Linden Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.75 | SB | Taketha Hinton | 7th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results |
14.12 | SB | Taketha Hinton | 8th | Finals | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
29.19 | SB | Taketha Hinton | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results |
29.72 | SB | Taketha Hinton | 6th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
30.50 | SB | Cierra Jones | 10th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:08.88 | SB | Alexis Johnson | 3rd | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
1:15.81 | SB | Samone Jackson | 10th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
1:21.42 | SB | Mariah Norah | 13th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
3:08.79 | SB | Samone Jackson | 7th | Finals | Complete Results |
3:48.99 | SB | Startecia Agee | 10th | Finals | Complete Results |
4:00.03 | SB | Keandra Lewis | 11th | Finals | Complete Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
7:21.12 | SB | Samone Jackson | 6th | Finals | Complete Results |
8:50.95 | SB | Keandra Lewis | 8th | Finals | Complete Results |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
21.68 | SB | Cierra Jones | 6th | Finals | Complete Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
55.12 | SB | Latressa Compton | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results |
55.61 | SB | Alexis Johnson | 4th | Finals | Complete Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
54.74 | SB | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:50.42 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals | |
Long Jump | |||||
13-6.75 | SB | Taketha Hinton | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
29-10 | SB | Latressa Compton | 1st | Finals | Complete Results |
Discus | |||||
53-8 | SB | Shondrika Martin | 8th | Finals | Complete Results |
45-2 | SB | Mariah Norah | 10th | Finals | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
22-3 | SB | Shondrika Martin | 10th | Finals | Complete Results |
20-5 | SB | Mariah Norah | 14th | Finals | Complete Results |
18-0 | SB | Trashasta Jones | 15th | Finals | Complete Results |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.55 | SB | Julian Little | 5th | Finals | Complete Results |
11.68 | SB | Julian Little | 6th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
11.86 | SB | Kendarius Fritts | 8th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results |
12.07 | SB | Kendarius Fritts | 8th | Finals | Complete Results |
12.08 | SB | Marquis Shelton | 11th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
23.68 | SB | Julian Little | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results |
23.97 | SB | Terrence Raby | 5th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results |
24.25 | SB | Julian Little | 8th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
24.95 | SB | Terrence Raby | 6th | Finals | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
56.61 | SB | Terris Lewis | 5th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
1:04.06 | SB | Anthony Robinson | 15th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:18.88 | SB | Levi Burpo | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results |
2:32.07 | SB | Terris Lewis | 7th | Finals | Complete Results |
2:44.26 | SB | Anthony Robinson | 14th | Finals | Complete Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:33.57 | SB | Levi Burpo | 1st | Finals | Complete Results |
6:13.21 | SB | Jorian Ravizee | 8th | Finals | Complete Results |
6:34.90 | SB | Jeremy Carr | 11th | Finals | Complete Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
13:41.74 | SB | Jorian Ravizee | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results |
14:02.23 | SB | Jeremy Carr | 5th | Finals | Complete Results |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
16.43 | SB | Anthony Milton | 1st | Finals | Complete Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
43.27 | SB | Anthony Milton | 2nd | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
43.39 | SB | Terrence Raby | 3rd | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
46.40 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:52.76 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
9:55.79 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals | |
High Jump | |||||
5-10 | SB | Anthony Milton | 1st | Finals | Complete Results |
5-6 | SB | Najee Bright | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results |
Long Jump | |||||
18-2 | SB | Najee Bright | 5th | Finals | Complete Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
36-6.5 | SB | Marquis Shelton | 1st | Finals | Complete Results |
35-11.5 | SB | Jeremy Carr | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results |
32-9.5 | SB | Jorian Ravizee | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results |
Discus | |||||
107-5 | SB | Keiunta Goodwill | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results |
106-10 | SB | Mark Williams | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results |
Javelin | |||||
93-6 | SB | Mark Williams | 7th | Finals | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
42-1 | SB | Mark Williams | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results |
35-9 | SB | Keiunta Goodwill | 8th | Finals | Complete Results |