Licensed to Smiths Station High School Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/27/2003 11:27 AM
AHSAA SECTIONAL TRACK MEET - 4/25/2003 to 4/26/2003
Smiths Station High School
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Adewakun, Stacey Auburn 12.42 12.48 10
2 Thomas, Carlita Chs(Pc) 12.81 12.63 8
3 Madden, Tamia Ope 12.84 12.70 6
4 Franklin, Candice Prattville 12.91 12.82 5
5 Crawford, Shan Smiths 12.97 12.93 4
6 Levett, Shana Auburn 12.96 12.95 3
7 Rudolph, Jazil Sidney 12.88 12.97 2
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Adewakun, Stacey Auburn 11.70 12.42q 3
2 Thomas, Carlita Chs(Pc) 12.25 12.81q 4
3 Madden, Tamia Ope 12.10 12.84q 2
4 Rudolph, Jazil Sidney 12.61 12.88q 1
5 Franklin, Candice Prattville 12.92 12.91q 4
6 Gardner, Shaquina Prattville 11.97 12.94q 2
7 Levett, Shana Auburn 12.50 12.96q 3
8 Crawford, Shan Smiths 12.80 12.97q 1
9 Rhodes, Tiffany Prattville 12.32 13.22 4
10 Boyd, Niki Auburn 13.00 13.26 2
11 McKnight, Rrachel Ope 12.20 13.27 3
12 Walker, Silema Smiths 13.00 13.32 3
13 Thomas, Christian Chs(Pc) 12.80 13.38 2
14 Walters, Dlong Carver 12.80 13.41 3
15 Lucas, Brittany Carver 13.10 13.66 3
16 Thomas, Jesse JD Vols 11.55 13.68 4
17 Smith, Fronsha Chs(Pc) 13.00 13.69 4
18 Tolbert, Chelsea Ope 13.00 14.06 1
19 Carter, Robyn Selma 13.65 14.17 2
20 Porter, Jasmine Northview 14.39 3
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Adewakun, Stacey Auburn 25.83 25.56 10
2 Rudolph, Jazil Sidney 26.21 26.18 8
3 Pierce, Charla JD Vols 26.61 26.37 6
4 Franklin, Candice Prattville 26.44 26.43 5
5 Crawford, Shan Smiths 26.47 26.52 4
6 Madden, Tamia Ope 26.54 26.71 3
7 Thomas, Carlita Chs(Pc) 26.74 26.77 2
8 Moreau, Neicy Smiths 26.67 26.82 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Adewakun, Stacey Auburn 23.90 25.83q 4
2 Rudolph, Jazil Sidney 25.47 26.21q 2
3 Franklin, Candice Prattville 27.11 26.44q 4
4 Crawford, Shan Smiths 25.80 26.47q 5
5 Madden, Tamia Ope 26.12 26.54q 1
6 Pierce, Charla JD Vols 25.00 26.61q 1
7 Moreau, Neicy Smiths 25.50 26.67q 3
8 Thomas, Carlita Chs(Pc) 26.10 26.74q 1
9 Stephens, Sherrie Smiths 25.80 27.20 5
10 Gardner, Shaquina Prattville 26.97 27.29 3
11 McKnight, Rrachel Ope 26.00 27.30 2
12 Walters, Dlong Carver 25.90 27.33 4
13 Colvin, Jessica JD Vols 23.00 27.37 5
14 Thomas, Christian Chs(Pc) 27.30 27.53 5
15 Rhodes, Tiffany Prattville 27.38 27.60 3
16 Thomas, Jesse JD Vols 24.00 27.81 3
17 Williams, Deundra Carver 25.80 28.18 4
18 Webb, Montorya Auburn 25.90 28.46 3
19 Thomas, Sarah Enterprise 27.44 29.79 2
20 Miller, Qunita Lee High Sch 27.60 30.42 2
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Anderson, Amelia Smiths 58.25 58.27 10
2 Gadson, Juneil JD Vols 58.65 58.63 8
3 Adewakun, Stacey Auburn 63.41 59.72 6
4 Rudolph, Jazil Sidney 61.17 60.20 5
5 Rosado, Sharelle Chs(Pc) 60.57 61.08 4
6 Stephens, Sherrie Smiths 62.45 62.09 3
7 Colvin, Jessica JD Vols 62.17 62.24 2
8 Foreman, Alyssa Ope 65.79 68.19 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Anderson, Amelia Smiths 56.00 58.25q 4
2 Gadson, Juneil JD Vols 60.00 58.65q 1
3 Rosado, Sharelle Chs(Pc) 59.50 60.57q 3
4 Rudolph, Jazil Sidney 59.61 61.17q 2
5 Colvin, Jessica JD Vols 59.00 62.17q 4
6 Stephens, Sherrie Smiths 58.00 62.45q 1
7 Adewakun, Stacey Auburn 59.00 63.41q 3
8 Foreman, Alyssa Ope 68.00 65.79q 4
9 Merit, Jacquelyn Chs(Pc) 65.20 66.53 2
10 Webb, Lanesha Ope 71.00 67.71 1
11 Murry, Christian Enterprise 69.00 67.88 3
12 Lair, Felicia Enterprise 73.00 68.42 2
13 Zeigler, Mary Carver 59.30 68.46 4
14 Boyd, Kiwanna Ope 70.00 68.78 2
15 Miller, Qunita Lee High Sch 62.00 68.89 3
16 Newman, Leigh Northview 62.00 69.40 4
17 Walters, Ayz Carver 61.30 69.65 1
18 Smith, Ashley Dothan 65.00 70.74 1
19 Russaw, Dwana Dothan 64.00 71.14 4
20 Christian, Brittany Enterprise 67.00 71.29 3
-- Moreau, Neicy Smiths 57.00 DQ 3
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Enebak, Tara Auburn 2:20.00 2:22.76 10
2 Shaffer, Amy Auburn 2:27.00 2:23.60 8
3 Knox, Nicole Carver 2:26.00 2:23.76 6
4 Richardson, Shemilia Smiths 2:28.00 2:25.62 5
5 Crawford, Jeanette Smiths 2:28.00 2:28.61 4
6 Lewallan, Andrea Smiths 2:28.00 2:31.08 3
7 Cavelle, Cortney Northview 2:38.00 2:34.59 2
8 Hea, Teresa Prattville 2:30.00 2:38.24 1
9 Harris, Eva Chs(Pc) 2:35.00 2:41.20
10 Scott, Dyeasha Chs(Pc) 2:30.00 2:43.93
11 Johnson, Britney Ope 3:05.00 2:46.10
12 Means, Tiffanie JD Vols 2:35.00 2:48.21
13 Emmanuel, Tanisha Prattville 2:50.00 2:52.05
14 Wood, Brittni Enterprise 3:05.56 2:52.76
15 Rutledge, Brittney Dothan 2:50.00 2:54.73
16 Guerra, Monica Auburn 2:55.00 2:56.10
17 Moore, Brittani Enterprise 3:06.00 2:58.03
18 Phillips, Kelly Enterprise 3:03.00 3:02.36
19 Klienschmidt, Valorie Northview 2:43.00 3:03.92
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Enebak, Tara Auburn 5:07.00 5:16.86 10
2 Fischer, Emilie Smiths 5:30.00 5:28.33 8
3 Lewallan, Andrea Smiths 5:40.00 5:31.43 6
4 Shaffer, Amy Auburn 5:30.00 5:32.51 5
5 Hea, Teresa Prattville 5:32.00 5:45.35 4
6 Keltz, Michelle Smiths 5:43.00 5:50.08 3
7 Way, Amber Northview 6:06.00 6:07.94 2
8 Harris, Phillis Ope 6:00.00 6:11.14 1
9 Turner, Ivey Dothan 5:46.00 6:26.39
10 Means, Tiffanie JD Vols 6:30.00 6:27.41
11 Heaton, Taylor Enterprise 6:14.72 6:29.21
12 Klienschmidt, Valorie Northview 6:18.00 6:33.65
13 Reese, Laketra Prattville 5:52.00 6:42.19
14 Guerra, Monica Auburn 6:30.00 6:42.77
15 Lewis, Summer Enterprise 6:33.00 6:47.62
16 Jackson, TaNaka JD Vols 5:30.00 6:48.82
17 Rutledge, Brittney Dothan 5:49.00 6:52.10
18 Ponds, Quentina Ope 7:15.00 6:59.59
19 9herbert, nt Enterprise 7:15.52
20 Moore, Tiara Carver 7:45.00 7:22.48
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Enebak, Tara Auburn 11:05.00 11:37.00 10
2 Fischer, Emilie Smiths 11:38.00 12:03.00 8
3 Keltz, Michelle Smiths 11:58.00 12:21.06 6
4 Fischer, Calli Smiths 12:22.00 12:21.99 5
5 Hea, Teresa Prattville 11:50.00 12:47.00 4
6 Shaffer, Amy Auburn 12:30.00 13:04.00 3
7 Harris, Phillis Ope 13:00.00 13:45.00 2
8 Heaton, Taylor Enterprise 14:15.00 14:08.00 1
-- Henderson, Ashtin Enterprise DNF
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Levett, Shana Auburn 16.22 15.36 10
2 Loyd, Dejule Carver 16.45 15.37 8
3 Shephard, Tan Smiths 17.25 16.14 6
4 Williams, Daphne Smiths 17.30 16.67 5
5 Kpomblekou, Madje Auburn 17.70 16.69 4
6 Wilson, Deedra Dothan 16.91 16.70 3
7 Woody, Lamonica JD Vols 17.94 17.23 2
8 Pierce, Haley Auburn 17.92 17.36 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Levett, Shana Auburn 15.50 16.22q 3
2 Loyd, Dejule Carver 16.10 16.45q 1
3 Wilson, Deedra Dothan 16.21 16.91q 2
4 Shephard, Tan Smiths 16.90 17.25q 2
5 Williams, Daphne Smiths 16.60 17.30q 1
6 Kpomblekou, Madje Auburn 16.10 17.70q 1
7 Pierce, Haley Auburn 16.70 17.92q 1
8 Woody, Lamonica JD Vols 16.35 17.94q 3
9 Davis, Sharena Prattville 16.51 18.08 2
10 Jones, Tawana Sidney 16.41 18.11 3
11 Cobb, Miriam Smiths 17.80 18.26 3
12 Miller, Qunita Lee High Sch 15.50 18.34 2
13 Macon, Alyssa Prattville 16.97 18.61 3
14 Matthew, Kim Ope 18.30 19.43 2
15 Cambell, Kristine Enterprise 21.48 3
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Anderson, Amelia Smiths 46.88 46.29 10
2 Loyd, Dejule Carver 48.82 48.05 8
3 Levett, Shana Auburn 50.81 48.25 6
4 Williams, Daphne Smiths 50.41 49.17 5
5 Shephard, Tan Smiths 48.84 49.67 4
6 Miller, Qunita Lee High Sch 52.34 51.13 3
7 Collins, Waynetta Ope 51.21 51.56 2
8 Moore, Tiffany Auburn 51.54 52.43 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Anderson, Amelia Smiths 45.00 46.88q 4
2 Loyd, Dejule Carver 48.60 48.82q 2
3 Shephard, Tan Smiths 49.00 48.84q 3
4 Williams, Daphne Smiths 49.00 50.41q 4
5 Levett, Shana Auburn 47.00 50.81q 1
6 Collins, Waynetta Ope 50.35 51.21q 1
7 Moore, Tiffany Auburn 50.10 51.54q 3
8 Miller, Qunita Lee High Sch 46.25 52.34q 3
9 Kpomblekou, Madje Auburn 50.00 52.69 4
10 Harris, Eva Chs(Pc) 52.80 52.80 3
11 Matthew, Kim Ope 52.10 53.16 2
12 Davis, Sharena Prattville 52.16 53.21 3
13 Jones, Tawana Sidney 46.67 53.22 1
14 Wilson, Deedra Dothan 52.00 54.56 1
15 Macon, Alyssa Prattville 53.13 55.00 2
16 Cavelle, Cortney Northview 50.20 55.05 2
17 Battle, kenicia Chs(Pc) 53.50 56.69 1
18 Walters, Ayz Carver 52.80 56.79 4
19 Smith, Fronsha Chs(Pc) 54.00 56.89 1
20 Russaw, Dwana Dothan 56.00 58.05 3
-- Woody, Lamonica JD Vols 60.50 DQ 3
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Auburn High School 'A' 49.32 49.39 10
2 Smiths Station High Schoo 'A' 49.87 49.96 8
3 Central High School 'A' 50.26 50.09 6
4 Jeff Davis High School 'A' 51.16 50.81 5
5 Carver High School 'A' 50.60 50.81 4
6 Dothan High School 'A' 54.96 54.98 3
7 Enterprise High School 'A' 55.22 55.27 2
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
============================================================================
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Auburn High School 'A' 49.00 49.32q 1
2 Smiths Station High Schoo 'A' 49.20 49.87q 1
3 Central High School 'A' 48.80 50.26q 2
4 Carver High School 'A' 49.60 50.60q 2
5 Jeff Davis High School 'A' 49.50 51.16q 2
6 Dothan High School 'A' 53.61 54.96q 2
7 Enterprise High School 'A' 55.34 55.22q 2
-- Prattville High School 'A' 51.00 DQ 1
-- Opelika High School 'A' 50.24 DQ 1
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Smiths Station High Schoo 'A' 3:57.00 4:02.17 2 10
2 Jeff Davis High School 'A' 4:15.00 4:11.25 2 8
3 Central High School 'A' 4:08.00 4:12.18 2 6
4 Auburn High School 'A' 4:10.00 4:26.64 2 5
5 Opelika High School 'A' 4:20.00 4:30.30 1 4
6 Enterprise High School 'A' 5:56.47 4:35.11 1 3
7 Dothan High School 'A' 4:20.00 4:38.65 2 2
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Smiths Station High Schoo 'A' 10:01.00 10:04.94 10
2 Central High School 'A' 10:30.00 10:18.24 8
3 Jeff Davis High School 'A' 10:50.00 11:00.74 6
4 Dothan High School 'A' 11:21.78 5
5 Northview High School 'A' 11:24.30 4
6 Opelika High School 'A' 12:00.00 11:48.81 3
7 Auburn High School 'A' 12:00.00 11:56.82 2
8 Enterprise High School 'A' 12:09.05 1
Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Battle, kenicia Chs(Pc) 5-04.00 5-05.00 10
2 Knox, Nicole Carver 5-02.00 8
3 Studdard, Taneshia Auburn 5-00.00 J5-02.00 6
4 Williams, Daphne Smiths 5-03.00 5-00.00 5
5 Pierce, Charla JD Vols 5-00.00 4-08.00 4
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Pierce, Haley Auburn 10-06.00 8-06.00 10
2 Walker, Silema Smiths 7-06.00 8-00.00 8
3 Wheelock, Sharon Enterprise 6-06.00 7-00.00 6
4 Henderson, Ashtin Enterprise J7-00.00 5
5 Boyd, Niki Auburn J7-00.00 4
6 Wood, Brittni Enterprise 6-06.00 3
7 Williams, Daphne Smiths 7-00.00 J6-06.00 2
8 Kpomblekou, Madje Auburn 6-06.00 6-00.00 0.5
8 Hadley, Arlie Smiths 7-00.00 6-00.00 0.5
Girls Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Adewakun, Stacey Auburn 17-10.00 18-01.00 10
2 Knox, Nicole Carver 17-04.00 17-09.50 8
3 Rhodes, Tiffany Prattville 17-05.00 17-01.00 6
4 Rudolph, Jazil Sidney 16-09.00 16-09.50 5
5 Shephard, Tan Smiths 17-00.00 16-08.50 4
6 Crawford, Shan Smiths 15-00.00 16-07.50 3
7 Colvin, Jessica JD Vols 17-00.00 16-06.50 2
8 Boyd, Niki Auburn 17-06.00 16-05.00 1
9 Carter, Robyn Selma 14-06.00 15-02.50
10 McCullough, Ashley JD Vols 16-00.00 15-01.50
11 Lucas, Brittany Carver 16-02.00 15-01.00
12 Kpomblekou, Madje Auburn 15-06.00 14-11.50
13 Wilson, Deedra Dothan 15-08.00 14-11.00
13 Walters, Dlong Carver 16-08.00 14-11.00
15 Matthew, Kim Ope 15-03.00 14-09.50
16 Williams, Daphne Smiths 15-00.00 14-00.00
17 Greenwood, Desiree Enterprise 14-00.00 13-11.00
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Anderson, Amelia Smiths 36-11.00 36-06.00 10
2 Shephard, Tan Smiths 34-08.00 33-04.50 8
3 Kpomblekou, Madje Auburn 31-02.00 32-07.00 6
4 Levett, Shana Auburn 31-00.00 32-01.00 5
5 Sciafe, Kateah Auburn 31-00.00 31-08.50 4
6 Smith, Fronsha Chs(Pc) 29-04.00 31-06.50 3
7 Battle, kenicia Chs(Pc) 31-09.00 31-06.00 2
8 Richardson, Shemilia Smiths 32-00.00 31-04.00 1
9 Pickett, Tamara Prattville 30-00.00 31-02.00
10 Smith, Ashley Dothan 29-03.00 30-00.00
11 Saffold, Tralinda Dothan 29-02.00 28-06.00
12 Martin, Tequia Dothan 28-01.00 27-10.00
13 Pittman, Nakita Chs(Pc) 29-00.00 27-05.50
Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ross, Latille Ope 39-00.00 39-10.00 10
2 Smith, Janette Auburn 39-00.00 36-01.50 8
3 Moorre, Robin Ope 35-00.00 33-10.00 6
4 Freeman, Jamie Auburn 34-00.00 33-08.50 5
5 McCain, Kimberly Carver 34-07.00 32-02.00 4
6 Jackson, Treveshia Auburn 33-00.00 32-01.50 3
7 Sutherland, Danielle Enterprise 28-03.00 30-02.00 2
8 Pendleton, Brittany Chs(Pc) 28-03.00 29-03.50 1
9 Pittman, Nakita Chs(Pc) 30-00.00 28-07.50
10 Kohn, Sherry Prattville 31-02.00 28-01.00
10 Thomas, Colandria Prattville 29-00.00 28-01.00
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ross, Latille Ope 110-00 114-01 10
2 McCain, Kimberly Carver 98-08 97-02 8
3 Weatherly, Kernesha Lee High Sch 105-00 92-08 6
4 Moorre, Robin Ope 95-00 91-00 5
5 Pittman, Nakita Chs(Pc) 94-07 88-10 4
6 Stewart, Kenisha Smiths 70-00 85-04 3
7 Anderson, Danielle Smiths 80-00 80-11 2
8 Jackson, Treveshia Auburn 80-00 75-01.50 1
9 Hadley, Arlie Smiths 80-00 74-10.50
10 Pendleton, Brittany Chs(Pc) 77-00 73-00
11 Kohn, Sherry Prattville 85-06 72-05.50
12 Small, Candi Dothan 76-07 66-04
13 Sutherland, Danielle Enterprise 75-07 66-02
14 Underwood, Nakita Dothan 70-02 61-09
15 Carter, Amber Enterprise 54-08 61-08.50
16 McCullough, Ashley JD Vols 89-00 61-00
17 Thomas, Colandria Prattville 79-00 60-05
Girls Javelin Throw Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ross, Latille Ope 85-00 97-02 10
2 Freeman, Jamie Auburn 100-00 87-09 8
3 Hea, Teresa Prattville 83-00 80-04 6
4 Hadley, Arlie Smiths 80-00 78-06 5
5 Looper, Jessica Auburn 80-00 67-10 4
6 Stewart, Kenisha Smiths 70-00 67-02 3
7 Pierce, Haley Auburn 75-00 62-11 2
8 Anderson, Danielle Smiths 61-00 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Torbert, Wesley Ope 11.05 10.85 10
2 Bruce, Terrance JD Vols 11.09 10.96 8
3 Bryant, Corey Ope 11.30 11.10 6
4 Dzata, Emanuel Lee High Sch 11.30 11.18 5
5 Davis, Tindell Dothan 11.39 11.19 4
6 Averett, Brandon Chs(Pc) 11.39 11.20 3
7 VanBurn, Leonta JD Vols 11.16 11.27 2
8 Matthews, VonClifton Chs(Pc) 11.43 11.41 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Torbert, Wesley Ope 10.80 11.05q 2
2 Bruce, Terrance JD Vols 10.30 11.09q 5
3 VanBurn, Leonta JD Vols 10.60 11.16q 4
4 Bryant, Corey Ope 11.30q 5
4 Dzata, Emanuel Lee High Sch 10.67 11.30q 3
6 Davis, Tindell Dothan 10.87 11.39q 2
7 Averett, Brandon Chs(Pc) 10.97 11.39q 4
8 Matthews, VonClifton Chs(Pc) 10.90 11.43q 3
9 Kirk, Vincent Auburn 11.20 11.46 5
10 James, Sidney JD Vols 10.90 11.55 4
11 Whatley, Jerrell Lee High Sch 10.82 11.66 1
12 White, Kyle Carver 10.96 11.67 5
13 Johnson, Anthony Ope 11.10 11.72 2
14 Donaldson, Rex Enterprise 10.91 11.76 5
15 Bennett, Idarius Lee High Sch 10.80 11.81 1
16 Knight, Jon Northview 11.20 11.82 5
17 Davis, Brandon Selma 11.60 11.85 2
18 Engram, Ryan Enterprise 11.34 11.88 1
19 Hand, Andrew Enterprise 11.90 3
20 Brundidge, Steve Sidney 11.34 12.02 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Bruce, Terrance JD Vols 22.08 22.26 10
2 Kirk, Vincent Auburn 22.77 22.38 8
3 Davis, Tindell Dothan 22.67 22.49 6
4 Moore, Jamar Ope 22.90 22.60 5
5 Averett, Brandon Chs(Pc) 23.24 23.18 4
6 James, Jonathan Ope 23.28 23.20 3
7 VanBurn, Leonta JD Vols 22.61 23.88 2
-- Robinson, Eric Carver 23.23 NT
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bruce, Terrance JD Vols 21.80 22.08q 2
2 VanBurn, Leonta JD Vols 22.10 22.61q 3
3 Davis, Tindell Dothan 22.04 22.67q 2
4 Kirk, Vincent Auburn 23.03 22.77q 1
5 Moore, Jamar Ope 21.80 22.90q 3
6 Robinson, Eric Carver 22.80 23.23q 2
7 Averett, Brandon Chs(Pc) 22.80 23.24q 4
8 James, Jonathan Ope 23.28q 3
9 Matthews, VonClifton Chs(Pc) 22.70 23.34 1
10 Martin, Josh JD Vols 22.80 23.70 3
11 Torbert, Wesley Ope 21.80 23.91 4
12 Thomas, Randy Carver 22.90 23.92 5
13 Threat, Michael Auburn 23.02 23.93 1
13 Cox, Harry Smiths 22.50 23.93 5
15 Knight, Jon Northview 23.00 24.05 2
16 Benett, Anthony Chs(Pc) 23.00 24.08 4
17 Burton, George Smiths 22.50 24.22 5
18 Graham, Kendall Dothan 23.11 24.39 3
19 Thomas, Tevar Dothan 23.50 24.68 5
20 Whatley, Jerrell Lee High Sch 21.90 24.69 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Moore, Jamar Ope 50.09 49.55 10
2 Gray, Jeremy Ope 50.73 49.71 8
3 Davis, Bruce Chs(Pc) 50.81 50.04 6
4 Holloway, Tillmon Auburn 50.89 51.13 5
5 Thomas, Phillip Northview 51.53 51.88 4
6 Foxx, Everett Auburn 50.69 52.42 3
7 Slaughter, Norman Ope 52.25 53.09 2
8 Burton, George Smiths 52.21 54.00 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Moore, Jamar Ope 49.00 50.09q 4
2 Foxx, Everett Auburn 51.80 50.69q 2
3 Gray, Jeremy Ope 49.00 50.73q 3
4 Davis, Bruce Chs(Pc) 48.50 50.81q 5
5 Holloway, Tillmon Auburn 51.70 50.89q 1
6 Thomas, Phillip Northview 52.40 51.53q 3
7 Burton, George Smiths 50.00 52.21q 1
8 Slaughter, Norman Ope 50.10 52.25q 2
9 McClendon, Jonathon Northview 51.00 52.33 5
10 Rendo, Franklin Lee High Sch 50.60 52.60 5
11 Davis, Brandon Selma 54.30 54.14 4
12 Fortune, Charles Chs(Pc) 52.90 54.37 1
13 Smith, Will Lee High Sch 50.30 54.57 3
14 Coleman, Cordic Prattville 55.20 54.59 3
15 Dawsey, Myron Dothan 52.11 54.96 5
16 Meadows, Randel JD Vols 49.00 55.05 2
17 Darby, Jerome Lee High Sch 50.56 55.25 4
18 Buskey, Brandon Chs(Pc) 53.50 55.61 3
19 Feagins, Darryl Smiths 53.00 56.13 2
20 Thomas, Tevar Dothan 52.00 56.43 4
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Patrick, Chris Smiths 1:52.00 1:54.29 10
2 Davis, Bruce Chs(Pc) 2:00.00 2:00.51 8
3 Johnson, Kamorris Chs(Pc) 2:00.00 2:00.72 6
4 Frazier, Jeffery Ope 2:00.00 2:01.47 5
5 Slaughter, Norman Ope 2:00.00 2:02.55 4
6 Phillips, Terrence Chs(Pc) 2:01.00 2:03.12 3
7 Finn, Antonio Dothan 2:03.00 2:04.97 2
8 McClendon, Jonathon Northview 2:03.00 2:05.00 1
9 Rendo, Franklin Lee High Sch 2:02.00 2:05.02
10 Palmer, Gavin Ope 2:00.00 2:08.79
11 Reese, Dominique Auburn 2:07.00 2:10.44
12 Holloway, Tillmon Auburn 2:05.00 2:12.71
13 Foxx, Everett Auburn 2:02.00 2:13.28
14 Gotham, Tommy Smiths 2:02.00 2:13.87
15 McReynolds, Kel JD Vols 2:09.00 2:17.28
16 Kellum, Chad Enterprise 2:18.00 2:19.42
17 Farley, Tobias Smiths 2:03.00 2:19.84
18 Cole, Tyrone Selma 2:30.00 2:20.10
19 Coleman, Kendric Prattville 2:21.00 2:20.16
20 Adams, Maurice Dothan 2:20.00 2:20.33
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Patrick, Chris Smiths 4:25.00 4:25.42 10
2 Heath, Jack Ope 4:30.00 4:37.83 8
3 Walp, Corey Ope 4:35.00 4:42.29 6
4 Moulton, Jay Smiths 4:42.00 4:43.31 5
5 Affleck, Teddy Smiths 4:47.00 4:54.70 4
6 Finn, Antonio Dothan 4:38.00 4:56.94 3
7 Reese, Dominique Auburn 4:57.00 4:58.20 2
8 Renfroe, Jeremy Ope 4:58.47 1
9 Shaw, Terrell Chs(Pc) 4:55.00 5:05.73
10 Kellum, Chad Enterprise 5:05.00 5:08.41
11 Menefee, Mark Chs(Pc) 6:35.00 5:20.92
12 Holley, Brandon Sidney 5:45.00 5:23.07
13 Eady, Chris Lee High Sch 4:42.00 5:23.15
14 Thomas, Jarrett Sidney 5:10.00 5:27.77
15 Chang, Sam Auburn 5:25.00 5:30.72
16 Yaronycyk, David Enterprise 5:43.00 5:36.81
17 Graham, James Chs(Pc) 6:40.00 5:37.72
18 Adams, Maurice Dothan 5:26.00 5:42.01
19 Ferguson, Joe Northview 5:17.00 6:08.70
20 Vickers, Deanthony Carver 5:10.00 6:18.45
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Heath, Jack Ope 9:50.00 10:04.00 10
2 Walp, Corey Ope 9:55.00 10:17.00 8
3 English, Tim Smiths 10:20.00 10:34.00 6
4 Renfroe, Jeremy Ope 10:05.00 10:39.00 5
5 Moulton, Jay Smiths 10:30.00 10:46.00 4
6 Eady, Chris Lee High Sch 10:51.00 11:03.00 3
7 Shaw, Terrell Chs(Pc) 10:59.00 11:09.69 2
8 Kellum, Chad Enterprise 11:54.00 11:09.96 1
9 McReynolds, Kel JD Vols 10:55.00 11:10.00
10 Affleck, Teddy Smiths 10:40.00 11:16.00
11 Dow, Brendan Enterprise 13:31.00 11:27.00
12 Graham, James Chs(Pc) 13:35.00 11:57.00
13 Chisolm, Josh Auburn 11:00.00 12:55.00
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Moss, Brian Lee High Sch 15.80 15.38 10
2 Boutwell, Keith Lee High Sch 15.44 15.47 8
3 Caldwell, Kenny Ope 15.97 15.81 6
4 Nelson, Elzie Chs(Pc) 16.08 15.90 5
5 Thomas, Ben Auburn 16.44 15.99 4
6 Williams, Ian Enterprise 16.24 16.10 3
7 Wright, Tacorya Auburn 15.84 23.37 2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Boutwell, Keith Lee High Sch 14.80 15.44q 2
2 Moss, Brian Lee High Sch 14.91 15.80q 1
3 Robinson, Eric Carver 15.20 15.84q 2
3 Wright, Tacorya Auburn 15.60 15.84q 2
5 Caldwell, Kenny Ope 15.00 15.97q 1
6 Nelson, Elzie Chs(Pc) 16.30 16.08q 3
7 Williams, Ian Enterprise 16.24q 2
8 Thomas, Ben Auburn 16.20 16.44q 2
9 Kelley, Marcus JD Vols 14.20 16.53 3
10 Madison, Cameron Lee High Sch 15.23 16.77 3
11 James, JR Dothan 16.38 16.94 2
12 Thornton, Joshua Ope 16.90 17.07 1
13 Jackson, Carlton Ope 16.30 17.17 3
14 Jakes, Ronald Chs(Pc) 17.70 17.44 1
15 Richardson, Tavis Smiths 16.20 17.83 1
16 Bridges, Richard Auburn 16.20 18.25 1
17 Johnson, Curtis Enterprise 18.76 3
18 Cole, Tim Dothan 18.00 21.84 2
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Gray, Jeremy Ope 40.84 39.86 10
2 Moss, Brian Lee High Sch 41.61 40.48 8
3 Wright, Tacorya Auburn 42.87 41.72 6
4 Finn, Antonio Dothan 42.22 41.83 5
5 James, JR Dothan 42.75 42.12 4
6 Cowper, Justin Ope 43.00 42.26 3
7 Nelson, Elzie Chs(Pc) 42.47 42.87 2
-- JordaN, Lawrence JD Vols 43.21 NT
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gray, Jeremy Ope 39.00 40.84q 2
2 Moss, Brian Lee High Sch 38.90 41.61q 3
3 Finn, Antonio Dothan 42.18 42.22q 2
4 Nelson, Elzie Chs(Pc) 41.83 42.47q 1
5 James, JR Dothan 42.19 42.75q 3
6 Wright, Tacorya Auburn 40.00 42.87q 2
7 Cowper, Justin Ope 41.50 43.00q 2
8 JordaN, Lawrence JD Vols 45.10 43.21q 3
9 Boutwell, Keith Lee High Sch 39.60 43.38 1
10 Bridges, Richard Auburn 45.00 43.47 3
11 Jakes, Ronald Chs(Pc) 43.73 43.86 1
12 Feagins, Darryl Smiths 42.00 44.82 1
13 Madison, Cameron Lee High Sch 40.14 45.16 3
14 Thomas, Ben Auburn 43.00 45.27 2
15 Frazier, Jeffery Ope 40.00 45.42 1
16 Johnson, Curtis Enterprise 48.22 45.72 1
17 Williams, Ian Enterprise 48.00 46.19 2
18 Kelley, Marcus JD Vols 41.20 46.29 3
19 Richardson, Tavis Smiths 43.00 47.52 3
20 Dawsey, Myron Dothan 44.00 49.36 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Opelika High School 'A' 42.85 42.63 10
2 Jeff Davis High School 'A' 43.29 43.48 8
3 Robert E Lee High School 'A' 43.70 43.66 6
4 Central High School 'A' 44.23 43.83 5
5 Auburn High School 'A' 44.09 44.18 4
6 Dothan High School 'A' 45.89 45.05 3
7 Enterprise High School 'A' 45.32 45.93 2
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
============================================================================
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Opelika High School 'A' 42.80 42.85q 2
2 Jeff Davis High School 'A' 42.10 43.29q 2
3 Robert E Lee High School 'A' 42.60 43.70q 1
4 Carver High School 'A' 43.40 44.04q 2
5 Auburn High School 'A' 43.00 44.09q 1
6 Central High School 'A' 42.50 44.23q 1
7 Enterprise High School 'A' 45.87 45.32q 2
8 Dothan High School 'A' 43.61 45.89q 2
-- Prattville High School 'A' 44.17 DQ 1
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Opelika High School 'A' 3:20.00 3:22.03 2 10
2 Central High School 'A' 3:21.00 3:26.06 2 8
3 Auburn High School 'A' 3:20.00 3:27.15 2 6
4 Dothan High School 'A' 3:26.00 3:30.28 2 5
5 Smiths Station High Schoo 'A' 3:28.20 3:34.16 2 4
6 Robert E Lee High School 'A' 3:25.00 3:38.08 2 3
7 Jeff Davis High School 'A' 3:25.00 3:41.76 2 2
8 Enterprise High School 'A' 3:56.47 3:42.45 2 1
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Opelika High School 'A' 8:07.00 8:11.21 10
2 Central High School 'A' 8:09.00 8:17.97 8
3 Smiths Station High Schoo 'A' 8:13.00 8:18.63 6
4 Jeff Davis High School 'A' 9:35.00 9:17.69 5
5 Enterprise High School 'A' 9:49.01 4
6 Dothan High School 'A' 9:12.00 10:05.53 3
Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McClinton, Jamaal Auburn 6-03.00 6-06.00 10
2 Milner, Tamarcus Ope 6-04.00 6-04.00 8
3 Foster, Fred Dothan 6-05.00 6-02.00 6
4 Davis, Bruce Chs(Pc) 6-02.00 J6-02.00 5
5 Steele, Vincent JD Vols 6-00.00 6-00.00 4
6 Harvis, Kerry JD Vols 6-00.00 5-10.00 3
7 JordaN, Lawrence JD Vols 6-00.00 J5-10.00 2
8 Moss, Brian Lee High Sch 6-00.00 J5-10.00 1
9 Thomas, Ben Auburn 5-08.00 5-08.00
9 Holloway, Quay Ope 6-02.00 5-08.00
11 Pearson, Robert Ope 6-02.00 5-06.00
11 Carter, Jeremy Selma 6-00.00 5-06.00
13 Garrett, Ryan Smiths 5-08.00 5-04.00
13 Carr, Derwin Smiths 5-08.00 5-04.00
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Fritschner, Charlie Auburn 13-00.00 13-00.00 10
2 Hand, Andrew Enterprise 10-06.00 8
3 Downey, David Smiths 10-00.00 10-00.00 6
4 Bowers, Brady Auburn 10-00.00 9-00.00 5
5 Affleck, Teddy Smiths 8-00.00 8-06.00 4
6 Yaronycyk, David Enterprise 7-06.00 3
7 Blaine, Nic Enterprise 7-00.00 2
-- Bowers, Rowdey Auburn 12-06.00 NH
Boys Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gray, Jeremy Ope 23-09.00 23-05.50 10
2 VanBurn, Leonta JD Vols 23-01.00 22-08.50 8
3 Holloway, Quay Ope 23-01.00 J22-08.50 6
4 Davis, Tindell Dothan 21-05.00 21-07.00 5
5 Moss, Brian Lee High Sch 22-00.00 21-04.00 4
6 Wright, Tacorya Auburn 22-00.00 21-03.00 3
7 Branchman, Lance Sidney 21-07.00 20-11.50 2
8 Haywood, Otis JD Vols 22-03.00 20-09.00 1
9 McClinton, Jamaal Auburn 21-06.00 19-11.00
10 Graham, Kendall Dothan 21-06.00 19-10.50
11 Benett, Anthony Chs(Pc) 20-02.00 19-10.00
12 Milner, Tamarcus Ope 22-01.00 19-08.50
13 Mitchell, Michael Prattville 21-04.00 19-08.25
14 Richardson, Tavis Smiths 19-00.00 19-07.50
15 Turner, Fred Carver 20-00.00 19-04.00
16 Thomas, Tevar Dothan 18-08.00 19-00.00
17 Whatley, Jerrell Lee High Sch 21-09.00 18-11.50
18 Payne, Brandon Auburn 20-00.00 18-05.00
19 Conrad, Jermaine Enterprise 17-04.00 18-03.50
20 Feagins, Darryl Smiths 19-00.00 18-00.50
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hasen, Muhammad JD Vols 45-04.25 45-06.75 10
2 Gray, Jeremy Ope 44-10.00 45-02.00 7
2 Holloway, Quay Ope 45-04.00 45-02.00 7
4 Haywood, Otis JD Vols 43-02.00 42-04.00 5
5 Wright, Tacorya Auburn 43-00.00 41-01.75 4
6 Moss, Brian Lee High Sch 42-05.00 40-11.75 3
7 Thomas, Randy Carver 40-00.00 40-07.25 2
8 Richardson, Tavis Smiths 42-05.00 40-05.00 1
9 Feagins, Darryl Smiths 38-00.00 38-02.75
10 Carter, Chris Enterprise 35-07.00 37-08.00
11 James, JR Dothan 40-02.00 37-02.00
12 Milner, Tamarcus Ope 43-05.00 37-00.00
13 Fortune, Charles Chs(Pc) 39-10.00 36-11.50
14 Fritschner, Charlie Auburn 39-00.00 36-10.25
15 Conrad, Jermaine Enterprise 36-10.00 36-08.50
16 Dwyer, Steven Enterprise 36-01.00
17 Horace, Joshua Chs(Pc) 34-00.00 35-07.75
18 Howard, Mark Auburn 39-00.00 35-06.00
Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Doolittle, Tez Ope 54-03.00 53-00.00 10
2 Griffin, Chartavius Ope 49-02.00 48-00.00 8
3 Ivey, Chris Chs(Pc) 49-05.00 46-00.00 6
4 Britt, Tobias Lee High Sch 45-05.00 42-11.00 5
5 Scott, LD Auburn 44-00.00 41-10.50 4
6 Clayton, Zach Auburn 45-00.00 40-11.00 3
7 McClain, Robert Enterprise 38-11.00 40-00.00 2
8 Todd, Tamichael Ope 44-02.00 39-10.50 1
9 Johnson, Alphonzo JD Vols 39-00.00 38-09.50
10 Murphy, Devon Selma 44-06.00 37-01.00
11 Nelson, Elzie Chs(Pc) 42-05.00 37-00.00
12 Osbourne, Chris Enterprise 36-11.00 36-10.00
13 Roy, Joe Smiths 36-00.00 35-09.00
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Doolittle, Tez Ope 153-04 145-11 10
2 Ivey, Chris Chs(Pc) 145-00 140-06 8
3 Clayton, Zach Auburn 135-00 129-00.25 6
4 Parnell, Marquis Chs(Pc) 128-10.25 5
5 Murphy, Devon Selma 120-06 124-01 4
6 Burton, Ashton Ope 130-03 122-11.75 3
7 Johnson, Alphonzo JD Vols 118-02 120-02 2
8 Britt, Tobias Lee High Sch 140-00 119-00 1
9 King, Curtis Selma 110-02 117-03.75
10 McClaud, Vann Carver 120-00 110-03
-- Roy, Joe Smiths 100-00 DQ
Boys Javelin Throw Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rowell, Andrew Ope 159-10 151-07 10
2 Palmer, Gavin Ope 135-00 142-09 8
3 Moore, Kevin Lee High Sch 140-00 133-07 6
4 Dwyer, Steven Enterprise 104-00 132-09 5
5 Caldwell, Kenny Ope 135-00 130-09 4
6 Conrad, Jermaine Enterprise 109-00 113-09 3
7 Clayton, Zach Auburn 125-00 105-10 2
8 Marshall, Rod Auburn 130-00 104-03 1
9 Nelson, Elzie Chs(Pc) 109-00 99-00
10 Garrett, Ryan Smiths 100-00 97-00
11 Ivey, Chris Chs(Pc) 125-00 86-09
12 Davis, Blane Smiths 100-00 85-07
13 Williams, Ian Enterprise 80-04
Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Auburn High School 191.50 2) Smiths Station High Schoo 183.50
3) OPELIKA HIGH SCHOOL 63 4) Carver High School 54
4) Central High School 54 6) Jeff Davis High School 43
7) Prattville High School 31 8) Enterprise High School 23
9) Sidney Lanier High School 20 10) Dothan High School 13
11) Robert E Lee High School 9 12) Northview High School 8
Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) OPELIKA HIGH SCHOOL 232 2) Auburn High School 88
3) Central High School 85 4) Jeff Davis High School 72
5) Robert E Lee High School 63 6) Smiths Station High Schoo 61
7) Dothan High School 46 8) Enterprise High School 34
9) Northview High School 5 10) Selma High School 4
11) Carver High School 2 11) Sidney Lanier High School 2