Carroll High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
14.07 | Kenya White | 6th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results | |
14.16 | Alana Coleman | 7th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results | |
14.56 | Alana Coleman | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
14.57 | Kierra Mckinnon | 10th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results | |
15.06 | Kenya White | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
31.34 | SB | Kenya White | 11th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
31.63 | Alana Coleman | 13th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results | |
33.61 | Hanna Lewis | 17th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:12.69 | SB | Kierra Mckinnon | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
3:16.56 | Breanna Peterson | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
8:06.35 | SB | Saunya Danford | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
27.68 | Hanna Lewis | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
1:03.17 | SB | Breanna Peterson | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
57.65 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
16-0 | SB | Alana Coleman | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
14-0.75 | Hanna Lewis | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
12-11.25 | Kenya White | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
23-5.5 | Julianna McKinney | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.44 | Brandon Robinson | 1st | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
11.76 | Brandon Robinson | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
12.25 | Jalen Plott | 9th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
12.97 | SB | James Jarmon | 15th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
23.87 | SB | Austin Mitchell | 5th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
24.44 | Austin Mitchell | 5th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
24.82 | SB | Kamron Roberson | 8th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
24.99 | Kamron Roberson | 8th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
51.77 | SB | Ricco Riggins | 2nd | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
57.78 | SB | Austin Mitchell | 10th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
1:01.07 | Dae'von Fryer | 14th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:14.32 | Ricco Riggins | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
6:10.36 | SB | Peyton Plott | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
6:16.56 | SB | Daniel Little | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
16.09 | Karmelo Overton | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
16.45 | Karmelo Overton | 2nd | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
19.71 | SB | Decambre Jordan | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
19.93 | Decambre Jordan | 7th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
21.23 | Peyton Plott | 9th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
43.56 | Karmelo Overton | 4th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
52.90 | Decambre Jordan | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
54.66 | Peyton Plott | 14th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
44.44 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:03.22 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
10:29.28 | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
18-5 | Jalen Plott | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
18-5 | Brandon Robinson | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
16-8 | Decambre Jordan | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
38-2 | SB | Jalen Plott | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Discus | |||||
105-10 | Jaquez Strong | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
49-9 | SB | Brandon Robinson | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
35-5 | Jaquez Strong | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |