Complete Results

Licensed to Xpress Timing - Contractor License
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/12/2020 01:44 PM
             Holiday Invitational Indoor Meet 1 2020 - 12/11/2020              
                     Hosted by Alabama Indoor Track Assoc.                     
                           Crossplex  Birmingham, Al                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Holiday Rec: M  7.55  12/14/2019  Olivia Womack, Clinton High                 
 Crsplex Rec: C  7.46  1/29/2016   Jayla Kirkland, Woodlawn                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Makenzie Harris           11 Austin                    8.05   1 
  2 Jada Portis               11 Meridian Hig              8.34   1  8.333
  3 Shalyn Otey               11 G. W. Carver              8.34   1  8.337
  4 Karsynn Crutcher          12 Athens High               8.41   2 
  5 Taleah Jones              11 Wenonah                   8.46   3 
  6 Teknetra Batiste          12 Meridian Hig              8.47   2 
  7 Ivy Teachey               10 Wenonah                   8.50   1 
  8 Varneicia Meeks           10 G. W. Carver              8.54   2  8.532
  9 Mailia Scott               8 Meridian Hig              8.54   2  8.540
 10 Paris Threatt             11 G. W. Carver              8.55   1 
 11 Lydia Seals               11 Winfield Cit              8.56   3 
 12 Javanti Moore             12 Oxford High               8.57   2 
 13 Olivia Stevenson          10 Starkville H              8.61   3 
 14 Kerrion Hinton            12 G. W. Carver              8.62   1  8.615
 15 Aniya Lewis               12 G. W. Carver              8.62   3  8.618
 16 Shamekia Carter           12 Athens High               8.64   2  8.636
 16 Nhiala Burrow             10 Hayden                    8.64   1  8.636
 18 Briana Gowdy              12 Meridian Hig              8.64   3  8.640
 19 Namya Johnson             12 Smiths Stati              8.67   2 
 20 Erin Turley                9 Donoho                    8.69   4 
 21 Jersey Hendrix            10 Starkville H              8.86   4 
 22 Jaida Jude                 9 Athens High               8.96   2 
 23 Ki'Myih Hester            11 Paul W. Brya              8.97   3 
 24 Julia Williamson           9 Winfield Cit              9.02   5 
 25 Chloe Fields              11 Oak Grove                 9.11   6 
 26 Jane Matthew Reed          7 Shelby Count              9.21   5 
 27 Jakiya Mclean             10 Austin                    9.24   5 
 28 Payton Ike                 8 Paul W. Brya              9.27   4 
 29 Marisa Summerlin           9 Saint John P              9.39   5 
 30 Callie Kuchinski          12 Oxford High               9.44   4 
 31 Dena Musa                 11 Donoho                    9.61   6 
 32 Kadyn Campbell             8 Shelby Count              9.68   5 
 33 Tatum Franks              10 Winfield Cit              9.72   5  9.712
 33 Aysiah Young              10 Austin                    9.72   6  9.712
 35 Hannah Patterson          11 Shelby Count              9.93   6 
 36 Bella Guy                 10 Shelby Count              9.99   6 
 37 Janita Burks               9 Athens High              10.09   5 
 38 Calli Edmondson            9 Oak Grove                10.22   6 
 39 Ayana McCray              10 Wenonah                  10.27   4 
 40 Madalyn Moore              9 Winfield Cit             11.62   6 
 -- Samaritan Franklin         8 Wenonah                     FS   4 
 -- Mallory Jackson           12 G. W. Carver                DQ   4  Wrong Lane
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Holiday Rec: M 56.64  12/9/2017   Jayda Eckford, Clinton High                 
 Crsplex Rec: C 54.11  2/2/2019    Nicole Payne, Oak Mountain                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sophia White              12 Randolph Sch           1:03.00   1 
  2 Sa'Nya McPhail            12 Meridian Hig           1:03.45   2 
  3 Shalyn Otey               11 G. W. Carver           1:04.03   1 
  4 Aniya Lewis               12 G. W. Carver           1:04.99   3 
  5 Ki'Myih Hester            11 Paul W. Brya           1:05.20   3 
  6 Makenzie Harris           11 Austin                 1:05.54   2 
  7 Javanti Moore             12 Oxford High            1:06.41   1 
  8 Ivy Teachey               10 Wenonah                1:06.96   2 
  9 Kylie Meyer               11 Randolph Sch           1:06.98   1 
 10 Taylor Simmons            12 Donoho                 1:07.28   3 
 11 Erin Turley                9 Donoho                 1:07.30   5 
 12 Varneicia Meeks           10 G. W. Carver           1:08.33   1 
 13 Jane Matthew Reed          7 Shelby Count           1:08.54   5 
 14 Lydia Seals               11 Winfield Cit           1:09.25   4 
 15 Kennae Hales              10 Northside              1:09.49   5 
 16 Payton Ike                 8 Paul W. Brya           1:10.32   7 
 17 Kerrion Hinton            12 G. W. Carver           1:10.60   4 
 18 Marisa Summerlin           9 Saint John P           1:10.65   5 
 19 Macie Meyer                8 Randolph Sch           1:11.93   3 
 20 Mary Elizabeth Dixson      9 Saint John P           1:13.05   6 
 21 Namya Johnson             12 Smiths Stati           1:13.17   2 
 22 Paris Threatt             11 G. W. Carver           1:13.35   4 
 23 Mary Kate Green           10 Athens High            1:13.40   7 
 24 Kadyn Campbell             8 Shelby Count           1:13.47   7 
 25 Annslee Bolton            11 Northside              1:13.51   6 
 26 Aynslee Malone             8 Ardmore High           1:13.75   6 
 27 Tatum Franks              10 Winfield Cit           1:13.94   7 
 28 Brenna Murphy              9 Saint John P           1:14.81   4 
 29 Bella Guy                 10 Shelby Count           1:15.73   5 
 30 Tenaya Nichols            12 Starkville H           1:15.74   7 
 31 Savanah Stewart           12 Winfield Cit           1:17.51   9 
 32 Mercy Mangum              11 Donoho                 1:17.56   8 
 33 Camille Woodruff          10 Austin                 1:19.78   8 
 34 Mary Custodio             10 Saint John P           1:19.87   4 
 35 Hannah Patterson          11 Shelby Count           1:20.05   9 
 36 Ella Stafford             10 Ardmore High           1:20.34   8 
 37 Temiaa Hughes             10 Athens High            1:23.13   8 
 38 Brilee Campbell            9 Athens High            1:23.36   9 
 39 Karleigh Morton            9 Winfield Cit           1:24.61   9 
 -- Grayson Brinkmeier        11 Randolph Sch                FS   8 
 -- Aysiah Young              10 Austin                     DNF   6 
 -- Brianna Price             12 Meridian Hig                DQ   2  Broke Early
 -- Mya Hudson                 8 Paul W. Brya                DQ   6  Broke Early
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Holiday Rec: M 2:16.09  12/8/2018   Katie Strozier, Pelham                    
 Crsplex Rec: C 2:11.28  2/4/2013    Carmen Carlos, McGill-Toole               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sophia White              12 Randolph Sch           2:33.21   1 
  2 Emma Hudson               12 Randolph Sch           2:33.75   1 
  3 Brenda Ellis              12 UMS-Wright             2:34.01   1 
  4 Ella Zierdt               12 Saint John P           2:34.04   1 
  5 Princess Grant            12 Meridian Hig           2:36.55   2 
  6 Breckin Gould             11 Opelika High           2:37.36   1 
  7 Taylor Simmons            12 Donoho                 2:41.95   1 
  8 Paola Torres              10 Opelika High           2:45.32   1 
  9 Olivia Hutchins           11 Saint John P           2:46.94   1 
 10 Ellen Vegerita             8 Saint John P           2:47.79   1 
 11 Emmarie Zeh                9 Smiths Stati           2:48.25   2 
 12 Kennae Hales              10 Northside              2:49.21   2 
 13 Addison Tiemann            8 Ardmore High           2:49.27   4 
 14 Olivia Moore              10 UMS-Wright             2:49.55   2 
 15 Emerson Maniscalco         8 Oxford High            2:54.36   2 
 16 Kathryn Walker             9 Saint John P           2:54.37   3 
 17 Annslee Bolton            11 Northside              2:55.15   3 
 18 Aynslee Malone             8 Ardmore High           2:56.31   4 
 19 Grace Betterton           10 Ardmore High           2:56.44   3 
 20 Arela Hernandez            8 Austin                 2:57.99   3 
 21 Abbie Ogles                9 Athens High            2:59.32   3 
 22 Nicole Montgomery          9 Austin                 2:59.93   4 
 23 Susan Gaston               9 Opelika High           3:00.56   2 
 24 Elexus Edwards            10 Austin                 3:00.92   4 
 25 Violett Alcorn             9 Opelika High           3:01.60   2 
 26 Mary Moore                12 Shelby Count           3:03.79   4 
 27 Lauren Taylor             12 Westbrook Ch           3:05.33   3 
 28 Savanah Stewart           12 Winfield Cit           3:10.29   3 
 29 Ayana McCray              10 Wenonah                3:11.49   4 
 30 Ja'Kaidyn Boyd            12 Meridian Hig           3:17.70   3 
 31 Madeline Feneck           11 Shelby Count           3:26.14   4 
 32 Serenity Long             10 Starkville H           3:32.51   4 
 33 Jamiracle Perrien          9 Meridian Hig           3:36.87   3 
 34 Charlotte Strickland      10 Starkville H           3:42.07   4 
 35 Sarah Strickland          12 Starkville H           3:44.09   4 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Holiday Rec: M 5:04.30  12/14/2019  Madison Jones, Saltillo Hig               
 Crsplex Rec: C 4:49.17  2/2/2012    Carmen Carlos, McGill-Toole               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Emma Hudson               12 Randolph Sch           5:39.77   1 
  2 Ella Zierdt               12 Saint John P           5:40.75   1 
  3 Brenda Ellis              12 UMS-Wright             5:40.83   1 
  4 Maddie Jackson            11 Fort Payne             5:41.38   1 
  5 Parmida Amiri              9 Randolph Sch           5:41.56   1 
  6 Aubrey Hallam             10 Smiths Stati           5:56.58   1 
  7 Armita Amiri              10 Randolph Sch           6:10.49   2 
  8 Abigail Ray               11 Smiths Stati           6:10.64   2 
  9 Addison Tiemann            8 Ardmore High           6:11.62   3 
 10 Averiel Brininger          9 Saint John P           6:14.35   2 
 11 Olivia Hutchins           11 Saint John P           6:18.59   1 
 12 Abbie Ogles                9 Athens High            6:24.30   2 
 13 Kaitlyn Smith              8 Smiths Stati           6:27.05   2 
 14 Kennae Hales              10 Northside              6:27.13   2 
 15 Ashley Roman              10 Austin                 6:32.31   2 
 16 Katie Keur                10 Oxford High            6:33.09   3 
 17 Arela Hernandez            8 Austin                 6:33.37   3 
 18 Lauren Taylor             12 Westbrook Ch           6:35.15   3 
 19 Mary Moore                12 Shelby Count           6:36.17   2 
 20 Grace Betterton           10 Ardmore High           6:37.26   2 
 21 Nicole Montgomery          9 Austin                 6:43.67   3 
 22 Annslee Bolton            11 Northside              6:51.76   3 
 23 Violett Alcorn             9 Opelika High           6:54.07   2 
 24 Susan Gaston               9 Opelika High           6:54.08   2 
 25 Serenity Long             10 Starkville H           7:53.44   2 
 -- Carrington Myrick          8 Oak Grove                  DNF   3 
 -- Charlotte Strickland      10 Starkville H               DNF   3 
 -- Madeline Feneck           11 Shelby Count               DNF   3 
 -- Ja'Kaidyn Boyd            12 Meridian Hig               DNF   3 
 -- Sarah Strickland          12 Starkville H               DNF   3 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
 Holiday Rec: M 10:57.81  12/17/2016  Kate Mattox, Starkville H                
 Crsplex Rec: C 10:32.94  2/6/2015    Amaris Tyynismaa, Catholic Mont          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Breckin Gould             11 Opelika High          11:46.05  
  2 Railey Prins               9 Smiths Stati          12:09.50  
  3 Brenda Ellis              12 UMS-Wright            12:20.70  
  4 Paola Torres              10 Opelika High          12:58.09  
  5 Emerson Maniscalco         8 Oxford High           13:47.68  
  6 Jaelee Zeh                11 Smiths Stati          14:04.24  
 
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Holiday Rec: M  8.84  12/14/2019  Chakiya Plummer, Hoover                     
 Crsplex Rec: C  8.47  1/29/2016   Brittley Humphrey, Hoover                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lydia Seals               11 Winfield Cit             10.07   1 
  2 Sa'Nya McPhail            12 Meridian Hig             10.35   1 
  3 Grayson Brinkmeier        11 Randolph Sch             10.75   1 
  4 Aaliiya Mendiola          11 Meridian Hig             11.23   2 
  5 Kylie Meyer               11 Randolph Sch             11.45   1 
  6 Julia Williamson           9 Winfield Cit             11.57   1 
  7 Lanette St. John          10 Hayden                   11.59   1 
  8 Taylor Mack               11 Wenonah                  11.61   2 
  9 Mercy Mangum              11 Donoho                   11.86   2 
 10 Saniya Carr               12 Austin                   12.16   2 
 11 Emerson Brinkmeier         8 Randolph Sch             12.98   2 
 12 Payton Ike                 8 Paul W. Brya             13.08   2 
 13 Rory Parks                 9 Donoho                   13.13   2 
 14 Mya Hudson                 8 Paul W. Brya             13.86   2 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Holiday Rec: M 1:42.88  12/14/2019  Clinton High School, Clinton High         
 Crsplex Rec: C 1:39.81  1/30/2016   Clinton, Clinton                          
                         D Washington, J Sims, D Miley, M Mosley           
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Meridian High School                                1:51.61   1 
  2 G. W. Carver High School - Bir                      1:52.12   1 
  3 Athens High School                                  1:58.63   2 
     1) Karsynn Crutcher 12             2) Temiaa Hughes 10               
     3) Jaida Jude 9                    4) Shamekia Carter 12             
  4 Randolph School                                     2:00.22   1 
     1) Kylie Meyer 11                  2) Grayson Brinkmeier 11          
     3) Emerson Brinkmeier 8            4) Sophia White 12                
  5 Austin                                              2:01.27   2 
  6 Wenonah                                             2:01.92   2 
     1) Shakiyah Clark 12               2) Aarianna Stoves 8              
     3) Ivy Teachey 10                  4) Taleah Jones 11                
  7 Saint John Paul II Catholic Hi                      2:09.85   1 
     1) Katie Lowe 7                    2) Mary Custodio 10               
     3) Marisa Summerlin 9              4) Mary Elizabeth Dixson 9        
     5) Brenna Murphy 9                 6)                                
 
Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
 Opening Height: 4'
 Holiday Rec: M  5-06  12/17/2016  Caroline Lawrence, Homewood HS              
 Crsplex Rec: C  5-07  12/3/2016   Caroline Lawrence, Homewood                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Olivia Moore              10 UMS-Wright             5-00.00      1.52m 
  2 Alyssa Perez              12 Marion Count           4-08.00      1.42m 
  2 Estella Connell            9 Donoho                 4-08.00      1.42m 
  4 Mary Custodio             10 Saint John P           4-06.00      1.37m 
  5 Xariyah Hatchett           9 Paul W. Brya           4-02.00      1.27m 
 
Girls Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Opening Height: 6'0"
 Holiday Rec: M    12-00  12/14/2019  Alex Brooks, Homewood HS                 
 Crsplex Rec: C 13-02.50  1/29/2015   Margaret Ollinger, McGill-Toole          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hannah McConnell          10 UMS-Wright            11-06.00      3.50m 
  2 Mary Custodio             10 Saint John P           7-06.00      2.28m 
  2 Natalie Carter            12 Marion Count           7-06.00      2.28m 
  4 Sydney Clary              10 Randolph Sch           6-06.00      1.98m 
 -- Rory Parks                 9 Donoho                      NH            
 -- Dena Musa                 11 Donoho                      NH            
 
Girls Long Jump
=============================================================================
 Minimum Mark 14' After First Measured Mark
 Holiday Rec: M 17-11.25  12/8/2018   Ashlee Osaji, James Clemen               
 Crsplex Rec: C 18-10.25  12/6/2014   Kiara Williams, Homewood                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H#
=============================================================================
  1 Lydia Seals               11 Winfield Cit          15-10.50      4.83m  1 
  2 Estella Connell            9 Donoho                14-11.00      4.54m  1 
  3 Gabby Houston             11 Meridian Hig          14-06.75      4.43m  1 
  4 Mallory Dial               8 Hayden                14-05.00      4.39m  1 
  5 Alyssa Perez              12 Marion Count          14-00.75      4.28m  1 
  6 Taleah Jones              11 Wenonah               13-01.00      3.98m  1 
  7 Xariyah Hatchett           9 Paul W. Brya          12-09.50      3.89m  2 
  8 Laprecise Griffin          9 Meridian Hig          11-02.50      3.41m  1 
  9 Taylor Mack               11 Wenonah               10-09.25      3.28m  2 
 10 Ayana McCray              10 Wenonah               10-08.75      3.27m  2 
 11 Dena Musa                 11 Donoho                 9-10.50      3.00m  2 
 12 Makenzie Fields           11 Oak Grove              8-06.50      2.60m  2 
 -- amiriya Stephens          12 Meridian Hig              FOUL             1 
 
Girls Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 Minimum Mark 28' After First Measured Mark
 Holiday Rec: M 37-09.50  12/9/2017   Shataeya Ligon, James Clemen             
 Crsplex Rec: C 41-05.75  1/6/2018    Alonie Sutton, Smiths Station            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Estella Connell            9 Donoho                31-05.50      9.58m 
  2 Alyssa Perez              12 Marion Count          30-00.25      9.15m 
  3 Hannah McConnell          10 UMS-Wright            28-11.25      8.82m 
  4 Xariyah Hatchett           9 Paul W. Brya          28-08.00      8.73m 
  5 Mallory Dial               8 Hayden                28-01.00      8.55m 
  6 Gabby Houston             11 Meridian Hig          27-02.50      8.29m 
  7 Faith Gilliam             11 G. W. Carver          25-05.50      7.75m 
 
Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Minimum Mark 24' After First Measured Mark
 Holiday Rec: M 41-01.75  12/14/2019  Lea Townsend, Hewitt-Truss               
 Crsplex Rec: C    42-08  2/1/2019    Hannah Daffin, Northridge                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Alyssia Wilson            12 Smiths Stati          29-02.25      8.89m 
  2 Ella Stafford             10 Ardmore High          27-05.75      8.37m 
  3 Shamari Cater             10 Austin                27-03.00      8.30m 
  4 Kylie Meyer               11 Randolph Sch          26-00.00      7.92m 
  5 Mary Kate Green           10 Athens High           24-11.00      7.59m 
  6 Travonna Shackleford      10 Austin                24-07.50      7.50m 
  7 Natia Johnson             11 Austin                24-01.75      7.35m 
  8 Ansley Simmons            10 Donoho                22-03.25      6.78m 
  9 Cailyn Ingram             12 Shelby Count          20-05.50      6.23m 
 10 Madelyn Guy               12 Shelby Count          18-06.25      5.64m 
 11 Maggie Perry               8 Oak Grove             17-09.50      5.42m 
 12 Sekia Evans                8 Winfield Cit          16-08.50      5.09m 
 13 Julianna Gunter            8 Winfield Cit          16-08.25      5.08m 
 
Boys 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Holiday Rec: M  6.87  12/17/2016  Deonte Tolbert, Auburn                      
 Crsplex Rec: C  6.78  1/27/2017   Trey Cunningham, Winfield Cit               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jordan Jones              12 Smiths Stati              7.17   1 
  2 Andrew Wallace            10 Winfield Cit              7.28   3 
  3 Zyin Bell                 12 Austin                    7.29   1  7.283
  4 Jaiden Rollins            11 UMS-Wright                7.29   5  7.284
  5 Avonte Thompson           12 Athens High               7.34   3 
  6 Javion Watkins            11 Paul W. Brya              7.35   1 
  7 Kemarie Wade              12 Meridian Hig              7.40   1 
  8 Nathan Stafford           11 Ardmore High              7.41   1  7.405
  8 Anthony Hogan             10 Starkville H              7.41   2  7.405
 10 Damon Morgan              12 Oxford High               7.42   2 
 11 D'Angelo Bankhead          9 Winfield Cit              7.44   8 
 12 JaDyn Maclin              10 Austin                    7.49   2  7.484
 13 Pfilip Hunt               11 UMS-Wright                7.49   4  7.486
 14 Nigel Wilder              11 Austin                    7.51   3 
 15 Chris Allen               12 Ardmore High              7.57   2 
 16 Drew Stanley              12 Randolph Sch              7.58   4 
 17 Phoenix Sandlin           10 Winfield Cit              7.59   7 
 18 Jejuan Davis              10 Starkville H              7.63   4 
 19 Sage Robertson            11 Westbrook Ch              7.66   4  7.657
 20 Noah Jedrzynski           11 Smiths Stati              7.66   1  7.659
 21 Christopher Johnson       12 Meridian Hig              7.71   4  7.702
 22 Robert Rice               12 Starkville H              7.71   5  7.704
 23 Kentrayle Coleman         11 Athens High               7.72   6 
 24 Nehemiah Hadley           10 Starkville H              7.74   3 
 25 William Carter            12 Wenonah                   7.75   4  7.741
 26 Jacobi Stallworth         11 G. W. Carver              7.75   6  7.743
 27 Dom Zana                  11 Saint John P              7.75   7  7.749
 28 Robert Englebert          10 Paul W. Brya              7.78   6 
 29 Taylor Harris             12 Oxford High               7.81   6  7.804
 30 Mandell Sizemore          12 Wenonah                   7.81   5  7.808
 31 Daniel Simms              10 Athens High               7.82   4  7.814
 31 Ashton Hicks              10 Hayden                    7.82   3  7.814
 33 Logan Toth                12 Shelby Count              7.82   3  7.819
 34 Keilan Williams           11 Austin                    7.84   3 
 35 Jeffery Gathright         10 Meridian Hig              7.87   2 
 36 Cornelius Morrell         12 G. W. Carver              7.90   5 
 37 Douglas Burroughs         12 Paul W. Brya              7.91   7 
 38 Brian Rivas               11 Oxford High               7.99   7 
 39 Daevon Larkins            10 Oxford High               8.04   5 
 40 Noah Stafford              7 Ardmore High              8.22   2 
 41 Nicholas Gilliam          11 G. W. Carver              8.26   6 
 42 Connor Cook               12 Winfield Cit              8.30   7 
 43 Joshua Burks               9 Athens High               8.33   6 
 44 Mason Williams            12 Oak Grove                 8.35   8 
 45 Zavier McCray             12 Wenonah                   8.37   6 
 46 Kingston Williams          9 Paul W. Brya              8.55   7 
 47 Jordan Weathers            8 Shelby Count              9.13   8 
 48 Landon Hooks               8 Ardmore High              9.14   3 
 49 Elijah Dykes               9 Shelby Count              9.18   8 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Holiday Rec: M 47.89  12/9/2017   Kristopher Moore, Clinton High              
 Crsplex Rec: C 46.43  12/30/2017  Brian Herron, Flight 400 Track              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kemarie Wade              12 Meridian Hig             51.74   1 
  2 Javon Glenn               12 Oxford High              51.95   1 
  3 Damon Morgan              12 Oxford High              54.67   2 
  4 Taylor Harris             12 Oxford High              54.70   1 
  5 Daniel Simms              10 Athens High              55.04   6  55.031
  6 Taylon Edwards            12 Meridian Hig             55.04   2  55.034
  7 Jatlin Lee                12 Wenonah                  55.07   1 
  8 Dom Zana                  11 Saint John P             55.20   2 
  9 Jack Roberts              11 Saint John P             55.23   1 
 10 Terrance Moore             9 Meridian Hig             55.33   6 
 11 Jaiden Parham             10 Smiths Stati             56.29   3 
 12 Kentrayle Coleman         11 Athens High              56.41   4 
 13 D'Angelo Bankhead          9 Winfield Cit             56.56   3 
 14 Grady Stewart             10 Starkville H             56.70   8 
 15 David Coomer              11 Randolph Sch             56.97   7 
 16 Phoenix Sandlin           10 Winfield Cit             57.21  10 
 17 Kenny-Dean Smith          11 Starkville H             57.24   5 
 18 Omarian Owens             10 Starkville H             57.25   5 
 19 Paul Custodio             12 Saint John P             57.31   2 
 20 Tre Mitchell              12 UMS-Wright               57.37   4 
 21 Dylan Carden              11 Smiths Stati             57.73   3 
 22 Cornelius Morrell         12 G. W. Carver             57.86   6 
 23 Emmett Meachum            10 Smiths Stati             58.50   3 
 24 Tyree McDaniel            10 Austin                   58.80   7 
 25 Derrick Nichols           10 Austin                   58.96   8 
 26 Dylan Walker              10 Winfield Cit             59.16   8 
 27 CJ Owens                  12 Meridian Hig             59.39   5 
 28 Mason Worrell             12 Northside                59.45   5 
 29 Logan Toth                12 Shelby Count             59.55   3 
 30 Sage Robertson            11 Westbrook Ch             59.72   7 
 31 Jude Parnell              10 Athens High            1:00.05   9 
 32 Ian Jones                 10 Saint John P           1:00.11   8 
 33 Joshua Holston            10 UMS-Wright             1:00.19   4 
 34 Jaydon Jackson            12 Austin                 1:00.21   8 
 35 Brylan Rice               12 Northside              1:00.22   7 
 36 Toren Cantrell             8 Westbrook Ch           1:00.23   9 
 37 Jacobi Stallworth         11 G. W. Carver           1:00.53   7  1:00.524
 38 Adam Taylor               10 Priceville             1:00.53   2  1:00.527
 39 Greyson Kirkley           12 Northside              1:00.68   5 
 40 Thomas Raiford             9 Randolph Sch           1:00.86   9 
 41 Mikey Tippets              9 Oxford High            1:01.21   4 
 42 Mykael Burton             12 Austin                 1:01.73  10 
 43 Drew Whittemore            9 Westbrook Ch           1:02.95   7 
 44 Samuel Payne              11 Donoho                 1:02.97  11 
 45 Gabriel Arias             11 Shelby Count           1:04.05  11 
 46 Brock Pollitz             10 Athens High            1:04.18   9 
 47 Nicholas Gilliam          11 G. W. Carver           1:04.92   9 
 48 Carter Stremmel           11 Donoho                 1:07.61  11 
 49 Jordan Weathers            8 Shelby Count           1:14.73  11 
 -- Willie Harkins            10 Starkville H                DQ  10  Broke Early
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Holiday Rec: M 1:57.09  12/17/2016  Griffin Riley, Mountain Bro               
 Crsplex Rec: C 1:54.11  1/27/2012   Andrew Harris, Walker High                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Zach Takacs               10 Randolph Sch           2:07.44   1 
  2 Brandon Cianfaglione      12 Saint John P           2:07.68   1 
  3 Dawson Klein              10 Winfield Cit           2:09.40   1 
  4 Joseph Perry              11 UMS-Wright             2:13.87   1 
  5 Jack Roberts              11 Saint John P           2:15.82   1 
  6 Jackson Martin            11 Westbrook Ch           2:15.96   1 
  7 Kenny-Dean Smith          11 Starkville H           2:16.18   3 
  8 Asher Curp                10 Westbrook Ch           2:16.93   3 
  9 Joseph Faust              11 Saint John P           2:17.30   1 
 10 David Coomer              11 Randolph Sch           2:18.09   2 
 11 Tre Mitchell              12 UMS-Wright             2:18.78   1 
 12 Ethan Zibas               12 Saint John P           2:20.01   1 
 13 Josue Alvarez             10 Oxford High            2:20.46   2 
 14 Joshua Holston            10 UMS-Wright             2:21.28   2 
 15 Jackson Howse             10 Randolph Sch           2:22.62   3 
 16 Gaven Colopy              11 Smiths Stati           2:22.72   2 
 17 Grady Stewart             10 Starkville H           2:23.33   4 
 18 Brayden Elkins            11 Austin                 2:24.32   2 
 19 Eli Burns                 12 Smiths Stati           2:24.56   3 
 20 Brody Colopy               8 Smiths Stati           2:24.60   3 
 21 Jude Parnell              10 Athens High            2:25.00   4 
 22 Timothy Blackwell         11 Northside              2:25.51   3 
 23 Giles Jones                9 Starkville H           2:26.30   4 
 24 Kaiden Baxley             12 Smiths Stati           2:26.48   1 
 25 Brylan Rice               12 Northside              2:28.11   3 
 26 Caden Guimarin            10 Athens High            2:28.37   5 
 27 Andrew Hargrave           12 Northside              2:29.11   5 
 28 Greyson Kirkley           12 Northside              2:29.20   2 
 29 Hayden Hogan               9 Ardmore High           2:29.67   5 
 30 Drew Estill               11 Winfield Cit           2:30.08   3 
 31 Justin Dempsey            11 Oxford High            2:30.84   2 
 32 Dylan McCreless            9 Austin                 2:31.43   4 
 33 Colton Holman             11 Northside              2:31.64   2 
 34 Chris Bell                11 Starkville H           2:31.79   4 
 35 James Leonard              9 Athens High            2:33.23   5 
 36 Ladarious Perkins         10 Oxford High            2:33.34   4 
 37 Samuel Payne              11 Donoho                 2:34.31   5 
 38 Terrance Moore             9 Meridian Hig           2:34.77   2 
 39 Sage Robertson            11 Westbrook Ch           2:34.88   5 
 40 Mihir Patel               11 Donoho                 2:37.65   4 
 41 Samuel Tallie             11 Shelby Count           2:37.68   5 
 42 Gabriel Arias             11 Shelby Count           2:37.70   4 
 43 Larry Dale Pence          10 Oxford High            2:38.10   2 
 44 Chris Brown                9 Meridian Hig           2:38.11   2 
 45 Drew Whittemore            9 Westbrook Ch           2:38.50   5 
 46 Chandler Davis             9 Austin                 2:39.50   5 
 47 Gustavo Garcia            10 G. W. Carver           2:40.32   5 
 48 Will May                  10 Winfield Cit           2:42.04   4 
 49 Theopholis Gibson         11 Wenonah                2:42.05   4 
 50 Cayden Smith               8 Ardmore High           2:44.16   3 
 51 CJ Brock                   8 Ardmore High           2:51.68   3 
 52 Zachary Robinson          12 Shelby Count           2:58.47   5 
 53 Elijah Dykes               9 Shelby Count           3:14.40   5 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Holiday Rec: M 4:21.86  12/14/2019  Jace Jones, Thompson                      
 Crsplex Rec: C 4:13.20  1/30/2016   Frank Pittman, Marist                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Zach Takacs               10 Randolph Sch           4:44.01   1 
  2 Joseph Perry              11 UMS-Wright             4:47.02   1 
  3 Dawson Klein              10 Winfield Cit           4:49.21   1 
  4 Brandon Cianfaglione      12 Saint John P           4:49.33   1 
  5 Adam Gautreaux            12 Saint John P           4:49.95   1 
  6 Jaxon Prins               12 Smiths Stati           4:51.87   1 
  7 Asher Curp                10 Westbrook Ch           4:52.96   1 
  8 Blake Brukhardt           11 Smiths Stati           4:55.40   1 
  9 Noah George               10 Oxford High            4:56.78   1 
 10 Jackson Martin            11 Westbrook Ch           5:01.79   1 
 11 Giles Jones                9 Starkville H           5:04.87   3 
 12 Ethan Zibas               12 Saint John P           5:06.60   2 
 13 Josue Alvarez             10 Oxford High            5:09.08   2 
 14 Chris Bell                11 Starkville H           5:09.11   2 
 15 Tom Custodio               8 Saint John P           5:10.46   3 
 16 Mason Worrell             12 Northside              5:10.95   1 
 17 Regan Bailey               9 Smiths Stati           5:11.90   1 
 18 Carson Taylor             11 Priceville             5:12.88   3 
 19 Brayden Elkins            11 Austin                 5:22.84   2 
 20 Preston Rudolph           11 Austin                 5:23.50   3 
 21 Timothy Blackwell         11 Northside              5:25.17   4 
 22 Jackson Ramones            8 Smiths Stati           5:25.88   2 
 23 Brodie Norred              9 Smiths Stati           5:26.23   2 
 24 Hayden Hogan               9 Ardmore High           5:26.94   4 
 25 Caden Guimarin            10 Athens High            5:28.06   3 
 26 James Leonard              9 Athens High            5:28.24   4 
 27 Colton Holman             11 Northside              5:30.25   2 
 28 Brylan Rice               12 Northside              5:31.28   3 
 29 Ryan Smith                12 Hayden                 5:31.35   2 
 30 Chad Turner               12 Oxford High            5:33.04   2 
 31 Andrew Hargrave           12 Northside              5:37.36   3 
 32 Dylan McCreless            9 Austin                 5:38.85   3 
 33 Nick Nelson               12 Winfield Cit           5:43.00   3 
 34 Mihir Patel               11 Donoho                 5:46.56   3 
 35 Larry Dale Pence          10 Oxford High            5:46.77   3 
 36 Jack Fountain              9 Starkville H           5:49.03   4 
 37 Chris Brown                9 Meridian Hig           5:49.73   2 
 38 Cayden Smith               8 Ardmore High           5:55.26   4 
 39 Will May                  10 Winfield Cit           5:56.17   3 
 40 Carter Stremmel           11 Donoho                 5:57.00   3 
 41 Terrance Moore             9 Meridian Hig           5:57.24   2 
 42 Samuel Tallie             11 Shelby Count           6:06.94   4 
 43 CJ Brock                   8 Ardmore High           6:09.51   4 
 44 Gustavo Garcia            10 G. W. Carver           6:14.43   4 
 45 Landon Hooks               8 Ardmore High           6:14.62   4 
 46 Zachary Robinson          12 Shelby Count           6:26.22   3 
 47 Tanner Reeves             11 Starkville H           6:28.17   4 
 48 Efrain Rodriguez           9 Oak Grove              6:28.84   4 
 49 River Horton               9 Shelby Count           6:45.52   4 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
 Holiday Rec: M 9:33.53  12/14/2019  Carson Bedics, Homewood HS                
 Crsplex Rec: C 9:00.49  1/31/2020   Ethan Strand, Vestavia Hil                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Joseph Perry              11 UMS-Wright            10:01.34  
  2 Adam Gautreaux            12 Saint John P          10:02.91  
  3 Noah George               10 Oxford High           10:28.10  
  4 Eric Xing                 11 Randolph Sch          10:33.75  
  5 Dawson Klein              10 Winfield Cit          10:34.91  
  6 Jackson Howse             10 Randolph Sch          10:35.48  
  7 Joseph Faust              11 Saint John P          10:49.19  
  8 Mason Worrell             12 Northside             10:57.97  
  9 Connor Ramones            10 Smiths Stati          10:58.24  
 10 Carter Richardson         10 Ardmore High          11:07.16  
 11 Chad Turner               12 Oxford High           11:09.03  
 -- Will May                  10 Winfield Cit               DNF  
 -- Tj Sanders                12 Smiths Stati               DNF  
 -- Jacob Shaw                11 Austin                     DNF  
 
Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Holiday Rec: M  8.24  12/8/2018   Boubacar Sylla, Homewood HS                 
 Crsplex Rec: C  7.49  1/27/2017   Trey Cunningham, Winfield Cit               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 William Carter            12 Wenonah                   9.49   1 
  2 CJ Willis                 10 Starkville H              9.72   1 
  3 Mandell Sizemore          12 Wenonah                  10.25   1 
  4 Drew Stanley              12 Randolph Sch             10.70   1 
  5 Kade Estill               11 Winfield Cit             10.93   2 
  6 Kendarius Buckhanna       11 Paul W. Brya             11.11   2 
  7 Jordan Weathers            8 Shelby Count             13.65   1 
 -- Adam Taylor               10 Priceville                  DQ   2  Touching Hurdle
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Holiday Rec: M 1:30.89  12/9/2017   Hoover, Hoover                            
                         D Austin, J McCall, R Nelson, H Ruffin            
 Crsplex Rec: C 1:28.02  2/1/2019    Hoover, Hoover                            
                         S Shelby, J Martin, Z Elam, J McCall              
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Austin                                              1:36.13   1 
  2 Ardmore High School                                 1:39.16   1 
     1) Chris Allen 12                  2) Noah Stafford 7                
     3) Nathan Stafford 11              4) Carter Richardson 10           
  3 Winfield City High School                           1:39.21   1 
     1) Connor Cook 12                  2) Andrew Wallace 10              
     3) Phoenix Sandlin 10              4) D'Angelo Bankhead 9            
  4 Starkville High School                              1:39.27   2 
     1) Robert Rice 12                  2) Nehemiah Hadley 10             
     3) Jejuan Davis 10                 4) Anthony Hogan 10               
  5 Oxford High School (AL)                             1:39.53   2 
  6 Wenonah                                             1:39.55   3 
     1) William Carter 12               2) Randall Johnson 10             
     3) Jatlin Lee 12                   4) Mandell Sizemore 12            
  7 Athens High School                                  1:40.21   2 
     1) Kentrayle Coleman 11            2) Joshua Burks 9                 
     3) Avonte Thompson 12              4) Immanuel Sanders 12            
  8 Winfield City High School  'B'                      1:43.52   3 
     1) Dylan Walker 10                 2) Drew Estill 11                 
     3) Kade Estill 11                  4) Brady May 8                    
  9 Randolph School                                     1:43.78   1 
     1) JJ Chung 9                      2) Jamie Matthews 9               
     3) Drew Stanley 12                 4) Nic Strong 10                  
 10 Saint John Paul II Catholic Hi                      1:43.88   2 
     1) Paul Custodio 12                2) Ian Jones 10                   
     3) Dom Zana 11                     4) Jack Roberts 11                
 11 Oxford High School (AL)  'B'                        1:44.53   3 
 
Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
 Opening Height: 5'
 Holiday Rec: M  6-10  12/8/2018   Trey Allen, Oak Mountain                    
 Crsplex Rec: C  7-00  1/21/2019   Trey Allen, Oak Mountain                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Javion Watkins            11 Paul W. Brya           6-00.00      1.82m 
  2 Keydrix Minor             11 Austin                 5-08.00      1.72m 
  3 Christopher Johnson       12 Meridian Hig           5-06.00      1.67m 
  3 Jack Williamson           12 Winfield Cit           5-06.00      1.67m 
  5 Zyin Bell                 12 Austin                 5-04.00      1.62m 
  5 Tyler White               11 Austin                 5-04.00      1.62m 
  7 Luke Lewis                11 Shelby Count           5-02.00      1.57m 
  7 Theopholis Gibson         11 Wenonah                5-02.00      1.57m 
 -- Taylon Edwards            12 Meridian Hig                NH            
 -- Kenton Reid               10 Austin                      NH            
 
Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Opening Height: 8'6"
 Holiday Rec: M    15-00  12/17/2016  Jake Spotswood, McGill-Toole             
 Crsplex Rec: C 16-06.50  1/29/2015   Sean Collins, McGill-Toole               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Joshua Holston            10 UMS-Wright            13-06.00      4.11m 
  2 Dolan Lyle                12 Winfield Cit          13-00.00      3.96m 
  3 Tre Mitchell              12 UMS-Wright            12-06.00      3.81m 
  4 Kelly Hay                 12 Randolph Sch          11-06.00      3.50m 
  5 Dakota Berryhill          11 Marion Count          10-06.00      3.20m 
 -- Nathan Willis             12 Smiths Stati                NH            
 
Boys Long Jump
=============================================================================
 Minimum Mark 16' After First Measured Mark
 Holiday Rec: M 22-10.75  12/8/2018   J'Marri McCall, Hoover                   
 Crsplex Rec: C    24-05  2/3/2017    Noah Igbinoghene, Hewitt-Truss           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H#
=============================================================================
  1 Avonte Thompson           12 Athens High           21-03.75      6.49m  2 
  2 Pfilip Hunt               11 UMS-Wright            21-03.50      6.48m  1 
  3 Javion Watkins            11 Paul W. Brya          21-01.75      6.44m  1 
  4 Jaiden Rollins            11 UMS-Wright            19-10.25      6.05m  1 
  5 Jack Williamson           12 Winfield Cit          19-05.25      5.92m  1 
  6 Kerri Minor               12 Austin                19-04.75      5.91m  1 
  7 Kade Estill               11 Winfield Cit          18-01.00      5.51m  2 
  8 Johnathan Vaughn          11 Meridian Hig          17-11.25      5.46m  2 
  9 Tyler White               11 Austin                17-10.50      5.44m  1 
 10 Jeffrey Givens            12 Austin                17-09.00      5.41m  2 
 11 Drew Stanley              12 Randolph Sch          17-07.00      5.35m  1 
 12 Douglas Burroughs         12 Paul W. Brya          17-00.50      5.19m  1 
 13 Jatlin Lee                12 Wenonah               17-00.25      5.18m  2 
 14 Mandell Sizemore          12 Wenonah               16-06.00      5.02m  2 
 15 DeAndre Archie            10 Oxford High           16-05.50      5.01m  2 
 16 Colton Holman             11 Northside             15-01.50      4.61m  2 
 17 Emmett Meachum            10 Smiths Stati          14-03.75      4.36m  2 
 18 Kenton Reid               10 Austin                13-00.50      3.97m  2 
 19 Matthew Burchfield        12 Oak Grove              9-08.75      2.96m  2 
 -- Taylon Edwards            12 Meridian Hig              FOUL             1 
 
Boys Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 Minimum Mark 35' After First Measured Mark
 Holiday Rec: M 49-00.50  12/12/2015  Noah Igbinoghene, Hewitt-Truss           
 Crsplex Rec: C    50-03  2/4/2017    Noah Igbinoghene, Hewitt-Truss           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jaiden Rollins            11 UMS-Wright            41-03.50     12.58m 
  2 Pfilip Hunt               11 UMS-Wright            40-05.00     12.31m 
  3 Jack Williamson           12 Winfield Cit          40-03.50     12.28m 
  4 Andrew Wallace            10 Winfield Cit          40-00.50     12.20m 
  5 Tj Morgan                 12 Smiths Stati          38-08.00     11.78m 
  6 Kade Estill               11 Winfield Cit          38-01.75     11.62m 
  7 Douglas Burroughs         12 Paul W. Brya          37-11.00     11.55m 
  8 William Carter            12 Wenonah               36-11.25     11.25m 
  9 Christopher Johnson       12 Meridian Hig          36-06.75     11.14m 
 10 Dakota Berryhill          11 Marion Count          36-02.25     11.02m 
 11 Jatlin Lee                12 Wenonah               31-10.50      9.71m 
 12 Taylon Edwards            12 Meridian Hig          30-05.50      9.28m 
 -- D'Angelo Bankhead          9 Winfield Cit              FOUL            
 
Boys Shot Put
=============================================================================
 Minimum Mark 34' After First Measured Mark
 Holiday Rec: M    56-11  12/13/2019  Josiah Harry, Mobile Christian           
 Crsplex Rec: C 62-00.50  1/26/2019   Tanner Duffin, St. Pius X                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H#
=============================================================================
  1 Hendrix Calhoun           12 Wenonah               42-04.25     12.90m  1 
  2 Malek Harris              11 Smiths Stati          41-05.50     12.63m  1 
  3 Zmari Bell                11 Austin                39-09.00     12.11m  1 
  4 Malachi Kirby             12 Athens High           35-10.25     10.92m  1 
  5 Donyaeh Core              11 Smiths Stati          35-01.50     10.70m  1 
  6 Solomon Scott-Williams    12 Oak Grove             35-01.25     10.69m  2 
  7 Jack Williamson           12 Winfield Cit          35-00.50     10.68m  2 
  8 Luke Lewis                11 Shelby Count          34-05.25     10.49m  2 
  9 Michael Carrier           11 Oak Grove             34-02.75     10.43m  1 
 10 Ross Bozeman              12 Winfield Cit          30-07.75      9.34m  2 
 11 Kingston Williams          9 Paul W. Brya          28-11.00      8.81m  2 
 12 Conner House              12 Shelby Count          27-06.75      8.40m  2 
 13 Braden Morrow              9 Athens High           25-04.25      7.72m  2 
 14 Robert Borden              9 Athens High           22-07.25      6.88m  2 
 15 Campbell Jackson          10 Winfield Cit          22-03.00      6.78m  2 
 16 Patrick Fuller            11 Shelby Count          20-07.00      6.27m  2 
 17 Silas Rainey               8 Winfield Cit          16-06.00      5.02m  2 
 -- Jordan Jones              12 Smiths Stati              FOUL             1