College Women

Licensed to Smiths Station High School  Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/7/2009 07:47 PM
              3rd Annual MARKITA JAMES PANTHER RELAYS - 3/7/2009               
                                   3/7/2009                                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 1500 Meter Run Relay University
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Skiles, Brittney             Columbus State       4:50.00    5:00.92  
  2 Ellis, Chelsea               Clayton State        4:55.00    5:08.06     1.5
  3 Lewallen, Andrea             Columbus State       5:06.00    5:09.81  
  4 Raines, Heather              Georgia Csu                     5:19.82     2.5
  5 Smith, Kandace               Columbus State       4:41.00    5:21.82  
  6 Hakala, Sarah                Georgia Csu                     5:26.67     2.5
  7 Mares, Rene                  Clayton State        5:45.00    5:33.21     1.5
  8 Ekstrom, Karissa             Georgia Csu                     5:35.19     2.5
  9 Balkom, Sarah                Georgia Csu                     5:36.32     2.5
 10 Marshall, Tamara             Clayton State        5:55.00    5:38.49     1.5
 11 Nichols, Lindsay             Augusta              5:50.00    5:38.85     2  
 12 Kennedy, Kathleen            Augusta              5:35.00    5:38.97     2  
 13 Sutton, Shelby               Augusta                         5:39.97     2  
 14 Ueltzen, Bonnie              Georgia Csu                     5:40.41  
 15 Hayes, Alycia                Georgia Csu                     5:42.72  
 16 Kreutzer, Kara               Augusta              5:40.00    5:50.07     2  
 17 Rentz, Caroline              Georgia Csu                     5:50.82  
 18 Chaney, Kisha                Clayton State        6:00.00    6:49.91     1.5
 
Women 3000 Meter Run Relay University
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Forward, Jenafer             Augusta             11:20.00   11:11.87 3.33333
  2 Jacobs, Megan                Unattached                     11:19.39 2.66666
  3 Little, Chelsa               Unattached                     11:48.45 2.66666
  4 Kreutzer, Kara               Augusta             12:00.00   11:48.63 3.33333
  5 Kennedy, Kathleen            Augusta             11:36.00   11:49.06 3.33333
  6 Matthews, Marissa            Unattached                     11:56.49 2.66666
  7 Melilli, Nicole              Unattached                     11:58.48  
  8 Riggin, Meghan               North Georgia       12:00.00   12:23.05     2  
  9 Ebert, Lindsey               Unattached                     13:01.18  
 10 Bryce, Savannah              North Georgia                  13:04.60     2  
 11 Sutton, Shelby               Augusta                        13:50.41  
 12 Mayorga, Sarah               North Georgia       13:00.00   14:45.26     2  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay University
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tuskegee University  'A'                                       51.05    10  
     1) Barconey, Janay                 2) Laws, Angel                    
     3) McKenzie, Jamila                4) Johnson, Mallory               
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay University
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Clayton State University  'A'                     1:58.00    1:45.04    10  
  2 Tuskegee University  'A'                                     1:45.68     8  
     1) Barconey, Janay                 2) Johnson, Mallory               
     3) McKenzie, Jamila                4) Witherspoon, Kayla             
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay University
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Clayton State University  'A'                     4:08.00    4:08.60    10  
  2 Tuskegee University  'A'                                     4:15.83     8  
     1) Johnson, Mallory                2) McKenzie, Jamila               
     3) Terry, Blake                    4) Witherspoon, Kayla             
  3 Columbus State University  'A'                    4:00.00    4:26.06     6  
     1) Smith, Kandace                  2) Lewallen, Andrea               
     3) Marino, Jessica                 4) Skiles, Brittney               
  4 Georgia College and State Univ  'A'                          4:34.40     5  
     1) Hakala, Sarah                   2) Oshust, Erin                   
     3) Raines, Heather                 4) Blount, Brittley               
  5 Clayton State University  'B'                     4:15.00   x4:46.72  
  6 Tuskegee University  'B'                                    x4:48.35  
     1) Conover-Hodge, Deaundrea        2) Lee, Cherline                  
     3) Palmer, Brittany                4) Smith, Terresa                 
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay University
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Columbus State University  'A'                    9:40.00    9:58.05    10  
     1) Smith, Kandace                  2) Lewallen, Andrea               
     3) Skiles, Brittney                4) Marino, Jessica                
  2 Clayton State University  'A'                     9:55.00   10:01.02     8  
     1) Ellis, Chelsea                  2) Stokes, Kara                   
     3) Turner, Adriane                 4) Hutchinson, Masiah             
  3 Augusta State University  'A'                    10:35.00   10:01.18     6  
     1) Sutton, Savannah                2) Forward, Jenafer               
     3) Baconnet, Sophie                4) Kresser, Celia                 
  4 Clayton State University  'B'                    10:15.00  x10:43.35  
     1) Chaney, Kisha                   2) Hamilton, Terrica              
     3) Mares, Rene                     4) Marshall, Tamara               
  5 Georgia College and State Univ  'B'                         10:45.45     5  
     1) Rentz, Caroline                 2) Balkom, Sarah                  
     3) Taylor, Alex                    4) Balkom, Ginny                  
 
Women 1600 Sprint Medley University
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tuskegee University  'A'                                     4:27.26    10  
     1) Johnson, Mallory                2) Laws, Angel                    
     3) McKenzie, Jamila                4) Witherspoon, Kayla             
  2 Clayton State University  'A'                     4:34.00    4:30.74     8  
     1) Gass, Natasha                   2) Taylor, Jon                    
     3) Stokes, Kara                    4) Turner, Adriane                
 -- Tuskegee University  'B'                                          DQ  
     1) Barconey, Janay                 2) Palmer, Brittany               
     3) Terry, Blake                    4) Riley, Camille                 
 
Women Distance Medley University
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Augusta State University  'A'                    13:40.00   13:29.33    10  
     1) Sutton, Savannah                2) Forward, Jenafer               
     3) Baconnet, Sophie                4) Kresser, Celia                 
  2 Clayton State University  'A'                    13:04.00   13:40.72     8  
     1) Hamilton, Terrica               2) Ellis, Chelsea                 
     3) Hutchinson, Masiah              4) Etienne, Keisha                
  3 Georgia College and State Univ  'A'                         14:15.06     6  
     1) Raines, Heather                 2) Hakala, Sarah                  
     3) Balkom, Ginny                   4) Ueltzen, Bonnie                
  4 Georgia College and State Univ  'B'                        x14:38.91  
     1) Hayes, Alycia                   2) Marring, Alexa                 
     3) Oshust, Erin                    4) Taylor, Alex                   
  5 Tuskegee University  'A'                                    15:33.15     5  
     1) Marshall, Shanika               2) Palmer, Brittany               
     3) Smith, Terresa                  4) Terry, Blake                   
  6 North Georgia  'A'                                          16:36.59     4  
     1) Bryce, Savannah                 2) Crouch, Crystal                
     3) Mayorga, Sarah                  4) Riggin, Meghan                 
 
Women Pole Vault University
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lee, Cherline                Tuskegee                        8-06.00    10  
 
Women Long Jump University
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sayon, Charie                Clayton State                  13-07.75    10  
  2 Cooper, Verinique            Clayton State       14-00.00   12-02.25     8  
 
Women Triple Jump University
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gass, Natasha                Clayton State       34-00.00   33-04.00    10  
 
Women Shot Put University
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nelson, Nyisha               Clayton State       30-00.00   32-00.00    10  
  2 Walden, Chelsea              Tuskegee                       29-08.50     8  
  3 Dalton, Latrice              Tuskegee                       22-11.00     6  
  4 Stark, Ariel                 Tuskegee                       18-10.00     5  
 
Women Discus Throw University
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Walden, Chelsea              Tuskegee                         108-07    10  
  2 Cantrell, Courtney           North Georgia         110-04     101-06     8  
  3 Nelson, Nyisha               Clayton State          90-00     100-05     6  
  4 Dalton, Latrice              Tuskegee                          54-08     5  
 
Women Javelin Throw University
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hill, Candace                Tuskegee                         102-08    10  
  2 Stark, Ariel                 Tuskegee                          77-02     8  
  3 Blackburn, Kimberlee         Clayton State          80-00      67-04     6  
  4 Conover-Hodge, Deaundrea     Tuskegee                          66-06     5