East Limestone High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.86 | Janae Powell | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
13.84 | Heaven Gilbert | 30th | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
14.52 | Brittney Benford | 46th | Finals H5 | Complete Results | |
17.32 | DeAdra Kelly | 74th | Finals H7 | Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
26.48 | Janae Powell | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
29.23 | Kendra Montgomery | 36th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
31.17 | Brittney Benford | 52nd | Finals H8 | Complete Results | |
39.94 | Heaven Gilbert | 66th | Finals H6 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:01.83 | Janae Powell | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
1:19.70 | Victoria Varnado | 54th | Finals H8 | Complete Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
53.38 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
14-7 | Mercedes McDonald | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
10-11.75 | DeAdra Kelly | 26th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
10-9 | SB | Brittney Benford | 28th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Discus | |||||
45-9 | Victoria Varnado | 31st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
23-0 | Dalen McWilliams | 28th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
16-2.5 | Emily Skaggs | 42nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.25 | Devon Haley | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
11.43 | Sylvaughn Turner | 9th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
11.72 | SB | Jevonte Alexander | 19th | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
11.86 | Kentayvis Valrie | 22nd | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
11.88 | Dallas Moore | 25th | Finals H5 | Complete Results | |
11.92 | SB | Gary Gilbert | 30th | Finals H7 | Complete Results |
12.06 | La'Garian Gilbert | 42nd | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
12.15 | SB | Joshua Benford | 45th | Finals H14 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
23.74 | Sylvaughn Turner | 10th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
24.21 | SB | Andre Matthews | 14th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
24.84 | JaJuan Powell | 20th | Finals H5 | Complete Results | |
25.47 | SB | Clint Smith | 32nd | Finals H7 | Complete Results |
26.09 | Joshua Benford | 40th | Finals H14 | Complete Results | |
27.21 | SB | La'Garian Gilbert | 48th | Finals H16 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
55.85 | Kentayvis Valrie | 9th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
57.50 | JaJuan Powell | 15th | Finals H5 | Complete Results | |
58.37 | SB | La'Garian Gilbert | 22nd | Finals H6 | Complete Results |
1:00.28 | Markus Noble | 37th | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:21.97 | SB | Aj Rogers | 39th | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
2:43.84 | Cesar Reyes | 66th | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
3:02.98 | Brayden Varnado | 85th | Finals H7 | Complete Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:38.72 | Pablo Sayer | 44th | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
5:42.31 | Cesar Reyes | 49th | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
6:20.46 | Brayden Varnado | 72nd | Finals H6 | Complete Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
45.38 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:54.95 | Relay Team | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
41-11 | Deante Griffith | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
40-10.5 | Gary Gilbert | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
38-5.5 | Micah Robinson | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |