Athlete Entries


HS Boys 100 Meter Dash 28 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Hunsaker, Bishop 13.81 Westminster School at Oak Mounta
Toth, Logan 12.32 Shelby County
Bainter, Charles 12.62 Helena High School
Peterson, Dylan 11.81 Pelham
Peppins, Ryan 11.40 Thompson
Bivins, Tyreke 11.12 Thompson
Brooks, Aaron 10.88 Oak Mountain HS
Robson, Nicholas 11.31 Briarwood Christian School
Hardie, Christopher 12.04h Vincent
Ray, Tyler 11.30 Calera
Gray, Lardaris 11.38 Chelsea High School
Haden, Jackson 13.37 Westminster School at Oak Mounta
Thompson, Elijah 13.60 Westminster School at Oak Mounta
Kelley, Caleb 11.70 Helena High School
Copeland, Jordan 11.58 Pelham
Wanjiru, Leon 12.57 Helena High School
Carter, Kris 11.49 Pelham
Reynolds, Sam 10.96 Thompson
Bennett, Jonathan 11.30 Oak Mountain HS
Humphrey, Glen 11.32 Oak Mountain HS
Hill, Andrew 11.35 Briarwood Christian School
McGregor, Tae 10.89 Vincent
Kynerd, Jay 11.27 Briarwood Christian School
Youngblood, Jt 12.38 Vincent
Killingsworth, Dylan 12.10 Calera
Moore, Earnest 12.62 Chelsea High School
Burrells, Terry 11.75 Calera
DiGiovanna, Landon 11.67 Chelsea High School
Back to Top

HS Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 12 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Jones, Delandus 18.81 Thompson
Childs, Cameron 15.85 Thompson
Lyles, Walker 19.08 Pelham
Lee, TJ 19.94 Calera
Hawes, Will 18.74 Helena High School
Harry, Daniel 18.48 Westminster School at Oak Mounta
McKenzie, Cobe 21.24h Vincent
Caffey, Aj 16.70 Thompson
Robson, Nicholas 16.08 Briarwood Christian School
Marlowe, Brayden 16.69 Pelham
Gaines, Jacobi 16.68 Calera
Hill, Christian 15.93 Helena High School
Back to Top

HS Boys 1600 Meter Run 27 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Byers, Caleb 5:10.69 Helena High School
Reynolds, Cooper 4:58.78 Westminster School at Oak Mounta
Pritchard, Talon 4:46.67 Helena High School
Varadhan, Arjun 5:12.27 Westminster School at Oak Mounta
Clark, Camron Vincent
Gennari, TJ 4:48 Pelham
Hardin, Gavin 6:27.70 Vincent
Russell, Caleb 6:15.20 Shelby County
Doe, Luke 4:49.98 Thompson
Fanella, Dominic 4:48.93 Pelham
Bell, Reese 5:06.32 Oak Mountain HS
Greene, Jay 5:02.99 Briarwood Christian School
Parish, Reed 5:34.67 Chelsea High School
Bell, Joseph 5:03.80 Briarwood Christian School
Barton, Brady 4:36.47 Helena High School
Ellerbusch, Ethan 5:18.30 Westminster School at Oak Mounta
Horton, River 6:15.00h Shelby County
Kratz, Jacob 6:08.70 Vincent
Jones, Jace 4:18.39 Thompson
Keller, Adam 4:25.26 Pelham
Stidfole, Josh 5:03.64 Oak Mountain HS
Galloway, Cade 5:22.35 Calera
McGaha, Joseph 5:17.08 Chelsea High School
Lee, Brandon DeMarcus 4:25.77 Thompson
Barrett, Jonah 4:50.55 Oak Mountain HS
Candler, Sam 5:02.37 Briarwood Christian School
Ludwig, Thomas 5:21.31 Chelsea High School
Back to Top

HS Boys 200 Meter Dash 24 entries

Athlete Seed Team
DiGiovanna, Landon 24.46 Chelsea High School
Kelley, Caleb 24.69 Helena High School
Carter, Kris 23.30 Pelham
Bennett, Jonathan 22.93 Oak Mountain HS
Reynolds, Sam 23.07 Thompson
Humphrey, Glen 22.59 Oak Mountain HS
Swain, Evan Vincent
Kynerd, Jay 23.15 Briarwood Christian School
Hardie, Christopher 25.99 Vincent
Ray, Tyler 22.61 Calera
Gilbert, TJ 24.14 Calera
huxhold, jordan 24.16 Chelsea High School
Drennen, Mitchell 24.59 Westminster School at Oak Mounta
Hughes, Griffin 25.34 Chelsea High School
Peterson, Dylan 24.31 Pelham
Mitchell, JB 23.57 Thompson
Toth, Logan 26.24h Shelby County
Brooks, Aaron 22.60 Oak Mountain HS
Bivins, Tyreke 23.02 Thompson
Hill, Andrew 23.74 Briarwood Christian School
McGregor, Tae 22.14h Vincent
Yowe, Trenton 22.98 Calera
Fairly, James Hunter 27.40 Westminster School at Oak Mounta
Copeland, Jordan 23.68 Pelham
Back to Top

HS Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 18 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Childress, Avery 45.08 Pelham
Hill, Christian 42.66 Helena High School
Butler, Jay 45.85 Briarwood Christian School
Lyles, Walker 45.19 Pelham
Lee, TJ 48.44 Calera
Brown, Noah 42.71 Oak Mountain HS
Vick, David 47.94h Shelby County
Haskins, David 47.23 Westminster School at Oak Mounta
Lewis, Jalyn 44.41 Thompson
Childers, Blake 44.60 Helena High School
Hall, Dominique 41.36 Thompson
Marlowe, Brayden 44.18 Pelham
Paisley, Zach 42.86 Oak Mountain HS
Gaines, Jacobi 44.53 Calera
Harry, Daniel 46.40 Westminster School at Oak Mounta
Long, Justin 44.30 Helena High School
Jones, Delandus 47.23 Thompson
McKenzie, Cobe 51.19 Vincent
Back to Top

HS Boys 3200 Meter Run 19 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Barton, Brady 9:51.38 Helena High School
Ellerbusch, Ethan 11:50.38 Westminster School at Oak Mounta
Kratz, Matthew Vincent
Jones, Jace 9:24.39 Thompson
Horton, River 14:23.40 Shelby County
Lee, Brandon DeMarcus 9:47.48 Thompson
Barrett, Jonah 10:07.81 Oak Mountain HS
Malloy, Trent 10:14.11 Briarwood Christian School
Galloway, Cade 11:40.58 Calera
Ludwig, Thomas 11:39.52 Chelsea High School
Reynolds, Cooper Westminster School at Oak Mounta
Pritchard, Talon 10:32.08 Helena High School
Varadhan, Arjun 11:38.31 Westminster School at Oak Mounta
Rodgers, Xzhavier Vincent
Hardin, Gavin Vincent
Doe, Luke 10:41.10 Thompson
Candler, Sam 10:58.05 Briarwood Christian School
McGaha, Joseph 11:27.69 Chelsea High School
Bell, Joseph 11:02.43 Briarwood Christian School
Back to Top

HS Boys 400 Meter Dash 24 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Fairly, James Hunter 59.77 Westminster School at Oak Mounta
McCarroll, Dontarius 53.74 Thompson
English, Cameron 54.31 Oak Mountain HS
Vick, David 57.33 Shelby County
Butler, Jay 55.92 Briarwood Christian School
Carter, Jacob 1:12.34 Vincent
Nunn, Jake 49.65 Briarwood Christian School
Baker, Ja'Kobi 53.89 Calera
Purcell, Andrew 59.03 Westminster School at Oak Mounta
knecht, Chris 58.48 Chelsea High School
Perkins, Cameron 54.37 Pelham
Hall, Dominique 51.15 Thompson
George, Cade 55.00 Oak Mountain HS
Harris, Jimmy 51.99 Oak Mountain HS
McGregor, Tae 1:00.00h Vincent
Salmon, Bailey 55.13 Briarwood Christian School
Hamilton, Malik 1:00.23 Vincent
Bernard, Warren 55.76 Calera
Yowe, Trenton 50.99 Calera
Richardson, John 54.96 Westminster School at Oak Mounta
Shirley, Bryan 1:01.00 Chelsea High School
Childress, Avery 55.04 Pelham
Ard, Chandler 52.56 Chelsea High School
Mitchell, JB 51.39 Thompson
Back to Top

HS Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 7 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 44.68 Pelham
Relay Team A 42.85 Oak Mountain HS
Relay Team A 44.79 Briarwood Christian School
Relay Team A 44.33 Calera
Relay Team A 47.03 Chelsea High School
Relay Team A 49.14 Westminster School at Oak Mounta
Relay Team A 42.74 Thompson
Back to Top

HS Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 9 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 4:15.18 Chelsea High School
Relay Team A 3:55.63 Westminster School at Oak Mounta
Relay Team A 3:32.23 Thompson
Relay Team A 4:46.99 Vincent
Relay Team A 3:43.25 Helena High School
Relay Team A 3:37.79 Pelham
Relay Team A 3:29.00 Oak Mountain HS
Relay Team A 4:05.90 Briarwood Christian School
Relay Team A 3:38.88 Calera
Back to Top

HS Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 7 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 8:45.11 Helena High School
Relay Team A 8:17.89 Pelham
Relay Team A 8:41.43 Oak Mountain HS
Relay Team A 9:30.07 Briarwood Christian School
Relay Team A 9:10.12 Calera
Relay Team A 9:52.60 Chelsea High School
Relay Team A 9:38.14 Thompson
Back to Top

HS Boys 800 Meter Run 27 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Clark, Camron Vincent
Carter, Jacob 2:54.98 Vincent
Thompson, Luke 2:22.88 Briarwood Christian School
Doe, Luke 2:08.88 Thompson
Cole, Walker 2:12.15 Oak Mountain HS
Nunn, Jake 2:02.08 Briarwood Christian School
Williams, Elijah 2:35.41 Chelsea High School
Howell, Ian 2:18.41 Pelham
Vines, Alexander 2:43.84 Calera
Reedy, Bryson 2:20.76 Chelsea High School
Pritchard, Gage 2:21.45 Helena High School
Purcell, Andrew 2:06.80 Westminster School at Oak Mounta
Barber, Mason 2:30.95 Helena High School
Norwood, Daytraess 2:50.59 Vincent
Jones, Jace 1:56.10 Thompson
English, Cameron 2:05.84 Oak Mountain HS
Earnest, Matthew 2:15.64 Briarwood Christian School
Lee, Brandon DeMarcus 2:01.40 Thompson
Gennari, TJ 2:01.73 Pelham
Vick, David 2:20.08 Shelby County
Bliss, Ben 2:27.92 Chelsea High School
Keller, Adam 2:00.51 Pelham
Harris, Jimmy 2:09.25 Oak Mountain HS
Kiker, Josh 2:18.56 Calera
Richardson, Luke Westminster School at Oak Mounta
Pennington, Hunter 2:21.28 Helena High School
Richardson, John 2:15.53 Westminster School at Oak Mounta
Back to Top

HS Boys Discus 27 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Datcher, Torian 69-8 Vincent
Shoddie, Blake 93-0 Calera
Youngblood, Jt 92-7 Vincent
Douglas, Phillip 108-0 Calera
Parkinson, Charlie 75-5 Chelsea High School
Battle, Desmond 105-7 Chelsea High School
Tolbert, Dorian 151-9 Pelham
Mitchell, Parker 107-9 Thompson
Kincaid, Robert Montevallo High School
Fulcher, John 86-7 Westminster School at Oak Mounta
McNeill, Devin 84-8 Thompson
Lombardo, Gideon 101-4 Oak Mountain HS
Burns, Jackson 63-9 Montevallo High School
Noyes, Tyler 92-7 Helena High School
Ray, Cole 79-11 Westminster School at Oak Mounta
Hinds, Garrett 120-5 Helena High School
Jobson, Drake 63-7.5 Vincent
Mango, Luke 49-7 Briarwood Christian School
Rivera, Davis 94-0 Calera
Turnes, James 75-5 Chelsea High School
Higdon, Brock 102-2 Pelham
Reed, Jace 102-4 Thompson
Burns, Alex 122-11 Oak Mountain HS
Kennemer, Hunter 59-6 Montevallo High School
Black, Pierson Westminster School at Oak Mounta
Dimick, Harrison 180-5 Oak Mountain HS
Hines, Damian 118-6 Helena High School
Back to Top

HS Boys High Jump 14 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Beard, Chance 5-11 Briarwood Christian School
Allen, Trey 6-10.25 Oak Mountain HS
Gibbs, Michael 5-2 Chelsea High School
Hyde, Jonah 6-10 Helena High School
Hurst, Jared 6-5 Thompson
Funches, Tj 6-2 Helena High School
Robinson, Andrew 5-8 Pelham
Dicen, Nicholas 5-2 Briarwood Christian School
McKenna, Matthew 5-6 Briarwood Christian School
DiGiovanna, Landon 5-0 Chelsea High School
Eller, Luke 5-8 Westminster School at Oak Mounta
Downey, Bowman 6-3 Helena High School
Gray, Gavin 6-2 Thompson
Higdon, Brock 5-10 Pelham
Back to Top

HS Boys Javelin 20 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Killingsworth, Dylan 96-3.5 Calera
Hess, Luke 146-2 Briarwood Christian School
Ellis, Blake 130-1.5 Thompson
Hood, Chris 142-9 Oak Mountain HS
Black, Pierson 109-7 Westminster School at Oak Mounta
Moore, Dylan 138-1 Oak Mountain HS
Traweek, Will 112-1 Helena High School
Datcher, Torian 100-5 Vincent
Jobson, Drake 95-0 Vincent
Dicen, Jack 130-0 Briarwood Christian School
Rivera, Davis 131-5.5 Calera
Fontenot, Ethan 108-9 Thompson
Hunsaker, Bishop 92-8.5 Westminster School at Oak Mounta
Russell, Reagan 115-10 Thompson
Thomas, Jalen 148-3.5 Oak Mountain HS
Hines, Damian 116-9 Helena High School
Harry, Daniel 117-6 Westminster School at Oak Mounta
Hinds, Garrett 128-9 Helena High School
Swain, Evan 74-4 Vincent
Travis, Chase 147-11.5 Briarwood Christian School
Back to Top

HS Boys Long Jump 21 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Gray, Gavin 19-7.5 Thompson
Agee, Quest 19-10 Oak Mountain HS
Bernard, Warren 14-6.25 Calera
Gray, Lardaris Chelsea High School
Drennen, Mitchell 20-0 Westminster School at Oak Mounta
Hines, Damian 18-11.5 Helena High School
Childress, Avery 18-0.5 Pelham
Perkins, Cameron 19-0 Pelham
McGregor, Tae 18-0 Vincent
McKitchen, Keontae 19-8.5 Thompson
Jackson, Kaileb 20-9.5 Oak Mountain HS
Hammett, Ethan 21-0 Oak Mountain HS
Burrells, Terry 18-1.75 Calera
DiGiovanna, Landon 18-3 Chelsea High School
Vick, David 19-9 Shelby County
Thompson, Elijah 14-3.25 Westminster School at Oak Mounta
Porter, Travis 16-10.25 Helena High School
Hyde, Jonah 20-7 Helena High School
Stignani, Tatum 18-6 Pelham
Reynolds, Sam 20-11.75 Thompson
Dicen, Nicholas 16-5.5 Briarwood Christian School
Back to Top

HS Boys Pole Vault 7 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Ellis, Blake 13-0 Thompson
Heller, Ozzy 11-6 Thompson
Margene, Riley 12-6 Briarwood Christian School
Hall, Dominique 15-0 Thompson
Knight, Jake 11-6 Helena High School
Kanis, Peyton 10-6 Pelham
Underwood, Riley 11-9 Briarwood Christian School
Back to Top

HS Boys Shot Put 25 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Fulcher, John 37-1 Westminster School at Oak Mounta
Turnes, James 39-1.5 Chelsea High School
Bright, Hunter 30-9.5 Helena High School
Villegas, Steve 51-8.25 Thompson
Thomas, Jalen 34-4 Oak Mountain HS
Ray, Cole 27-5.25 Westminster School at Oak Mounta
Hinds, Garrett 41-2 Helena High School
Tolbert, Dorian 43-6.5 Pelham
Welsh, Anthony Montevallo High School
Hardie, Christopher 46-6 Vincent
Jones, Hayland 31-5 Calera
Bishop, Matthew 27-0 Briarwood Christian School
Douglas, Phillip 49-1.5 Calera
Parkinson, Charlie 32-11.5 Chelsea High School
Eason, Keegan 41-7 Thompson
Mathis, Alex 42-8.25 Oak Mountain HS
Black, Pierson 32-1.5 Westminster School at Oak Mounta
Battle, Desmond 40-8 Chelsea High School
Hines, Damian 38-9.5 Helena High School
Dimick, Harrison 54-1 Oak Mountain HS
Swain, Evan 41-3.5 Vincent
Kennemer, Hunter Montevallo High School
Youngblood, Jt 45-0 Vincent
Moorer, Alex 32-6 Briarwood Christian School
Shoddie, Blake 36-8 Calera
Back to Top

HS Boys Triple Jump 14 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Eller, Luke 38-7.25 Westminster School at Oak Mounta
Drennen, Mitchell Westminster School at Oak Mounta
Hyde, Jonah 43-2.25 Helena High School
Robinson, Andrew 39-6.5 Pelham
Blackmon, Nick 38-4 Thompson
Youngblood, Carson 38-8.5 Thompson
Agee, Quest 37-9 Oak Mountain HS
Thompson, Elijah 29-5.75 Westminster School at Oak Mounta
Gamble, Gabe 39-4 Pelham
Lyles, Walker 36-9.75 Pelham
Hurst, Jared 40-2 Thompson
Jackson, Kaileb Oak Mountain HS
McGregor, Tae 38-10.5 Vincent
Hammett, Ethan 37-10.5 Oak Mountain HS
Back to Top

HS Girls 100 Meter Dash 25 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Jews, Symia 13.58 Vincent
Davis, Abrianna 13.74 Calera
Harris, Montana 13.34 Helena High School
McNair, Emarie 12.97 Oak Mountain HS
Payne, Nicole 12.03 Oak Mountain HS
Davis-Briggins, Caroline 13.07 Helena High School
Lusk, Annie 15.28 Westminster School at Oak Mounta
Rapley, Briana 12.97 Thompson
Tarwater, Savana 14.38 Shelby County
McCormac, Sarah 13.67 Briarwood Christian School
Holifield, ZaKiria 12.01 Thompson
Crumpton, Jazmyne 13.56 Pelham
Collier, Elizabeth 13.06 Briarwood Christian School
Norwood, Aniya 14.66 Vincent
Blake, Kayla 14.98 Calera
Russell, Kenyona 13.67 Calera
Kirksey, Brooklynn 12.84 Helena High School
Stallworth, Halla 12.63 Oak Mountain HS
Cummings, Nia 13.71 Chelsea High School
Cobb, Molly 16.22 Westminster School at Oak Mounta
Robbins, Parker 15.54 Westminster School at Oak Mounta
Oden, Niya 12.62 Thompson
Williams, Jordan 12.98 Pelham
Bentley, Maddie 14.24 Briarwood Christian School
Abrams, Chloe 16.51 Vincent
Back to Top

HS Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 12 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Wilkes, Anna 17.97 Pelham
Lykes, Keaerria 21.43 Vincent
Robbins, Parker 21.79 Westminster School at Oak Mounta
York, Hannah 17.06 Westminster School at Oak Mounta
Rapley, Briana 15.18 Thompson
DiFante, Laney 20.60 Briarwood Christian School
Abrams, Chloe 21.54h Vincent
Long, Erin 15.84 Pelham
Metcalf, Payton 16.36 Westminster School at Oak Mounta
Henderson, Syncere 15.45 Calera
Knight, Julianne 17.28 Thompson
Irungu, Muringo 20.68 Helena High School
Back to Top

HS Girls 1600 Meter Run 19 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Phillips, Emma Grace 5:56.38 Oak Mountain HS
Adams, Hannah 5:38.57 Westminster School at Oak Mounta
Hogue, McKenzie 4:58.34 Thompson
Ford, Abigail 5:38.97 Helena High School
Allen, Emily 5:52.03 Thompson
Goolsby, Adrienne 5:55.48 Briarwood Christian School
Miller, Hannah 7:47.10 Vincent
Cason, Teanna 5:35.53 Chelsea High School
Wilkins, Alex 5:23.73 Pelham
Porterfield, Hallie 5:26.99 Westminster School at Oak Mounta
Davis, Abbie 6:39.69 Calera
Ray, Lexi 5:51.72 Oak Mountain HS
Tsimpides, Madison 6:11.97 Helena High School
Casey, Hannah 6:07.41 Thompson
Watters, Ana 5:57.25 Helena High School
Thompson, Avery 6:01.50 Chelsea High School
Bass, Meredith 5:49.33 Pelham
McCullough, Arden 5:43.96 Westminster School at Oak Mounta
Rodriguez, Gabby 5:54.26 Oak Mountain HS
Back to Top

HS Girls 200 Meter Dash 25 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Maye, Nia 25.43 Calera
Gardner, Kya 27.39 Helena High School
Stallworth, Halla 26.96 Oak Mountain HS
Anderson, Emma 30.66 Chelsea High School
White, Macy Westminster School at Oak Mounta
York, Hannah 27.18 Westminster School at Oak Mounta
King, Alayah 26.20 Thompson
Dubose, Madilyn 29.89 Pelham
Sato, Savannah 28.15 Briarwood Christian School
Norwood, Aniya 29.21 Vincent
Wilkins, Alex 27.94 Pelham
Jews, Symia 28.10 Vincent
Robinson, Brenee 27.42 Calera
Kirksey, Brooklynn 26.46 Helena High School
McNair, Emarie 27.17 Oak Mountain HS
Davis-Briggins, Caroline 27.57 Helena High School
Payne, Nicole 23.88 Oak Mountain HS
Cummings, Nia 28.77 Chelsea High School
Metcalf, Payton 26.20 Westminster School at Oak Mounta
Hill, Sarah Shea 32.15 Briarwood Christian School
Holifield, ZaKiria 24.42 Thompson
Strozier, Katie 27.46 Pelham
Tarwater, Savana 31.52 Shelby County
Collier, Elizabeth 29.24 Briarwood Christian School
Lykes, Keaerria 31.63 Vincent
Back to Top

HS Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 9 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Williams, Jordan 53.38 Pelham
Lykes, Keaerria 1:00.66 Vincent
Metcalf, Payton 47.45 Westminster School at Oak Mounta
Henderson, Syncere 46.05 Calera
Rapley, Briana 49.53 Thompson
Wilkes, Anna 49.62 Pelham
York, Hannah 48.55 Westminster School at Oak Mounta
Samuel, Malaysia 55.08 Thompson
Wooley, London 45.67 Thompson
Back to Top

HS Girls 3200 Meter Run 9 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Hogue, McKenzie 11:00.72 Thompson
Watters, Ana 13:06.44 Helena High School
Cason, Teanna 12:07.97 Chelsea High School
Adams, Hannah Westminster School at Oak Mounta
Porterfield, Hallie 12:05.54 Westminster School at Oak Mounta
Ford, Abigail 12:15.44 Helena High School
Allen, Emily 12:11.33 Thompson
Goolsby, Adrienne 12:33.21 Briarwood Christian School
Davis, Sydney Raines Westminster School at Oak Mounta
Back to Top

HS Girls 400 Meter Dash 23 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Lykes, Keaerria 1:08.82 Vincent
Anderson, Emma 1:10.05 Chelsea High School
Mixon, Molly 1:03.96 Westminster School at Oak Mounta
Sato, Savannah 1:04.81 Briarwood Christian School
Douglas, Jill 1:00.70 Thompson
Ruiz, Jackelin 1:04.61 Pelham
Robinson, Brenee 1:02.92 Calera
Kirksey, Brooklynn 58.47 Helena High School
Campbell, Grace 1:05.90 Oak Mountain HS
Abrams, Chloe 1:32.64h Vincent
Bridgeman, Sydney 1:10.79 Chelsea High School
Fulton, McKenzie 1:07.94 Westminster School at Oak Mounta
Hoaglund, Katie 1:10.04 Westminster School at Oak Mounta
King, Alayah 1:00.25 Thompson
Jamison, Natalie 1:06.29 Pelham
Wooley, London 59.52 Thompson
Strozier, Katie 58.21 Pelham
Davis, Gracie 1:09.64 Calera
Powell, Jessica 1:17.74 Helena High School
Bolling, Elyssia 1:04.14 Oak Mountain HS
Maye, Nia 58.29 Calera
Gardner, Kya 1:03.25 Helena High School
Bell, Evie 1:01.79 Oak Mountain HS
Back to Top

HS Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 8 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 47.81 Thompson
Relay Team A 51.69 Pelham
Relay Team A 53.70 Briarwood Christian School
Relay Team A 58.00 Vincent
Relay Team A 50.08 Calera
Relay Team A 53.73 Oak Mountain HS
Relay Team A 50.81 Helena High School
Relay Team A 53.78 Westminster School at Oak Mounta
Back to Top

HS Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 6 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 4:10.54 Calera
Relay Team A 4:27.20 Oak Mountain HS
Relay Team A Helena High School
Relay Team A 5:41.71 Westminster School at Oak Mounta
Relay Team A 4:14.89 Thompson
Relay Team A 4:09.03 Pelham
Back to Top

HS Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 5 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 10:34.10 Oak Mountain HS
Relay Team A Helena High School
Relay Team A 10:56.86 Thompson
Relay Team A 11:25.00 Pelham
Relay Team A 11:33.89 Briarwood Christian School
Back to Top

HS Girls 800 Meter Run 22 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Hamilton, Mallory 3:24.19 Helena High School
Bell, Stella 2:59.75 Briarwood Christian School
Musachia, Lauren 2:27.56 Briarwood Christian School
Bridgeman, Sydney 2:58.99 Chelsea High School
Dubose, Madilyn 2:28.02 Pelham
Wilkins, Alex 2:17.86 Pelham
Davis, Gracie 2:55.84 Calera
Rodriguez, Gabby 2:37.06 Oak Mountain HS
Callahan, Courtney 2:50.97 Westminster School at Oak Mounta
Bell, Evie 2:24.76 Oak Mountain HS
Douglas, Jill 2:28.00 Thompson
Ranson, Samantha Helena High School
Casey, Hannah 2:46.21 Thompson
Simmerman, Madeline 2:34.79 Briarwood Christian School
Thompson, Avery 2:38.97 Chelsea High School
Miller, Hannah 3:25.69 Vincent
Strozier, Katie 2:11.77 Pelham
Davis, Sydney Raines 3:01.62 Westminster School at Oak Mounta
Davis, Abbie 2:56.22 Calera
Ray, Lexi 2:37.04 Oak Mountain HS
McCullough, Arden 2:38.03 Westminster School at Oak Mounta
Hogue, McKenzie 2:14.10 Thompson
Back to Top

HS Girls Discus 20 entries

Athlete Seed Team
McCallum, Maggie 74-4 Westminster School at Oak Mounta
Betke, Chloe 84-9 Thompson
Woods, Amiya 75-10 Pelham
Scaini, Macie 66-6 Briarwood Christian School
Miller, Zoria 100-4 Thompson
Eke, Chidinma 76-11 Pelham
Wilson, Brianna 87-1 Helena High School
Gardner, Kirsen 115-0 Helena High School
Norwood, Aniya Vincent
Nguyen, Kim 48-11 Chelsea High School
Jones, Hallie Anne 72-6 Westminster School at Oak Mounta
Jarvis, Camille 63-8 Briarwood Christian School
Collum, Presley 76-2 Thompson
Hasty, Adia 48-7 Pelham
Kelley, Katie 68-3 Briarwood Christian School
Brown, Victoria 104-7 Helena High School
O'Neal, Marasia 43-3 Vincent
Miller, Hannah 67-10 Vincent
Wesson, Anna Grace 63-1 Westminster School at Oak Mounta
Brown, Kimberly 79-1 Chelsea High School
Back to Top

HS Girls High Jump 11 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Musachia, Lauren 5-0 Briarwood Christian School
Lowe, Maggie 4-5 Pelham
Schrock, Samantha 4-7 Westminster School at Oak Mounta
Knight, Julianne 5-0.5 Thompson
Tanner, Allison 5-4 Helena High School
Kelley, Katie 4-8 Briarwood Christian School
Hayhurst, Elizabeth 4-6 Pelham
Long, Erin 5-4 Pelham
Reynolds, Molly 4-6 Westminster School at Oak Mounta
Sachs, Ellie 4-6 Westminster School at Oak Mounta
Carter, Aubrey 4-6 Thompson
Back to Top

HS Girls Javelin 16 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Stephenson, Sydney 80-2.75 Pelham
Wolsoncroft, Meghan 40-11 Briarwood Christian School
Miller, Zoria 109-7 Thompson
Bentley, McKlane 59-5 Briarwood Christian School
Wilson, Brianna 74-5 Helena High School
O'Neal, Marasia 36-9 Vincent
Wesson, Anna Grace 54-4 Westminster School at Oak Mounta
Cooper, Phoebe 104-1 Oak Mountain HS
Griffith, MaryCatherine 75-7 Westminster School at Oak Mounta
Hayhurst, Elizabeth 87-8 Pelham
Lozito, Bella 64-5 Thompson
Guthrie, Sarah 74-1 Pelham
Jarvis, Camille 70-7 Briarwood Christian School
Lund, Abby 69-1.5 Thompson
Gardner, Kirsen 93-8 Helena High School
McCallum, Maggie 91-3 Westminster School at Oak Mounta
Back to Top

HS Girls Long Jump 20 entries

Athlete Seed Team
McCallum, Kendall 13-10 Westminster School at Oak Mounta
Norwood, Aniya 12-9.5 Vincent
Thomas, Serenity 14-6.5 Thompson
Blake, Kayla 11-5 Calera
Irvin, Tyara 15-3 Thompson
Bolling, Elyssia 14-5 Oak Mountain HS
Walton, Lexi 15-3 Helena High School
Wong, Gracie 14-4 Briarwood Christian School
Jamison, Natalie 15-2.5 Pelham
Schrock, Samantha 14-3.25 Westminster School at Oak Mounta
Jews, Symia 9-5 Vincent
Oden, Niya 16-4.25 Thompson
Russell, Kenyona 13-3.25 Calera
North, Tori 14-10.5 Helena High School
Campbell, Grace 16-2.5 Oak Mountain HS
Pattillo, Anna Grace 14-5 Briarwood Christian School
Tanner, Allison 16-3.5 Helena High School
Musachia, Lauren 15-2 Briarwood Christian School
Guthrie, Sarah 16-6.75 Pelham
Reynolds, Molly 13-10.25 Westminster School at Oak Mounta
Back to Top

HS Girls Pole Vault 8 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Metcalf, Reave 7-6 Westminster School at Oak Mounta
Sutton, Elizabeth 9-0 Thompson
Guthrie, Sarah 9-0 Pelham
Galvin, Grace 5-3 Briarwood Christian School
McCallum, Kendall 6-6 Westminster School at Oak Mounta
Boutwell, Anna 6-6 Pelham
Wallace, Hayden 6-0 Briarwood Christian School
Keller, Caroline 8-0 Briarwood Christian School
Back to Top

HS Girls Shot Put 16 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Brown, Victoria 30-8 Helena High School
Jones, Hallie Anne 18-1.25 Westminster School at Oak Mounta
Campbell, Lamiyah 21-4 Calera
Alexander, Autumn 31-9.5 Thompson
Hasty, Adia 35-3 Pelham
Jarvis, Camille 25-3 Briarwood Christian School
Wilson, Brianna 31-6 Helena High School
Gardner, Kirsen 38-7 Helena High School
Wesson, Anna Grace Westminster School at Oak Mounta
O'Neal, Marasia 10-10 Vincent
McCallum, Maggie 28-5.5 Westminster School at Oak Mounta
Lozito, Bella 25-11 Thompson
Woods, Amiya 30-0 Pelham
Miller, Zoria 39-2 Thompson
Eke, Chidinma 27-0 Pelham
Martinez, Tanya 20-3.5 Montevallo High School
Back to Top

HS Girls Triple Jump 11 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Liddell, Lynzie 30-7 Briarwood Christian School
Oden, Niya 37-10 Thompson
Tanner, Allison 36-0 Helena High School
Wong, Gracie 33-4 Briarwood Christian School
Long, Erin 36-4.5 Pelham
Reynolds, Molly 29-8.5 Westminster School at Oak Mounta
Sachs, Ellie 28-9.5 Westminster School at Oak Mounta
King, Alayah 35-11 Thompson
Irvin, Tyara 34-2.5 Thompson
Wilkins, Alex 35-1 Pelham
White, Macy 29-9 Westminster School at Oak Mounta
Back to Top

MS Boys 1,600 Meter Run 20 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Smith, Brigham 6:09.46 Helena Middle School
Miller, Carmine 5:41.94 Helena Middle School
Thornton, Ford 5:40.84 Briarwood Christian Junior High
Dixon, Brandon 5:27.01 Briarwood Christian Junior High
Holsomback, Matthew Montevallo Middle School
Hurwitz, Roman 5:37.88 Thompson Middle School
Collett, Gavin 5:32.65 Chelsea Middle School
Bamberg, Nicholas 5:20.67 Pelham Park Middle School
Turner, Ian 6:08.17 Westminster School at Oak Mounta
Adams, Micah 5:22.04 Westminster School at Oak Mounta
Pallatino, Trent 5:23.00 Helena Middle School
Hnizdil, Patrick 5:14.19 Briarwood Christian Junior High
Tucker, Alex 5:37.77 Thompson Middle School
Burk, Brantley Montevallo Middle School
Valencia Nava, Wilbur 5:37.61 Chelsea Middle School
Kuper, Michael 5:23.79 Pelham Park Middle School
Jones, Ethan 5:35.88 Thompson Middle School
Cloutier, Zachary 5:56.80 Chelsea Middle School
Thau, Nathan 5:40.93 Pelham Park Middle School
Montgomery, Alexander 5:37.91 Westminster School at Oak Mounta
Back to Top

MS Boys 100 Meter Dash 22 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Russell, Sawyer 13.15 Briarwood Christian Junior High
Holifield, Jordan 12.94 Helena Middle School
Purnell, Kamadre 13.84 Montevallo Middle School
Lane, Amon 11.73 Thompson Middle School
Goins, Kamron 12.38 Montevallo Middle School
Shade, Jacoby 12.28 Chelsea Middle School
Freer, A. J. 12.60 Chelsea Middle School
Copeland, Darius 12.33 Pelham Park Middle School
Thomas, Christopher 12.55 Calera Middle School
Shirley, Tucker 12.43 Briarwood Christian Junior High
Earl, Zachary Landon 13.24 Calera Middle School
Shamburger, Devin 12.54 Helena Middle School
Laechelt, Caleb 12.97 Briarwood Christian Junior High
Green, AJ 12.86 Thompson Middle School
Womack, Walter 12.41 Helena Middle School
Martin, Anthony 12.84 Montevallo Middle School
Gaddis, Jacori 13.19 Thompson Middle School
Stevenson, Walker Westminster School at Oak Mounta
Brown, Eryk 13.33 Chelsea Middle School
McGough, Will 12.60 Pelham Park Middle School
Duff, Julian 13.00 Pelham Park Middle School
Strawn, Skyler 13.17 Calera Middle School
Back to Top

MS Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 19 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Burr, Samuel 21.39 Briarwood Christian Junior High
Monk, Gavin Montevallo Middle School
Whitworth, Chase 18.60 Thompson Middle School
Repper, Brenen 21.47 Chelsea Middle School
Haynie, Gabe 24.62 Montevallo Middle School
Sibert, Jaymison 18.51 Pelham Park Middle School
Strohmeier, Gates 20.82 Westminster School at Oak Mounta
Thomason, Nathan 19.15 Helena Middle School
Phelps, Jax 18.52 Helena Middle School
Tubbs, Ford 20.59 Briarwood Christian Junior High
Horton, Gavin 19.66 Thompson Middle School
Shade, Jacoby 20.40 Chelsea Middle School
Wilson, Bryan 24.38 Montevallo Middle School
Thompson, Matthew 17.64 Thompson Middle School
Martin, Ra-Sen 18.23 Pelham Park Middle School
Redd, Alex 17.02 Chelsea Middle School
Duff, Julian Pelham Park Middle School
Marshall, William 19.72 Helena Middle School
Gallagher, Hunter 20.59 Briarwood Christian Junior High
Back to Top

MS Boys 200 Meter Dash 22 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Womack, Walter 25.77 Helena Middle School
Adams, Charlie 30.19 Montevallo Middle School
Thomas, Omari 24.61 Thompson Middle School
Redd, Alex 24.99 Chelsea Middle School
Giadrosich, Andrew Westminster School at Oak Mounta
McGough, Will 25.79 Pelham Park Middle School
Broom, Sirmichael 26.03 Pelham Park Middle School
Burks, Troy 28.05 Calera Middle School
King, Preston 29.50 Briarwood Christian Junior High
Bainter, Sam 27.05 Helena Middle School
Martin, Anthony 26.53 Montevallo Middle School
Lane, Amon 23.92 Thompson Middle School
Goins, Kamron 27.58 Montevallo Middle School
Bramblett, Josh 24.73 Chelsea Middle School
Diallo, Ahamed 28.44 Chelsea Middle School
Copeland, Darius 25.21 Pelham Park Middle School
Strawn, Skyler 27.23 Calera Middle School
Wright, Sully 28.90 Briarwood Christian Junior High
Earl, Zachary Landon 27.63 Calera Middle School
Atkins, Hunter 27.17 Helena Middle School
Laechelt, Caleb 27.45 Briarwood Christian Junior High
Green, AJ 26.42 Thompson Middle School
Back to Top

MS Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 19 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Milton, Ethan 48.14 Thompson Middle School
Green, Clay 53.40 Chelsea Middle School
Wilson, Bryan 57.08 Montevallo Middle School
Lee, Cohen 51.10 Pelham Park Middle School
Sutton, Eli 44.40 Thompson Middle School
Diallo, Ahamed 50.19 Chelsea Middle School
Germek, Jackson 51.23 Pelham Park Middle School
Marshall, William 47.87 Helena Middle School
Gallagher, Hunter 54.45 Briarwood Christian Junior High
Burr, Samuel Briarwood Christian Junior High
Monk, Gavin 1:00.27 Montevallo Middle School
Thompson, Matthew 49.00 Thompson Middle School
Freer, A. J. 43.24 Chelsea Middle School
Haynie, Gabe 1:01.16 Montevallo Middle School
Sibert, Jaymison 50.71 Pelham Park Middle School
Strohmeier, Gates 53.92 Westminster School at Oak Mounta
Jones, Wilder 45.26 Helena Middle School
Brown, Braden 46.03 Helena Middle School
Tubbs, Ford Briarwood Christian Junior High
Back to Top

MS Boys 400 Meter Dash 23 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Bramblett, Josh 56.84 Chelsea Middle School
Diallo, Ahamed 1:01.74 Chelsea Middle School
Giadrosich, Andrew Westminster School at Oak Mounta
Adams, Reginald 54.27 Pelham Park Middle School
Ming, Nevin 1:03.30 Calera Middle School
Mathe, Drew 1:04.95 Briarwood Christian Junior High
Jennings, Julian 1:00.73 Calera Middle School
Farish, Taylor 1:15.01 Helena Middle School
Faulkner, Sam 1:01.67 Briarwood Christian Junior High
Stafford, DJ 1:03.01 Thompson Middle School
Adams, Spencer Montevallo Middle School
Cummins, Brady 1:19.57 Helena Middle School
Long, Owen 1:02.86 Thompson Middle School
Redd, Alex 55.55 Chelsea Middle School
VanderNoot, Tanner 1:09.20 Westminster School at Oak Mounta
Pukstys, Lukas 57.73 Pelham Park Middle School
Miles, Jamal 55.97 Pelham Park Middle School
Rollf, Keegan 1:03.62 Calera Middle School
Margene, Gabe 1:02.23 Briarwood Christian Junior High
Garcia, Christopher 1:10.50 Montevallo Middle School
Atkins, Hunter 1:02.64 Helena Middle School
King, Ian 1:03.48 Thompson Middle School
Colbert, Devin 1:12.66 Montevallo Middle School
Back to Top

MS Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 8 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 51.25 Montevallo Middle School
Relay Team A 49.14 Westminster School at Oak Mounta
Relay Team A 55.60 Chelsea Middle School
Relay Team A 57.86 Calera Middle School
Relay Team A 50.19 Briarwood Christian Junior High
Relay Team A 49.32 Helena Middle School
Relay Team A 47.10 Thompson Middle School
Relay Team A 50.15 Pelham Park Middle School
Back to Top

MS Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 7 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 4:15.76 Calera Middle School
Relay Team A 4:19.92 Briarwood Christian Junior High
Relay Team A 4:11.79 Helena Middle School
Relay Team A Thompson Middle School
Relay Team A 3:57.51 Pelham Park Middle School
Relay Team A 4:30.74 Montevallo Middle School
Relay Team A 4:37.63 Chelsea Middle School
Back to Top

MS Boys 800 Meter Run 23 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Farish, Taylor 3:03.11 Helena Middle School
Hnizdil, Patrick 2:30.74 Briarwood Christian Junior High
Ming, Nevin 2:46.67 Calera Middle School
Jennings, Julian 2:29.63 Calera Middle School
O'Rear, Conner 2:36.12 Thompson Middle School
Green, Clay 2:37.91 Chelsea Middle School
Garcia, Christopher 2:51.57 Montevallo Middle School
Lee, Cohen 2:27.20 Pelham Park Middle School
King, Ian 2:35.92 Thompson Middle School
Gennari, Thompson 2:39.37 Chelsea Middle School
Thau, Nathan 2:29.94 Pelham Park Middle School
Davis, Wilson Westminster School at Oak Mounta
Pallatino, Trent 2:34.55 Helena Middle School
Goolsby, Drew Briarwood Christian Junior High
Dixon, Brandon 2:37.49 Briarwood Christian Junior High
Rollf, Keegan 2:34.46 Calera Middle School
Holsomback, Matthew 2:45.01 Montevallo Middle School
Hurwitz, Roman 2:27.47 Thompson Middle School
Collett, Gavin 2:38.64 Chelsea Middle School
Colbert, Devin 2:57.55 Montevallo Middle School
Bamberg, Nicholas 2:28.13 Pelham Park Middle School
Montgomery, Alexander 2:36.83 Westminster School at Oak Mounta
Adams, Micah 2:30.08 Westminster School at Oak Mounta
Back to Top

MS Boys Discus 22 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Winslett, Matthew 59-11 Montevallo Middle School
Thomas, Simon 73-1 Westminster School at Oak Mounta
Mason, Tyler 77-1 Pelham Park Middle School
Rellah, Bishop 71-10 Pelham Park Middle School
Saunders, Trey 79-3 Briarwood Christian Junior High
Haywood, Peter 81-7 Helena Middle School
Evans, Cole 107-4 Thompson Middle School
Conn, Brett 62-4 Montevallo Middle School
Smith, Nathan 87-3 Chelsea Middle School
Khalidi, Carson 118-10 Chelsea Middle School
Turner, Bishop 86-2 Montevallo Middle School
Stevenson, Walker Westminster School at Oak Mounta
VanderNoot, Tanner 66-0 Westminster School at Oak Mounta
Felton, Will 80-5 Pelham Park Middle School
Stutts, Fowler 76-6 Briarwood Christian Junior High
Alford, Jacob Taylor 77-8 Calera Middle School
Moran, Logan 61-7 Helena Middle School
Bess, Jason 75-3 Briarwood Christian Junior High
Ward, Jasiah 99-7.5 Thompson Middle School
Lott, Joseph 60-3 Helena Middle School
Kimochu, Jeffrey 101-2 Thompson Middle School
Green, Clay 92-0 Chelsea Middle School
Back to Top

MS Boys High Jump 14 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Griffin, Kesean 4-8 Pelham Park Middle School
Phelps, Jax 4-10 Helena Middle School
Gallagher, Hunter 4-2 Briarwood Christian Junior High
Lewis, Chace 4-8 Thompson Middle School
Wilson, Bryan Montevallo Middle School
Copeland, Darius 5-2 Pelham Park Middle School
Takemori, Dallas 5-0 Thompson Middle School
Miles, Jamal 5-8 Pelham Park Middle School
Marshall, William 4-8 Helena Middle School
Margene, Gabe 4-10 Briarwood Christian Junior High
Leib, Matthias 5-0 Briarwood Christian Junior High
Goins, Kamron 4-10 Montevallo Middle School
Evans, Cole 5-4 Thompson Middle School
Waters, Timothy Montevallo Middle School
Back to Top

MS Boys Long Jump 18 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Payne, Nathan 13-4.25 Helena Middle School
Tubbs, Ford 15-11.75 Briarwood Christian Junior High
Phelps, Jax 15-2.25 Helena Middle School
Russell, Sawyer 16-0 Briarwood Christian Junior High
Martin, Anthony 15-11.25 Montevallo Middle School
Gaddis, Jacori 14-8.75 Thompson Middle School
Winslett, Matthew 10-7 Montevallo Middle School
Adams, Reginald 15-9.5 Pelham Park Middle School
Bramblett, Josh 14-6.25 Chelsea Middle School
Rosenfeld, Reid 14-3.5 Chelsea Middle School
Bainter, Sam 14-5.25 Helena Middle School
Shirley, Tucker 18-2 Briarwood Christian Junior High
Green, AJ 16-7.5 Thompson Middle School
Goins, Kamron 14-8 Montevallo Middle School
Pukstys, Lukas 16-11 Pelham Park Middle School
Sutton, Eli 17-1 Thompson Middle School
Brewer, Joey 15-4 Pelham Park Middle School
Freer, A. J. 17-0 Chelsea Middle School
Back to Top

MS Boys Pole Vault 8 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Madderra, Casey 5-6 Briarwood Christian Junior High
Gray, Tyler 8-6 Thompson Middle School
Greer, Will 6-0 Briarwood Christian Junior High
Barnes, Beau 6-0 Briarwood Christian Junior High
Horton, Gavin 8-6 Thompson Middle School
Brown, Braden 11-0 Helena Middle School
Whitworth, Chase 9-6 Thompson Middle School
Horton, Jacob 7-0 Pelham Park Middle School
Back to Top

MS Boys Shot Put 20 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Stutts, Fowler 27-1 Briarwood Christian Junior High
Rush, Jax 33-3 Helena Middle School
Bess, Jason 34-5 Briarwood Christian Junior High
Alford, Jacob Taylor 28-5 Calera Middle School
Goggins, Will 33-0 Thompson Middle School
Moran, Logan 25-11.5 Helena Middle School
Gallimore, Christopher 29-1 Thompson Middle School
Sorrells, Alex 30-7.5 Chelsea Middle School
Adams, Spencer 28-4 Montevallo Middle School
Layton, Brody 28-1 Pelham Park Middle School
Brooks, Mason 29-3 Pelham Park Middle School
Saunders, Trey 28-5 Briarwood Christian Junior High
Channell, Wes 31-7 Helena Middle School
Kimochu, Jeffrey 30-6 Thompson Middle School
Shade, Jacoby Chelsea Middle School
Khalidi, Carson 36-8 Chelsea Middle School
Conner, Elijah 31-11 Montevallo Middle School
Conn, Brett 27-6 Montevallo Middle School
Thomas, Simon 22-6 Westminster School at Oak Mounta
Rellah, Bishop 25-11.5 Pelham Park Middle School
Back to Top

MS Boys Triple Jump 14 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Bell, Markel 32-8.25 Pelham Park Middle School
Olsen, Sam 29-0 Briarwood Christian Junior High
Takemori, Dallas 33-9.5 Thompson Middle School
Goins, Kamron Montevallo Middle School
Sutton, Eli 39-2 Thompson Middle School
Brewer, Joey 33-7.5 Pelham Park Middle School
Bridgeman, Raymond 27-5.25 Chelsea Middle School
Felton, Will 28-8 Pelham Park Middle School
Leib, Matthias 34-10.5 Briarwood Christian Junior High
Martin, Anthony Montevallo Middle School
Thomas, Omari 36-6 Thompson Middle School
Turner, Bishop Montevallo Middle School
Smith, Nathan 29-1.5 Chelsea Middle School
Gennari, Thompson 31-4.25 Chelsea Middle School
Back to Top

MS Girls 1,600 Meter Run 12 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Parker, Lillian 6:45.68 Chelsea Middle School
Brewer, Morgan 6:30.26 Chelsea Middle School
Statt, Brenner 6:24.80 Briarwood Christian Junior High
Clark, Whitney Thompson Middle School
Doss, Bella 6:17.88 Briarwood Christian Junior High
Barton, Mallory 6:22.52 Helena Middle School
Silva, Ruth 7:32.37 Pelham Park Middle School
Rigor, Lily 6:31.17 Chelsea Middle School
Whitley, Selah 6:29.38 Westminster School at Oak Mounta
Rollins, Kelly 7:20.94 Briarwood Christian Junior High
Sharman, Nancy Kay 6:24.30 Thompson Middle School
Bass, Gabrielle 6:37.32 Pelham Park Middle School
Back to Top

MS Girls 100 Meter Dash 22 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Bautista, Andrea Montevallo Middle School
Freer, Mikalyla 14.05 Chelsea Middle School
Wolfe, Kristin 13.82 Briarwood Christian Junior High
Hartsfield, Hadley 14.45 Briarwood Christian Junior High
Yager, Trinty 14.26 Thompson Middle School
Hernandez, Angela 16.14 Pelham Park Middle School
Hall Booker, Khloe 14.15 Thompson Middle School
Baldwin, Gracie 13.92 Helena Middle School
Gaiters, Liberty 15.86 Calera Middle School
Peters, Madison 22.22 Montevallo Middle School
Willis, Isabell 14.14 Chelsea Middle School
Aguilar, Michelle 16.43 Montevallo Middle School
Redd, Lexi 13.46 Chelsea Middle School
Newdome, Lynley 13.97 Briarwood Christian Junior High
Cobb, Grace Westminster School at Oak Mounta
Hicks, Tiara 14.93 Pelham Park Middle School
Rencher, Jaleese 14.01 Thompson Middle School
Brown, Acacia 13.93 Helena Middle School
Smith, Chloe 14.83 Calera Middle School
Eads, Leyton 14.63 Pelham Park Middle School
Jones, Taylor 13.72 Helena Middle School
Smith, Madison 16.31 Calera Middle School
Back to Top

MS Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 16 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Godbehere, Greyce 19.27 Briarwood Christian Junior High
Reynolds, Lillian 17.91 Westminster School at Oak Mounta
Smith, Skye 17.63 Thompson Middle School
Hartsfield, Hadley 18.83 Briarwood Christian Junior High
Rogers, Taylor 18.87 Thompson Middle School
Bailey, Bethlyn 19.44 Helena Middle School
Gee, Kamara 20.95 Pelham Park Middle School
Adam, Pamela 19.16 Westminster School at Oak Mounta
Butler, Lindsey 20.77 Briarwood Christian Junior High
Moody, Bates 19.92 Westminster School at Oak Mounta
Brown, Bridget 19.58 Thompson Middle School
Moore, Alexandria 21.22 Helena Middle School
Davawala, Ashvi 22.60 Pelham Park Middle School
Baldwin, Gracie 18.07 Helena Middle School
Mugovero, Alexia 21.57 Pelham Park Middle School
DeBardlaban, Jadlyn 20.61 Chelsea Middle School
Back to Top

MS Girls 200 Meter Dash 23 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Moore, Alexandria 33.82 Helena Middle School
Smith, Chloe 31.80 Calera Middle School
Porterfield, Natalie 35.85 Westminster School at Oak Mounta
Sachs, Saddler Westminster School at Oak Mounta
Brown, A'Shya 29.48 Thompson Middle School
Lyles, Kennedy 31.23 Pelham Park Middle School
Hernandez, Angela 33.94 Pelham Park Middle School
Saville, Maddie 33.35 Helena Middle School
Gaiters, Liberty 33.28 Calera Middle School
Peters, Madison Montevallo Middle School
Freer, Mikalyla 30.39 Chelsea Middle School
Wolfe, Kristin 28.90 Briarwood Christian Junior High
Kelley, Ainsley 32.05 Briarwood Christian Junior High
Owens, Hannah 30.23 Helena Middle School
Bray, Jordon 26.43 Calera Middle School
Eyrich, Jane Westminster School at Oak Mounta
Yager, Trinty 29.85 Thompson Middle School
Hall Booker, Khloe 28.76 Thompson Middle School
Hicks, Tiara 31.47 Pelham Park Middle School
DeBardlabon, Jadlyn 30.35 Chelsea Middle School
Aguilar, Michelle 35.49 Montevallo Middle School
Redd, Lexi 28.49 Chelsea Middle School
Burt, Elaina 31.90 Briarwood Christian Junior High
Back to Top

MS Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 18 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Brown, Bridget 57.83 Thompson Middle School
Allen, Josie 1:03.82 Pelham Park Middle School
Moore, Alexandria Helena Middle School
Avery, Kiley 1:08.35 Helena Middle School
Mugovero, Alexia 1:02.80 Pelham Park Middle School
Willis, Isabell 55.17 Chelsea Middle School
Rigor, Lily 55.28 Chelsea Middle School
Butler, Lindsey 1:00.50 Briarwood Christian Junior High
Reynolds, Lillian 56.09 Westminster School at Oak Mounta
Smith, Skye 51.12 Thompson Middle School
Jones, Isabel Briarwood Christian Junior High
Rogers, Taylor 54.90 Thompson Middle School
Wiggins, Lilly 1:04.41 Helena Middle School
Davawala, Ashvi 1:08.04 Pelham Park Middle School
Parker, Lillian 1:08.42 Chelsea Middle School
Adam, Pamela 56.54 Westminster School at Oak Mounta
Kelley, Ainsley 59.68 Briarwood Christian Junior High
Moody, Bates 1:01.87 Westminster School at Oak Mounta
Back to Top

MS Girls 400 Meter Dash 23 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Hamm, Emily 1:16.07 Chelsea Middle School
Dicen, Mary Beth 1:05.42 Briarwood Christian Junior High
Lloyd, Katherine 1:16.22 Westminster School at Oak Mounta
Clayton, Lauren 1:08.77 Thompson Middle School
Hall Booker, Khloe 1:05.90 Thompson Middle School
Jamison, Valerie 1:10.63 Pelham Park Middle School
Bautista, Andrea Montevallo Middle School
Smith, Mikaela 1:16.10 Chelsea Middle School
Statt, Brenner 1:16.61 Briarwood Christian Junior High
Kolb, Emily 1:13.79 Helena Middle School
Rollf, Keely 1:17.22 Calera Middle School
Sisco, Emily 1:13.61 Chelsea Middle School
Cobb, Grace 1:18.58 Westminster School at Oak Mounta
Shannon, Amelia 1:15.48 Westminster School at Oak Mounta
Peterson, Caley 1:11.46 Pelham Park Middle School
Casey, Lauren 1:14.80 Thompson Middle School
Bravo, Ana 1:05.11 Pelham Park Middle School
Gutierrez, Melani 1:21.73 Montevallo Middle School
Hoaglund, Abigail 1:09.14 Briarwood Christian Junior High
Bishop, Emory 1:13.64 Helena Middle School
Bray, Jordon 1:00.73 Calera Middle School
Hildreth, Sophie 1:12.64 Helena Middle School
Frasure, Kensington 1:15.00 Calera Middle School
Back to Top

MS Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 7 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 55.60 Helena Middle School
Relay Team A 1:01.32 Calera Middle School
Relay Team A 54.59 Briarwood Christian Junior High
Relay Team A 56.01 Thompson Middle School
Relay Team A 54.40 Chelsea Middle School
Relay Team A 53.78 Westminster School at Oak Mounta
Relay Team A 59.42 Pelham Park Middle School
Back to Top

MS Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 7 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 5:37.32 Chelsea Middle School
Relay Team A 5:41.71 Westminster School at Oak Mounta
Relay Team A 4:52.63 Pelham Park Middle School
Relay Team A 4:55.70 Helena Middle School
Relay Team A 5:13.88 Calera Middle School
Relay Team A 4:51.41 Briarwood Christian Junior High
Relay Team A Thompson Middle School
Back to Top

MS Girls 800 Meter Run 21 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Rollf, Keely 3:11.76 Calera Middle School
Bautista, Andrea Montevallo Middle School
Lloyd, Katherine 3:12.70 Westminster School at Oak Mounta
Shannon, Amelia 3:04.16 Westminster School at Oak Mounta
Statt, Brenner 2:58.84 Briarwood Christian Junior High
Sharman, Nancy Kay 2:57.23 Thompson Middle School
Bishop, Emory 3:02.54 Helena Middle School
Sumner, Danielle 3:17.03 Pelham Park Middle School
Smith, Mikaela 2:57.55 Chelsea Middle School
Bass, Gabrielle 2:59.53 Pelham Park Middle School
Brewer, Morgan 2:52.89 Chelsea Middle School
Bray, Jordon 2:29.67 Calera Middle School
Gutierrez, Melani 3:09.14 Montevallo Middle School
Murphy, Ansley 3:16.39 Briarwood Christian Junior High
Whitley, Selah 3:08.12 Westminster School at Oak Mounta
Takemori, Dani 3:01.22 Thompson Middle School
Doss, Bella Briarwood Christian Junior High
Jones, Jasmine Loren 2:47.39 Thompson Middle School
Barton, Mallory 2:55.28 Helena Middle School
Bravo, Ana 2:37.14 Pelham Park Middle School
Griffith, Tyndal 2:58.28 Chelsea Middle School
Back to Top

MS Girls Discus 15 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Owens, Kira 65-9 Pelham Park Middle School
Forrester, Amelia 59-3 Thompson Middle School
McDaniel, Aniyah 55-9 Pelham Park Middle School
Arnold, Cameron 44-6 Helena Middle School
Tolliver, Mackenzie 44-1 Calera Middle School
Avery, Kiley 50-8 Helena Middle School
Sellers, Alexis 40-2 Calera Middle School
O'Brien, Jorgia 49-5 Briarwood Christian Junior High
Luker, Lauren 48-1 Briarwood Christian Junior High
Taylor, Joi 66-5 Thompson Middle School
Black, Sarah Elizabeth 54-0 Pelham Park Middle School
Ramirez, Fatima 57-7.5 Thompson Middle School
Isbell, Valery 52-8 Helena Middle School
Griffin, Olivia 47-0 Calera Middle School
Jones, Katherine 58-3 Briarwood Christian Junior High
Back to Top

MS Girls High Jump 11 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Bailey, Bethlyn 4-2 Helena Middle School
Strickland, Erica 3-10 Chelsea Middle School
Weigant, Lindsey 4-0 Briarwood Christian Junior High
White, Emily 4-6 Westminster School at Oak Mounta
Bravo, Ana 4-8 Pelham Park Middle School
Pruit, Kaylee 4-2 Helena Middle School
Griffith, Tyndal Chelsea Middle School
Kratz, Norah 3-10 Chelsea Middle School
Dicen, Mary Beth 4-6 Briarwood Christian Junior High
Coleman, Leah 4-4 Briarwood Christian Junior High
Rencher, Jaleese 4-6 Thompson Middle School
Back to Top

MS Girls Long Jump 16 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Hughley, Madelyn 12-9 Helena Middle School
Peterson, Caley 13-4.5 Pelham Park Middle School
Jamison, Valerie 12-3.5 Pelham Park Middle School
Griffith, Tyndal 11-4 Chelsea Middle School
Kratz, Norah 10-9.5 Chelsea Middle School
Montgomery, Sallie 14-1 Briarwood Christian Junior High
Greene, Lauren 13-4 Briarwood Christian Junior High
McLean, Lainey 13-6 Thompson Middle School
Casey, Lauren 12-5 Thompson Middle School
Wiggins, Lilly 11-3 Helena Middle School
Brown, Acacia 13-6.5 Helena Middle School
Chaney, Kathryn 12-6 Pelham Park Middle School
Brewer, Morgan 13-0 Chelsea Middle School
Ray, Julia 12-10 Briarwood Christian Junior High
White, Emily 13-6 Westminster School at Oak Mounta
Coleman, Elaina 11-11.75 Thompson Middle School
Back to Top

MS Girls Pole Vault 4 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Turner, Madeline Westminster School at Oak Mounta
Murphy, Ansley 6-6 Briarwood Christian Junior High
Clayton, Lauren 7-0 Thompson Middle School
Newdome, Lynley 6-6 Briarwood Christian Junior High
Back to Top

MS Girls Shot Put 17 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Curtis, Jena 19-5 Helena Middle School
Griffin, Olivia 21-6 Calera Middle School
Jones, Katherine 26-0 Briarwood Christian Junior High
Bennett, Caelyn 17-8 Chelsea Middle School
Grewal, Jashan 19-10.5 Pelham Park Middle School
Lane, A'Mya 28-1.5 Thompson Middle School
McDaniel, Aniyah 24-7 Pelham Park Middle School
Little, Gabbie 17-3.5 Helena Middle School
Tolliver, Mackenzie 20-9 Calera Middle School
Isbell, Valery 23-8.5 Helena Middle School
Sellers, Alexis 19-1 Calera Middle School
O'Brien, Jorgia 23-10 Briarwood Christian Junior High
Coleman, Leah 23-5.5 Briarwood Christian Junior High
Kato, McKenna 27-9.5 Thompson Middle School
Peterson, Kate 20-5.5 Chelsea Middle School
Black, Sarah Elizabeth 26-0 Pelham Park Middle School
Forrester, Amelia 31-11.5 Thompson Middle School
Back to Top

MS Girls Triple Jump 10 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Chaney, Kathryn 25-7 Pelham Park Middle School
Rogers, Taylor 30-10.75 Thompson Middle School
Ray, Julia 24-6.5 Briarwood Christian Junior High
White, Emily 32-0 Westminster School at Oak Mounta
Eads, Leyton 24-3 Pelham Park Middle School
Smith, Skye 31-6.5 Thompson Middle School
Gee, Kya 24-10.5 Pelham Park Middle School
Montgomery, Sallie 30-0.5 Briarwood Christian Junior High
Greene, Lauren 29-8.25 Briarwood Christian Junior High
Casey, Lauren Thompson Middle School
Back to Top