Complete Results

Licensed to Smiths Station High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/16/2009 08:40 AM
                 2009 East Alabama JV Championship - 4/14/2009                 
                          Smiths Station High School                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Davis, Janisha               Smiths Stati           12.40      12.45   2  10   
  2 diabade, fanta               Auburn Junio           12.93      12.87   2   8   
  3 Allen, Allana                South Girard           13.33      12.96   2   6   
  4 Beasley, Juel                South Girard           14.13      13.13   2   5   
  5 King, Keyla                  Russell Coun                      13.19   1   4   
  6 Stewart, Meiesha             Opelika HS             14.20      13.45   1   3   
  7 Matthews, Briana             Opelika Midd           14.62      13.50   1   2   
  8 Finley, Myriah               Opelika HS             13.87      13.70   2   1   
  9 Paige, Katherine             Russell Coun                      13.99   1 
 10 Warren, Janessa              Beauregard H           14.76      14.04   1 
 11 Purnell, Kalyn               Smiths Stati           12.50      14.06   2 
 12 Moore, Jamie                 Opelika Midd           14.60      14.07   1 
 13 Patterson, Tiyundra          Beauregard H           13.98      14.68   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Davis, Janisha               Smiths Stati           26.94      26.45   2  10   
  2 Allen, Allana                South Girard           27.43      26.80   2   7   
  2 diabade, fanta               Auburn Junio           26.93      26.80   2   7   
  4 Beasley, Juel                South Girard           29.88      27.30   2   5   
  5 patrick, katelyn             Auburn Junio           28.42      28.02   2   4   
  6 Warren, Janessa              Beauregard H           29.50      28.92   2   3   
  7 Guice, Skye                  Opelika Midd                      29.42   1   2   
  8 Finley, Myriah               Opelika HS             29.90      29.76   1   1   
  9 Purnell, Kalyn               Smiths Stati           25.80      30.14   2 
 10 Patterson, Tiyundra          Beauregard H           27.26      30.69   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Spencer, Machen              South Girard           59.76    1:01.83   2  10   
  2 Watkins, Portia              South Girard         1:00.83    1:03.56   2   8   
  3 Williams, Ashley             Auburn Junio         1:04.87    1:07.27   2   6   
  4 Grigger, Shameckia           Beauregard H         1:16.26    1:14.13   2   5   
  5 Robbins, Bridgett            Smiths Stati         1:11.68    1:15.52   2   4   
  6 Roscoe, Grace                Smiths Stati         1:05.00    1:18.51   2   3   
  7 Jones, Tanisha               Opelika Midd                    1:23.71   1   2   
  8 Woodall, Brandee             Tallassee HS                    1:25.31   1   1   
  9 Jeffcoat, Jessi              Tallassee HS                    1:25.51   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cowels, Sherricka            Smiths Stati         2:30.00    2:44.42   10   
  2 Maddox, Sankeia              South Girard         2:42.21    2:46.82    8   
  3 Jackson, Brandi              South Girard         3:00.15    2:47.97    6   
  4 kuerton, bethany             Auburn Junio         2:49.36    2:49.03    5   
  5 Hicks, Tashanna              Opelika HS           2:42.00    2:51.55    4   
  6 Garner, Emma                 Opelika Midd                    2:56.71    3   
  7 Roberts, Kayla               Auburn Junio         2:57.90    3:05.42    2   
  8 Rawlings, Stephanie          Opelika Midd                    3:09.64    1   
  9 Norrell, Brittney            Tallassee HS         2:53.16    3:24.21  
 10 Wilson, Myoshi               Smiths Stati         2:40.00    3:24.59  
 11 Jeffcoat, Jessi              Tallassee HS         3:19.00    3:35.87  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jackson, Stephanie           South Girard                    6:01.21   10   
  2 kuerton, bethany             Auburn Junio         6:21.56    6:02.39    8   
  3 Garner, Emma                 Opelika Midd                    6:06.35    6   
  4 Hicks, Tashanna              Opelika HS           7:04.10    6:28.68    5   
  5 dawson, samantha             Auburn Junio         6:38.25    6:28.73    4   
  6 Dawson, Cetrice              Opelika HS           6:11.00    6:32.63    3   
  7 Webb, Laurie                 Smiths Stati         6:42.72    6:39.33    2   
  8 Norrell, Brittney            Tallassee HS         6:34.07    6:41.55    1   
  9 Wimberly, Shykeya            South Girard                    6:41.59  
 10 Thomas, Suzie                Beauregard H         6:40.03    6:49.33  
 11 McConnell, Autumn            Beauregard H         7:18.00    7:04.49  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Niang, Seynabou              South Girard                   14:56.00   10   
  2 Webb, Laurie                 Smiths Stati                   15:08.00    8   
  3 Kam, Allison                 Auburn Junio                   15:09.00    6   
  4 Thomas, Suzie                Beauregard H        15:23.00   15:35.00    5   
  5 Zartman, Megan               Auburn Junio                   16:20.00    4   
  6 Youngren, Rebecca            Smiths Stati                   17:29.00    3   
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wimberly, Shykeya            South Girard           18.52      18.26   2  10   
  2 williams, lauren             Auburn Junio           19.18      19.00   2   8   
  3 Matthews, Briana             Opelika Midd                      19.35   1   6   
  4 Lockhart, Breonna            Opelika Midd                      19.54   1   5   
  5 Matos, Natasha               Smiths Stati           20.19      19.74   2   4   
  6 Smith, Cierra                South Girard           20.62      20.16   1   3   
  7 McKinney, Raven              Smiths Stati           21.00      20.33   1   2   
  8 Ogelsby, Amber               Beauregard H                      20.45   1   1   
  9 Conner, Nealy                Auburn Junio           20.23      20.72   2 
 -- Lyles, Breana                Beauregard H           19.34        DNF   2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 lord, cheyenne               Auburn Junio           58.62      54.57   2  10   
  2 Wimberly, Shykeya            South Girard                      54.74   1   8   
  3 williams, lauren             Auburn Junio           57.61      55.24   2   6   
  4 McKinney, Raven              Smiths Stati                      57.67   2   5   
  5 Lockhart, Breonna            Opelika Midd                      58.57   1   4   
  6 Lyles, Breana                Beauregard H         1:00.45      58.99   2   3   
  7 Matos, Natasha               Smiths Stati           55.73      59.29   2   2   
  8 Matthews, Briana             Opelika Midd                      59.57   1   1   
  9 Ferguson, LaDiamond          Beauregard H                    1:02.35   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 South Girard Junior High  'A'                       51.21      50.44   10   
     1) Allen, Allana                   2) Lawrence, Kdejha               
     3) Beasley, Juel                   4) Mottley, Ashley                
  2 Smiths Station  'A'                                 48.50      53.00    8   
     1) Davis, Janisha                  2) Purnell, Kalyn                 
     3) Brown, Sierra                   4)                                
  3 Opelika Middle School  'A'                          48.74      54.37    6   
     1) Moore, Jamie                    2) Matthews, Briana               
     3) Guice, Skye                     4) Moore, Jazmine                 
  4 Auburn Junior High  'A'                             51.25      56.58    5   
     1) diabade, fanta                  2) finley, kia                    
     3) kendrick, peyton                4) kiteley, allison               
  5 Russell County Middle School  'A'                   54.64      57.40    4   
     1) King, Keyla                     2) Tymes, Shontel                 
     3) Paige, Katherine                4) Holley, Ashley                 
  6 Beauregard High School  'A'                         59.00      57.81    3   
     1) Lyles, Breana                   2) Warren, Janessa                
     3) Patterson, Tiyundra             4) Baker, Chassity                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 South Girard Junior High  'A'                     4:12.53    4:22.40   10   
     1) Watkins, Portia                 2) Spencer, Machen                
     3) Brown, Kyera                    4) Mottley, Ashley                
  2 Auburn Junior High  'A'                           4:28.19    4:44.43    8   
     1) Williams, Ashley                2) finley, kia                    
     3) kendrick, peyton                4) kiteley, allison               
  3 Smiths Station  'A'                               4:10.00    4:54.29    6   
     1) Cowels, Sherricka               2) Robbins, Bridgett              
     3) Wilson, Myoshi                  4) Brown, Sierra                  
  4 Russell County Middle School  'A'                            5:12.64    5   
  5 Beauregard High School  'A'                       5:00.00    5:14.97    4   
     1) Baker, Chassity                 2) Smith, Kiana                   
     3) Wilson, Emmaree                 4) Grigger, Shameckia             
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 South Girard Junior High  'A'                    10:50.00   11:21.93   10   
     1) Maddox, Sankeia                 2) Jackson, Stephanie             
     3) Jackson, Brandi                 4) Niang, Seynabou                
  2 Auburn Junior High  'A'                          11:45.00   11:45.57    8   
     1) Roberts, Kayla                  2) dawson, samantha               
     3) price, jane grey                4) kuerton, bethany               
  3 Smiths Station  'A'                               9:28.72   11:52.50    6   
     1) Cowels, Sherricka               2) Webb, Laurie                   
     3) Broomes, Alexius                4) Wilson, Myoshi                 
  4 Beauregard High School  'A'                      12:06.00   13:38.03    5   
     1) Baker, Tiara                    2) Smith, Kiana                   
     3) Grigger, Shameckia              4) Pitts, Janey                   
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 patrick, jasmine             Auburn Junio         4-04.00    4-04.00   10   
 -- Matos, Natasha               Smiths Stati         4-00.00         NH  
 -- Smith, Cierra                South Girard                         NH  
 -- mccollum, maggie             Auburn Junio         4-04.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 starks, victoria             Auburn Junio         7-00.00    8-06.00   10   
 -- Davis, Madison               Beauregard H         5-06.00         NH  
 -- kendrick, peyton             Auburn Junio         7-00.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 price, elizabeth             Auburn Junio        14-08.00   14-10.00   10   
  2 Watkins, Portia              South Girard                   13-06.00    8   
  3 Brown, Sierra                Smiths Stati                   12-06.00    6   
  4 Matos, Natasha               Smiths Stati        13-00.00  J12-06.00    5   
  5 Orange, Jimira               South Girard                  J12-06.00    4   
  6 Ogelsby, Amber               Beauregard H        11-08.00   12-02.50    3   
  7 Ferguson, LaDiamond          Beauregard H                   12-00.00    2   
  8 Meredith, Amber              Opelika Midd                   11-11.00    1   
  9 Carr, Yamira                 Opelika Midd                   10-10.50  
 -- Holley, Ashley               Russell Coun                         ND  
 -- Paige, Katherine             Russell Coun                         ND  
 -- Williams, Ashley             Auburn Junio        16-02.00         ND  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 price, elizabeth             Auburn Junio        28-01.00   29-06.00   10   
  2 Ogelsby, Amber               Beauregard H                   27-08.00    8   
  3 mccollum, maggie             Auburn Junio        29-02.00   25-04.00    6   
 -- Hamm, Alea                   South Girard                         ND  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rawlings, Samantha           Opelika HS          24-00.00   32-01.00   10   
  2 philpot, jerrica             Auburn Junio        27-09.00   30-08.00    8   
  3 Alvis, Ashley                Opelika HS          28-01.00   30-00.00    6   
  4 Jacobs, Megan                Auburn Junio        27-03.00   28-11.00    5   
  5 Heard, Jazzmynn              Beauregard H        25-04.50   27-06.00    4   
  6 Jackson, Kellontreia         Smiths Stati        22-08.00   23-09.00    3   
  7 Owens, Nakelsha              South Girard        20-07.00   22-07.00    2   
  8 Orange, Jimira               South Girard                   21-10.00    1   
  9 Davis, Keri                  Beauregard H        25-05.00   20-09.00  
 10 Clark, Marian                Smiths Stati                   18-05.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alvis, Ashley                Opelika HS             80-04      77-06   10   
  2 Rawlings, Samantha           Opelika HS             69-00      70-00    8   
  3 Jacobs, Megan                Auburn Junio           57-08      61-09    6   
  4 Lumpkin, Brittany            Beauregard H                      58-10    5   
  5 Heard, Jazzmynn              Beauregard H           68-09      58-09    4   
  6 crowley, ashley              Auburn Junio           59-00      57-06    3   
  7 Jackson, Kellontreia         Smiths Stati           54-09      55-01    2   
  8 Clark, Marian                Smiths Stati                      50-09    1   
  9 Owens, Nakelsha              South Girard           46-09      40-05  
 -- Hamm, Alea                   South Girard                         ND  
 -- Rivers, Alexis               Tallassee HS                         ND  
 -- Carr, Yamira                 Opelika Midd                         ND  
 -- Meredith, Amber              Opelika Midd                         ND  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mckinny, Tracy               Smiths Stati           11.30      11.13   3  10   
  2 Henderson, Micheal           Tallassee HS           11.55      11.29   3   8   
  3 Matthews, Cedric             Opelika HS             11.00      11.36   3   6   
  4 Manuel, Ladarius             Beauregard H           12.07      11.49   3   5   
  5 Warren, Tamarcus             Auburn                 12.00      11.53   3   4   
  6 Paschal, Marquis             Tallassee HS           12.40      11.57   2   3   
  7 Grier, Marquez               Russell Coun                      11.59   1   2   
  8 Brooks, Najee                Auburn Junio           12.61      11.68   2   1   
  9 Hill, Cameron                Opelika HS             11.10      11.84   3 
 10 Mccants, Jomarco             Smiths Stati           11.35      11.87   3 
 11 Humphrey, Ryan               South Girard           12.15      12.17   3 
 11 Kedrick, Seth                Auburn Junio           12.97      12.17   2 
 13 Warren, Valanchi             Beauregard H           12.92      12.43   2 
 14 Jackson, Dwight              South Girard           12.23      12.45   2 
 15 Fleming, Byran               Russell Coun                      13.15   2 
 -- High, Quinten                Auburn                 12.17         DQ   2  False Start
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mckinny, Tracy               Smiths Stati           23.01      23.06   3  10   
  2 Henderson, Micheal           Tallassee HS           23.66      23.52   3   8   
  3 Matthews, Cedric             Opelika HS             22.90      23.82   3   6   
  4 Manuel, Ladarius             Beauregard H           24.57      24.11   3   5   
  5 Mccants, Jomarco             Smiths Stati           24.38      24.18   3   4   
  6 Todd, Trevor                 Opelika HS             23.00      24.38   3   3   
  7 Paschal, Marquis             Tallassee HS           24.25      24.56   3   2   
  8 Brooks, Najee                Auburn Junio           25.90      24.61   2   1   
  9 Slaughter, Jamal             Russell Coun                      24.93   2 
 10 Humphrey, Ryan               South Girard           26.54      25.02   2 
 11 Brown, Caleb                 Auburn                 25.35      25.15   2 
 12 Flemming, Ryan               Russell Coun                      25.74   1 
 13 Reese, Calvin                Beauregard H           26.58      26.41   2 
 14 Rabb, Dalton                 Auburn Junio           27.27      27.28   2 
 15 Jackson, Dwight              South Girard           25.06      29.24   3 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Smith, Quincy                Smiths Stati           52.40      51.73   3  10   
  2 Weeks, KP                    Smiths Stati           51.82      52.09   3   8   
  3 Langley, Joel                Tallassee HS           55.58      53.78   3   6   
  4 Landers, Vashaun             Opelika HS             51.00      55.35   3   5   
  5 Smith, TyRavius              Auburn                 55.99      55.56   3   4   
  6 Miles, Trent                 South Girard           57.70      55.97   3   3   
  7 Dudley, Tyler                Beauregard H                      57.53   1   2   
  8 Lewis, Micheal               Smiths Stati                      59.51   1   1   
  9 Echols, Cj                   Auburn Junio           59.63    1:00.19   2 
 10 Carter, Dequan               Opelika Midd                    1:04.08   2 
 11 Climber, Sydney              Opelika Midd                    1:05.19   2 
 12 thomas, oliver               Auburn Junio         1:00.73    1:05.99   2 
 13 Xaysombath, Wayne            Beauregard H                    1:06.05   2 
 14 Jordon, Tyren                Russell Coun                    1:09.27   2 
 15 Bracken, Anthony             Russell Coun                    1:19.65   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Weeks, KP                    Smiths Stati         2:00.00    2:17.05   10   
  2 Smith, Quincy                Smiths Stati         2:02.00    2:17.09    8   
  3 Langley, Joel                Tallassee HS         2:07.16    2:18.65    6   
  4 Whitehead, Cordaryl          Opelika HS           2:12.00    2:19.68    5   
  5 Carter, Jackson              Auburn               2:15.00    2:21.57    4   
  6 Adamson, Tray                Tallassee HS         2:31.00    2:28.48    3   
  7 Datiri, Noro                 Auburn Junio         2:33.47    2:30.68    2   
  8 Sollie, Zack                 Beauregard H                    2:31.65    1   
  9 Thomas, Blake                Beauregard H         2:38.38    2:34.24  
 10 allen, antreal               Auburn Junio         2:32.23    2:36.81  
 11 Mcleod, Nick                 Opelika Midd                    2:59.84  
 12 Vaughns, Jamall              Opelika Midd                    2:59.98  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Carter, Jackson              Auburn               4:59.00    5:01.82   10   
  2 Strother, John               Auburn               5:04.14    5:04.65    8   
  3 Whitehead, Cordaryl          Opelika HS           4:58.83    5:05.70    6   
  4 Langley, Joel                Tallassee HS         5:27.21    5:05.72    5   
  5 Sollie, Zack                 Beauregard H         5:47.12    5:28.44    4   
  6 Thomas, Blake                Beauregard H         5:29.42    5:31.25    3   
  7 schueller, eric              Auburn Junio         5:46.21    5:34.44    2   
  8 manifold, jackson            Auburn Junio         5:43.67    5:35.25    1   
  9 Cleveland, Harry             Smiths Stati         5:45.00    5:42.17  
 10 McGhee, John                 Russell Coun                    5:49.37  
 11 Parker, Shakiel              Opelika Midd                    5:56.04  
 12 Brown, Keon                  South Girard         5:48.17    6:00.50  
 13 Thames, Josh                 Smits Station B                 6:07.10  
 14 Ard, Korad                   Smits Station B                 6:13.20  
 15 Colbert, Russell             Smiths Stati         5:45.00    6:13.31  
 16 Mcleod, Nick                 Opelika Midd                    6:23.12  
 17 Sellers, Andrew              Smits Station B                 6:23.13  
 18 Miles, Chris                 Russell Coun                    6:38.69  
 19 Chapman, Cameron             Smits Station B                 6:54.90  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hagans, Elliot               Auburn                         11:56.51   10   
  2 Hosey, Alex                  Auburn                         12:01.11    8   
  3 Ware, Jacob                  Tallassee HS        12:03.00   12:06.23    6   
  4 Belcher, Seth                Beauregard H                   12:09.43    5   
  5 Thomas, Blake                Beauregard H                   12:33.46    4   
  6 acker, matt                  Auburn Junio                   12:37.59    3   
  7 schueller, eric              Auburn Junio                   12:38.98    2   
  8 Britt, Kyle                  Smits Station B                13:22.83    1   
  9 Gray, Cody                   Smiths Stati                   13:24.08  
 10 Buckner, Zach                Smiths Stati                   13:30.18  
 11 Foreman, Dericus             South Girard                   14:06.09  
 12 Ibanez, Jacob                South Girard                   14:15.27  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Brown, Caleb                 Auburn                 16.74      16.01   2  10   
  2 Landers, Vashaun             Opelika HS             15.50      16.12   2   8   
  3 Roulhac, Zay'Quan            Auburn                 16.57      16.19   2   6   
  4 Kedrick, Seth                Auburn Junio           17.43      16.93   2   5   
  5 Gary, Corey                  Beauregard H           17.49      16.96   2   4   
  6 Moore, Skyler                South Girard           16.00      17.00   2   3   
  7 Foster, Jaleel               Tallassee HS                      17.27   1   2   
  8 Rabb, Dalton                 Auburn Junio           17.32      17.36   2   1   
  9 Jordan, Ryan                 Opelika Midd                      18.37   1 
 10 Shorter, Devonte             Smiths Stati           19.00      18.91   1 
 11 Ferguson, Chandler           Smiths Stati           18.00      19.78   1 
 12 Brown, Warren                South Girard           19.08      19.80   1 
 13 Williams, Shaquille          Beauregard H           16.38      20.43   2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Paschal, Shaquille           Tallassee HS           46.33      44.10   2  10   
  2 Morgan, Antonyo              Smiths Stati           46.10      44.89   2   8   
  3 Gary, Corey                  Beauregard H                      45.50   1   6   
  4 Hudson, Chance               Smiths Stati           47.00      46.41   2   5   
  5 torbert, selwyn              Auburn Junio           48.74      47.22   2   4   
  6 Paschal, Dijon               Tallassee HS           52.92      47.31   2   3   
  7 Stribbling, Channing         Opelika Midd                      48.49   1   2   
  8 Brookins, Tyler              Auburn                 49.13      49.20   2   1   
  9 Brown, Warren                South Girard                      49.56   1 
 10 yosten, harrison             Auburn Junio           48.87      49.57   2 
 11 Reed, Tyree                  South Girard                      51.56   1 
 12 Sims, Jadarius               Beauregard H           54.33      51.69   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Smiths Station  'A'                                 45.85      45.18   2  10   
     1) Mckinny, Tracy                  2) Mccants, Jomarco               
     3) Franklin, Brian                 4) Smith, Quincy                  
  2 Opelika HS  'A'                                     43.00      45.47   2   8   
     1) Matthews, Cedric                2) Todd, Trevor                   
     3) Hill, Cameron                   4) Howard, Demarius               
  3 Auburn  'A'                                         45.90      46.18   2   6   
     1) Roulhac, Zay'Quan               2) Brown, Caleb                   
     3) High, Quinten                   4) Warren, Tamarcus               
  4 Auburn Junior High  'A'                             47.82      48.11   1   5   
     1) Kedrick, Seth                   2) evans, rashann                 
     3) torbert, selwyn                 4) smith, justin                  
  5 South Girard Junior High  'A'                       45.80      49.21   2   4   
     1) Humphrey, Ryan                  2) Jackson, Dwight                
     3) Johnson, Keith                  4) Mcelroy, Dameon                
  6 Tallassee HS  'A'                                   45.93      50.08   2   3   
     1) Henderson, Micheal              2) Paschal, Marquis               
     3) Foster, Jaleel                  4) Evans, Bailey                  
 -- Beauregard High School  'A'                         47.25         DQ   1  False Start
     1) Warren, Valanchi                2) Manuel, Ladarius               
     3) Sims, Jadarius                  4) Reese, Calvin                  
 -- Russell County Middle School  'A'                   47.27         DQ   1  Finishing Wrong Lane
     1) Flemming, Ryan                  2) Grier, Marquez                 
     3) Fleming, Byran                  4) Slaughter, Jamal               
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 South Girard Junior High  'A'                     3:40.39    3:46.53   2  10   
     1) Campbell, Raheem                2) Miles, Trent                   
     3) Moore, Skyler                   4) Johnson, Keith                 
  2 Smiths Station  'A'                               3:50.00    3:48.69   2   8   
     1) Weeks, KP                       2) Smith, Quincy                  
     3) Cleveland, Harry                4) Colbert, Russell               
  3 Tallassee HS  'A'                                 3:49.75    4:07.62   2   6   
     1) Langley, Joel                   2) Paschal, Shaquille             
     3) Paschal, Dijon                  4) Foster, Jaleel                 
  4 Opelika HS  'A'                                   3:58.00    4:12.43   2   5   
     1) Whitehead, Cordaryl             2) Reese, Devante                 
     3) Todd, Trevor                    4) Wilson, Shannon                
  5 Auburn Junior High  'A'                           3:58.22    4:13.90   1   4   
     1) Echols, Cj                      2) thomas, oliver                 
     3) torbert, selwyn                 4) torbert, delwyn                
  6 Auburn  'A'                                       3:57.00    4:15.25   2   3   
     1) Strother, John                  2) Brookins, Tyler                
     3) Muntifering, Matt               4) Smith, TyRavius                
  7 Beauregard High School  'A'                       3:55.94    4:22.17   2   2   
     1) Dudley, Tyler                   2) Xaysombath, Wayne              
  8 Opelika Middle School  'A'                        3:59.00    4:45.28   1   1   
     1) Parker, Shakiel                 2) Pulliam, Deshawn               
     3) Roberson, Austin                4) McGhee, Lamarcus               
  9 Russell County Middle School  'A'                            5:01.57   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smiths Station  'A'                              10:00.00    9:24.50   10   
     1) Hudson, Chance                  2) Nellom, Terrance               
     3) Cleveland, Harry                4) Colbert, Russell               
  2 South Girard Junior High  'A'                     9:26.80    9:38.30    8   
     1) Foreman, Dericus                2) Morgan, Kerry                  
     3) Sumbry, Ijaron                  4) Ross, Demetrius                
  3 Auburn  'A'                                       8:55.49    9:40.70    6   
     1) Carter, Jackson                 2) Hagans, Elliot                 
     3) Hosey, Alex                     4) Strother, John                 
  4 Auburn Junior High  'A'                          10:05.56   10:19.96    5   
     1) Datiri, Noro                    2) allen, antreal                 
     3) yosten, harrison                4) sumner, tucker                 
  5 Smits Station B  'A'                                        10:32.60    4   
     1) Ard, Korad                      2) Britt, Kyle                    
     3) Sellers, Andrew                 4) Thames, Josh                   
  6 Tallassee HS  'A'                                 9:55.00   10:37.21    3   
     1) Webster, Zack                   2) Dial, Stephen                  
     3) Dean, Justin                    4) Evans, Bailey                  
  7 Opelika Middle School  'A'                       10:07.80   11:25.72    2   
     1) Climber, Sydney                 2) Carter, Dequan                 
     3) Pulliam, Deshawn                4) Vaughns, Jamall                
  8 Beauregard High School  'A'                      10:00.00   12:03.42    1   
     1) Belcher, Seth                   2) Peacock, Bret                  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Landers, Vashaun             Opelika HS           5-08.00    5-08.00   10   
  2 Paschal, Dijon               Tallassee HS         4-04.00    5-06.00    8   
  3 Brooks, Najee                Auburn Junio         5-04.00    5-04.00    6   
  4 Sims, Jadarius               Beauregard H         4-00.00    5-00.00    5   
  5 Folmar, Will                 Auburn                          4-08.00    4   
  6 Johnson, Keith               South Girard                   J4-08.00    3   
  7 evans, rashann               Auburn Junio         5-00.00    4-06.00    2   
  8 Hill, Dontrell               South Girard         4-06.00   J4-06.00    1   
  9 Fuller, Devonte              Smiths Stati         4-10.00    4-04.00  
 -- Jackson, Parker              Beauregard H                         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Folmar, Will                 Auburn               8-06.00   10-00.00   10   
  2 Rainey, Patrick              Auburn Junio         7-00.00    9-06.00    8   
  3 Hagans, Elliot               Auburn               8-06.00    9-00.00    6   
  4 Rougier, Chucky              Beauregard H         7-06.00    8-06.00    5   
  5 Sollie, Zack                 Beauregard H                    8-00.00    4   
 -- Kikpatrick, Donovan          Smiths Stati                         NH  
 -- bauer, bradley               Auburn Junio         7-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Warren, Tamarcus             Auburn              18-07.75   19-04.00   10   
  2 Moore, Skyler                South Girard        17-04.50   19-01.00    8   
  3 Miles, Trent                 South Girard        18-05.50  J19-01.00    6   
  4 Roulhac, Zay'Quan            Auburn              19-01.50   18-09.00    5   
  5 Williams, Shaquille          Beauregard H        19-03.00   18-07.00    4   
  6 Hill, Cameron                Opelika HS          19-08.50   18-01.00    3   
  7 Adamson, Tray                Tallassee HS        17-02.00   17-06.00    2   
  8 smith, justin                Auburn Junio        18-06.00   16-09.00    1   
  9 Howard, Demarius             Opelika HS          18-00.00   16-07.00  
 10 Morgan, Antonyo              Smiths Stati        18-08.50   16-05.00  
 11 Parhan, Justin               Smiths Stati        16-02.75   16-03.50  
 12 Reese, Calvin                Beauregard H                   15-10.00  
 13 yancey, darian               Auburn Junio        17-05.00   15-09.00  
 14 Jordan, Tyren                Russell Coun                   15-02.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Williams, Shaquille          Beauregard H        39-03.00   40-01.00   10   
  2 High, Quinten                Auburn              37-09.50   38-09.50    8   
  3 smith, justin                Auburn Junio        34-02.00   37-09.00    6   
  4 Campbell, Raheem             South Girard        28-07.50   35-09.00    5   
 -- Ferguson, Chandler           Smiths Stati        29-04.00         ND  
 -- torbert, delwyn              Auburn Junio        32-08.00         ND  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jackson, DJ                  Opelika HS          40-00.00   45-03.00   10   
  2 Alford, Jamarlo              Opelika HS          40-00.00   43-03.00    8   
  3 Carter, Darius               Auburn Junio        34-04.00   40-08.00    6   
  4 Marshall, Taylor             Tallassee HS        30-04.00   36-09.25    5   
  5 Adams, Jonah                 Opelika Midd                   36-09.00    4   
  6 taylor, ladontay             Auburn Junio        33-11.00   36-02.00    3   
  7 Smith, Hunter                Tallassee HS        27-08.00   35-01.00    2   
  8 Clark, Jorey                 Smiths Stati        34-07.00   34-09.00    1   
  9 Gracett, Alfonzo             Russell Coun                   34-05.00  
 10 Bass, Jeff                   Auburn                         33-11.00  
 11 Johnson, Fred                Beauregard H        32-00.50   32-05.00  
 12 Warren, Frank                South Girard        29-06.00   32-02.00  
 13 Matos, Alex                  Smits Station B                31-11.00  
 14 Johnson, Gregory             Opelika Midd                   31-02.00  
 15 Lewis, Deon                  South Girard        29-08.50   30-01.00  
 16 Mitchell, Josh               Smiths Stati        30-08.00   25-10.00  
 17 Sumner, Ty                   Beauregard H        28-07.00   25-07.00  
 -- Williams, Kenyuan            Auburn                               ND  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Muntifering, Matt            Auburn                107-02     129-00   10   
  2 Philpot, Tony                Opelika HS            105-00     123-10    8   
  3 Bonts, Tyler                 Auburn                116-05     116-01    6   
  4 Adamson, Tray                Tallassee HS           65-01     104-04    5   
  5 Johnson, Fred                Beauregard H          103-03     104-02    4   
  6 Sumner, Ty                   Beauregard H           92-03     100-04    3   
  7 Clark, Jorey                 Smiths Stati          110-05      99-05    2   
  8 Smith, Hunter                Tallassee HS                      99-04    1   
  9 Jones, Jeron                 South Girard           92-10      92-11  
 10 Cook, Dalton                 Auburn Junio           86-02      90-00  
 11 Richardson, Trevelle         Auburn Junio           72-04      87-00  
 12 Lewis, Deon                  South Girard           90-00      85-06  
 13 Clark, Bicari                Opelika HS            100-00      84-10  
 14 Gracett, Alfonzo             Russell Coun                      76-05  
 15 Johnson, Gregory             Opelika Midd                      73-05  
 16 Hunter, Vontrell             Opelika Midd                      69-11  
 17 Mitchell, Josh               Smiths Stati           90-08      67-09  
 18 Matos, Alex                  Smits Station B                   61-07  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Auburn Junior High         167        2) South Girard Junior High  141   
    3) Smiths Station             100        4) Beauregard High School     55   
    5) Opelika HS                  51        6) Opelika Middle School      39   
    7) Russell County Middle Scho  13        8) Tallassee HS                2   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Auburn                     139        2) Smiths Station            105   
    3) Tallassee HS                97        4) Opelika HS                 91   
    5) Beauregard High School      77        6) Auburn Junior High         68   
    7) South Girard Junior High    51        8) Opelika Middle School       9   
    9) Smits Station B              5       10) Russell County Middle Sch   2