St. Bernard Oktoberfest Invitational 2018 vs St. Bernard Oktoberfest Invitational 2017

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -2 346 348
Overall Average +27.86 24:27.61 23:59.75
1st-10th Place +5.64 17:23.13 17:17.49
1st-25th Place +6.57 18:09.81 18:03.25
1st-50th Place +13.32 18:56.44 18:43.12
1st-100th Place +19.32 19:53.08 19:33.76
Common Athletes -- -- 77
Ran Faster 37 57 20
Ran Season Best 5 10 5
Average Time -36.74 22:43.00 23:19.75
Median Time -40.93 22:17.57 22:58.50
Middle 80% Times -43.16 22:29.81 23:12.97
Top 10% Times -49.16 17:40.12 18:29.28
Top 25% Times -45.51 18:40.23 19:25.74
Top 50% Times -46.70 19:41.54 20:28.24
Bottom 50% Times -25.85 25:09.52 25:35.37
Bottom 25% Times -0.88 27:48.98 27:49.86
Bottom 10% Times +32.15 30:10.60 29:38.45
Average Difference -36.74 -- --
Median Difference -1:12.33 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -44.61 -- --
Top 10% Difference -38.64 -- --
Top 50% Difference -44.30 -- --
Top 25% Difference -36.44 -- --
Top 50% Difference -44.30 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -30.11 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference +4.24 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference +34.46 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Will Thompson Cullman -1:08.65 16:48.84 17:57.49
Asher Desai Altamont -13.52 17:07.17 17:20.69
Blake Terry Lawrence County HS -1:03.30 17:17.09 18:20.39
Edgar Medina Cullman -51.00 17:32.49 18:23.49
Caleb Guthery St Bernard -50.68 17:39.78 18:30.46
Luke Sanders Arab -1:25.73 17:59.86 19:25.59
Joseph Arriaga St Bernard -1:13.72 18:21.64 19:35.36
Collin Golden Arab -1:31.78 18:34.11 20:05.89
Rey Gonzalez Oneonta -4:22.76 18:35.74 22:58.50
Joey McCarthy St Bernard -24.37 18:44.82 19:09.19
Joseph Muse Lawrence County HS +48.12 19:35.05 18:46.93
Bradley Parker Arab -1:56.34 19:06.14 21:02.48
A.B. Diaz Fairview -50.74 19:14.29 20:05.03
Hunter Gronczniak Arab -56.94 19:17.32 20:14.26
Jack Engel Altamont -1:15.08 19:20.55 20:35.63
William Denniston Altamont -34.72 19:23.77 19:58.49
Jason Manstream Oneonta -37.19 19:35.12 20:12.31
Jacob Lovelace Lawrence County HS -17.93 19:35.37 19:53.30
Zackery Reynolds Holly Pond +6.22 19:44.23 19:38.01
Brody Underwood Oneonta -2:32.09 19:51.14 22:23.23
Christopher Putman Holly Pond -57.76 19:53.84 20:51.60
Nikolas Borths St Bernard -1:12.87 19:55.87 21:08.74
Francis Mami St Bernard -9.78 19:57.32 20:07.10
Francisco Carnaggio Altamont -39.26 20:02.10 20:41.36
Jackson Griffith Cullman -3:31.51 20:07.25 23:38.76
Joel Reach West Blocton High School +16.69 20:24.69 20:08.00
Austin Lowe Fairview -1:27.63 20:15.04 21:42.67
Brady Cross Lawrence County HS +5.28 20:20.49 20:15.21
Will Butler Fairview -13.05 20:22.64 20:35.69
Megan Schwarze Arab +30.61 20:58.22 20:27.61
Wint Yerby Altamont -16.23 20:29.04 20:45.27
Camilla Chambers Holly Pond -1:11.87 20:30.40 21:42.27
Emily Daniel Lawrence County HS +8.19 20:44.77 20:36.58
Jennifer Aviles Cullman -2:33.17 21:11.05 23:44.22
Charlie Huddleston Holly Pond +7:04.28 28:16.59 21:12.31
Harris Blackstone Altamont -1:37.23 21:20.80 22:58.03
Taylor Williams Lawrence County HS -34.47 21:33.08 22:07.55
Grace Gosline Arab +33.46 22:17.57 21:44.11
Della Kelly Cullman -14.70 21:54.23 22:08.93
Abigail Kusz Holly Pond +43.94 22:51.97 22:08.03
Tyler Walley Altamont -6.31 22:17.08 22:23.39
Payton Breeding Arab -1:12.33 22:25.90 23:38.23
Ariel Dean Altamont -1:03.92 22:43.66 23:47.58
Damian Taylor West Blocton High School -4:16.92 22:48.21 27:05.13
Ryder Dean Oneonta -3:06.13 22:50.50 25:56.63
Arubie Flatt Arab -1:18.97 23:06.55 24:25.52
Claire Sanders St Bernard -1:17.44 23:07.16 24:24.60
Cannon Phillips Oneonta +3:04.86 26:12.39 23:07.53
Andy Jones West Blocton High School -2:18.24 23:21.17 25:39.41
Andy Light Holly Pond -2:41.51 23:25.82 26:07.33
Tess Heaton Cullman -37.27 23:29.72 24:06.99
Caroline Lee Altamont -3:03.05 23:33.12 26:36.17
Adele Benson Altamont +36.01 24:26.97 23:50.96
Luke McMinn Oneonta -4:08.12 24:06.90 28:15.02
Arden Campbell Altamont -14.76 24:12.01 24:26.77
Caroline Teal Oneonta +4:07.49 28:22.68 24:15.19
Allie Martin Lawrence County HS -22.02 24:19.31 24:41.33
Bailey Richey West Point High School -1:01.38 24:23.28 25:24.66
Alyssa Harper Fairview -1:39.58 24:42.97 26:22.55
Allie Ritchie Altamont -55.53 24:56.39 25:51.92
Camille Oliver Altamont -1:47.78 25:04.17 26:51.95
Ahad Bashir Altamont -1:05.54 25:04.32 26:09.86
Breanna Luna Lawrence County HS +2:04.06 27:14.05 25:09.99
Maritza Ramon Holly Pond +29.16 25:52.94 25:23.78
Madison Frnka Holly Pond -17.66 25:40.46 25:58.12
Kennedy Chambers Fairview +21.28 26:06.04 25:44.76
Benjamin Tang Altamont +6.37 25:58.49 25:52.12
Zoe Jacks Altamont -2:07.74 25:57.73 28:05.47
Tatianna Sanders Altamont +3:50.34 30:17.87 26:27.53
Kyle Hsu Altamont -1:22.80 26:37.83 28:00.63
America Diaz Fairview -2:03.04 26:49.77 28:52.81
Trent Morse West Blocton High School +30.13 28:31.67 28:01.54
Alexis Vaughn Cleveland High School +2:55.26 31:07.71 28:12.45
Talal Aal Altamont -1:37.05 28:57.50 30:34.55
Briana Oliver Oneonta -26.29 29:36.69 30:02.98
Haleigh Holland Addison -2:22.27 30:01.85 32:24.12
Jacob Hann Addison +3:48.61 34:28.81 30:40.20