Pell City High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
14.80 | SB | Heather Lowery | 35th | Finals H5 | Results |
16.43 | SB | Kastany Helms | 44th | Finals H6 | Results |
16.47 | SB | Marley Williams | 45th | Finals H6 | Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
31.54 | SB | Emma Munkus | 29th | Finals H3 | Results |
32.78 | SB | Anna Hodgens | 36th | Finals H3 | Results |
35.81 | SB | Heather Lowery | 43rd | Finals H7 | Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:19.57 | SB | Anna Hodgens | 16th | Finals H2 | Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:56.03 | SB | Abby Little | 6th | Finals H1 | Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
6:14.06 | SB | Abby Little | 3rd | Finals H1 | Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
14:24.00 | SB | Abby Little | 3rd | Finals H1 | Results |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
19.93 | SB | Mandi Thompson | 4th | Finals H3 | Results |
19.98 | SB | Emma Munkus | 6th | Finals H1 | Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
57.18 | SB | Emma Munkus | 5th | Finals H1 | Results |
1:01.11 | SB | Mandi Thompson | 10th | Finals H4 | Results |
Long Jump | |||||
17-4 | SB | Emma Munkus | 1st | Finals H1 | Results |
14-0 | SB | Beka Hooks | 5th | Finals H1 | Results |
13-6 | SB | Mandi Thompson | 7th | Finals H1 | Results |
Discus | |||||
92-5 | SB | Beka Hooks | 2nd | Finals H1 | Results |
75-3.25 | SB | Mya McDanal | 6th | Finals H1 | Results |
55-7 | SB | Shamaya Crittenton | 12th | Finals H1 | Results |
Shot Put | |||||
34-9 | SB | Mya McDanal | 5th | Finals H1 | Results |
34-3 | SB | Beka Hooks | 6th | Finals H1 | Results |
26-1 | SB | Shamaya Crittenton | 13th | Finals H1 | Results |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.47 | SB | Markeese Cammon | 15th | Finals H2 | Results |
11.54 | SB | Isaiah Bedford | 17th | Finals H2 | Results |
11.58 | SB | Clay Hardie | 20th | Finals H2 | Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
24.53 | SB | Isaiah Bedford | 13th | Finals H2 | Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:04.72 | SB | Markeese Cammon | 25th | Finals H1 | Results |
1:04.99 | SB | Jacob Everett | 27th | Finals H5 | Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:11.43 | SB | Jack Lowe | 1st | Finals H2 | Results |
2:20.51 | SB | Aidan Golden | 5th | Finals H1 | Results |
2:26.88 | SB | Heath Stinson | 12th | Finals H2 | Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:01.62 | SB | Aidan Golden | 5th | Finals H1 | Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
10:38.50 | SB | Jack Lowe | 1st | Finals H1 | Results |
Long Jump | |||||
14-5.5 | SB | Jacob Everett | 19th | Finals H1 | Results |
Discus | |||||
78-10.25 | SB | Will Pittman | 13th | Finals H1 | Results |
68-7 | SB | Kaden Williams | 24th | Finals H1 | Results |
Shot Put | |||||
34-8 | SB | Will Pittman | 21st | Finals H1 | Results |
28-10 | SB | Kaden Williams | 27th | Finals H1 | Results |