Licensed to Montgomery Academy HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/6/2023 10:58 PM
Monday MAdness 1 2023 - 3/6/2023
Montgomery Academy
Results
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Cobb, Ann Catholic - M 26.83 25.94 1 10
2 Russell, Arielle Dadeville 29.47 27.54 3 8
3 Armistead, Kaci Montgomery A 28.50 27.74 2 6
4 Hankins, Jessica Catholic - M 27.73 27.84 1 5
5 Cox, Gabby Dadeville 29.25 28.04 3 4
6 Jackson, Autumn Alabama Chri 27.80 28.24 2 3
7 McGuire, Joi Catholic - M 30.24 28.44 5 1
7 Young, Courshya Carr Middle 24.00 28.44 1 1
7 Shivers, Jada Prattville H 28.70 28.44 2 1
10 Griffin, Kanesha Carr Middle 30.00 28.74 4
11 Scott, Jaisa Stanhope Elm 28.00 28.94 2
11 Mathews, Kamia Sidney Lanie 32.00 28.94 6
13 Kelley, Kaleigh Elmore Count 29.90 29.14 3
13 Stanley, Delaney Trinity Pres 30.00 29.14 3
15 Varnum, Zoey Alabama Chri 30.00 29.24 4
16 Thomas, Tremya Wetumpka 28.00 29.34 2
17 Sanders, Mary Townsend Trinity Pres 30.00 29.44 3
18 Berry, Jameria Sidney Lanie 32.00 29.54 6
18 Wallace, Dariell Prattville H 30.13 29.54 5
20 Dean, Nygeria Sidney Lanie 30.00 29.74 4
21 McCrory, Margaret Ann Trinity Pres 30.00 30.14 4
22 Howard, Hope Alabama Chri 32.00 30.24 6
23 Operton, Jecolia Stanhope Elm 30.71 30.44 5
23 Anderson, Kamryn Carr Middle 30.00 30.44 4
25 Pickett, Zamoria Sidney Lanie 38.00 30.54 8
26 Jefferson, T'Shuri Wetumpka 31.00 30.64 5
27 Thompson, Kiara Stanhope Elm 27.00 30.74 1
28 McClinton, Sarah Bell Trinity Pres 30.00 31.34 4
29 Holley, Arielle Carr Middle 34.00 31.54 7
30 MuCulloch, Mary Massey Trinity Pres 30.00 31.64 4
31 Mitchell, Gabrielle Catholic - M 31.91 32.04 5
32 Martin, Jayla Stanhope Elm 31.36 32.94 5
33 King, Carson Trinity Pres 35.00 33.44 7
34 Hines, Delaney Elmore Count 35.00 33.84 7
35 Day, Catherine Catholic - M 34.85 35.04 7
36 Ingram, Ellis Trinity Pres 35.00 35.24 7
37 Core, Victoria Sidney Lanie 40.00 35.64 8
38 Eady, Evelyn Catholic - M 35.00 35.94 7
39 Seabolt, Kate Alabama Chri 40.00 36.84 8
40 Vermillion, Lyndsey Trinity Pres 35.00 37.04 7
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Cobb, Ann Catholic - M 1:02.36 1:02.04 1 10
2 Cottrell, Promise Stanhope Elm 1:12.00 1:04.84 3 8
3 Armistead, Kaci Montgomery A 1:08.00 1:06.44 2 6
4 Britt, Bennett Montgomery A 1:07.87 1:06.94 1 5
5 Mason, Emily Elmore Count 1:06.00 1:08.44 1 4
6 Savage, Brianna Stanhope Elm 1:11.27 1:09.34 3 3
7 McCrory, Claire Trinity Pres 1:30.00 1:09.64 6 2
8 Jefferson, T'Shuri Wetumpka 1:09.00 1:09.84 2 0.50
8 Hankins, Jessica Catholic - M 1:05.50 1:09.84 1 0.50
10 Caldwell, Addison Dadeville 1:14.67 1:09.94 4
10 Jefferson, Taliah Wetumpka 1:12.00 1:09.94 3
12 Lockhart, Aziah Dadeville 1:11.57 1:10.14 3
13 Finch, Kate Alabama Chri 1:20.00 1:10.44 4
14 Dunn, Kacey Prattville H 2:20.00 1:10.54 6
15 Kelley, Kaleigh Elmore Count 1:09.00 1:10.84 2
16 Thomas, Ava Montgomery A 1:11.67 1:10.94 3
17 House, Morgan Wetumpka 1:22.00 1:11.04 5
18 Lewis, Danica Prattville H 2:05.00 1:12.84 6
19 Chapman, Cate Trinity Pres 1:30.00 1:13.34 5
20 Smalls, Tamira Stanhope Elm 1:12.46 1:13.64 4
21 Edwards, Trinity Stanhope Elm 1:12.00 1:14.04 3
21 Janiya, Presley Dadeville 1:15.00 1:14.04 4
23 Boswell, Ashlyn Montgomery A 1:13.00 1:14.54 4
24 Malone, Hannah Prattville H 2:45.00 1:14.64 6
25 Hines, Delaney Elmore Count 1:20.00 1:17.14 4
26 Walker, Jayda Carr Middle 1:10.00 1:18.34 2
27 Truss, Hayden Stanhope Elm 1:12.00 1:19.74 4
28 Farrior, Markeonna Carr Middle 1:00.00 1:21.24 1
29 Ingram, Ellis Trinity Pres 1:30.00 1:21.34 6
30 Varnum, Zoey Alabama Chri 1:30.00 1:21.44 5
30 Williams, Melanie Carr Middle 1:00.00 1:21.44 1
32 Slaughter, Kimora Wetumpka 1:20.00 1:21.74 5
33 Mitchell, Gabrielle Catholic - M 1:30.00 1:22.34 5
34 Burrough, Lyric Carr Middle 1:10.00 1:22.74 2
35 Zenor, Abigail Alabama Chri 1:31.00 1:28.14 6
36 Day, Catherine Catholic - M 1:23.37 1:28.54 5
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Ingram, Elle Montgomery A 2:30.62 2:26.71 1 10
2 Cantwell, Amelia Prattville H 2:30.00 2:37.40 1 8
3 Link, Megan Montgomery A 2:40.00 2:43.98 1 6
4 Finch, Kate Alabama Chri 2:46.49 2:45.52 1 5
5 Ragsdale, Catherine Prattville H 2:40.00 2:47.11 1 4
6 Ray, Elizabeth Montgomery A 2:55.25 2:51.40 2 3
7 Mason, Emily Elmore Count 2:47.00 2:53.31 1 2
8 Habermacher, Holden Montgomery A 2:40.00 2:54.21 1 1
9 Peterson, Emily Stanhope Elm 2:50.00 2:56.52 2
10 Walker, Nyema Wetumpka 2:50.11 2:56.81 2
11 Robinson, Bella Elmore Count 2:50.00 2:58.55 2
12 Miller, Susannah Montgomery A 3:04.25 2:59.70 2
13 Brown, Isabella Stanhope Elm 2:50.00 3:05.89 2
14 Peralta, Juliana Stanhope Elm 3:05.00 3:09.68 2
15 Moon, Saramarin Elmore Count 3:04.00 3:15.11 2
16 Gaither, Mckenslee Dadeville 3:30.00 3:20.68 3
17 Zenor, Abigail Alabama Chri 3:00.00 3:23.24 2
18 Edwards, Trinity Stanhope Elm 2:54.60 3:26.11 2
19 Escobar, Maria Stanhope Elm 3:15.00 3:28.65 2
20 Shaw, Shelby Elmore Count 3:50.00 3:30.34 3
21 Moore, Avery Alabama Chri 3:30.00 3:30.61 3
22 Coleman, Alena Stanhope Elm 3:04.27 3:31.87 2
23 Bipes, Alison Elmore Count 3:34.00 3:39.08 3
24 Wilson, Virginia Montgomery A 3:25.00 3:39.62 3
25 Williams, Leah Carr Middle 2:22.30 3:43.08 1
26 Richardson, Mackenzie Elmore Count 3:50.00 3:48.24 3
27 Champion, Kate Montgomery A 3:25.00 3:48.80 3
28 Phan, Katie Carr Middle 2:33.00 3:53.05 1
29 Nickson, Janyah Carr Middle 2:22.45 3:53.71 1
30 Parr, Zoe Elmore Count 3:50.00 3:55.43 3
31 Gordon, Lauryn Carr Middle 2:45.00 4:28.93 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ingram, Elle Montgomery A 5:40.00 5:28.96 10
2 Cantwell, Amelia Prattville H 6:10.00 5:51.90 8
3 Tate, Megan Carr Middle 5:50.00 6:15.36 6
4 Ray, Elizabeth Montgomery A 6:15.00 6:20.68 5
5 Farley, Bea Montgomery A 6:30.00 6:21.55 4
6 Miller, Susannah Montgomery A 6:15.00 6:35.27 3
7 Greene, Tatianna Carr Middle 6:30.00 6:37.90 2
8 Ragsdale, Catherine Prattville H 6:10.48 6:38.00 1
9 Peterson, Emily Stanhope Elm 7:22.57 6:39.61
10 Robinson, Bella Elmore Count 6:00.00 6:53.11
11 Walker, Nyema Wetumpka 8:20.00 6:57.27
12 Peralta, Juliana Stanhope Elm 7:25.58 7:04.52
13 Brown, Isabella Stanhope Elm 7:22.57 7:13.87
14 Moon, Saramarin Elmore Count 6:53.00 7:29.86
15 Escobar, Maria Stanhope Elm 8:12.93 7:34.74
16 Shaw, Shelby Elmore Count 7:00.00 7:52.61
17 Bipes, Alison Elmore Count 7:43.00 8:11.55
18 Williams, Leah Carr Middle 6:50.00 8:13.27
19 Richardson, Mackenzie Elmore Count 7:00.00 8:24.81
20 Parr, Zoe Elmore Count 7:00.00 8:28.34
21 Bennett, Jamilla Carr Middle 7:00.00 9:13.52
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Thomas, Ava Montgomery A 21.50 20.14 2 10
2 Rine, Rachel Alabama Chri 22.00 20.24 2 8
3 Casey, Sarah-Elizabeth Montgomery A 22.17 21.04 3 6
4 Morris, Zarrian Carr Middle 13.65 21.44 1 4.50
4 Britt, Bennett Montgomery A 21.12 21.44 2 4.50
6 Boswell, Ashlyn Montgomery A 21.33 21.84 2 2.50
6 Jones, Jazalyn Stanhope Elm 23.10 21.84 3 2.50
8 Coleman, Alena Stanhope Elm 29.00 22.24 3 1
9 Holley, Arielle Carr Middle 14.20 22.34 1
10 Johnson-Toney, Tianna Carr Middle 15.60 23.14 1
11 Dean, Katie Montgomery A 22.50 23.24 3
12 Nelson, Kaeshia Carr Middle 13.96 25.34 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Stanhope Elmore 'A' 52.78 52.14 1 10
1) Loving, Maranda 2) Thompson, Kiara
3) Cottrell, Promise 4) Gilchrist, Arielle
2 Dadeville 'A' 53.70 53.24 1 8
3 Prattville High School 'A' 56.00 53.40 1 6
1) Wallace, Dariell 2) Roland, Victoria
3) McFarland, Miah 4) Shivers, Jada
4 Stanhope Elmore 'B' 58.00 55.44 1 5
1) Jones, Jazalyn 2) Scott, Jaisa
3) Operton, Jecolia 4) Tarver, Zakyhia
5 Sidney Lanier 'B' 1:01.00 55.54 2 4
1) trawick, kayla 2) Pickett, Zamoria
3) Nelson, Rikerriah 4) Colvin, Jaia
6 Alabama Christian 'A' 57.00 56.24 1 3
1) Rudolph, Kaylee 2) Valentine, Alyssa
3) Scott, Taegan 4) Jackson, Autumn
7 Carr Middle School 'A' 59.99 57.34 1 1.50
1) Morris, Zarrian 2) Young, Courshya
3) Anderson, Kamryn 4) Griffin, Kanesha
7 Sidney Lanier 'A' 58.00 57.34 1 1.50
1) Berry, Jameria 2) Dean, Nygeria
3) Mister, Jai 4) Mathews, Kamia
9 Trinity Presbyterian School 'A' 1:00.00 1:01.54 2
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Stanhope Elmore 'A' 4:40.28 4:27.05 10
1) Tarver, Zakyhia 2) Gilchrist, Arielle
3) Ruediger, Michelle 4) Savage, Brianna
2 Trinity Presbyterian School 'A' 4:25.00 4:49.74 8
3 Elmore County 'A' 4:30.00 4:54.71 6
4 Wetumpka 'B' 5:47.25 4:55.36 5
5 Dadeville 'A' 5:09.48 5:00.37 4
6 Wetumpka 'A' 4:47.25 5:15.27 3
7 Carr Middle School 'A' 4:00.00 5:28.05 2
1) Burrough, Lyric 2) Walker, Jayda
3) Robinson, Andrea 4) Williams, Melanie
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McFarland, Miah Prattville H 4-06.00 4-10.00 10
2 Casey, Sarah-Elizabeth Montgomery A 4-02.00 4-04.00 8
3 Scott, Taegan Alabama Chri 4-00.00 4-00.00 6
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
-- Williford, Avery Montgomery A 6-00.00 DQ
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Colvin, Jaia Sidney Lanie 14-10.50 15-05.00 10
2 Caldwell, D'Aja Dadeville 15-03.00 14-08.00 8
3 Reeves, Brianna Wetumpka 14-00.00 14-05.50 6
4 Reeves, Jamiel Stanhope Elm 14-02.00 13-05.50 5
5 Caldwell, Addison Dadeville 13-06.50 13-02.00 4
6 Raines, Jai Montgomery A 13-06.00 13-01.50 3
7 Rudolph, Kaylee Alabama Chri 11-02.00 12-09.50 2
8 Valentine, Alyssa Alabama Chri 9-00.00 11-10.00 1
9 Gaither, Mckenslee Dadeville 13-00.00 11-08.00
10 Core, Victoria Sidney Lanie 12-10.50 9-08.00
11 Thomas, Tremya Wetumpka 14-00.00 9-07.00
12 Winn, Si'Maya Alabama Chri 9-00.00 9-03.50
13 Howard, Hope Alabama Chri 9-00.00 8-00.00
14 Tallie, Katerica Alabama Chri 9-00.00 7-08.50
Girls Shot Put
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Johnson, Isabella Montgomery A 33-09.00 33-11.75 1 10
2 Eason, Laparris Dadeville 31-02.00 31-08.00 1 8
3 McClendon, Brie Montgomery A 31-03.00 29-06.25 1 6
4 Patterson, Naomi Lamp (Lovele 26-00.00 26-01.75 1 5
5 Bonner, Kenda Montgomery A 26-04.50 26-01.00 1 4
6 Clark, Maddie Elmore Count 25-00.00 25-02.50 1 3
7 Cross, Tamia Dadeville 22-07.75 25-00.75 1 2
8 Fuller, Jimysha Sidney Lanie 22-09.00 24-08.50 1 1
9 Williams, Rylee Stanhope Elm 24-05.25 2
10 Walton, Aylicia Dadeville 26-01.00 24-03.00 1
11 White, Killian Montgomery A 22-10.00 23-06.25 1
12 Nicholas, Gracie Elmore Count 23-00.00 23-01.75 1
13 McCraney, Makira Prattville H 14-02.00 22-05.00 2
14 Franklin, Shytiera Sidney Lanie 18-06.00 22-03.25 2
15 Hull, Avery Elmore Count 15-00.00 21-08.50 2
16 Bowen, Jada Wetumpka 22-11.50 21-08.00 1
17 Taylor, Toni Stanhope Elm 22-04.00 20-09.75 1
18 Foxhall, Brianna Stanhope Elm 23-02.00 20-08.75 1
19 Suggs, Jayriel Wetumpka 20-05.00 20-08.00 1
20 Atkinson, Gracie Elmore Count 18-00.00 20-05.25 2
21 Gaston, Mckenzie Sidney Lanie 17-06.00 19-10.25 2
22 Simmons, Erin Alabama Chri 19-08.00 19-07.75 2
23 Brown, Leah Wetumpka 22-01.50 18-01.25 1
24 Andres, Mckinley Elmore Count 18-00.00 16-03.50 2
Girls Discus Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Johnson, Isabella Montgomery A 105-00 100-11 1 10
2 Bonner, Kenda Montgomery A 60-08.50 72-05 1 8
3 Williams, Rylee Stanhope Elm 67-09 70-11 1 6
4 Taylor, Toni Stanhope Elm 69-09.50 68-03 1 5
5 McClendon, Brie Montgomery A 67-07.50 67-00 1 4
6 White, Killian Montgomery A 74-08.50 66-08 1 3
7 Whitt, Maggie Montgomery A 60-09 60-06 1 2
8 McDonald, Jamey Dadeville 66-02 60-04 1 1
9 Cross, Tamia Dadeville 54-06.50 60-03 1
10 Foxhall, Brianna Stanhope Elm 41-10 59-05 2
11 Andres, Mckinley Elmore Count 57-00 58-08 1
12 Bowen, Jada Wetumpka 50-00 57-00 1
13 Fuller, Jimysha Sidney Lanie 55-08 55-01 1
14 McCraney, Makira Prattville H 65-02.25 54-00 1
15 Nicholas, Gracie Elmore Count 61-00 53-05 1
16 Morgan, Ashaejha Dadeville 44-03 52-07 2
17 Atkinson, Gracie Elmore Count 44-00 40-07 2
18 Brown, Leah Wetumpka 42-00 39-04 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Dowdell, Phil Dadeville 22.52 22.39 1 10
2 McBride III, Rick Montgomery A 24.20 22.44 1 8
3 Glover, Adean Trinity Pres 24.00 22.45 1 6
4 Thomas, Davion Stanhope Elm 24.30 22.74 2 5
5 Frazier, Jordan Alabama Chri 25.00 23.24 3 4
6 Blake, Matthew Trinity Pres 24.00 23.34 1 2.50
6 Wilson, Chance Montgomery A 24.26 23.34 2 2.50
8 Bozeman, Tacaris Sidney Lanie 23.35 23.44 1 0.50
8 Tarver, Elijah Carr Middle 24.00 23.44 1 0.50
10 Grear, Kendarious Stanhope Elm 26.00 23.64 4
11 Williams, Jamarion Catholic - M 23.74 24.04 1
11 Mann, Jackson Elmore Count 25.00 24.04 3
13 Carter, DeJermy Prattville H 24.14 9
13 Davis, Jamal Wetumpka 26.00 24.14 5
15 Cruz, Christopher Prattville H 24.68 24.24 2
16 Dorsey, Morion Wetumpka 24.90 24.40 2
17 Wallace, Jason Prattville H 25.63 24.44 3
17 Bryant, Caleb Elmore Count 27.00 24.44 5
17 DuBois, Daylyn Prattville H 24.17 24.44 1
20 Wilkes, CJ Elmore Count 25.00 24.54 3
21 Eason, Brandez Dadeville 25.90 24.64 4
22 Gary, Sean Catholic - M 26.50 24.84 5
22 Askew, Javerious Dadeville 25.20 24.84 3
24 Crumpton, Cameron Elmore Count 25.00 24.94 3
25 Brown, Calvin Prattville H 24.94 25.04 2
25 Kleckley, Luke Stanhope Elm 27.00 25.04 5
27 Woosley, Ty Dadeville 25.68 25.24 4
28 Howard, Jamarcus Sidney Lanie 25.90 25.54 4
28 Wright, Jakeob Trinity Pres 26.00 25.54 5
28 Walker, Eli Alabama Chri 28.51 25.54 7
31 Obanigloa, Jordan Prattville H 25.64 9
31 Jarrett, Elijah Lamp (Lovele 29.21 25.64 7
33 Taylor, Kemarcus Dadeville 25.68 26.24 4
33 Jackson, Maleek Sidney Lanie 28.00 26.24 6
35 Cobb, Johnathan Alabama Chri 25.84 26.34 4
36 Cole, Michael Sidney Lanie 26.00 26.54 4
37 James, Addison Alabama Chri 27.00 27.04 5
38 Robbins, Jadorein Carr Middle 27.00 27.54 5
39 Dye, Colin Lamp (Lovele 30.43 27.74 8
40 Holt, Chris Elmore Count 26.00 27.84 5
41 Crook, Connor Montgomery A 28.07 28.14 7
42 Slayton, Deshawn Carr Middle 28.34 9
42 Pettway, Cameron Wetumpka 30.00 28.34 7
44 Reynolds, Jathyn Wetumpka 29.00 29.04 7
45 Jones, Owen Montgomery A 29.05 29.14 7
46 Taylor, John Harris Montgomery A 29.32 29.64 7
47 Barker, James Montgomery A 30.06 29.94 8
48 Bryant, Caden Elmore Count 32.00 30.94 8
49 LittleJohn, Quinton Carr Middle 30.00 31.94 8
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jernigan, Eli Montgomery A 51.93 52.54 1 10
2 DeRamus, Kamran Prattville H 52.66 53.14 1 8
3 Bradford, Bobby Montgomery A 54.97 54.44 1 6
4 Foulks, Zylan Stanhope Elm 56.78 55.34 2 5
5 Clary, Christopher Prattville H 56.24 55.44 2 3.50
5 Avenzanno, Picasso Montgomery A 57.68 55.44 2 3.50
7 Williams, Jamarion Catholic - M 55.27 55.84 1 2
8 Cruz, Christopher Prattville H 1:00.02 56.34 3 0.50
8 Bowman, Ari Alabama Chri 56.00 56.34 1 0.50
10 Aronov, Aaron Montgomery A 1:01.00 57.84 3
11 Green, Gerrod Alabama Chri 56.24 58.34 1
12 Dorsey, Morion Wetumpka 57.00 58.64 2
13 Adamson, Ja'Melvin Dadeville 1:00.32 59.14 3
13 Heard, Jared Dadeville 1.00 59.14 1
15 Baker, Judah Stanhope Elm 59.09 59.64 2
16 Kleckley, Luke Stanhope Elm 56.78 1:00.24 2
17 Gibson, Larry Stanhope Elm 56.78 1:01.54 2
18 Rambo, Jordan Dadeville 1:01.00 1:01.64 4
19 Pettway, Cameron Wetumpka 1:07.00 1:02.74 4
20 Myers, Daiquarious Dadeville 1:08.00 1:03.14 5
21 James, Addison Alabama Chri 1:30.00 1:04.04 6
22 Marshall, John Russ Trinity Pres 1:02.95 1:04.34 4
23 Peterson-Dillard, Kaden Wetumpka 1:05.00 1:05.04 4
24 Walker, Eli Alabama Chri 1:06.92 1:05.24 4
25 Benjamin, Nasheed Sidney Lanie 1:06.00 1:06.24 4
26 Metz, Chandler Elmore Count 1:10.00 1:08.24 5
27 Smith, Tavian Carr Middle 1:00.00 1:08.64 3
28 Lett, Keegan Elmore Count 1:20.00 1:08.94 5
29 Bryant, Caden Elmore Count 1:12.00 1:10.64 5
30 Becker, Jb Elmore Count 1:20.00 1:10.74 5
31 Benefield, Lewis Montgomery A 1:10.00 1:11.54 5
32 Carter, Lapawn Catholic - M 1:11.86 1:12.04 5
33 LittleJohn, Quinton Carr Middle 1:00.00 1:15.44 3
34 Lwftwich, Landon Carr Middle 1:00.00 1:18.94 3
35 McNabb, Brantley Carr Middle 1:00.00 1:20.44 3
36 Choi, Alex Alabama Chri 1:50.00 1:46.54 6
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Blake, Matthew Trinity Pres 1:57.00 2:01.64 1 10
2 Lemuz, Agustin Lamp (Lovele 2:02.86 2:02.58 1 8
3 Casey, Grant Montgomery A 2:15.00 2:03.27 1 6
4 Hill, Chappell Trinity Pres 2:06.00 2:07.58 1 5
5 Pack, Logan Elmore Count 2:04.00 2:08.87 1 4
6 Beckham, Derick Dadeville 2:38.33 2:09.64 2 3
7 Renner, Paul Trinity Pres 2:08.00 2:16.62 1 2
8 Taylor, Damarion Stanhope Elm 2:35.00 2:17.55 2 1
9 Redden, Mark Elmore Count 2:23.00 2:21.30 1
10 Baker, Judah Stanhope Elm 2:40.00 2:21.78 2
11 Rockwell, Anelrin Prattville H 2:30.00 2:24.37 2
12 Shack, Noah Alabama Chri 2:30.00 2:25.40 2
13 Rattan, Cade Stanhope Elm 2:35.00 2:26.65 2
14 Boerighter, Carson Prattville H 2:21.59 2:27.14 1
15 Baker, Benton Dadeville 2:41.00 2:27.40 2
16 Baker, Philip Dadeville 2:29.87 2:27.65 1
17 DuBois, Deon Prattville H 2:27.10 2:28.11 1
18 Mann, William Elmore Count 2:08.00 2:28.43 1
19 Perez, Dylan Prattville H 2:10.00 2:30.77 1
20 Peralta, Emanuel Stanhope Elm 2:40.00 2:34.37 2
21 Metz, Chandler Elmore Count 2:45.00 2:35.68 3
22 Outlaw, Jeremiah Prattville H 2:21.00 2:36.08 1
23 Leroux-Arvelo, Alejandro Dadeville 2:33.00 2:36.78 2
24 Heard, Kamerion Dadeville 2:49.66 2:37.30 3
25 Obenhaus, Jack Montgomery A 2:42.58 2:39.24 2
26 Morgan, Bradley Stanhope Elm 2:37.59 2:39.46 2
27 Pearson, Emmanuel Dadeville 2:25.44 2:40.52 1
28 Andres, Davis Elmore Count 2:45.00 2:41.96 3
29 Kane, Jackson Dadeville 2:51.55 2:42.27 3
30 Benjamin, Nasheed Sidney Lanie 2:35.00 2:45.99 2
31 Fletcher-Jones, Harry Montgomery A 3:18.00 2:46.58 3
32 Amos, Brook Prattville H 2:11.44 2:48.34 1
33 Morris, Wyatt Wetumpka 2:37.44 2:49.71 2
34 Burnham, Monroe Montgomery A 2:53.61 2:54.99 3
35 Andres, Dylan Elmore Count 2:45.00 3:02.46 3
36 Vinson, Raines Montgomery A 3:14.33 3:02.74 3
37 Suneson, Calvin Montgomery A 3:18.50 3:25.11 3
38 Frazer, David Montgomery A 3:22.95 3:27.71 3
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Lemuz, Agustin Lamp (Lovele 4:45.40 4:31.14 1 10
2 Casey, Grant Montgomery A 4:30.00 4:31.55 1 8
3 Mathison, John Thomas Trinity Pres 4:56.00 5:04.87 1 6
4 McIntyre, Jackson Trinity Pres 5:08.00 5:16.52 1 5
5 Williford, Frank Montgomery A 5:15.00 5:18.27 1 4
6 Cone, Matt Montgomery A 5:25.00 5:24.90 1 3
7 Rattan, Cade Stanhope Elm 6:25.00 5:25.58 2 2
8 McLemore, Price Montgomery A 5:21.54 5:25.62 1 1
9 Redden, Mark Elmore Count 5:09.00 5:30.96 1
10 Jones, DeKamron Stanhope Elm 5:17.94 5:33.84 1
11 Baker, Philip Dadeville 5:37.73 5:34.00 1
12 Peralta, Emanuel Stanhope Elm 6:25.00 5:35.08 2
13 Phelps, Dock Alabama Chri 6:00.00 5:39.24 1
14 Farley, Ian Montgomery A 5:40.00 5:40.80 1
15 Rockwell, Anelrin Prattville H 6:10.00 5:51.94 2
16 Jones, Julius Prattville H 6:00.00 5:56.34 1
17 Perez, Dylan Prattville H 6:10.00 6:03.33 2
18 Morris, Wyatt Wetumpka 6:00.00 6:04.92 1
19 Andres, Dylan Elmore Count 7:00.00 6:15.08 2
20 Amos, Brook Prattville H 6:17.20 2
21 Metz, Caden Elmore Count 5:55.00 6:20.92 1
22 Morgan, Bradley Stanhope Elm 6:36.25 6:21.37 2
23 Lett, Keegan Elmore Count 7:05.00 6:33.34 2
24 Andres, Davis Elmore Count 7:00.00 6:57.08 2
25 Hosp, James Montgomery A 6:50.56 7:09.90 2
26 Stebbins, Isaiah Carr Middle 6:45.00 7:38.61 2
27 Satcher, Jayden Carr Middle 6:30.00 7:49.40 2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Williams, Carter Dadeville 17.70 16.44 1 10
2 Thomas, Jackson Stanhope Elm 19.09 16.84 1 8
3 Stuart, Avery Alabama Chri 17.31 17.34 1 6
4 Whisenhunt, David Montgomery A 19.00 20.04 1 5
5 Caffee, Dashaun Stanhope Elm 22.28 20.54 1 4
6 Slayton, Deshawn Carr Middle 20.64 2 3
7 Fruhauf, Aiden Stanhope Elm 24.00 21.84 1 2
8 Hollis, Jayden Carr Middle 16:00.00 22.34 2 1
9 Jones, Julius Prattville H 1:34.00 23.94 2
10 Moncrief, John Wetumpka 19.00 24.14 1
11 Bell, Cornelius Carr Middle 15:00.00 24.24 2
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Stanhope Elmore 'A' 43.97 43.84 1 10
1) Thomas, Davion 2) Thomas, Jackson
3) Toles, Dennis 4) Edwards, Gemain
2 Montgomery Academy 'A' 45.25 44.14 2 8
1) Garrett, Jack 2) Wilson, Chance
3) Jernigan, Eli 4) McBride III, Rick
3 Stanhope Elmore 'B' 43.97 45.24 1 5.50
1) Caffee, Dashaun 2) Grear, Kendarious
3) Baker, Israel 4) Trammell, Jaylon
3 Prattville High School 'A' 48.00 45.24 2 5.50
1) Cowling, Tyrell 2) Obanigloa, Jordan
3) Carter, DeJermy 4) Parrish, Issaiah
5 Wetumpka 'A' 48.79 45.94 2 4
6 Elmore County 'A' 50.00 46.24 2 3
7 Sidney Lanier 'A' 42.00 46.54 1 2
1) Bozeman, Tacaris 2) Howard, Jamarcus
3) Wright, Almontias 4) Jones, Nedvin
8 Sidney Lanier 'B' 45.00 47.24 1 1
1) Cole, Michael 2) Trimble, Jaden
3) Wilkins, Quincy 4) Lawson, Fredrick
9 Carr Middle School 'A' 58.00 47.34 3
1) Hollis, Jayden 2) White, Malik
3) Summerset, Devon 4) Tarver, Elijah
10 Dadeville 'B' 47.32 48.34 2
11 Trinity Presbyterian School 'A' 45.00 48.64 1
12 Montgomery Academy 'B' 49.00 50.04 2
1) Benefield, Mac 2) Crook, Connor
3) Jones, Owen 4) Aronov, Aaron
13 Elmore County 'B' 50.10 52.14 3
14 Montgomery Academy 'C' 52.00 57.64 3
1) Benefield, Lewis 2) Barker, James
3) Britt, Ridgeway 4) Taylor, John Harris
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Stanhope Elmore 'A' 3:40.25 3:36.55 1 10
1) Toles, Dennis 2) Taylor, Damarion
3) Trammell, Jaylon 4) Jones, DeKamron
2 Stanhope Elmore 'B' 3:40.25 3:45.84 1 8
1) Fruhauf, Aiden 2) Edwards, Gemain
3) Baker, Israel 4) Nobles, JaCorey
3 Elmore County 'A' 3:45.00 3:49.71 1 6
4 Trinity Presbyterian School 'A' 3:50.00 3:50.15 1 5
5 Dadeville 'A' 4:06.48 3:52.42 1 4
6 Prattville High School 'A' 4:44.00 3:59.08 2 3
1) Clary, Christopher 2) DuBois, Deon
3) Wallace, Jason 4) DeRamus, Kamran
7 Montgomery Academy 'B' 4:27.97 4:25.84 2 2
1) Williford, Frank 2) Cone, Matt
3) McLemore, Price 4) Farley, Ian
8 Elmore County 'B' 4:00.00 4:35.81 1 1
9 Montgomery Academy 'A' 4:27.97 4:40.55 2
1) Bradford, Bobby 2) Avenzanno, Picasso
3) Burnham, Monroe 4) Frazer, David
10 Carr Middle School 'A' 3:35.99 4:41.84 1
1) Cooper, Caleb 2) Vines, Aaron
3) Smith, Tavian 4) Miller, Emmanuel
11 Wetumpka 'A' 3:55.08 4:49.55 1
12 Elmore County 'C' 4:30.00 5:12.74 2
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wilson, Avontae Dadeville 5-08.00 5-06.00 10
2 Stovall, Skyler Montgomery A 5-04.00 5-04.00 8
-- Callen, Mi'Uhon Prattville H 6-03.00 NH
-- White, Kingston Wetumpka 5-00.00 NH
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Garrett, Jack Montgomery A 8-06.00 10-00.00 9
1 Wingate, Knox Montgomery A 8-06.00 10-00.00 9
3 Benefield, Mac Montgomery A 8-06.00 7-00.00 6
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hall, DJ Dadeville 18-09.50 19-11.00 10
2 Nobles, JaCorey Stanhope Elm 20-03.00 19-05.50 8
3 Callen, Mi'Uhon Prattville H 18-09.00 19-01.00 6
4 Garrett, Kenneth Dadeville 18-05.00 18-09.00 5
5 McManus, Zach Dadeville 18-07.00 18-04.00 4
6 Cowling, Tyrell Prattville H 18-09.00 18-00.50 3
7 Summerset, Devon Carr Middle 17-06.50 17-10.00 2
8 Woody, Antojuan Dadeville 18-01.50 17-07.00 1
9 Stovall, Skyler Montgomery A 17-00.00 17-03.00
10 Ortiz-Ramirez, David Alabama Chri 17-09.00 17-00.00
11 Doss, Daquan Dadeville 15-08.00 16-06.00
12 Bell, Cornelius Carr Middle 16-00.00 16-04.00
13 White, Kingston Wetumpka 17-00.00 15-10.00
14 Wright, Almontias Sidney Lanie 17-01.00 15-03.00
15 Heard, Jared Dadeville 18-00.00 15-02.50
16 Britt, Ridgeway Montgomery A 12-03.00 13-01.00
17 Coats, Kenneth Carr Middle 14-00.00 12-02.00
Boys Shot Put
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Boerighter, Clayton Prattville H 41-00.75 44-00.50 1 10
2 Denmark, JD Wetumpka 42-02.00 41-02.00 1 8
3 Burke, Terry Stanhope Elm 35-09.00 39-00.50 1 6
4 Thames, Jonathan Elmore Count 36-02.00 37-02.50 1 5
5 Wilson, Avontae Dadeville 36-03.00 36-10.00 1 4
6 Drake, Cornelius Catholic - M 30-00.00 36-05.00 2 2.50
6 Parker, Jamie Stanhope Elm 34-05.00 36-05.00 1 2.50
8 Martin, Andrew Sidney Lanie 30-02.00 36-01.50 2 1
9 Jordan, Luke Montgomery A 37-00.25 35-06.50 1
10 Flowers, Jalen Alabama Chri 20-01.00 34-07.00 2
11 Wiliams, Raymond Carr Middle 35-11.00 33-09.50 1
12 Stoudemire, Stephen Prattville H 38-02.25 33-06.50 1
13 Anderson, Kamran Stanhope Elm 37-08.00 33-00.50 1
14 Colvin, Tyler Dadeville 36-10.25 32-10.50 1
15 Brown, Trevor Elmore Count 30-00.00 32-01.50 2
15 Ingram, Brodie Dadeville 36-11.75 32-01.50 1
17 Harris, Tyler Wetumpka 31-00.00 31-09.50 1
18 Thompson, Taylor Alabama Chri 25-01.00 31-06.50 2
19 Foxhall, Xavier Stanhope Elm 30-09.50 31-05.00 2
20 Johnson, Aveon Stanhope Elm 35-01.00 31-04.50 1
21 Gipson, Devin Stanhope Elm 31-01.00 31-04.00 1
22 Westhauser, Brett Montgomery A 30-00.00 30-00.00 2
23 Blackwell, Colby Elmore Count 20-00.00 29-04.00 2
24 Jackson, Gavyn Wetumpka 32-06.00 29-03.00 1
25 Miledge, Jayden Carr Middle 30-00.00 27-02.50 2
26 Hartley, Davis Montgomery A 32-00.00 27-00.00 1
27 Pinckard, Myers Montgomery A 27-01.50 26-11.00 2
28 Adams, Charlie Montgomery A 28-00.00 25-02.50 2
29 Marshall, Robert Montgomery A 27-05.50 22-09.00 2
30 Daniels, Derrick Carr Middle 28-00.00 22-04.00 2
31 Hollister, Josh Montgomery A 23-10.00 21-02.00 2
32 Patel, Om Montgomery A 22-01.00 20-01.50 2
Boys Discus Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Boerighter, Clayton Prattville H 110-04 129-06 1 10
2 Martin, Andrew Sidney Lanie 100-10 114-00 1 8
3 Weighall, Grant Wetumpka 134-06 113-04 1 6
4 Burke, Terry Stanhope Elm 11-03.50 109-05 1 5
5 Abernathy, Gabe Dadeville 101-00 108-03 1 4
6 Thames, Jonathan Elmore Count 113-02 103-00 1 3
7 Denmark, JD Wetumpka 81-02 98-11 2 2
8 Kirkland, Jace Dadeville 104-09 97-06 1 1
9 Collins, Hunter Elmore Count 98-00 94-10 1
10 Ingram, Brodie Dadeville 77-09 90-00 2
11 Loring, Thai Dadeville 90-09 89-10 1
12 Parker, Jamie Stanhope Elm 87-02 86-00 1
13 Yawakia, Landon Elmore Count 86-08 85-03 1
14 Foxhall, Xavier Stanhope Elm 86-05.50 84-03 1
15 Stoudemire, Stephen Prattville H 75-03 82-08 2
16 Johnson, Aveon Stanhope Elm 79-01.75 82-04 2
17 Wiliams, Raymond Carr Middle 103-03 79-01 1
18 Hartley, Davis Montgomery A 60-00 73-00 2
19 Westhauser, Brett Montgomery A 65-00 72-09 2
20 Gipson, Devin Stanhope Elm 78-10.50 72-00 2
21 Jackson, Maleek Sidney Lanie 100-05 70-02 1
22 Pinckard, Myers Montgomery A 65-00 68-04 2
23 Harris, Tyler Wetumpka 75-00 64-00 2
24 Jackson, Contravious Stanhope Elm 68-09.50 63-05 2
25 Hollister, Josh Montgomery A 61-07 60-05 2
26 Patel, Om Montgomery A 77-11 54-02 2
27 Adams, Charlie Montgomery A 47-10 51-09 2
28 Marshall, Robert Montgomery A 54-05 49-06 2
29 Russell, Grant Elmore Count 60-00 49-01 2
30 Daniels, Derrick Carr Middle 90-00 44-00 1
31 Miledge, Jayden Carr Middle 100-00 43-07 1
Women - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Montgomery Academy 140 2) Stanhope Elmore 55.50
3) Dadeville 47 4) Prattville High School 38
5) Alabama Christian 28 6) Catholic - Montgomery 26.50
7) Carr Middle School 17 8) Sidney Lanier 16.50
9) Elmore County 15 10) Wetumpka 14.50
11) Trinity Presbyterian Schoo 10 12) LAMP (Loveless) 5
Men - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Montgomery Academy 99 2) Stanhope Elmore 82
3) Dadeville 66 4) Prattville High School 49.50
5) Trinity Presbyterian Schoo 41.50 6) Elmore County 22
7) Wetumpka 20 8) LAMP (Loveless) 18
9) Sidney Lanier 12.50 10) Alabama Christian 10.50
11) Carr Middle School 6.50 12) Catholic - Montgomery 4.50