Valley High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
53.82 | SB | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H2 | |
800 Meter Sprint Medley Relay | |||||
2:11.42 | SB | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals | |
High Jump | |||||
4-0 | SB | MaKeisha Lowe | 4th | Finals | Complete Results |
Long Jump | |||||
14-10 | SB | Shaquarius Walker | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
32-3.5 | SB | Shaquarius Walker | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results |
Javelin | |||||
33-11 | SB | Santrice Flournoy | 8th | Finals | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
19-0 | SB | Keanna Wright | 10th | Finals | Complete Results |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
44.47 | SB | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H2 | |
4x110 Shuttle Hurdle Relay | |||||
1:09.23 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H2 | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:35.49 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H2 | |
800 Meter Sprint Medley Relay | |||||
1:42.00 | SB | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H2 | |
4x1600 Meter Relay | |||||
22:14.00 | SB | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:00.55 | SB | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H2 | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
10:21.77 | SB | Relay Team | 5th | Finals | |
Distance Medley Relay | |||||
12:34.05 | SB | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals | |
High Jump | |||||
5-10 | SB | Desmond Reece | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results |
5-8 | SB | Martinix Miles | 5th | Finals | Complete Results |
Long Jump | |||||
20-8 | SB | Carterio Harris | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results |
20-0 | SB | Desmond Reece | 4th | Finals | Complete Results |
19-2 | SB | Martinix Miles | 6th | Finals | Complete Results |
17-9 | SB | Merquevious Walker | 9th | Finals | Complete Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
43-10.75 | SB | Carterio Harris | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results |
43-9 | SB | Desmond Reece | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results |
39-8 | SB | Martinix Miles | 5th | Finals | Complete Results |
Pole Vault | |||||
9-6 | SB | Amortez Moody | 1st | Finals | Complete Results |
9-6 | SB | Merquevious Walker | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results |
Discus | |||||
96-11 | SB | Miles Ware | 8th | Finals | Complete Results |
91-2 | SB | Deon Barnes | 11th | Finals | Complete Results |
82-3 | SB | Carlton Ashford | 14th | Finals | Complete Results |
73-7 | SB | Ke'onte Stringer | 17th | Finals | Complete Results |
Javelin | |||||
129-10 | SB | Davontray Garrett | 5th | Finals | Complete Results |
111-6 | SB | Ke'onte Stringer | 7th | Finals | Complete Results |
103-11 | SB | Jaylan Ware | 10th | Finals | Complete Results |
85-2 | SB | Jacob Hutchinson | 17th | Finals | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
42-6.5 | SB | Jaylan Ware | 5th | Finals | Complete Results |
36-0 | SB | Deon Barnes | 12th | Finals | Complete Results |
35-1 | SB | Carlton Ashford | 13th | Finals | Complete Results |
25-8.5 | SB | Miles Wright | 22nd | Finals | Complete Results |