Mens 100 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Nastario Williams JR Talladega 10.31
2 Jaedon Chambers UNAT-Talladega 10.44
3 Tobi Oniyide JR Unattached 10.49
4 Akpan Nsikak FR Cumberland (Tenn.) 10.49
5 Rodricus Brown UNAT-Talladega 10.60
6 Dennis Bailey SR Tuskegee 10.67
7 Colby Eddowes FR Arkansas State 10.82
8 Patryk Baran SR Arkansas State 10.86
9 Pablo Martin SR Trevecca Nazarene 10.94
10 Derrick Redmond SO Cumberland (Tenn.) 11.03
11 Lucas Baggott JR Trevecca Nazarene 11.09
12 Renaldo Savoury JR Cumberland (Tenn.) 11.11
13 Priest Kier FR Cumberland (Tenn.) 11.18
14 Dayton Floyd FR Trevecca Nazarene 11.18
15 Tyler Ray SO Troy 11.28
16 Jireh Jones SR Tuskegee 11.75
17 Ka'Mari Webb SR Stillman 11.79
18 Kaleel Stewart SO Trevecca Nazarene 12.13
19 Conlin Williams JR Tuskegee 13.27
20 Johnson Lynden FR Cumberland (Tenn.) 20.22
Christian Louis FR Talladega DNF
Mens 200 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Nastario Williams JR Talladega 21.35
2 Christian Louis FR Talladega 21.43
3 Marcus Chambers Unattached 21.45
4 Devonte Fletcher Unattached 21.67
5 Dennis Bailey SR Tuskegee 21.68
6 Akpan Nsikak FR Cumberland (Tenn.) 21.90
7 Colby Eddowes FR Arkansas State 21.94
8 Levi Bush FR Trevecca Nazarene 22.30
9 Carey Owens SO Stillman 22.41
10 Isiah Bain FR Talladega 22.47
11 Jude Servius FR Tuskegee 22.60
12 Patryk Baran SR Arkansas State 22.78
13 Derrick Redmond SO Cumberland (Tenn.) 22.83
14 Zander Mclean SO UNAT-Talladega 22.94
15 Bradley Miller SR Arkansas State 22.97
16 Steffan Mallory SR Arkansas State 23.02
17 Tyler Ray SO Troy 23.04
18 Priest Kier FR Cumberland (Tenn.) 23.22
19 James Hammonds FR Troy 23.23
20 Lucas Phillips FR Cumberland (Tenn.) 23.49
21 Isaac Temko FR Trevecca Nazarene 23.70
22 Westly Whitner FR Tuskegee 24.34
23 Grayson Ryland SO Huntingdon 24.85
24 Dayshawn Goodwyn FR Tuskegee 24.91
Mens 400 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Jermie Walker JR Arkansas State 49.36
2 Anthony Gentles FR Talladega 49.90
3 Benjamin Nyakudya SO Cumberland (Tenn.) 49.97
4 Jonathan Meadows SO Talladega 50.12
5 Jude Servius FR Tuskegee 50.45
6 Reuben Dotson JR Troy 50.68
7 Carey Owens SO Stillman 50.72
8 Handre Jonker JR Arkansas State 50.97
9 Levi Bush FR Trevecca Nazarene 51.05
10 Dom Zana FR Birmingham-Southern 51.46
11 Shawn Henry II FR Talladega 51.62
12 Lucas Phillips FR Cumberland (Tenn.) 52.22
13 Jason Ivey II FR Talladega 52.63
14 Jordan Winder FR Tuskegee 52.70
15 Damiah Smith FR Cumberland (Tenn.) 52.82
16 Isaac Temko FR Trevecca Nazarene 53.67
17 Tyler O'Toole FR Birmingham-Southern 54.12
18 Jalyn Lewis JR Huntingdon 54.15
19 Westly Whitner FR Tuskegee 55.45
20 Tate Tevaughn SO Cumberland (Tenn.) 56.77
21 Woody Anthony SO Huntingdon 57.27
22 Grayson Ryland SO Huntingdon 57.90
23 Conlin Williams JR Tuskegee 57.97
24 Ben Milligan JR Trevecca Nazarene 58.35
25 Andrew Warhurst JR Birmingham-Southern 1:01.61
26 Dylan McCellan FR Huntingdon 1:03.98
Mens 800 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Forbes Joel SO Cumberland (Tenn.) 1:57.87
2 John Daniel Ferrell FR Troy 1:59.69
3 Tahmar Upshaw FR Cumberland (Tenn.) 1:59.80
4 Luke Freeman JR Cumberland (Tenn.) 2:00.18
5 Mario Tullis JR Troy 2:00.38
6 Hamzah Abo-Hashema JR Trevecca Nazarene 2:00.86
7 Rodrigo Fraga Odriozola SO Jacksonville St. 2:01.14
8 Micah Reed SR Troy 2:01.37
9 Ben Carr SO Trevecca Nazarene 2:01.49
10 Dom Zana FR Birmingham-Southern 2:02.87
11 Noah Arrington FR Birmingham-Southern 2:03.55
12 Jordan Halliday JR Trevecca Nazarene 2:06.62
13 Sidney Wynn FR Troy 2:07.19
14 Will Marsh SR Cumberland (Tenn.) 2:07.79
15 Laterrica Woods Jr. SR Talladega 2:08.54
16 Mac Brooks JR Huntingdon 2:08.74
17 William Bailey SO Huntingdon 2:10.06
18 Pyunn Ntwari FR Birmingham-Southern 2:10.43
19 Adam Morgan FR Unattached 2:17.96
20 Levi Garrett FR Huntingdon 2:20.86
21 Ryan Cole JR Huntingdon 2:31.82
Jacob Williams UNAT-Talladega DNF
Mens 1500 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Lasse Funck SO Arkansas State 3:54.68
2 Rylan Brown SO Arkansas State 3:57.54
3 Rodrigo Fraga Odriozola SO Jacksonville St. 3:58.52
4 Dawson Mayberry SO Arkansas State 3:59.20
5 Luke Freeman JR Cumberland (Tenn.) 4:00.43
6 Basil Koech FR Auburn Montgomery 4:00.66
7 Hamzah Abo-Hashema JR Trevecca Nazarene 4:01.44
8 Abidiqair Mohamed Unattached 4:01.89
9 Jon Coulter FR Alabama State 4:02.03
10 Denis Kiplagat JR Cumberland (Tenn.) 4:09.19
11 Jordan Halliday JR Trevecca Nazarene 4:09.81
12 Jay Hughes JR Auburn Montgomery 4:11.84
13 Ben Carr SO Trevecca Nazarene 4:11.98
14 Ezekiel McCain FR Arkansas State 4:13.59
15 Tahmar Upshaw FR Cumberland (Tenn.) 4:13.76
16 Noah Arrington FR Birmingham-Southern 4:13.98
17 Tyler Baker JR Troy 4:16.59
18 Connor Stoots SO Auburn Montgomery 4:17.35
19 Ethan Garcia FR Cumberland (Tenn.) 4:18.27
20 Mac Brooks JR Huntingdon 4:22.35
21 William Bailey SO Huntingdon 4:29.84
22 Shane West SO Trevecca Nazarene 4:32.22
23 Cristian Garcia SR Trevecca Nazarene 4:32.54
24 Walter Tanui SO Cumberland (Tenn.) 4:43.96
25 Diandre White SR Tuskegee 4:45.05
26 Jacob Harzbecker JR Cumberland (Tenn.) 4:47.29
27 Jon Alsup SO Trevecca Nazarene 4:47.73
28 Levi Garrett FR Huntingdon 4:49.85
29 Jireh Jones SR Tuskegee 5:05.17
30 Christopher Ruise FR Tuskegee 5:12.75
31 Michael Storie JR Huntingdon 5:48.12
Mens 5000 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Jason Bowers FR Cumberland (Tenn.) 14:27.19
2 Dawson Mayberry SO Arkansas State 15:02.81
3 Jacob Russel Lister Unattached 15:10.18
4 Zach Fenton SO West Florida 15:27.49
5 Jack Lowe FR Jacksonville St. 15:30.61
6 Nathan Deboutez FR West Florida 15:46.48
7 Ethan Rhoden JR Cumberland (Tenn.) 15:50.96
8 Patrick Pigg JR Auburn Montgomery 15:59.03
9 Eli Williams Unattached 15:59.86
10 Kaden Harris FR Jacksonville St. 16:00.01
11 Sam Green SO Jacksonville St. 16:01.41
12 Tanner Rice FR Jacksonville St. 16:05.43
13 Brady Thomas SO Auburn Montgomery 16:07.08
14 Hayes Colvin SR Auburn Montgomery 16:08.39
15 Titus Korir JR UT Southern 16:08.98
16 Edwin Kigen FR Cumberland (Tenn.) 16:10.22
17 Amos Metto SO Stillman 16:11.95
18 Brandon McKee FR Auburn Montgomery 16:18.90
19 Mason McMahon SO Jacksonville St. 16:26.95
20 Parker Nunley FR West Florida 16:31.45
21 Sam Leslie SO Auburn Montgomery 16:31.55
22 Kyle Boyd SO Jacksonville St. 16:36.70
23 Parker Draughon FR Auburn Montgomery 16:37.96
24 Cademon Galloway FR West Florida 16:39.39
25 JJ Lincoln FR UT Southern 16:42.21
26 Dylan Nelson JR Troy 16:43.50
27 Matthew Andrea FR UT Southern 16:44.88
28 Kaden Marker SO Jacksonville St. 16:45.25
29 Alex Kogo SO Cumberland (Tenn.) 16:57.83
30 J.R. Proctor SO Jacksonville St. 16:58.92
31 Cody Hill SO UT Southern 17:13.36
32 Koen Ploeckelman FR UT Southern 17:17.40
33 Maxwell Berkey FR Cumberland (Tenn.) 17:36.38
34 Keller Bishop FR Birmingham-Southern 17:42.83
35 Daniel Sanchez FR UT Southern 17:52.09
36 Tyler Malone JR UT Southern 18:03.37
37 Drew Randolph SO Trevecca Nazarene 18:28.63
Mens 110m Hurdles Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Emmanuel Niang SO Talladega 13.95
2 Julian Martin-Rogers SR Troy 14.30
3 Renaldo Savoury JR Cumberland (Tenn.) 15.48
4 Ka'Mari Webb SR Stillman 15.71
5 Bell Howard FR Cumberland (Tenn.) 16.08
6 Caden Howard FR Huntingdon 16.53
7 Tate Tevaughn SO Cumberland (Tenn.) 16.65
8 Christian Sanders FR Tuskegee 16.67
9 Andrew Warhurst JR Birmingham-Southern 17.84
10 Jireh Jones SR Tuskegee 20.26
Dinkon Sinisterra FR Cumberland (Tenn.) FS
Mens 400m Hurdles Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Jasai Taylor FR Troy 54.94
2 Lucas Baggott JR Trevecca Nazarene 56.62
3 Diandre White SR Tuskegee 59.26
4 Dinkon Sinisterra FR Cumberland (Tenn.) 59.52
5 Bell Howard FR Cumberland (Tenn.) 59.65
6 Jalyn Lewis JR Huntingdon 1:01.09
7 Christian Sanders FR Tuskegee 1:01.24
8 Tristian Abrams SO Troy 1:02.20
9 Cornelius Catlin SR Talladega 1:04.16
10 Christopher Ruise FR Tuskegee 1:06.49
11 Andrew Warhurst JR Birmingham-Southern 1:08.57
12 Dylan McCellan FR Huntingdon 1:14.36
Mens 3k Steeplechase Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Noah McMurtrey FR Arkansas State 9:49.93
2 Andrew Mason FR Arkansas State 9:57.02
3 Eammon O'Bryant SO Chattanooga 10:20.13
4 Matthew Brunner FR Trevecca Nazarene 10:41.22
5 Pyunn Ntwari FR Birmingham-Southern 10:47.47
6 Jack Rodgers FR Birmingham-Southern 11:13.33
7 Hunter Siddle FR Birmingham-Southern 11:20.26
Mens 4x100m Relay Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 Talladega A 40.99
2 Cumberland (Tenn.) A 42.18
3 Talladega B 42.50
4 Tuskegee A 47.20
5 Huntingdon A 47.25
Mens 4x400m Relay Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 Talladega A 3:21.27
2 Cumberland (Tenn.) A 3:23.23
3 Talladega B 3:29.69
4 Cumberland (Tenn.) B 3:41.00
5 Huntingdon A 3:44.43
6 Huntingdon B 4:15.53
Troy A DQ
Mens High Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Sundiata Washington SR Tuskegee 2.00m
2 Goodness Iredia FR Cumberland (Tenn.) 1.94m
3 Mackey Bonds FR Cumberland (Tenn.) 1.88m
4 Caden Howard FR Huntingdon 1.85m
5 Makel Patrick SO Talladega 1.80m
5 Dayshawn Goodwyn FR Tuskegee 1.80m
7 Ethan Womack FR Troy 1.70m
Mens Pole Vault Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Renaldo Savoury JR Cumberland (Tenn.) 4.05m
2 Ethan Womack FR Troy 3.80m
Mens Long Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Colby Eddowes FR Arkansas State 7.56m
2 Goodness Iredia FR Cumberland (Tenn.) 7.25m
3 Jaylen Poole SR Cumberland (Tenn.) 6.50m
4 Will Hart JR Arkansas State 6.33m
5 Mackey Bonds FR Cumberland (Tenn.) 6.33m
6 James Hammonds FR Troy 6.30m
7 Dayshawn Goodwyn FR Tuskegee 6.08m
8 Maurice Sutherland SR Birmingham-Southern 6.07m
9 Christian Sanders FR Tuskegee 6.07m
10 Caden Howard FR Huntingdon 5.74m
11 Lucas Baggott JR Trevecca Nazarene 5.58m
12 Kentrell Bonner FR Stillman 5.48m
13 Aaron Barreto SO Trevecca Nazarene 5.29m
14 Jalyn Lewis JR Huntingdon 5.24m
15 William Curtis JR Huntingdon 5.14m
16 Jireh Jones SR Tuskegee 4.42m
Mens Triple Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Jaylen Poole SR Cumberland (Tenn.) 14.70m
2 David Herrod JR Unattached 14.19m
3 Maurice Sutherland SR Birmingham-Southern 13.95m
4 Dayton Floyd FR Trevecca Nazarene 12.05m
5 William Curtis JR Huntingdon 11.60m
Aaron Barreto SO Trevecca Nazarene FOUL
Mens Shot Put Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Willem Coertzen SO Arkansas State 16.85m
2 Jacob Tracy SO Arkansas State 16.74m
3 Nathan Cooper JR Unattached 16.53m
4 Anthony Symile JR Troy 15.71m
5 Willie Washington SR Stillman 14.45m
6 Tayjo Oppong FR Troy 13.57m
7 Nash Rutledge SR Troy 13.47m
8 Bruce Davis FR Birmingham-Southern 13.29m
9 Christopher Johnson FR Stillman 11.59m
10 Tate Tevaughn SO Cumberland (Tenn.) 11.42m
11 Drake Hudson SO Tuskegee 11.38m
12 Caleb Washington FR Stillman 11.13m
13 Kimani Hare FR Tuskegee 10.93m
14 Caleb White FR Tuskegee 10.85m
15 Dinkon Sinisterra FR Cumberland (Tenn.) 10.72m
16 Terrence Harris SO Cumberland (Tenn.) 10.04m
17 Jaylon Pearson FR Birmingham-Southern 9.76m
18 Argenis Paredes JR Trevecca Nazarene 9.67m
Tristan Boatman SO Troy FOUL
Nile Bennett FR Birmingham-Southern FOUL
Mens Discus Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Javon Osbourne SO Troy 55.59m
2 Jacob Tracy SO Arkansas State 54.57m
3 Willem Coertzen SO Arkansas State 48.95m
4 Anthony Symile JR Troy 48.21m
5 Tayjo Oppong FR Troy 45.31m
6 Jaiden Maddox FR Birmingham-Southern 39.55m
7 Drake Hudson SO Tuskegee 38.75m
8 Patryk Baran SR Arkansas State 38.52m
9 Tate Tevaughn SO Cumberland (Tenn.) 38.27m
10 Terrence Harris SO Cumberland (Tenn.) 33.53m
11 Conlin Williams JR Tuskegee 33.05m
12 Caleb White FR Tuskegee 32.11m
13 Kimani Hare FR Tuskegee 31.93m
14 Willie Washington SR Stillman 31.53m
15 Caleb Washington FR Stillman 30.84m
16 Colby Eddowes FR Arkansas State 30.79m
17 Argenis Paredes JR Trevecca Nazarene 29.82m
18 Jordan Turner FR Birmingham-Southern 29.50m
19 Andrew Martin FR Birmingham-Southern 25.60m
Christopher Johnson FR Stillman FOUL
Mens Hammer Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Aimar Palma Simo JR Arkansas State 66.39m
2 Morgan Reese JR Troy 57.98m
3 Jacob Tracy SO Arkansas State 52.07m
4 Anthony Symile JR Troy 49.50m
5 Tristan Boatman SO Troy 47.90m
6 Jaiden Maddox FR Birmingham-Southern 41.67m
7 Caleb White FR Tuskegee 37.53m
8 Kimani Hare FR Tuskegee 32.60m
Mens Javelin Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Cole Stewart JR Troy 60.53m
2 Connor Brookman Unattached 57.37m
3 Tim Urista Unattached 56.90m
4 Javon Osbourne SO Troy 51.73m
5 Patryk Baran SR Arkansas State 48.50m
6 Tate Tevaughn SO Cumberland (Tenn.) 47.35m
7 Jackson Le Bleu FR Troy 46.10m
8 Dinkon Sinisterra FR Cumberland (Tenn.) 43.98m
9 Drake Hudson SO Tuskegee 43.65m
10 Westly Whitner FR Tuskegee 41.50m
11 Terrence Harris SO Cumberland (Tenn.) 32.61m
12 Andrew Martin FR Birmingham-Southern 31.75m
13 Caleb White FR Tuskegee 25.70m