Xpress Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:01 PM 11/1/2019 Page 1
AHSAA Sectionals 2018 - 11/1/2018
Area 1 5A, 6A 7A
11/1/2018
Results
Event 3 Girls 5000 Meter Run 6A
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Results - Women Section 1 6A
1 Valenzuela, Isabel 12 St. Paul's E 18:54.11 1 1
2 Purdum, Katherine 8 St. Paul's E 20:34.56 1 2
3 Ford, Janie 7 St. Paul's E 20:46.56 1 3
4 Browning, Macy 9 St. Paul's E 21:10.62 1 4
5 Smith, Audrey Kate 7 St. Paul's E 21:11.18 1 5
6 Miller, Kate 9 Spanish Fort 21:13.51 1 6
7 Strickland, Sarah 11 St. Paul's E 21:33.09 1 7
8 Rush, Katherine 12 St. Paul's E 21:33.98 1 8
9 Carl, Cece 11 Spanish Fort 21:38.60 1 9
10 Rangel, Alondra 12 Baldwin County 21:40.66 1 10
11 Perkins, Carley St. Paul's E 21:47.32 2
12 Gage, Emma 7 St. Paul's E 22:01.41 2
13 Grantham, Ryley 12 Spanish Fort 22:08.94 2 11
14 Wilder, Olivia 11 Spanish Fort 22:25.84 2 12
15 Johnston, Kayla 10 Spanish Fort 23:00.10 2 13
16 McGilvray, Ryan 7 Robertsdale 23:04.44 2 14
17 West, Sophie 8 Daphne 23:06.26 2 15
18 Carl, Lucy 11 Spanish Fort 23:13.18 2 16
19 McKinnis, Anna Grace 10 Baldwin County 23:16.15 2 17
20 McCollum, Shelby 9 Daphne 23:18.04 2 18
21 Ling, Laura Anne 10 Daphne 23:28.34 3 19
22 Busbin, Caitlyn 12 Spanish Fort 23:29.52 3 20
23 Frith, Amanda 12 Baldwin County 23:47.69 3 21
24 Roman, Aelin 10 Gulf Shores HS 23:52.47 3 22
25 McDonald, Josie 8 Saraland Hig 24:13.27 3 23
26 Parks, Annalee 8 Saraland Hig 24:15.31 3 24
27 Dute, Amelia 11 Baldwin County 24:18.94 3 25
28 Grantham, Ragan 12 Spanish Fort 24:21.43 3
29 Makamson, Zoey 9 Spanish Fort 24:23.07 3
30 Hughes, Jacey 9 Gulf Shores HS 24:24.26 3 26
31 Gozon, Isabella 10 Robertsdale 24:29.15 4 27
32 Cox, Kailee 9 Baldwin County 24:33.33 4 28
33 Kacerguis, Claire 7 Robertsdale 24:47.78 4 29
34 Herbig, McKenzie 10 Gulf Shores HS 24:56.12 4 30
35 Lucas, Hannah 10 Daphne 25:01.95 4 31
36 McCartney, Morgan 8 Gulf Shores HS 25:02.42 4 32
37 Walstad, Emily 9 Daphne 25:06.33 4 33
38 Swanson, Annalise 9 Daphne 25:12.82 4 34
39 Rennaker, Addi 7 Daphne 25:14.67 4 35
40 Pettit, Rylee Daphne 25:15.45 4
41 Jernigan, Jordan 12 Saraland Hig 25:20.77 5 36
42 Nichelson, Tessa 10 Robertsdale 25:42.71 5 37
43 Hattenstein, Alana 11 Spanish Fort 25:43.03 5
44 Morales, Amara 8 Gulf Shores HS 25:44.53 5 38
45 Franklin, Peyton 11 Baldwin County 25:45.18 5 39
46 Wilks, Kate 9 Daphne 25:54.76 5
47 Tolbert, Kayleigh 11 Baldwin County 26:40.73 5 40
48 Thompson, Hayley 12 Daphne 27:22.74 5
49 Dodson, Claire 9 Saraland Hig 27:33.46 5 41
50 Garriga, Katie 12 Robertsdale 27:43.85 5 42
51 Wells, Whitney 7 Robertsdale 27:46.14 6 43
52 Gilmore, Sydney 9 Baldwin County 27:47.18 6
53 Campitelli, Sarah 11 Saraland Hig 28:19.46 6 44
54 Coggin, McKenzie 9 Robertsdale 28:36.11 6 45
55 Paschal, Brooke 9 Robertsdale 28:43.61 6
56 Williams, Josie 9 Baldwin County 29:19.08 6
57 Wells, Hallie 12 Robertsdale 29:23.58 6
58 Parks, Paige 10 Saraland Hig 33:09.31 6 46
59 Bryant, Rebekah 10 Saraland Hig 34:00.91 6 47
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women Section 1 6A
1 St. Paul's Episcopal 15 1 2 3 4 5 7 8
Total Time: 1:42:37.03
Average: 20:31.41
2 Spanish Fort 51 6 9 11 12 13 16 20
Total Time: 1:50:26.99
Average: 22:05.40
3 Baldwin County 101 10 17 21 25 28 39 40
Total Time: 1:57:36.77
Average: 23:31.36
4 Daphne 116 15 18 19 31 33 34 35
Total Time: 2:00:00.92
Average: 24:00.19
5 Gulf Shores HS 148 22 26 30 32 38
Total Time: 2:03:59.80
Average: 24:47.96
6 Robertsdale 149 14 27 29 37 42 43 45
Total Time: 2:05:47.93
Average: 25:09.59
7 Saraland High School 168 23 24 36 41 44 46 47
Total Time: 2:09:42.27
Average: 25:56.46