34 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Fletcher, Izaiah 53.00 Hartselle
Berry, Lj 1:05.00h Pell City High School
Fisher, Antonio 58.00h McAdory High School
Roets, Matthew 59.00 Buckhorn
Crutcher, Caleb 55.05 Hazel Green
Roberson, Colin 1:19.11 Buckhorn
Williams, Michael 55.34 Hazel Green
Gregory, Michael Hayes 1:06.02 Saint James
Williams, Jamea 56.77 Wetumpka
Harper, Bowen 1:08.02 Saint James
Browning, James 1:15.00h Wetumpka
Barnett, Brody 1:10.00h Brookwood
Fair, Luke 56.24 Ohatchee High School
Miles, Trevion 55.00h Central - Phenix City
Benham, Will 54.00 Hartselle
Dean, Max 1:10.00h Pell City High School
Henry, John 55.47 Central - Phenix City
Fletcher, Ri 53.00 Hartselle
Davis, Kaleb 58.00h McAdory High School
McCullough, JP 1:07.13 Buckhorn
Cheek, Sebastian 57.55 Hazel Green
Hampton, Conner 59.00 Buckhorn
Curry, Nathan 1:02.00h Hazel Green
Gunn, Taylor 58.80 Wetumpka
McGraw, Jack 1:11.00h Saint James
Owens, Melvin 57.88 Wetumpka
Gibbons, Jacob 1:20.00h Saint James
Colson, Jackson 1:02.00h Brookwood
Crisco, Antonio 48.86 Central - Phenix City
Read, David 1:00.00h Ohatchee High School
Chastain, Ben 1:10.00h Pell City High School
Wilburn, Marcus 53.1 Central - Phenix City
Turney, Devron 50.51 Hartselle
Greer, Ronald 1:05.00h Pell City High School
Back to Top

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 12 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 1:45.00h Saint James
Relay Team A 1:37.00h Central - Phenix City
Relay Team B 1:50.00h Hartselle
Relay Team A 1:40.00h McAdory High School
Relay Team B 1:38.00h Hazel Green
Relay Team A 1:41.86 Wetumpka
Relay Team B 1:52.00h Saint James
Relay Team B 1:41.00h Central - Phenix City
Relay Team A 1.00h Ohatchee High School
Relay Team A 1:33.99 Hartselle
Relay Team A 1:34.00h Hazel Green
Relay Team C 1:46.00h Hazel Green
Back to Top

Boys 60 Meter Dash 34 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Harris, Micah 7.60h McAdory High School
Roets, Matthew 9.00 Buckhorn
English, John 7.87 Hazel Green
Cunliffe, Arthur 8.92 Buckhorn
Garr, Brayden 7.33 Wetumpka
Wales, Joshua 8.67 Saint James
Owens, Omarion 8.34 Wetumpka
Simpson, Jarrett 7.77 Saint James
Radcliff, Cullen 7.22 Gardendale
Crisco, Antonio 7.43 Central - Phenix City
Fuller, Noah 7.30 Ohatchee High School
McCoy, Daveon 8.17 Central - Phenix City
Fletcher, Ri 7.55 Hartselle
Berry, Lj 10.00h Pell City High School
Goodwin, Jakaleb 7.80h Hartselle
Dial, Jerrard 7.32 McAdory High School
Henderson, Jonathan 7.64 Hazel Green
Drake, Elijah 7.50 Hazel Green
Roberson, Colin 8.22 Buckhorn
Jones, Niahjal 7.94 Hazel Green
Owens, Melvin 7.43 Wetumpka
McGraw, Jack 8.31 Saint James
Hearns, Jeffery 7.22 Gardendale
Browning, James 8.90h Wetumpka
Gibbons, Jacob 9.49 Saint James
Harris, Johnathan 6.22 Gardendale
Muhammad, Siraj 7.65 Central - Phenix City
Waters, Tyler 8.00h Ohatchee High School
Turney, Devron 7.18 Hartselle
Greer, Ronald 10.00h Pell City High School
Wilburn, Marcus 7.17 Central - Phenix City
Lewis, Tyler 8.07 Hartselle
Mahan, Keylin 7.56 McAdory High School
Lofton, Yumana 7.31 McAdory High School
Back to Top

Boys 60 Meter Hurdles 10 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Wright, David 9.40h Hazel Green
Owens, Omarion 12.31 Wetumpka
Hester, Brody 10.87 Ohatchee High School
Rivers, Jabez 8.50h Central - Phenix City
Beavers, Christian 15.00h Pell City High School
Roberson, Colin 11.89 Buckhorn
Cox, DaRell 9.60h Hazel Green
England, Brock 10.31 Ohatchee High School
Greer, Ronald 15.00h Pell City High School
Watson, Tom 13.17 Hartselle
Back to Top

Boys 800 Meter Run 32 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Davis, Antonio 2:14.00h Central - Phenix City
Blaxton, Garret 2:15.00 Hartselle
Chastain, Ben 2:45.00h Pell City High School
Medendorp, Ethan 2:30.00h Hartselle
Alonso, Francisco 2:15.00h McAdory High School
Blackwood, Ben 2:20.00h Buckhorn
Crutcher, Caleb 2:08.26 Hazel Green
Tibbs, Andrew 2:35.73 Hazel Green
Kavlick, Adam 2:36.06 Saint James
Hightower, Kayd 2:50.04 White Plains
Baxley, Gavan 2:20.00h Wetumpka
Meyers, Ivan 2:40.00h Brookwood
Fair, Luke 2:10.92 Ohatchee High School
Mann, Cameron 2:13.07 Wetumpka
Stinson, Heath 2:40.00h Pell City High School
Brown, Sellers 2:11.00h Hartselle
Dean, Max 2:45.00h Pell City High School
Anthony, Woody 2:15.25 McAdory High School
Popdan, Matthew 2:29.04 Hartselle
Stokes, Austin 2:14.96 McAdory High School
Roets, Matthew 2:23.48 Buckhorn
Franklin, Aubrey 2:28.00 Hazel Green
Moore, Jake 2:10 White Plains
Couke, Nathan 2:20.00h Hazel Green
Gunn, Taylor 2:22.07 Wetumpka
Phillips, Preston 2:34.25 Saint James
Colson, Jackson 2:53.65 Brookwood
Worrell, Brody 2:16.21 Wetumpka
Barnett, Brody 3:00.00h Brookwood
Read, David 2:30.00h Ohatchee High School
Thornhill, Gavin 2:08.78 Prattville High School
Fields, Charles 2:11.00h Central - Phenix City
Back to Top

Boys High Jump 4 entries

Athlete Seed Team
England, Brock 5-5 Ohatchee High School
Manus, Graham 5-4 Buckhorn
Monroe, Reggie 5-6 Wetumpka
Fields, Charles 5-8 Central - Phenix City
Back to Top

Boys Long Jump 19 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Kelly, Colin 17-0 Hazel Green
Turner, Devean 15-0 Hazel Green
Johnson, Jalen 18-11.5 Wetumpka
Crisco, Antonio 21-7.75 Central - Phenix City
Chastain, Ben 13-0 Pell City High School
Johnson, Ray 11-7 McAdory High School
Hearns, Jeffery 17-9 Gardendale
Beavers, Christian 13-0 Pell City High School
Fletcher, Izaiah 18-0 Hartselle
Lewis, Tyler 16-0 Hartselle
Gregory, Michael Hayes 14-9 Saint James
Cheek, Sebastian 16-3.75 Hazel Green
Fuller, Noah 19-10 Ohatchee High School
Jones, Niahjal 15-0 Hazel Green
Monroe, Reggie 17-2.5 Wetumpka
Berry, Lj 13-0 Pell City High School
Radcliff, Cullen 16-9 Gardendale
Turney, Devron 21-8.5 Hartselle
Fletcher, Ri 18-0 Hartselle
Back to Top

Boys Pole Vault 2 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Hester, Brody 11-0 Ohatchee High School
Ferguson, Chris 11-6 Ohatchee High School
Back to Top

Boys Shot Put 19 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Owens, Connor 35-1.5 Saint James
Bentley, Brooks 25-0 Brookwood
Thompson, Jimmie 30-1 Saint James
Ferguson, Chris 26-7.5 Ohatchee High School
Simpson, Aiden 26-5 Ohatchee High School
Davies, Kenneth 36-8 Hazel Green
Tibbs, Andrew 32-2 Hazel Green
Jackson, Gavyn 32-0 Wetumpka
Persall, Coleton 20-7.5 Hartselle
Cunliffe, Arthur 25-0 Buckhorn
Allen, Harrison 23-7 Saint James
Huckabee, Lucas 40-6.75 Saint James
Balenger, Talan 20-0 Brookwood
Haughery, Henry 23-9 Saint James
Waters, Tyler 28-6 Ohatchee High School
White, Caleb 34-10.25 Hazel Green
English, John 38-10.75 Hazel Green
Caldwell, Tyshon 27-0 Pell City High School
Manus, Graham 25-0 Buckhorn
Back to Top

Boys Triple Jump 6 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Williams, Michael 36-0 Hazel Green
Johnson, Jalen 39-7.5 Wetumpka
Cheek, Sebastian 36-0 Hazel Green
Kelly, Colin 36-0 Hazel Green
Monroe, Reggie 39-5.25 Wetumpka
Turney, Devron 40-0 Hartselle
Back to Top

Girls 1600 Meter Run 12 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Wright, Kendal 5:40.27 Saint James
Little, Abby 6:30.00h Pell City High School
Burkes, Adley 5:39.67 Central - Phenix City
Little, Kyndal 6:30.00h Pell City High School
Bethea, Harley 6:35.74 Wetumpka
Colson, Rowan 7:29.49 Brookwood
Miles, Presley 5:02.91 Saint James
Jenkins, Abigail 6:30.00h Pell City High School
Garner, Abigail 5:31.12 Central - Phenix City
Edwards, Reagan 6:30.00h Pell City High School
Bethea, Haley 6:13.29 Wetumpka
Page, Parker 6:09.94 Wetumpka
Back to Top

Girls 3200 Meter Run 6 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Wright, Kendal 12:18.43 Saint James
Bethea, Haley 13:54.20 Wetumpka
Miles, Presley 10:52.52 Saint James
Little, Abby 13:00.00 Pell City High School
Page, Parker 14:00.00 Wetumpka
Vega, Aylin 12:28.89 Fort Payne
Back to Top

Girls 400 Meter Dash 25 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Boshell, Cheyenne 1:20.00h Wetumpka
Boyd, Kirsten 1:07.30 Buckhorn
Colson, Rowan 1:15.00h Brookwood
Vega, Abigail 1:10.00h Fort Payne
Miller, Madison 1:06 McAdory High School
Reyes, Angel 1:16.28 Fort Payne
Wright, Aubrey 1:09.17 Saint James
Coleman, Kayln 1:03.80h Central - Phenix City
Bailey, Karly 1:18.00 Saint James
Turner, Alexa 1:20.00h Hazel Green
Borger, Madison 1:20.00h Pell City High School
Player, Ja'Mirea 1:10.63 Wetumpka
Messer, Kensley 1:03.10h Central - Phenix City
Elliot, Chasity 1:15.61 Wetumpka
Green, Kate 1:06.99 Prattville High School
Weaver, Miranda 1:05.53 Buckhorn
Huver, Alora 1:15.00h Brookwood
Barboza, Anahi 1:08.67 Fort Payne
Price, Lilly 1:10.00h Fort Payne
Hardaway, Kendall 1:07.00h Saint James
Wilson, Haley 1:02.31 Central - Phenix City
Rodgers, Isabella Reid 1:19.51 Saint James
Jenkins, Abigail 1:20.00h Pell City High School
Key, Kayley 1:15.00h Wetumpka
Tate, Kyrie 1:05.40h Central - Phenix City
Back to Top

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 7 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 1:59.00h Saint James
Relay Team B 1:51.00h Central - Phenix City
Relay Team A 52.25 Gardendale
Relay Team B 2:10.73 Wetumpka
Relay Team A 2:07.00h Fort Payne
Relay Team A 1:48.00h Central - Phenix City
Relay Team A 2:00.73 Wetumpka
Back to Top

Girls 60 Meter Dash 27 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Fomby, Maliyah 9.09 Gardendale
Boyd, Kirsten 8.31 Buckhorn
Wallace, Madi 8.25 Fort Payne
Richardson, Hannah 8.69 Saint James
Bailey, Karly 10.51 Saint James
Hurt, Madison 8.56 Central - Phenix City
Hatcher, Royale 8.80 Hazel Green
Wade, Jada 9.0 Pell City High School
Coleman, Kayln 8.70 Central - Phenix City
Luke, Denali 9.02 Gardendale
Turner, Alexa 9.20 Hazel Green
Elliot, Chasity 9.59 Wetumpka
Carter, Emily 9.08 Gardendale
Weaver, Miranda 8.35 Buckhorn
Johnson, Arianna 8.63 Fort Payne
Hardaway, Kendall 8.40 Saint James
McDevitt, Kathleen 9.70 Saint James
Fuller, McKenzie 9.29 Ohatchee High School
Miller, Madison 8.50 McAdory High School
Drakeford, Nicole 8.37 Central - Phenix City
Howard, MCkinnon 8.45 Central - Phenix City
Hutchinson, Kelsey 8.33 Gardendale
Douglas, Corlaina 10.10 Hazel Green
Borger, Madison 9.00h Pell City High School
Player, Ja'Mirea 9.08 Wetumpka
Vason, Amiya 9.38 Gardendale
Miles, Markyia 8.45 Gardendale
Back to Top

Girls 60 Meter Hurdles 8 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Wallace, Madi 9.17 Fort Payne
Fuller, McKenzie 11.78 Ohatchee High School
Williams, Caroline 16.03 Saint James
Borger, Madison 14.00h Pell City High School
Miles, Markyia 12.47 Gardendale
Wright, Aubrey 12.54 Saint James
Foushee, Morgan 12.37 Ohatchee High School
Douglas, Corlaina 14.32 Hazel Green
Back to Top

Girls 800 Meter Run 23 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Little, Abby 2:50.00h Pell City High School
Frank, Veyonca 2:40.00h Central - Phenix City
Rodgers, Isabella Reid 3:01.87 Saint James
Green, Kate 2:40.00h Prattville High School
Little, Kyndal 2:50.00h Pell City High School
Bethea, Haley 2:46.95 Wetumpka
Fields, Jakayla 2:55.00h Central - Phenix City
Page, Parker 2:52.11 Wetumpka
Colson, Rowan 3:20.00h Brookwood
Barboza, Anahi 2:29.66 Fort Payne
Reyes, Angel 2:50.17 Fort Payne
Wright, Kendal 2:37.42 Saint James
Wilson, Haley 2:24.23 Central - Phenix City
Richardson, Hannah 2:27.98 Saint James
Edwards, Reagan 2:50.00h Pell City High School
Key, Kayley 2:57.08 Wetumpka
Lawson, Brianna 2:48.00h Central - Phenix City
Bethea, Harley 2:58.92 Wetumpka
Huver, Alora 3:29.10 Brookwood
Vega, Aylin 2:43.10 Fort Payne
Vega, Abigail 2:49.29 Fort Payne
Miles, Presley 2:14.69 Saint James
Jenkins, Abigail 2:50.00h Pell City High School
Back to Top

Girls High Jump 4 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Williams, Caroline 4-0 Saint James
Foushee, Morgan 4-0 Ohatchee High School
Strogav, Jordan 4-8 Fort Payne
Wright, Aubrey 4-0 Saint James
Back to Top

Girls Long Jump 7 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Turner, Alexa 8-9 Hazel Green
Johnson, Arianna 14-3.25 Fort Payne
Wade, Jada 13-0 Pell City High School
McDevitt, Kathleen 14-0 Saint James
Wallace, Madi 15-4.5 Fort Payne
Hardaway, Kendall 14-5 Saint James
Hatcher, Royale 9-10.5 Hazel Green
Back to Top

Girls Pole Vault 1 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Strogav, Jordan 8-0 Fort Payne
Back to Top

Girls Shot Put 10 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Steele, Amari 16-11 Gardendale
Jemison, Shaniya 19-6 Gardendale
Garrett, Cooper 24-0 Fort Payne
Crittenton, Shamaya 25-0 Pell City High School
Robinson, Osha 25-2.75 Wetumpka
Douglas, Corlaina 20-11 Hazel Green
Coleman, Kiersten 18-6 Gardendale
Barnes, Nina 15-1 Gardendale
Hooks, Beka 33-0 Pell City High School
George, Gracie 29-2.5 Ohatchee High School
Back to Top

Girls Triple Jump 4 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Garrett, Cooper 28-0 Fort Payne
Coleman, Kayln 29-0 Central - Phenix City
Johnson, Arianna 31-2.5 Fort Payne
Wright, Jaidiaya 29-9.5 Central - Phenix City
Back to Top