Licensed to Port City Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/8/2017 08:39 PM
Spanish Fort Invitational 2017 - 4/8/2017
4/8/2017
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
1 Cole, Kaitlyn Spanish Fort 12.90 12.74 1.0 3 10
2 Travis, Kear'ston Daphne 12.60 12.82 1.0 3 8
3 Cooks, Mercedes Spanish Fort 13.40 13.36 1.0 3 6
4 Hall, J'Mya Marengo 13.28 13.52 1.0 3 5
5 Williams, Mya Joe Daphne 13.56 2.7 1 4
6 Mason, Amber Bayside Acad 13.60 13.58 1.0 3 3
7 Sanders, Gabrielle Satsuma 14.00 2.7 1 2
8 Kemper, Darby Bayside Acad 14.10 14.16 0.6 2 0.50
8 Miller, Emily Bayside Acad 14.16 2.7 1 0.50
10 Shamburger, Tykeshia Marengo 14.29 2.7 1
11 Maye, Alexis Daphne 15.29 14.78 0.6 2
12 Sherrell, Kenzie Spanish Fort 14.82 14.87 0.6 2
13 Suchan, Ashley Bayside Acad 16.01 x15.91 0.6 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Cole, Kaitlyn Spanish Fort 26.49 26.35 1.5 3 10
2 Travis, Kear'ston Daphne 26.86 27.33 1.5 3 8
3 Cooks, Mercedes Spanish Fort 27.69 27.42 1.5 3 6
4 Komyati, Kaylee Spanish Fort 28.07 28.37 1.5 3 5
5 Brasher, Mackenzie Gulf Shores 27.98 28.38 1.5 3 4
6 Miller, Emily Bayside Acad 29.10 1.1 1 3
7 Knight, Sarah Kate Spanish Fort 27.99 x29.11 1.5 3
8 Sanders, Gabrielle Satsuma 29.14 1.1 1 2
9 Meador, Lauren Spanish Fort 29.14 x30.51 1.6 2
10 Daves, Meagan Bayside Acad 30.60 30.79 1.6 2 1
11 Streeter, Alyssa Gulf Shores 34.14 30.99 1.6 2
12 Melendez, Anaidi Robertsdale 31.11 31.52 1.6 2
13 Crispin, Kadijah Marengo 31.57 1.1 1
14 Hillier, Haley Fairhope 31.84 31.86 1.6 2
15 Dixon, Destiny Marengo 30.83 32.30 1.6 2
16 McCormick, Isabella Bayside Acad 33.13 1.1 1
17 Harwell, Harper Fairhope 33.96 1.1 1
18 Mcguire, Jordan McGill-Toole 36.76 1.1 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Cole, Kaitlyn Spanish Fort 1:03.04 1:01.79 4 10
2 Bolton, Claire Frazier McGill-Toole 1:01.30 1:03.60 4 8
3 Komyati, Kaylee Spanish Fort 1:04.99 1:03.91 3 6
4 Cooks, Mercedes Spanish Fort 1:03.67 1:04.04 4 5
5 Wells, Madelyn Robertsdale 1:04.07 1:05.37 4 4
5 Sabo, Clara Spanish Fort 1:06.45 x1:05.37 3
7 Galvin, Aubrianna Gulf Shores 1:05.34 1:06.73 3 3
8 Sanders, Gretia Satsuma 1:04.30 1:07.04 4 2
9 West, Lauren Bayside Acad 1:08.54 1:09.20 3 1
10 Sanders, Gabrielle Satsuma 1:09.14 1:10.10 2
11 Hillier, Haley Fairhope 1:15.64 1:15.41 2
12 Suchan, Ashley Bayside Acad 1:16.94 1:17.24 2
13 Melendez, Anaidi Robertsdale 1:17.54 1:17.95 1
14 Pearson, Alexis Satsuma 1:20.55 1
15 Mcguire, Jordan McGill-Toole 1:24.82 1:23.07 1
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Branyon, Mary Catherine Bayside Acad 2:36.45 2:27.53 2 10
2 Kickliter, Frieda McGill-Toole 2:25.14 2:28.97 2 8
3 Bulman, Anna McGill-Toole 2:36.94 2:36.03 2 6
4 Thomas, Mandaline Daphne 2:40.71 2:36.61 2 5
5 Luther, Nicole Daphne 2:54.70 2:45.17 1 4
6 Wells, Madelyn Robertsdale 2:41.89 2:46.42 2 3
7 Sanders, Gretia Satsuma 2:53.90 2:48.75 1 2
8 Werling, Rebekah Daphne 2:47.78 2:51.48 2 1
9 Birt, Kelly Spanish Fort 2:49.40 2:55.56 2
10 Moore-jones, Taylor Marengo 3:01.02 3:01.55 1
11 Busbin, Caitlyn Spanish Fort 3:01.30 3:03.00 1
12 Hubbard, Taylor Robertsdale 2:57.29 3:06.95 1
13 Bates, Emily Robertsdale 3:08.26 3:11.34 1
14 Pearson, Alexis Satsuma 2:52.10 3:12.37 2
15 Sorrells, Anna Grace Spanish Fort 3:06.10 3:14.23 1
16 Chafin, Destiny Washington C 3:46.00 3:14.35 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Bolton, Claire Frazier McGill-Toole 5:26.27 5:25.23 2 10
2 Kickliter, Frieda McGill-Toole 5:30.21 5:34.88 2 8
3 Fouty, Anna McGill-Toole 5:56.51 5:46.59 2 6
4 Thomas, Mandaline Daphne 5:47.07 5:47.80 2 5
5 West, Lauren Bayside Acad 5:52.50 5:57.20 2 4
6 Luther, Nicole Daphne 6:07.41 6:09.39 2 3
7 Tucker, Sydney Spanish Fort 6:12.04 6:13.73 2 2
8 Wells, Madelyn Robertsdale 6:18.32 6:13.87 2 1
9 Birt, Kelly Spanish Fort 6:18.69 6:22.76 2
10 Werling, Rebekah Daphne 6:20.39 6:24.34 2
11 Mattingly, Mary Frances McGill-Toole 6:38.84 x6:31.27 1
12 Busbin, Caitlyn Spanish Fort 6:38.40 6:38.27 1
13 Wentworth, Anna McGill-Toole 6:34.51 x6:39.88 1
14 Picicci, Maggie McGill-Toole 6:48.59 x6:45.49 1
15 Hubbard, Taylor Robertsdale 6:28.12 6:45.60 2
16 Rawson, Ryleigh Satsuma 6:43.90 6:50.58 1
17 Bates, Emily Robertsdale 6:45.63 6:58.11 1
18 Sorrells, Anna Grace Spanish Fort 6:51.40 x6:59.54 1
19 Mines, Nora Beth Washington C 24:56.00 8:33.94 1
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Luther, Nicole Daphne 13:05.35 13:44.16 10
2 Mattingly, Mary Frances McGill-Toole 13:50.06 14:26.66 8
3 Rawson, Ryleigh Satsuma 14:11.60 14:51.89 6
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Hawkins, Lauren McGill-Toole 16.80 16.38 -0.9 2 10
2 Diaz, Emily McGill-Toole 16.60 16.82 -0.9 2 8
3 Daves, Meagan Bayside Acad 17.98 18.23 -0.9 2 6
4 Davis, Raven Daphne 17.72 18.52 -0.9 2 5
5 Coarsey, Bradyn McGill-Toole 18.61 0.8 1 4
6 Sabo, Clara Spanish Fort 18.76 0.8 1 3
7 Tarr, Rebekah Gulf Shores 23.94 19.37 0.8 1 2
8 Chapman, Sue McGill-Toole x20.20 0.8 1
9 McCormick, Isabella Bayside Acad 23.39 20.28 0.8 1 1
10 Ortis, Aubrey Spanish Fort 20.83 20.37 0.8 1
11 Bruno, Quanesha Marengo 20.00 20.76 -0.9 2
12 Dozier, Christane Marengo 17.84 21.46 -0.9 2
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hawkins, Lauren McGill-Toole 51.39 51.39 2 10
2 Davis, Raven Daphne 53.66 52.32 2 8
3 Kemper, Darby Bayside Acad 52.88 52.49 2 6
4 Ready, Grace Daphne 53.12 2 5
5 Tarr, Rebekah Gulf Shores 55.12 1 4
6 Ortis, Aubrey Spanish Fort 55.30 57.94 1 3
7 Dozier, Christane Marengo 1:00.39 59.17 1 2
8 Sherrell, Kenzie Spanish Fort 1:04.60 59.81 1 1
9 Calkins, Madison Daphne 54.82 1:06.41 2
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Marengo 'A' 54.19 56.43 10
1) Hall, J'Mya 2) Shamburger, Tykeshia
3) Bruno, Quanesha 4) Bouler, Iesha
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Spanish Fort 'A' 4:24.35 4:26.71 10
1) Cole, Kaitlyn 2) Cooks, Mercedes
3) Knight, Sarah Kate 4) Komyati, Kaylee
2 Marengo 'A' 4:08.40 4:45.90 8
1) Moore-jones, Taylor 2) Bruno, Quanesha
3) Shamburger, Tykeshia 4) Hall, J'Mya
3 Spanish Fort 'B' 4:24.35 x5:01.90
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McGill-Toolen Catholic 'A' 9:24.26 10:52.26 10
2 Spanish Fort 'A' 12:24.49 11:00.89 8
1) Birt, Kelly 2) Komyati, Kaylee
3) Morris, Lily 4) Tucker, Sydney
3 Marengo 'A' 14:04.66 14:49.22 6
1) Dixon, Destiny 2) Cunningham, Tiara
3) Crispin, Kadijah 4) Jones, Nakesia
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bolton, Claire Frazier McGill-Toole 5-02.00 5-00.00 10
2 West, Catherine Bayside Acad 4-10.00 J5-00.00 8
3 Keaton, Ella McGill-Toole 4-08.00 4-10.00 6
4 Mason, Amber Bayside Acad 5-00.00 J4-10.00 5
5 Brasher, Mackenzie Gulf Shores 4-08.00 J4-10.00 4
6 Jones, Callie Spanish Fort 4-06.00 4-08.00 3
7 Fouty, Carolene McGill-Toole 4-08.00 J4-08.00 2
8 Hall, J'Mya Marengo 4-10.00 4-06.00 1
9 Bruno, Quanesha Marengo 4-04.00 4-02.00
9 Lambert, Lindsey Spanish Fort 4-02.00 4-02.00
-- Meador, Lauren Spanish Fort 4-00.00 NH
-- Dozier, Christane Marengo NH
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Taylor, Kelsey McGill-Toole 10-06.00 10-06.00 10
2 Sabo, Clara Spanish Fort 9-06.00 10-00.00 8
3 Coarsey, Bradyn McGill-Toole 8-06.00 9-00.00 6
4 Morris, Lily Spanish Fort 8-06.00 8-06.00 5
5 Daves, Meagan Bayside Acad 8-06.00 J8-06.00 4
6 Streeter, Alyssa Gulf Shores 7-06.00 7-00.00 3
7 Green, Eleanor McGill-Toole 7-00.00 J7-00.00 2
-- Tillery, Lacey Gulf Shores 8-06.00 NH
-- Pearson, Alexis Satsuma NH
Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Mason, Amber Bayside Acad 17-01.50 16-01.75 NWI 10
2 Lee, Hally McGill-Toole 16-01.00 15-11.00 NWI 8
3 Daffin, Jaylen McGill-Toole 13-06.00 15-06.00 NWI 6
4 Brasher, Mackenzie Gulf Shores 15-11.25 15-05.25 NWI 5
5 Williams, Mya Joe Daphne 13-03.50 13-11.75 NWI 4
6 Moore-jones, Taylor Marengo 13-05.00 13-06.75 NWI 3
7 Davis, Raven Daphne 13-04.75 13-06.00 NWI 2
8 Meador, Lauren Spanish Fort 12-08.75 12-06.75 NWI 1
9 Sherrell, Kenzie Spanish Fort 14-00.00 12-03.75 NWI
10 Lambert, Lindsey Spanish Fort 12-04.75 12-03.25 NWI
11 Miller, Emily Bayside Acad 11-07.50 NWI
12 Sanders, Gabrielle Satsuma 12-00.50 11-05.75 NWI
13 Chapman, Sue McGill-Toole 11-02.25 NWI
14 Crenshaw, Arianna Satsuma 10-06.25 10-07.25 NWI
15 Wentworth, Anna McGill-Toole x10-06.00 NWI
16 Crispin, Kadijah Marengo 10-09.00 10-01.25 NWI
17 Woodruff, Madaline Daphne 9-10.00 9-10.75 NWI
18 Little, Shareese Marengo 11-06.00 9-02.50 NWI
19 Casey, Morgan Daphne 14-01.00 x8-10.50 NWI
Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Lee, Hally McGill-Toole 34-06.00 33-04.00 NWI 10
2 Daves, Meagan Bayside Acad 32-07.25 31-05.25 NWI 8
3 Moore-jones, Taylor Marengo 30-03.50 30-00.75 NWI 6
4 Tillery, Lacey Gulf Shores 29-03.00 29-01.75 NWI 5
5 McCormick, Isabella Bayside Acad 25-06.50 25-02.00 NWI 4
-- West, Catherine Bayside Acad 29-04.75 ND NWI
-- Little, Shareese Marengo ND NWI
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Busch, Alivia Spanish Fort 39-03.00 38-00.50 10
2 Grace, Darrice Robertsdale 34-00.50 33-03.00 8
3 Daffin, Hannah McGill-Toole 35-08.00 31-08.50 6
4 January, Shuntae Marengo 31-00.00 31-06.50 5
5 Shearer, Kristin Mobile Chris 28-07.00 28-10.25 4
6 Cooks, Niya Spanish Fort 28-08.00 28-04.25 3
7 Treadwell, Emily Marengo 29-01.00 28-03.50 2
8 Doyle, Emily McGill-Toole 20-04.00 27-06.00 1
9 McVay, Molly Spanish Fort 27-01.00 25-00.25
10 Coaker, Olivia Gulf Shores 25-10.00 24-04.75
11 Dixon, Destiny Marengo 25-00.00 23-06.00
12 Autrey, Hunter Daphne 27-04.50 23-05.00
13 Austin, Jessica Satsuma 21-00.50 22-04.00
14 Prim, London Robertsdale 22-10.75 21-08.75
15 Stallings, Gabrielle Fairhope 19-09.00 20-07.50
16 Mims, LilyAn Spanish Fort 22-00.00 x18-11.50
17 Pempel, Erin Spanish Fort 14-01.00 x16-01.50
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Shearer, Kristin Mobile Chris 108-05 102-10 10
2 Busch, Alivia Spanish Fort 111-08 101-08 8
3 Neese, Mackie McGill-Toole 94-05 90-11 6
4 Coaker, Olivia Gulf Shores 76-04 74-08 5
5 Daffin, Hannah McGill-Toole 79-11 74-01 4
6 Stallings, Gabrielle Fairhope 63-00 73-04 3
7 Mims, LilyAn Spanish Fort 50-00 72-00 2
8 Miller, Danaea Marengo 63-11 71-08 1
9 Hegan, Neeley Spanish Fort 70-00 69-11
10 Miller, Davonyae Marengo 72-11 68-04
11 West, Catherine Bayside Acad 59-00 66-00
12 McVay, Molly Spanish Fort 62-01 x63-11
13 Blankenship, Ashlyn McGill-Toole 57-10 61-01
14 Copeland, Anderson Spanish Fort 73-06 x60-08
15 Prim, London Robertsdale 49-09 59-01
16 Treadwell, Emily Marengo 73-09 58-05
17 Chapman, Sue McGill-Toole x57-07
18 King, Linley Gulf Shores 74-08 57-03
19 Grace, Darrice Robertsdale 88-06 50-00
Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jones, Callie Spanish Fort 135-09 115-02 10
2 Taylor, Kelsey McGill-Toole 108-06 98-07 8
3 Doyle, Emily McGill-Toole 86-08 97-00 6
4 Shearer, Kristin Mobile Chris 92-10 88-05 5
5 McMullen, Marina Spanish Fort 79-06 76-05 4
6 Grace, Darrice Robertsdale 72-00 70-07 3
7 Copeland, Anderson Spanish Fort 79-08 67-01 2
8 Mason, Amber Bayside Acad 75-08 66-01 1
9 Chafin, Destiny Washington C 60-02 65-04
10 Wilson, Alexis Daphne 59-01 64-05
11 Hegan, Neeley Spanish Fort 80-06 x61-11
12 January, Shuntae Marengo 46-06 60-00
13 Miller, Danaea Marengo 65-01 55-08
14 Daniels, Tori Washington C 60-01 47-03
15 Prim, London Robertsdale 46-08
16 Miller, Davonyae Marengo 59-10 46-01
17 McVay, Molly Spanish Fort 57-10 x45-11
18 Mines, Nora Beth Washington C 60-00 45-09
19 Gilbert, Brooke Daphne 44-11 39-08
20 Harwell, Harper Fairhope 61-07 34-04
Female Team Scores
Place School Points
===================================================================
1 McGill-Toolen Catholic MCTO 187
2 Spanish Fort SPAN 141
3 Bayside Academy BAYS 76
4 Daphne DAPH 72
5 Marengo MARE 49
6 Gulf Shores HS GULF 35
7 Robertsdale ROEB 19
7 Mobile Christian MOCH 19
9 Satsuma SATS 14
10 Fairhope FHPE 3