WOMEN'S SCORES - 1A-3A
Rank School Score
==== ========================= =======
1 Briarwood Christian 134
2 Ums-Wright 98
3 Falkville 51
4 Altamont 32
5 Montgomery Academy 22
6 Randolph School 12
7 Hale County 6
7 G W Long 6
9 Vincent 5
1A-3A Women's 400 Meter Dash
$ State: 1:00.83 CAMILLE ROOT - ST PAUL'S 1996
Finals Results - Saturday 02/05/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ========= == ====
1 Page, Ashley Briarwood Christian 1:04.79 3 10
2 Johnston, Alice Ums-Wright 1:04.88 3 8
3 Dewitt, Krista Altamont 1:05.69 3 6
4 Lamar, Lizzie Briarwood Christian 1:06.00 2 4
5 Kelly, Elizabeth Ums-Wright 1:08.18 3 2
6 Moran, Elisa Altamont 1:09.81 2 1
7 Goudy, Ebone Montgomery Academy 1:13.55 3
8 Defoot, Katie Falkville 1:13.68 1
9 Yowe, Laquicha Vincent 1:13.83 2
10 Brown, Christine Randolph School 1:15.91 1
11 Patterson, Devra Vincent 1:32.15 1
1A-3A Women's 800 Meter Run
$ State: 2:29.74 MERRILL MILLER - ST PAUL'S 1996
Finals Results - Friday 02/04/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ========= == ====
1 Lamar, Lizzie Briarwood Christian 2:29.51 $ 2 10
2 Johnston, Alice Ums-Wright 2:32.81 2 8
3 Blunck, Hallie Ums-Wright 2:33.68 2 6
4 Wool, Anna Montgomery Academy 2:42.36 2 4
5 Slappey, Meredith Briarwood Christian 2:44.08 2 2
6 West, Virginia Falkville 2:44.56 1 1
7 McGlaughlin, Elaine Altamont 2:49.79 2
8 Beucher, Molly Randolph School 2:58.79 1
9 Mulkin, Tyler Altamont 2:59.18 1
10 Brown, Christine Randolph School 3:11.51 1
11 Taylor, Jade Falkville 3:42.70 1
1A-3A Women's 1,600 Meter Run
$ State: 5:14.38 Heather Tanner - RANDOLPH 1995
Finals Results - Saturday 02/05/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ========= ====
1 Blunck, Hallie Ums-Wright 5:34.41 10
2 Potts, Rebekah Briarwood Christian 5:41.75 8
3 Lamar, Lizzie Briarwood Christian 5:43.31 6
4 Wool, Anna Montgomery Academy 5:45.31 4
5 Whitinger, Olivia Ums-Wright 6:17.61 2
6 West, Virginia Falkville 6:33.88 1
7 Beucher, Meghan Randolph School 6:37.76
8 Beucher, Molly Randolph School 6:38.11
9 Wade, Caroline Altamont 6:49.58
10 Wade, Margot Altamont 7:02.42
1A-3A Women's 3,200 Meter Run
$ State: 11:10.15 Heather Tanner - RANDOLPH 1995
Finals Results - Friday 02/04/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ========== ====
1 Blunck, Hallie Ums-Wright 11:53.50 10
2 Potts, Rebekah Briarwood Christian 12:09.91 8
3 Wool, Anna Montgomery Academy 12:42.84 6
4 Slappey, Meredith Briarwood Christian 13:28.12 4
5 Kessler, Stacey Ums-Wright 14:15.70 2
6 Wade, Caroline Altamont 14:20.55 1
7 Beucher, Meghan Randolph School 14:25.23
8 Wade, Margot Altamont 14:44.87
1A-3A Women's 55 Meter Dash
$ State: 7.55 SHNELL NEVINS - HALE COUNTY 1997
Preliminary Results - Friday 02/04/00
Top 6 Advance by Time
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ====== ==
1 Locklear, Crystal Falkville 7.84 2
2 Goudy, Ebone Montgomery Academy 8.14 2
3 Curran, Anne Ums-Wright 8.30 2
3 Johnson, Letonda Hale County 8.30 2
5 Ketcham, Katie Briarwood Christian 8.36 2
6 Yowe, Laquicha Vincent 8.38 1
7 Ebeling-Belt, Brytt Randolph School 8.39 1
8 Duren, Mallory Ums-Wright 8.45 1
9 Tyra, Jessica Briarwood Christian 8.60 2
10 Roberts, Heather Falkville 8.96 1
11 Diamantis, Lydia Randolph School 9.12 1
1A-3A Women's 55 Meter Dash
Finals Results - Saturday 02/05/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ====== ====
1 Locklear, Crystal Falkville 8.00 10
2 Goudy, Ebone Montgomery Academy 8.09 8
3 Johnson, Letonda Hale County 8.20 6
4 Ketcham, Katie Briarwood Christian 8.23 4
5 Yowe, Laquicha Vincent 8.60 2
6 Curran, Anne Ums-Wright 8.99 1
1A-3A Women's 55 Meter High Hurdles
$ State: 8.69 CAMILLE ROOT - ST PAUL'S 1996
Preliminary Results - Friday 02/04/00
Top 6 Advance by Time
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
1 Bludsworth, Brannon Briarwood Christian 9.24 2
2 Page, Ashley Briarwood Christian 9.63 1
3 Ebeling-Belt, Brytt Randolph School 10.12 2
4 Meadows, Rachel Altamont 10.44 1
5 Curran, Anne Ums-Wright 10.58 2
6 Yowe, Laquicha Vincent 11.07 2
7 Smith, Leigh Ums-Wright 11.27 1
8 Patterson, Devra Vincent 12.86 2
Finals Results - Saturday 02/05/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ======= ====
1 Bludsworth, Brannon Briarwood Christian 9.19 10
2 Page, Ashley Briarwood Christian 9.37 8
3 Ebeling-Belt, Brytt Randolph School 9.87 6
4 Meadows, Rachel Altamont 9.94 4
5 Curran, Anne Ums-Wright 10.45 2
6 Yowe, Laquicha Vincent 11.28 1
1A-3A Women's 4x200 Meter Relay
$ State: 1:55.41 ST PAUL'S 1996
Finals Results - Friday 02/04/00
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
===== =================================== ========= ====
1 BRIA Briarwood Christian 1:56.49 10
2 UMS Ums-Wright 2:01.35 8
3 ALTA Altamont 2:03.06 6
4 FALK Falkville 2:04.27 4
5 RAND Randolph School 2:06.56 2
1A-3A Women's 4x400 Meter Relay
$ State: 4:27.62 ST PAUL'S 1996
Finals Results - Saturday 02/05/00
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
===== =================================== ========= ====
1 UMS Ums-Wright 4:35.55 10
2 ALTA Altamont 4:41.91 8
3 BRIA Briarwood Christian 4:44.67 6
4 RAND Randolph School 4:54.97 4
5 FALK Falkville 4:58.63 2
1A-3A Women's 4x800 Meter Relay
$ State: 10:28.45 ST PAUL'S 1996
Finals Results - Saturday 02/05/00
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
===== =================================== ========== ====
1 BRIA Briarwood Christian 10:46.23 10
2 UMS Ums-Wright 11:09.34 8
3 ALTA Altamont 11:30.32 6
4 FALK Falkville 12:50.17 4
1A-3A Women's Long Jump
$ State: 17'06.25" CAMILLE ROOT - ST PAUL'S 1996
Finals Results - Saturday 02/05/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== =========== ====
1 Bludsworth, Brannon Briarwood Christian 15'09.00" 10
2 Locklear, Crystal Falkville 15'08.00" 8
3 Johnston, Alice Ums-Wright 14'04.25" 6
4 Cooper, Leslie Briarwood Christian 13'10.00" 4
5 Yowe, Laquicha Vincent 13'10.00" 2
6 Duren, Mallory Ums-Wright 13'08.25" 1
7 Johnson, Letonda Hale County 12'10.50"
8 Livingston, Allison Falkville 12'00.75"
9 Patterson, Devra Vincent 11'00.50"
1A-3A Women's High Jump
$ State: 5'06.00" YUTTA SHELTON - RANDOLPH 1981
Finals Results - Friday 02/04/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ========== ====
1 Bludsworth, Brannon Briarwood Christian 5'00.00" 10
2 Page, Ashley Briarwood Christian 4'08.00" 8
3 Smith, Leigh Ums-Wright 4'06.00" 6
4 Wiley, Meagan Falkville 4'02.00" 3
4 Smith, Amelia Ums-Wright 4'02.00" 3
1A-3A Women's Shot Put
$ State: 38'03.00" CHRISTEL BONE - MADISON CO 1996
Finals Results - Saturday 02/05/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== =========== ====
1 Vest, Leslie Falkville 31'05.00" 10
2 Smith, Katie Falkville 31'01.75" 8
3 Wisham, Kesha G W Long 30'01.00" 6
4 Tucker, Katrin Ums-Wright 26'10.50" 4
5 Kniskern, Ansley Briarwood Christian 25'08.00" 2
6 Smith, Leigh Ums-Wright 23'07.00" 1
7 Ebeling-Belt, Brytt Randolph School 22'05.00"
8 Edwards, Kelly Briarwood Christian 21'10.50"
- Diamantis, Lydia Randolph School ND