Mobile Christian Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
200 Meter Dash | |||||
28.57 | SB | Lauren Newman | 4th | Finals H2 | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:43.47 | SB | Alexandra Nelson | 5th | Finals | |
2:58.83 | SB | Katie Barnes | 10th | Finals | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
6:09.14 | SB | Alexandra Nelson | 4th | Finals | |
6:50.86 | SB | Katie Barnes | 8th | Finals | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
17.52 | SB | Lauren Newman | 4th | Finals H2 | |
17.76 | SB | Meagan Massey | 5th | Finals H1 | |
20.53 | SB | Brennen Sifford | 8th | Finals H1 | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
11:27.16 | SB | Relay Team | 4th | Finals | |
Long Jump | |||||
16-7 | SB | Meagan Massey | 1st | Finals | |
16-0 | SB | Lauren Newman | 3rd | Finals | |
Triple Jump | |||||
32-9 | SB | Meagan Massey | 2nd | Finals | |
Pole Vault | |||||
9-6 | SB | Meagan Massey | 2nd | Finals | |
7-0 | SB | Brittany Trusler | 8th | Finals | |
Javelin | |||||
93-2 | SB | Ellen Erwin | 3rd | Finals | |
83-3 | SB | Katie Barnes | 5th | Finals | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.88 | SB | Joey Crowell | 2nd | Finals H2 | |
12.81 | SB | Ben Mcdonald | 11th | Finals H1 | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
23.66 | SB | Joey Crowell | 2nd | Finals H3 | |
25.49 | SB | Ben Mcdonald | 10th | Finals H2 | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:14.10 | SB | Colby Herrington | 4th | Finals | |
2:18.04 | SB | Christian Mott | 6th | Finals | |
2:24.53 | SB | Payton Wasden | 8th | Finals | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:02.96 | SB | Colby Herrington | 6th | Finals | |
5:25.89 | SB | Andrew Adams | 9th | Finals | |
5:27.99 | SB | Payton Wasden | 10th | Finals | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
11:31.96 | SB | Colby Herrington | 4th | Finals | |
12:00.18 | SB | Trent Herrington | 5th | Finals | |
12:20.53 | SB | Andrew Adams | 6th | Finals | |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
16.85 | SB | Rob Hayes | 3rd | Finals H2 | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
43.17 | SB | Jourdan Battiste | 2nd | Finals H2 | |
43.77 | SB | Rob Hayes | 3rd | Finals H2 | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
47.89 | SB | Relay Team | 4th | Finals | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:49.35 | SB | Relay Team | 4th | Finals | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
8:48.21 | SB | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals | |
High Jump | |||||
5-6 | SB | Matt Curro | 5th | Finals | |
5-4 | SB | Adam Johnson | 6th | Finals | |
5-4 | SB | Taylor Hardy | 7th | Finals | |
Long Jump | |||||
20-3.5 | SB | Jourdan Battiste | 6th | Finals | |
18-3 | SB | Rob Hayes | 7th | Finals | |
16-6.5 | SB | Matt Curro | 13th | Finals | |
Triple Jump | |||||
42-5 | SB | Jourdan Battiste | 3rd | Finals | |
36-0 | SB | Matt Curro | 10th | Finals | |
Pole Vault | |||||
10-0 | SB | Rob Hayes | 7th | Finals | |
10-0 | SB | Janssen Everett | 9th | Finals | |
Discus | |||||
96-0 | SB | Daniel Turner | 12th | Finals | |
95-5 | SB | Josh Hall | 13th | Finals | |
Javelin | |||||
123-3 | SB | Daniel Turner | 11th | Finals | |
Shot Put | |||||
36-7 | SB | Josh Hall | 10th | Finals | |
31-9 | SB | Blake Upton | 12th | Finals | |
28-10.5 | SB | Jacob Durham | 13th | Finals |