Calhoun County XC Championship 2013 vs Calhoun County XC Championship 2015

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -99 88 187
Overall Average -55.00 23:09.90 24:04.90
1st-10th Place +44.66 18:43.71 17:59.06
1st-25th Place +57.71 19:34.35 18:36.64
1st-50th Place +1:11.84 20:46.32 19:34.48
1st-100th Place -43.88 20:23.11 21:06.99
Common Athletes -- -- 37
Ran Faster -7 15 22
Ran Season Best 7 12 5
Average Time +32.84 22:27.92 21:55.09
Median Time +14.98 21:51.92 21:36.94
Middle 80% Times +40.52 22:17.63 21:37.11
Top 10% Times +1:12.72 19:13.13 18:00.40
Top 25% Times +1:20.07 19:48.01 18:27.93
Top 50% Times +1:03.89 20:32.71 19:28.82
Bottom 50% Times +0.05 23:12.19 23:12.14
Bottom 25% Times -5.32 25:49.51 25:54.82
Bottom 10% Times -1:10.12 27:45.39 28:55.52
Average Difference +32.84 -- --
Median Difference +2:31.24 -- --
Middle 80% Difference +44.16 -- --
Top 10% Difference +54.77 -- --
Top 50% Difference +58.35 -- --
Top 25% Difference +1:02.05 -- --
Top 50% Difference +58.35 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference +13.55 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference +27.15 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -47.62 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Daniel Gladen Pleasant Valley HS +2:21.63 20:11.61 17:49.98
Luke Thomas Oxford High School (AL) +1:15.63 19:11.55 17:55.92
Blake Noah Ohatchee High School +2:46.31 20:52.58 18:06.27
Jeremiah Burns Oxford High School (AL) +1:08.79 19:18.23 18:09.44
Reed Robinson Oxford High School (AL) +1:22.35 19:36.41 18:14.06
Gabe Hammonds Ohatchee High School +5:51.20 24:22.01 18:30.81
Jimmy Wilson Ohatchee High School -7.69 18:46.31 18:54.00
Caleb Kirk Pleasant Valley HS +53.11 19:44.21 18:51.10
Balin Littlejohn Pleasant Valley HS +2:26.11 21:18.57 18:52.46
Riley Vernon Pleasant Valley HS +2:23.69 21:38.99 19:15.30
Isaiah Rodriguez Pleasant Valley HS +1:10.80 20:29.54 19:18.74
Tyler Adcock Oxford High School (AL) +3:00.72 22:34.18 19:33.46
Tucker Vernon Pleasant Valley HS -1:47.07 19:49.87 21:36.94
Abby Nunnelly Ohatchee High School -27.02 20:07.74 20:34.76
Rebecca Hearn Jacksonville +2:31.24 22:47.76 20:16.52
Will Milner Faith Christian -3.40 20:44.61 20:48.01
Landon Burrage Oxford High School (AL) -4.60 20:50.82 20:55.42
Amber Dempsey Oxford High School (AL) -2:39.86 20:55.99 23:35.85
Nick Robbins Pleasant Valley HS +51.19 21:54.98 21:03.79
Madison Reeder Oxford High School (AL) -58.86 21:19.53 22:18.39
Houston Walker Ohatchee High School +1:37.51 22:58.04 21:20.53
Rachel Faucett Pleasant Valley HS -14.25 21:43.60 21:57.85
Toni Coley Oxford High School (AL) -1:05.86 21:49.37 22:55.23
Victoria McRaney Ohatchee High School -1:24.85 21:51.92 23:16.77
Juliana Ballew Pleasant Valley HS +44.11 23:04.25 22:20.14
Kourtney Shuler Ohatchee High School -4.71 22:44.41 22:49.12
Ben Glass Ohatchee High School +3.27 22:59.83 22:56.56
Parker Alexander Ohatchee High School +2:06.21 25:14.57 23:08.36
Kylee Delozier Oxford High School (AL) -1:45.57 23:33.13 25:18.70
Jacob Lee Oxford High School (AL) +1:25.21 25:05.57 23:40.36
Mary Shelton Jacksonville +5.17 23:51.07 23:45.90
Tyler Hester Ohatchee High School +2:18.32 26:07.00 23:48.68
Heavyn Leigh Whiteside Oxford High School (AL) +1.92 24:03.80 24:01.88
Ashley Leath Ohatchee High School +2.99 24:36.50 24:33.51
Brook Baswell Ohatchee High School -1:06.89 25:29.75 26:36.64
Abby Cockrell Jacksonville -22.43 27:38.28 28:00.71
Katee Waugh Jacksonville -3:59.47 31:46.54 35:46.01