Licensed to T.R. Miller High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/9/2016 09:24 PM
T.R. MILLER HOME MEET #4 - 4/8/2016
T.R. MILLER TRACK AND FIELD
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Rudolph, Eunique Escambia Cou 12.84 13.19 4 10
2 King, Samonei Jeff Davis 13.14 13.37 4 8
3 Jackson, Shamekia Hillcrest - 12.88 13.51 4 6
4 Jackson, Aysha Jeff Davis 13.37 13.57 4 5
5 Moody, Caitlin Brewbaker Te 13.94 4 4
6 Ewing, Raven TR Miller 13.52 13.99 3 3
7 Dees, Brianna TR Miller 13.39 14.23 2 2
8 Garrison, Mahoganie Hillcrest - 14.33 14.26 2 1
9 Gibbs, Diamonte Hillcrest - 13.43 14.29 3
10 Tucker, Victoria Escambia Cou 13.92 14.31 3
11 Badger, Jaylen Jeff Davis 13.37 14.43 4
12 McCreary, Dominique Hillcrest - 13.42 x14.47 4
13 Davis, Amber Brewbaker Te 14.53 3
14 Spears, Jakyra TR Miller 13.55 14.73 3
15 Evans, DiMya Brewbaker Te 14.07 14.81 3
16 Mcmillian, Jaslyn J.U. Blacksh 14.44 14.87 2
17 Gamble, TyDaiza Escambia Cou 14.14 14.91 3
18 Primm, Nautasia Jeff Davis 15.26 x15.35 1
19 Nobles, Daya J.U. Blacksh 15.29 15.89 1
20 Renauld, Joyce Cottage Hill 15.93 1
21 McCants, Ashanti Excel High S 16.55 1
22 Lyles, Dazya Excel High S 17.25 2
23 Witten, Ziya Excel High S 18.91 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 King, Samonei Jeff Davis 27.53 26.71 3 10
2 Jackson, Fabiona Brewbaker Te 27.78 26.85 3 8
3 Jackson, Aysha Jeff Davis 28.56 28.13 3 6
4 Moody, Caitlin Brewbaker Te 28.26 2 5
5 Stallworth, Taylor Brewbaker Te 27.18 28.29 3 4
6 Ewing, Raven TR Miller 28.78 29.09 3 3
7 Nickson, Jacala Escambia Cou 28.56 29.23 3 2
8 Thomas, Teana Jeff Davis 28.78 29.27 3 1
9 Badger, Jaylen Jeff Davis 29.18 x29.36 2
10 Dees, Brianna TR Miller 29.19 30.12 2
11 Mcmillian, Jaslyn J.U. Blacksh 30.51 1
12 Thames, Elizabeth Escambia Cou 30.70 30.73 2
13 LeMaire, Kaiden Florala 31.97 31.91 2
14 Elliot, Shania Hillcrest - 31.78 32.00 2
15 Allred, Katherine Cottage Hill 32.03 1
16 Rhodes, Jasmine Hillcrest - 32.21 1
17 Nobles, Daya J.U. Blacksh 33.75 1
18 Parker, Meredith Florala 34.08 1
19 McCants, Ashanti Excel High S 34.46 34.66 1
20 Rodgers, Zquria Excel High S 34.14 34.71 1
21 Parker, Makayla Florala 35.12 1
Girls 400 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Nelson, Allie TR Miller 1:04.00 1:01.71 3 10
2 Allred, Lauren Cottage Hill 1:05.46 1:06.81 3 8
3 Primm, Nautasia Jeff Davis 1:14.09 1:10.55 2 6
4 Powell, Ryan J.U. Blacksh 1:09.73 1:10.69 3 5
5 Fountain, Alijah TR Miller 1:07.00 1:12.12 3 4
6 Spears, Jakyra TR Miller 1:09.00 1:12.74 3 3
7 Jenkins, Karmaiya TR Miller 1:06.63 x1:12.86 3
8 Davis, Amber Brewbaker Te 1:15.95 1:12.92 2 2
9 Lindsay, Chyla Escambia Cou 1:16.05 1 1
10 Vo, Jasmine Cottage Hill 1:17.34 1
11 Warren, Soquoia Jeff Davis 1:21.00 1:17.58 2
12 Parker, Makayla Florala 1:19.29 1
13 Parker, Meredith Florala 1:20.33 1
14 Dixon, Jasmine Jeff Davis 1:21.42 1:20.89 2
15 Hall, Angel Escambia Cou 1:27.32 1:23.57 2
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Davis, Glenda Brewbaker Te 2:53.86 2:58.30 10
2 Blackmon, Olivia TR Miller 3:01.56 3:00.46 8
3 Lum, Madison TR Miller 2:57.36 3:02.75 6
4 Parker, Makayla Florala 3:03.12 5
5 Parker, Meredith Florala 3:05.67 4
6 Morris, Samantha TR Miller 3:08.96 3
7 Alford-Fuller, LaMiracle Jeff Davis 3:05.12 3:10.11 2
8 Thompson, Kaleigh TR Miller 3:04.36 x3:10.53
9 Lilley, Madison J.U. Blacksh 3:21.94 3:12.57 1
10 Jackson, Chelsey J.U. Blacksh 3:14.99
11 Hall, Keonna Jeff Davis 3:10.00 3:16.28
12 Baskins, Kendall Jeff Davis 3:17.42 3:19.31
13 Browder, Brittny Jeff Davis 3:15.00 x3:21.81
14 Campbell, Penelope Brewbaker Te 3:31.00 3:21.85
15 Lockett, Aija Brewbaker Te 3:27.08 3:22.74
16 Burgess, Bailey J.U. Blacksh 3:31.33 3:37.21
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Townsend, Tarah TR Miller 6:18.79 6:18.99 10
2 Blackmon, Olivia TR Miller 6:22.37 6:23.50 8
3 Walks, Becca Cottage Hill 6:43.20 6:46.36 6
4 Lum, Madison TR Miller 6:25.60 6:53.04 5
5 Douglas, Hannah TR Miller 6:51.00 x6:53.72
6 Burgess, Kayley J.U. Blacksh 7:01.00 7:05.62 4
7 Messer, Brittany TR Miller x7:51.00
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Nelson, Allie TR Miller 11:43.03 11:28.63 10
2 Cumbest, Caroline Cottage Hill 11:29.09 11:39.60 8
3 Townsend, Tarah TR Miller 13:15.24 13:41.56 6
4 Knowles, Carmen TR Miller 14:04.00 13:43.33 5
5 Morris, Samantha TR Miller 14:46.00 x14:45.59
6 Burgess, Kayley J.U. Blacksh 15:24.67 15:31.89 4
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Harrison, Makayla TR Miller 15.37 15.72 2 10
2 Jones, Callie Cottage Hill 17.84 16.90 2 8
3 Rudolph, Eunique Escambia Cou 17.55 17.42 2 6
4 Byrd, Sarah TR Miller 20.14 21.15 1 5
5 Elliot, Shania Hillcrest - 21.55 21.29 1 4
6 Powell, British Hillcrest - 23.75 22.41 1 3
7 Thames, Elizabeth Escambia Cou 19.26 23.28 2 2
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Lum, Kelsi TR Miller 51.30 55.26 2 10
2 Ashkew, Khadejah TR Miller 57.42 57.60 2 8
3 Byrd, Sarah TR Miller 52.84 59.03 2 6
4 LeMaire, Kaiden Florala 59.12 1 5
5 McCants, Jakelsey Excel High S 1:03.22 1:00.53 1 4
6 Turner, Lakrystal Escambia Cou 59.07 1:06.90 2 3
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jeff Davis 'A' 52.10 51.77 10
1) Badger, Jaylen 2) Jackson, Aysha
3) King, Samonei 4) Thomas, Teana
2 Hillcrest - Evergreen 'A' 53.71 53.18 8
1) Holley, Alexis 2) Simpson, Destiny
3) McCreary, Dominique 4) Williams, Demetria
3 TR Miller 'A' 53.94 53.53 6
1) Bryant, Raven 2) Dees, Brianna
3) Ewing, Raven 4) Spears, Jakyra
4 Escambia County High School 'A' 55.01 53.88 5
1) Gamble, TyDaiza 2) Nickson, Jacala
3) Rudolph, Eunique 4) Tucker, Victoria
5 Hillcrest - Evergreen 'B' 56.07 x56.63
1) Gibbs, Diamonte 2) Garrison, Mahoganie
3) Rudolph, Azaria 4) Jackson, Shamekia
-- Brewbaker Tech 'A' 52.08 DQ
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brewbaker Tech 'A' 4:24.34 4:37.14 10
1) Auls, Makayla 2) Bowen, Jalyn
3) Fluellen, Michaia 4) Jackson, Fabiona
2 TR Miller 'A' 4:57.08 4:46.14 8
1) Ashkew, Khadejah 2) Fountain, Alijah
3) Lum, Kelsi 4) Nelson, Ora
3 Jeff Davis 'A' 4:50.00 4:48.35 6
1) Alford-Fuller, LaMiracle 2) Badger, Jaylen
3) King, Samonei 4) Thomas, Teana
4 Jeff Davis 'B' 5:10.00 x5:11.73
1) Baskins, Kendall 2) Dixon, Jasmine
3) Hall, Keonna 4) Primm, Nautasia
5 J.U. Blacksher 'A' 5:37.57 5:26.53 5
1) Burgess, Bailey 2) Jackson, Chelsey
3) Lilley, Madison 4) Powell, Ryan
6 Excel High School 'A' 5:56.67 4
1) Lyles, Dazya 2) McCants, Jakelsey
3) Rodgers, Zquria 4) McCants, Ashanti
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cottage Hill Christian Academy 'A' 11:08.01 10
1) Allred, Katherine 2) Allred, Lauren
3) Cumbest, Caroline 4) Walks, Becca
2 TR Miller 'A' 11:40.00 12:01.47 8
1) Blackmon, Olivia 2) Lum, Madison
3) Nelson, Ora 4) Townsend, Tarah
3 Jeff Davis 'A' 13:00.00 12:46.69 6
1) Alford-Fuller, LaMiracle 2) Baskins, Kendall
3) Browder, Brittny 4) Hall, Keonna
4 J.U. Blacksher 'A' 14:09.51 13:15.10 5
1) Burgess, Bailey 2) Burgess, Kayley
3) Jackson, Chelsey 4) Lilley, Madison
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bowen, Jalyn Brewbaker Te 5-04.00 5-02.00 10
2 Harrison, Makayla TR Miller 5-04.00 5-02.00 8
3 Auls, Makayla Brewbaker Te 4-08.00 4-10.00 6
4 Byrd, Sarah TR Miller 4-04.00 5
5 Fountain, Alijah TR Miller 4-04.00 4
5 Lum, Kelsi TR Miller x4-04.00
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Baxter, Peyton TR Miller 8-00.00 7-06.00 10
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jones, Callie Cottage Hill 18-05.25 17-01.00 10
2 Auls, Makayla Brewbaker Te 16-06.00 8
3 Jackson, Aysha Jeff Davis 16-02.75 16-03.00 6
4 Nelson, Allie TR Miller 15-09.00 16-01.00 5
5 Harrison, Makayla TR Miller 16-02.00 15-05.50 4
6 Moody, Caitlin Brewbaker Te 15-06.25 15-05.00 3
7 Bryant, Raven TR Miller 15-02.00 15-03.00 2
8 Rudolph, Eunique Escambia Cou 15-05.00 14-09.00 1
9 Nickson, Jacala Escambia Cou 14-06.75 14-06.50
10 Davis, Amber Brewbaker Te 13-03.00 14-05.00
11 Vo, Jasmine Cottage Hill 13-10.00 14-01.50
12 Mcmillian, Jaslyn J.U. Blacksh 14-07.25 14-01.00
13 Simpson, Destiny Hillcrest - 13-11.00
14 Spears, Jakyra TR Miller 13-07.75 x13-10.00
15 Renauld, Joyce Cottage Hill 13-07.50
16 Gamble, TyDaiza Escambia Cou 13-10.25 13-07.00
17 Campbell, Aerial Hillcrest - 13-00.00 13-07.00
18 Primm, Nautasia Jeff Davis 13-05.25 13-06.00
19 Allred, Katherine Cottage Hill 12-09.00 x13-05.50
20 Holley, Alexis Hillcrest - 14-08.75 13-05.00
20 Dees, Brianna TR Miller 15-08.50 x13-05.00
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jones, Callie Cottage Hill 38-11.50 39-09.50 10
2 Harrison, Makayla TR Miller 35-10.00 35-05.00 8
3 Nelson, Allie TR Miller 35-00.00 35-03.00 6
4 Bryant, Raven TR Miller 30-07.00 32-06.00 5
5 Byrd, Sarah TR Miller 33-01.00 x30-10.00
6 Allred, Katherine Cottage Hill 29-03.00 29-08.00 4
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Smith, Serena TR Miller 33-06.00 29-00.00 10
2 Johnson, Ivory TR Miller 30-00.00 27-11.50 8
3 Bryson, Catherine Cottage Hill 25-05.00 26-08.75 6
4 Dees, Tameisha Hillcrest - 27-07.00 26-08.00 5
5 Stovall, Maya Jeff Davis 25-10.00 26-02.50 4
6 Young, Arial Hillcrest - 27-03.00 25-05.75 3
7 Webster, Ja'Quanda Escambia Cou 27-04.50 25-00.00 2
8 Woods, Tytia Escambia Cou 24-11.00 23-10.00 1
9 Taylor, Alexandria Brewbaker Te 22-06.00 22-11.00
10 Nettles, Lena TR Miller 22-09.00 22-00.00
11 Bryan, Mary Florala 23-06.00 21-01.00
12 Gross, Malaysia Excel High S 19-09.00 20-10.75
13 Chambers, Tatyanna J.U. Blacksh 19-08.00 20-02.50
14 Sellers, Sharece Excel High S 21-03.00 19-03.00
15 Austin, Synethia Escambia Cou 17-09.00 19-02.00
15 Lampley, Tamela Hillcrest - 19-03.00 19-02.00
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Smith, Serena TR Miller 106-11 93-01.50 10
2 Nettles, Lena TR Miller 78-09 80-00.50 8
3 Bryson, Catherine Cottage Hill 66-08 73-05 6
4 Woods, Tytia Escambia Cou 69-00 5
5 Gross, Malaysia Excel High S 57-05 68-05 4
6 Smith, Moriah TR Miller 68-06 60-02.50 3
7 Webster, Ja'Quanda Escambia Cou 60-07 58-06.50 2
8 Austin, Synethia Escambia Cou 55-06 50-01.50 1
9 Sellers, Sharece Excel High S 33-09 41-09
Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jones, Callie Cottage Hill 143-02 133-06 10
2 Smith, Aleria TR Miller 92-06 90-06 8
3 Webster, Ja'Quanda Escambia Cou 76-01 6
4 Smith, Serena TR Miller 66-05 68-05 5
5 Woods, Tytia Escambia Cou 62-10 67-10 4
6 Stallworth, Taylor Brewbaker Te 58-07 63-11 3
7 Taylor, Alexandria Brewbaker Te 36-03 47-01 2
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Trujillo, Mydarius Hillcrest - 10.73 11.30 4 10
2 Richardson, Robert Excel High S 11.25 11.75 4 8
3 Wesley, Adarius Jeff Davis 11.44 11.78 4 6
4 Kirchharr, Wesley J.U. Blacksh 11.70 11.91 3 5
5 Kidd, Jakelan J.U. Blacksh 11.69 11.99 4 4
6 English, Reggie Excel High S 11.85 12.13 3 3
7 Bailey, Justus TR Miller 11.66 12.16 4 2
8 Allred, Connor Cottage Hill 11.94 12.17 3 1
9 Richardson, Rob Nopilis Excel High S 11.72 12.20 3
10 Walker, Jalen TR Miller 11.54 12.21 4
11 Nicholson, Tyson Hillcrest - 11.43 12.23 4
12 Cunningham, Corinthian Hillcrest - 11.44 12.25 4
13 Ayeni, Samson Brewbaker Te 12.55 12.41 2
14 Campbell, Michael TR Miller 12.24 12.46 2
15 Dailey, Ladainian Escambia Cou 12.14 12.47 3
16 Woodruff, Logan Cottage Hill 12.48 1
17 Foster, Mason Brewbaker Te 12.74 12.53 2
18 Vanderheiden, Hayden Cottage Hill 12.65 1
19 Herron, Sterling Jeff Davis 12.48 12.79 2
20 McMillan, Demarcus TR Miller 12.59 x12.85 2
21 Wheat, Shannon Escambia Cou 12.87 1
22 Cobb, Jatavious Excel High S x12.93 1
23 Gibson, Marcus Jeff Davis 13.05 1
24 Struggs, Johnathan Jeff Davis 12.86 x13.09 2
25 Bowman, Jacob J.U. Blacksh 13.28 1
26 Reese, Zacchaeus Florala 13.78 13.69 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Trujillo, Mydarius Hillcrest - 22.44 23.11 4 10
2 Riley, Tyrell Hillcrest - 23.19 23.16 4 8
3 Richardson, Robert Excel High S 23.92 23.81 4 6
4 Richardson, Rob Nopilis Excel High S 25.62 24.15 3 5
5 Kidd, Jakelan J.U. Blacksh 23.93 24.61 4 4
6 Sankey, T'Ummie Jeff Davis 24.44 24.63 4 3
7 Foster, Mason Brewbaker Te 24.89 24.84 3 2
8 Pittman, Willie Escambia Cou 24.78 24.97 3 1
9 Marshall, Sean Escambia Cou 26.41 26.19 2
10 Heffington, Justin J.U. Blacksh 27.25 26.32 2
11 Wesley, Adarius Jeff Davis 22.94 26.63 4
12 Struggs, Johnathan Jeff Davis 27.22 1
13 Stallworth, Tyler J.U. Blacksh 27.16 27.29 2
14 Packer, Tyrec Escambia Cou 28.61 27.32 2
15 Bowman, Jacob J.U. Blacksh x27.36 1
16 Mitchell, Ja`Mon Florala 30.04 29.32 1
17 Witten, Melvin Excel High S 30.01 29.93 1
18 Chambers, Sean Florala 32.65 31.90 1
Boys 400 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Smith, Corey Jeff Davis 52.30 51.98 4 10
2 Holmes, Austin TR Miller 53.39 53.09 4 8
3 Kirchharr, Wesley J.U. Blacksh 54.08 53.36 4 6
4 Jackson, Josh Brewbaker Te 53.68 54.57 4 5
5 Blue, Eron Brewbaker Te 53.26 55.07 4 4
6 McKnight, Damione Hillcrest - 54.17 55.45 4 3
7 Allen, Jacquez Jeff Davis 55.52 55.93 3 2
8 Ayeni, Samson Brewbaker Te 58.35 56.02 3 1
9 Delawerence, Jordan TR Miller 56.87 56.27 4
10 Kemp, Abrell Hillcrest - 55.09 56.38 3
11 Jolley, Josh TR Miller 56.51 57.07 3
12 Brooks, Matt Excel High S 57.77 57.22 3
13 Richardson, Nick Excel High S 57.72 1
14 Baker, Jared TR Miller 58.73 x57.82 2
15 Sirmons, Kinley Excel High S 1:00.84 58.86 2
16 Heffington, Justin J.U. Blacksh 1:03.33 1:00.42 2
17 Allred, Jordan Cottage Hill 59.65 1:00.64 2
18 Reed, Mitchell Jeff Davis 1:00.94 1
19 Smith, Scott Allen Cottage Hill 1:01.34 1:03.03 2
20 Nelson, Derrick Hillcrest - 1:05.38 1
21 Graham, Taylor J.U. Blacksh 1:04.07 1:05.70 1
22 Quarles, Dorian J.U. Blacksh 1:05.65 x1:12.61 1
23 Mitchell, Ja`Mon Florala 1:10.15 1:12.63 1
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Sirmons, Kaige Excel High S 2:15.86 2:21.77 2 10
2 Morris, Noah TR Miller 2:20.93 2:22.76 2 8
3 Hails, Martavious Brewbaker Te 2:26.10 2:23.22 2 6
4 Brooks, Matt Excel High S 2:24.17 2:23.54 2 5
5 Sirmons, Kinley Excel High S 2:31.04 2:28.33 2 4
6 Ellis, Chris TR Miller 2:19.66 2:28.67 2 3
7 McDaniel, Tanner TR Miller 2:25.87 2:29.06 2 2
8 Munyon, Alan Cottage Hill 2:28.79 2:29.77 2 1
9 Pollite, Andrew TR Miller 2:23.40 x2:30.33 2
10 Crawford, Chad Brewbaker Te 2:44.57 2:33.29 1
11 Moore, DeJon Jeff Davis 2:32.00 2:34.85 2
12 Ruiz, Jose Jeff Davis 2:33.90 2:36.84 1
13 Locklar, Zack Escambia Cou 2:47.23 2:43.46 1
14 Talbert, Julian J.U. Blacksh 2:44.75 1
15 Pharr, Rj Excel High S x2:45.97 1
16 Nelson, Derrick Hillcrest - 2:50.99 1
17 Calhoun, Will J.U. Blacksh 3:01.15 3:12.34 1
18 McCall, Jayden Jeff Davis 2:55.00 3:29.64 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Thomas, Darian Jeff Davis 5:10.39 5:11.57 10
2 Rawls, Gavin Jeff Davis 5:04.30 5:13.10 8
3 Munyon, Alan Cottage Hill 5:23.25 5:18.88 6
4 Reese, Zacchaeus Florala 5:37.79 5:26.00 5
5 Flores, Micah TR Miller 5:30.13 5:27.84 4
6 White, Oneius Escambia Cou 5:47.56 5:32.39 3
7 Saucer, Bryson Excel High S 5:26.19 5:35.91 2
8 Hayes, Antonio Jeff Davis 5:26.90 5:36.71 1
9 McDaniel, Tanner TR Miller 5:34.22 5:43.46
10 Barnette, Dawson Excel High S 5:52.52 6:00.28
11 Moore, DeJon Jeff Davis 5:35.00 x6:07.75
12 Mitchell, Tailand TR Miller 6:00.00 6:09.39
13 Bowen, Aaron Brewbaker Te 6:12.87 6:12.69
14 Cole, Grayson J.U. Blacksh 6:18.58 6:17.04
15 McNeil, Gavin TR Miller x6:23.57
16 Freeman, Rob Excel High S 5:59.30 6:24.49
17 Hogge, Ethan Brewbaker Te 6:34.11 6:34.53
18 Sheffield, Noah J.U. Blacksh 6:40.04 6:50.04
19 Calhoun, Will J.U. Blacksh 7:00.70
20 Sansom, Jayson Brewbaker Te 7:03.23 7:06.40
21 Webb, Will Excel High S 7:22.63 x7:35.95
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Myers, Zachary Cottage Hill 10:51.55 11:05.47 10
2 Verdin, Blake Cottage Hill 10:42.50 11:15.41 8
3 Thomas, Darian Jeff Davis 11:15.21 11:23.22 6
4 Flores, Micah TR Miller 11:27.26 11:27.02 5
5 Rawls, Gavin Jeff Davis 11:29.77 11:32.79 4
6 Jernigan, Rider TR Miller 12:03.22 12:05.88 3
7 Hayes, Antonio Jeff Davis 12:26.71 12:50.29 2
8 Mitchell, Tailand TR Miller 13:26.83 12:58.88 1
9 Barnette, Dawson Excel High S 13:10.12 13:35.70
10 Cole, Grayson J.U. Blacksh 14:06.62 14:56.16
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Richardson, Robert Excel High S 17.36 16.45 2 10
2 Ballard, Austin Jeff Davis 16.27 16.80 2 8
3 Green, Irvin Jeff Davis 19.15 18.49 2 6
4 Marshall, Sean Escambia Cou 19.19 18.71 2 5
5 McKenzie, Fisher Excel High S 18.42 21.00 2 4
6 Locklar, Zack Escambia Cou 21.70 21.44 1 3
7 Bradley, Deavan Hillcrest - 21.84 1 2
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Ballard, Austin Jeff Davis 43.03 43.33 3 10
2 Green, Irvin Jeff Davis 45.94 44.42 3 8
3 Richardson, Nick Excel High S 43.58 44.94 3 6
4 Wesley, Tyler Jeff Davis 46.29 45.63 3 5
5 Holt, Anthony Escambia Cou 45.67 1 4
6 Davison, Henry TR Miller 48.60 46.95 2 3
7 Manuel, Quentin Excel High S 48.08 47.69 3 2
8 Marshall, Sean Escambia Cou 51.01 47.92 2 1
9 Atkinson, Hayden TR Miller 47.83 48.38 3
10 McKenzie, Fisher Excel High S 48.82 48.74 2
11 English, Reggie Excel High S x50.77 1
12 Jay, Will J.U. Blacksh 50.96 51.06 2
13 Fountain, Ja'kobe J.U. Blacksh 57.45 54.03 2
14 Presley, Will J.U. Blacksh 56.03 58.47 2
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jeff Davis 'A' 44.04 43.51 2 10
2 Hillcrest - Evergreen 'A' 45.14 44.32 2 8
1) Nicholson, Tyson 2) Riley, Tyrell
3) Cunningham, Corinthian 4) Trujillo, Mydarius
3 Jeff Davis 'B' 46.00 x45.36 1
4 Excel High School 'A' 46.77 46.46 1 6
1) Thomas, KeDarris 2) English, Reggie
3) Richardson, Nick 4) Richardson, Robert
5 Brewbaker Tech 'A' 45.65 46.91 2 5
6 J.U. Blacksher 'A' 48.07 48.00 1 4
1) Bowman, Jacob 2) Graham, Taylor
3) Heffington, Justin 4) Kidd, Jakelan
7 Escambia County High School 'A' 44.92 51.80 2 3
1) Dailey, Ladainian 2) Daily, Devante
3) Holt, Anthony 4) Wheat, Shannon
8 TR Miller 'B' 46.60 x52.05 1
1) Campbell, Narkavis 2) Duggins, Jamal
3) Fernandez, Chino 4) Gandy, Orlando
-- TR Miller 'A' 45.01 DQ 2
1) Bailey, Justus 2) Campbell, Michael
3) Walker, Jalen 4) Davison, Henry
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jeff Davis 'A' 3:37.64 3:36.66 2 10
2 TR Miller 'A' 3:49.14 3:43.47 2 8
1) Bailey, Justus 2) Delawerence, Jordan
3) Holmes, Austin 4) Smith, Michael
3 Brewbaker Tech 'A' 3:41.68 3:45.39 2 6
4 Jeff Davis 'B' 3:47.64 x3:52.95 1
5 Hillcrest - Evergreen 'A' 4:05.74 3:56.44 2 5
1) Cunningham, Corinthian 2) Rudolph, Josh
3) Kemp, Abrell 4) McKnight, Damione
6 Excel High School 'A' 4:03.09 3:57.80 2 4
1) Richardson, Rob Nopilis 2) Sirmons, Kinley
3) Sirmons, Kaige 4) Brooks, Matt
7 TR Miller 'B' 3:49.14 x4:02.08 1
1) Baker, Jared 2) Ellis, Chris
3) McDaniel, Tanner 4) Bowens, Jordan
8 Excel High School 'B' 4:15.68 x4:06.24 1
1) Thomas, KeDarris 2) McKenzie, Fisher
3) Manuel, Quentin 4) Jones, Sammy
9 J.U. Blacksher 'A' 4:15.68 4:25.90 1 3
1) Graham, Taylor 2) Heffington, Justin
3) Jay, Will 4) Kirchharr, Wesley
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cottage Hill Christian Academy 'A' 9:24.63 9:19.79 10
1) Allred, Jordan 2) Bennett, Tyler
3) Myers, Zachary 4) Verdin, Blake
2 TR Miller 'A' 9:29.00 9:41.65 8
1) Baker, Jared 2) McDaniel, Tanner
3) Morris, Noah 4) Pollite, Andrew
3 Excel High School 'A' 10:06.01 9:43.83 6
1) Saucer, Bryson 2) Sirmons, Kinley
3) Brooks, Matt 4) Sirmons, Kaige
4 Brewbaker Tech 'A' 9:42.27 9:53.78 5
5 TR Miller 'B' 9:29.00 x9:54.87
1) Ellis, Chris 2) Flores, Micah
3) McDaniel, Tucker 4) Mitchell, Tailand
6 Hillcrest - Evergreen 'A' 10:25.00 10:27.33 4
1) Rudolph, Josh 2) Brewton, Luis
3) Kemp, Abrell 4) McKnight, Damione
7 Jeff Davis 'B' 10:20.00 x10:41.67
1) Hayes, Antonio 2) McCall, Jayden
3) Moore, DeJon 4) Ruiz, Jose
8 J.U. Blacksher 'A' 11:37.54 11:36.62 3
1) Aaron, Clayton 2) Calhoun, Will
3) Copeland, Eric 4) Sheffield, Noah
9 Excel High School 'B' 10:45.00 x12:29.21
1) Ivey, Nathan 2) McDonald, Kenneth
3) James, Ethan 4) Webb, Will
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Riley, Tyrell Hillcrest - 6-02.00 6-02.00 10
2 Bozeman, Travez Jeff Davis 6-02.00 5-10.00 8
3 Wesley, Tyler Jeff Davis 5-08.00 5-10.00 6
4 Gilbert, Zyon Jeff Davis 6-02.00 5-06.00 5
5 Davison, Henry TR Miller 5-06.00 4
6 Duggins, Jamal TR Miller 5-00.00 3
7 Presley, Will J.U. Blacksh 5-00.00 2
8 Reynolds, Malik Hillcrest - 5-06.00 5-00.00 1
-- Woodruff, Logan Cottage Hill NH
-- Vanderheiden, Hayden Cottage Hill NH
-- Bradley, Deavan Hillcrest - NH
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Woodruff, Logan Cottage Hill 12-00.00 11-06.00 10
2 Graves, Bailey TR Miller 11-00.00 10-06.00 8
3 Carptner, James TR Miller 9-00.00 9-00.00 6
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Fountain, Anthony Escambia Cou 21-06.00 20-09.00 10
2 Davison, Henry TR Miller 20-01.00 19-03.00 8
3 Pittman, Willie Escambia Cou 18-01.00 19-01.00 6
4 Riley, Tyrell Hillcrest - 18-07.00 18-11.00 4
4 Sankey, T'Ummie Jeff Davis 19-11.00 18-11.00 4
4 McDonald, Frankie Brewbaker Te 19-11.00 18-11.00 4
7 English, Reggie Excel High S 18-08.00 2
8 Richardson, Nick Excel High S 20-09.00 18-05.00 1
9 McMillan, Demarcus TR Miller 17-03.00 17-08.00
10 Ayeni, Samson Brewbaker Te 18-01.00 17-06.00
10 Allred, Connor Cottage Hill 16-11.50 17-06.00
12 Gibson, Marcus Jeff Davis 17-05.00
13 Sanders, Keontae Florala 17-06.00 16-11.00
14 Richardson, Rob Nopilis Excel High S 16-08.00
15 Wheat, Shannon Escambia Cou 16-05.00 16-06.00
15 Walker, Jalen TR Miller 21-05.00 16-06.00
17 Dees, Mikyle Hillcrest - 17-02.00 16-04.00
18 Duggins, Jamal TR Miller x16-03.00
19 Kidd, Jakelan J.U. Blacksh 17-07.00 16-02.00
20 Struggs, Johnathan Jeff Davis 16-03.00 15-06.00
21 Smith, Scott Allen Cottage Hill 15-03.00 14-10.00
21 Stallworth, Tyler J.U. Blacksh 15-05.00 14-10.00
23 Thrash, Raeff Brewbaker Te 13-10.00
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Fountain, Anthony Escambia Cou 42-11.00 43-04.00 10
2 Davison, Henry TR Miller 42-07.00 42-06.00 8
3 Walker, Jalen TR Miller 41-00.75 40-06.00 6
4 McMillan, Demarcus TR Miller 35-11.00 39-05.00 5
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mccreary, Latrell Hillcrest - 46-02.50 44-03.00 10
2 Haney, Zarron Jeff Davis 45-02.25 43-07.50 8
3 Mixon, Spencer Hillcrest - 40-05.00 39-08.00 6
4 Hornsby, Jared Cottage Hill 36-00.00 38-11.00 5
5 Davis, Paul Excel High S 36-07.00 38-01.50 4
6 Mckenzie, Semaj Hillcrest - 38-00.00 37-08.00 3
7 Nicholson, Aaron TR Miller 39-05.00 37-06.00 2
8 Biggs, Dalton Cottage Hill 32-06.00 37-01.75 1
9 Williams, Ladarius Hillcrest - 35-01.00 x36-00.50
10 Evers, Josh Excel High S 35-00.00 35-06.00
11 Nobles, Christopher TR Miller 35-06.00 35-00.00
12 Smith, James J.U. Blacksh 34-03.00 34-08.50
13 Smith, Justin J.U. Blacksh 36-11.00 34-04.50
14 Davis, Bryan Brewbaker Te 34-00.50 33-11.50
15 Givens, Luke Cottage Hill 32-09.00 33-08.50
16 Currie, Daniel Escambia Cou 34-00.00 33-07.75
17 Chavers, Dalton Excel High S 31-08.00 32-08.00
18 Smith, Issac TR Miller 32-07.75
19 Tolbert, Dalton J.U. Blacksh 34-05.00 32-07.00
20 Woodruff, Logan Cottage Hill x31-05.00
21 Freeman, Rob Excel High S x30-11.25
22 Bradley, William Escambia Cou 28-07.00 28-08.50
23 Taite, Toni-Anton Brewbaker Te 25-07.00 26-00.25
24 Pouncey, Dylan Florala 22-02.00 2-03.50
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Holmes, Austin TR Miller 112-05 118-08 10
2 Salter, Landon TR Miller 117-09 113-06 8
3 Allred, Connor Cottage Hill 113-09 112-03 6
4 Tolbert, Dalton J.U. Blacksh 103-08 106-05.50 5
5 Davis, Paul Excel High S 97-04 101-06 4
6 Smith, Kristian TR Miller 102-08 100-09 3
7 Litzinger, Brady Excel High S 99-09 96-08.50 2
8 Scott, Logan J.U. Blacksh 84-10 94-09.50 1
9 Evers, Josh Excel High S 109-03 94-01
10 Smith, James J.U. Blacksh 99-11 93-01
11 Mixon, Spencer Hillcrest - 83-00 90-09.50
12 Smith, Justin J.U. Blacksh 88-07 x90-01.50
13 Chavers, Dalton Excel High S 99-03 x84-06
14 Downey, Nathan Cottage Hill 82-07 82-03
15 Taite, Toni-Anton Brewbaker Te 61-09.50 76-05.50
16 Currie, Daniel Escambia Cou 108-07 68-06
17 Broughton, Crishawn Hillcrest - 90-10 67-11
18 Davis, Bryan Brewbaker Te 64-07 62-04
19 Hoomes, Tyler TR Miller 114-06 x14-09
Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Campbell, Michael TR Miller 110-05 129-03 10
2 Allred, Jordan Cottage Hill 128-09 128-10 8
3 Holmes, Austin TR Miller 80-03 123-06 6
4 Atkinson, Hayden TR Miller 120-04 122-07 5
5 Urquhart, Tyler Excel High S 97-09 101-11 4
6 Davis, Paul Excel High S 101-03 100-08 3
7 Chavers, Dalton Excel High S 93-03 94-01 2
8 Hails, Martavious Brewbaker Te 94-09 90-03 1
9 Lett, Ty TR Miller 89-00 x83-09
10 Downey, Nathan Cottage Hill 77-02 82-01
11 Chambers, Sean Florala 73-01 72-10
12 Pouncey, Dylan Florala 49-09 55-01
13 Hixon, Christian Escambia Cou 53-06
14 Packer, Tyrec Escambia Cou 62-00 41-01
Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) TR Miller 256 2) Cottage Hill Christian Ac 86
3) Brewbaker Tech 75 4) Jeff Davis 70
5) Escambia County High Schoo 51 6) Hillcrest - Evergreen 30
7) J.U. Blacksher 24 8) Florala 14
9) Excel High School 12
Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) TR Miller 147 2) Jeff Davis 140
3) Excel High School 103 4) Hillcrest - Evergreen 84
5) Cottage Hill Christian Aca 66 6) Escambia County High Scho 46
7) Brewbaker Tech 39 8) J.U. Blacksher 37
9) Florala 5