Florala Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.58 | SB | Angela Radford | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results |
13.65 | SB | Angela Radford | 3rd | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
14.11 | SB | Olivia Hobbs | 9th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
14.53 | SB | Hilary Thames | 11th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
29.69 | SB | Hilary Thames | 5th | Finals | Complete Results |
30.02 | SB | Hilary Thames | 8th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results |
30.33 | SB | Olivia Hobbs | 9th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
30.97 | SB | Justina Clissold | 11th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:53.01 | SB | Paige Irwin | 1st | Finals | Complete Results |
3:12.30 | SB | Hailey Maxey | 8th | Finals | Complete Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
1:03.91 | SB | Hailey Maxey | 8th | Finals | Complete Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
54.44 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:58.23 | SB | Relay Team | 4th | Finals | |
Discus | |||||
67-2 | SB | Angelia Williams | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
26-7 | SB | Angelia Williams | 6th | Finals | Complete Results |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.41 | SB | John Bess | 18th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
14.14 | SB | Austin West | 20th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
28.59 | SB | Josh Simms | 16th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results |
29.28 | SB | Ray Hall | 17th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
29.81 | SB | Austin West | 18th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:01.64 | SB | Donovan Robertson | 13th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:35.45 | SB | Donovan Robertson | 9th | Finals | Complete Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:27.72 | SB | Relay Team | 5th | Finals | |
Discus | |||||
86-5 | SB | Chris Jackson | 9th | Finals | Complete Results |
77-0 | SB | Zach Dorsey | 10th | Finals | Complete Results |
58-7 | SB | Jonathan Burleson | 14th | Finals | Complete Results |
Javelin | |||||
127-9 | SB | Jonathan Burleson | 1st | Finals | Complete Results |
116-0 | SB | John Bess | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results |
100-0 | SB | Dakota Worley | 4th | Finals | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
31-11 | SB | Chris Jackson | 12th | Finals | Complete Results |
24-6 | SB | Dakota Worley | 17th | Finals | Complete Results |
24-0.25 | SB | Zach Dorsey | 18th | Finals | Complete Results |