Faith Academy's Boardwalk Challenge 2020 vs Faith Academy's Boardwalk Challenge 2017

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes +160 465 305
Overall Average +56.42 25:12.44 24:16.02
1st-10th Place -1:11.32 17:00.02 18:11.33
1st-25th Place -1:07.09 17:35.32 18:42.41
1st-50th Place -1:05.78 18:17.95 19:23.73
1st-100th Place -1:02.28 19:22.91 20:25.18
Common Athletes -- -- 41
Ran Faster 19 30 11
Ran Season Best -1 -- 1
Average Time -1:41.90 22:08.30 23:50.20
Median Time -2:21.75 21:25.05 23:46.80
Middle 80% Times -2:06.11 21:51.55 23:57.67
Top 10% Times -2:05.22 17:14.50 19:19.72
Top 25% Times -2:24.64 17:42.18 20:06.82
Top 50% Times -2:27.68 18:55.27 21:22.95
Bottom 50% Times -51.26 24:18.07 25:09.33
Bottom 25% Times +26.86 28:11.06 27:44.20
Bottom 10% Times +2:00.76 31:32.97 29:32.21
Average Difference -1:41.90 -- --
Median Difference +54.22 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -1:55.70 -- --
Top 10% Difference -1:50.13 -- --
Top 50% Difference -2:01.50 -- --
Top 25% Difference -2:12.44 -- --
Top 50% Difference -2:01.50 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -1:14.86 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -7.12 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -55.22 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Joseph Perry UMS-Wright -2:13.27 16:41.55 18:54.82
Brandon McKee McGill-Toolen Catholic -2:38.83 17:07.47 19:46.30
Connor Stoots Faith Academy -2:40.84 17:11.78 19:52.62
Matthew Taylor UMS-Wright -1:34.55 17:33.76 19:08.31
Justin Walker Faith Academy -7:29.19 17:37.95 25:07.14
Zachary Haataja St. Luke's Episcopal School -3:31.66 17:46.13 21:17.79
Myles Murphy McGill-Toolen Catholic -1:54.92 17:47.38 19:42.30
Tre Mitchell UMS-Wright -2:53.60 17:53.94 20:47.54
Joshua Holston UMS-Wright -3:09.88 18:00.91 21:10.79
Nicholas Gelineau McGill-Toolen Catholic -49.09 18:17.78 19:06.87
Edward Cowles St. Michael Catholic High School -4:41.32 18:45.35 23:26.67
Dyson Crooker St. Michael Catholic High School -4:52.66 18:54.14 23:46.80
William McGill Davidson -1:57.85 18:54.31 20:52.16
Grant Cox Alma Bryant -1:37.86 19:41.84 21:19.70
Owen Martin UMS-Wright -52.37 19:43.19 20:35.56
Brenner Woolfolk Jackson HS -5:12.65 19:57.37 25:10.02
Parker Dexter UMS-Wright -3:54.98 20:43.17 24:38.15
Brenda Ellis UMS-Wright -2:23.22 20:53.73 23:16.95
Abby Ferlise McGill-Toolen Catholic -2:30.06 21:04.47 23:34.53
Paul Mayson UMS-Wright -1:41.22 21:19.44 23:00.66
Ben Miller Faith Academy -8:54.20 21:25.05 30:19.25
Hunter Stevens St. Michael Catholic High School -8.25 21:25.72 21:33.97
Andrew Le St. Luke's Episcopal School -3:34.31 21:30.42 25:04.73
Cole Jones Cottage Hill Christian Academy -8:31.83 21:33.55 30:05.38
Chase Jones Jackson HS -3:50.13 21:39.84 25:29.97
Logan Streit Faith Academy -3:15.16 21:44.20 24:59.36
Jackson Boone St. Luke's Episcopal School -1:54.96 22:01.57 23:56.53
Amelia Johnston Faith Academy +2:32.97 24:42.16 22:09.19
Nicole Davis Baker +40.68 23:03.71 22:23.03
Brooks Cumpton St. Luke's Episcopal School +54.22 24:09.71 23:15.49
Garrett Raybon Jackson HS -3:43.76 23:15.53 26:59.29
Barclay McGinley UMS-Wright -1:21.00 24:03.22 25:24.22
Noah Sawrie UMS-Wright +2:25.92 26:45.36 24:19.44
Megan Taylor UMS-Wright +1:25.39 26:02.99 24:37.60
Alex Scott St. Luke's Episcopal School -2:33.93 24:44.35 27:18.28
Anna Marie Bentley St. Luke's Episcopal School +4:08.31 29:25.10 25:16.79
Lindsey Streit Faith Academy +16.42 25:52.24 25:35.82
Kayla Jones Mary G Montgomery +1:35.80 28:13.36 26:37.56
Edward Percy UMS-Wright +1:52.22 30:42.22 28:50.00
Ariel Shaw Mary G Montgomery +10:12.79 39:07.40 28:54.61
Dixie Taylor Jackson HS +44.94 30:16.77 29:31.83