13th Annual Waffle House/ Yellow Jacket Invitational 2019 vs 10th Annual Waffle House / Yellow Jackets Invitational 2016

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -102 311 413
Overall Average +19.91 25:32.52 25:12.61
1st-10th Place +23.45 18:20.21 17:56.76
1st-25th Place +22.18 18:59.29 18:37.11
1st-50th Place +27.92 19:42.60 19:14.68
1st-100th Place +45.10 20:52.77 20:07.68
Common Athletes -- -- 38
Ran Faster 2 20 18
Ran Season Best -4 1 5
Average Time -9.83 24:17.81 24:27.64
Median Time +6.36 24:05.58 23:59.22
Middle 80% Times -6.55 24:07.46 24:14.01
Top 10% Times -2:07.08 18:39.73 20:46.81
Top 25% Times -1:56.70 19:33.38 21:30.09
Top 50% Times -1:08.03 21:00.31 22:08.34
Bottom 50% Times +48.38 27:35.31 26:46.93
Bottom 25% Times +56.79 29:46.18 28:49.40
Bottom 10% Times +1:41.93 32:49.19 31:07.26
Average Difference -9.83 -- --
Median Difference +1:57.40 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -10.72 -- --
Top 10% Difference -2:09.84 -- --
Top 50% Difference -1:03.34 -- --
Top 25% Difference -1:33.01 -- --
Top 50% Difference -1:03.34 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference +43.69 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference +1:19.65 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference +3:20.14 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Ryan Maudsley Southside-Gadsden -3:33.51 17:40.37 21:13.88
Wyatt Knight Ashville -2:25.03 18:37.86 21:02.89
Peyton Young Springville HS -3:14.09 19:07.57 22:21.66
Clayton Knight Ashville -2:09.05 19:13.11 21:22.16
Cesar Segura Ashville -31.77 19:13.79 19:45.56
Jake Harned Springville HS -3:01.29 19:57.76 22:59.05
Wesley Robinson Oxford High School (AL) -1:37.63 20:02.12 21:39.75
Jordan Cowart Westbrook Christian School -3:44.42 20:14.80 23:59.22
Justin Dempsey Oxford High School (AL) -2:47.71 20:30.80 23:18.51
Bo Parker Southside-Gadsden -4:09.90 20:55.66 25:05.56
Camron McDaniel Cedar Bluff +31.37 21:36.28 21:04.91
Noah Caldwell Oxford High School (AL) -3:26.43 21:31.76 24:58.19
Meghan McCarthy Ashville +48.05 22:34.28 21:46.23
Alex Pantoja Ashville -17.15 22:11.13 22:28.28
Michael Storie Springville HS -2:14.27 22:12.42 24:26.69
Nate Smith Gadsden City +3:53.80 26:09.35 22:15.55
River Harris Southside-Gadsden -5:32.49 22:24.29 27:56.78
Kathleen McCarthy Ashville +1:32.10 24:05.58 22:33.48
Austin Gregory Oxford High School (AL) +43.50 23:20.44 22:36.94
Callie Stewart Ashville +1:41.08 24:26.36 22:45.28
Alex Reyes Romero Oxford High School (AL) +1:14.11 24:00.24 22:46.13
Matthew Kennewey Saks +3:00.85 25:49.46 22:48.61
Martin Collier Oxford High School (AL) +5:59.24 28:50.06 22:50.82
Jackson Stallings Cedar Bluff +1:57.40 24:56.19 22:58.79
Jackson Gomez Glencoe High School -1:02.46 23:41.24 24:43.70
Kaelyn Albright Oxford High School (AL) +1:21.72 25:36.56 24:14.84
Grayson Green Gadsden City +4.71 24:25.10 24:20.39
Luke Reed Fayetteville School +2:00.73 26:24.11 24:23.38
Abby Vice Glencoe High School +4:52.09 29:17.88 24:25.79
Hunter Enders Gadsden City -3:27.66 24:36.38 28:04.04
Anna Grace Goodwin Glencoe High School +1:27.89 27:12.24 25:44.35
Grace Staples Ashville +5:22.38 31:14.55 25:52.17
Enslee Clough Southside-Gadsden -1:29.25 26:31.59 28:00.84
Emma Bishop Cedar Bluff -4:33.40 26:38.07 31:11.47
Lindsey Rich Southside-Gadsden -1:25.05 27:55.22 29:20.27
Asia Dennis Glencoe High School +7:18.86 35:25.60 28:06.74
Jillian Walker Southside-Gadsden +4:41.54 34:06.67 29:25.13
Maria Tibbitts Cedar Bluff -4:02.22 30:29.96 34:32.18