G. W. Carver High School - Birmingham Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.95 | Shalyn Otey | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
13.04 | Kerrion Hinton | 8th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
13.37 | SB | Varneicia Meeks | 13th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
13.43 | Paris Threatt | 14th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
14.85 | SB | Tamia Motley | 42nd | Finals H5 | Complete Results |
17.57 | SB | DaMiah Johnson | 71st | Finals H5 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
26.26 | Shalyn Otey | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
27.44 | Paris Threatt | 6th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
27.56 | Varneicia Meeks | 8th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
27.93 | Kerrion Hinton | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:06.93 | Ashanti Swanson | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
20.26 | Tamia Motley | 9th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
49.82 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
14-10 | Varneicia Meeks | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
14-7 | SB | Janeicia Marnia | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
27-4 | Janeicia Marnia | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
26-11.5 | Faith Gilliam | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Discus | |||||
49-7 | DaMiah Johnson | 13th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
22-0 | DaMiah Johnson | 11th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.07 | SB | Jacobi Stallworth | 21st | Finals H5 | Complete Results |
12.43 | JyQuan Smith | 44th | Finals H5 | Complete Results | |
12.67 | DeMartez Johnson | 53rd | Finals H6 | Complete Results | |
12.72 | SB | Cornelius Morrell | 57th | Finals H7 | Complete Results |
12.72 | Malik McKinstry | 58th | Finals H5 | Complete Results | |
12.75 | Daemon Motley | 63rd | Finals H5 | Complete Results | |
13.04 | KeShawn Griffith | 73rd | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
14.16 | SB | Melvin Harris | 88th | Finals H6 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
25.13 | Jacobi Stallworth | 20th | Finals H8 | Complete Results | |
25.39 | DeMartez Johnson | 26th | Finals H6 | Complete Results | |
25.91 | Malik McKinstry | 37th | Finals H5 | Complete Results | |
26.65 | Nicholas Gilliam | 49th | Finals H11 | Complete Results | |
27.30 | KeShawn Griffith | 55th | Finals H8 | Complete Results | |
27.38 | Daemon Motley | 56th | Finals H7 | Complete Results | |
30.33 | SB | Melvin Harris | 73rd | Finals H8 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
57.22 | Cornelius Morrell | 14th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
1:03.23 | Nicholas Gilliam | 39th | Finals H8 | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:42.92 | Gustavo Garcia | 21st | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
46.97 | Relay Team | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
16-4 | Cornelius Morrell | 22nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Discus | |||||
70-7 | Keyon Ezelle | 30th | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
67-2 | Jeremiah Scott | 35th | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
33-7 | Keyon Ezelle | 13th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
31-1 | Jeremiah Scott | 18th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |