11th Annual Waffle House / Yellow Jackets Invitational 2017 vs 9th Annual Waffle House / Yellow Jackets Invitational 2015

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes +215 488 273
Overall Average -1:07.12 25:31.97 26:39.09
1st-10th Place -1:35.10 17:20.16 18:55.25
1st-25th Place -1:28.92 17:56.13 19:25.05
1st-50th Place -1:24.29 18:44.53 20:08.82
1st-100th Place -1:45.29 19:40.00 21:25.29
Common Athletes -- -- 44
Ran Faster 30 37 7
Ran Season Best 2 3 1
Average Time -1:43.23 23:48.04 25:31.27
Median Time -2:40.42 22:49.31 25:29.73
Middle 80% Times -1:41.67 23:42.23 25:23.91
Top 10% Times -1:25.41 18:07.32 19:32.73
Top 25% Times -1:17.82 19:07.67 20:25.50
Top 50% Times -1:31.11 20:27.93 21:59.04
Bottom 50% Times -1:55.35 27:08.14 29:03.50
Bottom 25% Times -1:59.74 29:51.57 31:51.31
Bottom 10% Times -2:23.55 32:47.15 35:10.70
Average Difference -1:43.23 -- --
Median Difference -3:06.59 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -1:35.99 -- --
Top 10% Difference -1:19.33 -- --
Top 50% Difference -1:03.40 -- --
Top 25% Difference -1:13.51 -- --
Top 50% Difference -1:03.40 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -2:23.07 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -2:02.49 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -3:28.55 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Jake Moore White Plains -2:19.01 17:41.72 20:00.73
Reed Robinson Oxford High School (AL) -1:03.17 17:55.47 18:58.64
Gabe Hammonds Ohatchee High School -1:56.29 18:02.12 19:58.41
Blake Noah Ohatchee High School -25.22 18:25.56 18:50.78
James Haynes Anniston -2:35.15 18:31.74 21:06.89
Patrick Pigg Valley High School -52.98 19:16.20 20:09.18
Luke Fair Ohatchee High School -4:39.23 19:29.53 24:08.76
Kayd Hightower White Plains -5:40.75 19:50.10 25:30.85
Isaiah Verde White Plains -2:18.46 19:51.14 22:09.60
Daniel Etherton Valley High School +1:15.34 21:10.45 19:55.11
Luke Burns Oxford High School (AL) -39.68 20:35.09 21:14.77
Austin Wyatt Ohatchee High School -2:37.29 20:45.75 23:23.04
Stuart Douglass Westbrook Christian School -1:41.03 20:51.22 22:32.25
John Williams Jefferson Christian Academy -52.92 20:59.43 21:52.35
Bryan Benefield Glencoe High School -2:24.34 21:04.94 23:29.28
Tre Williams Cedar Bluff +1:51.78 23:06.77 21:14.99
Mary Reid Goodwin Westbrook Christian School +3:33.66 24:52.29 21:18.63
Elliott Hamilton Oxford High School (AL) -4:42.38 21:25.99 26:08.37
Jalan Sturkie White Plains -1:13.14 22:01.24 23:14.38
Briar Poytress White Plains -4:49.26 22:17.60 27:06.86
Pierson Branham White Plains -3:06.59 22:23.14 25:29.73
Christopher Cash Ohatchee High School -1:24.57 22:26.83 23:51.40
Jacob Lee Oxford High School (AL) -4:29.62 22:32.31 27:01.93
Austin Colvin Jefferson Christian Academy -1:09.66 22:36.93 23:46.59
Jayda Fair Ohatchee High School -1:18.44 22:49.31 24:07.75
Parker Alexander Ohatchee High School -2:33.69 23:04.22 25:37.91
Garrett Wilson White Plains +6.00 23:24.35 23:18.35
Abby Vice Glencoe High School -3:19.50 23:40.88 27:00.38
Luke Reed Fayetteville School -30.92 24:26.15 24:57.07
Tyler Hester Ohatchee High School -32.28 25:39.19 26:11.47
Madison Allen Cedar Bluff -3:51.91 25:41.00 29:32.91
Heavyn Leigh Whiteside Oxford High School (AL) -23.12 25:46.15 26:09.27
Shawna Sherbert Fayetteville School +6.03 26:01.64 25:55.61
Kenleigh Harper Glencoe High School -28.94 26:36.40 27:05.34
Jonathan Wester Cedar Bluff +3:22.76 30:07.36 26:44.60
Savannah Yates White Plains -27.78 26:53.79 27:21.57
Anna Grace Goodwin Glencoe High School +34.75 27:37.21 27:02.46
Brody Hester Ohatchee High School -4:31.88 27:07.43 31:39.31
Cole Cothran Glencoe High School -7:48.05 28:04.26 35:52.31
August Poytress White Plains -4:03.06 28:12.38 32:15.44
Sydney Burns Glencoe High School -3:15.35 30:31.79 33:47.14
Abigail Hernandez Ohatchee High School -1:49.85 30:56.60 32:46.45
Madison Melton Valley High School -10.60 31:34.29 31:44.89
Caitlin VanHorn Jefferson Christian Academy -26.44 40:45.73 41:12.17