Licensed to Bob Jones High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/28/2012 04:50 PM
AHSAA Bob Jones 2012 Sectional - 4/27/2012 to 4/28/2012
Bob Jones High School
Madison Alabama
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dixon, Jothani Deshler 13.20q NWI 4
2 Roach, K'Maya Brooks 14:05.00 13.50q NWI 2
3 Hawkins, Brianna North Jackson 13.28 13.83q NWI 4
4 Bell, Bailee Dar 13.54 13.94q NWI 3
5 Hawkins, Brittany North Jackson 13.58 13.98q NWI 1
6 Chandler, Kyrie Dar 13.71 14.28q NWI 1
7 Mostiller, K.K Guntersville 13.56 14.51q NWI 2
8 Barnaby, Akeeta Butler 14.38 14.56q NWI 3
9 Cronise, Alex Pope John Paul I 13.91 14.57 NWI 2
10 Thompson, Anna Pope John Paul I 14.99 14.95 NWI 2
11 Plemons, Brittney Priceville 14.64 14.96 NWI 3
12 Murphy, Caitlyn Dar 13.93 14.98 NWI 3
13 Lindsey, Alexus Fairview 14.44 15.47 NWI 2
14 Carson, Ollie Locust Fork 15.26 15.56 NWI 1
15 Carter, Payton West Limestone 15.63 NWI 2
16 Roberts, Lauren Corner 15.53 15.92 NWI 3
17 Black, Caitlyn West Limestone 16.00 NWI 3
18 Shores, Belle Oneonta 14.82 16.27 NWI 4
19 Hughes, Elexis West Limestone 17.26 NWI 1
20 Boyd, Ashton Oneonta 17.29 18.16 NWI 4
21 Lusk, Brittney Butler 19.64 18.99 NWI 4
Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Dixon, Jothani Deshler 13.20 13.29 NWI 10
2 Hawkins, Brittany North Jackson 13.98 13.62 NWI 8
3 Hawkins, Brianna North Jackson 13.83 13.70 NWI 6
4 Roach, K'Maya Brooks 13.50 13.72 NWI 5
5 Bell, Bailee Dar 13.94 13.93 NWI 4
6 Barnaby, Akeeta Butler 14.56 14.05 NWI 3
7 Chandler, Kyrie Dar 14.28 14.35 NWI 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Roach, K'Maya Brooks 27.27 28.26q NWI 4
2 Hawkins, Brianna North Jackson 28.10 28.84q NWI 2
3 Bell, Bailee Dar 27.82 29.12q NWI 3
4 Janssen, Alana Pope John Paul I 28.89 29.24q NWI 2
5 Westmoreland, Makayla North Jackson 28.40 29.36q NWI 1
6 Chandler, Kyrie Dar 28.38 29.55q NWI 1
7 Bordeaux, Catherine Pope John Paul I 29.01 30.73q NWI 4
8 Sena, Emilie Fairview 29.41 31.10q NWI 4
9 Godwin, Kara Guntersville 30.80 32.21 NWI 1
10 Lindsey, Alexus Fairview 31.76 32.39 NWI 3
11 Mcleroy, Khylah Fairview 32.09 32.48 NWI 3
12 Plemons, Brittney Priceville 31.44 32.64 NWI 4
13 Talley, Ashlyn Wilson 29.93 32.81 NWI 2
14 Harvell, Emily Dar 31.22 32.99 NWI 3
15 Carson, Ollie Locust Fork 32.78 33.45 NWI 4
16 Jones, Jamie Oneonta 36.24 33.86 NWI 1
17 Carter, Payton West Limestone 34.05 NWI 3
18 Shores, Belle Oneonta 33.33 34.74 NWI 4
19 Black, Caitlyn West Limestone 35.03 NWI 1
20 Armstrong, Carlee Priceville 34.02 35.74 NWI 3
21 Hughes, Elexis West Limestone 36.86 NWI 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Hawkins, Brianna North Jackson 28.84 27.92 NWI 10
2 Janssen, Alana Pope John Paul I 29.24 28.16 NWI 8
3 Bell, Bailee Dar 29.12 28.49 NWI 6
4 Roach, K'Maya Brooks 28.26 28.66 NWI 5
5 Westmoreland, Makayla North Jackson 29.36 28.87 NWI 4
6 Bordeaux, Catherine Pope John Paul I 30.73 29.16 NWI 3
7 Chandler, Kyrie Dar 29.55 29.73 NWI 2
8 Sena, Emilie Fairview 31.10 31.42 NWI 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hayes, Shelby Fairview 1:05.00 1:04.72 5 10
2 Roach, K'Maya Brooks 1:02.12 1:05.57 5 8
3 Westmoreland, Makayla North Jackson 1:03.00 1:05.69 5 6
4 Sweeney, Lydia Pope John Paul I 1:06.62 1:07.59 5 5
5 Sisk, Katie Pope John Paul I 1:06.27 1:07.65 5 4
6 Weber, Katie Brooks 1:04.00 1:07.92 5 3
7 Dixon, Jothani Deshler 1:08.08 1 2
8 Smith, Dajerra North Jackson 1:07.00 1:09.19 4 1
9 Simmons, Olivia Pope John Paul I 1:08.36 1:09.50 4
10 Mostiller, K.K Guntersville 1:08.23 1:11.35 4
11 Ridley, Trinity North Jackson 1:10.00 1:12.24 4
12 Sheppard, Katelyn Corner 1:11.56 1:13.27 4
13 Armstrong, Katie Corner 1:13.98 1:13.54 3
14 Laplant, Anastasiya Dar 1:10.59 1:14.08 4
15 Plemons, Brittney Priceville 1:14.05 1:14.27 3
16 McMullan, Charley Wilson 1:16.30 1:15.00 3
17 Terry, Paige Priceville 1:16.22 1:15.66 3
18 Dingess, Tiana Wilson 1:16.27 1
19 Graham, Darby Brooks 1:10.61 1:16.91 4
20 Winfrey, Madison Fairview 1:06.94 1:17.48 5
21 Talley, Ashlyn Wilson 1:18.70 1:17.92 2
22 Harvell, Emily Dar 1:14.31 1:19.14 3
23 Mcleroy, Khylah Fairview 1:06.66 1:19.20 5
24 Armstrong, Carlee Priceville 1:18.21 1:20.20 3
25 Carter, Payton West Limestone 1:20.44 2
26 Jones, Jamie Oneonta 1:23.18 1:20.78 2
27 Hughes, Elexis West Limestone 1:21.75 2
28 Black, Caitlyn West Limestone 1:21.78 1
29 Chacon, Jessica Oneonta 1:24.03 1:24.39 2
30 Brenton, Leann Good Hope 1:24.67 1:26.07 2
31 Watson, Haley Dar 1:31.55 2
Girls 800 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Stancil, Marlah Fairview 2:31.34 2:31.75 10
2 Crouch, Kenley West Limestone 2:34.30 2:32.99 8
3 Lovelace, Lori-Anna Brooks 2:35.40 2:33.88 6
4 Sweeney, Lydia Pope John Paul I 2:35.89 2:40.52 5
5 Moon, Cele Wilson 2:50.11 2:42.58 4
6 Weber, Katie Brooks 2:40.71 2:43.87 3
7 Williams, Rebecca Guntersville 2:54.03 2:47.33 2
8 Newman, Larissa Guntersville 2:51.64 2:47.58 1
9 Hooie, Reilly West Limestone 2:48.30 2:48.50
10 Flippo, Molly Brooks 2:41.50 2:49.99
11 Sisk, Katie Pope John Paul I 2:41.61 2:50.43
12 Laplant, Anastasiya Dar 2:56.00 2:53.16
13 Edmonds, Mckayla Dar 2:52.60 2:53.39
14 Duvall, Gavin Dar 2:43.32 2:55.23
15 Lopez, Sarah Pope John Paul I 2:56.00
16 Stancil, August Fairview 2:50.00 2:56.61
17 Harris, Kellie Guntersville 3:06.10 2:56.72
18 Rumbley, Melissa Deshler 3:03.11
19 Armstrong, Katie Corner 3:00.89 3:03.13
20 Turner, Haley Corner 3:02.69 3:04.38
21 Cooner, Holllie Corner 3:03.70 3:07.91
22 Shores, Belle Oneonta 3:10.00 3:22.02
23 Rodriguez, Maria Good Hope 3:29.58 3:22.81
24 Jones, Jamie Oneonta 3:41.06 3:33.03
25 Chacon, Jessica Oneonta 4:13.77 3:46.75
Girls 1600 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lovelace, Lori-Anna Brooks 5:43.43 5:41.75 10
2 Crouch, Kenley West Limestone 5:58.33 5:52.10 8
3 Lopez, Betty Pope John Paul I 5:59.16 5:54.75 6
4 Longo, Maria Pope John Paul I 6:09.70 5:55.03 5
5 Adams, Jordan Wilson 5:57.50 5:55.48 4
6 Moon, Cele Wilson 6:28.03 6:03.99 3
7 Flippo, Molly Brooks 6:09.35 6:05.12 2
8 Hooie, Reilly West Limestone 6:21.15 6:05.13 1
9 Hunter, Porcha Fairview 6:09.18 6:07.36
10 Miles, Elizabeth Brooks 6:12.00 6:15.96
11 Williams, Rebecca Guntersville 6:17.00 6:17.91
12 Kilpatrick, Mallory Dar 6:44.00 6:44.78
13 Harris, Kellie Guntersville 6:45.00 6:51.97
14 Thompson, Michelle Pope John Paul I 6:49.65 7:02.66
15 Golden, Eryn Corner 7:22.24 7:25.03
Girls 3200 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lovelace, Lori-Anna Brooks 12:22.15 12:08.90 10
2 Crouch, Kenley West Limestone 13:04.06 12:52.97 8
3 Longo, Maria Pope John Paul I 13:00.53 13:07.11 6
4 Duvall, Gavin Dar 13:26.00 13:14.50 5
5 Behel, Carly Brooks 13:40.00 13:16.78 4
6 Hunter, Porcha Fairview 13:28.00 13:22.20 3
7 Moon, Cele Wilson 13:30.00 13:51.11 2
8 Lopez, Betty Pope John Paul I 13:22.87 13:52.25 1
9 Williams, Rebecca Guntersville 14:53.95 14:00.04
10 Harris, Kellie Guntersville 15:50.18 15:09.03
11 Howell, Lauren Brooks 14:31.50 15:10.84
12 Thompson, Michelle Pope John Paul I 15:14.54 15:52.31
-- Adams, Jordan Wilson 13:07.69 DNF
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Stewart, Raven Guntersville 14.34 14.64q NWI 3
2 Hayes, Shelby Fairview 18.13 17.93q NWI 1
3 Coleman, Anna Locust Fork 17.96 18.70q NWI 2
4 Beasley, Santana Brooks 19.75 20.15q NWI 1
5 Lindsey, Alexus Fairview 19.78 20.36q NWI 2
6 Robinson, Hannah Locust Fork 19.69 20.53q NWI 1
7 Bouska, Erin Pope John Paul I 19.59 20.55q NWI 3
8 Williams, Lauren Brooks 20.04 20.62q NWI 3
9 Alldredge, Christa Corner 19.60 20.75 NWI 2
10 Swalley, Sarah Pope John Paul I 20.71 20.93 NWI 3
11 Hawkins, Brittany North Jackson 19.40 21.05 NWI 3
12 Sena, Ashley Fairview 18.17 21.49 NWI 1
13 Guerreca, Nikki Guntersville 22.00 22.07 NWI 1
13 Doyle, Jesse Guntersville 21.28 22.07 NWI 2
15 Murphy, Caitlyn Dar 22.67 NWI 2
-- Hawkins, Brianna North Jackson 18.78 DQ NWI 2
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Stewart, Raven Guntersville 14.64 14.73 NWI 10
2 Hayes, Shelby Fairview 17.93 18.07 NWI 8
3 Coleman, Anna Locust Fork 18.70 18.52 NWI 6
4 Beasley, Santana Brooks 20.15 19.54 NWI 5
5 Bouska, Erin Pope John Paul I 20.55 20.00 NWI 4
6 Lindsey, Alexus Fairview 20.36 20.05 NWI 3
7 Robinson, Hannah Locust Fork 20.53 21.08 NWI 2
-- Williams, Lauren Brooks 20.62 DQ NWI
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Stewart, Raven Guntersville 47.65 48.45 3 10
2 Hayes, Shelby Fairview 49.41 50.09 3 8
3 Woods, Emily Pope John Paul I 54.30 52.75 3 6
4 Wood, Toni Corner 52.05 52.97 3 5
5 Beasley, Santana Brooks 53.72 53.93 3 4
6 Doyle, Jesse Guntersville 56.31 54.81 2 3
7 Williams, Lauren Brooks 1:00.10 55.68 1 2
8 Sena, Ashley Fairview 54.55 55.92 3 1
9 Bouska, Erin Pope John Paul I 56.68 57.00 2
10 Crabtree, Heather Dar 56.63 57.71 2
11 Murphy, Caitlyn Dar 57.14 57.84 2
12 Huddleston, Kaeli Corner 1:06.36 1:06.04 1
-- Terry, Paige Priceville 55.17 DQ 2
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
============================================================================
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 North Jackson 'A' 54.50 54.15q 2
1) Westmoreland, Makayla 2) Smith, Diaz
3) Hawkins, Brittany 4) Hawkins, Brianna
2 Pope John Paul II 'A' 56.58 54.57q 1
1) Cronise, Alex 2) Swalley, Sarah
3) Janssen, Alana 4) Simmons, Olivia
3 Dar 'A' 54.64 54.63q 1
1) Duvall, Gavin 2) Bell, Bailee
3) Chandler, Kyrie 4) Crabtree, Heather
4 Fairview 'A' 54.52 55.58q 1
1) Stancil, Marlah 2) Sena, Ashley
3) Lindsey, Alexus 4) Stancil, August
5 Corner 'A' 55.39 57.44q 2
1) Alldredge, Christa 2) Cooner, Holllie
3) Sheppard, Katelyn 4) Melissa, Byars
6 Guntersville 'A' 58.54 59.11q 1
1) Eperson, Miranda 2) Godwin, Kara
3) Watson, Anna Beth 4) Doyle, Jesse
7 Wilson 'A' 1:01.10 1:02.00q 2
1) McMullan, Charley 2) Dingess, Tiana
3) Gist, Bayley 4) Talley, Ashlyn
8 Butler 'A' 1:08.41 1:06.40q 2
1) Thomas, Krystal 2) Barnaby, Akeeta
3) Lusk, Brittney 4) Bragg, Gerrika
-- Brooks 'A' 55.25 DQ 2
1) Beasley, Santana 2) Belue, Kaitlyn
3) Williams, Lauren 4) McGee, Maddie
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================================
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 North Jackson 'A' 54.15 53.22 10
2 Pope John Paul II 'A' 54.57 54.81 8
3 Dar 'A' 54.63 55.13 6
4 Fairview 'A' 55.58 56.17 5
5 Corner 'A' 57.44 57.90 4
6 Guntersville 'A' 59.11 59.62 3
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 North Jackson 'A' 4:41.00 4:36.43 2 10
1) Westmoreland, Makayla 2) Smith, Diaz
3) Smith, Dajerra 4) Ridley, Trinity
2 Fairview 'A' 4:35.15 4:36.67 2 8
1) Stancil, Marlah 2) Hayes, Shelby
3) Stancil, August 4) Sena, Emilie
3 Pope John Paul II 'A' 4:47.32 4:38.11 2 6
1) Sweeney, Lydia 2) Sisk, Katie
3) Woods, Emily 4) Simmons, Olivia
4 Dar 'A' 4:35.71 4:40.69 2 5
1) Cooper, Monica 2) Bell, Bailee
3) Chandler, Kyrie 4) Crabtree, Heather
5 Corner 'A' 4:49.11 4:43.06 1 4
1) Wood, Toni 2) Armstrong, Katie
3) Sheppard, Katelyn 4) Turner, Haley
6 Brooks 'A' 4:46.21 4:44.29 2 3
1) Weber, Katie 2) Beasley, Santana
3) Flippo, Molly 4) Graham, Darby
7 Guntersville 'A' 4:47.98 5:02.97 2 2
1) Eperson, Miranda 2) Newman, Larissa
3) Watson, Anna Beth 4) Doyle, Jesse
8 Oneonta 'A' 5:36.67 5:58.28 1 1
1) Jones, Jamie 2) Shores, Belle
3) Boyd, Ashton 4) Cook, Karalise
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Pope John Paul II 'A' 11:11.57 10:58.89 10
1) Sweeney, Lydia 2) Longo, Maria
3) Sisk, Katie 4) Lopez, Betty
2 Brooks 'A' 10:57.21 11:07.17 8
1) Lovelace, Lori-Anna 2) Weber, Katie
3) Behel, Carly 4) Flippo, Molly
3 Fairview 'A' 11:02.28 11:08.55 6
1) Stancil, Marlah 2) Hunter, Porcha
3) Sena, Ashley 4) Stancil, August
4 Guntersville 'A' 11:17.06 11:22.71 5
1) Newman, Larissa 2) Harris, Kellie
3) Mostiller, K.K 4) Williams, Rebecca
5 Wilson 'A' 11:27.74 4
1) Adams, Jordan 2) McMullan, Charley
3) Moon, Cele 4) Dingess, Tiana
6 Corner 'A' 11:57.98 11:30.40 3
1) Cooner, Holllie 2) Wood, Toni
3) Armstrong, Katie 4) Turner, Haley
7 Dar 'A' 11:12.06 11:34.56 2
1) Duvall, Gavin 2) Edmonds, Mckayla
3) Laplant, Anastasiya 4) Stahl, Georgia
8 North Jackson 'A' 11:48.00 12:07.62 1
1) Smith, Diaz 2) Humphrey, Lamaria
3) Little, Caitlin 4) Matthews, Lauren
Girls High Jump 4A
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Bauman, Olivia Brooks 5-02.00 5-00.00 1.52m 10
2 Wood, Toni Corner 4-08.00 4-10.00 1.47m 7
2 Cooper, Monica Dar 4-08.00 4-10.00 1.47m 7
4 Lynch, Ailish Pope John Paul I 5-00.00 4-08.00 1.42m 4.50
4 McGee, Maddie Brooks 4-10.00 4-08.00 1.42m 4.50
6 Debord, Andrea Corner 4-06.00 J4-08.00 1.42m 3
7 Pearson, Lauren Brooks 4-10.00 4-04.00 1.32m 2
8 Stahl, Georgia Dar 4-02.00 4-02.00 1.27m 1
9 Ridley, Trinity North Jackson 4-04.00 J4-02.00 1.27m
-- Woods, Emily Pope John Paul I 4-08.00 NH
-- Stahl, Leigh Dar 4-02.00 NH
-- Mcleroy, Khylah Fairview 4-04.00 NH
Girls Pole Vault 4A
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Ramano, Michaela Guntersville 9-00.00 8-00.00 2.43m 10
2 Newman, Larissa Guntersville 7-06.00 7-06.00 2.28m 7
2 Janssen, Alana Pope John Paul I 6-00.00 7-06.00 2.28m 7
4 Bordeaux, Catherine Pope John Paul I 7-03.00 7-00.00 2.13m 5
5 Lynch, Ailish Pope John Paul I 7-00.00 6-06.00 1.98m 4
-- Winfrey, Madison Fairview NH
-- Argo, Heather Fairview NH
Girls Long Jump 4A
===============================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Stewart, Raven Guntersville 18-06.00 18-07.00 NWI 5.66m 10
2 Belue, Kaitlyn Brooks 16-00.00 16-10.50 NWI 5.14m 8
3 Roach, K'Maya Brooks 16-10.00 16-06.00 NWI 5.02m 6
4 Stahl, Leigh Dar 15-06.00 15-04.00 NWI 4.67m 5
5 Dixon, Jothani Deshler 15-03.00 NWI 4.64m 4
6 Cooper, Monica Dar 16-04.00 14-09.00 NWI 4.49m 3
7 Pearson, Lauren Brooks 15-09.00 14-06.50 NWI 4.43m 2
8 Janssen, Alana Pope John Paul I 13-10.50 14-04.00 NWI 4.36m 1
9 Cronise, Alex Pope John Paul I 13-11.00 14-03.00 NWI 4.34m
10 Rumbley, Melissa Deshler 13-01.50 NWI 4.00m
11 Winfrey, Madison Fairview 12-02.50 12-05.00 NWI 3.78m
12 Tucker, Megan Corner 12-03.50 12-00.00 NWI 3.65m
13 Dailey, Madysen Fairview 12-01.00 11-09.50 NWI 3.59m
14 Alldredge, Christa Corner 14-00.00 11-08.00 NWI 3.55m
15 Argo, Heather Fairview 12-03.00 11-05.50 NWI 3.49m
16 Watson, Anna Beth Guntersville 12-04.50 11-04.00 NWI 3.45m
17 Guerreca, Nikki Guntersville 12-00.00 11-03.00 NWI 3.42m
18 Murphy, Caitlyn Dar 13-04.00 10-09.00 NWI 3.27m
-- Cloninger, Miranda Locust Fork 11-02.00 ND NWI
Girls Triple Jump 4A
===============================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Stewart, Raven Guntersville 37-11.00 38-08.50 NWI 11.79m 10
2 Pearson, Lauren Brooks 34-02.00 35-11.50 NWI 10.96m 8
3 Belue, Kaitlyn Brooks 34-04.50 34-06.00 NWI 10.51m 6
4 Woods, Emily Pope John Paul I 28-10.00 30-04.00 NWI 9.24m 5
5 McGee, Maddie Brooks 32-05.00 30-01.00 NWI 9.16m 4
6 Stahl, Leigh Dar 26-03.00 29-03.00 NWI 8.91m 3
7 Mcleroy, Khylah Fairview 28-06.00 28-00.00 NWI 8.53m 2
8 Bouska, Erin Pope John Paul I 27-05.75 27-10.00 NWI 8.48m 1
9 Turner, Haley Corner 26-02.50 27-09.00 NWI 8.45m
10 Tucker, Megan Corner 27-09.00 26-08.75 NWI 8.14m
11 Keller, Gianna Dar 25-05.00 NWI 7.74m
-- Dailey, Madysen Fairview 22-06.50 ND NWI
Girls Shot Put 4A
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Blackstock, Erica Brooks 31-00.75 32-07.00 9.93m 10
2 Edwards, Ciarra Wilson 30-08.00 32-04.50 9.86m 8
3 Debord, Andrea Corner 31-09.00 30-06.00 9.29m 6
4 Doppler, Jessica Corner 28-00.00 28-04.50 8.64m 5
5 Pinion, Sam Corner 29-09.00 28-03.50 8.62m 4
6 Noriega, Katie Fairview 26-08.00 26-10.75 8.19m 3
7 Clarkson, Chloe Guntersville 25-05.00 26-06.00 8.07m 2
8 Terry, Brenna Pope John Paul I 27-02.00 25-05.00 7.74m 1
9 Swistek, Sabrina Pope John Paul I 25-00.00 23-07.00 7.18m
10 Blackburn, Anna Dar 25-03.00 22-10.00 6.95m
11 Keller, Gianna Dar 22-08.50 6.92m
12 Caldwell, Ashlee Fairview 22-07.00 22-03.50 6.79m
13 Sena, Emilie Fairview 24-00.00 21-10.00 6.65m
14 Rodriguez, Maria Good Hope 20-09.00 21-06.00 6.55m
15 Bordeaux, Catherine Pope John Paul I 20-07.00 20-02.50 6.15m
16 Brenton, Leann Good Hope 18-06.50 19-05.50 5.93m
Girls Discus Throw 4A
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Blackstock, Erica Brooks 99-06 97-10 29.81m 10
2 Thomas, Halee Brooks 100-08 97-02 29.61m 8
3 Terry, Brenna Pope John Paul I 104-01 96-03 29.33m 6
4 Edwards, Ciarra Wilson 87-00 89-09 27.35m 5
5 Thompson, Deanna Brooks 89-05 86-07 26.39m 4
6 Clarkson, Chloe Guntersville 78-02 86-06 26.36m 3
7 Caldwell, Ashlee Fairview 82-10 84-11 25.88m 2
8 Noriega, Katie Fairview 81-00.50 83-01 25.32m 1
9 Sena, Emilie Fairview 78-09 81-03 24.76m
10 Blackburn, Anna Dar 75-04 77-07 23.64m
11 Collins, Taylor Corner 68-08 72-05 22.07m
12 Swistek, Sabrina Pope John Paul I 71-11 71-05 21.76m
13 Debord, Andrea Corner 70-00 70-07 21.51m
14 Keller, Gianna Dar 47-10.50 51-03 15.62m
15 Pinion, Sam Corner 66-05 44-06 13.56m
16 Brenton, Leann Good Hope 42-09 43-05 13.23m
17 Mccluskey, Kerri Good Hope 46-04 42-04 12.90m
18 Rodriguez, Maria Good Hope 48-03 38-08 11.78m
Girls Javelin Throw 4A
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Chandler, Morgan Brooks 119-05 128-01 39.03m 10
2 Cooper, Monica Dar 112-08 110-05 33.65m 8
3 Terry, Brenna Pope John Paul I 98-00 102-02 31.14m 6
4 Thomas, Halee Brooks 111-09 102-00 31.08m 5
5 Debord, Andrea Corner 101-00 99-10 30.42m 4
6 Edwards, Ciarra Wilson 97-00 98-01 29.89m 3
7 Stahl, Leigh Dar 91-07 92-09 28.27m 2
8 Pinion, Sam Corner 79-03 71-03 21.71m 1
9 Godwin, Kara Guntersville 80-07 70-04 21.43m
10 Hambright, Katie Corner 79-05 67-08 20.62m
11 Krieger, Ashlee Brooks 88-10 62-10 19.15m
12 Swistek, Sabrina Pope John Paul I 68-07 61-08 18.79m
13 Noriega, Katie Fairview 69-09 60-09 18.51m
14 Clarkson, Chloe Guntersville 68-07 58-07 17.85m
15 Caldwell, Ashlee Fairview 57-11 58-00 17.67m
Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Faulks, Rod Guntersville 10.97 11.59q NWI 5
2 Bell, Nick Priceville 11.70 11.63q NWI 3
3 Rodriguez, Marco Good Hope 12.10 11.69q NWI 5
4 Roberson, Rashad Oneonta 11.10 11.76q NWI 4
5 Shelton, Edward Guntersville 11.64 11.77q NWI 4
6 Rivera, Blake Deshler 11.81q NWI 1
7 Tawbush, Josh Locust Fork 11.52 11.90q NWI 5
8 Beasley, Rae Brooks 11.75 11.92q NWI 2
9 Talley, Jordan North Jackson 11.28 11.94 NWI 2
10 Estes, Sam Locust Fork 11.41 12.04 NWI 2
11 Macias, Ceasar Fairview 11.49 12.05 NWI 4
12 Byrd, Spencer Fairview 11.53 12.07 NWI 5
13 Chubb, Gregory North Jackson 11.18 12.11 NWI 3
14 Green, Stephen Locust Fork 11.41 12.15 NWI 1
14 King, Tyler Fairview 11.47 12.15 NWI 3
16 Norvel, Jarod Butler 12.35 12.25 NWI 2
17 Pate, Tony Dar 11.83 12.29 NWI 1
18 Averhart, Deshay Corner 11.94 12.36 NWI 3
19 Kreiling, Matthew Dar 12.02 12.50 NWI 5
20 Morton, Austin Oneonta 12.24 12.62 NWI 3
20 Mendoza, Manny Oneonta 12.00 12.62 NWI 4
22 Pridgen, Jeffrey Wilson 12.38 12.82 NWI 1
23 Stevens, Jake Wilson 11.92 12.87 NWI 2
24 Skinner, Harrison Guntersville 12.75 13.23 NWI 4
25 Jones, Elijah West Limestone 12.96 13.45 NWI 5
26 Farier, Patrick Pope John Paul I 14.19 13.76 NWI 3
27 Hughes, Alex Wilson 13.04 14.05 NWI 5
28 Ziegler, Tucker West Limestone 15.18 15.68 NWI 2
-- Sanford, Josh Corner 12.50 DQ NWI 1
-- Gunn, Jarad Priceville 12.60 DQ NWI 3
Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Faulks, Rod Guntersville 11.59 11.37 NWI 10
2 Bell, Nick Priceville 11.63 11.59 NWI 8
3 Tawbush, Josh Locust Fork 11.90 11.62 NWI 6
4 Rodriguez, Marco Good Hope 11.69 11.63 NWI 5
5 Shelton, Edward Guntersville 11.77 11.68 NWI 4
6 Rivera, Blake Deshler 11.81 12.03 NWI 3
7 Roberson, Rashad Oneonta 11.76 12.28 NWI 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Blevins, Austin North Jackson 22.91 23.28q NWI 5
2 Faulks, Rod Guntersville 22.70 23.92q NWI 6
3 Talley, Jordan North Jackson 24.13 23.99q NWI 1
4 Rodriguez, Marco Good Hope 24.23 24.02q NWI 2
5 Smith, Brett North Jackson 23.37 24.03q NWI 3
6 Shelton, Edward Guntersville 24.00 24.17q NWI 2
7 Prestage, Clint Brooks 24.23 24.31q NWI 1
8 Kreiling, Andrew Dar 24.49 24.35q NWI 5
9 Bell, Nick Priceville 24.85 24.39 NWI 1
10 Tawbush, Josh Locust Fork 24.71 24.45 NWI 3
11 Rivera, Blake Deshler 24.47 NWI 4
12 Craig, Wanye Locust Fork 25.80 24.60 NWI 5
13 Smith, Tyler Oneonta 23.26 24.71 NWI 4
14 Byrd, Spencer Fairview 24.42 24.98 NWI 4
15 Green, Stephen Locust Fork 24.69 24.99 NWI 4
16 Turner, Justin Good Hope 25.46 25.12 NWI 6
17 King, Tyler Fairview 25.04 25.18 NWI 2
18 Johnson, Tay Brooks 24.81 25.34 NWI 1
19 Macias, Ceasar Fairview 24.26 25.53 NWI 3
20 Pate, Tony Dar 24.64 25.72 NWI 6
21 Pridgen, Jeffrey Wilson 25.90 26.07 NWI 4
22 Mendoza, Manny Oneonta 24.78 26.14 NWI 2
23 Talley, Bradley Wilson 25.55 26.16 NWI 6
24 Phillips, Houston Oneonta 24.53 26.17 NWI 6
25 Ellison, Will Pope John Paul I 25.30 26.25 NWI 5
26 Stevens, Jake Wilson 25.99 26.58 NWI 3
27 Gunn, Jarad Priceville 26.46 26.70 NWI 2
28 Hughes, Jeremy Corner 26.57 26.77 NWI 1
29 Johnson, Sammy Guntersville 26.88 26.78 NWI 1
30 Poe, Jordan Dar 25.09 26.96 NWI 3
31 Beasley, Rae Brooks 24.65 27.21 NWI 5
32 Farier, Patrick Pope John Paul I 27.10 28.06 NWI 2
33 Emmens, Nick West Limestone 30.34 NWI 3
34 Kelley, Tyler West Limestone 30.83 NWI 6
35 Ziegler, Tucker West Limestone 33.20 33.29 NWI 6
36 Hamlett, malik Butler 25.15 48.30 NWI 4
Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Blevins, Austin North Jackson 23.28 23.18 NWI 10
2 Faulks, Rod Guntersville 23.92 23.22 NWI 8
3 Rodriguez, Marco Good Hope 24.02 23.34 NWI 6
4 Talley, Jordan North Jackson 23.99 23.69 NWI 5
5 Shelton, Edward Guntersville 24.17 23.89 NWI 4
6 Smith, Brett North Jackson 24.03 24.06 NWI 3
7 Prestage, Clint Brooks 24.31 24.07 NWI 2
Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Blevins, Austin North Jackson 52.90 52.15 5 10
2 Rhyne, Justin Dar 53.83 53.93 5 8
3 Lowrance, Daqwan North Jackson 52.90 54.06 5 6
4 McClelland, Cody Brooks 53.80 54.34 5 5
5 Kerry, Smith Corner 54.25 54.35 5 4
6 Fuqua, Juakeem Deshler 55.04 1 3
7 Johnson, Brady Fairview 53.75 55.05 5 2
8 Smith, Tyler Oneonta 51.25 55.16 5 1
9 Prestage, Clint Brooks 55.44 55.26 4
10 Shelton, Edward Guntersville 56.02 55.36 4
11 Nunnely, Wesley Fairview 56.20 56.47 4
12 Bailey, Addison Locust Fork 56.45 56.76 3
13 Burgess, Seth Corner 56.38 57.21 4
14 Bassett, Jon Corner 56.48 57.64 3
15 Cobb, Cj North Jackson 56.50 57.76 3
16 Hodgson, Ryan Pope John Paul I 58.82 58.54 3
16 Mendoza, Manny Oneonta 55.23 58.54 4
18 Poe, Jordan Dar 53.51 59.01 5
19 Mannor, Jeffery Dar 55.51 59.24 4
20 Reed, Maurice Deshler 59.34 1
21 Jones, Keaton Oneonta 56.05 59.48 4
22 Smith, Parker Guntersville 58.00 1:00.16 3
23 Stevens, Jake Wilson 59.90 1:00.77 2
24 Villalobos, Oscar Wilson 1:01.00 1:00.81 2
25 Williams, Joey Good Hope 1:00.08 1:02.11 2
26 Sahrmann, Patrick Pope John Paul I 1:02.88 1
27 Akers, Luke Brooks 58.60 1:03.59 3
28 Patel, Kishan Good Hope 1:05.00 1:04.87 2
29 Jones, Elijah West Limestone 1:05.28 1
30 Hughes, Alex Wilson 1:04.80 1:07.72 2
31 Koelbl, Tom Pope John Paul I 1:06.32 1:08.55 2
32 Emmens, Nick West Limestone 1:03.30 1:10.56 2
33 Kelley, Tyler West Limestone 1:10.60 1
Boys 800 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gilliland, Alex Oneonta 2:02.00 2:03.38 10
2 Rayman, Tim Priceville 2:09.45 2:06.03 8
3 Kennedy, Blake Guntersville 2:12.43 2:09.57 6
4 Jones, Riley Dar 2:15.35 2:10.79 5
5 Tavel, Tyler Corner 2:14.66 2:11.45 4
6 Weaver, Andrew Pope John Paul I 2:14.81 2:11.69 3
7 Kachelman, Stephen Brooks 2:07.00 2:12.02 2
8 Burgess, Seth Corner 2:16.53 2:13.98 1
9 Cornelius, Shaw Oneonta 2:13.00 2:14.86
10 Quiroz, Ramon West Limestone 2:22.20 2:16.31
11 Martin, Jacob West Limestone 2:19.50 2:17.35
12 McClelland, Cody Brooks 2:08.00 2:17.73
13 Phillips, Zach Wilson 2:17.90 2:18.03
14 Harris, John Brooks 2:10.00 2:20.75
15 Kilgore, Josh Fairview 2:18.53 2:22.16
16 Sahrmann, Patrick Pope John Paul I 2:27.19 2:25.40
17 Johnson, Thomas Priceville 2:36.96 2:26.00
18 Romine, Jordan West Limestone 2:13.30 2:26.55
19 Harris, Caleb Good Hope 2:34.26 2:27.07
20 Reed, Maurice Deshler 2:27.34
21 Bretherick, Justin Wilson 2:35.10 2:28.79
22 Sutphin, Noah Dar 2:16.27 2:30.27
23 Bentley, Hunter Dar 2:28.40 2:31.18
24 Covarrubias, Diego Good Hope 2:42.44 2:35.38
25 Patel, Kishan Good Hope 2:43.21 2:37.98
26 Dodds, Dominic Pope John Paul I 2:31.90 2:42.46
27 Holt, Marty Wilson 2:43.20 2:46.12
-- Green, Matt Corner 2:14.08 DQ
-- Emmenegger, Seth Guntersville 2:20.00 DQ
Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gilliland, Alex Oneonta 4:34.03 4:35.03 10
2 Romine, Jordan West Limestone 5:08.21 4:57.95 8
3 Johnson, Tyler Priceville 4:53.23 4:59.56 6
4 Hurren, Bryon Brooks 5:08.97 4:59.83 5
5 Tavel, Tyler Corner 4:58.81 5:00.91 4
6 Amabtawi, Hayden Corner 5:07.48 5:01.34 3
7 Gilliland, Logan Oneonta 5:11.23 5:02.33 2
8 Phillips, Zach Wilson 5:21.70 5:02.40 1
9 Quiroz, Ramon West Limestone 5:26.33 5:17.01
10 Hurren, Troy Brooks 5:03.00 5:17.95
11 Langner, Koby Guntersville 5:04.70 5:18.02
12 Leahy, Stephen Pope John Paul I 5:19.63 5:20.74
13 Greene, Dylan West Limestone 5:37.80 5:28.32
14 Kania, Michael North Jackson 5:17.00 5:28.39
15 Bretherick, Jordan Wilson 5:31.70 5:28.62
16 Lackey, Dylan Fairview 5:12.88 5:28.76
17 Lawson, Sam Brooks 5:24.00 5:28.95
18 Emmenegger, Seth Guntersville 5:33.69 5:29.10
19 Mcalpine, Colton Oneonta 5:03.00 5:30.76
20 Clark, Zachary Pope John Paul I 5:37.33 5:33.46
21 Fuller, Casey Corner 5:14.52 5:33.95
22 Harris, Caleb Good Hope 5:40.96 5:38.71
23 Rivette, James Pope John Paul I 5:38.76 5:42.19
24 Davis, Chris Deshler 5:43.77
25 Kilgore, Josh Fairview 5:28.99 5:51.55
26 Bentley, Hunter Dar 5:38.00 5:53.45
27 Covarrubias, Diego Good Hope 5:47.51 5:57.35
28 Switzer, Seth Guntersville 5:32.00 6:05.90
29 Cygon, Chris Dar 6:30.00 6:32.03
30 Wallace, Payton Priceville 6:47.94 6:56.81
31 Pritchett, Ben Dar 7:12.00 7:35.25
Boys 3200 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gilliland, Alex Oneonta 10:08.00 10:14.33 10
2 Hurren, Bryon Brooks 11:18.29 11:05.16 8
3 Johnson, Tyler Priceville 11:16.91 11:06.48 6
4 Gilliland, Logan Oneonta 11:27.73 11:06.85 5
5 Tavel, Tyler Corner 11:20.23 11:11.02 4
6 Amabtawi, Hayden Corner 11:24.00 11:17.16 3
7 Howell, Josh Brooks 11:58.96 11:28.60 2
8 Sutphin, Noah Dar 11:59.00 11:34.10 1
9 Peek, Thomas West Limestone 11:55.70 11:43.99
10 Bretherick, Jordan Wilson 12:12.00 11:53.40
11 Hurren, Troy Brooks 11:33.70 11:56.51
12 Martin, Jacob West Limestone 12:00.27 11:57.66
13 Emmenegger, Seth Guntersville 12:08.30 12:03.07
14 Kania, Michael North Jackson 11:57.00 12:03.67
15 Fuller, Casey Corner 11:24.86 12:04.28
16 Davis, Chris Deshler 12:11.07
17 Langner, Koby Guntersville 11:36.00 12:18.87
18 Clark, Zachary Pope John Paul I 12:16.71 12:21.06
19 Switzer, Seth Guntersville 12:54.67 12:55.66
20 Holt, Marty Wilson 13:00.10 13:05.18
21 Koelbl, Tom Pope John Paul I 13:32.31 13:15.68
-- Bresnaham, Garrett Oneonta 12:00.00 DNF
-- Dodds, Dominic Pope John Paul I DNF
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Roberson, Rashad Oneonta 16.03 16.47q NWI 3
2 Summerhill, Jakiah Brooks 16.98 17.34q NWI 1
3 Johnson, Brady Fairview 17.31 17.44q NWI 1
4 Long, Drew Locust Fork 19.12 17.71q NWI 1
5 Thornton, Cole Brooks 16.50 17.83q NWI 2
6 Laue, Brandon Pope John Paul I 17.48 18.26q NWI 2
7 Blackmon, Bradley Corner 20.31 19.31q NWI 3
8 Bates, Taj Deshler 19.32q NWI 3
9 Reeves, Zack Dar 20:52.00 19.33 NWI 1
10 Fortner, Keely Corner 18.86 19.36 NWI 1
11 Bentley, Jordan Guntersville 19.68 19.71 NWI 3
12 Kyle, Skylar Oneonta 19.37 19.91 NWI 2
13 Russell, Javon Oneonta 21.13 20.45 NWI 2
14 Robbins, Andrew West Limestone 19.91 20.51 NWI 1
15 Hunter, Doppler Corner 20.07 20.62 NWI 2
16 Denton, Cody Fairview 19.70 20.83 NWI 2
17 Dyar, Tate Locust Fork 17.67 21.20 NWI 3
18 Hutchins, Devonte North Jackson 19.72 21.44 NWI 1
19 Gass, Stephen Pope John Paul I 22.84 NWI 1
-- Griffin, Kanen Guntersville 18.02 DQ NWI 3
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Roberson, Rashad Oneonta 16.47 16.84 NWI 10
2 Thornton, Cole Brooks 17.83 17.21 NWI 8
3 Summerhill, Jakiah Brooks 17.34 17.28 NWI 6
4 Johnson, Brady Fairview 17.44 17.61 NWI 5
5 Laue, Brandon Pope John Paul I 18.26 17.91 NWI 4
6 Long, Drew Locust Fork 17.71 18.12 NWI 3
7 Bates, Taj Deshler 19.32 29.67 NWI 2
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Roberson, Rashad Oneonta 42.53 42.74 4 10
2 Summerhill, Jakiah Brooks 43.64 43.09 4 8
3 Troup, Aaron Dar 45.13 44.14 4 6
4 Laue, Brandon Pope John Paul I 44.56 44.90 4 5
5 Fortner, Keely Corner 45.86 44.99 3 4
6 Kerry, Smith Corner 45.26 45.14 4 3
7 Turner, Justin Good Hope 48.40 45.35 2 2
8 Long, Drew Locust Fork 44.39 45.71 4 1
9 Griffin, Kanen Guntersville 45.75 45.81 3
10 Bates, Taj Deshler 46.41 1
11 Sanford, Josh Corner 47.94 46.53 2
12 Thornton, Cole Brooks 44.83 46.83 4
13 Lowrance, Keshawn North Jackson 46.40 47.65 3
14 Reeves, Zack Dar 49.24 47.75 2
15 Kyle, Skylar Oneonta 48.91 47.76 2
16 Bentley, Jordan Guntersville 47.05 47.88 3
17 Denton, Cody Fairview 47.53 48.07 3
18 Russell, Javon Oneonta 48.92 48.08 2
19 Hodgson, Ryan Pope John Paul I 44.67 48.54 4
20 Robbins, Andrew West Limestone 48.90 48.83 2
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
============================================================================
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 North Jackson 'A' 44.01 44.18q 2
1) Smith, Brett 2) Chubb, Gregory
3) Lowrance, Daqwan 4) Blevins, Austin
2 Locust Fork 'A' 44.98 45.65q 1
1) Estes, Sam 2) Tawbush, Josh
3) Green, Stephen 4) Craig, Wanye
3 Deshler 'A' 45.76q 2
1) Minor, Will 2) Fuqua, Juakeem
3) Bates, Taj 4) Rivera, Blake
4 Brooks 'A' 45.59 45.80q 1
1) Prestage, Clint 2) Summerhill, Jakiah
3) Beasley, Rae 4) Johnson, Tay
5 Fairview 'A' 46.73 46.46q 2
1) Macias, Ceasar 2) Carroll, Ben
3) Byrd, Spencer 4) King, Tyler
6 Corner 'A' 46.86 46.85q 2
1) Rouse, Jacob 2) Hunter, Doppler
3) Averhart, Deshay 4) Bassett, Jon
7 Dar 'A' 47.10 47.12q 1
1) Mannor, Jeffery 2) Pate, Tony
3) Kreiling, Andrew 4) Kreiling, Matthew
8 Good Hope 'A' 47.50 48.66q 2
9 Oneonta 'A' 48.75 49.34 2
1) Mendoza, Manny 2) Morton, Austin
3) Phillips, Houston 4) Thomas, Brian
10 Wilson 'A' 49.10 53.41 1
1) Talley, Bradley 2) Stevens, Jake
3) Pridgen, Jeffrey 4) Hughes, Alex
-- Pope John Paul II 'A' 50.56 DQ 1
1) Gilley, Michael 2) Robinson, Bradley
3) Hodgson, Ryan 4) Ellison, Will
-- Guntersville 'A' 47.42 DQ 1
1) Skinner, Harrison 2) Bentley, Jordan
3) Christian, Brian 4) Johnson, Sammy
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================================
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 North Jackson 'A' 44.18 44.65 10
2 Locust Fork 'A' 45.65 45.41 8
3 Brooks 'A' 45.80 45.76 6
4 Deshler 'A' 45.76 46.13 5
5 Fairview 'A' 46.46 46.62 4
6 Corner 'A' 46.85 46.80 3
7 Dar 'A' 47.12 46.97 2
-- Good Hope 'A' 48.66 DQ
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 North Jackson 'A' 3:40.00 3:37.86 2 10
1) Cobb, Cj 2) Lowrance, Daqwan
3) Lowrance, Keshawn 4) Blevins, Austin
2 Corner 'A' 3:41.79 3:40.45 2 8
1) Tavel, Tyler 2) Green, Matt
3) Burgess, Seth 4) Bassett, Jon
3 Dar 'A' 3:41.25 3:40.95 2 6
1) Jones, Riley 2) Rhyne, Justin
3) Troup, Aaron 4) Kreiling, Andrew
4 Brooks 'A' 3:42.00 1 5
1) Prestage, Clint 2) Summerhill, Jakiah
3) McClelland, Cody 4) Johnson, Tay
5 Oneonta 'A' 3:52.92 3:47.70 2 4
1) Jones, Keaton 2) Smith, Tyler
3) Morton, Austin 4) Phillips, Houston
6 Pope John Paul II 'A' 3:58.23 3:49.93 2 3
1) Leahy, Stephen 2) Gilley, Michael
3) Robinson, Bradley 4) Hodgson, Ryan
7 Guntersville 'A' 3:53.56 3:50.18 2 2
1) Smith, Parker 2) Kennedy, Blake
3) Shelton, Edward 4) Griffin, Kanen
8 Fairview 'A' 3:53.93 3:50.27 2 1
1) Lackey, Dylan 2) Johnson, Brady
3) Nunnely, Wesley 4) Byrd, Spencer
9 Wilson 'A' 4:00.99 3:54.44 1
1) Talley, Bradley 2) Bretherick, Justin
3) Phillips, Zach 4) Pridgen, Jeffrey
10 Priceville 'A' 3:55.95 4:06.07 2
1) Johnson, Tyler 2) Bell, Nick
3) Rayman, Tim 4) Gunn, Jarad
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dar 'A' 8:42.96 8:46.99 10
1) Jones, Riley 2) Rhyne, Justin
3) Sutphin, Noah 4) Troup, Aaron
2 Brooks 'A' 8:57.20 8:48.24 8
1) Hurren, Troy 2) Harris, John
3) Kachelman, Stephen 4) McClelland, Cody
3 Corner 'A' 8:57.63 9:03.06 6
1) Hughes, Jeremy 2) Hambright, Adam
3) Green, Matt 4) Hunter, Doppler
4 Oneonta 'A' 8:53.46 9:04.07 5
1) Gilliland, Alex 2) Mcalpine, Colton
3) Gilliland, Logan 4) Roberson, Rashad
5 Priceville 'A' 9:22.21 9:04.95 4
1) Johnson, Tyler 2) Rayman, Tim
3) Johnson, Thomas 4) Gunn, Jarad
6 Pope John Paul II 'A' 9:20.42 9:09.85 3
1) Weaver, Andrew 2) Leahy, Stephen
3) Gilley, Michael 4) Robinson, Bradley
7 West Limestone 'A' 9:21.30 9:34.22 2
1) Romine, Jordan 2) Greene, Dylan
3) Quiroz, Ramon 4) Martin, Jacob
8 Fairview 'A' 9:10.00 9:34.25 1
1) Kilgore, Josh 2) Lackey, Dylan
3) Strong, Bailey 4) Nunnely, Wesley
9 Wilson 'A' 9:43.61 9:45.66
1) Bretherick, Justin 2) Phillips, Zach
3) Bretherick, Jordan 4) Villalobos, Oscar
10 North Jackson 'A' 9:40.00 9:48.67
1) Bevel, Corey 2) Clark, Robert
3) Peacock, Austin 4) Summers, Will
11 Deshler 'A' 10:17.67
1) Reed, Maurice 2) Ritter, Kieuffer
3) Davis, Chris 4) Aday, Eli
12 Good Hope 'A' 10:27.49 10:28.43
-- Guntersville 'A' 9:25.67 DQ
1) Smith, Parker 2) Kennedy, Blake
3) Langner, Koby 4) Emmenegger, Seth
Boys High Jump 4A
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Troup, Aaron Dar 6-04.00 6-02.00 1.87m 10
2 Stewart, Dylan North Jackson 6-00.00 5-10.00 1.77m 8
3 Green, Matt Corner 5-10.00 5-08.00 1.72m 6
4 Thompson, Drew Brooks 5-10.00 5-06.00 1.67m 4.50
4 Laue, Brandon Pope John Paul I 5-06.00 1.67m 4.50
6 Henson, Devan Brooks 5-08.00 J5-06.00 1.67m 3
7 Jones, Riley Dar 5-10.00 J5-06.00 1.67m 2
8 Turner, Justin Good Hope 5-06.00 J5-06.00 1.67m 1
9 Mayes, James Dar 6-00.00 5-04.00 1.62m
9 Ingram, Deion Brooks 5-06.00 5-04.00 1.62m
11 Adams, Austin Corner 5-00.00 J5-04.00 1.62m
-- Denton, Cody Fairview NH
-- Kennedy, Blake Guntersville 5-10.00 NH
Boys Pole Vault 4A
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Morrison, Preston Guntersville 12-06.00 13-00.00 3.96m 10
2 Fuller, Casey Corner 11-03.00 11-06.00 3.50m 8
3 Thompson, Drew Brooks 12-00.00 J11-06.00 3.50m 5.50
3 Laue, Brandon Pope John Paul I 11-06.00 J11-06.00 3.50m 5.50
5 Moore, Drew Guntersville 9-00.00 10-06.00 3.20m 4
6 Adams, Austin Corner 9-06.00 10-00.00 3.04m 3
7 Green, Matt Corner 9-06.00 9-00.00 2.74m 2
-- Weaver, Andrew Pope John Paul I 10-00.00 NH
-- Chan, Justin Pope John Paul I NH
Boys Long Jump 4A
===============================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Thompson, Drew Brooks 19-05.00 19-08.00 NWI 5.99m 10
2 Fuqua, Juakeem Deshler 19-04.75 NWI 5.91m 8
3 Estes, Sam Locust Fork 19-02.00 19-00.00 NWI 5.79m 6
4 Rouse, Jacob Corner 20-04.00 18-09.50 NWI 5.72m 5
5 Kreiling, Andrew Dar 20-01.00 18-09.00 NWI 5.71m 4
6 Craig, Wanye Locust Fork 19-06.00 18-07.50 NWI 5.67m 3
7 Johnson, Tay Brooks 19-00.00 18-06.00 NWI 5.63m 2
8 Rivera, Blake Deshler 18-04.75 NWI 5.60m 1
9 Beasley, Rae Brooks 18-06.00 18-04.50 NWI 5.60m
10 Poe, Jordan Dar 17-03.50 17-07.00 NWI 5.35m
11 Wood, Austin Corner 18-05.00 17-05.00 NWI 5.30m
12 Sanford, Austin Corner 18-07.00 17-04.25 NWI 5.28m
13 Mayes, James Dar 18-06.00 16-10.50 NWI 5.14m
14 Sears, Forrest Fairview 17-10.00 15-09.00 NWI 4.80m
15 Dodds, Dominic Pope John Paul I 13-08.50 NWI 4.17m
-- Faulks, Rod Guntersville 20-11.50 ND NWI
Boys Triple Jump 4A
===============================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Faulks, Rod Guntersville 42-08.00 41-01.50 NWI 12.53m 10
2 Craig, Wanye Locust Fork 41-04.00 40-09.00 NWI 12.42m 8
3 Fuqua, Juakeem Deshler 40-05.00 NWI 12.31m 6
4 Johnson, Tay Brooks 39-06.00 39-01.00 NWI 11.91m 5
5 Thompson, Drew Brooks 39-10.00 38-02.00 NWI 11.63m 4
6 Rhyne, Justin Dar 40-04.00 38-01.00 NWI 11.60m 3
7 Eddings, Josh Corner 39-04.00 37-08.00 NWI 11.48m 2
8 Bentley, Jordan Guntersville 37-02.00 37-07.00 NWI 11.45m 1
9 Estes, Sam Locust Fork 39-09.00 36-11.00 NWI 11.25m
10 Bates, Taj Deshler 36-09.00 NWI 11.20m
11 McKinney, Corey Guntersville 35-10.50 35-08.00 NWI 10.87m
12 Pearson, Sam Brooks 34-08.50 NWI 10.57m
13 Reeves, Zack Dar 34-01.00 33-11.00 NWI 10.33m
14 Sanford, Austin Corner 38-03.50 33-10.50 NWI 10.32m
15 Clark, Zachary Pope John Paul I 25-05.00 32-11.50 NWI 10.04m
16 Gass, Stephen Pope John Paul I 29-05.00 32-05.00 NWI 9.88m
16 Strong, Bailey Fairview 33-08.00 32-05.00 NWI 9.88m
18 Macias, Luke Fairview 27-07.50 28-05.50 NWI 8.67m
-- Wood, Austin Corner 38-00.00 ND NWI
-- Ellison, Will Pope John Paul I ND NWI
Boys Shot Put 4A
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Boyd, Thomas Oneonta 45-07.00 46-02.75 14.09m 10
2 Hannah, Derrek Brooks 43-04.00 43-00.50 13.11m 8
3 Winston, Rod Deshler 42-10.00 13.05m 6
4 Wright, Noah Dar 42-05.50 42-08.75 13.02m 5
5 Sears, Forrest Fairview 42-01.00 42-08.00 13.00m 4
6 Allison, Dontay North Jackson 43-00.00 42-05.50 12.94m 3
7 Eddings, Josh Corner 39-04.00 41-09.50 12.73m 2
8 Wesson, Colby Wilson 37-08.00 40-05.00 12.31m 1
9 Averhart, Zac Corner 38-09.00 38-01.50 11.62m
10 Sanford, Austin Corner 38-08.00 37-05.50 11.41m
11 Rains, Aaron Guntersville 38-02.50 37-02.50 11.34m
12 Minor, Will Deshler 36-03.75 11.06m
13 Olvera, Victor Guntersville 39-04.00 36-01.00 10.99m
14 Standridge, Will Oneonta 33-02.00 35-10.00 10.92m
15 Bailey, Kanzaz Fairview 34-07.00 35-02.75 10.73m
16 Montrez, Benjamin Butler 40-10.00 33-05.50 10.19m
17 Finley, Chase Wilson 31-08.00 33-03.75 10.15m
18 Fuller, Blake Brooks 32-03.50 33-03.00 10.13m
18 Calvert, Luke Good Hope 32-03.00 33-03.00 10.13m
20 Underwood, Austin Deshler 31-09.00 9.67m
21 Wilson, Cody Wilson 31-08.00 30-11.50 9.43m
22 Ashley, Cody Fairview 33-01.50 30-06.50 9.30m
23 Wooten, Ethan Dar 28-07.50 28-11.50 8.82m
24 Strickland, Sam Priceville 27-09.50 27-09.00 8.45m
25 Gass, Stephen Pope John Paul I 32-02.00 26-07.50 8.11m
26 Guetler, Leo Pope John Paul I 24-03.50 24-05.25 7.44m
27 Johnson, Zach Priceville 21-03.00 19-02.50 5.85m
Boys Discus Throw 4A
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Hannah, Derrek Brooks 137-11 130-07 39.80m 10
2 Averhart, Zac Corner 119-05 121-07 37.05m 8
3 Jarvis, Jordan Guntersville 113-08 120-09 36.80m 6
4 Wright, Noah Dar 114-03 118-09 36.19m 5
5 Campbell, Chase Oneonta 115-03 118-04 36.06m 4
6 Boyd, Ethan Oneonta 118-06 117-11 35.94m 3
7 Olvera, Victor Guntersville 16-05.50 112-09 34.36m 2
8 Finley, Chase Wilson 116-00 112-03 34.21m 1
9 Thomas, Jake Brooks 113-00 110-08 33.73m
10 Blackstock, Cole Brooks 106-06 104-01 31.72m
11 Boyd, Thomas Oneonta 107-08 102-08 31.29m
12 Lee, Kody Corner 97-09.50 100-09 30.70m
13 Reeves, Austin Corner 98-10 30.12m
14 Underwood, Austin Deshler 94-08 28.85m
15 Holloway, David North Jackson 90-00 89-00 27.12m
16 Thompson, Dillon Wilson 91-06 82-08 25.19m
16 Sears, Forrest Fairview 100-00 82-08 25.19m
18 Rains, Aaron Guntersville 92-01 80-00 24.38m
18 Wooten, Ethan Dar 76-09 80-00 24.38m
20 Wininger, Adam North Jackson 85-00 79-10 24.33m
21 Wilson, Cody Wilson 103-03 78-04 23.87m
22 Rhodes, Caleb North Jackson 85-00 73-06 22.40m
23 Long, Jacob Priceville 88-11 72-06 22.09m
24 Winston, Rod Deshler 72-00 21.94m
25 Strickland, Sam Priceville 73-01 71-06 21.79m
26 Guetler, Leo Pope John Paul I 73-06 69-05 21.15m
27 Montrez, Benjamin Butler 85-05 68-09 20.95m
28 Johnson, Zach Priceville 63-04 61-10 18.84m
-- Moody, Derek Locust Fork 95-08 ND
Boys Javelin Throw 4A
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 McCluskey, Aaron Brooks 163-04 160-02 48.81m 10
2 Wright, Noah Dar 168-01 159-10 48.71m 8
3 Rouse, Jacob Corner 145-06 151-10 46.27m 6
4 Sears, Forrest Fairview 163-03 149-07 45.59m 5
5 McDonald, Alex Brooks 148-06 141-03 43.05m 4
6 McCombs, Austin Good Hope 118-07 129-08 39.52m 3
7 Hannah, Derrek Brooks 31-07.50 127-04 38.81m 2
8 Hambright, Adam Corner 121-09 122-09 37.41m 1
9 Moore, Drew Guntersville 90-00 120-06 36.72m
10 Jones, Keaton Oneonta 113-04 113-01 34.46m
11 Bailey, Kanzaz Fairview 114-01 105-03 32.08m
12 Long, Jacob Priceville 110-11 100-09 30.70m
13 Cornelius, Shaw Oneonta 112-01 97-01 29.59m
14 Kreiling, Matthew Dar 96-07 29.43m
15 Leahy, Stephen Pope John Paul I 97-00 95-02 29.00m
16 Calvert, Luke Good Hope 85-03 93-03 28.42m
17 Parsons, zack Corner 119-08 92-07 28.21m
18 Weaver, Andrew Pope John Paul I 134-06 85-10 26.16m
19 Holloway, David North Jackson 100-00 84-06 25.75m
20 Rains, Avery Guntersville 87-04 78-02 23.82m
21 Gilley, Michael Pope John Paul I 94-05 73-08 22.45m
22 Johnson, Zach Priceville 67-00 62-00 18.89m
23 McKinney, Corey Guntersville 85-00 57-06 17.52m
24 Strickland, Sam Priceville 50-06 53-02 16.20m
Licensed to Bob Jones High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/28/2012
AHSAA Bob Jones 2012 Sectional - 4/27/2012 to 4/28/2012
Bob Jones High School
Madison Alabama
Team Rankings - Through Event 436
Female Team Scores
Place School Points
===================================================================
1 Brooks BROO 175.5
2 Pope John Paul II POPE 117.5
3 Guntersville GUNT 78
4 Fairview FAIR 71
5 Dar DARA 61
6 North Jackson NOJA 56
7 Corner CORN 46
8 Wilson WILS 33
9 West Limestone WELI 25
10 Deshler DESH 16
11 Locust Fork LOCU 8
12 Butler BUTL 3
13 Oneonta ONEO 1
Male Team Scores
Place School Points
===================================================================
1 Brooks BROO 133
2 Corner CORN 90
3 Oneonta ONEO 86
4 Dar DARA 75
5 Guntersville GUNT 67
6 North Jackson NOJA 65
7 Locust Fork LOCU 35
8 Deshler DESH 34
9 Priceville PRIC 32
10 Pope John Paul II POPE 28
11 Fairview FAIR 22
12 Good Hope GHHS 17
13 West Limestone WELI 10
14 Wilson WILS 3