Port City Timing - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Covington County XC Meet 3 - 10/16/2021
.
Last Completed Event
Event 3 Boys 5k Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Garrison, Alex New Brockton 18:12.69 1
2 Turner, Cooper Flomaton 18:28.59
3 Dolbear, Garrett St. Luke's E 19:03.04 2
4 Wallace, Grason New Brockton 19:23.72 3
5 Lawson, Layne St. Luke's E 19:33.47 4
6 Tew, Colby Kinston High School 19:40.68
7 Davis, Jake St. Luke's E 19:57.85 5
8 Shahrouj, Malek St. Luke's E 19:59.46 6
9 Shahrouj, Mohammed St. Luke's E 20:13.56 7
10 Scott, Alex St. Luke's E 20:32.94 8
11 Le, Andrew St. Luke's E 20:47.38 9
12 McInnish, Isaac TR Miller 21:16.46
13 Peacock, Dawson New Brockton 21:29.02 10
14 Bolling, Logan Pleasant Hom 21:31.29
15 Byrd, Joshua TR Miller 21:39.81
16 Surles, Riley TR Miller 21:56.31
17 Smith, Matthew Kinston High School 22:00.82
18 Dyess, Kasey Opp HS 22:04.57 11
19 Hodges, Luke Red Level 22:11.32
20 Sawyer, Landon Zion Chapel 22:21.99 12
21 McCollough, Lain Opp HS 22:39.12 13
22 Barker, Elijah Zion Chapel 22:43.32 14
23 Bourne, Preston New Brockton 22:55.64 15
24 Bradley, Joeb Zion Chapel 23:04.24 16
25 Lee, Jay Florala 23:05.15 17
26 Brown, Clayton Kinston High School 23:17.22
27 Griffis, Keagan New Brockton 23:29.38 18
28 Wilkinson, Joel Pleasant Hom 23:30.83
29 Clark, Jesse Opp HS 23:31.35 19
30 Hand, Gavin New Brockton 23:33.96 20
31 Horstman, Chase Zion Chapel 23:43.14 21
32 Sasser, Saban Opp HS 23:45.95 22
33 Davis, Brodie Zion Chapel 23:58.55 23
34 Graham, Alex New Brockton 23:58.59 24
35 Jernigan, Braxton Flomaton 24:17.28
36 Oggs, Bert Zion Chapel 24:24.08 25
37 Pritchett, Austin Zion Chapel 25:10.03 26
38 Stinson, Jerimiah Zion Chapel 25:11.80
39 Fore, Luke Flomaton 25:18.45
40 Taylor, Ethan Kinston High School 25:34.07
41 Walden, Isaac New Brockton 25:42.37
42 Josie, Schuyler Pleasant Hom 25:45.52
43 Turman, Baylor Opp HS 26:34.04 27
44 Odom, Cody Florala 26:37.24 28
45 West, Greyson Florala 27:13.88 29
46 Patel, Vivek Opp HS 27:20.31 30
47 Presley, Gehrig Opp HS 27:35.14 31
48 Josie, Hyram Pleasant Hom 27:36.16
49 Butler, Jerry Florala 27:42.59 32
50 Dobbs, Carson Zion Chapel 27:53.57
51 Turner, Nate Flomaton 27:57.77
52 Hodges, Grayson Red Level 28:02.77
53 Treadway, Johnathan Zion Chapel 29:25.47
54 Wallace, William New Brockton 30:50.03
55 Rowell, Brayden Opp HS 31:36.28
56 Watson, Cooper Florala 31:59.30 33
57 Holland, Ethan Opp HS 33:11.13
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 St. Luke's Episcopal Scho 24 2 4 5 6 7 8 9
Total Time: 1:38:47.38
Average: 19:45.48
2 New Brockton 47 1 3 10 15 18 20 24
Total Time: 1:45:30.45
Average: 21:06.09
3 Zion Chapel High School 86 12 14 16 21 23 25 26
Total Time: 1:55:51.24
Average: 23:10.25
4 Opp HS 92 11 13 19 22 27 30 31
Total Time: 1:58:35.03
Average: 23:43.01
5 Florala 139 17 28 29 32 33
Total Time: 2:16:38.16
Average: 27:19.64