Pisgah Invitational 2019 vs Pisgah Invitational 2020

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -105 129 234
Overall Average +1:15.40 26:12.12 24:56.72
1st-10th Place +1:18.43 19:21.88 18:03.44
1st-25th Place +1:47.82 20:41.92 18:54.11
1st-50th Place +2:00.90 21:49.34 19:48.44
1st-100th Place +2:55.42 23:57.89 21:02.46
Common Athletes -- -- 38
Ran Faster -2 18 20
Ran Season Best -20 -- 20
Average Time +28.33 24:28.54 24:00.21
Median Time +7.51 23:39.95 23:32.44
Middle 80% Times +29.55 24:21.69 23:52.13
Top 10% Times +8.10 19:15.55 19:07.45
Top 25% Times +25.04 20:51.78 20:26.74
Top 50% Times +20.45 21:55.92 21:35.47
Bottom 50% Times +36.21 27:01.16 26:24.95
Bottom 25% Times +45.16 29:15.81 28:30.66
Bottom 10% Times +41.59 31:59.45 31:17.86
Average Difference +28.33 -- --
Median Difference -44.37 -- --
Middle 80% Difference +21.46 -- --
Top 10% Difference -9.52 -- --
Top 50% Difference +13.20 -- --
Top 25% Difference +22.79 -- --
Top 50% Difference +13.20 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference +43.46 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference +41.49 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference +1:43.91 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Luke Sanders Arab -22.40 18:35.74 18:58.14
Arturo Rodriguez Fort Payne +1.06 18:40.88 18:39.82
Tanner Rice Gadsden City +2:36.17 21:51.99 19:15.82
Ian Norman Fort Payne -13.92 19:22.11 19:36.03
Mason Overdear Pisgah High School +1:48.70 22:00.45 20:11.75
Hunter Gronczniak Arab -1:01.71 20:23.47 21:25.18
Javier Medina Soto Fort Payne -2.82 20:56.74 20:59.56
Austin Smith Arab +53.53 22:15.31 21:21.78
Austin Wilson Pisgah High School +2:05.31 23:48.16 21:42.85
Trey Lovvorn Gadsden City -48.83 22:05.13 22:53.96
Bryant Overdear Pisgah High School +3:38.20 25:54.68 22:16.48
Ty Edmondson Arab -1:14.19 22:26.01 23:40.20
Bryson Lyles Fort Payne +23.26 22:52.48 22:29.22
Maddie Jackson Fort Payne +5.34 22:37.48 22:32.14
Anahi Barboza Fort Payne +3.92 22:37.38 22:33.46
Aylin Vega Fort Payne -29.36 22:38.11 23:07.47
Dhruv Patel Gadsden City +31.64 23:21.82 22:50.18
Brody Chapman Ider High School +1:46.09 24:48.29 23:02.20
Lucas Murphey Ider High School +1:08.07 24:10.41 23:02.34
Trever Saint Skyline High School +9.74 23:25.20 23:15.46
Grace Gosline Arab -44.37 23:19.15 24:03.52
Antonio Sandavol Fort Payne +2.09 23:34.53 23:32.44
Dillon Cook Ider High School -36.38 23:38.46 24:14.84
Tyler Brewer Ider High School -16.70 23:39.95 23:56.65
Delaney Maze Arab -48.09 23:40.15 24:28.24
Jennifer Vega Section High School +2:20.83 26:12.77 23:51.94
Rhylee Bell Pisgah High School +2:02.27 26:27.57 24:25.30
Arubie Flatt Arab -3:18.53 24:28.75 27:47.28
Ashley Schwarze Arab +29.32 25:03.67 24:34.35
Abigail Vega Fort Payne -22.90 25:09.78 25:32.68
Bailey Johnson Pisgah High School +8:03.92 33:24.17 25:20.25
Alexis Brewer Ider High School +1:17.12 27:13.45 25:56.33
Aubree Chapman Ider High School +1:39.38 27:42.79 26:03.41
Jordan Clark Arab -1:20.98 27:54.17 29:15.15
Maleah Smith Ider High School -19.95 29:09.58 29:29.53
Madison Armstrong Section High School -33.70 30:07.87 30:41.57
Kimberly Miller Pisgah High School -5.99 31:52.65 31:58.64
Morgan Armstrong Section High School -28.60 32:33.11 33:01.71