Licensed to Northridge High School Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/8/2014 07:22 PM
Paul W. Bryant Stampede Invitational - 3/8/2014
Paul W. Bryant Stampede Invitational
Bryant High School
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash Middle School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Howard-Caddell, Jamyah Tuscaloosa M 13.33 10
2 Wilson, Lakia Tuscaloosa M 13.47 8
3 Watkins, Destanie Eastwood Mid 13.67 6
4 Lanier, Cassidy Tuscaloosa M 13.89 5
5 Woods, Anndrela Eastwood Mid 14.07 4
6 Johnson, Jade Rock Quarry 14.99 3
7 Johnson, YaMaya Rock Quarry 15.62 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash Middle School
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Howard-Caddell, Jamyah Tuscaloosa M 28.10 1 10
2 Johnson, Jade Rock Quarry 29.97 2 8
3 Cooper, Jakai Rock Quarry 30.42 1 6
4 Lesperance, Hilary Rock Quarry 31.55 1 5
5 Cameron, Jakyla Rock Quarry x32.91 2
6 Winston, Yasmeen Tuscaloosa M 32.95 2 4
7 Moten, DeNaja Eastwood Mid 34.48 2 3
8 Johnson, Ariel Rock Quarry x34.74 1
9 Alexander, Tonique Eastwood Mid 35.47 1 2
Girls 400 Meter Dash Middle School
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Turner, Gabriel Eastwood Mid 1:04.00 2 10
2 Mayhew, Qymeshia Tuscaloosa M 1:09.11 1 8
3 Lesperance, Hilary Rock Quarry 1:15.00 2 6
4 Cameron, Jakyla Rock Quarry 1:21.00 1 5
5 Gipson, Kaleh Eastwood Mid 1:26.00 1 4
6 Winston, Yasmeen Tuscaloosa M 1:27.23 1 3
7 Johnson, Ariel Rock Quarry 1:28.62 1 2
8 Banks, Rachel Tuscaloosa M 1:31.00 2 1
9 Frazier, Jayla Tuscaloosa M x1:46.00 2
Girls 800 Meter Run Middle School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Irby, Hannah Tuscaloosa M 3:07.10 10
2 Salekin, Tyler Rock Quarry 3:13.36 8
3 Brown, Alaja Rock Quarry 3:14.01 6
4 Banks, Rachel Tuscaloosa M 3:44.88 5
5 Taylor, Shantoni Eastwood Mid 4:01.56 4
6 Winston, Yasmeen Tuscaloosa M 4:09.27 3
7 Martin, Angel Tuscaloosa M x4:16.84
8 Gray, Zamerian Tuscaloosa M x4:39.22
9 Aull, Dezya Tuscaloosa M x5:00.00
Girls 1600 Meter Run Middle School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Salekin, Tyler Rock Quarry 7:21.00 10
2 Taylor, Shantoni Eastwood Mid 8:50.00 8
3 King, Jazelyn Tuscaloosa M 9:39.00 6
4 Martin, Angel Tuscaloosa M 11:39.43 5
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Middle School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kirkland, Caroline Rock Quarry 19.33 10
2 Mayhew, Qymeshia Tuscaloosa M 19.78 8
3 Lanier, Cassidy Tuscaloosa M 20.31 6
4 Wilson, Lakia Tuscaloosa M 24.05 5
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Middle School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lanier, Cassidy Tuscaloosa M 55.17 10
2 Kirkland, Caroline Rock Quarry 1:03.47 8
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Middle School
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tuscaloosa Middle School (Comb 'A' 54.10 10
1) Mayhew, Qymeshia 2) Wilson, Lakia
3) Irby, Hannah 4) Howard-Caddell, Jamyah
2 Eastwood Middle School 'A' 58.01 8
1) Woods, Anndrela 2) Watkins, Destanie
3) Moten, DeNaja 4) Turner, Gabriel
3 Rock Quarry Middle 'A' 59.97 6
1) Cameron, Jakyla 2) Kirkland, Caroline
3) Johnson, YaMaya 4) Johnson, Jade
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Middle School
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rock Quarry Middle 'A' 4:52.00 10
1) Cooper, Jakai 2) Morgan, Victory
3) Johnson, Ariel 4) Lesperance, Hilary
2 Tuscaloosa Middle School (Comb 'A' 5:35.00 8
1) King, Jazelyn 2) Gray, Zamerian
3) Phillips, Myka 4) Banks, Rachel
3 Eastwood Middle School 'A' 6:15.00 6
1) Gipson, Kaleh 2) Moten, DeNaja
3) Turner, Gabriel 4) Woods, Anndrela
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Middle School
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tuscaloosa Middle School (Comb 'A' 14:08.74 10
1) Irby, Hannah 2) Wade, Ashley
3) Phillips, Myka 4) King, Jazelyn
Girls High Jump Middle School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wade, Ashley Tuscaloosa M 4-02.00 10
-- Phillips, Myka Tuscaloosa M NH
Girls Long Jump Middle School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Salekin, Tyler Rock Quarry 11-09.00 10
2 Cooper, Jakai Rock Quarry 10-06.00 8
3 Watkins, Orlandrie Eastwood Mid 10-04.50 6
4 Hartley, Mayci Rock Quarry 9-05.50 5
5 Gray, Zamerian Tuscaloosa M 6-08.00 4
Girls Triple Jump Middle School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wade, Ashley Tuscaloosa M 27-11.00 10
Girls Shot Put Middle School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Walton, Jateria Eastwood Mid 25-07.00 10
2 Crunkshank, Briana Rock Quarry 25-00.00 8
3 Anderson, Suliria Tuscaloosa M 24-10.00 6
4 Frazier, Jayla Tuscaloosa M 22-08.00 5
5 Brown, Alaja Rock Quarry 22-00.00 4
6 Aull, Dezya Tuscaloosa M 20-03.50 3
Girls Discus Throw Middle School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Anderson, Suliria Tuscaloosa M 55-02 10
2 Walton, Jateria Eastwood Mid 47-07 8
3 Aull, Dezya Tuscaloosa M 37-00 6
4 Frazier, Jayla Tuscaloosa M 34-01 5
Boys 100 Meter Dash Middle School
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Johnson, Daquone Tuscaloosa M 12.00 2 10
2 Lancaster, Bj Rock Quarry 12.53 2 8
3 Pryor, DeQuan Eastwood Mid 12.74 1 6
4 Savage, Renatto Tuscaloosa M 12.82 1 5
5 Johnson, Q'Derick Rock Quarry 13.32 2 4
6 Greene, Reginald Tuscaloosa M 13.38 1 3
7 Grant, Lionel Eastwood Mid 13.50 2 2
8 Rollins, Tristan Tuscaloosa M x13.64 1
9 Winters, Jacquel Rock Quarry 13.69 1 1
10 Barrentine, Samuel Northside Mi 14.89 1
11 Bellan, Matthew Northside Mi 16.08 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash Middle School
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Savage, Renatto Tuscaloosa M 25.32 1 10
2 Johnson, Daquone Tuscaloosa M 25.66 2 8
3 Gray, Antonio Tuscaloosa M 26.76 1 6
4 Moore, Markel Eastwood Mid 27.46 2 5
5 Johnson, Q'Derick Rock Quarry 27.55 1 4
6 Watkins, Dontayius Eastwood Mid 27.80 1 3
7 Monroe, Jerome Tuscaloosa M x28.85 2
8 Harris, Caleb Eastwood Mid 30.09 1 2
9 Borak, Jackson Rock Quarry 30.71 2 1
10 Ryan, George Tuscaloosa M x32.31 2
Boys 400 Meter Dash Middle School
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Greene, Reginald Tuscaloosa M 1:00.00 3 10
2 King, Tanner Northside Mi 1:01.00 3 8
3 Lancaster, Bj Rock Quarry 1:01.89 1 6
4 Moore, Markel Eastwood Mid 1:04.00 3 5
5 Hamner, Jezreel Rock Quarry 1:05.45 1 4
6 Johnson, Daquone Tuscaloosa M 1:08.00 2 3
7 Downard, John Preston Rock Quarry 1:08.32 1 2
8 Brown, Jayeon Tuscaloosa M 1:10.00 2 0.5
8 Moore, None Tuscaloosa M 1:10.00 3 0.5
10 Harris, Caleb Eastwood Mid 1:11.00 3
11 Barrentine, Samuel Northside Mi 1:12.00 2
12 Sanford, Gabe Northside Mi 1:12.52 1
13 Pearson, Jacob Northside Mi x1:13.00 2
14 Graves, Jokobe Eastwood Mid 1:16.77 1
15 Bellan, Matthew Northside Mi x1:19.24 1
16 Ryan, George Tuscaloosa M x1:24.12 1
Boys 800 Meter Run Middle School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 King, Tanner Northside Mi 2:17.25 10
2 Greene, Reginald Tuscaloosa M 2:33.26 8
3 Terry, Grey Rock Quarry 2:46.04 6
4 Sneckenberger, Ethan Rock Quarry 2:46.46 5
5 Emig, Josh Rock Quarry 2:56.49 4
6 Winston, Grover Tuscaloosa M 3:05.21 3
7 Paige, J.H. Tuscaloosa M 3:10.25 2
8 Graves, Jokobe Eastwood Mid 3:19.09 1
9 Mccain, Semaj Tuscaloosa M x3:20.13
10 Campbell, Carrington Rock Quarry x3:49.28
Boys 1600 Meter Run Middle School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 King, Tanner Northside Mi 4:54.00 10
2 Sneckenberger, Ethan Rock Quarry 6:21.00 8
3 French, Max Rock Quarry 6:26.00 6
4 Mccain, Semaj Tuscaloosa M 7:00.00 5
5 Winston, Grover Tuscaloosa M 7:01.00 4
6 Paige, J.H. Tuscaloosa M 7:10.00 3
7 Graves, Jokobe Eastwood Mid 7:18.00 2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Middle School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Henry, Nick Tuscaloosa M 20.01 10
2 Nixon, KeAnthony Tuscaloosa M 21.50 8
3 Downard, John Preston Rock Quarry 22.14 6
4 Harris, Hunter Rock Quarry 22.60 5
5 French, Max Rock Quarry 22.61 4
6 Richardson, Trent Eastwood Mid 23.21 3
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Middle School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Henry, Nick Tuscaloosa M 50.36 10
2 Nixon, KeAnthony Tuscaloosa M 50.67 8
3 Harris, Hunter Rock Quarry 54.71 6
4 Downard, John Preston Rock Quarry 55.41 5
5 Richardson, Trent Eastwood Mid 59.29 4
6 Terry, Grey Rock Quarry 1:08.23 3
7 Campbell, Carrington Rock Quarry x1:08.30
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Middle School
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tuscaloosa Middle School (Comb 'A' 52.77 10
1) Mcmullen, Tyler 2) Rollins, Tristan
3) Brown, Byron 4) Gray, Antonio
2 Rock Quarry Middle 'A' 56.26 8
1) Emig, Josh 2) Borak, Jackson
3) French, Max 4) Johnson, Q'Derick
-- Eastwood Middle School 'A' DQ
1) Grant, Lionel 2) Pryor, DeQuan
3) Watkins, Dontayius 4) Woods, Dremere
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Middle School
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rock Quarry Middle 'A' 4:35.00 10
1) Emig, Josh 2) Borak, Jackson
3) Overton, Micah 4) Winters, Jacquel
2 Tuscaloosa Middle School (Comb 'A' 4:36.00 8
1) Brown, Byron 2) Mcmullen, Tyler
3) Rollins, Tristan 4) Gray, Antonio
3 Eastwood Middle School 'A' 4:50.00 6
1) Harris, Caleb 2) Moore, Markel
3) Watkins, Dontayius 4) Woods, Dremere
4 Northside Middle School 'A' 5:20.00 5
1) Barrentine, Samuel 2) Bellan, Matthew
3) Sanford, Gabe 4) Sanford, Garrett
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Middle School
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tuscaloosa Middle School (Comb 'A' 11:16.02 10
1) Brown, Byron 2) Clower, Jerome
3) Monroe, Jerome 4) Mcmullen, Tyler
2 Rock Quarry Middle 'A' 12:15.02 8
1) Terry, Grey 2) Campbell, Carrington
3) Harris, Hunter 4) Sneckenberger, Ethan
Boys High Jump Middle School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nixon, KeAnthony Tuscaloosa M 4-06.00 10
Boys Pole Vault Middle School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sullivan, Anderson Rock Quarry 6-00.00 10
Boys Long Jump Middle School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lancaster, Bj Rock Quarry 17-11.00 10
2 Overton, Micah Rock Quarry 17-09.00 8
3 Pryor, DeQuan Eastwood Mid 17-00.00 6
4 Henry, Nick Tuscaloosa M 16-10.00 5
5 Grant, Lionel Eastwood Mid 15-01.50 4
6 Clower, Jerome Tuscaloosa M 14-05.00 3
7 Hamner, Jezreel Rock Quarry 13-09.00 2
Boys Triple Jump Middle School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Overton, Micah Rock Quarry 34-04.50 10
2 Savage, Renatto Tuscaloosa M 32-08.00 8
3 Ryan, George Tuscaloosa M 29-00.75 6
4 Clower, Jerome Tuscaloosa M 28-06.50 5
Boys Shot Put Middle School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brown, Jayeon Tuscaloosa M 33-01.00 10
2 Mcmullen, Tyler Tuscaloosa M 31-07.00 8
3 Woods, Dremere Eastwood Mid 31-03.00 6
4 Brock, Malcolm Eastwood Mid 28-05.50 5
5 Brand, Jordan Eastwood Mid 27-00.00 4
6 Knox, Joseph Tuscaloosa M 26-09.00 3
7 Maddox, Derrick Tuscaloosa M x26-03.00
8 Sullivan, Anderson Rock Quarry 23-05.00 2
9 Cross, Drake Rock Quarry 23-04.50 1
10 Sanford, Garrett Northside Mi 22-03.00
Boys Discus Throw Middle School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Knox, Joseph Tuscaloosa M 90-01 10
2 Brown, Jayeon Tuscaloosa M 75-04 8
3 Brock, Malcolm Eastwood Mid 71-09 6
4 Cross, Drake Rock Quarry 64-00 5
5 Maddox, Derrick Tuscaloosa M x63-00
5 Mcmullen, Tyler Tuscaloosa M 63-00 4
7 Sanford, Gabe Northside Mi 53-10 3
8 Sanford, Garrett Northside Mi 44-03 2
Women - Middle School - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Tuscaloosa Middle School ( 194 2) Rock Quarry Middle 130
3) Eastwood Middle School 79
Men - Middle School - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Tuscaloosa Middle School ( 225 2) Rock Quarry Middle 162
3) Eastwood Middle School 70 4) Northside Middle School 38